Spicer, MN
8/10/2014


DISTANCE 3/4 Mile Swim - 22 Mile Bike - 6 Mile Run
FINISHERS 48 (35 men, 13 women)
AVERAGE TIME 2:23:13

FIND RESULTS


Bib Name Sex Age City State Overall SexPl DivPl Time Pace
264 Casey Miller M 35 Baxter MN 1 / 48 1 / 35 1 / 5 53:02 24.9 MPH
275 Ryan Saline M 39 Cloquet MN 2 / 48 2 / 35 2 / 5 53:19 24.8 MPH
285 Mike Ward M 25 Duluth MN 3 / 48 3 / 35 1 / 4 54:03 24.4 MPH
242 Tim Bode M 47 Buffalo MN 4 / 48 4 / 35 1 / 5 54:19 24.3 MPH
251 Jonathan Degroot M 34 Sioux Falls IA 5 / 48 5 / 35 1 / 6 54:37 24.2 MPH
271 Mick Quinn M 40 Willmar PL 6 / 48 6 / 35 1 / 3 56:04 23.5 MPH
269 Nick Nygaard M 24 Duluth MN 7 / 48 7 / 35 1 / 4 56:43 23.3 MPH
244 Brian Bumgarner M 40 Zimmerman MN 8 / 48 8 / 35 2 / 3 57:36 22.9 MPH
267 Kent Munro M 49 Crest Hill IL 9 / 48 9 / 35 2 / 5 58:38 22.5 MPH
268 Jennifer Neuman F 44 Ramsey MN 10 / 48 1 / 13 1 / 1 59:15 22.3 MPH
262 Nick Lodien M 32 Minneapolis MN 11 / 48 10 / 35 2 / 6 1:00:46 21.7 MPH
279 Mandy Stoesz F 29 Buffalo MN 12 / 48 2 / 13 1 / 2 1:00:48 21.7 MPH
250 Sheena Dauer F 32 Montevideo MN 13 / 48 3 / 13 1 / 2 1:00:55 21.7 MPH
270 Andrew Pearson M 33 Plymouth MN 14 / 48 11 / 35 3 / 6 1:01:57 21.3 MPH
259 Whitney Johnson M 49 Cold Spring MN 15 / 48 12 / 35 3 / 5 1:01:58 21.3 MPH
265 Skeeter Moore M 51 Duluth MN 16 / 48 13 / 35 1 / 4 1:02:47 21.0 MPH
292 Colin Brown M 22 Duluth MN 17 / 48 14 / 35 2 / 4 1:02:49 21.0 MPH
280 Darin Strand M 31 Willmar MN 18 / 48 15 / 35 4 / 6 1:02:55 21.0 MPH
243 Mike Borneke M 60 Eagle Lake MN 19 / 48 16 / 35 1 / 1 1:03:47 20.7 MPH
272 Erik Rannetsberger M 30 Willmar MN 20 / 48 17 / 35 5 / 6 1:04:00 20.6 MPH
278 Kole Seiler M 24 Minneapolis MN 21 / 48 18 / 35 3 / 4 1:04:28 20.5 MPH
284 Joseph Vanderark M 32 Willmar MN 22 / 48 19 / 35 6 / 6 1:04:40 20.4 MPH
247 Paul Cool M 50 Willmar MN 23 / 48 20 / 35 2 / 4 1:04:54 20.3 MPH
256 Michael Hanson M 47 Spicer MN 24 / 48 21 / 35 4 / 5 1:04:58 20.3 MPH
260 Kris Kolenz F 48 Duluth MN 25 / 48 4 / 13 1 / 2 1:05:12 20.2 MPH
248 Chaun Cox M 40 North Mankato MN 26 / 48 22 / 35 3 / 3 1:05:36 20.1 MPH
293 Mike Hurley M 45 Edina MN 27 / 48 23 / 35 5 / 5 1:06:22 19.9 MPH
274 Quin Ryan M 25 Minneapolis MN 28 / 48 24 / 35 2 / 4 1:07:48 19.5 MPH
294 Sarah Davis F 37 Minnetonka MN 29 / 48 5 / 13 1 / 4 1:09:06 19.1 MPH
246 Benjamin Coldwell M 19 Minneapolis MN 30 / 48 25 / 35 1 / 1 1:09:32 19.0 MPH
273 Cody Rose M 25 Nicollet MN 31 / 48 26 / 35 3 / 4 1:10:13 18.8 MPH
257 Michael Hataway M 36 Reno NV 32 / 48 27 / 35 3 / 5 1:10:31 18.7 MPH
283 Maicie Sykes F 29 Duluth MN 33 / 48 6 / 13 2 / 2 1:10:40 18.7 MPH
266 Cara Mulder F 39 Wayzata MN 34 / 48 7 / 13 2 / 4 1:11:06 18.6 MPH
276 Ted Schick M 53 Esko MN 35 / 48 28 / 35 3 / 4 1:11:07 18.6 MPH
241 Brooke Baeth F 35 Spicer MN 36 / 48 8 / 13 3 / 4 1:11:09 18.6 MPH
291 Walter Lanza M 22 Grand Forks ND 37 / 48 29 / 35 4 / 4 1:11:36 18.4 MPH
281 Grant Swenson M 36 Saint Cloud MN 38 / 48 30 / 35 4 / 5 1:11:47 18.4 MPH
258 Brian Jans M 29 Sioux Falls SD 39 / 48 31 / 35 4 / 4 1:12:57 18.1 MPH
289 Jill Wine F 47 Wayzata MN 40 / 48 9 / 13 2 / 2 1:14:03 17.8 MPH
290 Dan Enderson M 55 Benson MN 41 / 48 32 / 35 1 / 2 1:14:22 17.8 MPH
282 Melany Swenson F 32 Saint Cloud MN 42 / 48 10 / 13 2 / 2 1:14:33 17.7 MPH
252 Laura Downey F 58 Anchorage MN 43 / 48 11 / 13 1 / 1 1:14:53 17.6 MPH
255 Caroline Hale-Coldwell F 50 Minneapolis MN 44 / 48 12 / 13 1 / 1 1:16:00 17.4 MPH
253 Jason Elk M 39 Clarendon Hills IL 45 / 48 33 / 35 5 / 5 1:17:43 17.0 MPH
277 Doran Schoeppach M 51 Minneapolis MN 46 / 48 34 / 35 4 / 4 1:18:35 16.8 MPH
261 Jay Lawton M 56 Willmar MN 47 / 48 35 / 35 2 / 2 1:20:48 16.3 MPH
249 Kate Cox F 38 North Mankato MN 48 / 48 13 / 13 4 / 4 1:22:08 16.1 MPH
1-48
Per Page: [50] [100] [500]