Delano 4th of July 5K -
Delano, MN
7/4/2014

race logo










					
                            4th of July 5k Run
                         Delano, MN - July 4, 2014

=============================================================================
      FEMALE  OVERALL
=============================================================================
    1  100 Larissa Halonen          Delano         MN   20   F   19:08 
    2  286 Amber Seidenkranz        Monticello     MN   18   F   20:21 
    3  190 Lily McKown              Independence   MN   16   F   21:02 

=============================================================================
      TOP FEMALE  DELANO FINISHER
=============================================================================
    1  100 Larissa Halonen          Delano         MN   20   F   19:08 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================
    1  286 Amber Seidenkranz        Monticello     MN   18   F   20:21 
    2  190 Lily McKown              Independence   MN   16   F   21:02 
    3   35 Tara Cady                Independence   MN   14   F   21:35 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================
    1  100 Larissa Halonen          Delano         MN   20   F   19:08 
    2  276 Elaina Schellhaas        St Louis Park  MN   27   F   21:13 
    3  152 Jessica Kick             Rockford       MN   27   F   21:48 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================
    1  311 Amy Thompson             Delano         MN   32   F   22:33 
    2  175 Erin Macheel             Buffalo        MN   39   F   23:06 
    3  547 Brenda Carr              Delano         MN   34   F   23:29 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================
    1  215 Melissa Najarian         Duluth         MN   42   F   22:22 
    2  395 Christine Lowery         Delano         MN   44   F   23:06 
    3   79 Joanne Freed             Delano         MN   40   F   23:37 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================
    1  473 Jan Guenther             Mound          MN   55   F   21:24 
    2  553 Diane Onopa              Long Lake      MN   54   F   23:22 
    3  463 Ginny Cassidy            Maple Grove    MN   53   F   25:24 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
================================================================================
    1   10 Pauline Benke            Wayzata        MN   67   F   36:36 
    2   72 Pam Fitting              Buffalo        MN   60   F   40:37 
    3  273 Mary Sanko               Delano         MN   62   F   42:58 





                            4th of July 5k Run
                         Delano, MN - July 4, 2014

=============================================================================
      MALE  OVERALL
=============================================================================
    1  371 Frank Graham             Buffalo        MN   17   M   16:10 
    2  151 Keith Ketola             Independence   MN   17   M   16:45 
    3  270 Michael Roth             Delano         MN   23   M   16:47 

=============================================================================
      TOP MALE  DELANO FINISHER
=============================================================================
    1  270 Michael Roth             Delano         MN   23   M   16:47 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================
    1  371 Frank Graham             Buffalo        MN   17   M   16:10 
    2  151 Keith Ketola             Independence   MN   17   M   16:45 
    3   51 Clay Decker              Corcoran       MN   17   M   17:54 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================
    1  270 Michael Roth             Delano         MN   23   M   16:47 
    2  500 Scott Weispfennig        Edina          MN   29   M   16:53 
    3  387 Joseph Perrault          Becker         MN   24   M   18:09 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================
    1  518 Cott Major               Mound          MN   36   M   19:58 
    2  504 Corey Bork               Minneapolis    MN   37   M   20:59 
    3  549 Nick Miskovz             Elk River      MN   30   M   21:41 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================
    1  432 Mark Schoenfelder        Plymouth       MN   43   M   18:52 
    2  462 Martin Cassidy           Maple Grove    MN   47   M   19:48 
    3  327 James Watt               Litchfield     MN   47   M   20:04 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================
    1   22 Jim Boatman              Plymouth       MN   57   M   20:16 
    2  162 Dennis Langen            Delano         MN   56   M   20:48 
    3  236 Kurt Partoll             Plymouth       MN   54   M   21:43 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
================================================================================
    1  335 Lance Wetter             Watertown      MN   62   M   22:48 
    2   54 Bill Delano              Robbinsdale    MN   62   M   26:12 
    3  195 Robert Meier             St Louis Park  MN   62   M   26:59 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  70 - UP
================================================================================
    1    9 Don Benke                Wayzata        MN   71   M   28:52 
    2  397 Stephen Byrnes           Medina         MN   72   M   30:10 
    3  113 Wayne Hubub              Watertown      MN   71   M   30:46