Sanford Canby Walk, Run Tri -
Canby, MN
6/14/2014

race logo










					                              CANBY HAT DAZE
                                 Canby, MN
                               June 14, 2014
                    300 Meter Swim - 10K Bike - 5K Run

=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS  
=======================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    Age Sex City               St Time       
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ======= 
    1   1/12     68 Steve Scott              46 M   Gary               SD   45:29 
    2   2/12     57 Brandon Bormann          32 M   Sioux Falls        SD   46:17 
    3   3/12     67 Ivan Schleppenbach       20 M   Saint Joseph       MN   47:28 
    4   4/12     62 Tyson Coil               25 M   Brandon            SD   47:54 
    5   1/6      56 Berklongkack             21 T   Porter             MN   50:08 
    6   5/12     73 Kendall Bliss            27 M   Canby              MN   50:43 
    7   6/12     86 Matt Wagner              38 M   Canby              MN   53:28 
    8   7/12     83 Jarrett Hubbard          32 M   Willmar            MN   54:30 
    9   8/12     61 Donnie Cleveland         35 M   Canby              MN   55:22 
   10   1/7      59 Ashley Clemen            29 F   Appleton           MN   55:34 
   11   2/7      74 Deneen Carpenter         47 F   Cable              MN   56:23 
   12   9/12     76 Timothy Neumann          25 M   Minneapolis        MN   56:32 
   13   2/6      58 Chipper Chipmunk         30 T   Madison            MN   57:49 
   14  10/12     82 William Schmitz          16 M   Canby              MN   58:16 
   15   3/6      66 Real Not Perfect         36 T   Madison            MN   59:13 
   16   3/7      70 Amber Walling            32 F   Marshall           MN 1:00:56 
   17  11/12     71 Bradley Weckman          32 M   Appleton           MN 1:01:52 
   18   4/7      64 Karen Hartke             36 F   Wood Lake          MN 1:02:04 
   19  12/12     75 Rick Carpenter           52 M   Cable              WI 1:03:47 
   20   5/7      60 Carrie Cleveland         32 F   Canby              MN 1:04:06 
   21   4/6     104 Team Schmidt             25 T   Appleton           MN 1:05:23 
   22   5/6      63 Eye Of The Tiger         19 T   Porter             MN 1:05:39 
   23   6/7      72 Denise Wille             45 F   Truman             MN 1:14:06 
   24   6/6      65 Radical Racers           25 T   Madison            MN 1:17:27 
   25   7/7      55 Rachel Bakeberg          38 F   Correll            MN 1:21:24 

=======================================================================================
MALE TRIATHLON RESULTS
=======================================================================================

Place Name                    Age Sex City               St Time       
===== ======================= === === ================== == ======= 
    1 Steve Scott              46 M   Gary               SD   45:29 
    2 Brandon Bormann          32 M   Sioux Falls        SD   46:17 
    3 Ivan Schleppenbach       20 M   Saint Joseph       MN   47:28 
    4 Tyson Coil               25 M   Brandon            SD   47:54 
    5 Kendall Bliss            27 M   Canby              MN   50:43 
    6 Matt Wagner              38 M   Canby              MN   53:28 
    7 Jarrett Hubbard          32 M   Willmar            MN   54:30 
    8 Donnie Cleveland         35 M   Canby              MN   55:22 
    9 Timothy Neumann          25 M   Minneapolis        MN   56:32 
   10 William Schmitz          16 M   Canby              MN   58:16 
   11 Bradley Weckman          32 M   Appleton           MN 1:01:52 
   12 Rick Carpenter           52 M   Cable              WI 1:03:47 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE TRIATHLON RESULTS
=======================================================================================

Place Name                    Age Sex City               St Time       
===== ======================= === === ================== == ======= 
    1 Ashley Clemen            29 F   Appleton           MN   55:34 
    2 Deneen Carpenter         47 F   Cable              MN   56:23 
    3 Amber Walling            32 F   Marshall           MN 1:00:56 
    4 Karen Hartke             36 F   Wood Lake          MN 1:02:04 
    5 Carrie Cleveland         32 F   Canby              MN 1:04:06 
    6 Denise Wille             45 F   Truman             MN 1:14:06 
    7 Rachel Bakeberg          38 F   Correll            MN 1:21:24 


=======================================================================================
RELAY RESULTS
=======================================================================================

    1 Berklongkack : Travis Longhenry, Ted Berckes, Ethan Kack                50:08 
    2 Chipper Chipmunk : Mirisa Ludvigson, Valerie Halvorson, Nikki Larson    57:49 
    3 Real Not Perfect : Carrie Haas, Rachel Streich, Kim Mitchell            59:13 
    4 Team Schmidt :                                                        1:05:23 
    5 Eye Of The Tiger : Jenna Miller, Grace Berckes, McKenzie Noyes        1:05:39 
    6 Radical Racers : Kristin Lundvigson, Kristin Kvaal, Laura Fischer     1:17:27 

Total Registered:                        26
Total Number of Finishers:               25
Number of Male   Finishers:              12
Number of Female Finishers:               7
Number of Team   Finishers:               6
Did not finish race or did not start:     1