Hopkins Royal Triathlon -
Minnetonka, MN
8/30/2014

race logo










					                                                        HOPKINS ROYAL TRIATHLON
                                           Shady Oak Beach - Minnetonka, MN - August 30, 2014
                                                100 yd Swim - 6 Mile Bike - 1.5 Mile Run
   

                                                                                                     Page 1
 Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex SWIM  Trn.1  BIKE   Trn.2  RUN    FINISH  
==== ======================= ================== == === === ===== ===== ======= ===== ======= =======
 114 Anne Ahlquist           Minnetonka         MN  15 F    3:31  2:08   28:04  0:31   14:32   48:44 
 113 Hunter Ahlquist         Minnetonka         MN  17 M    2:53  1:35   20:05  1:11   12:06   37:48 
 148 Connie Aiken            Falcon Heights     MN  58 F    6:18  4:36   34:30  0:50   35:38 1:21:50 
 291 Sharon Akerson          Princeton          MN  45 F    4:36  2:02   25:56  1:01   21:46   55:20 
 247 Jill Andersen           Richfield          MN  52 F    3:46  2:22   26:34  1:36   21:01   55:16 
 127 Jahn Anderson           Minnetonka         MN  62 M    4:48  3:16   26:27  1:39   21:32   57:40 
 274 Kaitlin Bembenek        Prior Lake         MN  21 F    4:45  2:39   31:11  0:39   19:05   58:19 
 123 Cassandra Bergman       Forest Lake        MN  13 F    4:10  2:38   37:58  0:31   21:45 1:07:00 
 124 Kira Bergman            Forest Lake        MN  12 F    4:10  2:31   37:48  0:38   21:50 1:06:55 
 152 John (jack) Bloomquist  Cologne            MN  17 M    2:52  2:11   22:33  0:24   31:14   59:12 
 184 Reba Brettin            Eden Prairie       MN  42 F    3:59  2:14   27:13  0:38   18:34   52:37 
 295 Heather Brockman        Saint Paul         MN  41 F    4:06  1:35   46:51  1:00   29:47 1:23:16 
 201 Jenae Carlson           Chisago City       MN  14 F    6:37  3:33   31:00  0:31   35:28 1:17:07 
 267 Maggie Cleary           Edina              MN  15 F    2:49  1:25   24:26  0:27   15:13   44:19 
 275 Mary Copeland           Shorewood          MN  56 F    4:14  3:40   28:35  0:45   25:10 1:02:21 
 199 Lea Curtes-Swenson      Minnetonka         MN  44 F    3:33  1:35   40:54  1:44   30:35 1:18:20 
  56 Dianne Dejolsvay        Hopkins            MN  50 F    4:51  6:31   36:14  1:12   33:09 1:21:56 
  57 Janice Dejolsvay        Hopkins            MN  25 F    4:53  6:33   33:39  3:48   33:05 1:21:56 
  58 Nicholas Dejolsvay      Hopkins            MN  18 M    3:11  1:38   40:13  0:26   16:14 1:01:40 
  55 Tom Dejolsvay           Hopkins            MN  57 M    4:14  4:58   29:12  1:04   20:54 1:00:20 
 203 Joe Derungs             Golden Valley      MN  32 M    3:15  1:39   25:58  0:30   18:12   49:32 
 271 Sophie Dirnberger       Hopkins            MN  15 F    2:49  1:17   24:01  0:34   16:32   45:12 
 219 Courtney Duffy          St. Louis Park     MN  31 F    3:45  1:37   24:57  1:29   17:43   49:29 
 265 Kelsey Echols           Minneapolis        MN  30 F    3:40  1:08   24:01  0:22   17:43   46:52 
 158 Luke Endres             St. Louis Park     MN  13 M    4:23  3:00   25:55  1:44   18:08   53:08 
 128 Jessica Fairbourne      Crystal            MN  32 F    4:51  3:16   26:29  1:41   21:28   57:42 
 154 Terry Goeman            Minnetonka         MN  53 M    4:16  3:46   43:30  1:53   24:17 1:17:40 
 138 Kara Goldfein           Bloomington        MN  27 F    3:28  3:14   28:33  1:24   18:28   55:04 
 139 Travis Goldfein         Bloomington        MN  29 M    3:30  3:13   28:17  1:37   18:32   55:08 
 305 Deb Greeley             Minnetonka         MN  45 F    4:04  2:36   28:50  1:54   19:01   56:23 
  51 Amy Grussing            Eden Prairie       MN  37 F    4:18  2:23   27:14  0:22   17:59   52:14 
  52 Guy Grussing            Eden Prairie       MN  44 M    3:21  1:49   25:00  0:24   27:36   58:08 
 248 Kristen Hanson          Eden Prairie       MN  32 F    5:05  2:18   46:57  1:43   37:42 1:33:44 
  40 Faye House              St Paul            MN  58 F    6:06  4:30   27:53  2:56   21:15 1:02:38 
  39 Rusty Hurley            Minnetonka         MN  55 M    7:15  5:25   51:11  3:03   24:17 1:31:10 
  79 Chelsea Janke           Waverly            MN  27 F    4:01  1:28   27:30  1:06   26:26 1:00:29 
 233 Andrea Johnson          St. Louis Park     MN  31 F    4:29  1:45   49:55  0:38   32:10 1:28:55 
 260 Cynthia Jones           St Louis Park      MN  55 F    4:52  3:11   24:47  0:45   34:40 1:08:13 
 235 Nadia Juneja            Minneapolis        MN  32 F    4:01  1:53   26:47  0:27   19:01   52:07 
 189 Stephanie King          Bloomington        MN  51 F    4:35  1:58   29:16  0:49   21:03   57:40 
 144 Martha Kipfer           Plymouth           MN  49 F   16:02  1:46   25:24  0:51   22:14 1:06:14 
  16 Nia Knauer              Mpls               MN  32 F    9:42  0:46   29:00  0:51   33:33 1:13:51 
 321 Emma Kurus              Minnetonka         MN  12 F    4:01  1:57   29:11  0:48   24:05 1:00:00 
 104 Brittany Liljenquist    Grand Forks        ND  24 F    4:13  1:28   27:05  0:42   21:33   54:59 
 240 Chrystal Lindell        Forest Lake        MN  41 F    4:50  2:09   28:10  0:45   18:26   54:17 
  30 Nancy Mark              Minnetonka         MN  60 F    4:57  5:26   39:04  1:28   30:32 1:21:26 
  29 Steve Mark              Minnetonka         MN  59 M    4:50  5:34   29:57  1:41   29:11 1:11:10 
 198 Travis Norvell          Minneapolis        MN  39 M   18:00  1:30   39:01  0:52   27:34 1:26:55 
 302 Jayson Olson            Minneapolis        MN  44 M    3:26  2:22   50:55  0:52   34:31 1:32:04 
 301 Tina Olson              Minnetonka         MN  44 F    4:14  2:38   30:09  0:36   18:58   56:34 
 251 Douglas Ortiz           Hopkins            MN  50 M    3:36  3:01   30:50  1:27   17:30   56:22 
 252 Makenna Ortiz           Hopkins            MN  13 F    3:43  2:58   30:51  1:01   17:55   56:27 
 278 Nicole Peters           Cottage Grove      MN  27 F    3:27  1:45   25:16  0:47   20:49   52:02 
  13 Shelli Pietz            Hopkins            MN  42 F    4:35  3:24   32:16  1:02   32:54 1:14:10 
  99 David Pitera            Minnetonka         MN  44 M    3:12  2:49   23:59  1:31   21:26   52:56 
   8 Carissa Ranschau        Golden Valley      MN  33 F    3:51  1:55   32:21  0:57   24:39 1:03:42 
 241 Jason Reinarz           Two Harbors        MN  41 M    4:42  2:11   28:12  0:39   18:28   54:09 
 153 Fred Rivera             Cologne            MN  17 M    2:57  2:48   21:51  0:28   22:53   50:55 
 320 Molly Robblee           Minnetonka         MN  13 F    4:04  1:58   29:09  0:48   24:05 1:00:02 
 322 Unknown Runner                                         3:18  1:50   24:54  0:30   20:32   51:02 
 255 Mary Schutte            Hopkins            MN  14 F    3:51  2:59   30:51  1:01   17:54   56:33 
 174 Aaron Smith             St Paul            MN  29 M    4:07  3:06   40:00  1:52   25:24 1:14:28 
  80 Jennifer Smith          Saint Louis Park   MN  25 F    3:59  4:36   52:06  1:12   22:53 1:24:44 
 181 Annie Sperides          Richfield          MN  27 F    3:56  2:24   55:28  0:33   32:45 1:35:04 
 101 Brent Veninga           Eden Prairie       MN  42 M    3:43  1:58   46:49  0:48   25:59 1:19:14 
 100 Joellyn Veninga         Eden Prairie       MN  43 F    4:51  2:07   47:18  1:43   29:58 1:25:55 
  81 Lauren Ward             Minnetonka         MN  24 F    5:00  3:31   32:47 28:06    2:40 1:12:02 
 297 Jane Wenning            Excelsior          MN  47 F    6:23  2:38   20:29  1:38   18:14   49:20 
 239 Zachary Wenning         Excelsior          MN  14 M    3:12  2:40   25:23  0:36   15:26   47:15 
  88 Benjamin Willgress      Saint Michael      MN  36 M    3:03  1:01   21:29  1:03   19:19   45:54 
 298 Jon Witt                Excelsior          MN  54 M   17:57  3:37   51:06  2:11   45:22 2:00:12 
  97 Amy Wolter              Hopkins            MN  31 F    4:22  2:59   47:11  0:57   33:28 1:28:54 
 311 Brian Zimmer            Minnetonka         MN  49 M    2:45  1:44   38:18  1:25   15:33   59:44 
results by Pickle Events                                       www.pickleevents.com


Total Registered:                         80
Total Number of Team Finishers:            0
Total Number of Individual Finishers:     73
Number of Male   Finishers:               24
Number of Female Finishers:               48
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:      7