Brewhouse Triathlon -
Duluth, MN
8/2/2014

race logo
DISTANCE 1.5K Swim, 40K Bike, 10K Run
FINISHERS 118 (70 men, 48 women)
AVERAGE TIME 2:46:41

FIND RESULTS
  First Name: Last Name:         Bib:      
             City: State or Country:



Bib Name Sex Age City State Overall SexPl DivPl Time Pace
305 Brian Bich M 48 Duluth MN 1 / 118 1 / 70 1 / 9 57:45 25.8 MPH
307 Josh Blankenheim M 34 Duluth MN 2 / 118 2 / 70 1 / 7 59:46 24.9 MPH
432 Paul Rockwood M 27 Superior WI 3 / 118 3 / 70 1 / 8 1:02:32 23.8 MPH
395 Brandon Ordway M 32 Maplewood MN 4 / 118 4 / 70 2 / 7 1:02:50 23.7 MPH
396 Anthony Orlando M 26 St. Paul MN 5 / 118 5 / 70 2 / 8 1:03:31 23.4 MPH
437 Jeff Carver M 41 Duluth MN 6 / 118 6 / 70 1 / 13 1:03:35 23.4 MPH
338 John Garrison M 42 Cohasset MN 7 / 118 7 / 70 2 / 13 1:03:54 23.3 MPH
358 Bill Kelley M 42 Wrenshall MN 8 / 118 8 / 70 3 / 13 1:04:19 23.1 MPH
435 Kirk Vesterstein M 53 Wayzata MN 9 / 118 9 / 70 1 / 10 1:04:24 23.1 MPH
310 Andrew Broadmoore M 39 Duluth MN 10 / 118 10 / 70 1 / 8 1:04:39 23.0 MPH
418 Ladislaus Strzok M 30 St Paul MN 11 / 118 11 / 70 3 / 7 1:04:58 22.9 MPH
386 Elaine Nelson F 35 Duluth MN 12 / 118 1 / 48 1 / 12 1:05:05 22.9 MPH
434 John Kelley M 51 Duluth MN 13 / 118 12 / 70 2 / 10 1:05:06 22.9 MPH
363 Paul Kovach M 53 Duluth MN 14 / 118 13 / 70 3 / 10 1:06:38 22.3 MPH
385 Grant Nelson M 39 Duluth MN 15 / 118 14 / 70 2 / 8 1:06:43 22.3 MPH
412 David Soukup M 42 Eden Prairie MN 16 / 118 15 / 70 4 / 13 1:06:59 22.2 MPH
353 Greg Johnson M 42 Hermantown MN 17 / 118 16 / 70 5 / 13 1:07:00 22.2 MPH
362 Paul Kline M 47 Brooklyn Park MN 18 / 118 17 / 70 2 / 9 1:07:16 22.1 MPH
442 Lisa Lendway F 33 St. Paul MN 19 / 118 2 / 48 1 / 6 1:07:16 22.1 MPH
387 Kris Nisula M 38 Thunder Bay ON 20 / 118 18 / 70 3 / 8 1:07:29 22.1 MPH
304 Luke Beirl M 28 Ashland WI 21 / 118 19 / 70 3 / 8 1:07:34 22.0 MPH
364 Herman Lau M 36 Circle Pines MN 22 / 118 20 / 70 4 / 8 1:07:57 21.9 MPH
361 Kayla Kjellman F 22 Thunder Bay ON 23 / 118 3 / 48 1 / 6 1:09:01 21.6 MPH
357 Heidi Keller-Miler F 50 Chaska MN 24 / 118 4 / 48 1 / 4 1:09:05 21.5 MPH
417 Nick Stromme M 37 Kloten ND 25 / 118 21 / 70 5 / 8 1:09:44 21.3 MPH
372 Peter Lovis M 51 Thunder Bay ON 26 / 118 22 / 70 4 / 10 1:10:05 21.2 MPH
351 Adam Iversen M 23 Victoria MN 27 / 118 23 / 70 1 / 3 1:10:19 21.2 MPH
433 Pat Oconnor M 57 Thunder Bay ON 28 / 118 24 / 70 1 / 6 1:10:22 21.1 MPH
439 Doug Johnson M 57 Minneapolis MN 29 / 118 25 / 70 2 / 6 1:10:32 21.1 MPH
424 Mark Vandal M 44 Rochester MN 30 / 118 26 / 70 6 / 13 1:10:57 21.0 MPH
384 Karen Murphy F 41 Thunder Bay ON 31 / 118 5 / 48 1 / 5 1:11:13 20.9 MPH
402 Jim Reed M 55 Duluth MN 32 / 118 27 / 70 3 / 6 1:11:16 20.9 MPH
438 Dusty Hough M 41 Barnesville MN 33 / 118 28 / 70 7 / 13 1:11:21 20.9 MPH
309 Michelle Breiland F 37 Duluth MN 34 / 118 6 / 48 2 / 12 1:12:02 20.7 MPH
316 Ross Christenson M 47 Esko MN 35 / 118 29 / 70 3 / 9 1:12:06 20.6 MPH
341 Ben Hadrich M 31 Duluth MN 36 / 118 30 / 70 4 / 7 1:12:10 20.6 MPH
421 Derrick Sundeen M 31 Barnesville MN 37 / 118 31 / 70 5 / 7 1:12:15 20.6 MPH
311 David Burton M 49 Bloomington MN 38 / 118 32 / 70 4 / 9 1:12:20 20.6 MPH
349 Joe Holz M 34 Saginaw MN 39 / 118 33 / 70 6 / 7 1:12:36 20.5 MPH
324 Jessica Deegan F 38 Saint Paul MN 40 / 118 7 / 48 3 / 12 1:12:44 20.5 MPH
430 Paul Wymar M 42 Montevideo MN 41 / 118 34 / 70 8 / 13 1:13:05 20.4 MPH
342 Kevin Hagen M 37 Hibbing MN 42 / 118 35 / 70 6 / 8 1:13:08 20.3 MPH
400 Walt Prahl M 61 Duluth MN 43 / 118 36 / 70 1 / 3 1:13:11 20.3 MPH
360 Christel Kippenhan F 49 Bemidji MN 44 / 118 8 / 48 1 / 8 1:13:37 20.2 MPH
389 Michelle Nordland F 46 Pine Island MN 45 / 118 9 / 48 2 / 8 1:13:38 20.2 MPH
356 Tiffany Kari F 34 Duluth MN 46 / 118 10 / 48 2 / 6 1:13:42 20.2 MPH
323 Aaron Day M 36 St. Paul MN 47 / 118 37 / 70 7 / 8 1:13:53 20.1 MPH
404 Erik Riker-Coleman M 42 Duluth MN 48 / 118 38 / 70 9 / 13 1:14:27 20.0 MPH
347 Conrad Hjort M 46 Duluth MN 49 / 118 39 / 70 5 / 9 1:15:02 19.8 MPH
383 Patricia Mueller F 35 Superior WI 50 / 118 11 / 48 4 / 12 1:15:08 19.8 MPH
1-50    51-100→
Per Page: [50] [100] [500]