Lake Marion Triathlon -
Lakeville, MN
8/17/2014

race logo










					                                                         LAKE MARION TRIATHLON
                                            Antlers Park  -  Lakeville, MN - August 17, 2014
                                                     1.5K Swim - 40K Bike - 10K Run
   

Place Div/Tot   Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/9       5 Ryan Bailey             Wayzata            MN  24 M     2 23:12  1:25  1:24    3 1:01:57 24.1  0:36    1   35:55  5:48 2:03:03 
    2   2/9      76 Kyle Serreyn            Lakeville          MN  23 M     1 23:11  1:25  1:14    4 1:02:06 24.0  0:27    5   37:35  6:04 2:04:32 
    3   3/9      97 Matt Liebsch            Orono              MN  31 M     4 24:08  1:29  1:52    5 1:02:28 23.9  0:41    2   36:04  5:49 2:05:11 
    4   4/9      96 Josh Blankenheim        Duluth             MN  33 M     6 25:04  1:32  1:40    2 1:01:42 24.2  0:35    3   36:30  5:54 2:05:30 
    5   5/9      89 Andy Wiberg             Lakeville          MN  35 M    11 26:59  1:39  1:44    1 1:01:06 24.4  0:44    7   38:11  6:10 2:08:42 
    6   6/9      42 Mike Ladendorf          Farmington         MN  32 M    12 27:17  1:40  1:28    8 1:05:21 22.8  0:34    4   37:11  6:00 2:11:49 
    7   1/4      43 Christopher Lam         Rochester          MN  18 M     5 24:15  1:29  1:48   11 1:07:48 22.0  0:46    8   38:40  6:15 2:13:17 
    8   7/9      71 Nate Sanders            Minneapolis        MN  32 M     3 24:07  1:29  1:56    7 1:05:00 22.9  0:50   12   41:53  6:46 2:13:43 
    9   1/14     59 Jon Moynihan            Apple Valley       MN  36 M     8 25:57  1:35  1:54   17 1:09:55 21.3  1:04    9   39:43  6:25 2:18:32 
   10   1/4      27 Rebecca Henders         Roseville          MN  35 F     9 26:00  1:36  3:51   15 1:09:28 21.5  2:19   10   39:50  6:26 2:21:27 
   11   1/6      56 Peter Miner             Duluth             MN  33 M    19 29:36  1:49  2:33    9 1:05:57 22.6  1:19   19   45:26  7:20 2:24:49 
   12   1/4      51 Alan Lybeck             Minneapolis        MN  48 M    18 28:57  1:46  1:48   13 1:09:11 21.6  0:58   15   44:55  7:15 2:25:47 
   13   2/4      37 Jeff Johnson            Shakopee           MN  47 M    33 30:51  1:53  2:18   10 1:06:38 22.4  0:45   18   45:22  7:19 2:25:52 
   14   1/5      77 Paul Serreyn            Lakeville          MN  50 M    37 31:21  1:55  1:45   12 1:08:00 21.9  0:45   13   44:03  7:07 2:25:52 
   15   2/14     64 Matt Perrine            Burnsville         MN  38 M    39 31:31  1:56  2:20    6 1:03:59 23.3  0:46   23   47:26  7:39 2:26:01 
   16   2/4      82 Nicholas Traxler        Wayzata            MN  19 M    40 31:35  1:56  1:24   35 1:16:30 19.5  1:00    6   38:06  6:09 2:28:34 
   17   2/5      45 David Leard             Rosemount          MN  50 M    23 29:45  1:49  1:59   18 1:10:14 21.2  0:51   20   46:06  7:26 2:28:53 
   18   1/8      12 Brian Cade              Lakeville          MN  40 M    25 30:02  1:50  2:44   16 1:09:47 21.4  1:49   14   44:50  7:14 2:29:11 
   19   1/2      99 Lynette Bacon           Mankato            MN  46 F    10 26:19  1:37  2:34   22 1:12:11 20.7  1:09   31   49:26  7:59 2:31:38 
   20   2/8      46 Mark Lehnert            Shakopee           MN  43 M    31 30:46  1:53  2:33   14 1:09:13 21.5  1:22   27   48:37  7:51 2:32:29 
   21   1/2      11 Katie Buhr              Apple Valley       MN  26 F     7 25:23  1:33  2:13   37 1:16:31 19.5  0:55   24   47:41  7:42 2:32:41 
   22   2/4      75 Leslie Sedlak           Bloomington        MN  37 F    13 27:27  1:41  2:08   29 1:15:38 19.7  0:53   34   50:14  8:07 2:36:19 
   23   3/14     49 Ken Loehlein            Prior Lake         MN  37 M    27 30:14  1:51  2:26   21 1:11:52 20.7  0:51   37   51:27  8:18 2:36:48 
   24   4/14      9 Eric Bergstrom          Eden Prairie       MN  37 M    34 31:01  1:54  2:25   19 1:11:44 20.8  1:00   38   51:43  8:21 2:37:51 
   25   3/8      83 Christian Twigg         Minneapolis        MN  41 M    32 30:48  1:53  2:09   23 1:12:27 20.6  0:56   39   51:48  8:22 2:38:06 
   26   1/6      86 Sarah Wein              Burnsville         MN  29 F    43 32:21  1:59  3:12   33 1:16:04 19.6  1:25   16   45:20  7:19 2:38:19 
   27   2/6      39 Charlie Jorgensen       Kansas City        MO  33 M    22 29:43  1:49  2:04   43 1:18:12 19.1  0:48   29   49:12  7:56 2:39:57 
   28   4/8      26 Chad Helgemo            Savage             MN  43 M    21 29:40  1:49  3:24   32 1:15:59 19.6  2:09   30   49:12  7:57 2:40:23 
   29   3/6      62 Aaron Oppelt            Minneapolis        MN  33 M    61 37:53  2:19  3:12   36 1:16:31 19.5  1:07   11   41:49  6:45 2:40:30 
   30   4/6      69 Jon Reifschneider       Minneapolis        MN  31 M    29 30:19  1:51  2:35   53 1:21:09 18.4  0:54   22   46:32  7:31 2:41:26 
   31   1/4      72 Chris Sandford          Rosemount          MN  47 M    17 28:55  1:46  1:41   34 1:16:19 19.5  0:52   50   54:12  8:45 2:41:56 
   32   2/2      44 Shelly Larson           Lakeville          MN  44 F    20 29:38  1:49  2:23   67 1:24:41 17.6  1:04   17   45:21  7:19 2:43:05 
   33   8/9       2 Andy Akason             Rosemount          MN  23 M    14 28:16  1:44  3:22   38 1:16:36 19.5  1:29   49   54:08  8:44 2:43:48 
   34   5/14    101 Andy Popp               Fridley            MN  38 M    36 31:13  1:55  2:39   25 1:12:47 20.5  1:30   59   56:13  9:04 2:44:20 
   35   1/5      85 Jordan Wein             Burnsville         MN  29 M    58 36:55  2:16  2:48   31 1:15:43 19.7  1:05   26   48:22  7:48 2:44:51 
   36   5/8      90 Tony Willett            Lakeville          MN  44 M    51 35:07  2:09  2:09   28 1:14:36 20.0  0:57   42   53:13  8:35 2:46:01 
   37   5/6      73 Spencer Schimmel        Lakeville          MN  31 M    26 30:08  1:51  3:13   61 1:23:18 17.9  0:54   28   49:00  7:55 2:46:32 
   38   3/5      24 Doug Graham             Burnsville         MN  50 M    53 36:02  2:12  2:01   24 1:12:43 20.5  1:17   53   54:32  8:48 2:46:33 
   39   6/8      70 Scott Remiger           Lakeville          MN  40 M    42 32:00  1:58  2:56   40 1:16:51 19.4  1:14   48   53:53  8:42 2:46:51 
   40   2/4       7 Bill Benning            Lakeville          MN  52 M    48 34:50  2:08  2:09   26 1:13:24 20.3  1:07   58   56:01  9:02 2:47:28 
   41   1/3      63 Derek Parker            Rosemount          MN  23 M    44 32:51  2:01  4:19   47 1:19:48 18.7  1:10   33   50:04  8:05 2:48:11 
   42   7/8      40 Matthew Koeppen         Chanhassen         MN  43 M    49 35:00  2:08  2:08   30 1:15:40 19.7  1:09   54   54:51  8:51 2:48:46 
   43   6/14     91 Brian Witte             Prior Lake         MN  38 M    30 30:39  1:53  3:03   50 1:20:28 18.5  1:32   44   53:33  8:39 2:49:13 
   44   4/5      60 Lee Mullen              Saint Paul Park    MN  54 M    41 31:41  1:56  1:43   42 1:17:48 19.2  1:06   60   56:59  9:12 2:49:16 
   45   2/6       4 Emily Allen             Bloomington        MN  29 F    63 38:24  2:21  2:10   46 1:19:24 18.8  1:13   25   48:08  7:46 2:49:17 
   46   3/4      48 Matt Linder             St Paul            MN  29 M    56 36:45  2:15  2:24   20 1:11:44 20.8  1:45   62   58:06  9:23 2:50:43 
   47   2/5      88 Jacob Wernersbach       Zimmerman          MN  25 M    71 41:36  2:33  4:25   45 1:18:45 18.9  1:07   21   46:20  7:29 2:52:11 
   48   4/4      22 Gregg Garretson         Lakeville          MN  56 M    28 30:15  1:51  3:01   39 1:16:49 19.4  1:28   66 1:00:47  9:49 2:52:18 
   49   3/6      31 Abby Holmquist          St Paul            MN  29 F    16 28:47  1:46  2:31   64 1:24:15 17.7  1:36   56   55:41  8:59 2:52:48 
   50   3/5      38 Samuel Johnson          Minneapolis        MN  29 M    59 37:14  2:17  3:05   51 1:20:33 18.5  2:59   32   49:34  8:00 2:53:23 
   51   7/14     67 Scott Moen              Shakopee           MN  35 M    46 33:59  2:05  2:42   54 1:21:20 18.3  3:00   40   52:25  8:28 2:53:23 
   52   2/3       6 David Bailly            Eagan              MN  23 M    24 29:54  1:50  3:06   70 1:26:18 17.3  2:08   45   53:37  8:39 2:55:01 
   53   3/4      98 Timothy Kramer          Rochester          MN  19 M    52 36:01  2:12  2:42   52 1:21:01 18.4  1:48   46   53:44  8:40 2:55:14 
   54   3/3      32 Tyler Holmvik           Apple Valley       MN  20 M    67 40:45  2:30  3:53   49 1:20:19 18.6  1:09   35   50:14  8:07 2:56:19 
   55   4/6      79 Angela Starry           Saint Paul         MN  29 F    64 39:05  2:23  2:20   60 1:22:59 18.0  1:31   36   50:54  8:13 2:56:48 
   56   6/6       3 Christopher Allen       Bloomington        MN  34 M    65 39:34  2:25  2:28   44 1:18:21 19.0  1:38   55   55:40  8:59 2:57:40 
   57   8/14     80 Jorge Suarez            Rosemount          MN  39 M    66 39:45  2:26  2:41   48 1:20:12 18.6  1:05   51   54:21  8:46 2:58:04 
   58   9/14     34 Scott Ireland           Apple Valley       MN  36 M    83 47:30  2:54  3:49   27 1:13:26 20.3  2:19   41   52:50  8:32 2:59:52 
   59  10/14     18 Warren Downing          Prior Lake         MN  38 M    47 34:49  2:08  5:44   57 1:22:23 18.1  1:28   57   55:47  9:00 3:00:09 
   60   1/3      30 Jeanna Holcombe         Superior           WI  24 F    15 28:36  1:45  3:26   73 1:27:14 17.1  1:33   64   59:36  9:37 3:00:23 
   61   4/5      61 Judge Olson             Lakeville          MN  28 M    62 38:20  2:21  3:28   41 1:17:12 19.3  2:08   69 1:01:29  9:55 3:02:35 
   62   3/4      19 Patrick Egan            Mendota Heights    MN  49 M    38 31:29  1:56  2:23   71 1:26:23 17.3  1:23   67 1:01:03  9:51 3:02:38 
   63   3/4      16 Camilla Crosby          Farmington         MN  38 F    45 33:18  2:02  3:31   65 1:24:19 17.7  2:02   71 1:01:38  9:57 3:04:46 
   64   1/2      84 Katherine Wacker        Minnetonka         MN  32 F    60 37:15  2:17  2:41   62 1:23:29 17.9  2:30   68 1:01:14  9:53 3:07:08 
   65   4/4      65 Charles Peters          Lakeville          MN  19 M    74 42:16  2:35  4:04   69 1:25:39 17.4  1:36   52   54:28  8:48 3:08:02 
   66   2/2      41 Erin Kratochvil         Crystal            MN  32 F    72 41:48  2:33  4:11   75 1:28:35 16.8  2:00   43   53:19  8:36 3:09:51 
   67   8/8      78 Tony Stack              Inver Grove Height MN  43 M    50 35:03  2:09  3:45   58 1:22:26 18.1  2:34   76 1:06:09 10:41 3:09:55 
   68   5/5      10 Tony Brown              Lakeville          MN  52 M    54 36:26  2:14  3:55   59 1:22:45 18.0  2:16   78 1:07:26 10:53 3:12:46 
   69   5/5      15 Michael Clark           East Bethel        MN  26 M    82 47:13  2:53  2:26   66 1:24:21 17.7  1:45   61   58:00  9:22 3:13:43 
   70   1/1      87 Gary Wernersbach        Zimmerman          MN  56 M    57 36:47  2:15  4:29   55 1:22:00 18.2  1:40   81 1:09:41 11:15 3:14:35 
   71   5/6      74 Amanda Scott            Burnsville         MN  29 F    35 31:10  1:54  3:21   74 1:28:32 16.8  3:27   79 1:08:07 11:00 3:14:35 
   72   4/4      92 Hoon Yu                 Farmington         MN  45 M    68 41:04  2:31  3:55   72 1:26:33 17.2  1:35   70 1:01:35  9:56 3:14:40 
   73  11/14     55 Todd Millenacker        Savage             MN  35 M    73 41:56  2:34  5:44   80 1:32:26 16.1  1:59   47   53:48  8:41 3:15:50 
   74  12/14     35 Eric Jacobson           Eagan              MN  35 M    78 44:27  2:43  3:27   56 1:22:03 18.2  1:55   74 1:04:57 10:29 3:16:48 
   75   9/9      68 Nathan Raduns           Plymouth           MN  30 M    84 48:54  2:59  3:23   68 1:25:09 17.5  1:15   63   58:54  9:30 3:17:33 
   76   2/3       8 Margaret Benson         Rosemount          MN  22 F    81 47:01  2:52  2:44   76 1:30:46 16.4  0:48   65   59:49  9:39 3:21:06 
   77  13/14     58 Bryan Morcom            Minneapolis        MN  36 M    69 41:15  2:31  3:40   63 1:23:40 17.8  0:58   82 1:12:28 11:42 3:21:59 
   78   1/1      13 Katie Carter            Bloomington        MN  40 F    76 43:49  2:41  3:56   79 1:31:15 16.3  1:21   72 1:02:09 10:02 3:22:28 
   79  14/14     23 Wilson Gonzales         Minneapolis        MN  38 M    75 42:20  2:35  4:28   77 1:30:47 16.4  2:17   75 1:05:01 10:30 3:24:51 
   80   4/4      25 Jocelyn Hafertepe       Burnsville         MN  35 F    70 41:33  2:32  2:53   81 1:32:28 16.1  1:24   80 1:09:08 11:09 3:27:23 
   81   1/1      28 Paula Hilt              Las Vegas          NV  55 F    77 44:23  2:43  5:44   82 1:34:30 15.8  3:16   73 1:02:41 10:07 3:30:32 
   82   6/6       1 Emily Adams             Champlin           MN  25 F    55 36:27  2:14  5:39   84 1:48:49 13.7  1:17   77 1:06:52 10:47 3:39:01 
   83   3/3      52 Danielle Mannchen       Minneapolis        MN  23 F    80 45:58  2:49  3:44   83 1:35:21 15.6  1:29   83 1:18:05 12:36 3:44:35 
   84   2/2      21 Pattie Ekman            West Concord       MN  46 F    79 44:31  2:43  3:35   78 1:30:51 16.4  2:27   84 1:26:08 13:54 3:47:30 


================================================================================================================================================
                            MALE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   93 Danny and the Dynamic Duo                        1 32:35  2:00  1:43    1 1:26:03 17.3  0:47    1   50:49  8:12 2:51:56 
           Danielle Paulson , Michael Dmowski , Alec Dmowski      


================================================================================================================================================
                           FEMALE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 


================================================================================================================================================
                            COED RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   94 Team Insignia                                    1 24:09  1:29  1:26    1 1:12:05 20.7  0:32    1   51:58  8:23 2:30:09 
           Alison Johnson , Glen Dall , Ej Tso                    


================================================================================================================================================
                      NON QUALIFYING RESULTS: OLYMPIC
================================================================================================================================================
Bib  Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
==== ======================= ================== == === === ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
  17 Greg Davenport          St. Paul           MN  44 M      1 26:07  1:36  2:20    1 1:09:24 21.5  1:44                            
  53 Sarah Mercer            Golden Valley      MN  46 F      2 26:43  1:38  1:48                                                    
  20 Jeremy Ekman            West Concord       MN  40 M      3 27:18  1:40  3:20                                                    
  81 Peter Tabor             Minneapolis        MN  57 M      4 34:21  2:06                                                          

                            TOP TEN SWIM TIMES
                                                              Swim  100 
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S    Time  yds
===== ======================= ================== == ===  =  ============
    1 Kyle Serreyn            Lakeville          MN  23 M   23:11  1:25 
    2 Ryan Bailey             Wayzata            MN  24 M   23:12  1:25 
    3 Nate Sanders            Minneapolis        MN  32 M   24:07  1:29 
    4 Matt Liebsch            Orono              MN  31 M   24:08  1:29 
    5 Christopher Lam         Rochester          MN  18 M   24:15  1:29 
    6 Josh Blankenheim        Duluth             MN  33 M   25:04  1:32 
    7 Katie Buhr              Apple Valley       MN  26 F   25:23  1:33 
    8 Jon Moynihan            Apple Valley       MN  36 M   25:57  1:35 
    9 Rebecca Henders         Roseville          MN  35 F   26:00  1:36 
   10 Greg Davenport          St. Paul           MN  44 M   26:07  1:36 

                            TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
                                                             Bike   
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   MPH
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = ============
    1 Andy Wiberg             Lakeville          MN  35 M 1:01:06 24.4 
    2 Josh Blankenheim        Duluth             MN  33 M 1:01:42 24.2 
    3 Ryan Bailey             Wayzata            MN  24 M 1:01:57 24.1 
    4 Kyle Serreyn            Lakeville          MN  23 M 1:02:06 24.0 
    5 Matt Liebsch            Orono              MN  31 M 1:02:28 23.9 
    6 Matt Perrine            Burnsville         MN  38 M 1:03:59 23.3 
    7 Nate Sanders            Minneapolis        MN  32 M 1:05:00 22.9 
    8 Mike Ladendorf          Farmington         MN  32 M 1:05:21 22.8 
    9 Peter Miner             Duluth             MN  33 M 1:05:57 22.6 
   10 Jeff Johnson            Shakopee           MN  47 M 1:06:38 22.4 

                             TOP TEN RUN TIMES
                                                             Run   
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   Pace
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = =============
    1 Ryan Bailey             Wayzata            MN  24 M   35:55  5:48 
    2 Matt Liebsch            Orono              MN  31 M   36:04  5:49 
    3 Josh Blankenheim        Duluth             MN  33 M   36:30  5:54 
    4 Mike Ladendorf          Farmington         MN  32 M   37:11  6:00 
    5 Kyle Serreyn            Lakeville          MN  23 M   37:35  6:04 
    6 Nicholas Traxler        Wayzata            MN  19 M   38:06  6:09 
    7 Andy Wiberg             Lakeville          MN  35 M   38:11  6:10 
    8 Christopher Lam         Rochester          MN  18 M   38:40  6:15 
    9 Jon Moynihan            Apple Valley       MN  36 M   39:43  6:25 
   10 Rebecca Henders         Roseville          MN  35 F   39:50  6:26 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE ELITE RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1    5 Ryan Bailey             Wayzata            MN  24    2 23:12  1:25  1:24    3 1:01:57 24.1  0:36    1   35:55  5:48 2:03:03 
    2   76 Kyle Serreyn            Lakeville          MN  23    1 23:11  1:25  1:14    4 1:02:06 24.0  0:27    5   37:35  6:04 2:04:32 
    3   97 Matt Liebsch            Orono              MN  31    4 24:08  1:29  1:52    5 1:02:28 23.9  0:41    2   36:04  5:49 2:05:11 
    4   96 Josh Blankenheim        Duluth             MN  33    5 25:04  1:32  1:40    2 1:01:42 24.2  0:35    3   36:30  5:54 2:05:30 
    5   89 Andy Wiberg             Lakeville          MN  35    6 26:59  1:39  1:44    1 1:01:06 24.4  0:44    6   38:11  6:10 2:08:42 
    6   42 Mike Ladendorf          Farmington         MN  32    7 27:17  1:40  1:28    7 1:05:21 22.8  0:34    4   37:11  6:00 2:11:49 
    7   71 Nate Sanders            Minneapolis        MN  32    3 24:07  1:29  1:56    6 1:05:00 22.9  0:50    7   41:53  6:46 2:13:43 
    8    2 Andy Akason             Rosemount          MN  23    8 28:16  1:44  3:22    8 1:16:36 19.5  1:29    8   54:08  8:44 2:43:48 
    9   68 Nathan Raduns           Plymouth           MN  30    9 48:54  2:59  3:23    9 1:25:09 17.5  1:15    9   58:54  9:30 3:17:33 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE ELITE RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   11 Katie Buhr              Apple Valley       MN  26    1 25:23  1:33  2:13    1 1:16:31 19.5  0:55    2   47:41  7:42 2:32:41 
    2   44 Shelly Larson           Lakeville          MN  44    3 29:38  1:49  2:23    2 1:24:41 17.6  1:04    1   45:21  7:19 2:43:05 
    3   53 Sarah Mercer            Golden Valley      MN  46    2 26:43  1:38  1:48                                                    

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE CLYDESDALE RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   72 Chris Sandford          Rosemount          MN  47    1 28:55  1:46  1:41    3 1:16:19 19.5  0:52    1   54:12  8:45 2:41:56 
    2    7 Bill Benning            Lakeville          MN  52    3 34:50  2:08  2:09    2 1:13:24 20.3  1:07    2   56:01  9:02 2:47:28 
    3   48 Matt Linder             St Paul            MN  29    4 36:45  2:15  2:24    1 1:11:44 20.8  1:45    3   58:06  9:23 2:50:43 
    4   22 Gregg Garretson         Lakeville          MN  56    2 30:15  1:51  3:01    4 1:16:49 19.4  1:28    4 1:00:47  9:49 2:52:18 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE ATHENA RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   43 Christopher Lam         Rochester          MN  18    1 24:15  1:29  1:48    4 1:07:48 22.0  0:46    2   38:40  6:15 2:13:17 
    2   59 Jon Moynihan            Apple Valley       MN  36    2 25:57  1:35  1:54   10 1:09:55 21.3  1:04    3   39:43  6:25 2:18:32 
    3   56 Peter Miner             Duluth             MN  33    6 29:36  1:49  2:33    2 1:05:57 22.6  1:19    9   45:26  7:20 2:24:49 
    4   51 Alan Lybeck             Minneapolis        MN  48    5 28:57  1:46  1:48    6 1:09:11 21.6  0:58    7   44:55  7:15 2:25:47 
    5   37 Jeff Johnson            Shakopee           MN  47   18 30:51  1:53  2:18    3 1:06:38 22.4  0:45    8   45:22  7:19 2:25:52 
    6   77 Paul Serreyn            Lakeville          MN  50   21 31:21  1:55  1:45    5 1:08:00 21.9  0:45    5   44:03  7:07 2:25:52 
    7   64 Matt Perrine            Burnsville         MN  38   23 31:31  1:56  2:20    1 1:03:59 23.3  0:46   13   47:26  7:39 2:26:01 
    8   82 Nicholas Traxler        Wayzata            MN  19   24 31:35  1:56  1:24   22 1:16:30 19.5  1:00    1   38:06  6:09 2:28:34 
    9   45 David Leard             Rosemount          MN  50    9 29:45  1:49  1:59   11 1:10:14 21.2  0:51   10   46:06  7:26 2:28:53 
   10   12 Brian Cade              Lakeville          MN  40   11 30:02  1:50  2:44    9 1:09:47 21.4  1:49    6   44:50  7:14 2:29:11 
   11   46 Mark Lehnert            Shakopee           MN  43   16 30:46  1:53  2:33    7 1:09:13 21.5  1:22   15   48:37  7:51 2:32:29 
   12   49 Ken Loehlein            Prior Lake         MN  37   13 30:14  1:51  2:26   13 1:11:52 20.7  0:51   22   51:27  8:18 2:36:48 
   13    9 Eric Bergstrom          Eden Prairie       MN  37   19 31:01  1:54  2:25   12 1:11:44 20.8  1:00   23   51:43  8:21 2:37:51 
   14   83 Christian Twigg         Minneapolis        MN  41   17 30:48  1:53  2:09   14 1:12:27 20.6  0:56   24   51:48  8:22 2:38:06 
   15   39 Charlie Jorgensen       Kansas City        MO  33    8 29:43  1:49  2:04   27 1:18:12 19.1  0:48   17   49:12  7:56 2:39:57 
   16   26 Chad Helgemo            Savage             MN  43    7 29:40  1:49  3:24   21 1:15:59 19.6  2:09   18   49:12  7:57 2:40:23 
   17   62 Aaron Oppelt            Minneapolis        MN  33   40 37:53  2:19  3:12   23 1:16:31 19.5  1:07    4   41:49  6:45 2:40:30 
   18   69 Jon Reifschneider       Minneapolis        MN  31   14 30:19  1:51  2:35   36 1:21:09 18.4  0:54   12   46:32  7:31 2:41:26 
   19  101 Andy Popp               Fridley            MN  38   20 31:13  1:55  2:39   16 1:12:47 20.5  1:30   39   56:13  9:04 2:44:20 
   20   85 Jordan Wein             Burnsville         MN  29   38 36:55  2:16  2:48   20 1:15:43 19.7  1:05   14   48:22  7:48 2:44:51 
   21   90 Tony Willett            Lakeville          MN  44   33 35:07  2:09  2:09   18 1:14:36 20.0  0:57   27   53:13  8:35 2:46:01 
   22   73 Spencer Schimmel        Lakeville          MN  31   12 30:08  1:51  3:13   43 1:23:18 17.9  0:54   16   49:00  7:55 2:46:32 
   23   24 Doug Graham             Burnsville         MN  50   35 36:02  2:12  2:01   15 1:12:43 20.5  1:17   35   54:32  8:48 2:46:33 
   24   70 Scott Remiger           Lakeville          MN  40   26 32:00  1:58  2:56   24 1:16:51 19.4  1:14   32   53:53  8:42 2:46:51 
   25   63 Derek Parker            Rosemount          MN  23   27 32:51  2:01  4:19   30 1:19:48 18.7  1:10   20   50:04  8:05 2:48:11 
   26   40 Matthew Koeppen         Chanhassen         MN  43   31 35:00  2:08  2:08   19 1:15:40 19.7  1:09   36   54:51  8:51 2:48:46 
   27   91 Brian Witte             Prior Lake         MN  38   15 30:39  1:53  3:03   33 1:20:28 18.5  1:32   28   53:33  8:39 2:49:13 
   28   60 Lee Mullen              Saint Paul Park    MN  54   25 31:41  1:56  1:43   26 1:17:48 19.2  1:06   40   56:59  9:12 2:49:16 
   29   88 Jacob Wernersbach       Zimmerman          MN  25   47 41:36  2:33  4:25   29 1:18:45 18.9  1:07   11   46:20  7:29 2:52:11 
   30   38 Samuel Johnson          Minneapolis        MN  29   39 37:14  2:17  3:05   34 1:20:33 18.5  2:59   19   49:34  8:00 2:53:23 
   31   67 Scott Moen              Shakopee           MN  35   28 33:59  2:05  2:42   37 1:21:20 18.3  3:00   25   52:25  8:28 2:53:23 
   32    6 David Bailly            Eagan              MN  23   10 29:54  1:50  3:06   47 1:26:18 17.3  2:08   29   53:37  8:39 2:55:01 
   33   98 Timothy Kramer          Rochester          MN  19   34 36:01  2:12  2:42   35 1:21:01 18.4  1:48   30   53:44  8:40 2:55:14 
   34   32 Tyler Holmvik           Apple Valley       MN  20   44 40:45  2:30  3:53   32 1:20:19 18.6  1:09   21   50:14  8:07 2:56:19 
   35    3 Christopher Allen       Bloomington        MN  34   42 39:34  2:25  2:28   28 1:18:21 19.0  1:38   37   55:40  8:59 2:57:40 
   36   80 Jorge Suarez            Rosemount          MN  39   43 39:45  2:26  2:41   31 1:20:12 18.6  1:05   33   54:21  8:46 2:58:04 
   37   34 Scott Ireland           Apple Valley       MN  36   53 47:30  2:54  3:49   17 1:13:26 20.3  2:19   26   52:50  8:32 2:59:52 
   38   18 Warren Downing          Prior Lake         MN  38   30 34:49  2:08  5:44   40 1:22:23 18.1  1:28   38   55:47  9:00 3:00:09 
   39   61 Judge Olson             Lakeville          MN  28   41 38:20  2:21  3:28   25 1:17:12 19.3  2:08   43 1:01:29  9:55 3:02:35 
   40   19 Patrick Egan            Mendota Heights    MN  49   22 31:29  1:56  2:23   48 1:26:23 17.3  1:23   42 1:01:03  9:51 3:02:38 
   41   65 Charles Peters          Lakeville          MN  19   49 42:16  2:35  4:04   46 1:25:39 17.4  1:36   34   54:28  8:48 3:08:02 
   42   78 Tony Stack              Inver Grove Height MN  43   32 35:03  2:09  3:45   41 1:22:26 18.1  2:34   47 1:06:09 10:41 3:09:55 
   43   10 Tony Brown              Lakeville          MN  52   36 36:26  2:14  3:55   42 1:22:45 18.0  2:16   48 1:07:26 10:53 3:12:46 
   44   15 Michael Clark           East Bethel        MN  26   52 47:13  2:53  2:26   45 1:24:21 17.7  1:45   41   58:00  9:22 3:13:43 
   45   87 Gary Wernersbach        Zimmerman          MN  56   37 36:47  2:15  4:29   38 1:22:00 18.2  1:40   49 1:09:41 11:15 3:14:35 
   46   92 Hoon Yu                 Farmington         MN  45   45 41:04  2:31  3:55   49 1:26:33 17.2  1:35   44 1:01:35  9:56 3:14:40 
   47   55 Todd Millenacker        Savage             MN  35   48 41:56  2:34  5:44   51 1:32:26 16.1  1:59   31   53:48  8:41 3:15:50 
   48   35 Eric Jacobson           Eagan              MN  35   51 44:27  2:43  3:27   39 1:22:03 18.2  1:55   45 1:04:57 10:29 3:16:48 
   49   58 Bryan Morcom            Minneapolis        MN  36   46 41:15  2:31  3:40   44 1:23:40 17.8  0:58   50 1:12:28 11:42 3:21:59 
   50   23 Wilson Gonzales         Minneapolis        MN  38   50 42:20  2:35  4:28   50 1:30:47 16.4  2:17   46 1:05:01 10:30 3:24:51 
   51   17 Greg Davenport          St. Paul           MN  44    3 26:07  1:36  2:20    8 1:09:24 21.5  1:44                            
   52   20 Jeremy Ekman            West Concord       MN  40    4 27:18  1:40  3:20                                                    
   53   81 Peter Tabor             Minneapolis        MN  57   29 34:21  2:06                                                          

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   27 Rebecca Henders         Roseville          MN  35    1 26:00  1:36  3:51    1 1:09:28 21.5  2:19    1   39:50  6:26 2:21:27 
    2   99 Lynette Bacon           Mankato            MN  46    2 26:19  1:37  2:34    2 1:12:11 20.7  1:09    4   49:26  7:59 2:31:38 
    3   75 Leslie Sedlak           Bloomington        MN  37    3 27:27  1:41  2:08    3 1:15:38 19.7  0:53    5   50:14  8:07 2:36:19 
    4   86 Sarah Wein              Burnsville         MN  29    7 32:21  1:59  3:12    4 1:16:04 19.6  1:25    2   45:20  7:19 2:38:19 
    5    4 Emily Allen             Bloomington        MN  29   11 38:24  2:21  2:10    5 1:19:24 18.8  1:13    3   48:08  7:46 2:49:17 
    6   31 Abby Holmquist          St Paul            MN  29    5 28:47  1:46  2:31    8 1:24:15 17.7  1:36    8   55:41  8:59 2:52:48 
    7   79 Angela Starry           Saint Paul         MN  29   12 39:05  2:23  2:20    6 1:22:59 18.0  1:31    6   50:54  8:13 2:56:48 
    8   30 Jeanna Holcombe         Superior           WI  24    4 28:36  1:45  3:26   10 1:27:14 17.1  1:33    9   59:36  9:37 3:00:23 
    9   16 Camilla Crosby          Farmington         MN  38    8 33:18  2:02  3:31    9 1:24:19 17.7  2:02   12 1:01:38  9:57 3:04:46 
   10   84 Katherine Wacker        Minnetonka         MN  32   10 37:15  2:17  2:41    7 1:23:29 17.9  2:30   11 1:01:14  9:53 3:07:08 
   11   41 Erin Kratochvil         Crystal            MN  32   14 41:48  2:33  4:11   12 1:28:35 16.8  2:00    7   53:19  8:36 3:09:51 
   12   74 Amanda Scott            Burnsville         MN  29    6 31:10  1:54  3:21   11 1:28:32 16.8  3:27   16 1:08:07 11:00 3:14:35 
   13    8 Margaret Benson         Rosemount          MN  22   19 47:01  2:52  2:44   13 1:30:46 16.4  0:48   10   59:49  9:39 3:21:06 
   14   13 Katie Carter            Bloomington        MN  40   15 43:49  2:41  3:56   15 1:31:15 16.3  1:21   13 1:02:09 10:02 3:22:28 
   15   25 Jocelyn Hafertepe       Burnsville         MN  35   13 41:33  2:32  2:53   16 1:32:28 16.1  1:24   17 1:09:08 11:09 3:27:23 
   16   28 Paula Hilt              Las Vegas          NV  55   16 44:23  2:43  5:44   17 1:34:30 15.8  3:16   14 1:02:41 10:07 3:30:32 
   17    1 Emily Adams             Champlin           MN  25    9 36:27  2:14  5:39   19 1:48:49 13.7  1:17   15 1:06:52 10:47 3:39:01 
   18   52 Danielle Mannchen       Minneapolis        MN  23   18 45:58  2:49  3:44   18 1:35:21 15.6  1:29   18 1:18:05 12:36 3:44:35 
   19   21 Pattie Ekman            West Concord       MN  46   17 44:31  2:43  3:35   14 1:30:51 16.4  2:27   19 1:26:08 13:54 3:47:30 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   43 Christopher Lam         Rochester          MN  18    1 24:15  1:29  1:48    1 1:07:48 22.0  0:46    2   38:40  6:15 2:13:17 
    2   82 Nicholas Traxler        Wayzata            MN  19    2 31:35  1:56  1:24    2 1:16:30 19.5  1:00    1   38:06  6:09 2:28:34 
    3   98 Timothy Kramer          Rochester          MN  19    3 36:01  2:12  2:42    3 1:21:01 18.4  1:48    3   53:44  8:40 2:55:14 
    4   65 Charles Peters          Lakeville          MN  19    4 42:16  2:35  4:04    4 1:25:39 17.4  1:36    4   54:28  8:48 3:08:02 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   63 Derek Parker            Rosemount          MN  23    2 32:51  2:01  4:19    1 1:19:48 18.7  1:10    1   50:04  8:05 2:48:11 
    2    6 David Bailly            Eagan              MN  23    1 29:54  1:50  3:06    3 1:26:18 17.3  2:08    3   53:37  8:39 2:55:01 
    3   32 Tyler Holmvik           Apple Valley       MN  20    3 40:45  2:30  3:53    2 1:20:19 18.6  1:09    2   50:14  8:07 2:56:19 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   30 Jeanna Holcombe         Superior           WI  24    1 28:36  1:45  3:26    1 1:27:14 17.1  1:33    1   59:36  9:37 3:00:23 
    2    8 Margaret Benson         Rosemount          MN  22    3 47:01  2:52  2:44    2 1:30:46 16.4  0:48    2   59:49  9:39 3:21:06 
    3   52 Danielle Mannchen       Minneapolis        MN  23    2 45:58  2:49  3:44    3 1:35:21 15.6  1:29    3 1:18:05 12:36 3:44:35 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   85 Jordan Wein             Burnsville         MN  29    1 36:55  2:16  2:48    1 1:15:43 19.7  1:05    2   48:22  7:48 2:44:51 
    2   88 Jacob Wernersbach       Zimmerman          MN  25    4 41:36  2:33  4:25    3 1:18:45 18.9  1:07    1   46:20  7:29 2:52:11 
    3   38 Samuel Johnson          Minneapolis        MN  29    2 37:14  2:17  3:05    4 1:20:33 18.5  2:59    3   49:34  8:00 2:53:23 
    4   61 Judge Olson             Lakeville          MN  28    3 38:20  2:21  3:28    2 1:17:12 19.3  2:08    5 1:01:29  9:55 3:02:35 
    5   15 Michael Clark           East Bethel        MN  26    5 47:13  2:53  2:26    5 1:24:21 17.7  1:45    4   58:00  9:22 3:13:43 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   86 Sarah Wein              Burnsville         MN  29    3 32:21  1:59  3:12    1 1:16:04 19.6  1:25    1   45:20  7:19 2:38:19 
    2    4 Emily Allen             Bloomington        MN  29    5 38:24  2:21  2:10    2 1:19:24 18.8  1:13    2   48:08  7:46 2:49:17 
    3   31 Abby Holmquist          St Paul            MN  29    1 28:47  1:46  2:31    4 1:24:15 17.7  1:36    4   55:41  8:59 2:52:48 
    4   79 Angela Starry           Saint Paul         MN  29    6 39:05  2:23  2:20    3 1:22:59 18.0  1:31    3   50:54  8:13 2:56:48 
    5   74 Amanda Scott            Burnsville         MN  29    2 31:10  1:54  3:21    5 1:28:32 16.8  3:27    6 1:08:07 11:00 3:14:35 
    6    1 Emily Adams             Champlin           MN  25    4 36:27  2:14  5:39    6 1:48:49 13.7  1:17    5 1:06:52 10:47 3:39:01 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   56 Peter Miner             Duluth             MN  33    1 29:36  1:49  2:33    1 1:05:57 22.6  1:19    2   45:26  7:20 2:24:49 
    2   39 Charlie Jorgensen       Kansas City        MO  33    2 29:43  1:49  2:04    3 1:18:12 19.1  0:48    5   49:12  7:56 2:39:57 
    3   62 Aaron Oppelt            Minneapolis        MN  33    5 37:53  2:19  3:12    2 1:16:31 19.5  1:07    1   41:49  6:45 2:40:30 
    4   69 Jon Reifschneider       Minneapolis        MN  31    4 30:19  1:51  2:35    5 1:21:09 18.4  0:54    3   46:32  7:31 2:41:26 
    5   73 Spencer Schimmel        Lakeville          MN  31    3 30:08  1:51  3:13    6 1:23:18 17.9  0:54    4   49:00  7:55 2:46:32 
    6    3 Christopher Allen       Bloomington        MN  34    6 39:34  2:25  2:28    4 1:18:21 19.0  1:38    6   55:40  8:59 2:57:40 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   84 Katherine Wacker        Minnetonka         MN  32    1 37:15  2:17  2:41    1 1:23:29 17.9  2:30    2 1:01:14  9:53 3:07:08 
    2   41 Erin Kratochvil         Crystal            MN  32    2 41:48  2:33  4:11    2 1:28:35 16.8  2:00    1   53:19  8:36 3:09:51 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   59 Jon Moynihan            Apple Valley       MN  36    1 25:57  1:35  1:54    2 1:09:55 21.3  1:04    1   39:43  6:25 2:18:32 
    2   64 Matt Perrine            Burnsville         MN  38    6 31:31  1:56  2:20    1 1:03:59 23.3  0:46    2   47:26  7:39 2:26:01 
    3   49 Ken Loehlein            Prior Lake         MN  37    2 30:14  1:51  2:26    4 1:11:52 20.7  0:51    3   51:27  8:18 2:36:48 
    4    9 Eric Bergstrom          Eden Prairie       MN  37    4 31:01  1:54  2:25    3 1:11:44 20.8  1:00    4   51:43  8:21 2:37:51 
    5  101 Andy Popp               Fridley            MN  38    5 31:13  1:55  2:39    5 1:12:47 20.5  1:30   11   56:13  9:04 2:44:20 
    6   91 Brian Witte             Prior Lake         MN  38    3 30:39  1:53  3:03    8 1:20:28 18.5  1:32    7   53:33  8:39 2:49:13 
    7   67 Scott Moen              Shakopee           MN  35    7 33:59  2:05  2:42    9 1:21:20 18.3  3:00    5   52:25  8:28 2:53:23 
    8   80 Jorge Suarez            Rosemount          MN  39    9 39:45  2:26  2:41    7 1:20:12 18.6  1:05    9   54:21  8:46 2:58:04 
    9   34 Scott Ireland           Apple Valley       MN  36   14 47:30  2:54  3:49    6 1:13:26 20.3  2:19    6   52:50  8:32 2:59:52 
   10   18 Warren Downing          Prior Lake         MN  38    8 34:49  2:08  5:44   11 1:22:23 18.1  1:28   10   55:47  9:00 3:00:09 
   11   55 Todd Millenacker        Savage             MN  35   11 41:56  2:34  5:44   14 1:32:26 16.1  1:59    8   53:48  8:41 3:15:50 
   12   35 Eric Jacobson           Eagan              MN  35   13 44:27  2:43  3:27   10 1:22:03 18.2  1:55   12 1:04:57 10:29 3:16:48 
   13   58 Bryan Morcom            Minneapolis        MN  36   10 41:15  2:31  3:40   12 1:23:40 17.8  0:58   14 1:12:28 11:42 3:21:59 
   14   23 Wilson Gonzales         Minneapolis        MN  38   12 42:20  2:35  4:28   13 1:30:47 16.4  2:17   13 1:05:01 10:30 3:24:51 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   27 Rebecca Henders         Roseville          MN  35    1 26:00  1:36  3:51    1 1:09:28 21.5  2:19    1   39:50  6:26 2:21:27 
    2   75 Leslie Sedlak           Bloomington        MN  37    2 27:27  1:41  2:08    2 1:15:38 19.7  0:53    2   50:14  8:07 2:36:19 
    3   16 Camilla Crosby          Farmington         MN  38    3 33:18  2:02  3:31    3 1:24:19 17.7  2:02    3 1:01:38  9:57 3:04:46 
    4   25 Jocelyn Hafertepe       Burnsville         MN  35    4 41:33  2:32  2:53    4 1:32:28 16.1  1:24    4 1:09:08 11:09 3:27:23 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   12 Brian Cade              Lakeville          MN  40    4 30:02  1:50  2:44    3 1:09:47 21.4  1:49    1   44:50  7:14 2:29:11 
    2   46 Mark Lehnert            Shakopee           MN  43    5 30:46  1:53  2:33    1 1:09:13 21.5  1:22    2   48:37  7:51 2:32:29 
    3   83 Christian Twigg         Minneapolis        MN  41    6 30:48  1:53  2:09    4 1:12:27 20.6  0:56    4   51:48  8:22 2:38:06 
    4   26 Chad Helgemo            Savage             MN  43    3 29:40  1:49  3:24    7 1:15:59 19.6  2:09    3   49:12  7:57 2:40:23 
    5   90 Tony Willett            Lakeville          MN  44   10 35:07  2:09  2:09    5 1:14:36 20.0  0:57    5   53:13  8:35 2:46:01 
    6   70 Scott Remiger           Lakeville          MN  40    7 32:00  1:58  2:56    8 1:16:51 19.4  1:14    6   53:53  8:42 2:46:51 
    7   40 Matthew Koeppen         Chanhassen         MN  43    8 35:00  2:08  2:08    6 1:15:40 19.7  1:09    7   54:51  8:51 2:48:46 
    8   78 Tony Stack              Inver Grove Height MN  43    9 35:03  2:09  3:45    9 1:22:26 18.1  2:34    8 1:06:09 10:41 3:09:55 
    9   17 Greg Davenport          St. Paul           MN  44    1 26:07  1:36  2:20    2 1:09:24 21.5  1:44                            
   10   20 Jeremy Ekman            West Concord       MN  40    2 27:18  1:40  3:20                                                    

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   13 Katie Carter            Bloomington        MN  40    1 43:49  2:41  3:56    1 1:31:15 16.3  1:21    1 1:02:09 10:02 3:22:28 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   51 Alan Lybeck             Minneapolis        MN  48    1 28:57  1:46  1:48    2 1:09:11 21.6  0:58    1   44:55  7:15 2:25:47 
    2   37 Jeff Johnson            Shakopee           MN  47    2 30:51  1:53  2:18    1 1:06:38 22.4  0:45    2   45:22  7:19 2:25:52 
    3   19 Patrick Egan            Mendota Heights    MN  49    3 31:29  1:56  2:23    3 1:26:23 17.3  1:23    3 1:01:03  9:51 3:02:38 
    4   92 Hoon Yu                 Farmington         MN  45    4 41:04  2:31  3:55    4 1:26:33 17.2  1:35    4 1:01:35  9:56 3:14:40 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   99 Lynette Bacon           Mankato            MN  46    1 26:19  1:37  2:34    1 1:12:11 20.7  1:09    1   49:26  7:59 2:31:38 
    2   21 Pattie Ekman            West Concord       MN  46    2 44:31  2:43  3:35    2 1:30:51 16.4  2:27    2 1:26:08 13:54 3:47:30 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   77 Paul Serreyn            Lakeville          MN  50    2 31:21  1:55  1:45    1 1:08:00 21.9  0:45    1   44:03  7:07 2:25:52 
    2   45 David Leard             Rosemount          MN  50    1 29:45  1:49  1:59    2 1:10:14 21.2  0:51    2   46:06  7:26 2:28:53 
    3   24 Doug Graham             Burnsville         MN  50    4 36:02  2:12  2:01    3 1:12:43 20.5  1:17    3   54:32  8:48 2:46:33 
    4   60 Lee Mullen              Saint Paul Park    MN  54    3 31:41  1:56  1:43    4 1:17:48 19.2  1:06    4   56:59  9:12 2:49:16 
    5   10 Tony Brown              Lakeville          MN  52    5 36:26  2:14  3:55    5 1:22:45 18.0  2:16    5 1:07:26 10:53 3:12:46 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   87 Gary Wernersbach        Zimmerman          MN  56    2 36:47  2:15  4:29    1 1:22:00 18.2  1:40    1 1:09:41 11:15 3:14:35 
    2   81 Peter Tabor             Minneapolis        MN  57    1 34:21  2:06                                                          

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   28 Paula Hilt              Las Vegas          NV  55    1 44:23  2:43  5:44    1 1:34:30 15.8  3:16    1 1:02:41 10:07 3:30:32 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 

Total Registered:                         96
Total Number of Team Finishers:            2
Total Number of Individual Finishers:     84
Number of Male   Finishers:               63
Number of Female Finishers:               21
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:     10