Minneapolis Duathlon -
Minneapolis, MN
8/24/2014

race logo










					
                             AWARDS LIST - 5K
                           MINNEAPOLIS DUATHLON
    West River Parkway at The Depot - Minneapolis, MN - August 24, 2014


================================================================================
FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP  2 - 98    Top 1 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Megan Gunvalson          27 F     27:26 

================================================================================
MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP  2 - 98    Top 1 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Rich Rein                33 M     21:32 

                          AWARDS LIST - DUATHLON
                           MINNEAPOLIS DUATHLON
    West River Parkway at The Depot - Minneapolis, MN - August 24, 2014


================================================================================
FEMALE TOP OVERALL AGE GROUP  2 - 98    Top 1 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Jennifer Scudiero        31 F   1:26:55 

================================================================================
MALE TOP OVERALL AGE GROUP  2 - 98    Top 1 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Caleb Buecksler          31 M   1:20:47 

================================================================================
FEMALE  AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER    Top 1 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Claire Thompson          16 F   2:14:03 

================================================================================
MALE  AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER    Top 1 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Mitchell Clayton         17 M   1:27:57 

================================================================================
FEMALE  AGE GROUP  20 - 29    Top 1 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Jasmine Carlson          29 F   1:27:41 

================================================================================
MALE  AGE GROUP  20 - 29    Top 1 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Alex Cole                22 M   1:23:40 

================================================================================
FEMALE  AGE GROUP  30 - 39    Top 1 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Jennifer Scudiero        31 F   1:26:55 

================================================================================
MALE  AGE GROUP  30 - 39    Top 1 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Caleb Buecksler          31 M   1:20:47 


================================================================================
FEMALE  AGE GROUP  40 - 49    Top 1 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Julia Lyng               48 F   1:35:28 

================================================================================
MALE  AGE GROUP  40 - 49    Top 1 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Sean Finn                48 M   1:27:31 

================================================================================
FEMALE  AGE GROUP  50 - 59    Top 1 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Eileen Bonnert           52 F   1:34:26 

================================================================================
MALE  AGE GROUP  50 - 59    Top 1 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Loren Jacot              55 M   1:29:33 

================================================================================
FEMALE  AGE GROUP  60 - 69    Top 1 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Leslie Stanway           60 F   1:54:59 

================================================================================
MALE  AGE GROUP  60 - 69    Top 1 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Stephen Kern             60 M   1:36:02 

================================================================================
FEMALE  AGE GROUP  70 - UP    Top 1 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Sandra Dalquist          73 F   2:05:09 

================================================================================
MALE  AGE GROUP  70 - UP    Top 1 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Douglas Hoelscher        76 M   2:09:13 


                            MALE TEAM CATEGORY
**********************************************************************************************  TIME      RUN1     TRN1 BIKE       TRN2   RUN2
    1 Unmountable Steeds : Erik Olson , Dutch Rajkowski ,                                       1:26:45   19:40    1:23   44:53    1:22   19:29 
    2 Domer Duo : Phillip Martin , Michael Kautzky ,                                            1:28:03   22:34    1:35   39:47    1:31   22:38 


                           FEMALE TEAM CATEGORY
**********************************************************************************************  TIME      RUN1     TRN1 BIKE       TRN2   RUN2
    1 Goin for it : Shauna Bahr , Janice Gross ,                                                1:39:21   24:11    1:12   48:57    1:20   23:43 
    2 Ultra PT : Erin Krech , Sonya Rippe ,                                                     1:44:04   24:43    1:22   51:52    1:36   24:32 


                            MIXED TEAM CATEGORY
**********************************************************************************************  TIME      RUN1     TRN1 BIKE       TRN2   RUN2
    1 Paschkes Du-ing It A : Dan Erickson-Pasch , Jessica Paschke ,                             1:29:55   20:58    1:22   45:39    1:15   20:44 
    2 Third Eyed not so bl : Sarah Johanns , Chris Johanns , Scott Johnston                     1:30:10   24:02    1:12   42:17    1:22   21:19