Tri for a Cause -
Crosby, MN
7/19/2014

race logo










					                                                            TRI FOR A CAUSE
                                           Crosby Memorial Park - Crosby, MN - July 19, 2014
                                              600 Yard Swim - 16.3 Mile Bike - 4 Mile Run
   

Place Div/Tot   Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/15    328 Casey Miller            Baxter             MN  35 M     4  9:36  1:36  0:37    1   40:12 24.3  0:29    2   22:55  5:44 1:13:48 
    2   2/15    304 Larry Hosch             St Joseph          MN  36 M    15  9:59  1:40  0:35    4   41:31 23.6  0:31    3   23:07  5:47 1:15:42 
    3   1/18    285 David Carney            Coon Rapids        MN  40 M     7  9:45  1:38  0:39    2   40:47 24.0  0:23    4   24:52  6:13 1:16:25 
    4   1/14    278 Michelle Andres         East Gull Lake     MN  37 F     5  9:42  1:37  0:39    7   42:44 22.9  0:27    6   25:36  6:24 1:19:07 
    5   2/18    324 Michael McConkey        Brainerd           MN  48 M    28 10:58  1:50  0:46    3   41:13 23.7  0:26   11   27:04  6:46 1:20:27 
    6   3/18    309 Greg Johnson            Hermantown         MN  41 M    21 10:17  1:43  0:49    8   43:01 22.7  0:47    7   25:54  6:29 1:20:45 
    7   1/7     315 David Knack             Prior Lake         MN  51 M     3  9:25  1:35  0:59    9   43:27 22.5  0:40   13   28:01  7:01 1:22:31 
    8   2/7     372 Jim Reed                Duluth             MN  54 M     9  9:49  1:39  0:31   20   46:20 21.1  0:37    8   26:06  6:32 1:23:20 
    9   4/18    294 Jeremy Frank            Cold Spring        MN  42 M    17 10:06  1:41  0:45   14   44:42 21.9  0:34   12   28:00  7:00 1:24:06 
   10   5/18    290 Mark Demos              Maple Grove        MN  41 M    14  9:58  1:40  1:15   11   44:08 22.2  0:43   14   28:07  7:02 1:24:10 
   11   1/5     346 Nick Solheim            Deerwood           MN  18 M    11  9:51  1:39  0:47   19   46:16 21.1  0:42   10   26:42  6:41 1:24:16 
   12   3/15    317 Doug Larsen             Cold Spring        MN  37 M     8  9:49  1:38  1:23   13   44:13 22.1  0:59   16   28:27  7:07 1:24:49 
   13   4/15    373 Riant Northway          Nisswa             MN  32 M    19 10:09  1:42  0:39    5   42:41 22.9  0:38   31   30:50  7:43 1:24:54 
   14   5/15    377 Kirk Larson             Pequot Lakes           36 M    10  9:50  1:39  1:37   21   46:42 20.9  0:35    9   26:20  6:35 1:25:02 
   15   2/14    280 Jacquelyn Bacigalupi    Baxter             MN  36 F     6  9:43  1:38  1:03   15   45:00 21.7  0:45   19   28:43  7:11 1:25:13 
   16   1/7     350 Brock Tesdahl           Crosby             MN  22 M    32 11:10  1:52  1:47   37   50:42 19.3  0:33    1   22:35  5:39 1:26:43 
   17   6/18    358 Gentry Walker           Arden Hills        MN  42 M    16 10:01  1:41  1:15   12   44:10 22.1  0:52   40   32:32  8:08 1:28:48 
   18   3/7     370 Todd Thorsgaard         Saint Paul         MN  55 M    43 11:50  1:59  1:13   10   43:59 22.2  0:54   34   31:29  7:53 1:29:25 
   19   2/5     283 Jesse Brelje            St. Paul           MN  17 M    47 12:07  2:02  0:43   25   47:44 20.5  0:34   15   28:24  7:06 1:29:30 
   20   7/18    288 Daniel Dederichs        Waverly            MN  47 M    37 11:28  1:55  1:05    6   42:42 22.9  1:04   45   33:27  8:22 1:29:45 
   21   4/7     319 David Leard             Rosemount          MN  50 M    18 10:07  1:42  1:05   33   49:19 19.8  0:26   21   28:57  7:15 1:29:52 
   22   3/5     344 Michael Ryan            Pequot Lakes       MN  19 M    30 11:01  1:51  1:45   45   51:57 18.8  0:25    5   25:22  6:21 1:30:28 
   23   8/18    298 Ben Geyer               Henning            MN  41 M    29 10:59  1:50  1:58   28   48:06 20.3  0:36   22   29:13  7:19 1:30:49 
   24   6/15    291 Josh Duda               Pillager           MN  37 M     1  9:17  1:33  0:36   22   46:54 20.9  0:33   46   33:38  8:25 1:30:57 
   25   2/7     326 Jeff McCulloch          Breezy Point       MN  29 M    36 11:25  1:55  1:44   17   45:58 21.3  0:36   35   31:39  7:55 1:31:20 
   26   1/3     325 Colleen McCormick       Deerwood           MN  52 F    40 11:43  1:58  1:07   32   48:50 20.0  0:48   20   28:56  7:14 1:31:22 
   27   3/7     376 Ryan Johnson            Jupiter            FL  23 M    67 14:24  2:24  1:28   23   46:56 20.8  0:24   17   28:30  7:08 1:31:40 
   28   7/15    348 Ryan Steil              Saint Augusta      MN  34 M    61 13:07  2:12  0:54   29   48:08 20.3  0:28   25   29:57  7:30 1:32:31 
   29   2/3     303 Lisa Hines              Waite Park         MN  51 F    34 11:21  1:54  0:50   39   50:48 19.3  0:33   24   29:25  7:22 1:32:55 
   30   8/15    343 Jesse Rothfork          Saint Cloud        MN  37 M    52 12:29  2:05  1:05   24   47:23 20.6  0:28   36   31:42  7:56 1:33:05 
   31   3/14    310 Heather Johnson         Hermantown         MN  35 F    41 11:43  1:58  0:47   18   46:00 21.3  0:49   51   34:18  8:35 1:33:35 
   32   9/18    374 Kim Larson              Rockford           IA  46 M    46 12:05  2:01  1:21   16   45:32 21.5  1:05   50   34:16  8:34 1:34:18 
   33   5/7     306 Rob Jarvis              Buffalo            MN  50 M    22 10:20  1:44  1:48   31   48:28 20.2  0:55   44   33:23  8:21 1:34:52 
   34   9/15    375 Matthew Colaizy         Minneapolis        MN  39 M    35 11:24  1:54  2:28   30   48:27 20.2  1:12   33   31:29  7:53 1:34:57 
   35   6/7     305 Bob Irvine              Nisswa             MN  50 M    27 10:47  1:48  1:13   34   49:20 19.8  0:46   43   32:55  8:14 1:34:59 
   36   1/10    359 Julie Walker            Arden Hills        MN  42 F    24 10:31  1:46  1:35   27   47:57 20.4  0:45   56   35:01  8:46 1:35:48 
   37   4/14    307 Katie Jepsen            Minneapolis        MN  35 F    12  9:52  1:39  1:13   50   53:20 18.3  0:44   27   30:42  7:41 1:35:49 
   38  10/18    316 Steve Labarre           Pequot Lakes       MN  45 M    55 12:35  2:06  1:36   36   50:12 19.5  0:46   32   31:15  7:49 1:36:22 
   39   5/14    318 Liz Larson              Pequot Lakes       MN  32 F    31 11:02  1:51  1:50   47   52:20 18.7  0:58   28   30:43  7:41 1:36:50 
   40  11/18    279 Andre Audette           Oakdale            MN  48 M    49 12:17  2:03  2:15   26   47:56 20.4  1:53   42   32:39  8:10 1:36:58 
   41   4/5     332 Josh Nordstrom          Crystal            MN  15 M    69 14:41  2:27  1:18   44   51:51 18.9  0:25   23   29:16  7:19 1:37:29 
   42   1/6     357 Carly Vosacek           Baxter             MN  28 F    13  9:54  1:39  1:10   46   52:06 18.8  0:53   64   36:14  9:04 1:40:15 
   43   6/14    335 Monica Osterholm        St Louis Park      MN  32 F    44 11:51  1:59  1:50   68   57:06 17.1  0:47   18   28:43  7:11 1:40:15 
   44   7/14    363 Jen Zenzen              Avon               MN  37 F    39 11:40  1:57  1:20   53   54:07 18.1  1:03   41   32:33  8:09 1:40:40 
   45   8/14    339 Ilissa Ramm             Baxter             MN  34 F    23 10:22  1:44  1:27   40   50:54 19.2  0:54   73   38:24  9:36 1:41:58 
   46   9/14    361 Kari Whitlock           Baxter             MN  36 F    20 10:10  1:42  1:30   61   55:20 17.7  1:09   48   33:52  8:28 1:41:59 
   47  10/15    281 Christian Borle         Brainerd           MN  39 M    56 12:35  2:06  2:39   62   55:21 17.7  0:37   30   30:50  7:43 1:42:00 
   48  11/15    300 David Gottschalk        Richfield          MN  33 M    77 16:09  2:42  0:46   48   52:25 18.7  0:39   38   32:29  8:08 1:42:26 
   49  12/15    340 Adam Recknor            Apple Valley       MN  36 M    58 12:38  2:07  2:31   57   54:29 18.0  1:11   37   32:05  8:02 1:42:53 
   50  10/14    351 Ellen Thomes            Brainerd           MN  34 F    45 11:54  1:59  1:22   54   54:10 18.1  1:09   53   34:31  8:38 1:43:04 
   51   1/2     321 Taylor Lundquist        Maple Grove        MN  14 F    54 12:32  2:06  2:01   59   54:46 17.9  1:19   39   32:29  8:08 1:43:06 
   52   2/10    355 Amy Turk                Crosby             MN  42 F    68 14:32  2:26  1:30   49   52:30 18.6  0:59   49   34:07  8:32 1:43:36 
   53   4/7     308 Brian Johnson           Lakeville          MN  28 M     2  9:17  1:33  1:17   65   56:15 17.4  0:31   69   36:52  9:13 1:44:11 
   54   2/2     293 Heather Fletcher        Deerwood           MN  17 F    60 12:48  2:08  1:11   58   54:46 17.9  0:47   60   35:29  8:53 1:44:58 
   55  12/18    297 Luis Garcia             Fargo              ND  44 M    53 12:30  2:05  1:29   60   55:16 17.7  1:07   57   35:05  8:47 1:45:25 
   56   5/7     356 Thomas Van Valkenburg   Green Bay          WI  24 M    48 12:15  2:03  2:04   64   55:37 17.6  0:30   58   35:05  8:47 1:45:30 
   57  11/14    276 Amy Aho                 Merrifield         MN  39 F    59 12:44  2:08  1:09   42   51:24 19.0  0:50   79   40:11 10:03 1:46:16 
   58   3/10    349 Denise Sundquist        Brainerd           MN  48 F    51 12:24  2:04  1:34   43   51:26 19.0  1:21   76   39:40  9:55 1:46:24 
   59   6/7     322 Marc Marshall           Brainerd           MN  28 M    66 14:22  2:24  1:24   41   51:21 19.0  1:40   74   38:41  9:41 1:47:27 
   60   4/10    314 Krista Jones            Aitkin             MN  42 F    62 13:22  2:14  2:13   80 1:01:24 15.9  0:26   26   30:16  7:34 1:47:38 
   61   7/7     320 Lance Liljenquist       Grand Forks        ND  27 M    85 18:53  3:09  1:26   35   49:56 19.6  1:28   63   36:07  9:02 1:47:49 
   62   2/6     342 Erin Roehl              St Paul            MN  24 F    33 11:18  1:53  1:54   71   57:52 16.9  1:00   65   36:21  9:06 1:48:23 
   63   5/10    331 Sheila Miller           Baxter             MN  44 F    50 12:18  2:03  1:36   63   55:21 17.7  1:15   72   38:21  9:36 1:48:49 
   64   5/5     292 Sam Fields              Chaska             MN  17 M    79 16:59  2:50  1:50   56   54:23 18.0  0:26   59   35:24  8:51 1:49:01 
   65  12/14    345 Diane K Smith           Maple Grove        MN  34 F    75 15:44  2:38  1:53   69   57:21 17.1  0:37   47   33:49  8:28 1:49:21 
   66  13/18    282 John Breen              Brainerd           MN  48 M    74 15:40  2:37  1:42   52   53:44 18.2  1:21   71   37:59  9:30 1:50:24 
   67  14/18    284 Harry Brodmarkle        Brainerd           MN  47 M    63 13:39  2:17  1:20   51   53:29 18.3  0:45   80   41:23 10:21 1:50:35 
   68   6/10    301 Wendy Hakes-Anderson    Milaca             MN  43 F    64 13:42  2:17  3:20   66   56:29 17.3  1:22   62   36:01  9:01 1:50:51 
   69  15/18    299 Daniel Gottschalk       Fort Wayne         IN  46 M    86 19:13  3:13  2:03   75   59:14 16.5  0:32   29   30:49  7:43 1:51:49 
   70  16/18    354 Patrick Tinklenberg     San Diego          CA  44 M    57 12:38  2:07  2:02   74   59:13 16.5  0:53   70   37:32  9:23 1:52:16 
   71   3/6     327 Ashli Meyer             Brainerd           MN  23 F    42 11:50  1:59  1:54   77 1:00:13 16.2  0:35   75   39:01  9:46 1:53:31 
   72  13/14    378 Lynn Landborg           Ham Lake           MN  37 F    71 15:04  2:31  2:49   76   59:28 16.4  1:22   55   35:00  8:45 1:53:41 
   73  14/14    289 Julie Demos             Maple Grove        MN  38 F    72 15:16  2:33  1:41   78 1:01:20 15.9  0:35   54   35:00  8:45 1:53:50 
   74  17/18    371 John Zender             Crosby             MN  43 M    26 10:37  1:47  3:17   55   54:18 18.0  2:04   82   43:38 10:55 1:53:53 
   75  13/15    333 Todd Olin               Fridley            MN  35 M    81 17:08  2:52  4:10   38   50:46 19.3  2:04   78   39:58 10:00 1:54:05 
   76  14/15    352 Aaron Tinklenberg       Lakeville          MN  37 M    76 16:06  2:41  1:47   84 1:03:48 15.3  0:50   52   34:20  8:35 1:56:48 
   77  18/18    336 Chuck Pelkey            Avon               MN  45 M    83 17:20  2:54  2:53   73   58:25 16.7  1:42   68   36:51  9:13 1:57:10 
   78   7/7     311 Mark Johnson            Eagan              MN  55 M    38 11:36  1:56  2:22   85 1:06:37 14.7  0:35   67   36:42  9:11 1:57:51 
   79   7/10    334 Jill Olson              Deerwood           MN  47 F    70 14:47  2:28  2:56   83 1:02:15 15.7  1:58   66   36:40  9:10 1:58:34 
   80  15/15    295 Patrick Fronek          Saint Louis Park   MN  33 M    80 17:07  2:52  2:25   82 1:02:05 15.8  1:13   61   35:48  8:57 1:58:36 
   81   3/3     286 Julie Cazett            Oakdale            MN  50 F    65 13:47  2:18  3:02   67   56:53 17.2  1:32   83   44:08 11:02 1:59:19 
   82   4/6     287 Katie Cummings          Aitkin             MN  26 F    73 15:38  2:37  2:02   70   57:45 16.9  1:27   85   46:50 11:43 2:03:39 
   83   8/10    313 Kimberly Jones          Woodbury           MN  49 F    78 16:16  2:43  1:54   81 1:01:53 15.8  1:35   81   42:42 10:41 2:04:18 
   84   1/1     329 Daniel Miller           Sandusky           OH  64 M    87 19:19  3:14  3:01   79 1:01:23 15.9  1:04   77   39:40  9:55 2:04:25 
   85   9/10    338 Tammy Praught           Brainerd           MN  40 F    88 20:36  3:26  1:01   72   58:18 16.8  1:21   87   50:07 12:32 2:11:21 
   86   5/6     360 Erin Weslander          Saint Cloud        MN  24 F    25 10:36  1:46  3:27   86 1:08:05 14.4  0:42   86   49:11 12:18 2:11:58 
   87   6/6     277 Lisa Akerson            Saint Louis Park   MN  26 F    89 26:55  4:30  3:47   88 1:19:22 12.3  0:40   84   45:19 11:20 2:36:01 
   88   1/1     330 Linda Miller            Sandusky           OH  63 F    82 17:19  2:54  4:04   87 1:17:48 12.6  2:07   89 1:04:39 16:10 2:45:56 
   89  10/10    353 Jessica Tinklenberg     Sioux City         IA  40 F    84 17:31  2:56  2:58   89 1:41:11  9.7  0:36   88   54:37 13:40 2:56:52 


================================================================================================================================================
                            MALE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  366 Just Us Old Guys                                 1 11:44  1:58  1:17    1   54:39 17.9  0:11    1   32:14  8:04 1:40:04 
           Kevin Nordstrom , Luke Lundquist , Luke Lundquist      


================================================================================================================================================
                           FEMALE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  368 She Pack                                         1 11:04  1:51  0:24    1   54:53 17.8  0:28    1   36:01  9:01 1:42:46 
           Anne Janey , Beth Gary , Robin Roiland                 
    2  369 Team Pelkey                                      2 15:27  2:35  0:32    2 1:10:19 13.9  1:39    2   51:20 12:50 2:19:15 
           Morgan Nellis , Lisa Pelkey , Lisa Pelkey              


================================================================================================================================================
                            COED RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  365 Check Your Self                                  3  9:34  1:36  0:15    1   40:15 24.3  0:13    1   26:45  6:42 1:17:01 
           Matt Dickinson , Dave Thomes , Melissa Goble           
    2  367 REC Yourself                                     2  8:38  1:27  0:16    2   41:14 23.7  0:16    2   27:12  6:48 1:17:34 
           Matt Radniecki , Brandt Elson , Sara Carlson           
    3  364 BigTLittleT                                      1  8:12  1:22  1:15    3   44:10 22.1  0:16    3   31:56  7:59 1:25:47 
           Jon Tollefson , Jon Tollefson , Jenna Tollefson        

================================================================================================================================================
                            PENALTY TIME ISSUED
================================================================================================================================================
No.  Name                    City               St Age Penalty Time  Penalty Comment                   
==== ======================= ================== == === ============= ============================== 


================================================================================================================================================
                      NON QUALIFYING RESULTS: SPRINT
================================================================================================================================================
Bib  Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
==== ======================= ================== == === === ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

                            TOP TEN SWIM TIMES
                                                              Swim  100 
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S    Time  yds
===== ======================= ================== == ===  =  ============
    1 Josh Duda               Pillager           MN  37 M    9:17  1:33 
    2 Brian Johnson           Lakeville          MN  28 M    9:17  1:33 
    3 David Knack             Prior Lake         MN  51 M    9:25  1:35 
    4 Casey Miller            Baxter             MN  35 M    9:36  1:36 
    5 Michelle Andres         East Gull Lake     MN  37 F    9:42  1:37 
    6 Jacquelyn Bacigalupi    Baxter             MN  36 F    9:43  1:38 
    7 David Carney            Coon Rapids        MN  40 M    9:45  1:38 
    8 Doug Larsen             Cold Spring        MN  37 M    9:49  1:38 
    9 Jim Reed                Duluth             MN  54 M    9:49  1:39 
   10 Kirk Larson             Pequot Lakes           36 M    9:50  1:39 

                            TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
                                                             Bike   
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   MPH
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = ============
    1 Casey Miller            Baxter             MN  35 M   40:12 24.3 
    2 David Carney            Coon Rapids        MN  40 M   40:47 24.0 
    3 Michael McConkey        Brainerd           MN  48 M   41:13 23.7 
    4 Larry Hosch             St Joseph          MN  36 M   41:31 23.6 
    5 Riant Northway          Nisswa             MN  32 M   42:41 22.9 
    6 Daniel Dederichs        Waverly            MN  47 M   42:42 22.9 
    7 Michelle Andres         East Gull Lake     MN  37 F   42:44 22.9 
    8 Greg Johnson            Hermantown         MN  41 M   43:01 22.7 
    9 David Knack             Prior Lake         MN  51 M   43:27 22.5 
   10 Todd Thorsgaard         Saint Paul         MN  55 M   43:59 22.2 

                             TOP TEN RUN TIMES
                                                             Run   
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   Pace
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = =============
    1 Brock Tesdahl           Crosby             MN  22 M   22:35  5:39 
    2 Casey Miller            Baxter             MN  35 M   22:55  5:44 
    3 Larry Hosch             St Joseph          MN  36 M   23:07  5:47 
    4 David Carney            Coon Rapids        MN  40 M   24:52  6:13 
    5 Michael Ryan            Pequot Lakes       MN  19 M   25:22  6:21 
    6 Michelle Andres         East Gull Lake     MN  37 F   25:36  6:24 
    7 Greg Johnson            Hermantown         MN  41 M   25:54  6:29 
    8 Jim Reed                Duluth             MN  54 M   26:06  6:32 
    9 Kirk Larson             Pequot Lakes           36 M   26:20  6:35 
   10 Nick Solheim            Deerwood           MN  18 M   26:42  6:41 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  328 Casey Miller            Baxter             MN  35    4  9:36  1:36  0:37    1   40:12 24.3  0:29    2   22:55  5:44 1:13:48 
    2  304 Larry Hosch             St Joseph          MN  36   11  9:59  1:40  0:35    4   41:31 23.6  0:31    3   23:07  5:47 1:15:42 
    3  285 David Carney            Coon Rapids        MN  40    5  9:45  1:38  0:39    2   40:47 24.0  0:23    4   24:52  6:13 1:16:25 
    4  324 Michael McConkey        Brainerd           MN  48   20 10:58  1:50  0:46    3   41:13 23.7  0:26   10   27:04  6:46 1:20:27 
    5  309 Greg Johnson            Hermantown         MN  41   16 10:17  1:43  0:49    7   43:01 22.7  0:47    6   25:54  6:29 1:20:45 
    6  315 David Knack             Prior Lake         MN  51    3  9:25  1:35  0:59    8   43:27 22.5  0:40   12   28:01  7:01 1:22:31 
    7  372 Jim Reed                Duluth             MN  54    7  9:49  1:39  0:31   17   46:20 21.1  0:37    7   26:06  6:32 1:23:20 
    8  294 Jeremy Frank            Cold Spring        MN  42   13 10:06  1:41  0:45   13   44:42 21.9  0:34   11   28:00  7:00 1:24:06 
    9  290 Mark Demos              Maple Grove        MN  41   10  9:58  1:40  1:15   10   44:08 22.2  0:43   13   28:07  7:02 1:24:10 
   10  346 Nick Solheim            Deerwood           MN  18    9  9:51  1:39  0:47   16   46:16 21.1  0:42    9   26:42  6:41 1:24:16 
   11  317 Doug Larsen             Cold Spring        MN  37    6  9:49  1:38  1:23   12   44:13 22.1  0:59   15   28:27  7:07 1:24:49 
   12  373 Riant Northway          Nisswa             MN  32   15 10:09  1:42  0:39    5   42:41 22.9  0:38   23   30:50  7:43 1:24:54 
   13  377 Kirk Larson             Pequot Lakes           36    8  9:50  1:39  1:37   18   46:42 20.9  0:35    8   26:20  6:35 1:25:02 
   14  350 Brock Tesdahl           Crosby             MN  22   23 11:10  1:52  1:47   32   50:42 19.3  0:33    1   22:35  5:39 1:26:43 
   15  358 Gentry Walker           Arden Hills        MN  42   12 10:01  1:41  1:15   11   44:10 22.1  0:52   31   32:32  8:08 1:28:48 
   16  370 Todd Thorsgaard         Saint Paul         MN  55   28 11:50  1:59  1:13    9   43:59 22.2  0:54   26   31:29  7:53 1:29:25 
   17  283 Jesse Brelje            St. Paul           MN  17   30 12:07  2:02  0:43   22   47:44 20.5  0:34   14   28:24  7:06 1:29:30 
   18  288 Daniel Dederichs        Waverly            MN  47   26 11:28  1:55  1:05    6   42:42 22.9  1:04   35   33:27  8:22 1:29:45 
   19  319 David Leard             Rosemount          MN  50   14 10:07  1:42  1:05   28   49:19 19.8  0:26   17   28:57  7:15 1:29:52 
   20  344 Michael Ryan            Pequot Lakes       MN  19   22 11:01  1:51  1:45   36   51:57 18.8  0:25    5   25:22  6:21 1:30:28 
   21  298 Ben Geyer               Henning            MN  41   21 10:59  1:50  1:58   24   48:06 20.3  0:36   18   29:13  7:19 1:30:49 
   22  291 Josh Duda               Pillager           MN  37    1  9:17  1:33  0:36   19   46:54 20.9  0:33   36   33:38  8:25 1:30:57 
   23  326 Jeff McCulloch          Breezy Point       MN  29   25 11:25  1:55  1:44   15   45:58 21.3  0:36   27   31:39  7:55 1:31:20 
   24  376 Ryan Johnson            Jupiter            FL  23   42 14:24  2:24  1:28   20   46:56 20.8  0:24   16   28:30  7:08 1:31:40 
   25  348 Ryan Steil              Saint Augusta      MN  34   39 13:07  2:12  0:54   25   48:08 20.3  0:28   20   29:57  7:30 1:32:31 
   26  343 Jesse Rothfork          Saint Cloud        MN  37   33 12:29  2:05  1:05   21   47:23 20.6  0:28   28   31:42  7:56 1:33:05 
   27  374 Kim Larson              Rockford           IA  46   29 12:05  2:01  1:21   14   45:32 21.5  1:05   37   34:16  8:34 1:34:18 
   28  306 Rob Jarvis              Buffalo            MN  50   17 10:20  1:44  1:48   27   48:28 20.2  0:55   34   33:23  8:21 1:34:52 
   29  375 Matthew Colaizy         Minneapolis        MN  39   24 11:24  1:54  2:28   26   48:27 20.2  1:12   25   31:29  7:53 1:34:57 
   30  305 Bob Irvine              Nisswa             MN  50   19 10:47  1:48  1:13   29   49:20 19.8  0:46   33   32:55  8:14 1:34:59 
   31  316 Steve Labarre           Pequot Lakes       MN  45   35 12:35  2:06  1:36   31   50:12 19.5  0:46   24   31:15  7:49 1:36:22 
   32  279 Andre Audette           Oakdale            MN  48   32 12:17  2:03  2:15   23   47:56 20.4  1:53   32   32:39  8:10 1:36:58 
   33  332 Josh Nordstrom          Crystal            MN  15   43 14:41  2:27  1:18   35   51:51 18.9  0:25   19   29:16  7:19 1:37:29 
   34  281 Christian Borle         Brainerd           MN  39   36 12:35  2:06  2:39   44   55:21 17.7  0:37   22   30:50  7:43 1:42:00 
   35  300 David Gottschalk        Richfield          MN  33   46 16:09  2:42  0:46   37   52:25 18.7  0:39   30   32:29  8:08 1:42:26 
   36  340 Adam Recknor            Apple Valley       MN  36   38 12:38  2:07  2:31   42   54:29 18.0  1:11   29   32:05  8:02 1:42:53 
   37  308 Brian Johnson           Lakeville          MN  28    2  9:17  1:33  1:17   46   56:15 17.4  0:31   46   36:52  9:13 1:44:11 
   38  297 Luis Garcia             Fargo              ND  44   34 12:30  2:05  1:29   43   55:16 17.7  1:07   39   35:05  8:47 1:45:25 
   39  356 Thomas Van Valkenburg   Green Bay          WI  24   31 12:15  2:03  2:04   45   55:37 17.6  0:30   40   35:05  8:47 1:45:30 
   40  322 Marc Marshall           Brainerd           MN  28   41 14:22  2:24  1:24   34   51:21 19.0  1:40   49   38:41  9:41 1:47:27 
   41  320 Lance Liljenquist       Grand Forks        ND  27   51 18:53  3:09  1:26   30   49:56 19.6  1:28   43   36:07  9:02 1:47:49 
   42  292 Sam Fields              Chaska             MN  17   47 16:59  2:50  1:50   41   54:23 18.0  0:26   41   35:24  8:51 1:49:01 
   43  282 John Breen              Brainerd           MN  48   44 15:40  2:37  1:42   39   53:44 18.2  1:21   48   37:59  9:30 1:50:24 
   44  284 Harry Brodmarkle        Brainerd           MN  47   40 13:39  2:17  1:20   38   53:29 18.3  0:45   52   41:23 10:21 1:50:35 
   45  299 Daniel Gottschalk       Fort Wayne         IN  46   52 19:13  3:13  2:03   49   59:14 16.5  0:32   21   30:49  7:43 1:51:49 
   46  354 Patrick Tinklenberg     San Diego          CA  44   37 12:38  2:07  2:02   48   59:13 16.5  0:53   47   37:32  9:23 1:52:16 
   47  371 John Zender             Crosby             MN  43   18 10:37  1:47  3:17   40   54:18 18.0  2:04   53   43:38 10:55 1:53:53 
   48  333 Todd Olin               Fridley            MN  35   49 17:08  2:52  4:10   33   50:46 19.3  2:04   51   39:58 10:00 1:54:05 
   49  352 Aaron Tinklenberg       Lakeville          MN  37   45 16:06  2:41  1:47   52 1:03:48 15.3  0:50   38   34:20  8:35 1:56:48 
   50  336 Chuck Pelkey            Avon               MN  45   50 17:20  2:54  2:53   47   58:25 16.7  1:42   45   36:51  9:13 1:57:10 
   51  311 Mark Johnson            Eagan              MN  55   27 11:36  1:56  2:22   53 1:06:37 14.7  0:35   44   36:42  9:11 1:57:51 
   52  295 Patrick Fronek          Saint Louis Park   MN  33   48 17:07  2:52  2:25   51 1:02:05 15.8  1:13   42   35:48  8:57 1:58:36 
   53  329 Daniel Miller           Sandusky           OH  64   53 19:19  3:14  3:01   50 1:01:23 15.9  1:04   50   39:40  9:55 2:04:25 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  278 Michelle Andres         East Gull Lake     MN  37    1  9:42  1:37  0:39    1   42:44 22.9  0:27    1   25:36  6:24 1:19:07 
    2  280 Jacquelyn Bacigalupi    Baxter             MN  36    2  9:43  1:38  1:03    2   45:00 21.7  0:45    3   28:43  7:11 1:25:13 
    3  325 Colleen McCormick       Deerwood           MN  52   13 11:43  1:58  1:07    5   48:50 20.0  0:48    4   28:56  7:14 1:31:22 
    4  303 Lisa Hines              Waite Park         MN  51   11 11:21  1:54  0:50    6   50:48 19.3  0:33    5   29:25  7:22 1:32:55 
    5  310 Heather Johnson         Hermantown         MN  35   14 11:43  1:58  0:47    3   46:00 21.3  0:49   14   34:18  8:35 1:33:35 
    6  359 Julie Walker            Arden Hills        MN  42    7 10:31  1:46  1:35    4   47:57 20.4  0:45   18   35:01  8:46 1:35:48 
    7  307 Katie Jepsen            Minneapolis        MN  35    3  9:52  1:39  1:13   13   53:20 18.3  0:44    7   30:42  7:41 1:35:49 
    8  318 Liz Larson              Pequot Lakes       MN  32    9 11:02  1:51  1:50   11   52:20 18.7  0:58    8   30:43  7:41 1:36:50 
    9  357 Carly Vosacek           Baxter             MN  28    4  9:54  1:39  1:10   10   52:06 18.8  0:53   21   36:14  9:04 1:40:15 
   10  335 Monica Osterholm        St Louis Park      MN  32   16 11:51  1:59  1:50   22   57:06 17.1  0:47    2   28:43  7:11 1:40:15 
   11  363 Jen Zenzen              Avon               MN  37   12 11:40  1:57  1:20   14   54:07 18.1  1:03   10   32:33  8:09 1:40:40 
   12  339 Ilissa Ramm             Baxter             MN  34    6 10:22  1:44  1:27    7   50:54 19.2  0:54   25   38:24  9:36 1:41:58 
   13  361 Kari Whitlock           Baxter             MN  36    5 10:10  1:42  1:30   18   55:20 17.7  1:09   12   33:52  8:28 1:41:59 
   14  351 Ellen Thomes            Brainerd           MN  34   17 11:54  1:59  1:22   15   54:10 18.1  1:09   15   34:31  8:38 1:43:04 
   15  321 Taylor Lundquist        Maple Grove        MN  14   20 12:32  2:06  2:01   17   54:46 17.9  1:19    9   32:29  8:08 1:43:06 
   16  355 Amy Turk                Crosby             MN  42   26 14:32  2:26  1:30   12   52:30 18.6  0:59   13   34:07  8:32 1:43:36 
   17  293 Heather Fletcher        Deerwood           MN  17   22 12:48  2:08  1:11   16   54:46 17.9  0:47   19   35:29  8:53 1:44:58 
   18  276 Amy Aho                 Merrifield         MN  39   21 12:44  2:08  1:09    8   51:24 19.0  0:50   28   40:11 10:03 1:46:16 
   19  349 Denise Sundquist        Brainerd           MN  48   19 12:24  2:04  1:34    9   51:26 19.0  1:21   27   39:40  9:55 1:46:24 
   20  314 Krista Jones            Aitkin             MN  42   23 13:22  2:14  2:13   30 1:01:24 15.9  0:26    6   30:16  7:34 1:47:38 
   21  342 Erin Roehl              St Paul            MN  24   10 11:18  1:53  1:54   25   57:52 16.9  1:00   22   36:21  9:06 1:48:23 
   22  331 Sheila Miller           Baxter             MN  44   18 12:18  2:03  1:36   19   55:21 17.7  1:15   24   38:21  9:36 1:48:49 
   23  345 Diane K Smith           Maple Grove        MN  34   31 15:44  2:38  1:53   23   57:21 17.1  0:37   11   33:49  8:28 1:49:21 
   24  301 Wendy Hakes-Anderson    Milaca             MN  43   24 13:42  2:17  3:20   20   56:29 17.3  1:22   20   36:01  9:01 1:50:51 
   25  327 Ashli Meyer             Brainerd           MN  23   15 11:50  1:59  1:54   28 1:00:13 16.2  0:35   26   39:01  9:46 1:53:31 
   26  378 Lynn Landborg           Ham Lake           MN  37   28 15:04  2:31  2:49   27   59:28 16.4  1:22   17   35:00  8:45 1:53:41 
   27  289 Julie Demos             Maple Grove        MN  38   29 15:16  2:33  1:41   29 1:01:20 15.9  0:35   16   35:00  8:45 1:53:50 
   28  334 Jill Olson              Deerwood           MN  47   27 14:47  2:28  2:56   32 1:02:15 15.7  1:58   23   36:40  9:10 1:58:34 
   29  286 Julie Cazett            Oakdale            MN  50   25 13:47  2:18  3:02   21   56:53 17.2  1:32   30   44:08 11:02 1:59:19 
   30  287 Katie Cummings          Aitkin             MN  26   30 15:38  2:37  2:02   24   57:45 16.9  1:27   32   46:50 11:43 2:03:39 
   31  313 Kimberly Jones          Woodbury           MN  49   32 16:16  2:43  1:54   31 1:01:53 15.8  1:35   29   42:42 10:41 2:04:18 
   32  338 Tammy Praught           Brainerd           MN  40   35 20:36  3:26  1:01   26   58:18 16.8  1:21   34   50:07 12:32 2:11:21 
   33  360 Erin Weslander          Saint Cloud        MN  24    8 10:36  1:46  3:27   33 1:08:05 14.4  0:42   33   49:11 12:18 2:11:58 
   34  277 Lisa Akerson            Saint Louis Park   MN  26   36 26:55  4:30  3:47   35 1:19:22 12.3  0:40   31   45:19 11:20 2:36:01 
   35  330 Linda Miller            Sandusky           OH  63   33 17:19  2:54  4:04   34 1:17:48 12.6  2:07   36 1:04:39 16:10 2:45:56 
   36  353 Jessica Tinklenberg     Sioux City         IA  40   34 17:31  2:56  2:58   36 1:41:11  9.7  0:36   35   54:37 13:40 2:56:52 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  346 Nick Solheim            Deerwood           MN  18    1  9:51  1:39  0:47    1   46:16 21.1  0:42    2   26:42  6:41 1:24:16 
    2  283 Jesse Brelje            St. Paul           MN  17    3 12:07  2:02  0:43    2   47:44 20.5  0:34    3   28:24  7:06 1:29:30 
    3  344 Michael Ryan            Pequot Lakes       MN  19    2 11:01  1:51  1:45    4   51:57 18.8  0:25    1   25:22  6:21 1:30:28 
    4  332 Josh Nordstrom          Crystal            MN  15    4 14:41  2:27  1:18    3   51:51 18.9  0:25    4   29:16  7:19 1:37:29 
    5  292 Sam Fields              Chaska             MN  17    5 16:59  2:50  1:50    5   54:23 18.0  0:26    5   35:24  8:51 1:49:01 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  321 Taylor Lundquist        Maple Grove        MN  14    1 12:32  2:06  2:01    2   54:46 17.9  1:19    1   32:29  8:08 1:43:06 
    2  293 Heather Fletcher        Deerwood           MN  17    2 12:48  2:08  1:11    1   54:46 17.9  0:47    2   35:29  8:53 1:44:58 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  350 Brock Tesdahl           Crosby             MN  22    2 11:10  1:52  1:47    4   50:42 19.3  0:33    1   22:35  5:39 1:26:43 
    2  326 Jeff McCulloch          Breezy Point       MN  29    3 11:25  1:55  1:44    1   45:58 21.3  0:36    3   31:39  7:55 1:31:20 
    3  376 Ryan Johnson            Jupiter            FL  23    6 14:24  2:24  1:28    2   46:56 20.8  0:24    2   28:30  7:08 1:31:40 
    4  308 Brian Johnson           Lakeville          MN  28    1  9:17  1:33  1:17    7   56:15 17.4  0:31    6   36:52  9:13 1:44:11 
    5  356 Thomas Van Valkenburg   Green Bay          WI  24    4 12:15  2:03  2:04    6   55:37 17.6  0:30    4   35:05  8:47 1:45:30 
    6  322 Marc Marshall           Brainerd           MN  28    5 14:22  2:24  1:24    5   51:21 19.0  1:40    7   38:41  9:41 1:47:27 
    7  320 Lance Liljenquist       Grand Forks        ND  27    7 18:53  3:09  1:26    3   49:56 19.6  1:28    5   36:07  9:02 1:47:49 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  357 Carly Vosacek           Baxter             MN  28    1  9:54  1:39  1:10    1   52:06 18.8  0:53    1   36:14  9:04 1:40:15 
    2  342 Erin Roehl              St Paul            MN  24    3 11:18  1:53  1:54    3   57:52 16.9  1:00    2   36:21  9:06 1:48:23 
    3  327 Ashli Meyer             Brainerd           MN  23    4 11:50  1:59  1:54    4 1:00:13 16.2  0:35    3   39:01  9:46 1:53:31 
    4  287 Katie Cummings          Aitkin             MN  26    5 15:38  2:37  2:02    2   57:45 16.9  1:27    5   46:50 11:43 2:03:39 
    5  360 Erin Weslander          Saint Cloud        MN  24    2 10:36  1:46  3:27    5 1:08:05 14.4  0:42    6   49:11 12:18 2:11:58 
    6  277 Lisa Akerson            Saint Louis Park   MN  26    6 26:55  4:30  3:47    6 1:19:22 12.3  0:40    4   45:19 11:20 2:36:01 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  328 Casey Miller            Baxter             MN  35    2  9:36  1:36  0:37    1   40:12 24.3  0:29    1   22:55  5:44 1:13:48 
    2  304 Larry Hosch             St Joseph          MN  36    5  9:59  1:40  0:35    2   41:31 23.6  0:31    2   23:07  5:47 1:15:42 
    3  317 Doug Larsen             Cold Spring        MN  37    3  9:49  1:38  1:23    4   44:13 22.1  0:59    4   28:27  7:07 1:24:49 
    4  373 Riant Northway          Nisswa             MN  32    6 10:09  1:42  0:39    3   42:41 22.9  0:38    7   30:50  7:43 1:24:54 
    5  377 Kirk Larson             Pequot Lakes           36    4  9:50  1:39  1:37    5   46:42 20.9  0:35    3   26:20  6:35 1:25:02 
    6  291 Josh Duda               Pillager           MN  37    1  9:17  1:33  0:36    6   46:54 20.9  0:33   12   33:38  8:25 1:30:57 
    7  348 Ryan Steil              Saint Augusta      MN  34   11 13:07  2:12  0:54    8   48:08 20.3  0:28    5   29:57  7:30 1:32:31 
    8  343 Jesse Rothfork          Saint Cloud        MN  37    8 12:29  2:05  1:05    7   47:23 20.6  0:28    9   31:42  7:56 1:33:05 
    9  375 Matthew Colaizy         Minneapolis        MN  39    7 11:24  1:54  2:28    9   48:27 20.2  1:12    8   31:29  7:53 1:34:57 
   10  281 Christian Borle         Brainerd           MN  39    9 12:35  2:06  2:39   13   55:21 17.7  0:37    6   30:50  7:43 1:42:00 
   11  300 David Gottschalk        Richfield          MN  33   13 16:09  2:42  0:46   11   52:25 18.7  0:39   11   32:29  8:08 1:42:26 
   12  340 Adam Recknor            Apple Valley       MN  36   10 12:38  2:07  2:31   12   54:29 18.0  1:11   10   32:05  8:02 1:42:53 
   13  333 Todd Olin               Fridley            MN  35   15 17:08  2:52  4:10   10   50:46 19.3  2:04   15   39:58 10:00 1:54:05 
   14  352 Aaron Tinklenberg       Lakeville          MN  37   12 16:06  2:41  1:47   15 1:03:48 15.3  0:50   13   34:20  8:35 1:56:48 
   15  295 Patrick Fronek          Saint Louis Park   MN  33   14 17:07  2:52  2:25   14 1:02:05 15.8  1:13   14   35:48  8:57 1:58:36 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  278 Michelle Andres         East Gull Lake     MN  37    1  9:42  1:37  0:39    1   42:44 22.9  0:27    1   25:36  6:24 1:19:07 
    2  280 Jacquelyn Bacigalupi    Baxter             MN  36    2  9:43  1:38  1:03    2   45:00 21.7  0:45    3   28:43  7:11 1:25:13 
    3  310 Heather Johnson         Hermantown         MN  35    8 11:43  1:58  0:47    3   46:00 21.3  0:49    9   34:18  8:35 1:33:35 
    4  307 Katie Jepsen            Minneapolis        MN  35    3  9:52  1:39  1:13    7   53:20 18.3  0:44    4   30:42  7:41 1:35:49 
    5  318 Liz Larson              Pequot Lakes       MN  32    6 11:02  1:51  1:50    6   52:20 18.7  0:58    5   30:43  7:41 1:36:50 
    6  335 Monica Osterholm        St Louis Park      MN  32    9 11:51  1:59  1:50   11   57:06 17.1  0:47    2   28:43  7:11 1:40:15 
    7  363 Jen Zenzen              Avon               MN  37    7 11:40  1:57  1:20    8   54:07 18.1  1:03    6   32:33  8:09 1:40:40 
    8  339 Ilissa Ramm             Baxter             MN  34    5 10:22  1:44  1:27    4   50:54 19.2  0:54   13   38:24  9:36 1:41:58 
    9  361 Kari Whitlock           Baxter             MN  36    4 10:10  1:42  1:30   10   55:20 17.7  1:09    8   33:52  8:28 1:41:59 
   10  351 Ellen Thomes            Brainerd           MN  34   10 11:54  1:59  1:22    9   54:10 18.1  1:09   10   34:31  8:38 1:43:04 
   11  276 Amy Aho                 Merrifield         MN  39   11 12:44  2:08  1:09    5   51:24 19.0  0:50   14   40:11 10:03 1:46:16 
   12  345 Diane K Smith           Maple Grove        MN  34   14 15:44  2:38  1:53   12   57:21 17.1  0:37    7   33:49  8:28 1:49:21 
   13  378 Lynn Landborg           Ham Lake           MN  37   12 15:04  2:31  2:49   13   59:28 16.4  1:22   12   35:00  8:45 1:53:41 
   14  289 Julie Demos             Maple Grove        MN  38   13 15:16  2:33  1:41   14 1:01:20 15.9  0:35   11   35:00  8:45 1:53:50 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  285 David Carney            Coon Rapids        MN  40    1  9:45  1:38  0:39    1   40:47 24.0  0:23    1   24:52  6:13 1:16:25 
    2  324 Michael McConkey        Brainerd           MN  48    7 10:58  1:50  0:46    2   41:13 23.7  0:26    3   27:04  6:46 1:20:27 
    3  309 Greg Johnson            Hermantown         MN  41    5 10:17  1:43  0:49    4   43:01 22.7  0:47    2   25:54  6:29 1:20:45 
    4  294 Jeremy Frank            Cold Spring        MN  42    4 10:06  1:41  0:45    7   44:42 21.9  0:34    4   28:00  7:00 1:24:06 
    5  290 Mark Demos              Maple Grove        MN  41    2  9:58  1:40  1:15    5   44:08 22.2  0:43    5   28:07  7:02 1:24:10 
    6  358 Gentry Walker           Arden Hills        MN  42    3 10:01  1:41  1:15    6   44:10 22.1  0:52    9   32:32  8:08 1:28:48 
    7  288 Daniel Dederichs        Waverly            MN  47    9 11:28  1:55  1:05    3   42:42 22.9  1:04   11   33:27  8:22 1:29:45 
    8  298 Ben Geyer               Henning            MN  41    8 10:59  1:50  1:58   10   48:06 20.3  0:36    6   29:13  7:19 1:30:49 
    9  374 Kim Larson              Rockford           IA  46   10 12:05  2:01  1:21    8   45:32 21.5  1:05   12   34:16  8:34 1:34:18 
   10  316 Steve Labarre           Pequot Lakes       MN  45   13 12:35  2:06  1:36   11   50:12 19.5  0:46    8   31:15  7:49 1:36:22 
   11  279 Andre Audette           Oakdale            MN  48   11 12:17  2:03  2:15    9   47:56 20.4  1:53   10   32:39  8:10 1:36:58 
   12  297 Luis Garcia             Fargo              ND  44   12 12:30  2:05  1:29   15   55:16 17.7  1:07   13   35:05  8:47 1:45:25 
   13  282 John Breen              Brainerd           MN  48   16 15:40  2:37  1:42   13   53:44 18.2  1:21   16   37:59  9:30 1:50:24 
   14  284 Harry Brodmarkle        Brainerd           MN  47   15 13:39  2:17  1:20   12   53:29 18.3  0:45   17   41:23 10:21 1:50:35 
   15  299 Daniel Gottschalk       Fort Wayne         IN  46   18 19:13  3:13  2:03   18   59:14 16.5  0:32    7   30:49  7:43 1:51:49 
   16  354 Patrick Tinklenberg     San Diego          CA  44   14 12:38  2:07  2:02   17   59:13 16.5  0:53   15   37:32  9:23 1:52:16 
   17  371 John Zender             Crosby             MN  43    6 10:37  1:47  3:17   14   54:18 18.0  2:04   18   43:38 10:55 1:53:53 
   18  336 Chuck Pelkey            Avon               MN  45   17 17:20  2:54  2:53   16   58:25 16.7  1:42   14   36:51  9:13 1:57:10 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  359 Julie Walker            Arden Hills        MN  42    1 10:31  1:46  1:35    1   47:57 20.4  0:45    3   35:01  8:46 1:35:48 
    2  355 Amy Turk                Crosby             MN  42    6 14:32  2:26  1:30    3   52:30 18.6  0:59    2   34:07  8:32 1:43:36 
    3  349 Denise Sundquist        Brainerd           MN  48    3 12:24  2:04  1:34    2   51:26 19.0  1:21    7   39:40  9:55 1:46:24 
    4  314 Krista Jones            Aitkin             MN  42    4 13:22  2:14  2:13    7 1:01:24 15.9  0:26    1   30:16  7:34 1:47:38 
    5  331 Sheila Miller           Baxter             MN  44    2 12:18  2:03  1:36    4   55:21 17.7  1:15    6   38:21  9:36 1:48:49 
    6  301 Wendy Hakes-Anderson    Milaca             MN  43    5 13:42  2:17  3:20    5   56:29 17.3  1:22    4   36:01  9:01 1:50:51 
    7  334 Jill Olson              Deerwood           MN  47    7 14:47  2:28  2:56    9 1:02:15 15.7  1:58    5   36:40  9:10 1:58:34 
    8  313 Kimberly Jones          Woodbury           MN  49    8 16:16  2:43  1:54    8 1:01:53 15.8  1:35    8   42:42 10:41 2:04:18 
    9  338 Tammy Praught           Brainerd           MN  40   10 20:36  3:26  1:01    6   58:18 16.8  1:21    9   50:07 12:32 2:11:21 
   10  353 Jessica Tinklenberg     Sioux City         IA  40    9 17:31  2:56  2:58   10 1:41:11  9.7  0:36   10   54:37 13:40 2:56:52 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  315 David Knack             Prior Lake         MN  51    1  9:25  1:35  0:59    1   43:27 22.5  0:40    2   28:01  7:01 1:22:31 
    2  372 Jim Reed                Duluth             MN  54    2  9:49  1:39  0:31    3   46:20 21.1  0:37    1   26:06  6:32 1:23:20 
    3  370 Todd Thorsgaard         Saint Paul         MN  55    7 11:50  1:59  1:13    2   43:59 22.2  0:54    4   31:29  7:53 1:29:25 
    4  319 David Leard             Rosemount          MN  50    3 10:07  1:42  1:05    5   49:19 19.8  0:26    3   28:57  7:15 1:29:52 
    5  306 Rob Jarvis              Buffalo            MN  50    4 10:20  1:44  1:48    4   48:28 20.2  0:55    6   33:23  8:21 1:34:52 
    6  305 Bob Irvine              Nisswa             MN  50    5 10:47  1:48  1:13    6   49:20 19.8  0:46    5   32:55  8:14 1:34:59 
    7  311 Mark Johnson            Eagan              MN  55    6 11:36  1:56  2:22    7 1:06:37 14.7  0:35    7   36:42  9:11 1:57:51 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  325 Colleen McCormick       Deerwood           MN  52    2 11:43  1:58  1:07    1   48:50 20.0  0:48    1   28:56  7:14 1:31:22 
    2  303 Lisa Hines              Waite Park         MN  51    1 11:21  1:54  0:50    2   50:48 19.3  0:33    2   29:25  7:22 1:32:55 
    3  286 Julie Cazett            Oakdale            MN  50    3 13:47  2:18  3:02    3   56:53 17.2  1:32    3   44:08 11:02 1:59:19 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  329 Daniel Miller           Sandusky           OH  64    1 19:19  3:14  3:01    1 1:01:23 15.9  1:04    1   39:40  9:55 2:04:25 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  330 Linda Miller            Sandusky           OH  63    1 17:19  2:54  4:04    1 1:17:48 12.6  2:07    1 1:04:39 16:10 2:45:56 

Total Registered:                        103
Total Number of Team Finishers:            6
Total Number of Individual Finishers:     89
Number of Male   Finishers:               53
Number of Female Finishers:               36
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:      8