Spicer, MN
8/10/2014


DISTANCE 3/4 Mile Swim - 22 Mile Bike - 6 Mile Run
FINISHERS 48 (35 men, 13 women)
AVERAGE TIME 2:23:13

FIND RESULTS


Bib Name Sex Age City State Overall SexPl DivPl Time Pace
269 Nick Nygaard M 24 Duluth MN 1 / 48 1 / 35 1 / 4 32:00 5:20
264 Casey Miller M 35 Baxter MN 2 / 48 2 / 35 1 / 5 36:42 6:07
285 Mike Ward M 25 Duluth MN 3 / 48 3 / 35 1 / 4 39:16 6:33
250 Sheena Dauer F 32 Montevideo MN 4 / 48 1 / 13 1 / 2 39:31 6:36
278 Kole Seiler M 24 Minneapolis MN 5 / 48 4 / 35 2 / 4 40:11 6:42
242 Tim Bode M 47 Buffalo MN 6 / 48 5 / 35 1 / 5 42:12 7:02
271 Mick Quinn M 40 Willmar PL 7 / 48 6 / 35 1 / 3 42:15 7:03
251 Jonathan Degroot M 34 Sioux Falls IA 8 / 48 7 / 35 1 / 6 42:22 7:04
246 Benjamin Coldwell M 19 Minneapolis MN 9 / 48 8 / 35 1 / 1 42:32 7:06
248 Chaun Cox M 40 North Mankato MN 10 / 48 9 / 35 2 / 3 42:36 7:06
270 Andrew Pearson M 33 Plymouth MN 11 / 48 10 / 35 2 / 6 43:03 7:11
292 Colin Brown M 22 Duluth MN 12 / 48 11 / 35 3 / 4 44:09 7:22
256 Michael Hanson M 47 Spicer MN 13 / 48 12 / 35 2 / 5 45:25 7:35
247 Paul Cool M 50 Willmar MN 14 / 48 13 / 35 1 / 4 45:28 7:35
275 Ryan Saline M 39 Cloquet MN 15 / 48 14 / 35 2 / 5 45:29 7:35
279 Mandy Stoesz F 29 Buffalo MN 16 / 48 2 / 13 1 / 2 45:32 7:36
268 Jennifer Neuman F 44 Ramsey MN 17 / 48 3 / 13 1 / 1 45:36 7:36
293 Mike Hurley M 45 Edina MN 18 / 48 15 / 35 3 / 5 47:16 7:53
241 Brooke Baeth F 35 Spicer MN 19 / 48 4 / 13 1 / 4 47:26 7:55
280 Darin Strand M 31 Willmar MN 20 / 48 16 / 35 3 / 6 47:29 7:55
274 Quin Ryan M 25 Minneapolis MN 21 / 48 17 / 35 2 / 4 48:08 8:02
266 Cara Mulder F 39 Wayzata MN 22 / 48 5 / 13 2 / 4 48:43 8:08
281 Grant Swenson M 36 Saint Cloud MN 23 / 48 18 / 35 3 / 5 49:47 8:18
261 Jay Lawton M 56 Willmar MN 24 / 48 19 / 35 1 / 2 50:17 8:23
290 Dan Enderson M 55 Benson MN 25 / 48 20 / 35 2 / 2 50:46 8:28
252 Laura Downey F 58 Anchorage MN 26 / 48 6 / 13 1 / 1 50:49 8:29
262 Nick Lodien M 32 Minneapolis MN 27 / 48 21 / 35 4 / 6 50:50 8:29
260 Kris Kolenz F 48 Duluth MN 28 / 48 7 / 13 1 / 2 51:19 8:34
294 Sarah Davis F 37 Minnetonka MN 29 / 48 8 / 13 3 / 4 51:22 8:34
257 Michael Hataway M 36 Reno NV 30 / 48 22 / 35 4 / 5 52:08 8:42
282 Melany Swenson F 32 Saint Cloud MN 31 / 48 9 / 13 2 / 2 52:24 8:44
244 Brian Bumgarner M 40 Zimmerman MN 32 / 48 23 / 35 3 / 3 52:27 8:45
265 Skeeter Moore M 51 Duluth MN 33 / 48 24 / 35 2 / 4 52:54 8:49
255 Caroline Hale-Coldwell F 50 Minneapolis MN 34 / 48 10 / 13 1 / 1 53:12 8:52
277 Doran Schoeppach M 51 Minneapolis MN 35 / 48 25 / 35 3 / 4 53:34 8:56
259 Whitney Johnson M 49 Cold Spring MN 36 / 48 26 / 35 4 / 5 54:12 9:02
276 Ted Schick M 53 Esko MN 37 / 48 27 / 35 4 / 4 54:33 9:06
267 Kent Munro M 49 Crest Hill IL 38 / 48 28 / 35 5 / 5 54:35 9:06
289 Jill Wine F 47 Wayzata MN 39 / 48 11 / 13 2 / 2 54:41 9:07
258 Brian Jans M 29 Sioux Falls SD 40 / 48 29 / 35 3 / 4 55:29 9:15
283 Maicie Sykes F 29 Duluth MN 41 / 48 12 / 13 2 / 2 55:31 9:16
284 Joseph Vanderark M 32 Willmar MN 42 / 48 30 / 35 5 / 6 56:46 9:28
291 Walter Lanza M 22 Grand Forks ND 43 / 48 31 / 35 4 / 4 56:47 9:28
273 Cody Rose M 25 Nicollet MN 44 / 48 32 / 35 4 / 4 57:12 9:32
243 Mike Borneke M 60 Eagle Lake MN 45 / 48 33 / 35 1 / 1 58:47 9:48
272 Erik Rannetsberger M 30 Willmar MN 46 / 48 34 / 35 6 / 6 58:54 9:49
253 Jason Elk M 39 Clarendon Hills IL 47 / 48 35 / 35 5 / 5 1:01:20 10:14
249 Kate Cox F 38 North Mankato MN 48 / 48 13 / 13 4 / 4 1:05:35 10:56
1-48
Per Page: [50] [100] [500]