St. Paul Central Open -
Saint Paul, MN
8/22/2014

race logo










					
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         2014 St Paul Central Open
                     Cross Country Course at St. Kates
                       Varsity Boys 5K - Team Scores
------------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    49  Chanhassen                     (  17:13  1:26:05   1:32)
=============================================
  1      2  Tyler Kobilarcsik                     16:16     5     17  Devin Kelly                           17:48
  2      7  Grant Magnuson                        17:10     6   ( 19) Jordan Kiesow                         18:04
  3     10  Joseph Ferguson                       17:16     7   ( 23) Corey Johnson                         18:12
  4     13  Grant Smith                           17:35

  2.    70  Roseville Area                 (  17:36  1:27:58   1:41)
=============================================
  1      3  Collin Kiley                          16:37     5     25  Samuel O'Donnell-Hoff                 18:18
  2      8  Hans Knutson                          17:13     6   ( 33) Tyler Graham                          18:37
  3     16  Nasruden Mohamed                      17:48     7   ( 34) Josh Christiansen                     18:41
  4     18  Haruhi Shimasaki                      18:02

  3.    71  Centennial                     (  17:38  1:28:07   1:12)
=============================================
  1      5  Reed Kurak                            16:57     5     22  Jacob Namyst                          18:09
  2      9  Cole Arends                           17:14     6   ( 29) Ben Benson                            18:25
  3     14  Aschalew Tilleskjor                   17:38     7   ( 30) Jonathan Sweeney                      18:26
  4     21  Dylan Johnson                         18:09

  4.   110  St. Paul Central               (  18:06  1:30:26   1:23)
=============================================
  1      6  Abda Nebi                             17:05     5     31  Simon Brown                           18:28
  2     20  William Dean                          18:08     6   ( 32) Paul Ihlenfeldt                       18:30
  3     26  Spencer Warejoncas                    18:22     7   ( 37) Aiden McVey                           18:52
  4     27  Vince Dzik                            18:23

  5.   114  Chaska                         (  18:02  1:30:06   1:59)
=============================================
  1      4  Spencer Urick                         16:48     5     36  Parker Bjorklund                      18:47
  2     11  Zac Miller                            17:21     6   ( 40) John Starkey                          19:05
  3     28  Sam Shay                              18:25     7   ( 44) Austin Wu                             19:32
  4     35  Carter Bjorklund                      18:45

  6.   116  St. Paul Highland Park         (  17:59  1:29:53   3:04)
=============================================
  1      1  Micah Mather                          16:05     5     41  Jesse Brelje                          19:09
  2     12  Riley Quinlan                         17:29     6   ( 42) Grant Palas                           19:11
  3     24  Abram Donovan                         18:13     7   ( 47) Timothy Krall                         20:18
  4     38  Kris Johnson                          18:57

  7.   188  St. Paul Como Park             (  19:10  1:35:47   2:10)
=============================================
  1     15  Geleto Roba                           17:46     5     46  Jacob Heiberger                       19:56
  2     39  Stefan Hankerson                      18:58     6   ( 48) Michael Manalansan                    21:07
  3     43  John Proper                           19:13
  4     45  Tuomas Sivula                         19:54



Incomplete Teams:

Washington Technology Magnet  
         Ashenafi Hatte

St. Paul Johnson              
         Leo Wieffering, Luis Cirilo, Jarod Davis







------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         2014 St Paul Central Open
                     Cross Country Course at St. Kates
                   Varsity Boys 5K - Individual Results
                         TmPl = Team Scoring Place
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl       Name              Grade              Team              Time    Pace     
===== ==== ======================= ===== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1      Ashenafi Hatte             12 Washington Technology Magnet     15:59  5:09 
    2    1 Micah Mather               11 St. Paul Highland Park           16:05  5:11 
    3    2 Tyler Kobilarcsik          12 Chanhassen                       16:16  5:15 
    4    3 Collin Kiley               11 Roseville Area                   16:37  5:21 
    5    4 Spencer Urick              11 Chaska                           16:48  5:25 
    6    5 Reed Kurak                 10 Centennial                       16:57  5:28 
    7    6 Abda Nebi                  12 St. Paul Central                 17:05  5:30 
    8    7 Grant Magnuson             12 Chanhassen                       17:10  5:32 
    9    8 Hans Knutson               12 Roseville Area                   17:13  5:33 
   10    9 Cole Arends                12 Centennial                       17:14  5:33 
   11   10 Joseph Ferguson            12 Chanhassen                       17:16  5:34 
   12   11 Zac Miller                 11 Chaska                           17:21  5:35 
   13   12 Riley Quinlan              12 St. Paul Highland Park           17:29  5:38 
   14   13 Grant Smith                12 Chanhassen                       17:35  5:40 
   15   14 Aschalew Tilleskjor        12 Centennial                       17:38  5:41 
   16   15 Geleto Roba                11 St. Paul Como Park               17:46  5:44 
   17   16 Nasruden Mohamed           11 Roseville Area                   17:48  5:44 
   18   17 Devin Kelly                12 Chanhassen                       17:48  5:44 
   19   18 Haruhi Shimasaki           11 Roseville Area                   18:02  5:48 
   20   19 Jordan Kiesow              10 Chanhassen                       18:04  5:49 
   21   20 William Dean               12 St. Paul Central                 18:08  5:50 
   22   21 Dylan Johnson              10 Centennial                       18:09  5:51 
   23   22 Jacob Namyst               10 Centennial                       18:09  5:51 
   24   23 Corey Johnson              11 Chanhassen                       18:12  5:52 
   25   24 Abram Donovan              11 St. Paul Highland Park           18:13  5:52 
   26      Jack Braaten               11 Chanhassen                       18:16  5:53 
   27   25 Samuel O'Donnell-Hoff      11 Roseville Area                   18:18  5:54 
   28      Mitchell Ihlang            12 Chanhassen                       18:19  5:54 
   29      Neal Smith                 12 Chanhassen                       18:21  5:55 
   30   26 Spencer Warejoncas         11 St. Paul Central                 18:22  5:55 
   31   27 Vince Dzik                 12 St. Paul Central                 18:23  5:55 
   32      Timothy Kaufhold           10 Chanhassen                       18:24  5:56 
   33   28 Sam Shay                   12 Chaska                           18:25  5:56 
   34   29 Ben Benson                 10 Centennial                       18:25  5:56 
   35   30 Jonathan Sweeney           10 Centennial                       18:26  5:56 
   36   31 Simon Brown                12 St. Paul Central                 18:28  5:57 
   37   32 Paul Ihlenfeldt            12 St. Paul Central                 18:30  5:58 
   38      Nick Foreman               10 Centennial                       18:32  5:58 
   39   33 Tyler Graham               12 Roseville Area                   18:37  6:00 
   40      Zach Eicher                10 Centennial                       18:38  6:00 
   41   34 Josh Christiansen          12 Roseville Area                   18:41  6:01 
   42   35 Carter Bjorklund           12 Chaska                           18:45  6:03 
   43   36 Parker Bjorklund            9 Chaska                           18:47  6:03 
   44   37 Aiden McVey                11 St. Paul Central                 18:52  6:05 
   45   38 Kris Johnson               10 St. Paul Highland Park           18:57  6:06 
   46   39 Stefan Hankerson           12 St. Paul Como Park               18:58  6:07 
   47   40 John Starkey                8 Chaska                           19:05  6:09 
   48   41 Jesse Brelje               12 St. Paul Highland Park           19:09  6:10 
   49      Mike Ernster               12 Centennial                       19:10  6:10 
   50   42 Grant Palas                12 St. Paul Highland Park           19:11  6:11 
   51   43 John Proper                12 St. Paul Como Park               19:13  6:11 
   52      Adam Long                  12 Centennial                       19:22  6:14 
   53      Devon Chiodo               12 Roseville Area                   19:26  6:16 
   54      Charles Park               10 Roseville Area                   19:26  6:16 
   55      Devin Fritz                12 Centennial                       19:27  6:16 
   56      Zac Fritz                   9 Centennial                       19:28  6:16 
   57      Luke Arends                 9 Centennial                       19:32  6:18 
   58      Keagan McCully             12 St. Paul Central                 19:32  6:18 
   59   44 Austin Wu                   9 Chaska                           19:32  6:18 
   60      Isaac Miller               11 Roseville Area                   19:33  6:18 
   61      Griffin Schmidt            10 Chanhassen                       19:42  6:21 
   62      Jack Elgren                11 Chanhassen                       19:42  6:21 
   63      Adam Coltvet                9 Centennial                       19:45  6:22 
   64      Austin Miller              10 Chaska                           19:47  6:22 
   65      Eamon Kuhne                10 Roseville Area                   19:52  6:24 
   66   45 Tuomas Sivula              11 St. Paul Como Park               19:54  6:25 
   67      Isaac Dahl                  1 Roseville Area                   19:55  6:25 
   68      John Gray                  10 Centennial                       19:56  6:25 
   69   46 Jacob Heiberger            12 St. Paul Como Park               19:56  6:25 
   70      Reece Gulbrandson           9 Centennial                       19:58  6:26 
   71      Nicholaus Smith            12 Chanhassen                       20:06  6:29 
   72      Brendan Kray               11 Roseville Area                   20:16  6:32 
   73      August Sorenson            10 Chanhassen                       20:17  6:32 
   74   47 Timothy Krall              11 St. Paul Highland Park           20:18  6:32 
   75      Erik Rischmiller           12 Chaska                           20:19  6:33 
   76      Carter Emerson             11 Chaska                           20:20  6:33 
   77      Peter Currie               11 Chanhassen                       20:21  6:33 
   78      Benjamin Eliason           12 Chaska                           20:22  6:34 
   79      Chase Froemke              11 Centennial                       20:28  6:36 
   80      Jake Johnson               10 Centennial                       20:29  6:36 
   81      Leo Wieffering             10 St. Paul Johnson                 20:30  6:36 
   82      Josh Jarpey                 9 Centennial                       20:36  6:38 
   83      Ben Earl-Moseley            9 St. Paul Highland Park           20:37  6:38 
   84      Collin Purdy                9 Chaska                           20:41  6:40 
   85      Michael Rod                11 Centennial                       20:41  6:40 
   86      Andrew McGinnis             9 Chaska                           20:45  6:41 
   87      Max Daubenberger           10 Chaska                           20:45  6:41 
   88      Jared Sorensen             10 Chanhassen                       20:56  6:45 
   89      Thomas Cessna              12 Centennial                       20:56  6:45 
   90      Adam Kassim                 9 Centennial                       20:57  6:45 
   91      Charlie Sylvester           9 Centennial                       21:03  6:47 
   92      Jacob McPherson            12 Roseville Area                   21:04  6:47 
   93      Jacob Snuggerud            12 Chaska                           21:05  6:47 
   94   48 Michael Manalansan         10 St. Paul Como Park               21:07  6:48 
   95      Zach Beddow                 9 Centennial                       21:13  6:50 
   96      Kyle Koncilja              12 Roseville Area                   21:15  6:51 
   97      Kevin Holmes               10 Roseville Area                   21:23  6:53 
   98      Noah Miller                 9 Chaska                           21:25  6:54 
   99      William Spray               9 Roseville Area                   21:28  6:55 
  100      Noah Zurn                   9 Centennial                       21:34  6:57 
  101      Nolan Buesgens             12 Chaska                           21:38  6:58 
  102      Parker Brown               11 Centennial                       21:47  7:01 
  103      Gabriel Lura               11 Chanhassen                       21:57  7:04 
  104      Jack Lavelle               12 Chanhassen                       22:27  7:14 
  105      Austin Atz                  9 Roseville Area                   22:39  7:18 
  106      Kevin Malecha              10 Centennial                       22:49  7:21 
  107      Luis Cirilo                10 St. Paul Johnson                 22:58  7:24 
  108      Austin Aase                12 Chaska                           23:01  7:25 
  109      Steven Kueffer             12 Roseville Area                   23:15  7:29 
  110      Jacob Meier                10 Chaska                           23:23  7:32 
  111      Joseph Wolff                9 Chaska                           23:24  7:32 
  112      Erik Tolkinen              10 Centennial                       23:45  7:39 
  113      Mathew Pedretti            12 Chanhassen                       23:51  7:41 
  114      Timothy Hoag                9 Roseville Area                   24:03  7:45 
  115      Jarod Davis                10 St. Paul Johnson                 24:46  7:59 
  116      Noah O'Donnell-Hoff         9 Roseville Area                   24:47  7:59 
  117      Bailey Martin               9 Roseville Area                   24:48  7:59 
  118      Parker Wilhoit              9 Roseville Area                   25:53  8:20 
  119      Calvin Seigler              9 Roseville Area                   25:55  8:21 
  120      Andrew Marks               10 Chaska                           26:59  8:41 
  121      Jakob Schnur                9 Chaska                           27:01  8:42