Centennial Dash
Atwater, MN
6/19/2014

race logo










					                              CENTENNIAL DASH
                       Centennial Park - Atwater, MN
                               June 19, 2014
                                    5K

=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS  
=======================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    Age Sex City               St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/2      31 Spencer Lund             27 M   Lake Lillian       MN   21:09  6:49 
    2   1/7      30 Daneill Barker           30 F   Atwater            MN   22:40  7:18 
    3   1/7      22 Anthony Schmidt          17 M   Atwater            MN   23:36  7:36 
    4   1/5      15 Doug Pieper              35 M   Belgrade           MN   24:32  7:54 
    5   2/5      23 Steven Boll              30 M   Hamilton           GA   24:40  7:57 
    6   2/7      16 Kaden Pieper              9 M   Belgrade           MN   24:41  7:57 
    7   3/5      10 Nathaniel Hultgren       37 M   Raymond            MN   24:42  7:57 
    8   4/5      28 Derk Grafton             38 M   New London         MN   24:56  8:02 
    9   3/7      19 Kolt Soine               15 M   Paynesville        MN   25:20  8:10 
   10   1/1       3 Raymond Cyr              70 M   Willmar            MN   25:44  8:17 
   11   1/3      33 Katie Peterson           25 F   Kerkhoven          MN   26:04  8:24 
   12   1/3      32 Shannon Elton            42 F   Atwater            MN   26:06  8:24 
   13   5/5      36 Blake Wold               37 M   Willmar            MN   26:10  8:26 
   14   4/7      26 Landon Blom              10 M   Atwater            MN   27:03  8:43 
   15   5/7      20 Jaxon Behm               10 M   Atwater            MN   27:04  8:43 
   16   2/3      13 Sarah Blom               29 F   Atwater            MN   27:21  8:49 
   17   2/7      11 Jaime Hultgren           37 F   Raymond            MN   28:12  9:05 
   18   1/1      35 Ricky Whitcomb           46 M   Lake Lillian       MN   28:47  9:16 
   19   2/2       8 Ryan Walsh               27 M   Atwater            MN   28:48  9:17 
   20   3/7      14 Micah Tolzin             30 F   Atwater            MN   29:05  9:22 
   21   3/3      12 Kelsie Pickle            26 F   Atwater            MN   29:30  9:30 
   22   4/7       9 Natalie Tagtow           31 F   Atwater            MN   29:30  9:30 
   23   5/7      18 Delisa Grahn             38 F   Atwater            MN   29:50  9:36 
   24   6/7      29 Kyle Denz                11 M   New London         MN   32:31 10:28 
   25   1/1      21 Dawn Frericks            50 F   Grove City         MN   32:42 10:32 
   26   1/2      25 Grace Grafton             9 F   New London         MN   32:51 10:35 
   27   7/7      27 Isaac Grafton            11 M   New London         MN   32:57 10:37 
   28   1/2      17 Chyde True               52 M   New London         MN   32:58 10:37 
   29   2/3       7 Brenda Lieser            45 F   Belgrade           MN   33:08 10:40 
   30   3/3       6 Deanna Welle             46 F   Melrose            MN   33:08 10:40 
   31   6/7       1 Jessi Rauenhorst         38 F   Willmar            MN   38:32 12:25 
   32   2/2      24 Natalie Denz              9 F   New London         MN   38:55 12:32 
   33   1/1       2 Vickie Cyr               65 F   Willmar            MN   40:03 12:54 
   34   1/1      34 Joyce Van Hueveln        75 F   Kerkhoven          MN   40:08 12:55 
   35   7/7       5 Jessica Halvorson        30 F   Atwater            MN   41:53 13:29 
   36   2/2       4 Tony Tennant             52 M   Willmar            MN   43:22 13:58 

=======================================================================================
MALE 5K RESULTS
=======================================================================================

Place Name                    Age Sex City               St Time       
===== ======================= === === ================== == ======= 
    1 Spencer Lund             27 M   Lake Lillian       MN   21:09 
    2 Anthony Schmidt          17 M   Atwater            MN   23:36 
    3 Doug Pieper              35 M   Belgrade           MN   24:32 
    4 Steven Boll              30 M   Hamilton           GA   24:40 
    5 Kaden Pieper              9 M   Belgrade           MN   24:41 
    6 Nathaniel Hultgren       37 M   Raymond            MN   24:42 
    7 Derk Grafton             38 M   New London         MN   24:56 
    8 Kolt Soine               15 M   Paynesville        MN   25:20 
    9 Raymond Cyr              70 M   Willmar            MN   25:44 
   10 Blake Wold               37 M   Willmar            MN   26:10 
   11 Landon Blom              10 M   Atwater            MN   27:03 
   12 Jaxon Behm               10 M   Atwater            MN   27:04 
   13 Ricky Whitcomb           46 M   Lake Lillian       MN   28:47 
   14 Ryan Walsh               27 M   Atwater            MN   28:48 
   15 Kyle Denz                11 M   New London         MN   32:31 
   16 Isaac Grafton            11 M   New London         MN   32:57 
   17 Chyde True               52 M   New London         MN   32:58 
   18 Tony Tennant             52 M   Willmar            MN   43:22 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE 5K RESULTS
=======================================================================================

Place Name                    Age Sex City               St Time       
===== ======================= === === ================== == ======= 
    1 Daneill Barker           30 F   Atwater            MN   22:40 
    2 Katie Peterson           25 F   Kerkhoven          MN   26:04 
    3 Shannon Elton            42 F   Atwater            MN   26:06 
    4 Sarah Blom               29 F   Atwater            MN   27:21 
    5 Jaime Hultgren           37 F   Raymond            MN   28:12 
    6 Micah Tolzin             30 F   Atwater            MN   29:05 
    7 Kelsie Pickle            26 F   Atwater            MN   29:30 
    8 Natalie Tagtow           31 F   Atwater            MN   29:30 
    9 Delisa Grahn             38 F   Atwater            MN   29:50 
   10 Dawn Frericks            50 F   Grove City         MN   32:42 
   11 Grace Grafton             9 F   New London         MN   32:51 
   12 Brenda Lieser            45 F   Belgrade           MN   33:08 
   13 Deanna Welle             46 F   Melrose            MN   33:08 
   14 Jessi Rauenhorst         38 F   Willmar            MN   38:32 
   15 Natalie Denz              9 F   New London         MN   38:55 
   16 Vickie Cyr               65 F   Willmar            MN   40:03 
   17 Joyce Van Hueveln        75 F   Kerkhoven          MN   40:08 
   18 Jessica Halvorson        30 F   Atwater            MN   41:53 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
=======================================================================================
    1 Anthony Schmidt          17 M   Atwater            MN   23:36 
    2 Kaden Pieper              9 M   Belgrade           MN   24:41 
    3 Kolt Soine               15 M   Paynesville        MN   25:20 
    4 Landon Blom              10 M   Atwater            MN   27:03 
    5 Jaxon Behm               10 M   Atwater            MN   27:04 
    6 Kyle Denz                11 M   New London         MN   32:31 
    7 Isaac Grafton            11 M   New London         MN   32:57 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
=======================================================================================
    1 Grace Grafton             9 F   New London         MN   32:51 
    2 Natalie Denz              9 F   New London         MN   38:55 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
=======================================================================================
    1 Spencer Lund             27 M   Lake Lillian       MN   21:09 
    2 Ryan Walsh               27 M   Atwater            MN   28:48 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
=======================================================================================
    1 Katie Peterson           25 F   Kerkhoven          MN   26:04 
    2 Sarah Blom               29 F   Atwater            MN   27:21 
    3 Kelsie Pickle            26 F   Atwater            MN   29:30 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
=======================================================================================
    1 Doug Pieper              35 M   Belgrade           MN   24:32 
    2 Steven Boll              30 M   Hamilton           GA   24:40 
    3 Nathaniel Hultgren       37 M   Raymond            MN   24:42 
    4 Derk Grafton             38 M   New London         MN   24:56 
    5 Blake Wold               37 M   Willmar            MN   26:10 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
=======================================================================================
    1 Daneill Barker           30 F   Atwater            MN   22:40 
    2 Jaime Hultgren           37 F   Raymond            MN   28:12 
    3 Micah Tolzin             30 F   Atwater            MN   29:05 
    4 Natalie Tagtow           31 F   Atwater            MN   29:30 
    5 Delisa Grahn             38 F   Atwater            MN   29:50 
    6 Jessi Rauenhorst         38 F   Willmar            MN   38:32 
    7 Jessica Halvorson        30 F   Atwater            MN   41:53 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
=======================================================================================
    1 Ricky Whitcomb           46 M   Lake Lillian       MN   28:47 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
=======================================================================================
    1 Shannon Elton            42 F   Atwater            MN   26:06 
    2 Brenda Lieser            45 F   Belgrade           MN   33:08 
    3 Deanna Welle             46 F   Melrose            MN   33:08 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
=======================================================================================
    1 Chyde True               52 M   New London         MN   32:58 
    2 Tony Tennant             52 M   Willmar            MN   43:22 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
=======================================================================================
    1 Dawn Frericks            50 F   Grove City         MN   32:42 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
=======================================================================================

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
=======================================================================================
    1 Vickie Cyr               65 F   Willmar            MN   40:03 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  70 - UP
=======================================================================================
    1 Raymond Cyr              70 M   Willmar            MN   25:44 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - UP
=======================================================================================
    1 Joyce Van Hueveln        75 F   Kerkhoven          MN   40:08 

Total Registered:                        36
Total Number of Finishers:               36
Number of Male   Finishers:              18
Number of Female Finishers:              18
Did not finish race or did not start:     0