Chase the Police Triathlon -
Walker, MN
7/26/2014

race logo










					                                                       CHASE THE POLICE TRIATHLON
                                             Walker City Park - Walker, MN - July 26, 2014
                                              1/4 Mile Swim - 17 Mile Bike - 2.8 Mile Run
   

Place Div/Tot   Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/7     140 Brian Sames             Excelsior          MN  27 M     2  6:21  1:27  0:46    3   42:56 23.8  0:43    1   14:55  5:20 1:05:39 
    2   1/32      5 Thomas Anderson III     Minneapolis        MN  38 M    29  8:09  1:52  1:02    1   42:07 24.2  0:41    5   17:38  6:18 1:09:35 
    3   2/32    167 Dave Thomes             Brainerd           MN  34 M    21  8:01  1:50  0:35    5   43:58 23.2  0:33    3   17:03  6:06 1:10:09 
    4   1/19     99 Michael McConkey        Brainerd           MN  48 M    26  8:05  1:51  0:44    2   42:48 23.8  0:32   17   18:59  6:47 1:11:06 
    5   1/16    183 Cheryl Zitur            Corcoran           MN  49 F     3  6:33  1:30  0:56   16   45:44 22.3  0:43   10   18:29  6:36 1:12:23 
    6   1/18    125 Craig Peterson          Minneapolis        MN  52 M     4  6:54  1:35  0:37   13   45:31 22.4  0:35   21   19:07  6:50 1:12:42 
    7   2/19     89 Mark Lindquist          Buffalo            MN  42 M    11  7:34  1:44  1:12   10   45:21 22.5  0:48    8   18:22  6:34 1:13:15 
    8   3/19     21 David Breznay           Fargo              ND  44 M    18  7:51  1:47  1:00    6   45:08 22.6  0:41   18   19:00  6:48 1:13:38 
    9   3/32    103 Joseph Midthun          Dassel             MN  32 M    49  9:07  2:05  1:33    7   45:13 22.6  0:56    2   16:55  6:03 1:13:41 
   10   1/32     26 Sara Carlson            Brainerd           MN  36 F    23  8:02  1:50  0:46   11   45:28 22.4  0:37   16   18:57  6:46 1:13:49 
   11   4/32    217 Rich Kurhajetz          Minneapolis        MN  34 M    14  7:36  1:44  1:11    4   43:30 23.4  0:54   37   20:50  7:27 1:13:59 
   12   1/4      81 Neil King               Nevis,             MN  64 M    17  7:48  1:47  0:40   15   45:41 22.3  0:42   22   19:11  6:51 1:14:00 
   13   5/32     57 Timothy Harmon          Shakopee           MN  34 M    44  9:00  2:03  0:53    8   45:17 22.5  0:45    9   18:29  6:36 1:14:22 
   14   2/7      94 Jeremy Manstrom         Grand Forks        ND  29 M    72  9:45  2:13  0:47   14   45:36 22.4  0:31    6   18:00  6:26 1:14:37 
   15   1/15    221 Jasmine Carlson         Solway             MN  29 F    68  9:37  2:12  0:52    9   45:17 22.5  0:32   12   18:34  6:38 1:14:50 
   16   6/32     33 Matthew Dickinson       Brainerd           MN  31 M     7  7:18  1:40  0:52   12   45:30 22.4  0:29   44   21:33  7:42 1:15:40 
   17   7/32     30 Chad Christianson       Minneapolis        MN  36 M     1  6:19  1:27  0:58   22   47:48 21.3  0:35   29   20:04  7:10 1:15:42 
   18   4/19    170 Timothy Thull           Lakeville          MN  45 M    16  7:39  1:45  1:40   17   45:52 22.2  0:47   31   20:19  7:16 1:16:15 
   19   8/32    219 Thomas Loegering        West Fargo         ND  30 M    67  9:35  2:11  1:18   18   46:07 22.1  0:45   15   18:56  6:46 1:16:40 
   20   2/18    138 Mark Rosen              Otsego             MN  50 M    46  9:01  2:03  0:55   19   46:09 22.1  0:40   32   20:24  7:17 1:17:07 
   21   3/18     87 David Leard             Rosemount          MN  50 M    22  8:01  1:50  1:10   26   48:45 20.9  0:35   26   19:36  7:00 1:18:05 
   22   1/7     180 Racquel Wohlk           Forest Lake        MN  17 F     5  7:05  1:37  1:07   46   52:00 19.6  0:36   14   18:43  6:42 1:19:29 
   23   2/16    129 Jody Quesnell           Arden Hills        MN  46 F    31  8:17  1:53  1:03   27   49:07 20.8  0:39   33   20:24  7:18 1:19:29 
   24   9/32    172 Josh Troumbly           Bovey              MN  35 M    84 10:18  2:21  1:56   20   46:56 21.7  0:51   25   19:33  6:59 1:19:33 
   25   3/7     223 Matthias Pemberton      Solway             MN  25 M    47  9:02  2:04  1:08   21   47:06 21.7  0:34   50   22:01  7:52 1:19:50 
   26   2/32    215 Christel Kern           Grand Rapids       MN  39 F    19  7:52  1:48  1:01   32   49:57 20.4  0:35   34   20:27  7:19 1:19:50 
   27   4/18     31 Tom Clow                Fargo              ND  53 M    77  9:56  2:16  0:58   23   47:54 21.3  0:51   30   20:15  7:14 1:19:53 
   28  10/32    168 Philip Thompson         Bloomington        MN  31 M    73  9:46  2:13  1:37   30   49:33 20.6  0:40   13   18:37  6:39 1:20:10 
   29   5/19    116 Eric Opheim             Walker             MN  44 M     9  7:31  1:43  2:30   42   51:35 19.8  0:32    7   18:16  6:32 1:20:23 
   30   6/19    150 Mitchel Schwindt        Bemidji            PL  43 M    32  8:19  1:54  0:43   24   48:35 21.0  0:36   53   22:14  7:57 1:20:25 
   31   2/15    156 Samantha Smith          Brainerd           MN  23 F    57  9:15  2:07  1:01   35   50:12 20.3  0:38   23   19:24  6:56 1:20:28 
   32  11/32    216 Bob Kess                Owatonna           MN  38 M    38  8:35  1:57  1:52   39   50:36 20.2  0:58   19   19:02  6:48 1:21:02 
   33   3/16     15 Linda Belanger          International Fall MN  46 F    51  9:11  2:05  0:44   36   50:22 20.3  0:48   41   21:20  7:38 1:22:23 
   34   5/18     71 Bob Irvine              Nisswa             MN  50 M    33  8:19  1:54  1:01   31   49:45 20.5  0:58   60   22:45  8:08 1:22:46 
   35   1/6       8 Timothy Axberg          New Brighton       MN  16 M    45  9:01  2:03  1:10   72   54:58 18.6  0:33    4   17:12  6:09 1:22:53 
   36  12/32     37 Nate Dorr               Bemidji            MN  37 M    34  8:20  1:54  1:53   29   49:26 20.6  0:37   59   22:44  8:08 1:22:58 
   37   1/11    144 Linda Schievelbein      Wayzata            MN  50 F    36  8:22  1:55  1:29   25   48:45 20.9  1:02   68   23:31  8:24 1:23:08 
   38  13/32     96 Chris Martin            Moorhead           MN  39 M    64  9:25  2:09  1:27   34   50:09 20.3  0:30   48   21:54  7:49 1:23:24 
   39   3/32     85 Liz Larson              Pequot Lakes       MN  32 F    35  8:22  1:55  1:26   48   52:17 19.5  0:46   36   20:37  7:22 1:23:25 
   40  14/32    128 Bryan Pink              Saint Michael      MN  38 M    89 10:31  2:24  1:49   28   49:10 20.7  1:19   38   21:02  7:31 1:23:51 
   41   4/32    106 Jennifer Mortale        Minneapolis        MN  37 F    27  8:06  1:51  0:55   44   51:47 19.7  0:49   54   22:17  7:58 1:23:52 
   42   2/6      67 Jack Hennen             Cambridge          MN  14 M    10  7:34  1:44  0:47   49   52:59 19.3  0:53   61   22:52  8:10 1:25:03 
   43  15/32     93 Scott Manske            Algona             IA  37 M    12  7:35  1:44  2:16   47   52:12 19.5  0:54   56   22:25  8:01 1:25:20 
   44  16/32    177 Brady Windschitl        Owatonna           MN  37 M    71  9:44  2:13  1:57   71   54:48 18.6  0:32   11   18:33  6:38 1:25:33 
   45   2/7      64 Tayler Hebner           International Fall MN  17 F    20  7:59  1:49  1:27   77   55:14 18.5  0:26   42   21:29  7:41 1:26:33 
   46   7/19     86 John Lavin              Clearbrook         MN  47 M    82 10:14  2:20  2:25   63   54:04 18.9  1:18   20   19:06  6:49 1:27:06 
   47   5/32    164 Angela Tangen           Fargo              ND  35 F    37  8:32  1:57  0:42   50   53:03 19.2  0:45   76   24:13  8:39 1:27:13 
   48  17/32     69 Brian Hobson            Nevis              MN  34 M    66  9:35  2:11  1:47   53   53:21 19.1  1:00   45   21:34  7:43 1:27:15 
   49  18/32     17 Shawn Billing           Maple Grove        MN  33 M    40  8:48  2:00  1:43   37   50:26 20.2  0:46  100   25:59  9:17 1:27:40 
   50  19/32     20 Christian Borle         Brainerd           MN  39 M    48  9:03  2:04  2:34   74   55:01 18.5  0:50   35   20:29  7:19 1:27:55 
   51  20/32     83 Scott Kostohryz         Moorhead           MN  35 M   139 12:31  2:51  1:53   61   53:42 19.0  0:23   24   19:31  6:59 1:27:58 
   52   3/15     45 Anna Gleason            Shoreview          MN  23 F    69  9:38  2:12  1:28   56   53:29 19.1  0:45   58   22:43  8:07 1:28:02 
   53   6/18    214 Scott Eastman           Sioux Falls        SD  53 M    41  8:56  2:02  2:08   38   50:32 20.2  2:37   81   24:43  8:50 1:28:54 
   54  21/32    134 Mike Riedel             Bloomington        MN  32 M    92 10:37  2:25  2:15   52   53:07 19.2  1:12   47   21:52  7:49 1:29:01 
   55  22/32    163 Mark Sylstad            Walker             MN  32 M    58  9:19  2:07  1:59   66   54:31 18.7  1:05   52   22:10  7:55 1:29:02 
   56   6/32    212 Sarah Allen             Detroit Lakes      MN  38 F    83 10:15  2:20  1:26   51   53:04 19.2  0:37   73   23:54  8:33 1:29:14 
   57   7/32    117 Kati Palmer             Bagley             MN  36 F   105 11:03  2:31  1:53   43   51:43 19.7  0:26   78   24:23  8:43 1:29:26 
   58  23/32      9 Ben Bahr                Columbus           MN  33 M    80  9:58  2:16  2:37   80   55:39 18.3  1:14   28   20:01  7:09 1:29:27 
   59   8/32     68 Jessica Hinkley         Lake City          MN  35 F    50  9:10  2:05  2:26   70   54:41 18.7  1:08   51   22:07  7:54 1:29:30 
   60   8/19    218 Pete Lambertz           West Fargo         ND  49 M    25  8:05  1:51  2:05   60   53:38 19.0  0:42   87   25:11  9:00 1:29:39 
   61   4/16    151 Sara Scott              Foley              MN  40 F    56  9:14  2:06  1:37   45   51:52 19.7  1:58   93   25:36  9:09 1:30:15 
   62   4/15    124 Amber Peterson          Duluth             MN  26 F    15  7:39  1:45  1:23   92   57:11 17.8  0:52   64   23:20  8:20 1:30:24 
   63   9/19     14 Chad Belanger           International Fall MN  41 M    59  9:20  2:08  3:22   58   53:31 19.1  0:56   66   23:21  8:21 1:30:28 
   64  24/32    121 William Pattison        St. Paul           MN  32 M    75  9:50  2:14  2:27   57   53:30 19.1  1:34   72   23:43  8:29 1:31:01 
   65   3/7      24 Emma Byers              Stevens Point      WI  16 F     6  7:09  1:38  1:15   81   55:54 18.2  1:04   96   25:46  9:13 1:31:06 
   66   5/15     43 Lisa Freeburg           Gering             NE  29 F    70  9:39  2:12  2:02   95   57:56 17.6  0:33   39   21:09  7:34 1:31:16 
   67  10/19     42 Frank Fairchild         Grand Rapids       MN  43 M   131 12:03  2:45  2:34   41   51:22 19.9  0:43   80   24:40  8:49 1:31:21 
   68  25/32     19 Tristan Borland         Pine River         MN  35 M   149 13:14  3:01  1:22   64   54:13 18.8  0:34   55   22:19  7:58 1:31:39 
   69   5/16     50 Jane Gruhot             Mentor             MN  44 F    55  9:13  2:06  0:55   65   54:31 18.7  0:46  103   26:18  9:24 1:31:40 
   70  11/19     61 Bradley Hayes           Elk River          MN  46 M   116 11:25  2:36  2:31   33   50:05 20.4  2:08   92   25:33  9:08 1:31:40 
   71   9/32    165 Angie Teeter            Albert Lea         MN  35 F    65  9:27  2:09  2:22   98   58:10 17.5  0:35   40   21:15  7:36 1:31:49 
   72  10/32     72 Darcy Jackson           Moorhead           MN  38 F   104 11:02  2:31  1:32   55   53:26 19.1  1:00   86   25:08  8:59 1:32:06 
   73  11/32    104 Kelsey Midthun          Dassel             MN  31 F    76  9:52  2:15  2:23   93   57:17 17.8  1:19   49   22:01  7:52 1:32:49 
   74   4/7       6 Cameron Axberg          New Brighton       MN  21 M   134 12:14  2:47  1:21   73   55:00 18.5  1:16   63   23:08  8:16 1:32:56 
   75  26/32     66 Bryan Henneman          Woodbury           MN  35 M    98 10:47  2:27  2:09   76   55:08 18.5  1:35   67   23:26  8:22 1:33:03 
   76  27/32     70 Paul Huttner            Grand Rapids       MN  33 M    39  8:43  1:59  1:22   59   53:32 19.1  1:05  125   28:24 10:09 1:33:05 
   77  12/32    226 Kari Whitlock           Baxter             MN  36 F    85 10:20  2:21  1:22   85   56:19 18.1  1:26   74   23:58  8:34 1:33:23 
   78   2/11    126 Lisa Peterson           Minneapolis        MN  52 F   124 11:48  2:41  1:20   54   53:21 19.1  0:51  108   26:31  9:29 1:33:50 
   79   6/16    181 Kristin Wyeth           Plumouth           MN  43 F    53  9:12  2:06  1:51   78   55:16 18.5  1:24  104   26:19  9:24 1:33:59 
   80   2/4      92 Dick Manske             Algona             IA  60 M    79  9:58  2:16  2:15   69   54:39 18.7  0:41  118   27:41  9:54 1:35:12 
   81  13/32     41 Dawn Fairchild          Grand Rapids       MN  38 F   137 12:28  2:50  2:45  105   59:32 17.1  0:48   27   19:44  7:03 1:35:16 
   82   3/11      7 Pam Stegora Axberg      New Brighton       MN  51 F   110 11:08  2:32  1:50   82   55:54 18.2  1:17   98   25:54  9:15 1:36:01 
   83   7/18     59 Scott Harris            Delano             MN  50 M    88 10:28  2:23  2:39   84   56:18 18.1  1:56   82   24:46  8:51 1:36:05 
   84   6/15     80 Elizabeth Kapella       Minneapolis        MN  28 F    24  8:04  1:50  2:29  131 1:03:22 16.1  0:47   46   21:41  7:45 1:36:20 
   85   4/11     23 Cindy Byers             Stevens Point      WI  52 F    43  8:59  2:03  1:56   97   58:01 17.6  2:21   85   25:06  8:58 1:36:22 
   86   8/18     27 Marc Chiodo             Minneapolis        MN  51 M   113 11:14  2:34  1:50   40   51:15 19.9  2:22  137   29:47 10:39 1:36:27 
   87   5/11    100 Pat McDonald            St. Louis Park     MN  54 F    13  7:35  1:44  2:19  108 1:00:02 17.0  1:17   89   25:19  9:03 1:36:31 
   88   4/7      77 Elizabeth Johnson       Rosemount          MN  14 F    28  8:07  1:51  1:33  133 1:03:25 16.1  0:32   62   23:07  8:16 1:36:42 
   89   7/16     11 Joan Baltezore          West Fargo         ND  47 F   114 11:19  2:35  2:07   94   57:47 17.7  1:04   79   24:37  8:48 1:36:52 
   90   7/15    166 Kelsie Ternes           Bismarck           ND  23 F    63  9:23  2:08  1:53  136 1:04:02 15.9  0:36   43   21:30  7:41 1:37:22 
   91  28/32     48 Michael Goryl           Holmen             WI  36 M    91 10:35  2:25  2:53   62   54:02 18.9  1:05  131   29:03 10:23 1:37:35 
   92   8/16    169 Jennifer Thull          Lakeville          MN  46 F    86 10:26  2:23  2:07   96   58:00 17.6  1:14  101   25:59  9:17 1:37:44 
   93   9/18     34 Alan Dohrmann           Bismarck           ND  54 M    90 10:33  2:24  3:10   68   54:35 18.7  2:49  111   26:54  9:37 1:37:59 
   94   6/11     58 Patria Harris           Delano             MN  51 F   108 11:06  2:32  1:40   83   55:58 18.2  1:50  115   27:26  9:48 1:38:00 
   95   9/16    149 Karla Schultz           New Prague         MN  46 F    62  9:22  2:08  1:17   89   57:03 17.9  0:59  136   29:38 10:35 1:38:18 
   96  10/18    175 Chris Weegman           Elk River          MN  55 M   103 11:02  2:31  2:44   75   55:08 18.5  1:46  122   27:54  9:58 1:38:32 
   97   8/15     52 Dana Gutzmann           Hood River         MN  29 F   130 12:03  2:45  2:27   88   56:32 18.0  1:16  105   26:27  9:27 1:38:44 
   98  11/18     40 Steven Ekholm           Walker             MN  59 M   150 13:16  3:01  2:09   87   56:32 18.0  0:39  106   26:28  9:27 1:39:01 
   99   7/11    115 Margrit Nussbaumer      Pinewood           ON  52 F   132 12:06  2:45  1:55   91   57:11 17.8  0:33  114   27:26  9:48 1:39:09 
  100   5/7      54 Tyler Hansen            Houston            TX  20 M    42  8:58  2:03  1:38  123 1:02:00 16.5  0:50   94   25:45  9:12 1:39:09 
  101   9/15     79 Brittany Johnston       Jamestown          ND  27 F     8  7:23  1:41  2:04  116 1:00:45 16.8  0:55  123   28:04 10:02 1:39:09 
  102  10/16    213 Cari Eastman            Sioux Falls        SD  40 F   125 11:49  2:42  2:54  104   58:25 17.5  1:19   84   25:02  8:57 1:39:27 
  103  12/19      2 Bryan Amiot             Staples            MN  45 M    95 10:46  2:27  1:53   67   54:34 18.7  1:30  146   30:50 11:01 1:39:32 
  104  12/18     56 Keith Hargis            Clear Lake         IA  50 M   144 12:53  2:56  3:02   90   57:10 17.8  1:47   99   25:59  9:17 1:40:49 
  105  10/15     73 Amy Jensen              Wayzata            MN  25 F    60  9:21  2:08  2:22  128 1:02:38 16.3  0:39  102   25:59  9:17 1:40:57 
  106  14/32     16 Lisa Billing            Maple Grove        MN  32 F   160 14:24  3:17        119 1:01:09 16.7  1:01   97   25:50  9:14 1:41:03 
  107  15/32     65 Brittany Hendrickson    Moorhead           MN  30 F   140 12:33  2:52  2:04  125 1:02:17 16.4  0:35   70   23:36  8:26 1:41:04 
  108   3/6     109 Matthew Mutchler        Hines              MN  18 M   147 13:04  2:59  2:07  112 1:00:20 16.9  1:00   88   25:14  9:01 1:41:43 
  109  16/32    178 Marni Windschitl        Owatonna           MN  33 F   129 11:56  2:43  1:56  122 1:01:47 16.5  1:45   77   24:22  8:42 1:41:43 
  110  17/32     78 Mariah Johnson          Bloomington        MN  31 F   101 10:57  2:30  2:26  111 1:00:18 16.9  0:35  119   27:49  9:56 1:42:02 
  111   1/5       1 Jan Albertson           Anoka              MN  65 F   102 10:59  2:30  1:44  115 1:00:39 16.8  0:55  120   27:53  9:58 1:42:09 
  112  18/32     18 Jill Borland            Pine River         MN  31 F   127 11:54  2:43  1:32  117 1:00:47 16.8  0:42  113   27:21  9:46 1:42:13 
  113  13/19    139 James Rosendahl         Stillwater         MN  49 M    54  9:13  2:06  2:02   79   55:38 18.3  1:44  161   33:51 12:06 1:42:26 
  114  13/18     25 Tim Byers               Stevens Point      WI  59 M   163 15:11  3:27  3:19  101   58:17 17.5  2:27   65   23:21  8:21 1:42:32 
  115   3/4     111 Mike Nelson             Walker             MN  62 M    74  9:47  2:14  4:22   99   58:11 17.5  0:48  133   29:32 10:33 1:42:38 
  116   8/11     47 Robin Goodspeed         Lake Elmo          MN  52 F   112 11:11  2:33  2:37   86   56:28 18.1  1:34  147   30:54 11:02 1:42:42 
  117  14/18    120 Gregg Parks             Walker             MN  50 M   148 13:07  2:59  4:00  103   58:19 17.5  1:53   95   25:45  9:12 1:43:02 
  118  19/32    123 Brandy Pemberton        Bemidji            MN  39 F   138 12:29  2:51  2:27  126 1:02:31 16.3  0:35   90   25:24  9:04 1:43:24 
  119  20/32    162 Hillary Ethridge        Bloomington        MN  33 F   121 11:41  2:40  4:22  129 1:02:49 16.2  0:54   71   23:40  8:27 1:43:24 
  120  15/18     32 Glenn Davis             International Fall MN  55 M   152 13:30  3:04  2:01  100   58:16 17.5  1:53  121   27:54  9:58 1:43:32 
  121  14/19     13 Ron Beckman             Northome           MN  43 M   154 13:33  3:05  2:02  109 1:00:12 16.9  1:11  109   26:38  9:31 1:43:34 
  122  21/32    108 Larissa Musgrave        Valley City        ND  37 F   126 11:51  2:42  3:08  134 1:03:26 16.1  1:22   75   24:08  8:37 1:43:53 
  123   9/11    176 Wendy Weegman           Elk River          MN  54 F   117 11:29  2:37  1:59  102   58:17 17.5  1:54  142   30:18 10:49 1:43:54 
  124  22/32    113 Pamela Norman           Bemidji            MN  35 F   142 12:38  2:53  3:45  106   59:46 17.1  0:53  112   26:57  9:38 1:43:58 
  125   4/4     154 J. Richard Simpson      Chanhassen, Mn     MN  65 M    93 10:40  2:26  4:01  114 1:00:39 16.8  1:59  116   27:26  9:48 1:44:44 
  126  15/19     29 Dan Chouanard           Maple Grove        MN  49 M    61  9:21  2:08  3:36  140 1:05:01 15.7  1:51   83   25:01  8:57 1:44:49 
  127  11/16     62 Kim Hayes               Elk River          MN  47 F   106 11:05  2:31  1:58  135 1:03:53 16.0  1:21  110   26:47  9:34 1:45:02 
  128  29/32    137 Trevor Rolfes           Eagan              MN  35 M    99 10:48  2:28  3:48  113 1:00:22 16.9  1:24  141   30:16 10:49 1:46:36 
  129  16/19     75 David Jenson            Valley City        ND  46 M   120 11:33  2:38  2:32  107   59:52 17.0  0:41  154   32:15 11:31 1:46:51 
  130  11/15    141 Mari Santoyo            Moorhead           MN  27 F   146 13:04  2:59  2:12  127 1:02:31 16.3  0:28  128   28:54 10:19 1:47:07 
  131  23/32     82 Aynsley Kluchnik        Bemidji            MN  36 F   122 11:46  2:41  3:11  124 1:02:15 16.4  1:20  129   28:56 10:20 1:47:26 
  132  16/18     98 John Massey             Scottsbluff        NE  55 M    30  8:12  1:52  3:13  120 1:01:29 16.6  1:52  160   33:39 12:01 1:48:24 
  133  24/32    171 Kristin Torgerson       Bemidji            MN  39 F   118 11:31  2:37  2:14  121 1:01:46 16.5  1:50  148   31:10 11:08 1:48:29 
  134  25/32    143 Meagan Sayer            Marathon           FL  35 F    81 10:07  2:18  0:52  118 1:00:51 16.8  1:14  166   35:35 12:43 1:48:37 
  135  10/11    127 Linda Pfaff             Burnsville         MN  53 F   145 12:59  2:58  2:03  138 1:04:10 15.9  1:26  127   28:30 10:11 1:49:07 
  136  26/32    174 Carmen Urman            Bemidji            MN  31 F   119 11:32  2:38  2:12  139 1:04:27 15.8  0:46  140   30:13 10:48 1:49:08 
  137  17/19     28 Tim Chmielewski         Prior Lake         MN  46 M   151 13:28  3:04  1:57  110 1:00:17 16.9  2:08  152   32:00 11:26 1:49:49 
  138  27/32    161 Stacy Swedberg          Blackduck          MN  33 F   158 14:20  3:16  2:34  141 1:05:44 15.5  1:01  117   27:36  9:52 1:51:12 
  139  28/32      3 Catherine Anderson      Brooklyn Park      MN  35 F   115 11:21  2:35  1:04  149 1:09:28 14.7  1:47  124   28:18 10:07 1:51:56 
  140  17/18    110 Keith Nason             Blaine             MN  59 M   123 11:48  2:41  2:59  130 1:02:49 16.2  1:02  158   33:23 11:56 1:51:59 
  141  12/15     76 Ann Johannsen           Rochester          MN  28 F   135 12:20  2:49  1:53  146 1:07:34 15.1  1:51  126   28:27 10:10 1:52:04 
  142  29/32    136 Liz Rolfes              Eagan              MN  31 F    87 10:26  2:23  3:51  142 1:05:46 15.5  0:37  151   31:38 11:18 1:52:17 
  143   2/5      90 Mia Long                Park Rapids        MN  60 F   109 11:08  2:32  2:40  145 1:07:32 15.1  1:10  138   29:51 10:40 1:52:20 
  144  30/32    118 Adam Papierniak         Minneapolis        MN  34 M   100 10:51  2:28  2:40  132 1:03:25 16.1  0:38  164   35:14 12:35 1:52:47 
  145  12/16     63 Michelle Hebner         International Fall MN  43 F   162 15:03  3:26  3:22  137 1:04:03 15.9  0:57  135   29:38 10:35 1:53:00 
  146   6/7     114 Lucas Nussbaumer        Pinewood           ON  23 M   161 14:44  3:21  3:40  147 1:07:44 15.1  0:58  107   26:30  9:28 1:53:35 
  147  30/32     12 Sascha Barsness         Pequot Lakes       MN  39 F   153 13:31  3:05  3:05  143 1:05:53 15.5  1:05  149   31:31 11:16 1:55:04 
  148  31/32     84 Matthew Krebs           Maple Grove        MN  35 M   143 12:47  2:55  2:18  144 1:06:58 15.2  1:13  155   32:17 11:32 1:55:32 
  149   7/7      97 Jake Massey             Scottsbulff        NE  23 M    78  9:56  2:16  2:56  154 1:11:49 14.2  0:52  143   30:25 10:52 1:55:56 
  150  11/11     91 Maryjo Mahowald         Arden Hills        MN  58 F   111 11:09  2:33  2:50  157 1:13:57 13.8  1:02  134   29:32 10:33 1:58:29 
  151  13/16    112 Michele Neuhauser       Detroit Lakes      MN  47 F   141 12:35  2:52  2:03  151 1:10:39 14.4  1:32  157   32:36 11:39 1:59:22 
  152  13/15    160 Elizabeth Strandberg    Bird Island        MN  26 F   136 12:21  2:49  2:48  150 1:10:32 14.5  1:30  156   32:35 11:39 1:59:44 
  153  18/18    131 Jerome Reller           Bellevue           WA  50 M   155 13:46  3:08  4:47  155 1:13:08 13.9  2:39   91   25:27  9:06 1:59:45 
  154  14/15     49 Janessa Green           Brooklyn Park      MN  25 F    96 10:46  2:27  3:23  153 1:11:10 14.3  3:03  150   31:34 11:17 1:59:54 
  155  32/32      4 Jared Anderson          Minnetonka         MN  37 M   107 11:06  2:32  3:09  148 1:07:55 15.0  1:21  167   37:49 13:31 2:01:19 
  156   4/6      36 William Dohrmann        Bismarck           ND  13 M    97 10:47  2:27  3:05  170 1:19:54 12.8  4:10   69   23:32  8:24 2:01:26 
  157  14/16     88 Karen Lindgren          Grand Rapis        MN  45 F   156 13:56  3:10  3:20  152 1:11:09 14.3  0:53  159   33:35 12:00 2:02:51 
  158  15/16     74 Colette Jenson          Valley City        ND  46 F   157 14:04  3:12  1:57  169 1:18:12 13.0  1:00  139   30:03 10:44 2:05:15 
  159  31/32    102 Tara Meyer              Mounds View        MN  30 F   159 14:23  3:16  5:58  161 1:15:41 13.5  1:10  130   28:59 10:21 2:06:09 
  160   3/5     105 Barbara Moon            Blackduck          MN  63 F   170 19:15  4:23  3:39  156 1:13:31 13.9  0:50  132   29:31 10:33 2:06:44 
  161   5/6     224 Jacob Chouanard         Maple Grove        MN  16 M   133 12:11  2:46  5:17  167 1:17:46 13.1  1:02  145   30:41 10:58 2:06:55 
  162   6/6     130 Jack Reller             Bellevue           WA  10 M                          168 1:17:53 13.1  1:00  144   30:38 10:57 2:06:57 
  163   4/5     142 Ginger Sayer            Marathon           FL  62 F    94 10:41  2:26  1:55  171 1:23:17 12.2  0:45  153   32:10 11:30 2:08:46 
  164  16/16    132 Tami Reller             Bellevue           WA  49 F   165 16:27  3:45  3:42  159 1:14:58 13.6  0:36  163   35:09 12:33 2:10:49 
  165   5/7     179 Grace Witschonke        Fargo              ND  14 F   166 16:31  3:45  3:31  160 1:15:12 13.6  0:34  165   35:29 12:41 2:11:15 
  166   5/5     135 Jan Roach               Randall            MN  66 F   128 11:54  2:43  2:17  163 1:16:18 13.4  0:49  172   41:22 14:47 2:12:38 
  167  18/19    101 Todd McMichael          Fargo              ND  48 M   169 18:31  4:13  4:23  158 1:14:15 13.7  1:25  162   34:43 12:24 2:13:14 
  168   6/7      35 Meghan Dohrmann         Bismarck           ND  17 F    52  9:12  2:06  4:00  164 1:16:54 13.3  3:51  170   40:14 14:23 2:14:09 
  169  19/19    146 Dusty Schlittenhardt    Bismarck           ND  43 M   171 22:27  5:07  2:53  172 1:28:09 11.6  0:50   57   22:42  8:07 2:16:59 
  170   7/7      38 Bayli Dukek             Bagley             MN  13 F   167 16:34  3:46  3:58  166 1:17:18 13.2  1:04  168   38:09 13:38 2:17:02 
  171  32/32     39 Brenda Dukek            Bagley             MN  39 F   168 16:35  3:47  3:59  165 1:17:12 13.2  1:08  169   38:17 13:41 2:17:09 
  172  15/15    173 Brittany Tupa           Saint Paul         MN  25 F   164 15:48  3:36  4:32  162 1:15:48 13.5  1:05  171   40:33 14:29 2:17:44 


================================================================================================================================================
                            MALE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & TEAMMATES                          Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  209 Tripple Threat                                   2 10:21  2:21  0:29    1   48:59 20.8  0:18    1   16:22  5:51 1:16:27 
           Randall Morrison , Tanner Kastning , Keane Johnson     
    2  207 The Three Amigos                                 4 11:26  2:36  1:05    2   50:42 20.1  0:17    2   17:21  6:12 1:20:49 
           Goodwin Amundson , Mark Dueck , Steven Dueck           
    3  211 We Were Dared                                    1  9:35  2:11  0:34    3   54:13 18.8  0:24    3   22:23  8:00 1:27:08 
           Jason Brown , John Ruby , Craig Seelen                 
    4  199 Pura Vida                                        5 12:11  2:47  0:36    4   56:39 18.0  1:00    4   22:50  8:10 1:33:16 
           Tony Zarbano , David Musgrave ,                        
    5  193 Hughes boys                                      3 11:14  2:34  6:26    6 1:05:01 15.7  0:34    5   34:04 12:10 1:57:16 
           Cody Hughes , Jim Fagerholt , Joe Hughes               
    6  197 Team Landsharks                                  6 14:07  3:13  0:42    5 1:02:23 16.4  0:26    6   45:19 16:11 2:02:55 
           Thomas Landreville , Troy Lenarz , Mark Landreville    


================================================================================================================================================
                           FEMALE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & TEAMMATES                          Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  204 Team Highbanks                                   1  8:29  1:56  0:39    2   56:01 18.2  0:25    3   35:41 12:45 1:41:13 
           Hannah Schievelbein , Zoe Peterson ,                   
    2  208 Tri Harder                                       2  9:26  2:09  0:54    3   59:31 17.1  0:29    4   36:07 12:54 1:46:26 
           Stacy Klone , Isabelle Nocton , Christine Nocton       
    3  210 Two Sexy Babes                                   3  9:51  2:15  4:16    1   54:11 18.8  0:31    5   39:38 14:10 1:48:26 
           Jan Vanderlinde , Lorraine Enos ,                      
    4  200 Queen Tutts                                      5 13:14  3:01  0:32    5 1:16:03 13.4  0:23    2   32:44 11:42 2:02:55 
           Heather Landreville , Ellie Lenarz , Trisha Lenarz     
    5  190 Dueck Gals                                       4 11:52  2:42  0:42    6 1:18:49 12.9  0:30    1   32:21 11:34 2:04:13 
           Elizabeth Watkins , Grace Dueck , Ruth Dueck           
    6  194 Hughes gals                                      6 17:08  3:54  0:34    4 1:04:57 15.7  0:36    6   44:53 16:02 2:08:08 
           Jamie Fagerholt , Katie Hughes , Sheila Hughes         


================================================================================================================================================
                            COED RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & TEAMMATES                          Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  203 Team Hackensack                                  1  7:22  1:41  0:35    1   48:39 21.0  0:27    4   20:15  7:14 1:17:16 
           Kim Schultz , Theresa Henning , Kevin Beal             
    2  198 Little Pickle                                    2  7:42  1:45  1:12    2   51:35 19.8  0:23    6   21:01  7:31 1:21:50 
           Chris Haukos ,  , Sean Pickle                           
    3  185 Axberg Father - Daughter                         5  9:14  2:06  0:39    3   52:01 19.6  0:28    5   20:45  7:25 1:23:05 
           Elizabeth Axberg , Joe Axberg ,                        
    4  201 Shores of Leech Lake                             6  9:54  2:15  0:28    4   52:19 19.5  0:29    3   20:03  7:10 1:23:10 
           Ellise Loomis , Vaughn Loomis , Mitch Loomis           
    5  222 Obsesive Coffee Disorder                         8 11:00  2:30  0:39    7   57:06 17.9  0:17    2   18:20  6:33 1:27:21 
           Sharayah Harper , Larissa Pemberton , Nathan Harper    
    6  202 Smile Makers                                     3  8:24  1:55  0:31    8   57:38 17.7  0:21    9   22:45  8:08 1:29:37 
           Jill Anderson , Al Anderson , Steve Bilben             
    7  191 Hard Chargers                                   14 13:25  3:03  0:37    5   52:47 19.3  0:22    8   22:44  8:07 1:29:53 
           Wayne Reichling , Darla Skaurud , Sara Berg            
    8  205 The Canucks                                     12 12:07  2:46  0:41    6   55:28 18.4  0:27   12   26:54  9:37 1:35:35 
           Paige Boulet , Jacques Boulet , Jessica Dueck          
    9  196 Kuzels                                           7 10:52  2:29  0:37   13 1:07:06 15.2  0:37    1   17:26  6:14 1:36:37 
           Brad Kuzel , Dana Kuzel ,                              
   10  206 The Supers                                       9 11:31  2:37  0:45   10 1:01:16 16.6  0:31   10   24:09  8:38 1:38:11 
           James Super , Karen Super , Dave Super                 
   11  188 chuckles                                         4  8:30  1:56  2:02   11 1:05:06 15.7  0:36   11   25:16  9:02 1:41:28 
           Charlie Johnson , Peggy Johnson ,                      
   12  189 Danish Dream                                    10 11:37  2:39  0:44    9   58:11 17.5  0:31   15   32:20 11:33 1:43:21 
           Josefine Wedell-Neergard , Andreas Wedell-Neergard , Anders  
   13  186 badgers                                         13 12:21  2:49  0:29   12 1:06:25 15.4  0:29   14   30:49 11:01 1:50:31 
           Jack Massey , Ed Ratliff , Coach Winn                  
   14  192 Hosers                                          11 11:57  2:43  2:34   14 1:08:04 15.0  0:29   13   28:02 10:01 1:51:05 
           David Dueck , Rebecca Dueck ,                          
   15  187 Bladder Care                                    15 13:27  3:04  2:57   15 1:28:09 11.6  0:47    7   22:42  8:07 2:07:59 
           Derek Schlittenhardt , Micah Schlittenhardt , Mel Schl 

================================================================================================================================================
                            PENALTY TIME ISSUED
================================================================================================================================================
No.  Name                    City               St Age Penalty Time  Penalty Comment                   
==== ======================= ================== == === ============= ============================== 


================================================================================================================================================
                      NON QUALIFYING RESULTS: SPRINT
================================================================================================================================================
Bib  Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
==== ======================= ================== == === === ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

                            TOP TEN SWIM TIMES
                                                              Swim  100 
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S    Time  yds
===== ======================= ================== == ===  =  ============
    1 Chad Christianson       Minneapolis        MN  36 M    6:19  1:27 
    2 Brian Sames             Excelsior          MN  27 M    6:21  1:27 
    3 Cheryl Zitur            Corcoran           MN  49 F    6:33  1:30 
    4 Craig Peterson          Minneapolis        MN  52 M    6:54  1:35 
    5 Racquel Wohlk           Forest Lake        MN  17 F    7:05  1:37 
    6 Emma Byers              Stevens Point      WI  16 F    7:09  1:38 
    7 Matthew Dickinson       Brainerd           MN  31 M    7:18  1:40 
    8 Brittany Johnston       Jamestown          ND  27 F    7:23  1:41 
    9 Eric Opheim             Walker             MN  44 M    7:31  1:43 
   10 Jack Hennen             Cambridge          MN  14 M    7:34  1:44 

                            TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
                                                             Bike   
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   MPH
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = ============
    1 Thomas Anderson III     Minneapolis        MN  38 M   42:07 24.2 
    2 Michael McConkey        Brainerd           MN  48 M   42:48 23.8 
    3 Brian Sames             Excelsior          MN  27 M   42:56 23.8 
    4 Rich Kurhajetz          Minneapolis        MN  34 M   43:30 23.4 
    5 Dave Thomes             Brainerd           MN  34 M   43:58 23.2 
    6 David Breznay           Fargo              ND  44 M   45:08 22.6 
    7 Joseph Midthun          Dassel             MN  32 M   45:13 22.6 
    8 Timothy Harmon          Shakopee           MN  34 M   45:17 22.5 
    9 Jasmine Carlson         Solway             MN  29 F   45:17 22.5 
   10 Mark Lindquist          Buffalo            MN  42 M   45:21 22.5 

                             TOP TEN RUN TIMES
                                                             Run   
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   Pace
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = =============
    1 Brian Sames             Excelsior          MN  27 M   14:55  5:20 
    2 Joseph Midthun          Dassel             MN  32 M   16:55  6:03 
    3 Dave Thomes             Brainerd           MN  34 M   17:03  6:06 
    4 Timothy Axberg          New Brighton       MN  16 M   17:12  6:09 
    5 Thomas Anderson III     Minneapolis        MN  38 M   17:38  6:18 
    6 Jeremy Manstrom         Grand Forks        ND  29 M   18:00  6:26 
    7 Eric Opheim             Walker             MN  44 M   18:16  6:32 
    8 Mark Lindquist          Buffalo            MN  42 M   18:22  6:34 
    9 Timothy Harmon          Shakopee           MN  34 M   18:29  6:36 
   10 Cheryl Zitur            Corcoran           MN  49 F   18:29  6:36 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE LAW ENFORCEMENT RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   87 David Leard             Rosemount          MN  50    1  8:01  1:50  1:10    1   48:45 20.9  0:35    2   19:36  7:00 1:18:05 
    2   96 Chris Martin            Moorhead           MN  39    3  9:25  2:09  1:27    2   50:09 20.3  0:30    5   21:54  7:49 1:23:24 
    3   20 Christian Borle         Brainerd           MN  39    2  9:03  2:04  2:34    6   55:01 18.5  0:50    3   20:29  7:19 1:27:55 
    4   83 Scott Kostohryz         Moorhead           MN  35    7 12:31  2:51  1:53    4   53:42 19.0  0:23    1   19:31  6:59 1:27:58 
    5  134 Mike Riedel             Bloomington        MN  32    6 10:37  2:25  2:15    3   53:07 19.2  1:12    4   21:52  7:49 1:29:01 
    6   34 Alan Dohrmann           Bismarck           ND  54    5 10:33  2:24  3:10    5   54:35 18.7  2:49    8   26:54  9:37 1:37:59 
    7  111 Mike Nelson             Walker             MN  62    4  9:47  2:14  4:22    7   58:11 17.5  0:48    9   29:32 10:33 1:42:38 
    8  120 Gregg Parks             Walker             MN  50    8 13:07  2:59  4:00    8   58:19 17.5  1:53    7   25:45  9:12 1:43:02 
    9   28 Tim Chmielewski         Prior Lake         MN  46    9 13:28  3:04  1:57    9 1:00:17 16.9  2:08   10   32:00 11:26 1:49:49 
   10  146 Dusty Schlittenhardt    Bismarck           ND  43   10 22:27  5:07  2:53   10 1:28:09 11.6  0:50    6   22:42  8:07 2:16:59 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE LAW ENFORCEMENT RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   68 Jessica Hinkley         Lake City          MN  35    2  9:10  2:05  2:26    1   54:41 18.7  1:08    1   22:07  7:54 1:29:30 
    2  124 Amber Peterson          Duluth             MN  26    1  7:39  1:45  1:23    3   57:11 17.8  0:52    2   23:20  8:20 1:30:24 
    3   47 Robin Goodspeed         Lake Elmo          MN  52    3 11:11  2:33  2:37    2   56:28 18.1  1:34    3   30:54 11:02 1:42:42 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  140 Brian Sames             Excelsior          MN  27    2  6:21  1:27  0:46    3   42:56 23.8  0:43    1   14:55  5:20 1:05:39 
    2    5 Thomas Anderson III     Minneapolis        MN  38   16  8:09  1:52  1:02    1   42:07 24.2  0:41    5   17:38  6:18 1:09:35 
    3  167 Dave Thomes             Brainerd           MN  34   13  8:01  1:50  0:35    5   43:58 23.2  0:33    3   17:03  6:06 1:10:09 
    4   99 Michael McConkey        Brainerd           MN  48   15  8:05  1:51  0:44    2   42:48 23.8  0:32   13   18:59  6:47 1:11:06 
    5  125 Craig Peterson          Minneapolis        MN  52    3  6:54  1:35  0:37   11   45:31 22.4  0:35   17   19:07  6:50 1:12:42 
    6   89 Mark Lindquist          Buffalo            MN  42    7  7:34  1:44  1:12    9   45:21 22.5  0:48    8   18:22  6:34 1:13:15 
    7   21 David Breznay           Fargo              ND  44   12  7:51  1:47  1:00    6   45:08 22.6  0:41   14   19:00  6:48 1:13:38 
    8  103 Joseph Midthun          Dassel             MN  32   30  9:07  2:05  1:33    7   45:13 22.6  0:56    2   16:55  6:03 1:13:41 
    9  217 Rich Kurhajetz          Minneapolis        MN  34    9  7:36  1:44  1:11    4   43:30 23.4  0:54   25   20:50  7:27 1:13:59 
   10   81 Neil King               Nevis,             MN  64   11  7:48  1:47  0:40   13   45:41 22.3  0:42   18   19:11  6:51 1:14:00 
   11   57 Timothy Harmon          Shakopee           MN  34   26  9:00  2:03  0:53    8   45:17 22.5  0:45    9   18:29  6:36 1:14:22 
   12   94 Jeremy Manstrom         Grand Forks        ND  29   38  9:45  2:13  0:47   12   45:36 22.4  0:31    6   18:00  6:26 1:14:37 
   13   33 Matthew Dickinson       Brainerd           MN  31    4  7:18  1:40  0:52   10   45:30 22.4  0:29   27   21:33  7:42 1:15:40 
   14   30 Chad Christianson       Minneapolis        MN  36    1  6:19  1:27  0:58   19   47:48 21.3  0:35   21   20:04  7:10 1:15:42 
   15  170 Timothy Thull           Lakeville          MN  45   10  7:39  1:45  1:40   14   45:52 22.2  0:47   23   20:19  7:16 1:16:15 
   16  219 Thomas Loegering        West Fargo         ND  30   36  9:35  2:11  1:18   15   46:07 22.1  0:45   12   18:56  6:46 1:16:40 
   17  138 Mark Rosen              Otsego             MN  50   28  9:01  2:03  0:55   16   46:09 22.1  0:40   24   20:24  7:17 1:17:07 
   18  172 Josh Troumbly           Bovey              MN  35   46 10:18  2:21  1:56   17   46:56 21.7  0:51   19   19:33  6:59 1:19:33 
   19  223 Matthias Pemberton      Solway             MN  25   29  9:02  2:04  1:08   18   47:06 21.7  0:34   29   22:01  7:52 1:19:50 
   20   31 Tom Clow                Fargo              ND  53   41  9:56  2:16  0:58   20   47:54 21.3  0:51   22   20:15  7:14 1:19:53 
   21  168 Philip Thompson         Bloomington        MN  31   39  9:46  2:13  1:37   24   49:33 20.6  0:40   11   18:37  6:39 1:20:10 
   22  116 Eric Opheim             Walker             MN  44    5  7:31  1:43  2:30   32   51:35 19.8  0:32    7   18:16  6:32 1:20:23 
   23  150 Mitchel Schwindt        Bemidji            PL  43   18  8:19  1:54  0:43   21   48:35 21.0  0:36   31   22:14  7:57 1:20:25 
   24  216 Bob Kess                Owatonna           MN  38   21  8:35  1:57  1:52   29   50:36 20.2  0:58   15   19:02  6:48 1:21:02 
   25   71 Bob Irvine              Nisswa             MN  50   19  8:19  1:54  1:01   25   49:45 20.5  0:58   35   22:45  8:08 1:22:46 
   26    8 Timothy Axberg          New Brighton       MN  16   27  9:01  2:03  1:10   47   54:58 18.6  0:33    4   17:12  6:09 1:22:53 
   27   37 Nate Dorr               Bemidji            MN  37   20  8:20  1:54  1:53   23   49:26 20.6  0:37   34   22:44  8:08 1:22:58 
   28  128 Bryan Pink              Saint Michael      MN  38   48 10:31  2:24  1:49   22   49:10 20.7  1:19   26   21:02  7:31 1:23:51 
   29   67 Jack Hennen             Cambridge          MN  14    6  7:34  1:44  0:47   34   52:59 19.3  0:53   36   22:52  8:10 1:25:03 
   30   93 Scott Manske            Algona             IA  37    8  7:35  1:44  2:16   33   52:12 19.5  0:54   33   22:25  8:01 1:25:20 
   31  177 Brady Windschitl        Owatonna           MN  37   37  9:44  2:13  1:57   46   54:48 18.6  0:32   10   18:33  6:38 1:25:33 
   32   86 John Lavin              Clearbrook         MN  47   45 10:14  2:20  2:25   41   54:04 18.9  1:18   16   19:06  6:49 1:27:06 
   33   69 Brian Hobson            Nevis              MN  34   35  9:35  2:11  1:47   35   53:21 19.1  1:00   28   21:34  7:43 1:27:15 
   34   17 Shawn Billing           Maple Grove        MN  33   23  8:48  2:00  1:43   27   50:26 20.2  0:46   53   25:59  9:17 1:27:40 
   35  214 Scott Eastman           Sioux Falls        SD  53   24  8:56  2:02  2:08   28   50:32 20.2  2:37   44   24:43  8:50 1:28:54 
   36  163 Mark Sylstad            Walker             MN  32   32  9:19  2:07  1:59   43   54:31 18.7  1:05   30   22:10  7:55 1:29:02 
   37    9 Ben Bahr                Columbus           MN  33   44  9:58  2:16  2:37   52   55:39 18.3  1:14   20   20:01  7:09 1:29:27 
   38  218 Pete Lambertz           West Fargo         ND  49   14  8:05  1:51  2:05   39   53:38 19.0  0:42   47   25:11  9:00 1:29:39 
   39   14 Chad Belanger           International Fall MN  41   33  9:20  2:08  3:22   37   53:31 19.1  0:56   39   23:21  8:21 1:30:28 
   40  121 William Pattison        St. Paul           MN  32   40  9:50  2:14  2:27   36   53:30 19.1  1:34   42   23:43  8:29 1:31:01 
   41   42 Frank Fairchild         Grand Rapids       MN  43   62 12:03  2:45  2:34   31   51:22 19.9  0:43   43   24:40  8:49 1:31:21 
   42   19 Tristan Borland         Pine River         MN  35   68 13:14  3:01  1:22   42   54:13 18.8  0:34   32   22:19  7:58 1:31:39 
   43   61 Bradley Hayes           Elk River          MN  46   59 11:25  2:36  2:31   26   50:05 20.4  2:08   50   25:33  9:08 1:31:40 
   44    6 Cameron Axberg          New Brighton       MN  21   64 12:14  2:47  1:21   48   55:00 18.5  1:16   37   23:08  8:16 1:32:56 
   45   66 Bryan Henneman          Woodbury           MN  35   53 10:47  2:27  2:09   50   55:08 18.5  1:35   40   23:26  8:22 1:33:03 
   46   70 Paul Huttner            Grand Rapids       MN  33   22  8:43  1:59  1:22   38   53:32 19.1  1:05   61   28:24 10:09 1:33:05 
   47   92 Dick Manske             Algona             IA  60   43  9:58  2:16  2:15   45   54:39 18.7  0:41   58   27:41  9:54 1:35:12 
   48   59 Scott Harris            Delano             MN  50   47 10:28  2:23  2:39   53   56:18 18.1  1:56   45   24:46  8:51 1:36:05 
   49   27 Marc Chiodo             Minneapolis        MN  51   58 11:14  2:34  1:50   30   51:15 19.9  2:22   63   29:47 10:39 1:36:27 
   50   48 Michael Goryl           Holmen             WI  36   49 10:35  2:25  2:53   40   54:02 18.9  1:05   62   29:03 10:23 1:37:35 
   51  175 Chris Weegman           Elk River          MN  55   56 11:02  2:31  2:44   49   55:08 18.5  1:46   60   27:54  9:58 1:38:32 
   52   40 Steven Ekholm           Walker             MN  59   69 13:16  3:01  2:09   54   56:32 18.0  0:39   54   26:28  9:27 1:39:01 
   53   54 Tyler Hansen            Houston            TX  20   25  8:58  2:03  1:38   64 1:02:00 16.5  0:50   51   25:45  9:12 1:39:09 
   54    2 Bryan Amiot             Staples            MN  45   51 10:46  2:27  1:53   44   54:34 18.7  1:30   68   30:50 11:01 1:39:32 
   55   56 Keith Hargis            Clear Lake         IA  50   66 12:53  2:56  3:02   55   57:10 17.8  1:47   52   25:59  9:17 1:40:49 
   56  109 Matthew Mutchler        Hines              MN  18   67 13:04  2:59  2:07   60 1:00:20 16.9  1:00   48   25:14  9:01 1:41:43 
   57  139 James Rosendahl         Stillwater         MN  49   31  9:13  2:06  2:02   51   55:38 18.3  1:44   73   33:51 12:06 1:42:26 
   58   25 Tim Byers               Stevens Point      WI  59   74 15:11  3:27  3:19   57   58:17 17.5  2:27   38   23:21  8:21 1:42:32 
   59   32 Glenn Davis             International Fall MN  55   70 13:30  3:04  2:01   56   58:16 17.5  1:53   59   27:54  9:58 1:43:32 
   60   13 Ron Beckman             Northome           MN  43   71 13:33  3:05  2:02   59 1:00:12 16.9  1:11   56   26:38  9:31 1:43:34 
   61  154 J. Richard Simpson      Chanhassen, Mn     MN  65   50 10:40  2:26  4:01   62 1:00:39 16.8  1:59   57   27:26  9:48 1:44:44 
   62   29 Dan Chouanard           Maple Grove        MN  49   34  9:21  2:08  3:36   67 1:05:01 15.7  1:51   46   25:01  8:57 1:44:49 
   63  137 Trevor Rolfes           Eagan              MN  35   54 10:48  2:28  3:48   61 1:00:22 16.9  1:24   64   30:16 10:49 1:46:36 
   64   75 David Jenson            Valley City        ND  46   60 11:33  2:38  2:32   58   59:52 17.0  0:41   69   32:15 11:31 1:46:51 
   65   98 John Massey             Scottsbluff        NE  55   17  8:12  1:52  3:13   63 1:01:29 16.6  1:52   72   33:39 12:01 1:48:24 
   66  110 Keith Nason             Blaine             MN  59   61 11:48  2:41  2:59   65 1:02:49 16.2  1:02   71   33:23 11:56 1:51:59 
   67  118 Adam Papierniak         Minneapolis        MN  34   55 10:51  2:28  2:40   66 1:03:25 16.1  0:38   75   35:14 12:35 1:52:47 
   68  114 Lucas Nussbaumer        Pinewood           ON  23   73 14:44  3:21  3:40   69 1:07:44 15.1  0:58   55   26:30  9:28 1:53:35 
   69   84 Matthew Krebs           Maple Grove        MN  35   65 12:47  2:55  2:18   68 1:06:58 15.2  1:13   70   32:17 11:32 1:55:32 
   70   97 Jake Massey             Scottsbulff        NE  23   42  9:56  2:16  2:56   71 1:11:49 14.2  0:52   65   30:25 10:52 1:55:56 
   71  131 Jerome Reller           Bellevue           WA  50   72 13:46  3:08  4:47   72 1:13:08 13.9  2:39   49   25:27  9:06 1:59:45 
   72    4 Jared Anderson          Minnetonka         MN  37   57 11:06  2:32  3:09   70 1:07:55 15.0  1:21   76   37:49 13:31 2:01:19 
   73   36 William Dohrmann        Bismarck           ND  13   52 10:47  2:27  3:05   76 1:19:54 12.8  4:10   41   23:32  8:24 2:01:26 
   74  224 Jacob Chouanard         Maple Grove        MN  16   63 12:11  2:46  5:17   74 1:17:46 13.1  1:02   67   30:41 10:58 2:06:55 
   75  130 Jack Reller             Bellevue           WA  10                          75 1:17:53 13.1  1:00   66   30:38 10:57 2:06:57 
   76  101 Todd McMichael          Fargo              ND  48   75 18:31  4:13  4:23   73 1:14:15 13.7  1:25   74   34:43 12:24 2:13:14 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  183 Cheryl Zitur            Corcoran           MN  49    1  6:33  1:30  0:56    3   45:44 22.3  0:43    1   18:29  6:36 1:12:23 
    2   26 Sara Carlson            Brainerd           MN  36    8  8:02  1:50  0:46    2   45:28 22.4  0:37    4   18:57  6:46 1:13:49 
    3  221 Jasmine Carlson         Solway             MN  29   27  9:37  2:12  0:52    1   45:17 22.5  0:32    2   18:34  6:38 1:14:50 
    4  180 Racquel Wohlk           Forest Lake        MN  17    2  7:05  1:37  1:07   12   52:00 19.6  0:36    3   18:43  6:42 1:19:29 
    5  129 Jody Quesnell           Arden Hills        MN  46   12  8:17  1:53  1:03    5   49:07 20.8  0:39    7   20:24  7:18 1:19:29 
    6  215 Christel Kern           Grand Rapids       MN  39    6  7:52  1:48  1:01    6   49:57 20.4  0:35    8   20:27  7:19 1:19:50 
    7  156 Samantha Smith          Brainerd           MN  23   22  9:15  2:07  1:01    7   50:12 20.3  0:38    5   19:24  6:56 1:20:28 
    8   15 Linda Belanger          International Fall MN  46   17  9:11  2:05  0:44    8   50:22 20.3  0:48   12   21:20  7:38 1:22:23 
    9  144 Linda Schievelbein      Wayzata            MN  50   14  8:22  1:55  1:29    4   48:45 20.9  1:02   20   23:31  8:24 1:23:08 
   10   85 Liz Larson              Pequot Lakes       MN  32   13  8:22  1:55  1:26   13   52:17 19.5  0:46    9   20:37  7:22 1:23:25 
   11  106 Jennifer Mortale        Minneapolis        MN  37   10  8:06  1:51  0:55   10   51:47 19.7  0:49   17   22:17  7:58 1:23:52 
   12   64 Tayler Hebner           International Fall MN  17    7  7:59  1:49  1:27   20   55:14 18.5  0:26   13   21:29  7:41 1:26:33 
   13  164 Angela Tangen           Fargo              ND  35   15  8:32  1:57  0:42   14   53:03 19.2  0:45   26   24:13  8:39 1:27:13 
   14   45 Anna Gleason            Shoreview          MN  23   28  9:38  2:12  1:28   18   53:29 19.1  0:45   18   22:43  8:07 1:28:02 
   15  212 Sarah Allen             Detroit Lakes      MN  38   32 10:15  2:20  1:26   15   53:04 19.2  0:37   23   23:54  8:33 1:29:14 
   16  117 Kati Palmer             Bagley             MN  36   41 11:03  2:31  1:53    9   51:43 19.7  0:26   28   24:23  8:43 1:29:26 
   17  151 Sara Scott              Foley              MN  40   21  9:14  2:06  1:37   11   51:52 19.7  1:58   35   25:36  9:09 1:30:15 
   18   24 Emma Byers              Stevens Point      WI  16    3  7:09  1:38  1:15   22   55:54 18.2  1:04   36   25:46  9:13 1:31:06 
   19   43 Lisa Freeburg           Gering             NE  29   29  9:39  2:12  2:02   31   57:56 17.6  0:33   10   21:09  7:34 1:31:16 
   20   50 Jane Gruhot             Mentor             MN  44   20  9:13  2:06  0:55   19   54:31 18.7  0:46   41   26:18  9:24 1:31:40 
   21  165 Angie Teeter            Albert Lea         MN  35   26  9:27  2:09  2:22   34   58:10 17.5  0:35   11   21:15  7:36 1:31:49 
   22   72 Darcy Jackson           Moorhead           MN  38   40 11:02  2:31  1:32   17   53:26 19.1  1:00   32   25:08  8:59 1:32:06 
   23  104 Kelsey Midthun          Dassel             MN  31   30  9:52  2:15  2:23   29   57:17 17.8  1:19   16   22:01  7:52 1:32:49 
   24  226 Kari Whitlock           Baxter             MN  36   33 10:20  2:21  1:22   25   56:19 18.1  1:26   24   23:58  8:34 1:33:23 
   25  126 Lisa Peterson           Minneapolis        MN  52   54 11:48  2:41  1:20   16   53:21 19.1  0:51   44   26:31  9:29 1:33:50 
   26  181 Kristin Wyeth           Plumouth           MN  43   19  9:12  2:06  1:51   21   55:16 18.5  1:24   42   26:19  9:24 1:33:59 
   27   41 Dawn Fairchild          Grand Rapids       MN  38   64 12:28  2:50  2:45   37   59:32 17.1  0:48    6   19:44  7:03 1:35:16 
   28    7 Pam Stegora Axberg      New Brighton       MN  51   45 11:08  2:32  1:50   23   55:54 18.2  1:17   38   25:54  9:15 1:36:01 
   29   80 Elizabeth Kapella       Minneapolis        MN  28    9  8:04  1:50  2:29   54 1:03:22 16.1  0:47   15   21:41  7:45 1:36:20 
   30   23 Cindy Byers             Stevens Point      WI  52   16  8:59  2:03  1:56   33   58:01 17.6  2:21   31   25:06  8:58 1:36:22 
   31  100 Pat McDonald            St. Louis Park     MN  54    5  7:35  1:44  2:19   39 1:00:02 17.0  1:17   33   25:19  9:03 1:36:31 
   32   77 Elizabeth Johnson       Rosemount          MN  14   11  8:07  1:51  1:33   55 1:03:25 16.1  0:32   19   23:07  8:16 1:36:42 
   33   11 Joan Baltezore          West Fargo         ND  47   47 11:19  2:35  2:07   30   57:47 17.7  1:04   29   24:37  8:48 1:36:52 
   34  166 Kelsie Ternes           Bismarck           ND  23   25  9:23  2:08  1:53   58 1:04:02 15.9  0:36   14   21:30  7:41 1:37:22 
   35  169 Jennifer Thull          Lakeville          MN  46   34 10:26  2:23  2:07   32   58:00 17.6  1:14   39   25:59  9:17 1:37:44 
   36   58 Patria Harris           Delano             MN  51   43 11:06  2:32  1:40   24   55:58 18.2  1:50   49   27:26  9:48 1:38:00 
   37  149 Karla Schultz           New Prague         MN  46   24  9:22  2:08  1:17   27   57:03 17.9  0:59   63   29:38 10:35 1:38:18 
   38   52 Dana Gutzmann           Hood River         MN  29   60 12:03  2:45  2:27   26   56:32 18.0  1:16   43   26:27  9:27 1:38:44 
   39  115 Margrit Nussbaumer      Pinewood           ON  52   61 12:06  2:45  1:55   28   57:11 17.8  0:33   48   27:26  9:48 1:39:09 
   40   79 Brittany Johnston       Jamestown          ND  27    4  7:23  1:41  2:04   42 1:00:45 16.8  0:55   53   28:04 10:02 1:39:09 
   41  213 Cari Eastman            Sioux Falls        SD  40   55 11:49  2:42  2:54   36   58:25 17.5  1:19   30   25:02  8:57 1:39:27 
   42   73 Amy Jensen              Wayzata            MN  25   23  9:21  2:08  2:22   52 1:02:38 16.3  0:39   40   25:59  9:17 1:40:57 
   43   16 Lisa Billing            Maple Grove        MN  32   76 14:24  3:17         45 1:01:09 16.7  1:01   37   25:50  9:14 1:41:03 
   44   65 Brittany Hendrickson    Moorhead           MN  30   66 12:33  2:52  2:04   49 1:02:17 16.4  0:35   21   23:36  8:26 1:41:04 
   45  178 Marni Windschitl        Owatonna           MN  33   59 11:56  2:43  1:56   47 1:01:47 16.5  1:45   27   24:22  8:42 1:41:43 
   46   78 Mariah Johnson          Bloomington        MN  31   38 10:57  2:30  2:26   40 1:00:18 16.9  0:35   51   27:49  9:56 1:42:02 
   47    1 Jan Albertson           Anoka              MN  65   39 10:59  2:30  1:44   41 1:00:39 16.8  0:55   52   27:53  9:58 1:42:09 
   48   18 Jill Borland            Pine River         MN  31   57 11:54  2:43  1:32   43 1:00:47 16.8  0:42   47   27:21  9:46 1:42:13 
   49  123 Brandy Pemberton        Bemidji            MN  39   65 12:29  2:51  2:27   50 1:02:31 16.3  0:35   34   25:24  9:04 1:43:24 
   50  162 Hillary Ethridge        Bloomington        MN  33   52 11:41  2:40  4:22   53 1:02:49 16.2  0:54   22   23:40  8:27 1:43:24 
   51  108 Larissa Musgrave        Valley City        ND  37   56 11:51  2:42  3:08   56 1:03:26 16.1  1:22   25   24:08  8:37 1:43:53 
   52  176 Wendy Weegman           Elk River          MN  54   49 11:29  2:37  1:59   35   58:17 17.5  1:54   67   30:18 10:49 1:43:54 
   53  113 Pamela Norman           Bemidji            MN  35   68 12:38  2:53  3:45   38   59:46 17.1  0:53   46   26:57  9:38 1:43:58 
   54   62 Kim Hayes               Elk River          MN  47   42 11:05  2:31  1:58   57 1:03:53 16.0  1:21   45   26:47  9:34 1:45:02 
   55  141 Mari Santoyo            Moorhead           MN  27   70 13:04  2:59  2:12   51 1:02:31 16.3  0:28   57   28:54 10:19 1:47:07 
   56   82 Aynsley Kluchnik        Bemidji            MN  36   53 11:46  2:41  3:11   48 1:02:15 16.4  1:20   58   28:56 10:20 1:47:26 
   57  171 Kristin Torgerson       Bemidji            MN  39   50 11:31  2:37  2:14   46 1:01:46 16.5  1:50   68   31:10 11:08 1:48:29 
   58  143 Meagan Sayer            Marathon           FL  35   31 10:07  2:18  0:52   44 1:00:51 16.8  1:14   78   35:35 12:43 1:48:37 
   59  127 Linda Pfaff             Burnsville         MN  53   69 12:59  2:58  2:03   60 1:04:10 15.9  1:26   56   28:30 10:11 1:49:07 
   60  174 Carmen Urman            Bemidji            MN  31   51 11:32  2:38  2:12   61 1:04:27 15.8  0:46   66   30:13 10:48 1:49:08 
   61  161 Stacy Swedberg          Blackduck          MN  33   74 14:20  3:16  2:34   62 1:05:44 15.5  1:01   50   27:36  9:52 1:51:12 
   62    3 Catherine Anderson      Brooklyn Park      MN  35   48 11:21  2:35  1:04   67 1:09:28 14.7  1:47   54   28:18 10:07 1:51:56 
   63   76 Ann Johannsen           Rochester          MN  28   62 12:20  2:49  1:53   66 1:07:34 15.1  1:51   55   28:27 10:10 1:52:04 
   64  136 Liz Rolfes              Eagan              MN  31   35 10:26  2:23  3:51   63 1:05:46 15.5  0:37   71   31:38 11:18 1:52:17 
   65   90 Mia Long                Park Rapids        MN  60   44 11:08  2:32  2:40   65 1:07:32 15.1  1:10   64   29:51 10:40 1:52:20 
   66   63 Michelle Hebner         International Fall MN  43   77 15:03  3:26  3:22   59 1:04:03 15.9  0:57   62   29:38 10:35 1:53:00 
   67   12 Sascha Barsness         Pequot Lakes       MN  39   71 13:31  3:05  3:05   64 1:05:53 15.5  1:05   69   31:31 11:16 1:55:04 
   68   91 Maryjo Mahowald         Arden Hills        MN  58   46 11:09  2:33  2:50   73 1:13:57 13.8  1:02   61   29:32 10:33 1:58:29 
   69  112 Michele Neuhauser       Detroit Lakes      MN  47   67 12:35  2:52  2:03   69 1:10:39 14.4  1:32   74   32:36 11:39 1:59:22 
   70  160 Elizabeth Strandberg    Bird Island        MN  26   63 12:21  2:49  2:48   68 1:10:32 14.5  1:30   73   32:35 11:39 1:59:44 
   71   49 Janessa Green           Brooklyn Park      MN  25   37 10:46  2:27  3:23   71 1:11:10 14.3  3:03   70   31:34 11:17 1:59:54 
   72   88 Karen Lindgren          Grand Rapis        MN  45   72 13:56  3:10  3:20   70 1:11:09 14.3  0:53   75   33:35 12:00 2:02:51 
   73   74 Colette Jenson          Valley City        ND  46   73 14:04  3:12  1:57   82 1:18:12 13.0  1:00   65   30:03 10:44 2:05:15 
   74  102 Tara Meyer              Mounds View        MN  30   75 14:23  3:16  5:58   76 1:15:41 13.5  1:10   59   28:59 10:21 2:06:09 
   75  105 Barbara Moon            Blackduck          MN  63   83 19:15  4:23  3:39   72 1:13:31 13.9  0:50   60   29:31 10:33 2:06:44 
   76  142 Ginger Sayer            Marathon           FL  62   36 10:41  2:26  1:55   83 1:23:17 12.2  0:45   72   32:10 11:30 2:08:46 
   77  132 Tami Reller             Bellevue           WA  49   79 16:27  3:45  3:42   74 1:14:58 13.6  0:36   76   35:09 12:33 2:10:49 
   78  179 Grace Witschonke        Fargo              ND  14   80 16:31  3:45  3:31   75 1:15:12 13.6  0:34   77   35:29 12:41 2:11:15 
   79  135 Jan Roach               Randall            MN  66   58 11:54  2:43  2:17   78 1:16:18 13.4  0:49   83   41:22 14:47 2:12:38 
   80   35 Meghan Dohrmann         Bismarck           ND  17   18  9:12  2:06  4:00   79 1:16:54 13.3  3:51   81   40:14 14:23 2:14:09 
   81   38 Bayli Dukek             Bagley             MN  13   81 16:34  3:46  3:58   81 1:17:18 13.2  1:04   79   38:09 13:38 2:17:02 
   82   39 Brenda Dukek            Bagley             MN  39   82 16:35  3:47  3:59   80 1:17:12 13.2  1:08   80   38:17 13:41 2:17:09 
   83  173 Brittany Tupa           Saint Paul         MN  25   78 15:48  3:36  4:32   77 1:15:48 13.5  1:05   82   40:33 14:29 2:17:44 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1    8 Timothy Axberg          New Brighton       MN  16    2  9:01  2:03  1:10    2   54:58 18.6  0:33    1   17:12  6:09 1:22:53 
    2   67 Jack Hennen             Cambridge          MN  14    1  7:34  1:44  0:47    1   52:59 19.3  0:53    2   22:52  8:10 1:25:03 
    3  109 Matthew Mutchler        Hines              MN  18    5 13:04  2:59  2:07    3 1:00:20 16.9  1:00    4   25:14  9:01 1:41:43 
    4   36 William Dohrmann        Bismarck           ND  13    3 10:47  2:27  3:05    6 1:19:54 12.8  4:10    3   23:32  8:24 2:01:26 
    5  224 Jacob Chouanard         Maple Grove        MN  16    4 12:11  2:46  5:17    4 1:17:46 13.1  1:02    6   30:41 10:58 2:06:55 
    6  130 Jack Reller             Bellevue           WA  10                           5 1:17:53 13.1  1:00    5   30:38 10:57 2:06:57 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  180 Racquel Wohlk           Forest Lake        MN  17    1  7:05  1:37  1:07    1   52:00 19.6  0:36    1   18:43  6:42 1:19:29 
    2   64 Tayler Hebner           International Fall MN  17    3  7:59  1:49  1:27    2   55:14 18.5  0:26    2   21:29  7:41 1:26:33 
    3   24 Emma Byers              Stevens Point      WI  16    2  7:09  1:38  1:15    3   55:54 18.2  1:04    4   25:46  9:13 1:31:06 
    4   77 Elizabeth Johnson       Rosemount          MN  14    4  8:07  1:51  1:33    4 1:03:25 16.1  0:32    3   23:07  8:16 1:36:42 
    5  179 Grace Witschonke        Fargo              ND  14    6 16:31  3:45  3:31    5 1:15:12 13.6  0:34    5   35:29 12:41 2:11:15 
    6   35 Meghan Dohrmann         Bismarck           ND  17    5  9:12  2:06  4:00    6 1:16:54 13.3  3:51    7   40:14 14:23 2:14:09 
    7   38 Bayli Dukek             Bagley             MN  13    7 16:34  3:46  3:58    7 1:17:18 13.2  1:04    6   38:09 13:38 2:17:02 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  140 Brian Sames             Excelsior          MN  27    1  6:21  1:27  0:46    1   42:56 23.8  0:43    1   14:55  5:20 1:05:39 
    2   94 Jeremy Manstrom         Grand Forks        ND  29    4  9:45  2:13  0:47    2   45:36 22.4  0:31    2   18:00  6:26 1:14:37 
    3  223 Matthias Pemberton      Solway             MN  25    3  9:02  2:04  1:08    3   47:06 21.7  0:34    3   22:01  7:52 1:19:50 
    4    6 Cameron Axberg          New Brighton       MN  21    6 12:14  2:47  1:21    4   55:00 18.5  1:16    4   23:08  8:16 1:32:56 
    5   54 Tyler Hansen            Houston            TX  20    2  8:58  2:03  1:38    5 1:02:00 16.5  0:50    5   25:45  9:12 1:39:09 
    6  114 Lucas Nussbaumer        Pinewood           ON  23    7 14:44  3:21  3:40    6 1:07:44 15.1  0:58    6   26:30  9:28 1:53:35 
    7   97 Jake Massey             Scottsbulff        NE  23    5  9:56  2:16  2:56    7 1:11:49 14.2  0:52    7   30:25 10:52 1:55:56 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  221 Jasmine Carlson         Solway             MN  29    7  9:37  2:12  0:52    1   45:17 22.5  0:32    1   18:34  6:38 1:14:50 
    2  156 Samantha Smith          Brainerd           MN  23    4  9:15  2:07  1:01    2   50:12 20.3  0:38    2   19:24  6:56 1:20:28 
    3   45 Anna Gleason            Shoreview          MN  23    8  9:38  2:12  1:28    3   53:29 19.1  0:45    6   22:43  8:07 1:28:02 
    4  124 Amber Peterson          Duluth             MN  26    2  7:39  1:45  1:23    5   57:11 17.8  0:52    7   23:20  8:20 1:30:24 
    5   43 Lisa Freeburg           Gering             NE  29    9  9:39  2:12  2:02    6   57:56 17.6  0:33    3   21:09  7:34 1:31:16 
    6   80 Elizabeth Kapella       Minneapolis        MN  28    3  8:04  1:50  2:29   10 1:03:22 16.1  0:47    5   21:41  7:45 1:36:20 
    7  166 Kelsie Ternes           Bismarck           ND  23    6  9:23  2:08  1:53   11 1:04:02 15.9  0:36    4   21:30  7:41 1:37:22 
    8   52 Dana Gutzmann           Hood River         MN  29   11 12:03  2:45  2:27    4   56:32 18.0  1:16    9   26:27  9:27 1:38:44 
    9   79 Brittany Johnston       Jamestown          ND  27    1  7:23  1:41  2:04    7 1:00:45 16.8  0:55   10   28:04 10:02 1:39:09 
   10   73 Amy Jensen              Wayzata            MN  25    5  9:21  2:08  2:22    9 1:02:38 16.3  0:39    8   25:59  9:17 1:40:57 
   11  141 Mari Santoyo            Moorhead           MN  27   14 13:04  2:59  2:12    8 1:02:31 16.3  0:28   12   28:54 10:19 1:47:07 
   12   76 Ann Johannsen           Rochester          MN  28   12 12:20  2:49  1:53   12 1:07:34 15.1  1:51   11   28:27 10:10 1:52:04 
   13  160 Elizabeth Strandberg    Bird Island        MN  26   13 12:21  2:49  2:48   13 1:10:32 14.5  1:30   14   32:35 11:39 1:59:44 
   14   49 Janessa Green           Brooklyn Park      MN  25   10 10:46  2:27  3:23   14 1:11:10 14.3  3:03   13   31:34 11:17 1:59:54 
   15  173 Brittany Tupa           Saint Paul         MN  25   15 15:48  3:36  4:32   15 1:15:48 13.5  1:05   15   40:33 14:29 2:17:44 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1    5 Thomas Anderson III     Minneapolis        MN  38    6  8:09  1:52  1:02    1   42:07 24.2  0:41    3   17:38  6:18 1:09:35 
    2  167 Dave Thomes             Brainerd           MN  34    5  8:01  1:50  0:35    3   43:58 23.2  0:33    2   17:03  6:06 1:10:09 
    3  103 Joseph Midthun          Dassel             MN  32   13  9:07  2:05  1:33    4   45:13 22.6  0:56    1   16:55  6:03 1:13:41 
    4  217 Rich Kurhajetz          Minneapolis        MN  34    4  7:36  1:44  1:11    2   43:30 23.4  0:54   14   20:50  7:27 1:13:59 
    5   57 Timothy Harmon          Shakopee           MN  34   11  9:00  2:03  0:53    5   45:17 22.5  0:45    4   18:29  6:36 1:14:22 
    6   33 Matthew Dickinson       Brainerd           MN  31    2  7:18  1:40  0:52    6   45:30 22.4  0:29   16   21:33  7:42 1:15:40 
    7   30 Chad Christianson       Minneapolis        MN  36    1  6:19  1:27  0:58    9   47:48 21.3  0:35   12   20:04  7:10 1:15:42 
    8  219 Thomas Loegering        West Fargo         ND  30   17  9:35  2:11  1:18    7   46:07 22.1  0:45    7   18:56  6:46 1:16:40 
    9  172 Josh Troumbly           Bovey              MN  35   22 10:18  2:21  1:56    8   46:56 21.7  0:51   10   19:33  6:59 1:19:33 
   10  168 Philip Thompson         Bloomington        MN  31   19  9:46  2:13  1:37   12   49:33 20.6  0:40    6   18:37  6:39 1:20:10 
   11  216 Bob Kess                Owatonna           MN  38    8  8:35  1:57  1:52   15   50:36 20.2  0:58    8   19:02  6:48 1:21:02 
   12   37 Nate Dorr               Bemidji            MN  37    7  8:20  1:54  1:53   11   49:26 20.6  0:37   23   22:44  8:08 1:22:58 
   13   96 Chris Martin            Moorhead           MN  39   15  9:25  2:09  1:27   13   50:09 20.3  0:30   19   21:54  7:49 1:23:24 
   14  128 Bryan Pink              Saint Michael      MN  38   23 10:31  2:24  1:49   10   49:10 20.7  1:19   15   21:02  7:31 1:23:51 
   15   93 Scott Manske            Algona             IA  37    3  7:35  1:44  2:16   16   52:12 19.5  0:54   22   22:25  8:01 1:25:20 
   16  177 Brady Windschitl        Owatonna           MN  37   18  9:44  2:13  1:57   25   54:48 18.6  0:32    5   18:33  6:38 1:25:33 
   17   69 Brian Hobson            Nevis              MN  34   16  9:35  2:11  1:47   18   53:21 19.1  1:00   17   21:34  7:43 1:27:15 
   18   17 Shawn Billing           Maple Grove        MN  33   10  8:48  2:00  1:43   14   50:26 20.2  0:46   26   25:59  9:17 1:27:40 
   19   20 Christian Borle         Brainerd           MN  39   12  9:03  2:04  2:34   26   55:01 18.5  0:50   13   20:29  7:19 1:27:55 
   20   83 Scott Kostohryz         Moorhead           MN  35   30 12:31  2:51  1:53   21   53:42 19.0  0:23    9   19:31  6:59 1:27:58 
   21  134 Mike Riedel             Bloomington        MN  32   25 10:37  2:25  2:15   17   53:07 19.2  1:12   18   21:52  7:49 1:29:01 
   22  163 Mark Sylstad            Walker             MN  32   14  9:19  2:07  1:59   24   54:31 18.7  1:05   20   22:10  7:55 1:29:02 
   23    9 Ben Bahr                Columbus           MN  33   21  9:58  2:16  2:37   28   55:39 18.3  1:14   11   20:01  7:09 1:29:27 
   24  121 William Pattison        St. Paul           MN  32   20  9:50  2:14  2:27   19   53:30 19.1  1:34   25   23:43  8:29 1:31:01 
   25   19 Tristan Borland         Pine River         MN  35   32 13:14  3:01  1:22   23   54:13 18.8  0:34   21   22:19  7:58 1:31:39 
   26   66 Bryan Henneman          Woodbury           MN  35   26 10:47  2:27  2:09   27   55:08 18.5  1:35   24   23:26  8:22 1:33:03 
   27   70 Paul Huttner            Grand Rapids       MN  33    9  8:43  1:59  1:22   20   53:32 19.1  1:05   27   28:24 10:09 1:33:05 
   28   48 Michael Goryl           Holmen             WI  36   24 10:35  2:25  2:53   22   54:02 18.9  1:05   28   29:03 10:23 1:37:35 
   29  137 Trevor Rolfes           Eagan              MN  35   27 10:48  2:28  3:48   29 1:00:22 16.9  1:24   29   30:16 10:49 1:46:36 
   30  118 Adam Papierniak         Minneapolis        MN  34   28 10:51  2:28  2:40   30 1:03:25 16.1  0:38   31   35:14 12:35 1:52:47 
   31   84 Matthew Krebs           Maple Grove        MN  35   31 12:47  2:55  2:18   31 1:06:58 15.2  1:13   30   32:17 11:32 1:55:32 
   32    4 Jared Anderson          Minnetonka         MN  37   29 11:06  2:32  3:09   32 1:07:55 15.0  1:21   32   37:49 13:31 2:01:19 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   26 Sara Carlson            Brainerd           MN  36    2  8:02  1:50  0:46    1   45:28 22.4  0:37    1   18:57  6:46 1:13:49 
    2  215 Christel Kern           Grand Rapids       MN  39    1  7:52  1:48  1:01    2   49:57 20.4  0:35    3   20:27  7:19 1:19:50 
    3   85 Liz Larson              Pequot Lakes       MN  32    4  8:22  1:55  1:26    5   52:17 19.5  0:46    4   20:37  7:22 1:23:25 
    4  106 Jennifer Mortale        Minneapolis        MN  37    3  8:06  1:51  0:55    4   51:47 19.7  0:49    8   22:17  7:58 1:23:52 
    5  164 Angela Tangen           Fargo              ND  35    5  8:32  1:57  0:42    6   53:03 19.2  0:45   14   24:13  8:39 1:27:13 
    6  212 Sarah Allen             Detroit Lakes      MN  38   10 10:15  2:20  1:26    7   53:04 19.2  0:37   11   23:54  8:33 1:29:14 
    7  117 Kati Palmer             Bagley             MN  36   15 11:03  2:31  1:53    3   51:43 19.7  0:26   16   24:23  8:43 1:29:26 
    8   68 Jessica Hinkley         Lake City          MN  35    6  9:10  2:05  2:26    9   54:41 18.7  1:08    7   22:07  7:54 1:29:30 
    9  165 Angie Teeter            Albert Lea         MN  35    7  9:27  2:09  2:22   12   58:10 17.5  0:35    5   21:15  7:36 1:31:49 
   10   72 Darcy Jackson           Moorhead           MN  38   14 11:02  2:31  1:32    8   53:26 19.1  1:00   17   25:08  8:59 1:32:06 
   11  104 Kelsey Midthun          Dassel             MN  31    8  9:52  2:15  2:23   11   57:17 17.8  1:19    6   22:01  7:52 1:32:49 
   12  226 Kari Whitlock           Baxter             MN  36   11 10:20  2:21  1:22   10   56:19 18.1  1:26   12   23:58  8:34 1:33:23 
   13   41 Dawn Fairchild          Grand Rapids       MN  38   24 12:28  2:50  2:45   13   59:32 17.1  0:48    2   19:44  7:03 1:35:16 
   14   16 Lisa Billing            Maple Grove        MN  32   31 14:24  3:17         18 1:01:09 16.7  1:01   19   25:50  9:14 1:41:03 
   15   65 Brittany Hendrickson    Moorhead           MN  30   26 12:33  2:52  2:04   22 1:02:17 16.4  0:35    9   23:36  8:26 1:41:04 
   16  178 Marni Windschitl        Owatonna           MN  33   23 11:56  2:43  1:56   20 1:01:47 16.5  1:45   15   24:22  8:42 1:41:43 
   17   78 Mariah Johnson          Bloomington        MN  31   13 10:57  2:30  2:26   15 1:00:18 16.9  0:35   23   27:49  9:56 1:42:02 
   18   18 Jill Borland            Pine River         MN  31   22 11:54  2:43  1:32   16 1:00:47 16.8  0:42   21   27:21  9:46 1:42:13 
   19  123 Brandy Pemberton        Bemidji            MN  39   25 12:29  2:51  2:27   23 1:02:31 16.3  0:35   18   25:24  9:04 1:43:24 
   20  162 Hillary Ethridge        Bloomington        MN  33   19 11:41  2:40  4:22   24 1:02:49 16.2  0:54   10   23:40  8:27 1:43:24 
   21  108 Larissa Musgrave        Valley City        ND  37   21 11:51  2:42  3:08   25 1:03:26 16.1  1:22   13   24:08  8:37 1:43:53 
   22  113 Pamela Norman           Bemidji            MN  35   27 12:38  2:53  3:45   14   59:46 17.1  0:53   20   26:57  9:38 1:43:58 
   23   82 Aynsley Kluchnik        Bemidji            MN  36   20 11:46  2:41  3:11   21 1:02:15 16.4  1:20   25   28:56 10:20 1:47:26 
   24  171 Kristin Torgerson       Bemidji            MN  39   17 11:31  2:37  2:14   19 1:01:46 16.5  1:50   28   31:10 11:08 1:48:29 
   25  143 Meagan Sayer            Marathon           FL  35    9 10:07  2:18  0:52   17 1:00:51 16.8  1:14   31   35:35 12:43 1:48:37 
   26  174 Carmen Urman            Bemidji            MN  31   18 11:32  2:38  2:12   26 1:04:27 15.8  0:46   27   30:13 10:48 1:49:08 
   27  161 Stacy Swedberg          Blackduck          MN  33   29 14:20  3:16  2:34   27 1:05:44 15.5  1:01   22   27:36  9:52 1:51:12 
   28    3 Catherine Anderson      Brooklyn Park      MN  35   16 11:21  2:35  1:04   30 1:09:28 14.7  1:47   24   28:18 10:07 1:51:56 
   29  136 Liz Rolfes              Eagan              MN  31   12 10:26  2:23  3:51   28 1:05:46 15.5  0:37   30   31:38 11:18 1:52:17 
   30   12 Sascha Barsness         Pequot Lakes       MN  39   28 13:31  3:05  3:05   29 1:05:53 15.5  1:05   29   31:31 11:16 1:55:04 
   31  102 Tara Meyer              Mounds View        MN  30   30 14:23  3:16  5:58   31 1:15:41 13.5  1:10   26   28:59 10:21 2:06:09 
   32   39 Brenda Dukek            Bagley             MN  39   32 16:35  3:47  3:59   32 1:17:12 13.2  1:08   32   38:17 13:41 2:17:09 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   99 Michael McConkey        Brainerd           MN  48    6  8:05  1:51  0:44    1   42:48 23.8  0:32    3   18:59  6:47 1:11:06 
    2   89 Mark Lindquist          Buffalo            MN  42    2  7:34  1:44  1:12    3   45:21 22.5  0:48    2   18:22  6:34 1:13:15 
    3   21 David Breznay           Fargo              ND  44    4  7:51  1:47  1:00    2   45:08 22.6  0:41    4   19:00  6:48 1:13:38 
    4  170 Timothy Thull           Lakeville          MN  45    3  7:39  1:45  1:40    4   45:52 22.2  0:47    6   20:19  7:16 1:16:15 
    5  116 Eric Opheim             Walker             MN  44    1  7:31  1:43  2:30    8   51:35 19.8  0:32    1   18:16  6:32 1:20:23 
    6  150 Mitchel Schwindt        Bemidji            PL  43    7  8:19  1:54  0:43    5   48:35 21.0  0:36    7   22:14  7:57 1:20:25 
    7   86 John Lavin              Clearbrook         MN  47   11 10:14  2:20  2:25   11   54:04 18.9  1:18    5   19:06  6:49 1:27:06 
    8  218 Pete Lambertz           West Fargo         ND  49    5  8:05  1:51  2:05   10   53:38 19.0  0:42   12   25:11  9:00 1:29:39 
    9   14 Chad Belanger           International Fall MN  41    9  9:20  2:08  3:22    9   53:31 19.1  0:56    9   23:21  8:21 1:30:28 
   10   42 Frank Fairchild         Grand Rapids       MN  43   15 12:03  2:45  2:34    7   51:22 19.9  0:43   10   24:40  8:49 1:31:21 
   11   61 Bradley Hayes           Elk River          MN  46   13 11:25  2:36  2:31    6   50:05 20.4  2:08   13   25:33  9:08 1:31:40 
   12    2 Bryan Amiot             Staples            MN  45   12 10:46  2:27  1:53   12   54:34 18.7  1:30   15   30:50 11:01 1:39:32 
   13  139 James Rosendahl         Stillwater         MN  49    8  9:13  2:06  2:02   13   55:38 18.3  1:44   18   33:51 12:06 1:42:26 
   14   13 Ron Beckman             Northome           MN  43   17 13:33  3:05  2:02   15 1:00:12 16.9  1:11   14   26:38  9:31 1:43:34 
   15   29 Dan Chouanard           Maple Grove        MN  49   10  9:21  2:08  3:36   17 1:05:01 15.7  1:51   11   25:01  8:57 1:44:49 
   16   75 David Jenson            Valley City        ND  46   14 11:33  2:38  2:32   14   59:52 17.0  0:41   17   32:15 11:31 1:46:51 
   17   28 Tim Chmielewski         Prior Lake         MN  46   16 13:28  3:04  1:57   16 1:00:17 16.9  2:08   16   32:00 11:26 1:49:49 
   18  101 Todd McMichael          Fargo              ND  48   18 18:31  4:13  4:23   18 1:14:15 13.7  1:25   19   34:43 12:24 2:13:14 
   19  146 Dusty Schlittenhardt    Bismarck           ND  43   19 22:27  5:07  2:53   19 1:28:09 11.6  0:50    8   22:42  8:07 2:16:59 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  183 Cheryl Zitur            Corcoran           MN  49    1  6:33  1:30  0:56    1   45:44 22.3  0:43    1   18:29  6:36 1:12:23 
    2  129 Jody Quesnell           Arden Hills        MN  46    2  8:17  1:53  1:03    2   49:07 20.8  0:39    2   20:24  7:18 1:19:29 
    3   15 Linda Belanger          International Fall MN  46    3  9:11  2:05  0:44    3   50:22 20.3  0:48    3   21:20  7:38 1:22:23 
    4  151 Sara Scott              Foley              MN  40    6  9:14  2:06  1:37    4   51:52 19.7  1:58    6   25:36  9:09 1:30:15 
    5   50 Jane Gruhot             Mentor             MN  44    5  9:13  2:06  0:55    5   54:31 18.7  0:46    8   26:18  9:24 1:31:40 
    6  181 Kristin Wyeth           Plumouth           MN  43    4  9:12  2:06  1:51    6   55:16 18.5  1:24    9   26:19  9:24 1:33:59 
    7   11 Joan Baltezore          West Fargo         ND  47   10 11:19  2:35  2:07    8   57:47 17.7  1:04    4   24:37  8:48 1:36:52 
    8  169 Jennifer Thull          Lakeville          MN  46    8 10:26  2:23  2:07    9   58:00 17.6  1:14    7   25:59  9:17 1:37:44 
    9  149 Karla Schultz           New Prague         MN  46    7  9:22  2:08  1:17    7   57:03 17.9  0:59   12   29:38 10:35 1:38:18 
   10  213 Cari Eastman            Sioux Falls        SD  40   11 11:49  2:42  2:54   10   58:25 17.5  1:19    5   25:02  8:57 1:39:27 
   11   62 Kim Hayes               Elk River          MN  47    9 11:05  2:31  1:58   11 1:03:53 16.0  1:21   10   26:47  9:34 1:45:02 
   12   63 Michelle Hebner         International Fall MN  43   15 15:03  3:26  3:22   12 1:04:03 15.9  0:57   11   29:38 10:35 1:53:00 
   13  112 Michele Neuhauser       Detroit Lakes      MN  47   12 12:35  2:52  2:03   13 1:10:39 14.4  1:32   14   32:36 11:39 1:59:22 
   14   88 Karen Lindgren          Grand Rapis        MN  45   13 13:56  3:10  3:20   14 1:11:09 14.3  0:53   15   33:35 12:00 2:02:51 
   15   74 Colette Jenson          Valley City        ND  46   14 14:04  3:12  1:57   16 1:18:12 13.0  1:00   13   30:03 10:44 2:05:15 
   16  132 Tami Reller             Bellevue           WA  49   16 16:27  3:45  3:42   15 1:14:58 13.6  0:36   16   35:09 12:33 2:10:49 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  125 Craig Peterson          Minneapolis        MN  52    1  6:54  1:35  0:37    1   45:31 22.4  0:35    1   19:07  6:50 1:12:42 
    2  138 Mark Rosen              Otsego             MN  50    6  9:01  2:03  0:55    2   46:09 22.1  0:40    4   20:24  7:17 1:17:07 
    3   87 David Leard             Rosemount          MN  50    2  8:01  1:50  1:10    4   48:45 20.9  0:35    2   19:36  7:00 1:18:05 
    4   31 Tom Clow                Fargo              ND  53    7  9:56  2:16  0:58    3   47:54 21.3  0:51    3   20:15  7:14 1:19:53 
    5   71 Bob Irvine              Nisswa             MN  50    4  8:19  1:54  1:01    5   49:45 20.5  0:58    5   22:45  8:08 1:22:46 
    6  214 Scott Eastman           Sioux Falls        SD  53    5  8:56  2:02  2:08    6   50:32 20.2  2:37    7   24:43  8:50 1:28:54 
    7   59 Scott Harris            Delano             MN  50    8 10:28  2:23  2:39   10   56:18 18.1  1:56    8   24:46  8:51 1:36:05 
    8   27 Marc Chiodo             Minneapolis        MN  51   11 11:14  2:34  1:50    7   51:15 19.9  2:22   16   29:47 10:39 1:36:27 
    9   34 Alan Dohrmann           Bismarck           ND  54    9 10:33  2:24  3:10    8   54:35 18.7  2:49   13   26:54  9:37 1:37:59 
   10  175 Chris Weegman           Elk River          MN  55   10 11:02  2:31  2:44    9   55:08 18.5  1:46   15   27:54  9:58 1:38:32 
   11   40 Steven Ekholm           Walker             MN  59   15 13:16  3:01  2:09   11   56:32 18.0  0:39   12   26:28  9:27 1:39:01 
   12   56 Keith Hargis            Clear Lake         IA  50   13 12:53  2:56  3:02   12   57:10 17.8  1:47   11   25:59  9:17 1:40:49 
   13   25 Tim Byers               Stevens Point      WI  59   18 15:11  3:27  3:19   14   58:17 17.5  2:27    6   23:21  8:21 1:42:32 
   14  120 Gregg Parks             Walker             MN  50   14 13:07  2:59  4:00   15   58:19 17.5  1:53   10   25:45  9:12 1:43:02 
   15   32 Glenn Davis             International Fall MN  55   16 13:30  3:04  2:01   13   58:16 17.5  1:53   14   27:54  9:58 1:43:32 
   16   98 John Massey             Scottsbluff        NE  55    3  8:12  1:52  3:13   16 1:01:29 16.6  1:52   18   33:39 12:01 1:48:24 
   17  110 Keith Nason             Blaine             MN  59   12 11:48  2:41  2:59   17 1:02:49 16.2  1:02   17   33:23 11:56 1:51:59 
   18  131 Jerome Reller           Bellevue           WA  50   17 13:46  3:08  4:47   18 1:13:08 13.9  2:39    9   25:27  9:06 1:59:45 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  144 Linda Schievelbein      Wayzata            MN  50    2  8:22  1:55  1:29    1   48:45 20.9  1:02    1   23:31  8:24 1:23:08 
    2  126 Lisa Peterson           Minneapolis        MN  52    9 11:48  2:41  1:20    2   53:21 19.1  0:51    5   26:31  9:29 1:33:50 
    3    7 Pam Stegora Axberg      New Brighton       MN  51    5 11:08  2:32  1:50    3   55:54 18.2  1:17    4   25:54  9:15 1:36:01 
    4   23 Cindy Byers             Stevens Point      WI  52    3  8:59  2:03  1:56    7   58:01 17.6  2:21    2   25:06  8:58 1:36:22 
    5  100 Pat McDonald            St. Louis Park     MN  54    1  7:35  1:44  2:19    9 1:00:02 17.0  1:17    3   25:19  9:03 1:36:31 
    6   58 Patria Harris           Delano             MN  51    4 11:06  2:32  1:40    4   55:58 18.2  1:50    7   27:26  9:48 1:38:00 
    7  115 Margrit Nussbaumer      Pinewood           ON  52   10 12:06  2:45  1:55    6   57:11 17.8  0:33    6   27:26  9:48 1:39:09 
    8   47 Robin Goodspeed         Lake Elmo          MN  52    7 11:11  2:33  2:37    5   56:28 18.1  1:34   11   30:54 11:02 1:42:42 
    9  176 Wendy Weegman           Elk River          MN  54    8 11:29  2:37  1:59    8   58:17 17.5  1:54   10   30:18 10:49 1:43:54 
   10  127 Linda Pfaff             Burnsville         MN  53   11 12:59  2:58  2:03   10 1:04:10 15.9  1:26    8   28:30 10:11 1:49:07 
   11   91 Maryjo Mahowald         Arden Hills        MN  58    6 11:09  2:33  2:50   11 1:13:57 13.8  1:02    9   29:32 10:33 1:58:29 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   81 Neil King               Nevis,             MN  64    1  7:48  1:47  0:40    1   45:41 22.3  0:42    1   19:11  6:51 1:14:00 
    2   92 Dick Manske             Algona             IA  60    3  9:58  2:16  2:15    2   54:39 18.7  0:41    3   27:41  9:54 1:35:12 
    3  111 Mike Nelson             Walker             MN  62    2  9:47  2:14  4:22    3   58:11 17.5  0:48    4   29:32 10:33 1:42:38 
    4  154 J. Richard Simpson      Chanhassen, Mn     MN  65    4 10:40  2:26  4:01    4 1:00:39 16.8  1:59    2   27:26  9:48 1:44:44 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1    1 Jan Albertson           Anoka              MN  65    2 10:59  2:30  1:44    1 1:00:39 16.8  0:55    1   27:53  9:58 1:42:09 
    2   90 Mia Long                Park Rapids        MN  60    3 11:08  2:32  2:40    2 1:07:32 15.1  1:10    3   29:51 10:40 1:52:20 
    3  105 Barbara Moon            Blackduck          MN  63    5 19:15  4:23  3:39    3 1:13:31 13.9  0:50    2   29:31 10:33 2:06:44 
    4  142 Ginger Sayer            Marathon           FL  62    1 10:41  2:26  1:55    5 1:23:17 12.2  0:45    4   32:10 11:30 2:08:46 
    5  135 Jan Roach               Randall            MN  66    4 11:54  2:43  2:17    4 1:16:18 13.4  0:49    5   41:22 14:47 2:12:38 

Total Registered:                        224
Total Number of Team Finishers:           27
Total Number of Individual Finishers:    172
Number of Male   Finishers:               86
Number of Female Finishers:               86
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:     25