Brewhouse Triathlon -
Duluth, MN
8/2/2014

race logo
DISTANCE 1.5K Swim, 40K Bike, 10K Run
FINISHERS 118 (70 men, 48 women)
AVERAGE TIME 2:46:41

FIND RESULTS
  First Name: Last Name:         Bib:      
             City: State or Country:



Bib Name Sex Age City State Overall SexPl DivPl Time
305 Brian Bich M 48 Duluth MN 1 / 118 1 / 70 1 / 9 1:59:21
307 Josh Blankenheim M 34 Duluth MN 2 / 118 2 / 70 1 / 7 2:00:43
396 Anthony Orlando M 26 St. Paul MN 3 / 118 3 / 70 1 / 8 2:04:13
395 Brandon Ordway M 32 Maplewood MN 4 / 118 4 / 70 2 / 7 2:06:12
432 Paul Rockwood M 27 Superior WI 5 / 118 5 / 70 2 / 8 2:08:42
310 Andrew Broadmoore M 39 Duluth MN 6 / 118 6 / 70 1 / 8 2:10:56
437 Jeff Carver M 41 Duluth MN 8 / 118 7 / 70 1 / 13 2:14:45
304 Luke Beirl M 28 Ashland WI 9 / 118 8 / 70 3 / 8 2:15:35
418 Ladislaus Strzok M 30 St Paul MN 10 / 118 9 / 70 3 / 7 2:16:40
435 Kirk Vesterstein M 53 Wayzata MN 12 / 118 10 / 70 1 / 10 2:17:53
358 Bill Kelley M 42 Wrenshall MN 14 / 118 11 / 70 2 / 13 2:19:08
385 Grant Nelson M 39 Duluth MN 15 / 118 12 / 70 2 / 8 2:19:53
338 John Garrison M 42 Cohasset MN 16 / 118 13 / 70 3 / 13 2:20:08
387 Kris Nisula M 38 Thunder Bay ON 17 / 118 14 / 70 3 / 8 2:20:39
353 Greg Johnson M 42 Hermantown MN 18 / 118 15 / 70 4 / 13 2:20:52
434 John Kelley M 51 Duluth MN 19 / 118 16 / 70 2 / 10 2:21:46
412 David Soukup M 42 Eden Prairie MN 21 / 118 17 / 70 5 / 13 2:23:10
402 Jim Reed M 55 Duluth MN 22 / 118 18 / 70 1 / 6 2:24:25
362 Paul Kline M 47 Brooklyn Park MN 24 / 118 19 / 70 2 / 9 2:25:11
364 Herman Lau M 36 Circle Pines MN 25 / 118 20 / 70 4 / 8 2:27:50
351 Adam Iversen M 23 Victoria MN 26 / 118 21 / 70 1 / 3 2:28:15
417 Nick Stromme M 37 Kloten ND 28 / 118 22 / 70 5 / 8 2:28:21
341 Ben Hadrich M 31 Duluth MN 29 / 118 23 / 70 4 / 7 2:29:31
430 Paul Wymar M 42 Montevideo MN 31 / 118 24 / 70 6 / 13 2:30:44
439 Doug Johnson M 57 Minneapolis MN 32 / 118 25 / 70 2 / 6 2:32:29
380 August Moehrke M 19 Hoyt Lakes MN 34 / 118 26 / 70 1 / 2 2:33:03
438 Dusty Hough M 41 Barnesville MN 35 / 118 27 / 70 7 / 13 2:33:23
372 Peter Lovis M 51 Thunder Bay ON 36 / 118 28 / 70 3 / 10 2:33:36
311 David Burton M 49 Bloomington MN 37 / 118 29 / 70 3 / 9 2:34:34
349 Joe Holz M 34 Saginaw MN 38 / 118 30 / 70 5 / 7 2:34:37
419 Tom Styrbicki M 49 Stillwater MN 40 / 118 31 / 70 4 / 9 2:35:44
363 Paul Kovach M 53 Duluth MN 41 / 118 32 / 70 4 / 10 2:36:16
347 Conrad Hjort M 46 Duluth MN 43 / 118 33 / 70 5 / 9 2:37:37
339 Jim Getchell M 59 Duluth MN 44 / 118 34 / 70 3 / 6 2:38:19
421 Derrick Sundeen M 31 Barnesville MN 45 / 118 35 / 70 6 / 7 2:38:57
404 Erik Riker-Coleman M 42 Duluth MN 47 / 118 36 / 70 8 / 13 2:39:30
425 Alexander Vogel M 21 Maple Grove MN 49 / 118 37 / 70 2 / 3 2:40:00
316 Ross Christenson M 47 Esko MN 53 / 118 38 / 70 6 / 9 2:42:11
424 Mark Vandal M 44 Rochester MN 54 / 118 39 / 70 9 / 13 2:43:02
429 Frank Wilson M 67 Thunder Bay ON 55 / 118 40 / 70 1 / 1 2:43:10
323 Aaron Day M 36 St. Paul MN 56 / 118 41 / 70 6 / 8 2:43:18
400 Walt Prahl M 61 Duluth MN 61 / 118 42 / 70 1 / 3 2:44:51
314 Jean-Louis Charette M 30 Thunder Bay ON 62 / 118 43 / 70 7 / 7 2:44:52
414 Cameron Stainken M 27 Philadelphia PA 66 / 118 44 / 70 4 / 8 2:47:22
436 Joe Haugen M 28 Washburn WI 67 / 118 45 / 70 5 / 8 2:47:22
440 Skeeter Moore M 51 Duluth MN 68 / 118 46 / 70 5 / 10 2:47:44
422 Matt Thell M 36 Plymouth MN 69 / 118 47 / 70 7 / 8 2:48:02
433 Pat Oconnor M 57 Thunder Bay ON 71 / 118 48 / 70 4 / 6 2:51:02
416 Thomas Stromme M 21 Bismarck ND 72 / 118 49 / 70 3 / 3 2:51:05
342 Kevin Hagen M 37 Hibbing MN 74 / 118 50 / 70 8 / 8 2:52:05
1-50    51-100→
Per Page: [50] [100] [500]