Brewhouse Triathlon -
Duluth, MN
8/2/2014

race logo
DISTANCE 1.5K Swim, 40K Bike, 10K Run
FINISHERS 118 (70 men, 48 women)
AVERAGE TIME 2:46:41

FIND RESULTS
  First Name: Last Name:         Bib:      
             City: State or Country:



Bib Name Sex Age City State Overall SexPl DivPl Time Pace
307 Josh Blankenheim M 34 Duluth MN 1 / 118 1 / 70 1 / 7 36:21 5:52
396 Anthony Orlando M 26 St. Paul MN 2 / 118 2 / 70 1 / 8 37:09 6:00
304 Luke Beirl M 28 Ashland WI 3 / 118 3 / 70 2 / 8 38:06 6:09
395 Brandon Ordway M 32 Maplewood MN 4 / 118 4 / 70 2 / 7 38:18 6:11
305 Brian Bich M 48 Duluth MN 5 / 118 5 / 70 1 / 9 38:24 6:12
386 Elaine Nelson F 35 Duluth MN 6 / 118 1 / 48 1 / 12 38:32 6:13
310 Andrew Broadmoore M 39 Duluth MN 7 / 118 6 / 70 1 / 8 38:41 6:15
432 Paul Rockwood M 27 Superior WI 8 / 118 7 / 70 3 / 8 38:42 6:15
385 Grant Nelson M 39 Duluth MN 9 / 118 8 / 70 2 / 8 39:49 6:26
419 Tom Styrbicki M 49 Stillwater MN 10 / 118 9 / 70 2 / 9 42:58 6:56
402 Jim Reed M 55 Duluth MN 11 / 118 10 / 70 1 / 6 43:06 6:58
387 Kris Nisula M 38 Thunder Bay ON 12 / 118 11 / 70 3 / 8 43:10 6:58
437 Jeff Carver M 41 Duluth MN 13 / 118 12 / 70 1 / 13 43:12 6:58
435 Kirk Vesterstein M 53 Wayzata MN 14 / 118 13 / 70 1 / 10 43:21 7:00
417 Nick Stromme M 37 Kloten ND 15 / 118 14 / 70 4 / 8 43:25 7:01
341 Ben Hadrich M 31 Duluth MN 16 / 118 15 / 70 3 / 7 43:51 7:05
353 Greg Johnson M 42 Hermantown MN 17 / 118 16 / 70 2 / 13 44:00 7:06
356 Tiffany Kari F 34 Duluth MN 18 / 118 2 / 48 1 / 6 44:32 7:11
372 Peter Lovis M 51 Thunder Bay ON 19 / 118 17 / 70 2 / 10 45:14 7:18
338 John Garrison M 42 Cohasset MN 20 / 118 18 / 70 3 / 13 45:16 7:18
412 David Soukup M 42 Eden Prairie MN 21 / 118 19 / 70 4 / 13 45:18 7:19
351 Adam Iversen M 23 Victoria MN 22 / 118 20 / 70 1 / 3 45:26 7:20
442 Lisa Lendway F 33 St. Paul MN 23 / 118 3 / 48 2 / 6 45:27 7:20
418 Ladislaus Strzok M 30 St Paul MN 24 / 118 21 / 70 4 / 7 45:39 7:22
364 Herman Lau M 36 Circle Pines MN 25 / 118 22 / 70 5 / 8 45:46 7:23
309 Michelle Breiland F 37 Duluth MN 26 / 118 4 / 48 2 / 12 45:58 7:25
357 Heidi Keller-Miler F 50 Chaska MN 27 / 118 5 / 48 1 / 4 46:04 7:26
380 August Moehrke M 19 Hoyt Lakes MN 28 / 118 23 / 70 1 / 2 46:19 7:29
361 Kayla Kjellman F 22 Thunder Bay ON 29 / 118 6 / 48 1 / 6 46:24 7:29
346 Kari Higdem F 28 Duluth MN 30 / 118 7 / 48 1 / 6 46:36 7:31
430 Paul Wymar M 42 Montevideo MN 31 / 118 24 / 70 5 / 13 46:37 7:32
358 Bill Kelley M 42 Wrenshall MN 32 / 118 25 / 70 6 / 13 47:54 7:44
347 Conrad Hjort M 46 Duluth MN 33 / 118 26 / 70 3 / 9 48:03 7:45
434 John Kelley M 51 Duluth MN 34 / 118 27 / 70 3 / 10 48:29 7:50
362 Paul Kline M 47 Brooklyn Park MN 35 / 118 28 / 70 4 / 9 48:34 7:50
383 Patricia Mueller F 35 Superior WI 36 / 118 8 / 48 3 / 12 49:04 7:55
343 Annie Harvieux F 20 Duluth MN 37 / 118 9 / 48 2 / 6 49:21 7:58
429 Frank Wilson M 67 Thunder Bay ON 38 / 118 29 / 70 1 / 1 49:22 7:58
311 David Burton M 49 Bloomington MN 39 / 118 30 / 70 5 / 9 49:31 8:00
397 Donna Ostrom F 54 Thunder Bay ON 40 / 118 10 / 48 2 / 4 49:38 8:01
384 Karen Murphy F 41 Thunder Bay ON 41 / 118 11 / 48 1 / 5 49:42 8:01
421 Derrick Sundeen M 31 Barnesville MN 42 / 118 31 / 70 5 / 7 49:52 8:03
438 Dusty Hough M 41 Barnesville MN 43 / 118 32 / 70 7 / 13 49:53 8:03
324 Jessica Deegan F 38 Saint Paul MN 44 / 118 12 / 48 4 / 12 50:18 8:07
339 Jim Getchell M 59 Duluth MN 45 / 118 33 / 70 2 / 6 50:19 8:07
335 Joseph Fricione M 27 East Grand Forks MN 46 / 118 34 / 70 4 / 8 50:28 8:09
360 Christel Kippenhan F 49 Bemidji MN 47 / 118 13 / 48 1 / 8 50:38 8:10
349 Joe Holz M 34 Saginaw MN 48 / 118 35 / 70 6 / 7 51:23 8:18
410 Daniel Schlesinger M 25 St. Paul MN 49 / 118 36 / 70 5 / 8 51:25 8:18
439 Doug Johnson M 57 Minneapolis MN 50 / 118 37 / 70 3 / 6 51:26 8:18
1-50    51-100→
Per Page: [50] [100] [500]