Lake Region Run -
Fergus Falls, MN
6/7/2014

race logo










					                              LAKE REGION RUN
                             Fergus Falls, MN
                               June 7, 2014
                            HALF MARATHON RELAY

=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS  
=======================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Team Name                                          Members                              Split   Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ================================================== ==================================== ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1/11   3014 Team Deutschland                                   Rebecca Spector / Jonathan Thompson    46:49 1:38:34  7:32 
    2   2/11   3016 Team Westy                                         Emily Westergard / Mike Westergard     48:55 1:40:00  7:38 
    3   1/10   3010 Pavement Princesses                                Maria Hanson / Jasey Olsen             52:39 1:45:09  8:02 
    4   1/1    3007 Jason-Joel                                         Jason Hastings / Joel Myhre            53:21 1:47:51  8:14 
    5   2/10   3013 Solem/Boyum                                        Keshia Solem / Kristin Boyum           58:52 1:58:14  9:02 
    6   3/11   3000 Awesome Twosome                                    Al Edenloff / Celeste Edenloff       1:07:15 2:02:29  9:21 
    7   3/10   3011 Pavement Princesses 2                              Jessica Kohlhase / Sally Nelson      1:02:38 2:05:30  9:35 
    8   4/10   3024 Pavement Princesses 3                              Kara Johnson / ViAnn Sampson         1:01:51 2:05:31  9:35 
    9   4/11   3018 Unlikely Duo                                       Ben Bredenberg / Yvonne Hanley       1:09:30 2:07:22  9:44 
   10   5/11   3005 Gerhardson Sibs                                    Bonnie Denzel / Bruce Gerhardson     1:04:46 2:08:16  9:48 
   11   6/11   3025 We Can Do This                                     Kyle Ellison / Mandy Ellison         1:02:29 2:08:57  9:51 
   12   7/11   3021 Zozular                                            Jason Zosel / Leah Zosel               57:58 2:08:58  9:51 
   13   5/10   3001 Benders                                            Trisha Baker / Darcy Kasprick        1:06:46 2:13:42 10:13 
   14   6/10   3002 Erin and Jill                                      Erin Larson / Jill Thorstad          1:10:42 2:14:27 10:16 
   15   8/11   3009 Pain & Suffer                                      James Peterson / Stacey  Vaughn      1:09:30 2:14:43 10:18 
   16   7/10   3006 Giddy Up                                           Stephanie Olson / Jennifer Rocholl   1:18:12 2:15:38 10:22 
   17   9/11   3008 Legs & Whitey                                      Rebecca Michael / Troy Schmidt       1:11:00 2:20:59 10:46 
   18  10/11   3004 GCB's A-Team                                       Derek Haugen / Alisha Haugen           55:52 2:21:32 10:49 
   19   8/10   3022 Andy's Angels                                      Kate Corrigan / Cynthia Olson        1:02:17 2:22:18 10:52 
   20   9/10   3003 Fire and Ice                                       Hailey Hickman / April Willemsen     1:13:17 2:23:41 10:59 
   21  10/10   3012 Rasmussen Runners                                  Jennifer Hagen / Janet Rasmussen     1:02:31 2:23:50 10:59 
   22  11/11   3023 Coffee's for Closers                               Stephanie Anderson / Otto Velasquez  1:17:06 2:24:09 11:01 

=======================================================================================
MALE TEAM HALF MARATHON RELAY RESULTS
=======================================================================================

Place Team Name                                          Members                              Split   Time       
===== ================================================== ==================================== ======= ======= 
    1 Jason-Joel                                         Jason Hastings / Joel Myhre            53:21 1:47:51 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE TEAM HALF MARATHON RELAY RESULTS
=======================================================================================

Place Team Name                                          Members                              Split   Time       
===== ================================================== ==================================== ======= ======= 
    1 Pavement Princesses                                Maria Hanson / Jasey Olsen             52:39 1:45:09 
    2 Solem/Boyum                                        Keshia Solem / Kristin Boyum           58:52 1:58:14 
    3 Pavement Princesses 2                              Jessica Kohlhase / Sally Nelson      1:02:38 2:05:30 
    4 Pavement Princesses 3                              Kara Johnson / ViAnn Sampson         1:01:51 2:05:31 
    5 Benders                                            Trisha Baker / Darcy Kasprick        1:06:46 2:13:42 
    6 Erin and Jill                                      Erin Larson / Jill Thorstad          1:10:42 2:14:27 
    7 Giddy Up                                           Stephanie Olson / Jennifer Rocholl   1:18:12 2:15:38 
    8 Andy's Angels                                      Kate Corrigan / Cynthia Olson        1:02:17 2:22:18 
    9 Fire and Ice                                       Hailey Hickman / April Willemsen     1:13:17 2:23:41 
   10 Rasmussen Runners                                  Jennifer Hagen / Janet Rasmussen     1:02:31 2:23:50 

=======================================================================================
COED TEAM HALF MARATHON RELAY RESULTS
=======================================================================================

Place Team Name                                          Members                              Split   Time       
===== ================================================== ==================================== ======= ======= 
    1 Team Deutschland                                   Rebecca Spector / Jonathan Thompson    46:49 1:38:34 
    2 Team Westy                                         Emily Westergard / Mike Westergard     48:55 1:40:00 
    3 Awesome Twosome                                    Al Edenloff / Celeste Edenloff       1:07:15 2:02:29 
    4 Unlikely Duo                                       Ben Bredenberg / Yvonne Hanley       1:09:30 2:07:22 
    5 Gerhardson Sibs                                    Bonnie Denzel / Bruce Gerhardson     1:04:46 2:08:16 
    6 We Can Do This                                     Kyle Ellison / Mandy Ellison         1:02:29 2:08:57 
    7 Zozular                                            Jason Zosel / Leah Zosel               57:58 2:08:58 
    8 Pain & Suffer                                      James Peterson / Stacey  Vaughn      1:09:30 2:14:43 
    9 Legs & Whitey                                      Rebecca Michael / Troy Schmidt       1:11:00 2:20:59 
   10 GCB's A-Team                                       Derek Haugen / Alisha Haugen           55:52 2:21:32 
   11 Coffee's for Closers                               Stephanie Anderson / Otto Velasquez  1:17:06 2:24:09 

Total Registered:                        26
Total Number of Finishers:               22
Number of Male   Finishers:               1
Number of Female Finishers:              10
Number of Coed   Finishers:              11
Did not finish race or did not start:     4