Average Jo Triathlon -
Perham, MN
6/28/2014

race logo










					                           AVERAGE JO TRIATHLON
                                Perham, MN
                               June 28, 2014
                  1/3 mile swim, 12 mile bike, 4 mile run

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS  
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ======== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/20    338 Casey Miller         35 M   Baxter           MN   13  8:02  1:23  0:52    1   30:24 23.7  0:26    2   23:58  6:00 1:03:40 
    2   1/9     357 Branden Scheel       18 M   Fargo            ND   17  8:26  1:27  0:48    4   32:30 22.2  0:28    1   23:30  5:53 1:05:41 
    3   2/20    268 Mick Bakker          33 M   Anchorage        AK    2  6:50  1:10  0:56    2   30:49 23.4  0:23    5   27:45  6:57 1:06:41 
    4   3/20    331 Matt Lux             33 M   Richfield        MN    4  7:25  1:16  0:58    5   33:03 21.8  0:30   10   28:30  7:08 1:10:24 
    5   1/19    345 Dan Ostlie           44 M   Fargo            ND   15  8:23  1:26  0:48    3   32:13 22.3  0:39   11   28:40  7:10 1:10:41 
    6   4/20    352 Ryan Rogers          34 M   Bemidji          MN   14  8:04  1:23  0:38   12   34:48 20.7  0:29    4   27:14  6:49 1:11:11 
    7   5/20    304 Timothy Harmon       34 M   Shakopee         MN   29  9:06  1:34  0:30    6   33:08 21.7  0:40    7   27:53  6:59 1:11:15 
    8   2/19    461 David Breznay        44 M   Fargo            ND   19  8:31  1:27  1:00    7   33:40 21.4  0:36    8   27:55  6:59 1:11:41 
    9   3/19    369 Bryan Walls          40 M   Grand Forks      ND    5  7:26  1:16  1:35    9   34:30 20.9  0:36    6   27:50  6:58 1:11:55 
   10   6/20    286 Tony Duerr           36 M   West Fargo       ND    6  7:39  1:19  1:20    8   33:57 21.2  0:41   12   28:47  7:12 1:12:21 
   11   2/9     342 Corey Nygaard        19 M   South St Paul    MN   24  8:53  1:31  1:04   17   36:21 19.8  0:48   16   29:45  7:27 1:16:50 
   12   7/20    390 Michael Roach        36 M   Little Falls     MN   25  8:58  1:32  0:54   19   36:59 19.5  0:27   17   29:51  7:28 1:17:07 
   13   1/6     354 Cheryl Rosentreter   53 F   Geneva           IL   12  7:54  1:21  0:55   10   34:36 20.8  0:42   36   33:04  8:16 1:17:09 
   14   1/3     280 Tom Clow             53 M   Fargo            ND   51 10:40  1:50  1:06   15   35:50 20.1  0:32   20   30:45  7:42 1:18:50 
   15   3/9     460 Parker Rosenau       17 M   West Fargo       ND                                                                   1:18:54 
   16   1/10    317 Ry Kabanuck          27 M   Bossier City     LA   32  9:19  1:36  1:47   14   35:41 20.2  1:32   21   30:50  7:43 1:19:07 
   17   4/19    335 Kenneth McFarlane    40 M   Columbia Heights MN   68 11:31  1:58  1:26   11   34:47 20.7  0:43   24   31:05  7:47 1:19:31 
   18   5/19    387 Mark Olson           45 M   Enderlin         ND   28  9:06  1:33  1:21   25   38:17 18.8  1:05   19   30:15  7:34 1:20:01 
   19   6/19    358 Steve Scheel         43 M   Fargo            ND   62 11:04  1:54  1:23   21   37:30 19.2  1:10   14   29:05  7:17 1:20:10 
   20   2/3     287 Greg Duncan          56 M   Lincoln          NE   42  9:58  1:42  1:42   13   35:40 20.2  1:16   30   32:06  8:02 1:20:41 
   21   2/10    383 Cory Bellefeuille    25 M   Ogema            MN   31  9:18  1:36  0:52   31   39:09 18.4  0:34   26   31:20  7:50 1:21:12 
   22   1/13    273 Taryn Brenna         28 F   Fort Collins     CO   59 10:58  1:53  1:37   24   38:17 18.8  0:52   22   30:57  7:45 1:22:39 
   23   8/20    458 Ben Olson            35 M   Perham           MN  109 14:32  2:29  1:48   16   36:20 19.8  0:48   15   29:33  7:24 1:23:00 
   24   1/10    347 Lisa Ostlie          46 F   Fargo            ND   10  7:52  1:21  1:10   29   39:02 18.4  1:05   43   33:58  8:30 1:23:05 
   25   1/16    399 Marie Moeckel        33 F   Moorhead         MN   57 10:51  1:51  1:32   22   37:31 19.2  0:40   40   33:15  8:19 1:23:47 
   26   4/9     361 Colton Smith         17 M   Fargo            ND   27  9:01  1:33  2:20   83   45:35 15.8  0:34    3   26:25  6:37 1:23:54 
   27   2/6     329 Brita Loynachan      50 F   Marion           IA   33  9:27  1:37  1:27   20   37:22 19.3  0:51   54   35:15  8:49 1:24:19 
   28   2/10    315 Patty Jaeger         48 F   Vergas           MN   40  9:52  1:41  1:11   35   39:52 18.1  1:13   33   32:57  8:15 1:25:03 
   29   1/11    265 Abby Astrup          19 F   Fargo            ND    8  7:47  1:20  1:43   52   41:19 17.4  0:43   41   33:35  8:24 1:25:04 
   30   3/10    344 Pam Osmundson        46 F   Wahpeton         ND   43 10:02  1:43  1:28   34   39:44 18.1  0:52   35   33:03  8:16 1:25:07 
   31   3/10    394 Ryan Stephanson      24 M   Stillwater       MN   55 10:43  1:50  1:07   27   38:37 18.6  0:59   42   33:49  8:28 1:25:13 
   32   7/19    301 Michael Geeslin      40 M   Hawley           MN   21  8:41  1:29  2:14   41   40:32 17.8  1:19   32   32:34  8:09 1:25:19 
   33   4/10    332 Ryan MacMaster       26 M   Detroit Lakes    MN   18  8:27  1:27  1:35   23   38:13 18.8  1:11   57   36:00  9:00 1:25:23 
   34   9/20    313 Craig Isakson        32 M   Barnesville      MN   60 11:01  1:53  1:42   51   41:18 17.4  0:42   23   31:03  7:46 1:25:43 
   35   2/13    263 Rachel Amiot         23 F   Staples          MN   56 10:47  1:51  2:10   48   40:48 17.6  0:36   27   31:26  7:52 1:25:45 
   36  10/20    364 Chris Swee           35 M   West Fargo       MN    1  6:45  1:10  1:15   63   42:57 16.8  0:47   45   34:06  8:32 1:25:48 
   37   2/11    346 Lauren Ostlie        14 F   Fargo            ND    9  7:50  1:21  1:42   68   43:26 16.6  0:50   31   32:14  8:04 1:26:02 
   38   2/16    343 Laura Nyhus          34 F   Perham           MN   47 10:30  1:48  1:51   28   38:54 18.5  1:02   44   34:01  8:31 1:26:17 
   39   5/9     381 Matt Bauske          17 M   Fargo            ND   98 12:54  2:12  1:40   61   42:53 16.8  0:43    9   28:17  7:05 1:26:24 
   40   3/6     285 Ann Dolence          55 F   Moorhead         MN   99 12:55  2:12  2:06   33   39:34 18.2  0:33   28   31:27  7:52 1:26:33 
   41  11/20    356 Joe Sanden           33 M   Alexandria       MN   38  9:44  1:40  1:44   42   40:33 17.8  0:19   56   35:52  8:58 1:28:10 
   42   3/13    281 Kiersten Cooley      25 F   Moorhead         MN    3  6:53  1:11  1:22   78   44:47 16.1  0:50   49   34:21  8:36 1:28:11 
   43   3/16    318 Nicole Kjesbo        38 F   Ashby            MN   71 11:41  2:00  0:56   40   40:28 17.8  0:35   51   34:52  8:43 1:28:30 
   44   4/16    330 Jen Lux              33 F   Richfield        MN   70 11:40  2:00  1:13   56   41:49 17.2  0:39   38   33:15  8:19 1:28:35 
   45  12/20    339 Lance Monson         31 M   Grand Forks      ND   82 12:25  2:07  1:59   73   44:04 16.3  0:40   18   30:03  7:31 1:29:09 
   46   8/19    325 John Lavin           47 M   Clearbrook       MN  108 14:24  2:28  2:26   58   42:05 17.1  1:39   13   29:00  7:15 1:29:31 
   47   9/19    278 Jason Carter         40 M   Bloomington      MN   41  9:55  1:42  2:34   59   42:20 17.0  0:43   46   34:06  8:32 1:29:36 
   48  13/20    360 Kory Shae            32 M   West Fargo       ND  101 13:19  2:17  2:05   45   40:39 17.7  0:55   37   33:06  8:17 1:30:02 
   49   6/9     284 Hunter Ditterich     15 M   Vergas           MN   50 10:39  1:49  2:37   54   41:24 17.4  0:32   53   35:03  8:46 1:30:14 
   50   3/3     319 David Kloss          54 M   Wadena           MN   45 10:21  1:46  5:00   43   40:38 17.7  1:08   39   33:15  8:19 1:30:20 
   51  10/19    463 Todd Peters          47 M   West Fargo       ND    7  7:41  1:19  1:41   38   40:13 17.9  0:57   85   39:50  9:58 1:30:20 
   52  11/19    340 John Muszynski       49 M   Perham           MN   61 11:03  1:53  2:19   18   36:25 19.8  1:02   83   39:36  9:54 1:30:22 
   53  14/20    362 Jeff Steinsberger    31 M   Moorhead         MN   58 10:56  1:52  2:26   53   41:23 17.4  1:06   52   34:57  8:45 1:30:47 
   54  12/19    271 Tim Birkeland        46 M   Dent             MN   46 10:23  1:47  1:55   65   43:02 16.7  0:53   50   34:37  8:40 1:30:49 
   55  13/19    382 Ray Bauske           49 M   Fargo            ND   66 11:25  1:57  1:36   46   40:39 17.7  1:28   58   36:04  9:01 1:31:10 
   56   5/10    457 Phil Kramer          24 M   Fargo            ND   44 10:12  1:45  2:25   47   40:42 17.7  0:51   65   37:04  9:16 1:31:13 
   57   1/4     312 Jerry Huebsch        65 M   Perham           MN  100 13:19  2:17  2:12   50   41:16 17.4  0:25   47   34:07  8:32 1:31:18 
   58   5/16    462 Angela Tangen        35 F   Fargo            ND   26  9:00  1:33  0:42   36   40:04 18.0  0:47   91   40:51 10:13 1:31:22 
   59  14/19    316 Miles Jefferis       47 M   Vadnais Heights  MN   65 11:21  1:56  1:52   30   39:05 18.4  0:56   76   38:47  9:42 1:32:00 
   60   6/10    282 Jacob Deal           29 M   Crystal          MN   94 12:44  2:11  1:54   37   40:13 17.9  1:03   59   36:09  9:03 1:32:02 
   61   7/10    269 James Ball           24 M   Perth            WA   30  9:07  1:34  2:11   74   44:05 16.3  0:27   60   36:14  9:04 1:32:02 
   62  15/19    277 Jeff Cadwell         47 M   Mahnomen         MN   79 12:09  2:05  1:44   49   40:59 17.6  1:14   63   36:55  9:14 1:33:00 
   63   7/9     324 Logan Larsen         16 M   Chanhassen       MN   35  9:35  1:38  1:19   71   43:54 16.4  0:45   66   37:30  9:23 1:33:00 
   64   4/13    400 Emma Christy         25 F   Fargo            ND   87 12:28  2:08  1:43   82   45:30 15.8  1:30   29   31:53  7:59 1:33:01 
   65   3/11    370 Adrianne Wensman     19 F   Alexandria       MN   37  9:44  1:40  1:30   89   46:11 15.6  1:28   48   34:20  8:35 1:33:11 
   66   6/16    311 Naomi Hensrud        30 F   Hoople           ND   78 12:07  2:04  2:39   87   45:51 15.7  1:15   34   33:00  8:15 1:34:50 
   67   8/10    328 Lance Liljenquist    27 M   Grand Forks      ND   90 12:34  2:09  1:38   26   38:22 18.8  1:49   90   40:32 10:08 1:34:53 
   68   4/10    372 Cassie Wulfekuhle    41 F   Colfax           ND   54 10:42  1:50  1:16   67   43:24 16.6  0:43   81   39:32  9:53 1:35:35 
   69   7/16    272 Kelly Boeddeker      38 F   Detroit Lakes    MN   76 11:59  2:03  1:55   70   43:46 16.5  1:12   62   36:53  9:14 1:35:43 
   70   8/16    464 Lacey Thiel          37 F   Perham           MN   81 12:23  2:07  1:56   60   42:43 16.9  1:24   67   37:31  9:23 1:35:56 
   71   2/4     290 Doug Geeslin         64 M   Hawley           MN   39  9:49  1:41  4:18   57   42:02 17.1  2:19   71   38:16  9:34 1:36:41 
   72  15/20    350 Ben Riewer           38 M   Frazee           MN   97 12:53  2:12  1:41   55   41:41 17.3  1:25   79   39:09  9:48 1:36:48 
   73   5/13    392 Megan Shipman        23 F   Stillwater       MN   16  8:24  1:26  1:27   69   43:44 16.5  0:35   97   42:44 10:41 1:36:53 
   74   6/13    384 Jesse Dunn           27 F   Fargo            ND   67 11:30  1:58  1:54   76   44:12 16.3  1:09   70   38:14  9:34 1:36:57 
   75   7/13    341 Amanda Nelson        28 F   Barnesville      MN   74 11:57  2:03  0:54   79   45:14 15.9  0:23   82   39:32  9:53 1:37:58 
   76  16/20    393 Grant Stangeland     30 M   Glenfield        ND                          93   48:13 14.9  0:33   61   36:28  9:07 1:38:19 
   77  16/19    385 Brian Hegrenes       40 M   Albertville      MN  106 14:05  2:24  3:01   44   40:38 17.7  1:33   77   39:05  9:47 1:38:21 
   78  17/20    303 Jared Hall           33 M   Fargo            ND   63 11:11  1:55  4:21   32   39:12 18.4  0:59  101   43:18 10:50 1:38:59 
   79   5/10    359 Tiffany Scheel       40 F   Fargo            ND   22  8:46  1:30  2:43   90   47:11 15.3  0:44   86   39:52  9:58 1:39:14 
   80   4/11    353 Jessica Rosenau      19 F   West Fargo       ND   89 12:29  2:08  2:34   77   44:45 16.1  1:03   73   38:33  9:39 1:39:22 
   81   5/11    371 Ashlee Wiebe         19 F   Fargo            ND   34  9:30  1:38  2:44   92   47:38 15.1  0:33   80   39:10  9:48 1:39:33 
   82   6/10    270 Joan Baltezore       47 F   West Fargo       ND   88 12:29  2:08  2:03   91   47:31 15.2  0:36   64   36:58  9:15 1:39:35 
   83   6/11    355 Rachel Sakry         19 F   Milnor           ND   83 12:25  2:07  2:40  109   53:17 13.5  0:24   25   31:12  7:48 1:39:55 
   84   7/10    279 Katie Carter         40 F   Bloomington      MN   77 12:04  2:04  3:04   80   45:15 15.9  0:37   78   39:08  9:47 1:40:07 
   85   8/10    309 Colleen Heimstead    43 F   Fargo            ND   52 10:41  1:50  3:27   75   44:10 16.3  0:51   93   41:57 10:30 1:41:04 
   86   3/4     321 Bob Koshnick         71 M   Detroit Lakes    MN   49 10:37  1:49  1:34   72   43:55 16.4  1:45  102   44:00 11:00 1:41:49 
   87   8/13    366 Jenna Tschirgi       25 F   Moorhead         MN   48 10:32  1:48  1:10   85   45:42 15.8  0:54  103   44:13 11:04 1:42:29 
   88   7/11    459 Racole Karels        18 F   Perham           MN   36  9:37  1:39  1:51  105   52:04 13.8  0:42   75   38:46  9:42 1:42:59 
   89   9/16    307 Jessa Hastings       36 F   Brainerd         MN   85 12:27  2:08  2:23   62   42:55 16.8  1:15  108   45:32 11:23 1:44:30 
   90   9/13    275 Taylor Broyles       22 F   Grand Forks      ND   91 12:35  2:09  3:08  107   52:50 13.6  0:33   55   35:33  8:54 1:44:38 
   91   4/4     320 Lyle Koivisto        69 M   Saginaw          MN   95 12:47  2:11  3:29   66   43:07 16.7  0:40  104   44:45 11:12 1:44:46 
   92  10/16    351 Jenny Riewer         34 F   Frazee           MN   92 12:41  2:10  2:34   84   45:41 15.8  1:59   94   42:13 10:34 1:45:07 
   93  10/13    288 Natasha Foltz        28 F   Perham           MN   80 12:21  2:07  2:38  111   53:32 13.4  0:24   68   37:39  9:25 1:46:33 
   94  11/16    314 Amy Jacobson         31 F   Detroit Lakes    MN   93 12:41  2:10  4:20  100   51:06 14.1  0:47   74   38:34  9:39 1:47:27 
   95   9/10    367 Steve Tschirgi       28 M   Moorhead         MN  107 14:23  2:28  2:45   96   49:38 14.5  0:58   87   40:12 10:03 1:47:54 
   96  10/10    467 James Cates          29 M   Sartell          MN                          95   49:32 14.5  0:55   89   40:17 10:05 1:47:58 
   97   8/11    266 Alexis Bachmeier     15 F   Fargo            ND  110 14:33  2:29  3:29  102   51:20 14.0  2:09   69   37:44  9:26 1:49:14 
   98   4/6     308 Shon Hastings        51 F   Moorhead         MN   69 11:40  2:00  3:23   99   51:02 14.1  0:56   96   42:42 10:41 1:49:40 
   99  12/16    302 Megan Grover         32 F   Fergus Falls     MN  112 14:52  2:32  3:04  104   51:41 13.9  0:26   84   39:40  9:55 1:49:41 
  100  13/16    327 Sarah Leschinsky     39 F   Maple Grove      MN   72 11:42  2:00  1:28  110   53:31 13.5  0:32   98   42:49 10:43 1:50:01 
  101  17/19    262 Bryan Amiot          45 M   Staples          MN   64 11:18  1:56  1:30   64   42:57 16.8  2:14  112   52:16 13:04 1:50:13 
  102   9/10    267 Tami Bachmeier       40 F   Fargo            ND  111 14:33  2:29  3:41  101   51:07 14.1  1:15   88   40:14 10:04 1:50:48 
  103   8/9     276 Briton Bussman       18 M   Milnor           ND   53 10:41  1:50  8:43  112   53:36 13.4  0:25   72   38:26  9:37 1:51:49 
  104  18/20    264 Ben Anderson         34 M   Moorhead         MN  118 19:45  3:22  2:22   81   45:25 15.9  0:32  107   45:32 11:23 1:53:35 
  105   5/6     388 Lori Paakh           50 F   Detroit Lakes    MN  104 13:49  2:22  2:41   88   45:58 15.7  0:43  111   50:53 12:44 1:54:03 
  106  14/16    334 Angelica McFarlane   30 F   Columbia Heights MN  102 13:21  2:17  1:45   94   49:00 14.7  0:44  110   49:21 12:21 1:54:09 
  107  11/13    310 Andrea Hensrud       26 F   Fargo            ND   75 11:57  2:03  2:51   86   45:51 15.7  1:32  113   52:19 13:05 1:54:27 
  108  15/16    337 Monica Merickel      31 F   Wadena           MN  105 14:01  2:24  3:19  115   55:16 13.0  0:50   92   41:29 10:23 1:54:54 
  109  10/10    348 Nicole Pettit        43 F   St. Paul         MN   84 12:25  2:07  2:05   97   50:48 14.2  1:44  109   48:45 12:12 1:55:45 
  110  19/20    386 Curt Jacobson        30 M   Casselton        ND  114 17:37  3:01  2:26  106   52:38 13.7  0:30   99   43:02 10:46 1:56:10 
  111   9/11    305 Elizabeth Hartell    18 F   Savage           MN   11  7:52  1:21  1:21  119 1:04:18 11.2  1:52  100   43:16 10:49 1:58:38 
  112  12/13    336 Kelli Meehl          21 F   Perham           MN   86 12:27  2:08  6:01  117   55:43 12.9  0:46  106   45:09 11:18 2:00:04 
  113  10/11    306 Olivia Hartell       12 F   Savage           MN   23  8:50  1:31  1:44  108   53:11 13.5  1:04  116   55:54 13:59 2:00:42 
  114  11/11    465 Jessica Drake        15 F   Richville        MN  115 19:09  3:16        118 1:00:14 12.0  0:32   95   42:35 10:39 2:02:05 
  115  18/19    368 Dave Tubridy         47 M   Perham           MN  117 19:35  3:21  3:49  116   55:29 13.0  0:46  105   45:07 11:17 2:04:45 
  116   1/1     389 Jan Roach            66 F   Randall          MN   96 12:48  2:11  1:45  103   51:24 14.0  0:40  118   58:10 14:33 2:04:45 
  117  16/16    326 Vickie Lee           33 F   Fargo            ND  113 15:27  2:38  2:31   98   50:49 14.2  0:46  117   56:25 14:07 2:05:56 
  118   9/9     349 Nicholas Pfeifer     17 M   Horace           ND  119 25:59  4:26  0:01  113   54:06 13.3  0:49  114   53:36 13:24 2:14:30 
  119   6/6     391 Jill Shipman         52 F   Frazee           MN  103 13:48  2:22  4:27  114   54:53 13.1  1:31  119 1:01:24 15:21 2:16:01 
  120  13/13    380 Sada Aschnewitz      25 F   Grand Forks      ND   73 11:49  2:01  6:06  120 1:08:12 10.6  0:49  115   54:06 13:32 2:20:59 
  121  19/19    466 Jim De Boer          45 M   Ottertail        MN   20  8:34  1:28  1:46   39   40:14 17.9  0:18                            
  122  20/20    283 Dylan Deschene       31 M   Fergus Falls     MN  116 19:31  3:20  2:52                                                    

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE  RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ======== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/20    338 Casey Miller         35 M   Baxter           MN    7  8:02  1:23  0:52    1   30:24 23.7  0:26    2   23:58  6:00 1:03:40 
    2   1/9     357 Branden Scheel       18 M   Fargo            ND   10  8:26  1:27  0:48    4   32:30 22.2  0:28    1   23:30  5:53 1:05:41 
    3   2/20    268 Mick Bakker          33 M   Anchorage        AK    2  6:50  1:10  0:56    2   30:49 23.4  0:23    5   27:45  6:57 1:06:41 
    4   3/20    331 Matt Lux             33 M   Richfield        MN    3  7:25  1:16  0:58    5   33:03 21.8  0:30   10   28:30  7:08 1:10:24 
    5   1/19    345 Dan Ostlie           44 M   Fargo            ND    9  8:23  1:26  0:48    3   32:13 22.3  0:39   11   28:40  7:10 1:10:41 
    6   4/20    352 Ryan Rogers          34 M   Bemidji          MN    8  8:04  1:23  0:38   11   34:48 20.7  0:29    4   27:14  6:49 1:11:11 
    7   5/20    304 Timothy Harmon       34 M   Shakopee         MN   19  9:06  1:34  0:30    6   33:08 21.7  0:40    7   27:53  6:59 1:11:15 
    8   2/19    461 David Breznay        44 M   Fargo            ND   12  8:31  1:27  1:00    7   33:40 21.4  0:36    8   27:55  6:59 1:11:41 
    9   3/19    369 Bryan Walls          40 M   Grand Forks      ND    4  7:26  1:16  1:35    9   34:30 20.9  0:36    6   27:50  6:58 1:11:55 
   10   6/20    286 Tony Duerr           36 M   West Fargo       ND    5  7:39  1:19  1:20    8   33:57 21.2  0:41   12   28:47  7:12 1:12:21 
   11   2/9     342 Corey Nygaard        19 M   South St Paul    MN   15  8:53  1:31  1:04   16   36:21 19.8  0:48   16   29:45  7:27 1:16:50 
   12   7/20    390 Michael Roach        36 M   Little Falls     MN   16  8:58  1:32  0:54   18   36:59 19.5  0:27   17   29:51  7:28 1:17:07 
   13   1/3     280 Tom Clow             53 M   Fargo            ND   33 10:40  1:50  1:06   14   35:50 20.1  0:32   20   30:45  7:42 1:18:50 
   14   3/9     460 Parker Rosenau       17 M   West Fargo       ND                                                                   1:18:54 
   15   1/10    317 Ry Kabanuck          27 M   Bossier City     LA   22  9:19  1:36  1:47   13   35:41 20.2  1:32   21   30:50  7:43 1:19:07 
   16   4/19    335 Kenneth McFarlane    40 M   Columbia Heights MN   44 11:31  1:58  1:26   10   34:47 20.7  0:43   23   31:05  7:47 1:19:31 
   17   5/19    387 Mark Olson           45 M   Enderlin         ND   18  9:06  1:33  1:21   21   38:17 18.8  1:05   19   30:15  7:34 1:20:01 
   18   6/19    358 Steve Scheel         43 M   Fargo            ND   39 11:04  1:54  1:23   19   37:30 19.2  1:10   14   29:05  7:17 1:20:10 
   19   2/3     287 Greg Duncan          56 M   Lincoln          NE   27  9:58  1:42  1:42   12   35:40 20.2  1:16   25   32:06  8:02 1:20:41 
   20   2/10    383 Cory Bellefeuille    25 M   Ogema            MN   21  9:18  1:36  0:52   25   39:09 18.4  0:34   24   31:20  7:50 1:21:12 
   21   8/20    458 Ben Olson            35 M   Perham           MN   57 14:32  2:29  1:48   15   36:20 19.8  0:48   15   29:33  7:24 1:23:00 
   22   4/9     361 Colton Smith         17 M   Fargo            ND   17  9:01  1:33  2:20   56   45:35 15.8  0:34    3   26:25  6:37 1:23:54 
   23   3/10    394 Ryan Stephanson      24 M   Stillwater       MN   35 10:43  1:50  1:07   23   38:37 18.6  0:59   29   33:49  8:28 1:25:13 
   24   7/19    301 Michael Geeslin      40 M   Hawley           MN   14  8:41  1:29  2:14   30   40:32 17.8  1:19   26   32:34  8:09 1:25:19 
   25   4/10    332 Ryan MacMaster       26 M   Detroit Lakes    MN   11  8:27  1:27  1:35   20   38:13 18.8  1:11   37   36:00  9:00 1:25:23 
   26   9/20    313 Craig Isakson        32 M   Barnesville      MN   37 11:01  1:53  1:42   39   41:18 17.4  0:42   22   31:03  7:46 1:25:43 
   27  10/20    364 Chris Swee           35 M   West Fargo       MN    1  6:45  1:10  1:15   47   42:57 16.8  0:47   30   34:06  8:32 1:25:48 
   28   5/9     381 Matt Bauske          17 M   Fargo            ND   51 12:54  2:12  1:40   46   42:53 16.8  0:43    9   28:17  7:05 1:26:24 
   29  11/20    356 Joe Sanden           33 M   Alexandria       MN   24  9:44  1:40  1:44   31   40:33 17.8  0:19   36   35:52  8:58 1:28:10 
   30  12/20    339 Lance Monson         31 M   Grand Forks      ND   46 12:25  2:07  1:59   53   44:04 16.3  0:40   18   30:03  7:31 1:29:09 
   31   8/19    325 John Lavin           47 M   Clearbrook       MN   56 14:24  2:28  2:26   44   42:05 17.1  1:39   13   29:00  7:15 1:29:31 
   32   9/19    278 Jason Carter         40 M   Bloomington      MN   26  9:55  1:42  2:34   45   42:20 17.0  0:43   31   34:06  8:32 1:29:36 
   33  13/20    360 Kory Shae            32 M   West Fargo       ND   53 13:19  2:17  2:05   34   40:39 17.7  0:55   27   33:06  8:17 1:30:02 
   34   6/9     284 Hunter Ditterich     15 M   Vergas           MN   32 10:39  1:49  2:37   41   41:24 17.4  0:32   35   35:03  8:46 1:30:14 
   35   3/3     319 David Kloss          54 M   Wadena           MN   29 10:21  1:46  5:00   32   40:38 17.7  1:08   28   33:15  8:19 1:30:20 
   36  10/19    463 Todd Peters          47 M   West Fargo       ND    6  7:41  1:19  1:41   28   40:13 17.9  0:57   51   39:50  9:58 1:30:20 
   37  11/19    340 John Muszynski       49 M   Perham           MN   38 11:03  1:53  2:19   17   36:25 19.8  1:02   50   39:36  9:54 1:30:22 
   38  14/20    362 Jeff Steinsberger    31 M   Moorhead         MN   36 10:56  1:52  2:26   40   41:23 17.4  1:06   34   34:57  8:45 1:30:47 
   39  12/19    271 Tim Birkeland        46 M   Dent             MN   30 10:23  1:47  1:55   49   43:02 16.7  0:53   33   34:37  8:40 1:30:49 
   40  13/19    382 Ray Bauske           49 M   Fargo            ND   43 11:25  1:57  1:36   35   40:39 17.7  1:28   38   36:04  9:01 1:31:10 
   41   5/10    457 Phil Kramer          24 M   Fargo            ND   28 10:12  1:45  2:25   36   40:42 17.7  0:51   43   37:04  9:16 1:31:13 
   42   1/4     312 Jerry Huebsch        65 M   Perham           MN   52 13:19  2:17  2:12   38   41:16 17.4  0:25   32   34:07  8:32 1:31:18 
   43  14/19    316 Miles Jefferis       47 M   Vadnais Heights  MN   42 11:21  1:56  1:52   24   39:05 18.4  0:56   47   38:47  9:42 1:32:00 
   44   6/10    282 Jacob Deal           29 M   Crystal          MN   48 12:44  2:11  1:54   27   40:13 17.9  1:03   39   36:09  9:03 1:32:02 
   45   7/10    269 James Ball           24 M   Perth            WA   20  9:07  1:34  2:11   54   44:05 16.3  0:27   40   36:14  9:04 1:32:02 
   46  15/19    277 Jeff Cadwell         47 M   Mahnomen         MN   45 12:09  2:05  1:44   37   40:59 17.6  1:14   42   36:55  9:14 1:33:00 
   47   7/9     324 Logan Larsen         16 M   Chanhassen       MN   23  9:35  1:38  1:19   51   43:54 16.4  0:45   44   37:30  9:23 1:33:00 
   48   8/10    328 Lance Liljenquist    27 M   Grand Forks      ND   47 12:34  2:09  1:38   22   38:22 18.8  1:49   54   40:32 10:08 1:34:53 
   49   2/4     290 Doug Geeslin         64 M   Hawley           MN   25  9:49  1:41  4:18   43   42:02 17.1  2:19   45   38:16  9:34 1:36:41 
   50  15/20    350 Ben Riewer           38 M   Frazee           MN   50 12:53  2:12  1:41   42   41:41 17.3  1:25   49   39:09  9:48 1:36:48 
   51  16/20    393 Grant Stangeland     30 M   Glenfield        ND                          57   48:13 14.9  0:33   41   36:28  9:07 1:38:19 
   52  16/19    385 Brian Hegrenes       40 M   Albertville      MN   54 14:05  2:24  3:01   33   40:38 17.7  1:33   48   39:05  9:47 1:38:21 
   53  17/20    303 Jared Hall           33 M   Fargo            ND   40 11:11  1:55  4:21   26   39:12 18.4  0:59   56   43:18 10:50 1:38:59 
   54   3/4     321 Bob Koshnick         71 M   Detroit Lakes    MN   31 10:37  1:49  1:34   52   43:55 16.4  1:45   57   44:00 11:00 1:41:49 
   55   4/4     320 Lyle Koivisto        69 M   Saginaw          MN   49 12:47  2:11  3:29   50   43:07 16.7  0:40   58   44:45 11:12 1:44:46 
   56   9/10    367 Steve Tschirgi       28 M   Moorhead         MN   55 14:23  2:28  2:45   59   49:38 14.5  0:58   52   40:12 10:03 1:47:54 
   57  10/10    467 James Cates          29 M   Sartell          MN                          58   49:32 14.5  0:55   53   40:17 10:05 1:47:58 
   58  17/19    262 Bryan Amiot          45 M   Staples          MN   41 11:18  1:56  1:30   48   42:57 16.8  2:14   61   52:16 13:04 1:50:13 
   59   8/9     276 Briton Bussman       18 M   Milnor           ND   34 10:41  1:50  8:43   61   53:36 13.4  0:25   46   38:26  9:37 1:51:49 
   60  18/20    264 Ben Anderson         34 M   Moorhead         MN   61 19:45  3:22  2:22   55   45:25 15.9  0:32   60   45:32 11:23 1:53:35 
   61  19/20    386 Curt Jacobson        30 M   Casselton        ND   58 17:37  3:01  2:26   60   52:38 13.7  0:30   55   43:02 10:46 1:56:10 
   62  18/19    368 Dave Tubridy         47 M   Perham           MN   60 19:35  3:21  3:49   63   55:29 13.0  0:46   59   45:07 11:17 2:04:45 
   63   9/9     349 Nicholas Pfeifer     17 M   Horace           ND   62 25:59  4:26  0:01   62   54:06 13.3  0:49   62   53:36 13:24 2:14:30 
   64  19/19    466 Jim De Boer          45 M   Ottertail        MN   13  8:34  1:28  1:46   29   40:14 17.9  0:18                            
   65  20/20    283 Dylan Deschene       31 M   Fergus Falls     MN   59 19:31  3:20  2:52                                                    

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE  RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ======== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/6     354 Cheryl Rosentreter   53 F   Geneva           IL    6  7:54  1:21  0:55    1   34:36 20.8  0:42   10   33:04  8:16 1:17:09 
    2   1/13    273 Taryn Brenna         28 F   Fort Collins     CO   23 10:58  1:53  1:37    4   38:17 18.8  0:52    1   30:57  7:45 1:22:39 
    3   1/10    347 Lisa Ostlie          46 F   Fargo            ND    4  7:52  1:21  1:10    6   39:02 18.4  1:05   14   33:58  8:30 1:23:05 
    4   1/16    399 Marie Moeckel        33 F   Moorhead         MN   22 10:51  1:51  1:32    3   37:31 19.2  0:40   12   33:15  8:19 1:23:47 
    5   2/6     329 Brita Loynachan      50 F   Marion           IA   11  9:27  1:37  1:27    2   37:22 19.3  0:51   19   35:15  8:49 1:24:19 
    6   2/10    315 Patty Jaeger         48 F   Vergas           MN   15  9:52  1:41  1:11    9   39:52 18.1  1:13    7   32:57  8:15 1:25:03 
    7   1/11    265 Abby Astrup          19 F   Fargo            ND    2  7:47  1:20  1:43   13   41:19 17.4  0:43   13   33:35  8:24 1:25:04 
    8   3/10    344 Pam Osmundson        46 F   Wahpeton         ND   16 10:02  1:43  1:28    8   39:44 18.1  0:52    9   33:03  8:16 1:25:07 
    9   2/13    263 Rachel Amiot         23 F   Staples          MN   21 10:47  1:51  2:10   12   40:48 17.6  0:36    3   31:26  7:52 1:25:45 
   10   2/11    346 Lauren Ostlie        14 F   Fargo            ND    3  7:50  1:21  1:42   18   43:26 16.6  0:50    6   32:14  8:04 1:26:02 
   11   2/16    343 Laura Nyhus          34 F   Perham           MN   17 10:30  1:48  1:51    5   38:54 18.5  1:02   15   34:01  8:31 1:26:17 
   12   3/6     285 Ann Dolence          55 F   Moorhead         MN   48 12:55  2:12  2:06    7   39:34 18.2  0:33    4   31:27  7:52 1:26:33 
   13   3/13    281 Kiersten Cooley      25 F   Moorhead         MN    1  6:53  1:11  1:22   24   44:47 16.1  0:50   17   34:21  8:36 1:28:11 
   14   3/16    318 Nicole Kjesbo        38 F   Ashby            MN   27 11:41  2:00  0:56   11   40:28 17.8  0:35   18   34:52  8:43 1:28:30 
   15   4/16    330 Jen Lux              33 F   Richfield        MN   26 11:40  2:00  1:13   14   41:49 17.2  0:39   11   33:15  8:19 1:28:35 
   16   5/16    462 Angela Tangen        35 F   Fargo            ND   10  9:00  1:33  0:42   10   40:04 18.0  0:47   37   40:51 10:13 1:31:22 
   17   4/13    400 Emma Christy         25 F   Fargo            ND   41 12:28  2:08  1:43   27   45:30 15.8  1:30    5   31:53  7:59 1:33:01 
   18   3/11    370 Adrianne Wensman     19 F   Alexandria       MN   14  9:44  1:40  1:30   33   46:11 15.6  1:28   16   34:20  8:35 1:33:11 
   19   6/16    311 Naomi Hensrud        30 F   Hoople           ND   34 12:07  2:04  2:39   31   45:51 15.7  1:15    8   33:00  8:15 1:34:50 
   20   4/10    372 Cassie Wulfekuhle    41 F   Colfax           ND   20 10:42  1:50  1:16   17   43:24 16.6  0:43   32   39:32  9:53 1:35:35 
   21   7/16    272 Kelly Boeddeker      38 F   Detroit Lakes    MN   32 11:59  2:03  1:55   20   43:46 16.5  1:12   21   36:53  9:14 1:35:43 
   22   8/16    464 Lacey Thiel          37 F   Perham           MN   36 12:23  2:07  1:56   15   42:43 16.9  1:24   23   37:31  9:23 1:35:56 
   23   5/13    392 Megan Shipman        23 F   Stillwater       MN    7  8:24  1:26  1:27   19   43:44 16.5  0:35   43   42:44 10:41 1:36:53 
   24   6/13    384 Jesse Dunn           27 F   Fargo            ND   24 11:30  1:58  1:54   22   44:12 16.3  1:09   26   38:14  9:34 1:36:57 
   25   7/13    341 Amanda Nelson        28 F   Barnesville      MN   30 11:57  2:03  0:54   25   45:14 15.9  0:23   33   39:32  9:53 1:37:58 
   26   5/10    359 Tiffany Scheel       40 F   Fargo            ND    8  8:46  1:30  2:43   34   47:11 15.3  0:44   35   39:52  9:58 1:39:14 
   27   4/11    353 Jessica Rosenau      19 F   West Fargo       ND   43 12:29  2:08  2:34   23   44:45 16.1  1:03   27   38:33  9:39 1:39:22 
   28   5/11    371 Ashlee Wiebe         19 F   Fargo            ND   12  9:30  1:38  2:44   36   47:38 15.1  0:33   31   39:10  9:48 1:39:33 
   29   6/10    270 Joan Baltezore       47 F   West Fargo       ND   42 12:29  2:08  2:03   35   47:31 15.2  0:36   22   36:58  9:15 1:39:35 
   30   6/11    355 Rachel Sakry         19 F   Milnor           ND   37 12:25  2:07  2:40   49   53:17 13.5  0:24    2   31:12  7:48 1:39:55 
   31   7/10    279 Katie Carter         40 F   Bloomington      MN   33 12:04  2:04  3:04   26   45:15 15.9  0:37   30   39:08  9:47 1:40:07 
   32   8/10    309 Colleen Heimstead    43 F   Fargo            ND   19 10:41  1:50  3:27   21   44:10 16.3  0:51   39   41:57 10:30 1:41:04 
   33   8/13    366 Jenna Tschirgi       25 F   Moorhead         MN   18 10:32  1:48  1:10   29   45:42 15.8  0:54   46   44:13 11:04 1:42:29 
   34   7/11    459 Racole Karels        18 F   Perham           MN   13  9:37  1:39  1:51   46   52:04 13.8  0:42   29   38:46  9:42 1:42:59 
   35   9/16    307 Jessa Hastings       36 F   Brainerd         MN   39 12:27  2:08  2:23   16   42:55 16.8  1:15   48   45:32 11:23 1:44:30 
   36   9/13    275 Taylor Broyles       22 F   Grand Forks      ND   44 12:35  2:09  3:08   47   52:50 13.6  0:33   20   35:33  8:54 1:44:38 
   37  10/16    351 Jenny Riewer         34 F   Frazee           MN   45 12:41  2:10  2:34   28   45:41 15.8  1:59   40   42:13 10:34 1:45:07 
   38  10/13    288 Natasha Foltz        28 F   Perham           MN   35 12:21  2:07  2:38   51   53:32 13.4  0:24   24   37:39  9:25 1:46:33 
   39  11/16    314 Amy Jacobson         31 F   Detroit Lakes    MN   46 12:41  2:10  4:20   41   51:06 14.1  0:47   28   38:34  9:39 1:47:27 
   40   8/11    266 Alexis Bachmeier     15 F   Fargo            ND   53 14:33  2:29  3:29   43   51:20 14.0  2:09   25   37:44  9:26 1:49:14 
   41   4/6     308 Shon Hastings        51 F   Moorhead         MN   25 11:40  2:00  3:23   40   51:02 14.1  0:56   42   42:42 10:41 1:49:40 
   42  12/16    302 Megan Grover         32 F   Fergus Falls     MN   55 14:52  2:32  3:04   45   51:41 13.9  0:26   34   39:40  9:55 1:49:41 
   43  13/16    327 Sarah Leschinsky     39 F   Maple Grove      MN   28 11:42  2:00  1:28   50   53:31 13.5  0:32   44   42:49 10:43 1:50:01 
   44   9/10    267 Tami Bachmeier       40 F   Fargo            ND   54 14:33  2:29  3:41   42   51:07 14.1  1:15   36   40:14 10:04 1:50:48 
   45   5/6     388 Lori Paakh           50 F   Detroit Lakes    MN   51 13:49  2:22  2:41   32   45:58 15.7  0:43   51   50:53 12:44 1:54:03 
   46  14/16    334 Angelica McFarlane   30 F   Columbia Heights MN   49 13:21  2:17  1:45   37   49:00 14.7  0:44   50   49:21 12:21 1:54:09 
   47  11/13    310 Andrea Hensrud       26 F   Fargo            ND   31 11:57  2:03  2:51   30   45:51 15.7  1:32   52   52:19 13:05 1:54:27 
   48  15/16    337 Monica Merickel      31 F   Wadena           MN   52 14:01  2:24  3:19   53   55:16 13.0  0:50   38   41:29 10:23 1:54:54 
   49  10/10    348 Nicole Pettit        43 F   St. Paul         MN   38 12:25  2:07  2:05   38   50:48 14.2  1:44   49   48:45 12:12 1:55:45 
   50   9/11    305 Elizabeth Hartell    18 F   Savage           MN    5  7:52  1:21  1:21   56 1:04:18 11.2  1:52   45   43:16 10:49 1:58:38 
   51  12/13    336 Kelli Meehl          21 F   Perham           MN   40 12:27  2:08  6:01   54   55:43 12.9  0:46   47   45:09 11:18 2:00:04 
   52  10/11    306 Olivia Hartell       12 F   Savage           MN    9  8:50  1:31  1:44   48   53:11 13.5  1:04   54   55:54 13:59 2:00:42 
   53  11/11    465 Jessica Drake        15 F   Richville        MN   57 19:09  3:16         55 1:00:14 12.0  0:32   41   42:35 10:39 2:02:05 
   54   1/1     389 Jan Roach            66 F   Randall          MN   47 12:48  2:11  1:45   44   51:24 14.0  0:40   56   58:10 14:33 2:04:45 
   55  16/16    326 Vickie Lee           33 F   Fargo            ND   56 15:27  2:38  2:31   39   50:49 14.2  0:46   55   56:25 14:07 2:05:56 
   56   6/6     391 Jill Shipman         52 F   Frazee           MN   50 13:48  2:22  4:27   52   54:53 13.1  1:31   57 1:01:24 15:21 2:16:01 
   57  13/13    380 Sada Aschnewitz      25 F   Grand Forks      ND   29 11:49  2:01  6:06   57 1:08:12 10.6  0:49   53   54:06 13:32 2:20:59 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  357 Branden Scheel       18 M   Fargo            ND    1  8:26  1:27  0:48    1   32:30 22.2  0:28    1   23:30  5:53 1:05:41 
    2  342 Corey Nygaard        19 M   South St Paul    MN    2  8:53  1:31  1:04    2   36:21 19.8  0:48    4   29:45  7:27 1:16:50 
    3  460 Parker Rosenau       17 M   West Fargo       ND                                                                   1:18:54 
    4  361 Colton Smith         17 M   Fargo            ND    3  9:01  1:33  2:20    6   45:35 15.8  0:34    2   26:25  6:37 1:23:54 
    5  381 Matt Bauske          17 M   Fargo            ND    7 12:54  2:12  1:40    4   42:53 16.8  0:43    3   28:17  7:05 1:26:24 
    6  284 Hunter Ditterich     15 M   Vergas           MN    5 10:39  1:49  2:37    3   41:24 17.4  0:32    5   35:03  8:46 1:30:14 
    7  324 Logan Larsen         16 M   Chanhassen       MN    4  9:35  1:38  1:19    5   43:54 16.4  0:45    6   37:30  9:23 1:33:00 
    8  276 Briton Bussman       18 M   Milnor           ND    6 10:41  1:50  8:43    7   53:36 13.4  0:25    7   38:26  9:37 1:51:49 
    9  349 Nicholas Pfeifer     17 M   Horace           ND    8 25:59  4:26  0:01    8   54:06 13.3  0:49    8   53:36 13:24 2:14:30 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  265 Abby Astrup          19 F   Fargo            ND    1  7:47  1:20  1:43    1   41:19 17.4  0:43    3   33:35  8:24 1:25:04 
    2  346 Lauren Ostlie        14 F   Fargo            ND    2  7:50  1:21  1:42    2   43:26 16.6  0:50    2   32:14  8:04 1:26:02 
    3  370 Adrianne Wensman     19 F   Alexandria       MN    7  9:44  1:40  1:30    4   46:11 15.6  1:28    4   34:20  8:35 1:33:11 
    4  353 Jessica Rosenau      19 F   West Fargo       ND    9 12:29  2:08  2:34    3   44:45 16.1  1:03    6   38:33  9:39 1:39:22 
    5  371 Ashlee Wiebe         19 F   Fargo            ND    5  9:30  1:38  2:44    5   47:38 15.1  0:33    8   39:10  9:48 1:39:33 
    6  355 Rachel Sakry         19 F   Milnor           ND    8 12:25  2:07  2:40    9   53:17 13.5  0:24    1   31:12  7:48 1:39:55 
    7  459 Racole Karels        18 F   Perham           MN    6  9:37  1:39  1:51    7   52:04 13.8  0:42    7   38:46  9:42 1:42:59 
    8  266 Alexis Bachmeier     15 F   Fargo            ND   10 14:33  2:29  3:29    6   51:20 14.0  2:09    5   37:44  9:26 1:49:14 
    9  305 Elizabeth Hartell    18 F   Savage           MN    3  7:52  1:21  1:21   11 1:04:18 11.2  1:52   10   43:16 10:49 1:58:38 
   10  306 Olivia Hartell       12 F   Savage           MN    4  8:50  1:31  1:44    8   53:11 13.5  1:04   11   55:54 13:59 2:00:42 
   11  465 Jessica Drake        15 F   Richville        MN   11 19:09  3:16         10 1:00:14 12.0  0:32    9   42:35 10:39 2:02:05 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  317 Ry Kabanuck          27 M   Bossier City     LA    4  9:19  1:36  1:47    1   35:41 20.2  1:32    1   30:50  7:43 1:19:07 
    2  383 Cory Bellefeuille    25 M   Ogema            MN    3  9:18  1:36  0:52    5   39:09 18.4  0:34    2   31:20  7:50 1:21:12 
    3  394 Ryan Stephanson      24 M   Stillwater       MN    6 10:43  1:50  1:07    4   38:37 18.6  0:59    3   33:49  8:28 1:25:13 
    4  332 Ryan MacMaster       26 M   Detroit Lakes    MN    1  8:27  1:27  1:35    2   38:13 18.8  1:11    4   36:00  9:00 1:25:23 
    5  457 Phil Kramer          24 M   Fargo            ND    5 10:12  1:45  2:25    7   40:42 17.7  0:51    7   37:04  9:16 1:31:13 
    6  282 Jacob Deal           29 M   Crystal          MN    8 12:44  2:11  1:54    6   40:13 17.9  1:03    5   36:09  9:03 1:32:02 
    7  269 James Ball           24 M   Perth            WA    2  9:07  1:34  2:11    8   44:05 16.3  0:27    6   36:14  9:04 1:32:02 
    8  328 Lance Liljenquist    27 M   Grand Forks      ND    7 12:34  2:09  1:38    3   38:22 18.8  1:49   10   40:32 10:08 1:34:53 
    9  367 Steve Tschirgi       28 M   Moorhead         MN    9 14:23  2:28  2:45   10   49:38 14.5  0:58    8   40:12 10:03 1:47:54 
   10  467 James Cates          29 M   Sartell          MN                           9   49:32 14.5  0:55    9   40:17 10:05 1:47:58 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  273 Taryn Brenna         28 F   Fort Collins     CO    5 10:58  1:53  1:37    1   38:17 18.8  0:52    1   30:57  7:45 1:22:39 
    2  263 Rachel Amiot         23 F   Staples          MN    4 10:47  1:51  2:10    2   40:48 17.6  0:36    2   31:26  7:52 1:25:45 
    3  281 Kiersten Cooley      25 F   Moorhead         MN    1  6:53  1:11  1:22    5   44:47 16.1  0:50    4   34:21  8:36 1:28:11 
    4  400 Emma Christy         25 F   Fargo            ND   12 12:28  2:08  1:43    7   45:30 15.8  1:30    3   31:53  7:59 1:33:01 
    5  392 Megan Shipman        23 F   Stillwater       MN    2  8:24  1:26  1:27    3   43:44 16.5  0:35    9   42:44 10:41 1:36:53 
    6  384 Jesse Dunn           27 F   Fargo            ND    6 11:30  1:58  1:54    4   44:12 16.3  1:09    7   38:14  9:34 1:36:57 
    7  341 Amanda Nelson        28 F   Barnesville      MN    8 11:57  2:03  0:54    6   45:14 15.9  0:23    8   39:32  9:53 1:37:58 
    8  366 Jenna Tschirgi       25 F   Moorhead         MN    3 10:32  1:48  1:10    8   45:42 15.8  0:54   10   44:13 11:04 1:42:29 
    9  275 Taylor Broyles       22 F   Grand Forks      ND   13 12:35  2:09  3:08   10   52:50 13.6  0:33    5   35:33  8:54 1:44:38 
   10  288 Natasha Foltz        28 F   Perham           MN   10 12:21  2:07  2:38   11   53:32 13.4  0:24    6   37:39  9:25 1:46:33 
   11  310 Andrea Hensrud       26 F   Fargo            ND    9 11:57  2:03  2:51    9   45:51 15.7  1:32   12   52:19 13:05 1:54:27 
   12  336 Kelli Meehl          21 F   Perham           MN   11 12:27  2:08  6:01   12   55:43 12.9  0:46   11   45:09 11:18 2:00:04 
   13  380 Sada Aschnewitz      25 F   Grand Forks      ND    7 11:49  2:01  6:06   13 1:08:12 10.6  0:49   13   54:06 13:32 2:20:59 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  338 Casey Miller         35 M   Baxter           MN    5  8:02  1:23  0:52    1   30:24 23.7  0:26    1   23:58  6:00 1:03:40 
    2  268 Mick Bakker          33 M   Anchorage        AK    2  6:50  1:10  0:56    2   30:49 23.4  0:23    3   27:45  6:57 1:06:41 
    3  331 Matt Lux             33 M   Richfield        MN    3  7:25  1:16  0:58    3   33:03 21.8  0:30    5   28:30  7:08 1:10:24 
    4  352 Ryan Rogers          34 M   Bemidji          MN    6  8:04  1:23  0:38    6   34:48 20.7  0:29    2   27:14  6:49 1:11:11 
    5  304 Timothy Harmon       34 M   Shakopee         MN    8  9:06  1:34  0:30    4   33:08 21.7  0:40    4   27:53  6:59 1:11:15 
    6  286 Tony Duerr           36 M   West Fargo       ND    4  7:39  1:19  1:20    5   33:57 21.2  0:41    6   28:47  7:12 1:12:21 
    7  390 Michael Roach        36 M   Little Falls     MN    7  8:58  1:32  0:54    8   36:59 19.5  0:27    8   29:51  7:28 1:17:07 
    8  458 Ben Olson            35 M   Perham           MN   16 14:32  2:29  1:48    7   36:20 19.8  0:48    7   29:33  7:24 1:23:00 
    9  313 Craig Isakson        32 M   Barnesville      MN   11 11:01  1:53  1:42   12   41:18 17.4  0:42   10   31:03  7:46 1:25:43 
   10  364 Chris Swee           35 M   West Fargo       MN    1  6:45  1:10  1:15   15   42:57 16.8  0:47   12   34:06  8:32 1:25:48 
   11  356 Joe Sanden           33 M   Alexandria       MN    9  9:44  1:40  1:44   10   40:33 17.8  0:19   14   35:52  8:58 1:28:10 
   12  339 Lance Monson         31 M   Grand Forks      ND   13 12:25  2:07  1:59   16   44:04 16.3  0:40    9   30:03  7:31 1:29:09 
   13  360 Kory Shae            32 M   West Fargo       ND   15 13:19  2:17  2:05   11   40:39 17.7  0:55   11   33:06  8:17 1:30:02 
   14  362 Jeff Steinsberger    31 M   Moorhead         MN   10 10:56  1:52  2:26   13   41:23 17.4  1:06   13   34:57  8:45 1:30:47 
   15  350 Ben Riewer           38 M   Frazee           MN   14 12:53  2:12  1:41   14   41:41 17.3  1:25   16   39:09  9:48 1:36:48 
   16  393 Grant Stangeland     30 M   Glenfield        ND                          18   48:13 14.9  0:33   15   36:28  9:07 1:38:19 
   17  303 Jared Hall           33 M   Fargo            ND   12 11:11  1:55  4:21    9   39:12 18.4  0:59   18   43:18 10:50 1:38:59 
   18  264 Ben Anderson         34 M   Moorhead         MN   19 19:45  3:22  2:22   17   45:25 15.9  0:32   19   45:32 11:23 1:53:35 
   19  386 Curt Jacobson        30 M   Casselton        ND   17 17:37  3:01  2:26   19   52:38 13.7  0:30   17   43:02 10:46 1:56:10 
   20  283 Dylan Deschene       31 M   Fergus Falls     MN   18 19:31  3:20  2:52                                                    

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  399 Marie Moeckel        33 F   Moorhead         MN    3 10:51  1:51  1:32    1   37:31 19.2  0:40    3   33:15  8:19 1:23:47 
    2  343 Laura Nyhus          34 F   Perham           MN    2 10:30  1:48  1:51    2   38:54 18.5  1:02    4   34:01  8:31 1:26:17 
    3  318 Nicole Kjesbo        38 F   Ashby            MN    5 11:41  2:00  0:56    4   40:28 17.8  0:35    5   34:52  8:43 1:28:30 
    4  330 Jen Lux              33 F   Richfield        MN    4 11:40  2:00  1:13    5   41:49 17.2  0:39    2   33:15  8:19 1:28:35 
    5  462 Angela Tangen        35 F   Fargo            ND    1  9:00  1:33  0:42    3   40:04 18.0  0:47   10   40:51 10:13 1:31:22 
    6  311 Naomi Hensrud        30 F   Hoople           ND    8 12:07  2:04  2:39   10   45:51 15.7  1:15    1   33:00  8:15 1:34:50 
    7  272 Kelly Boeddeker      38 F   Detroit Lakes    MN    7 11:59  2:03  1:55    8   43:46 16.5  1:12    6   36:53  9:14 1:35:43 
    8  464 Lacey Thiel          37 F   Perham           MN    9 12:23  2:07  1:56    6   42:43 16.9  1:24    7   37:31  9:23 1:35:56 
    9  307 Jessa Hastings       36 F   Brainerd         MN   10 12:27  2:08  2:23    7   42:55 16.8  1:15   14   45:32 11:23 1:44:30 
   10  351 Jenny Riewer         34 F   Frazee           MN   11 12:41  2:10  2:34    9   45:41 15.8  1:59   12   42:13 10:34 1:45:07 
   11  314 Amy Jacobson         31 F   Detroit Lakes    MN   12 12:41  2:10  4:20   13   51:06 14.1  0:47    8   38:34  9:39 1:47:27 
   12  302 Megan Grover         32 F   Fergus Falls     MN   15 14:52  2:32  3:04   14   51:41 13.9  0:26    9   39:40  9:55 1:49:41 
   13  327 Sarah Leschinsky     39 F   Maple Grove      MN    6 11:42  2:00  1:28   15   53:31 13.5  0:32   13   42:49 10:43 1:50:01 
   14  334 Angelica McFarlane   30 F   Columbia Heights MN   13 13:21  2:17  1:45   11   49:00 14.7  0:44   15   49:21 12:21 1:54:09 
   15  337 Monica Merickel      31 F   Wadena           MN   14 14:01  2:24  3:19   16   55:16 13.0  0:50   11   41:29 10:23 1:54:54 
   16  326 Vickie Lee           33 F   Fargo            ND   16 15:27  2:38  2:31   12   50:49 14.2  0:46   16   56:25 14:07 2:05:56 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  345 Dan Ostlie           44 M   Fargo            ND    3  8:23  1:26  0:48    1   32:13 22.3  0:39    3   28:40  7:10 1:10:41 
    2  461 David Breznay        44 M   Fargo            ND    4  8:31  1:27  1:00    2   33:40 21.4  0:36    2   27:55  6:59 1:11:41 
    3  369 Bryan Walls          40 M   Grand Forks      ND    1  7:26  1:16  1:35    3   34:30 20.9  0:36    1   27:50  6:58 1:11:55 
    4  335 Kenneth McFarlane    40 M   Columbia Heights MN   15 11:31  1:58  1:26    4   34:47 20.7  0:43    7   31:05  7:47 1:19:31 
    5  387 Mark Olson           45 M   Enderlin         ND    7  9:06  1:33  1:21    7   38:17 18.8  1:05    6   30:15  7:34 1:20:01 
    6  358 Steve Scheel         43 M   Fargo            ND   11 11:04  1:54  1:23    6   37:30 19.2  1:10    5   29:05  7:17 1:20:10 
    7  301 Michael Geeslin      40 M   Hawley           MN    6  8:41  1:29  2:14   11   40:32 17.8  1:19    8   32:34  8:09 1:25:19 
    8  325 John Lavin           47 M   Clearbrook       MN   18 14:24  2:28  2:26   15   42:05 17.1  1:39    4   29:00  7:15 1:29:31 
    9  278 Jason Carter         40 M   Bloomington      MN    8  9:55  1:42  2:34   16   42:20 17.0  0:43    9   34:06  8:32 1:29:36 
   10  463 Todd Peters          47 M   West Fargo       ND    2  7:41  1:19  1:41    9   40:13 17.9  0:57   16   39:50  9:58 1:30:20 
   11  340 John Muszynski       49 M   Perham           MN   10 11:03  1:53  2:19    5   36:25 19.8  1:02   15   39:36  9:54 1:30:22 
   12  271 Tim Birkeland        46 M   Dent             MN    9 10:23  1:47  1:55   18   43:02 16.7  0:53   10   34:37  8:40 1:30:49 
   13  382 Ray Bauske           49 M   Fargo            ND   14 11:25  1:57  1:36   13   40:39 17.7  1:28   11   36:04  9:01 1:31:10 
   14  316 Miles Jefferis       47 M   Vadnais Heights  MN   13 11:21  1:56  1:52    8   39:05 18.4  0:56   13   38:47  9:42 1:32:00 
   15  277 Jeff Cadwell         47 M   Mahnomen         MN   16 12:09  2:05  1:44   14   40:59 17.6  1:14   12   36:55  9:14 1:33:00 
   16  385 Brian Hegrenes       40 M   Albertville      MN   17 14:05  2:24  3:01   12   40:38 17.7  1:33   14   39:05  9:47 1:38:21 
   17  262 Bryan Amiot          45 M   Staples          MN   12 11:18  1:56  1:30   17   42:57 16.8  2:14   18   52:16 13:04 1:50:13 
   18  368 Dave Tubridy         47 M   Perham           MN   19 19:35  3:21  3:49   19   55:29 13.0  0:46   17   45:07 11:17 2:04:45 
   19  466 Jim De Boer          45 M   Ottertail        MN    5  8:34  1:28  1:46   10   40:14 17.9  0:18                            

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  347 Lisa Ostlie          46 F   Fargo            ND    1  7:52  1:21  1:10    1   39:02 18.4  1:05    3   33:58  8:30 1:23:05 
    2  315 Patty Jaeger         48 F   Vergas           MN    3  9:52  1:41  1:11    3   39:52 18.1  1:13    1   32:57  8:15 1:25:03 
    3  344 Pam Osmundson        46 F   Wahpeton         ND    4 10:02  1:43  1:28    2   39:44 18.1  0:52    2   33:03  8:16 1:25:07 
    4  372 Cassie Wulfekuhle    41 F   Colfax           ND    6 10:42  1:50  1:16    4   43:24 16.6  0:43    6   39:32  9:53 1:35:35 
    5  359 Tiffany Scheel       40 F   Fargo            ND    2  8:46  1:30  2:43    7   47:11 15.3  0:44    7   39:52  9:58 1:39:14 
    6  270 Joan Baltezore       47 F   West Fargo       ND    9 12:29  2:08  2:03    8   47:31 15.2  0:36    4   36:58  9:15 1:39:35 
    7  279 Katie Carter         40 F   Bloomington      MN    7 12:04  2:04  3:04    6   45:15 15.9  0:37    5   39:08  9:47 1:40:07 
    8  309 Colleen Heimstead    43 F   Fargo            ND    5 10:41  1:50  3:27    5   44:10 16.3  0:51    9   41:57 10:30 1:41:04 
    9  267 Tami Bachmeier       40 F   Fargo            ND   10 14:33  2:29  3:41   10   51:07 14.1  1:15    8   40:14 10:04 1:50:48 
   10  348 Nicole Pettit        43 F   St. Paul         MN    8 12:25  2:07  2:05    9   50:48 14.2  1:44   10   48:45 12:12 1:55:45 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  280 Tom Clow             53 M   Fargo            ND    3 10:40  1:50  1:06    2   35:50 20.1  0:32    1   30:45  7:42 1:18:50 
    2  287 Greg Duncan          56 M   Lincoln          NE    1  9:58  1:42  1:42    1   35:40 20.2  1:16    2   32:06  8:02 1:20:41 
    3  319 David Kloss          54 M   Wadena           MN    2 10:21  1:46  5:00    3   40:38 17.7  1:08    3   33:15  8:19 1:30:20 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  354 Cheryl Rosentreter   53 F   Geneva           IL    1  7:54  1:21  0:55    1   34:36 20.8  0:42    2   33:04  8:16 1:17:09 
    2  329 Brita Loynachan      50 F   Marion           IA    2  9:27  1:37  1:27    2   37:22 19.3  0:51    3   35:15  8:49 1:24:19 
    3  285 Ann Dolence          55 F   Moorhead         MN    4 12:55  2:12  2:06    3   39:34 18.2  0:33    1   31:27  7:52 1:26:33 
    4  308 Shon Hastings        51 F   Moorhead         MN    3 11:40  2:00  3:23    5   51:02 14.1  0:56    4   42:42 10:41 1:49:40 
    5  388 Lori Paakh           50 F   Detroit Lakes    MN    6 13:49  2:22  2:41    4   45:58 15.7  0:43    5   50:53 12:44 1:54:03 
    6  391 Jill Shipman         52 F   Frazee           MN    5 13:48  2:22  4:27    6   54:53 13.1  1:31    6 1:01:24 15:21 2:16:01 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  312 Jerry Huebsch        65 M   Perham           MN    4 13:19  2:17  2:12    1   41:16 17.4  0:25    1   34:07  8:32 1:31:18 
    2  290 Doug Geeslin         64 M   Hawley           MN    1  9:49  1:41  4:18    2   42:02 17.1  2:19    2   38:16  9:34 1:36:41 
    3  321 Bob Koshnick         71 M   Detroit Lakes    MN    2 10:37  1:49  1:34    4   43:55 16.4  1:45    3   44:00 11:00 1:41:49 
    4  320 Lyle Koivisto        69 M   Saginaw          MN    3 12:47  2:11  3:29    3   43:07 16.7  0:40    4   44:45 11:12 1:44:46 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  389 Jan Roach            66 F   Randall          MN    1 12:48  2:11  1:45    1   51:24 14.0  0:40    1   58:10 14:33 2:04:45 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL TEAM RESULTS  
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Team Name / Members            Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== ============================== ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  397 Tri Velocity                      3  8:03  1:23  0:25    3   39:09 18.4  0:12    1   25:44  6:26 1:13:32 
           Matthew Shipman  Mark Shipman  Jacob Elmer 

    2  398 Two Fat Guys and a Skinny Guy     7  8:52  1:31  0:39    4   39:29 18.2  0:08    2   27:48  6:57 1:16:55 
           Frank Thoburn  Jordan Moe  Jason  Brill 

    3  396 Team Headlight                    8  9:51  1:41  0:24    2   33:35 21.4  0:17    4   33:02  8:16 1:17:07 
           Jessica Trautwein-Myxter  Greg Trautwein  Justin Trautwein 

    4  378 Team Lardy                        2  6:48  1:10  0:27    7   46:28 15.5  0:13    3   32:09  8:03 1:26:02 
           Jarrett  Lardy  Jaelyn  Lardy  Lynae Hansen-Lardy 

    5  377 Mighty Monte's                    9 10:10  1:44  0:21    5   43:41 16.5  0:11    5   33:51  8:28 1:28:13 
           Lisa Montplaisir  Paul  Montplaisir  Matt Montplaisir 

    6  379 We Be Tri'n                       5  8:20  1:26  0:36    8   46:51 15.4  0:17    8   35:39  8:55 1:31:40 
           Marisol  Rios  James Pieper  Greg  Lardy 

    7  373 All in the Family                 4  8:19  1:25  0:34    9   49:11 14.6  0:18    7   35:19  8:50 1:33:39 
           Jon Bell Clement  Mari  Bell  Ann  Bell-Pfeifer 

    8  375 H24 Strong                        6  8:47  1:30 22:07    1   28:53 24.9  0:14    6   34:53  8:44 1:34:53 
           Kevin Thompson  Cody Arth  Ben Collette 

    9  374 Dam Mad                           1  6:41  1:09  1:20   11   54:28 13.2  0:20    9   36:39  9:10 1:39:26 
           Austin Chase  Don Chase  Mykin Gunning 

   10  395 Grumpy Old Men                   10 12:24  2:07  0:48   10   51:23 14.0  0:21   10   46:17 11:35 1:51:11 
           Tim Neitzke  Haden Shipman  Dan Miller 

   11  376 Lightning McQueens               11 15:14  2:36  0:33    6   46:26 15.5  0:16   11   48:49 12:13 1:51:15 
           Laura Larue  Tina  Lindquist  Nickie Rapp 


================================================================================================================================================
MALE TEAM AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                           Members                                           Rank  SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank  RUN    Pace   FINISH  
===== ==== ============================== ================================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ====  ====================
    1  397 Tri Velocity                   Matthew Shipman  Mark Shipman  Jacob Elmer           1  8:03  1:23  0:25    1   39:09 18.4  0:12    1   25:44  6:26 1:13:32 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE TEAM AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                           Members                                           Rank  SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank  RUN    Pace   FINISH  
===== ==== ============================== ================================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ====  ====================

================================================================================================================================================
COED TEAM AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                           Members                                           Rank  SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank  RUN    Pace   FINISH  
===== ==== ============================== ================================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ====  ====================
    1  378 Team Lardy                     Jarrett  Lardy  Jaelyn  Lardy  Lynae Hansen-Lardy    2  6:48  1:10  0:27    2   46:28 15.5  0:13    1   32:09  8:03 1:26:02 
    2  377 Mighty Monte's                 Lisa Montplaisir  Paul  Montplaisir  Matt Montpla    5 10:10  1:44  0:21    1   43:41 16.5  0:11    2   33:51  8:28 1:28:13 
    3  379 We Be Tri'n                    Marisol  Rios  James Pieper  Greg  Lardy             4  8:20  1:26  0:36    3   46:51 15.4  0:17    4   35:39  8:55 1:31:40 
    4  373 All in the Family              Jon Bell Clement  Mari  Bell  Ann  Bell-Pfeifer      3  8:19  1:25  0:34    4   49:11 14.6  0:18    3   35:19  8:50 1:33:39 
    5  374 Dam Mad                        Austin Chase  Don Chase  Mykin Gunning               1  6:41  1:09  1:20    5   54:28 13.2  0:20    5   36:39  9:10 1:39:26 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE TEAM AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                           Members                                           Rank  SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank  RUN    Pace   FINISH  
===== ==== ============================== ================================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ====  ====================
    1  398 Two Fat Guys and a Skinny Guy  Frank Thoburn  Jordan Moe  Jason  Brill              2  8:52  1:31  0:39    2   39:29 18.2  0:08    1   27:48  6:57 1:16:55 
    2  375 H24 Strong                     Kevin Thompson  Cody Arth  Ben Collette              1  8:47  1:30 22:07    1   28:53 24.9  0:14    2   34:53  8:44 1:34:53 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE TEAM AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                           Members                                           Rank  SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank  RUN    Pace   FINISH  
===== ==== ============================== ================================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ====  ====================

================================================================================================================================================
COED TEAM AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                           Members                                           Rank  SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank  RUN    Pace   FINISH  
===== ==== ============================== ================================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ====  ====================
    1  396 Team Headlight                 Jessica Trautwein-Myxter  Greg Trautwein  Justin     1  9:51  1:41  0:24    1   33:35 21.4  0:17    1   33:02  8:16 1:17:07 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE TEAM AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                           Members                                           Rank  SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank  RUN    Pace   FINISH  
===== ==== ============================== ================================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ====  ====================

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE TEAM AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                           Members                                           Rank  SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank  RUN    Pace   FINISH  
===== ==== ============================== ================================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ====  ====================
    1  376 Lightning McQueens             Laura Larue  Tina  Lindquist  Nickie Rapp            1 15:14  2:36  0:33    1   46:26 15.5  0:16    1   48:49 12:13 1:51:15 

================================================================================================================================================
COED TEAM AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                           Members                                           Rank  SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank  RUN    Pace   FINISH  
===== ==== ============================== ================================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ====  ====================

================================================================================================================================================
MALE TEAM AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                           Members                                           Rank  SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank  RUN    Pace   FINISH  
===== ==== ============================== ================================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ====  ====================
    1  395 Grumpy Old Men                 Tim Neitzke  Haden Shipman  Dan Miller               1 12:24  2:07  0:48    1   51:23 14.0  0:21    1   46:17 11:35 1:51:11 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE TEAM AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                           Members                                           Rank  SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank  RUN    Pace   FINISH  
===== ==== ============================== ================================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ====  ====================

================================================================================================================================================
COED TEAM AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                           Members                                           Rank  SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank  RUN    Pace   FINISH  
===== ==== ============================== ================================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ====  ====================

================================================================================================================================================
MALE TEAM AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                           Members                                           Rank  SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank  RUN    Pace   FINISH  
===== ==== ============================== ================================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ====  ====================

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE TEAM AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                           Members                                           Rank  SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank  RUN    Pace   FINISH  
===== ==== ============================== ================================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ====  ====================

================================================================================================================================================
COED TEAM AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                           Members                                           Rank  SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank  RUN    Pace   FINISH  
===== ==== ============================== ================================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ====  ====================

================================================================================================================================================
MALE TEAM AGE GROUP  60 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                           Members                                           Rank  SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank  RUN    Pace   FINISH  
===== ==== ============================== ================================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ====  ====================

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE TEAM AGE GROUP  60 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                           Members                                           Rank  SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank  RUN    Pace   FINISH  
===== ==== ============================== ================================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ====  ====================

================================================================================================================================================
COED TEAM AGE GROUP  60 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                           Members                                           Rank  SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank  RUN    Pace   FINISH  
===== ==== ============================== ================================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ====  ====================

Total Individuals Registered:           129
Total Teams Registered:                  11
Total Number of Individual Finishers:   120
Total Number of Team Finishers:          11
Number of Male   Finishers:              63
Number of Female Finishers:              57
Did not finish race or did not start:    10