Everyone's A Winner Best Dressed Chicken 7K & 5K -
Kingston, JM
6/15/2014

race logo










					
             EVERYONE'S A WINNER BEST DRESSED CHICKEN 7K & 5K
                    HOPE BOTANICAL GARDENS, ST. ANDREW
                           Sunday, June 15, 2014

                     ********** RUN AWARDS **********

        ********** AGE GROUP AWARDS (Based On Net Time) **********

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 1 - 9  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  4026 Brooke Hopkins          F   9 ADVANCED INT 00:59:24 
    2  4029 Raine Hopkins           F   9 ADVANCED INT 00:59:27 
    3  5419 Emily Leyow             F   8              01:00:57 
    4  5260 Alexandra Anderson      F   9 DOUBLE MARCH 01:01:14 

                  ********** MALE Ages 1 - 9  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  5480 Jei Han Hall            M   7              00:50:56 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 10 - 14  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  5417 Alexis Leyow            F  10              01:01:45 
    2  4193 Kai-Leigh Nelson        F  10              01:07:14 

                 ********** MALE Ages 10 - 14  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  3745 Sadiky Brown            M  13 NATIONAL HEA 00:29:16 
    2  5349 Jhelani Parks           M  10 SONIC STEPPE 00:44:31 
    3  4081 Jean Luc Brown          M  10 FINANCIAL SE 00:58:33 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 15 - 19  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  5402 Stephanie Franz         F  15              00:36:58 
    2  4027 Gabrielle Hopkins       F  17 ADVANCED INT 00:50:53 
    3  4194 Pia Nelson              F  15              01:07:14 

                 ********** MALE Ages 15 - 19  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  4050 Justin Williams         M  16 ADVANCED INT 00:32:25 
    2  5463 Romaine Chance          M  19              00:33:15 
    3  4243 Romario Maxwell         M  19 BEST DRESSED 00:38:12 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 20 - 24  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  4056 Patrice Smart           F  24 BANK OF JAMA 00:36:43 
    2  3945 Seiyefa Sonron          F  24              00:41:57 
    3  4226 Karla Davis             F  23 BEST DRESSED 00:49:01 


                 ********** MALE Ages 20 - 24  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  4206 Demarley Johnson        M  22              00:22:49 
    2  4279 Oshane Walker           M  20 MAVIS BANK T 00:23:36 
    3  4107 Dujohn Terrelonge       M  21 JDF          00:23:40 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 25 - 29  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  4274 Danielle James          F  25 MAVIS BANK T 00:26:23 
    2  4287 Racquel Neath           F  28              00:36:18 
    3  4132 Jodie-Ann Barber        F  28 PETROJAM LTD 00:37:50 

                 ********** MALE Ages 25 - 29  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  4277 Robin Rowe              M  25 MAVIS BANK T 00:23:08 
    2  4105 David Howard            M  26 JDF          00:23:46 
    3  4100 Romain Barrett          M  28 JDF          00:23:51 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 30 - 34  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  3767 Elisabeth Mondon        F  34              00:27:41 
    2  4058 Carey-Anne Williams     F  32 BANK OF JAMA 00:33:37 
    3  3902 Judith Dixon            F  34              00:33:42 

                 ********** MALE Ages 30 - 34  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  5316 Gavin Francis           M  31 PACERS RUNNI 00:25:13 
    2  3766 Narada Wellington       M  34 BODY BY BUGS 00:28:33 
    3  4059 Maurice Brown           M  31 BANK OF JAMA 00:29:34 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 35 - 39  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  5312 Janetta Robinson        F  39 PACERS RUNNI 00:30:35 
    2  3774 Christine Crew          F  37 EVERY MAN FI 00:33:44 
    3  5314 Nikita Wainwright       F  35 PACERS RUNNI 00:34:53 

                 ********** MALE Ages 35 - 39  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  3765 Leighton Thomas-Shorter M  36 BODY BY BUGS 00:27:18 
    2  5353 Kamau Williams          M  37 TEAM NATTY   00:29:05 
    3  5486 Gregory Lewis           M  35              00:30:05 


                ********** FEMALE Ages 40 - 44  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  3881 Tanya Allgrove          F  43 SAGICOR      00:31:48 
    2  3905 Simone Foote            F  44              00:38:03 
    3  3803 Massia Bailey           F  40 PACERS RUNNI 00:38:39 

                 ********** MALE Ages 40 - 44  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  5457 Richard Brown           M  41              00:27:54 
    2  5477 Trevor Grant            M  44              00:30:35 
    3  3819 Rohan Dawkins           M  42 RUN WID IT   00:30:44 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 45 - 49  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  3885 Anna Ayoub              F  47              00:35:40 
    2  5264 Floret Kelly            F  46 DOUBLE MARCH 00:36:10 
    3  5311 Alice Hyde              F  47 PACERS RUNNI 00:38:46 

                 ********** MALE Ages 45 - 49  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  4216 Maxim Vernon            M  48 SAGICOR      00:28:47 
    2  3808 Rory Dixon              M  47 PACERS RUNNI 00:29:41 
    3  4110 Peter Gayle             M  46 LIME         00:29:55 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 50 - 54  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  3791 Janice Wint             F  54 LIME         00:38:48 
    2  4258 Jacqueline Innis        F  50 DOUBLE MARCH 00:40:58 
    3  4196 Marlene Weston          F  50              00:41:06 

                 ********** MALE Ages 50 - 54  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  4294 Oral Anderson           M  52              00:27:07 
    2  4037 Bovel Blake             M  51 ADVANCED INT 00:30:04 
    3  4018 Errol Stevens           M  52              00:31:12 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 55 - 59  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  3781 Christene Simpson       F  57 JAMDAMMERS R 00:40:23 
    2  3975 Pansie Carey            F  59              00:43:44 
    3  4054 Sonia Brooks            F  56 BANK OF JAMA 00:45:29 

                 ********** MALE Ages 55 - 59  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  5351 Gregory Tomlinson       M  55 SONIC STEPPE 00:33:49 
    2  5302 Milton Cameron          M  59 LIME         00:35:05 
    3  3994 Denzil Kerr             M  59              00:44:32 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 60 - 64  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  3805 Gleneta Kenyon          F  60 PACERS RUNNI 00:38:57 
    2  4197 Dell Wong               F  61              00:47:08 
    3  5427 Una McPherson           F  63              00:53:13 

                 ********** MALE Ages 60 - 64  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  4273 Winston Harris          M  60 MANDINGO HOU 00:26:51 
    2  3798 David Rowe              M  61 LIME         00:30:10 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 65 - 69  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  4157 Sandra Goodison         F  67 ROAD RUNNERS 00:38:02 
    2  5410 Angela Heron            F  66              00:55:51 
    3  3952 Judith Wedderburn       F  69              01:00:06 

                 ********** MALE Ages 65 - 69  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  5320 Denzil Lewis            M  65 RUN WID IT   00:34:38 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 70 - 99  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  4341 Gerline Nelson          F  74              00:42:41 
    2  5300 Yvonne Williams         F  70 LIME         00:54:13 

                 ********** MALE Ages 70 - 99  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  4299 Roy Thomas              M  87              01:04:29 



                     ********** WALK AWARDS **********

        ********** AGE GROUP AWARDS (based on net time) **********

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 1 - 9  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  8096 Jazaray Walters         F   8 EXPLORERS CY 01:20:26 

                  ********** MALE Ages 1 - 9  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  8219 Donte Lawrence          M   8 BEST DRESSED 01:02:54 
    2  8218 Tayshawn Johnson        M   7 BEST DRESSED 01:04:02 
    3  8212 Rasheed Cameron         M   9 BEST DRESSED 01:11:03 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 10 - 14  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  8079 Kayla Robinson          F  13 ACCOUNTANT G 00:57:02 
    2  8031 Makaila Lyn             F  13 HI-LYTE ROAD 01:01:11 
    3  8093 Giselle Sang            F  12 EXPLORERS CY 01:03:24 
    4  8009 Ashley Arthurton        F  14 BANK OF JAMA 01:04:34 
    5  8094 Abygail Smith           F  13 EXPLORERS CY 01:20:20 
    6  8004 Kyesi Sharpe            F  12 ADVANCED INT 01:24:10 

                 ********** MALE Ages 10 - 14  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  8226 Sudish Sepaul           M  13 BEST DRESSED 00:54:07 
    2  8286 Diallo Lee              M  11 TEAM BRIJADE 00:59:06 
    3  8172 Russell Jamieson        M  12 BANK OF JAMA 01:03:48 
    4  7943 Joshua Guiness-Brown    M  13 NATIONAL HEA 01:09:10 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 15 - 19  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  8287 Jade-Ann Lee            F  17 TEAM BRIJADE 00:54:27 
    2  8177 Camille Beckford        F  17 BEST DRESSED 01:01:39 
    3  8123 Kelsey Girod            F  18              01:06:37 

                 ********** MALE Ages 15 - 19  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  8083 Kraig Robinson          M  17 ACCOUNTANT G 00:47:23 
    2  8143 Chadrick Brown          M  16              00:48:03 
    3  8032 Garth Lyn               M  17 HI-LYTE ROAD 00:56:50 
    4  8228 Ronaldo Young           M  15 BEST DRESSED 00:56:51 
    5  8224 Peter John Parsard      M  18 BEST DRESSED 00:57:23 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 20 - 24  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  7981 Rayshelle Forrester     F  20              00:56:08 
    2  8036 Shallene Oliver         F  20 MAD ANDRU BO 00:57:48 
    3  8288 Sashagaye Palmer        F  21 TEAM BRIJADE 01:00:11 

                 ********** MALE Ages 20 - 24  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  8216 Dayne Forbes            M  21 BEST DRESSED 00:48:05 
    2  8169 Dwayne Gooden           M  24 ACTIVE NATIO 00:49:19 
    3  8152 Tarik Osbourne          M  24              00:55:01 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 25 - 29  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  8014 Tennecia Dacass         F  26 BANK OF JAMA 00:46:14 
    2  8095 Melisha Smith           F  27 EXPLORERS CY 00:49:35 
    3  8037 Deliene Pickersgill     F  28 MAD ANDRU BO 00:57:04 

                 ********** MALE Ages 25 - 29  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  8233 Omar Edwards            M  28 CAC 2000 LTD 00:45:46 
    2  8280 Orville Leahing         M  29 TEAM RAPHEAL 00:46:01 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 30 - 34  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  7954 Latoya Walker           F  30 IBX TEAM     00:45:58 
    2  7549 Camille Williams        F  30              00:48:38 
    3  8159 Tracey Tapper           F  34 BANK OF JAMA 00:48:47 

                 ********** MALE Ages 30 - 34  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  8271 Rohan Gordon            M  33 EDEN GARDEN  00:37:58 
    2  8154 Andre Smith             M  32              00:39:43 
    3  8051 Kenardo Phillips        M  31 UWI          00:42:06 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 35 - 39  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  8131 Natasha McKenzie        F  39              00:45:59 
    2  8090 Sharlene Brown          F  35 EXPLORERS CY 00:49:20 
    3  7945 Sandra Scott            F  37              00:51:45 

                 ********** MALE Ages 35 - 39  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  7579 Omar Palmer             M  37              00:40:40 
    2  8264 Kurt Dunn               M  35 2FIT2QUIT    00:51:38 
    3  8221 Jolyon Munroe           M  35 BEST DRESSED 00:54:38 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 40 - 44  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  7950 Paula Sinclair          F  40 AGELESS WOND 00:44:52 
    2  7991 Sanett Scott            F  44              00:48:34 
    3  8245 Lesly Gordon            F  41 RAINFOREST S 00:49:21 

                 ********** MALE Ages 40 - 44  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  8285 Lipton Lee              M  41 TEAM BRIJADE 00:44:17 
    2  8184 Seymour Allison         M  44              00:49:04 
    3  8018 Roy Curtis              M  40 BANK OF JAMA 00:49:56 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 45 - 49  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  8256 Norlene Cornwall        F  47 2FIT2QUIT    00:48:25 
    2  8017 Paulette Thompson       F  47 BANK OF JAMA 00:50:13 
    3  7538 Judith Longmore         F  46              00:51:01 

                 ********** MALE Ages 45 - 49  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  8144 Shawn Brown             M  46              00:48:36 
    2  8265 Wayne Hylton            M  47 2FIT2QUIT    00:49:19 
    3  7962 Anthony Chance          M  45 PUMA FORTIS  00:49:52 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 50 - 54  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  8127 Andrea Hylton           F  50              00:46:27 
    2  7994 Fern Townsend           F  52              00:48:49 
    3  8011 Maureen Brady-Vickerman F  53 BANK OF JAMA 00:49:12 

                 ********** MALE Ages 50 - 54  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  7952 Devon Kitson            M  53 AGELESS WOND 00:45:31 
    2  7960 Gerald Tyndale          M  53 NATIONAL HOU 00:47:33 
    3  8097 Headley Nembhard        M  54 EXPLORERS CY 00:48:28 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 55 - 59  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  8013 Cordella Charlton       F  55 BANK OF JAMA 00:49:12 
    2  8262 Michelle Lee            F  56 2FIT2QUIT    00:52:53 
    3  8099 Vivienne Laing-Brown    F  58 LIME         00:56:06 

                 ********** MALE Ages 55 - 59  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  8266 Michael Lee             M  56 2FIT2QUIT    00:41:22 
    2  8033 Michael Muir            M  55 HI-LYTE ROAD 00:50:37 
    3  8111 Dennis McCann           M  59 US EMBASSY   00:53:03 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 60 - 64  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  8170 Helen Fox               F  64 AGELESS WOND 01:01:50 
    2  8059 Carlene Hurlock         F  60              01:07:43 
    3  8103 Patricia Bullock        F  63 TORQUE RUNNI 01:09:01 

                 ********** MALE Ages 60 - 64  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  7965 Leahcim Semaj           M  62 THE JOBBANK  00:51:45 
    2  8149 Errol Graham            M  60              00:52:18 
    3  7957 Delroy Jones            M  63 LIME         00:53:33 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 65 - 69  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  8002 Yvonne Graydon          F  68              01:06:20 
    2  8027 Zellynne Jennings-Craig F  66 GYMKHANA     01:09:06 
    3  8239 Elaine Miller           F  69 JCAA         01:13:11 

                 ********** MALE Ages 65 - 69  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  8081 Clement Bernard         M  67 ACCOUNTANT G 01:02:53 
    2  8242 Christopher Kirklaidy   M  65 JCAA         01:13:10 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 70 - 99  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
*No Awards Presented

                 ********** MALE Ages 70 - 99  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  7953 Owen Miller             M  71 AGELESS WOND 00:49:44