Shipping Association of Jamaica 5K -
Kingston, JM
6/28/2014

race logo










					
              SHIPPING ASSOCIATION OF JA 75TH ANNIVERSARY 5K
                       CARIBBEAN MARITIME INSTITUTE
                          Saturday, June 28, 2014

                ********** WALK (OPEN) AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL  RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team               Gun Time     
===== ===== ======================= = === ================== ======== 
    1  8307 Norlene Cornwall        F  47 2FIT2QUIT          00:33:39 
    2  8036 Sharlene Brown          F  36 MARITIME AUTHORITY 00:34:22 
    3  7624 Jacqueline Rutter       F  53                    00:35:43 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team               Guntime     
===== ===== ======================= = === ================== ======== 
    1  7947 Rohan Gordon            M  33 EDEN GARDENS WELLN 00:24:50 
    2  8283 Andre Smith             M  32                    00:27:38 
    3  7987 Shane Pryce             M  23 SHIPPING ASSOCIATI 00:30:10 
   

          ********** WALK (SHIPPING INDUSTRY) AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL  RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team               Time     
===== ===== ======================= = === ================== ========  
    1  7987 Shane Pryce             M  23 SHIPPING ASSOCIAT  00:30:08 
    2  8050 Seymour Harley          M  55 MARITIME AUTHORITY 00:33:31 
    3  8171 David Garrick           M  38 KCT SERVICES       00:34:39 

              **********  MALE OVERALL  RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team               Time     
===== ===== ======================= = === ================== ========
    1  8036 Sharlene Brown          F  36 MARITIME AUTHORITY 00:34:21 
    2  7902 Candice Nugent          F  29 PORT AUTHORITY     00:38:35 
    3  7942 Peta-Gay Tyrell         F  39 SHIPPING SERVICES  00:39:09 
   

        ********** AGE GROUP AWARDS (Based On Net Time) **********

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 1 - 9  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  8160 Shantae Carter          F   7              00:51:48 
    2  8262 Jazaray Walters         F   8 EXPLORERS CY 00:53:52 

                  ********** MALE Ages 1 - 9  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  8185 Marlon Jones            M   7              00:53:23 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 10 - 19  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  7611 Alexia Royal-Eatmon     F  19 PACERS RUNNI 00:35:40 
    2  8043 Jada Brown              F  15 SEAFREIGHT J 00:45:02 
    3  7938 Moyenick Beech          F  11 SHIPPING SER 00:46:48 

                 ********** MALE Ages 10 - 19  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  8284 William Watt            M  15              00:44:15 
    2  8186 Kemello Joyini          M  10              00:46:59 
    3  7964 Tariq Dryden            M  11 MARITIME & T 00:50:22 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 20 - 29  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  7902 Candice Nugent          F  29 PORT AUTHORI 00:38:35 
    2  7911 Shelly-Ann Henry        F  28 PRICEWATERHO 00:39:49 
    3  7901 Klaver Lawson           F  22 PORT AUTHORI 00:42:27 

                 ********** MALE Ages 20 - 29  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  7987 Shane Pryce             M  23 SHIPPING ASS 00:30:08 
    2  7966 Claude Buchanan         M  28 PORT AUTHORI 00:38:11 
    3  8182 Khenordo Dodd           M  28 WIP DEM BAD  00:42:11 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 30 - 39  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  8036 Sharlene Brown          F  36 MARITIME AUT 00:34:21 
    2  7942 Peta-Gay Tyrell         F  39 SHIPPING SER 00:39:09 
    3  8032 Tara Thompson           F  37 AGELESS WOND 00:40:05 

                 ********** MALE Ages 30 - 39  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  7947 Rohan Gordon            M  33 EDEN GARDENS 00:24:48 
    2  8283 Andre Smith             M  32              00:27:35 
    3  8181 Kenardo Phillips        M  31 UWI          00:29:08 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 40 - 49  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  8307 Norlene Cornwall        F  47 2FIT2QUIT    00:33:35 
    2  8304 Ava-Gale Brooks         F  46 2FIT2QUIT    00:36:05 
    3  7891 Andrea Davis            F  49 LEDERMORE (S 00:37:05 

                 ********** MALE Ages 40 - 49  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  8163 Claude Taylor           M  47 ALLIED INSUR 00:34:36 
    2  7612 Rick Case               M  43 PUMA FORTIS  00:35:46 
    3  7630 Wayne Christian         M  49              00:36:49 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 50 - 59  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  7624 Jacqueline Rutter       F  53              00:35:42 
    2  8306 Beverly Cole            F  52 2FIT2QUIT    00:36:08 
    3  8309 Michelle Lee            F  56 2FIT2QUIT    00:36:58 

                 ********** MALE Ages 50 - 59  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  8050 Seymour Harley          M  55 MARITIME AUT 00:33:31 
    2  8274 Headley Nembhard        M  54 EXPLORERS CY 00:34:53 
    3  7997 Dennis McCann           M  59              00:36:31 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 60 - 69  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  8149 Cynthia Vaughan         F  65 ROAD RUNNAZ  00:41:34 
    2  7629 Lorraine Wilson         F  60              00:43:02 
    3  8045 Keva Hylton             F  60              00:50:07 

                 ********** MALE Ages 60 - 69  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  7544 Leahcim Semaj           M  62 THE JOBBANK  00:37:33 
    2  7996 Ethelbert Brown         M  63              00:44:09 
    3  8282 Easton Robinson         M  65              00:49:00 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 70 - 99  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 

                 ********** MALE Ages 70 - 99  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  7965 Joseph Lowe             M  72 MARITIME & T 00:43:04 
    2  7951 Charles Johnston        M  72 JASHIPCO EXP 01:01:57