City of Lakes Loppet -
Minneapolis, MN
2/5/2011

race logo










					                                                                       Page 1

                            Finn Sisu Sprints 
                       Open Female                  
 Place No.   Class      Name                    Age Sex City             St Time    
 ===== ===== ========== ======================= === === ================ == ======= 
     1    17 Open       Caitlin Compton          30 F   Minneapolis      MN  1:58.8 
     2    21 Open       Audrey Weber             24 F   St Louis Park    MN  2:03.5 
     3    19 Open       Johanna Winters          26 F   Minneapolis      MN  2:05.6 
     4    18 Open       Carolyn Bramante         28 F   Minneapolis      MN  2:06.4 
     5    20 Open       Kathleen Dewahl          24 F   St Paul          MN  2:09.7 
 
 results by Mtec Results           results posted at: mtecresults.com

                                                                       Page 1

                            Finn Sisu Sprints 
                       Open Male                    
 Place No.   Class      Name                    Age Sex City             St Time    
 ===== ===== ========== ======================= === === ================ == ======= 
     1     3 Open       Chris Cook               30 M   Rhinelander      WI  1:39.4 
     2    12 Open       Eric Wolcott             23 M   Hayward          WI  1:42.0 
     3    11 Open       Santiago Ocariz          24 M   Hayward          WI  1:45.5 
     4     6 Open       Anders Osthus            28 M   Des Moines       IA  1:45.5 
     5     9 Open       Matthew Liebsch          27 M   Orono            MN  1:46.5 
     6     7 Open       Murray Carter            28 M   Ste. Anne        MA  1:46.5 
     7    16 Open       Bjorn Batdorf            27 M   Minneapolis      MN  1:47.6 
     8     2 Open       Paul Olson               31 M   Andover          MN  1:52.3 
 
 results by Mtec Results           results posted at: mtecresults.com

                                                                       Page 1

                            Finn Sisu Sprints 
                        Master Male                
 Place No.   Class      Name                    Age Sex City             St Time    
 ===== ===== ========== ======================= === === ================ == ======= 
     1    27 Master     Piotr Bednarski          44 M   Minneapolis      MN  1:56.3 
     2    29 Master     Craig Stolen             41 M   New Brighton     MN  1:56.3 
     3    31 Master     Andrew Schakel           36 M   Minneapolis      MN  1:57.4 
     4    25 Master     Drew Holbrook            49 M   Minneapolis      MN  2:00.8 
     5    32 Master     Allan Shuros             36 M   St Paul          MN  2:03.2 
     6    26 Master     Bill Baldus              46 M   Minneapolis      MN  2:05.5 
     7    30 Master     Craig Rudd               41 M   Plymouth         MN  2:07.1 
 
 results by Mtec Results           results posted at: mtecresults.com

                                                                       Page 1

                            Finn Sisu Sprints 
                        OJ Male                    
 Place No.   Class      Name                    Age Sex City             St Time    
 ===== ===== ========== ======================= === === ================ == ======= 
     1    42 OJ         Connor Benton            18 M   Minnetonka       MN  1:46.4 
     2    41 OJ         Samuel Hills             18 M   Minneapolis      MN  2:08.4 
 
 results by Mtec Results           results posted at: mtecresults.com

                                                                       Page 1

                            Finn Sisu Sprints 
                         J1 Female                
 Place No.   Class      Name                    Age Sex City             St Time    
 ===== ===== ========== ======================= === === ================ == ======= 
     1    80 J1         Sarah Benton             16 F   Minnetonka       MN  2:10.6 
     2    78 J1         Emily Gotzsche           16 F   Minneapolis      MN  2:19.5 
     3    74 J1         Taylor Healy             17 F   Minneapolis      MN  2:23.0 
     4    79 J1         Mina Krenz               16 F   Minneapolis      MN  2:26.4 
     5    77 J1         Lea Bart                 16 F   Minneapolis      MN  2:27.9 
 
 results by Mtec Results           results posted at: mtecresults.com

                                                                       Page 1

                            Finn Sisu Sprints 
                        J1 Male                    
 Place No.   Class      Name                    Age Sex City             St Time    
 ===== ===== ========== ======================= === === ================ == ======= 
     1    56 J1         Thomas Egger Jr.         17 M   Minneapolis      MN  1:48.8 
     2    54 J1         Joshua Blankenship       17 M   Maple Grove      MN  1:52.5 
     3    53 J1         Luke Gossen              17 M   Plymouth         MN  1:53.4 
     4    57 J1         Scott Williams           17 M   Maple Grove      MN  1:56.1 
     5    61 J1         Sigve Steingrimsen       17 M   Minneapolis      MN  1:56.9 
     6    63 J1         Kelly Fisher             17 M   Mpls.,           MN  1:58.2 
     7    52 J1         Eli Johnson              17 M   Minneapolis      MN  2:00.5 
     8    60 J1         Jack Inglis              17 M   Mound            MN  2:01.6 
     9    62 J1         Nathan Dingels           17 M   Minneapolis      MN  2:01.9 
    10    55 J1         Charles Goudreault       17 M   Minneapolis      MN  2:02.3 
    11    69 J1         Evert Vermeer            16 M   Minneapolis      MN  2:02.5 
    12    59 J1         David Rokke              17 M   Minneapolis      MN  2:02.9 
    13    67 J1         Jensen Orlow             17 M   Jordan           MN  2:03.4 
    14    68 J1         Tyler Thompson           16 M   Chaska           AL  2:04.9 
    15    58 J1         Thomas Larson            17 M   Minnetonka       MN  2:06.1 
    16    65 J1         Calvin Leitch-Lodge      17 M   Minneapolis      MN  2:08.9 
    17    66 J1         Andrew Olson             17 M   Minneapolis      MN  2:09.8 
    18    64 J1         Gino Valentini           17 M   Minneapolis      MN  2:10.0 
 
 results by Mtec Results           results posted at: mtecresults.com

                                                                       Page 1

                            Finn Sisu Sprints 
                         J5 Female                
 Place No.   Class      Name                    Age Sex City             St Time    
 ===== ===== ========== ======================= === === ================ == ======= 
     1    90 J2         Marie Michl              14 F   Minneapolis      MN  2:34.7 
     2    89 J2         Lauren Farquhar          15 F   Plymouth         MN  2:38.2 
 
 results by Mtec Results           results posted at: mtecresults.com

                                                                       Page 1

                            Finn Sisu Sprints 
                        J2 Male                    
 Place No.   Class      Name                    Age Sex City             St Time    
 ===== ===== ========== ======================= === === ================ == ======= 
     1    86 J2         Kristian Johnson         14 M   Plymouth         MN  2:04.7 
     2    84 J2         Andrew Egger             15 M   Edina            MN  2:12.6 
     3    85 J2         Sam Sinkler              15 M   Minneapolis      MN  2:16.3 
 
 results by Mtec Results           results posted at: mtecresults.com

                                                                       Page 1

                            Finn Sisu Sprints 
                         J5 Female                
 Place No.   Class      Name                    Age Sex City             St Time    
 ===== ===== ========== ======================= === === ================ == ======= 
     1    96 J3         Daisy Richmond           13 F   Minneapolis      MN  2:29.4 
     2    97 J3         Hannah Rudd              12 F   Plymouth         MN  2:38.9 
 
 results by Mtec Results           results posted at: mtecresults.com

                                                                       Page 1

                            Finn Sisu Sprints 
                        J3 Male                    
 Place No.   Class      Name                    Age Sex City             St Time    
 ===== ===== ========== ======================= === === ================ == ======= 
     1    93 J3         Adlai Sinkler            12 M   Minneapolis      MN  2:44.7 
 
 results by Mtec Results           results posted at: mtecresults.com

                                                                       Page 1

                            Finn Sisu Sprints 
                         J4 Female                
 Place No.   Class      Name                    Age Sex City             St Time    
 ===== ===== ========== ======================= === === ================ == ======= 
     1   104 J4         Olivia McCauley          10 F   Minneapolis      MN  3:30.6 
     2   101 J4         Lilly Richmond           13 F   Minneapolis      MN  3:33.1 
 
 results by Mtec Results           results posted at: mtecresults.com

                                                                       Page 1

                            Finn Sisu Sprints 
                         J5 Female                
 Place No.   Class      Name                    Age Sex City             St Time    
 ===== ===== ========== ======================= === === ================ == ======= 
     1   108 J5         Leah Rudd                 9 F   Plymouth         MN  3:22.3 
 
 results by Mtec Results           results posted at: mtecresults.com

                                                                       Page 1

                            Finn Sisu Sprints 
                        J5 Male                    
 Place No.   Class      Name                    Age Sex City             St Time    
 ===== ===== ========== ======================= === === ================ == ======= 
     1   105 J5         Soren Davidson            8 M   Minneapolis      MN  4:52.0 
 
 results by Mtec Results           results posted at: mtecresults.com

                                                                       Page 1

                            Finn Sisu Sprints 
                       Youth                        
 Place No.   Class      Name                    Age Sex City             St Time    
 ===== ===== ========== ======================= === === ================ == ======= 
     1   111 Youth      Finn Edevold              5 M   Minneapolis      MN  6:28.1 
 
 results by Mtec Results           results posted at: mtecresults.com