Spicer, MN
8/10/2014


DISTANCE 3/4 Mile Swim - 22 Mile Bike - 6 Mile Run
FINISHERS 48 (35 men, 13 women)
AVERAGE TIME 2:23:13

FIND RESULTS


Bib Name Sex Age City State Overall SexPl DivPl Time Pace
242 Tim Bode M 47 Buffalo MN 1 / 48 1 / 35 1 / 5 17:00 1:18 100yd
259 Whitney Johnson M 49 Cold Spring MN 2 / 48 2 / 35 2 / 5 19:00 1:27 100yd
285 Mike Ward M 25 Duluth MN 3 / 48 3 / 35 1 / 4 19:09 1:28 100yd
246 Benjamin Coldwell M 19 Minneapolis MN 4 / 48 4 / 35 1 / 1 19:30 1:29 100yd
269 Nick Nygaard M 24 Duluth MN 5 / 48 5 / 35 1 / 4 19:49 1:31 100yd
264 Casey Miller M 35 Baxter MN 6 / 48 6 / 35 1 / 5 20:14 1:32 100yd
250 Sheena Dauer F 32 Montevideo MN 7 / 48 1 / 13 1 / 2 20:53 1:35 100yd
260 Kris Kolenz F 48 Duluth MN 8 / 48 2 / 13 1 / 2 20:55 1:36 100yd
292 Colin Brown M 22 Duluth MN 9 / 48 7 / 35 2 / 4 21:01 1:36 100yd
265 Skeeter Moore M 51 Duluth MN 10 / 48 8 / 35 1 / 4 21:01 1:36 100yd
247 Paul Cool M 50 Willmar MN 11 / 48 9 / 35 2 / 4 21:03 1:36 100yd
262 Nick Lodien M 32 Minneapolis MN 12 / 48 10 / 35 1 / 6 21:07 1:36 100yd
252 Laura Downey F 58 Anchorage MN 13 / 48 3 / 13 1 / 1 21:17 1:37 100yd
280 Darin Strand M 31 Willmar MN 14 / 48 11 / 35 2 / 6 21:26 1:38 100yd
291 Walter Lanza M 22 Grand Forks ND 15 / 48 12 / 35 3 / 4 22:10 1:41 100yd
251 Jonathan Degroot M 34 Sioux Falls IA 16 / 48 13 / 35 3 / 6 22:47 1:44 100yd
268 Jennifer Neuman F 44 Ramsey MN 17 / 48 4 / 13 1 / 1 22:54 1:45 100yd
275 Ryan Saline M 39 Cloquet MN 18 / 48 14 / 35 2 / 5 23:09 1:46 100yd
279 Mandy Stoesz F 29 Buffalo MN 19 / 48 5 / 13 1 / 2 23:14 1:46 100yd
271 Mick Quinn M 40 Willmar PL 20 / 48 15 / 35 1 / 3 23:24 1:47 100yd
294 Sarah Davis F 37 Minnetonka MN 21 / 48 6 / 13 1 / 4 23:30 1:47 100yd
253 Jason Elk M 39 Clarendon Hills IL 22 / 48 16 / 35 3 / 5 23:32 1:47 100yd
256 Michael Hanson M 47 Spicer MN 23 / 48 17 / 35 3 / 5 23:39 1:48 100yd
293 Mike Hurley M 45 Edina MN 24 / 48 18 / 35 4 / 5 23:50 1:49 100yd
289 Jill Wine F 47 Wayzata MN 25 / 48 7 / 13 2 / 2 23:52 1:49 100yd
244 Brian Bumgarner M 40 Zimmerman MN 26 / 48 19 / 35 2 / 3 24:02 1:50 100yd
270 Andrew Pearson M 33 Plymouth MN 27 / 48 20 / 35 4 / 6 24:20 1:51 100yd
276 Ted Schick M 53 Esko MN 28 / 48 21 / 35 3 / 4 24:33 1:52 100yd
283 Maicie Sykes F 29 Duluth MN 29 / 48 8 / 13 2 / 2 24:46 1:53 100yd
281 Grant Swenson M 36 Saint Cloud MN 30 / 48 22 / 35 4 / 5 24:50 1:53 100yd
290 Dan Enderson M 55 Benson MN 31 / 48 23 / 35 1 / 2 24:53 1:54 100yd
278 Kole Seiler M 24 Minneapolis MN 32 / 48 24 / 35 4 / 4 24:55 1:54 100yd
241 Brooke Baeth F 35 Spicer MN 33 / 48 9 / 13 2 / 4 25:13 1:55 100yd
257 Michael Hataway M 36 Reno NV 34 / 48 25 / 35 5 / 5 25:28 1:56 100yd
255 Caroline Hale-Coldwell F 50 Minneapolis MN 35 / 48 10 / 13 1 / 1 25:41 1:57 100yd
282 Melany Swenson F 32 Saint Cloud MN 36 / 48 11 / 13 2 / 2 26:07 1:59 100yd
248 Chaun Cox M 40 North Mankato MN 37 / 48 26 / 35 3 / 3 26:07 1:59 100yd
243 Mike Borneke M 60 Eagle Lake MN 38 / 48 27 / 35 1 / 1 26:23 2:00 100yd
284 Joseph Vanderark M 32 Willmar MN 39 / 48 28 / 35 5 / 6 26:29 2:01 100yd
261 Jay Lawton M 56 Willmar MN 40 / 48 29 / 35 2 / 2 26:45 2:02 100yd
277 Doran Schoeppach M 51 Minneapolis MN 41 / 48 30 / 35 4 / 4 26:53 2:03 100yd
273 Cody Rose M 25 Nicollet MN 42 / 48 31 / 35 2 / 4 27:23 2:05 100yd
267 Kent Munro M 49 Crest Hill IL 43 / 48 32 / 35 5 / 5 27:50 2:07 100yd
266 Cara Mulder F 39 Wayzata MN 44 / 48 12 / 13 3 / 4 28:14 2:09 100yd
249 Kate Cox F 38 North Mankato MN 45 / 48 13 / 13 4 / 4 28:19 2:09 100yd
272 Erik Rannetsberger M 30 Willmar MN 46 / 48 33 / 35 6 / 6 30:09 2:17 100yd
274 Quin Ryan M 25 Minneapolis MN 47 / 48 34 / 35 3 / 4 30:14 2:18 100yd
258 Brian Jans M 29 Sioux Falls SD 48 / 48 35 / 35 4 / 4 33:05 2:31 100yd
1-48
Per Page: [50] [100] [500]