Detroit Lakes Invitational -
Detroit Lakes, MN
9/4/2014

race logo










					               Detroit Lakes Invitational Cross Country Meet
                             Detroit Lakes, MN
                             September 4, 2014
                         JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    15  Alexandria                (  19:35.7  1:37:58.2   0:36.5)
========================================
  1      1  Cody Lanman                     19:16.6
  2      2  Grant Rudolph                   19:16.7
  3      3  Wesley Graves                   19:43.5
  4      4  Ryan Moorman                    19:48.3
  5      5  Nick Chromey                    19:53.1
  6   (  6) Jude Pelowski                   19:58.0
  7   (  8) Jimmy Pfeffer                   20:16.9

  2.    52  Moorhead                  (  20:39.4  1:43:16.6   0:54.1)
========================================
  1      7  Hayden Emery                    20:16.6
  2      9  Hunter Wollschlager             20:29.8
  3     10  Austin Gruenberg                20:38.3
  4     11  Jack Mullally                   20:41.2
  5     15  Landon Litch                    21:10.7
  6   ( 16) Isaac Lund                      21:14.5
  7   ( 17) Andrew Franklin                 21:15.4

  3.    76  Detroit Lakes             (  21:12.5  1:46:02.5   1:13.6)
========================================
  1     12  Jace Englestad                  20:44.5
  2     13  Brady Labine                    20:49.3
  3     14  Van Fritch-Gallatin             21:05.7
  4     18  Gabe Kitzman                    21:24.9
  5     19  Max Staley                      21:58.1
  6   ( 20) Connor Edvall                   21:58.5
  7   ( 21) Jesse Livermore                 22:14.7

  4.   123  Fergus Falls              (  23:49.7  1:59:08.4   1:43.8)
========================================
  1     22  Nate Ronning                    23:12.0
  2     23  Hunter Eldien                   23:23.9
  3     24  Hayden Devorak                  23:45.4
  4     26  Jayden Schmidt                  23:51.3
  5     28  Will Prody                      24:55.8
  6   ( 31) Jordan Schneeberger             26:02.3
  7   ( 32) Josh Longtin                    26:19.3

  5.   160  Frazee - Vergas           (  26:37.1  2:13:05.2   5:53.4)
========================================
  1     27  Nick Ruiz                       24:54.5
  2     29  Toby Drewes                     24:58.1
  3     30  Arron Erickson                  25:37.0
  4     35  Parker Nudell                   26:47.7
  5     39  Matt Jutz                       30:47.9

  6.   165  Hawley-Ulen-Hitterdahl    (  26:04.1  2:10:20.1   3:13.1)
========================================
  1     25  Ethan Peterson                  23:47.1
  2     33  Jordan Holleman                 26:22.1
  3     34  Austin Osland                   26:22.6
  4     36  Isaiah Klingfus                 26:48.1
  5     37  Charlie Carlson                 27:00.2
  6   ( 38) Gabe Specht                     28:28.8
  7   ( 40) Solomon Carlson                 32:04.9



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/16   1641 Cody Lanman              12 Alexandria                19:16.6  6:13 
    2   2/16   1653 Grant Rudolph            11 Alexandria                19:16.7  6:13 
    3   3/16   1627 Wesley Graves            12 Alexandria                19:43.5  6:21 
    4   4/16   1647 Ryan Moorman             11 Alexandria                19:48.3  6:23 
    5   5/16   1621 Nick Chromey              9 Alexandria                19:53.1  6:24 
    6   6/16   1651 Jude Pelowski            11 Alexandria                19:58.0  6:26 
    7   1/16   1891 Hayden Emery             11 Moorhead                  20:16.6  6:32 
    8   7/16   1652 Jimmy Pfeffer            12 Alexandria                20:16.9  6:32 
    9   2/16   1930 Hunter Wollschlager       9 Moorhead                  20:29.8  6:36 
   10   3/16   1897 Austin Gruenberg          9 Moorhead                  20:38.3  6:39 
   11   4/16   1912 Jack Mullally            11 Moorhead                  20:41.2  6:40 
   12   1/18   1715 Jace Englestad           10 Detroit Lakes             20:44.5  6:41 
   13   8/16   1630 Cole Gunderson           10 Alexandria                20:46.4  6:42 
   14   9/16   1619 Ivan Brever               9 Alexandria                20:49.2  6:43 
   15   2/18   1727 Brady Labine             10 Detroit Lakes             20:49.3  6:43 
   16  10/16   1615 Ben Bogart               10 Alexandria                20:54.6  6:44 
   17   3/18   1717 Van Fritch-Gallatin       9 Detroit Lakes             21:05.7  6:48 
   18   5/16   1908 Landon Litch             10 Moorhead                  21:10.7  6:49 
   19   6/16   1909 Isaac Lund               11 Moorhead                  21:14.5  6:51 
   20   7/16   1892 Andrew Franklin           9 Moorhead                  21:15.4  6:51 
   21  11/16   1620 Casey Call               11 Alexandria                21:24.9  6:54 
   22   8/16   1898 Tristan Hammer           10 Moorhead                  21:24.9  6:54 
   23   4/18   1726 Gabe Kitzman              9 Detroit Lakes             21:24.9  6:54 
   24  12/16   1635 Blake Johnston            9 Alexandria                21:30.0  6:56 
   25   9/16   1899 Matt Hanson              10 Moorhead                  21:33.3  6:57 
   26   1/2    1949 Tyler Honrud             12 Pelican Rapids            21:47.0  7:01 
   27   5/18   1739 Max Staley                9 Detroit Lakes             21:58.1  7:05 
   28   6/18   1713 Connor Edvall            11 Detroit Lakes             21:58.5  7:05 
   29   7/18   1729 Jesse Livermore          10 Detroit Lakes             22:14.7  7:10 
   30  10/16   1926 Ben Werner               10 Moorhead                  22:24.1  7:13 
   31  11/16   1905 Charlie Laughlin          9 Moorhead                  22:25.3  7:13 
   32   8/18   1724 Tristan Johnson          12 Detroit Lakes             22:26.1  7:14 
   33  13/16   1637 Will Kopp                 9 Alexandria                22:29.7  7:15 
   34   9/18   1728 Axel Lindquist           10 Detroit Lakes             22:35.7  7:17 
   35  10/18   1725 Nihaar Joshi             12 Detroit Lakes             22:36.3  7:17 
   36  14/16   1645 Ryan Maier               10 Alexandria                23:04.6  7:26 
   37  11/18   1712 Jacob Dahring            10 Detroit Lakes             23:09.7  7:28 
   38   1/12   1777 Nate Ronning             10 Fergus Falls              23:12.0  7:29 
   39  12/16   1903 Ryan Kashmark            10 Moorhead                  23:22.8  7:32 
   40   2/12   1763 Hunter Eldien             9 Fergus Falls              23:23.9  7:32 
   41   3/12   1762 Hayden Devorak           12 Fergus Falls              23:45.4  7:39 
   42   1/7    1824 Ethan Peterson           10 Hawley-Ulen-Hitterdahl    23:47.1  7:40 
   43   4/12   1778 Jayden Schmidt            9 Fergus Falls              23:51.3  7:41 
   44  13/16   1913 Jonathon Overby           9 Moorhead                  23:59.2  7:44 
   45  12/18   1742 Baily Tulius             10 Detroit Lakes             24:18.5  7:50 
   46  14/16   1923 Michael Thibert           9 Moorhead                  24:20.1  7:50 
   47  13/18   1737 Jack Richards             9 Detroit Lakes             24:36.6  7:56 
   48   1/5    1800 Nick Ruiz                10 Frazee - Vergas           24:54.5  8:02 
   49   5/12   1774 Will Prody                9 Fergus Falls              24:55.8  8:02 
   50   2/5    1792 Toby Drewes              11 Frazee - Vergas           24:58.1  8:03 
   51  14/18   1708 Sam Bellware             12 Detroit Lakes             25:30.6  8:13 
   52  15/18   1722 Isaac Howard              9 Detroit Lakes             25:36.9  8:15 
   53   3/5    1794 Arron Erickson            9 Frazee - Vergas           25:37.0  8:15 
   54   6/12   1776 Jordan Schneeberger      11 Fergus Falls              26:02.3  8:23 
   55   2/2    1958 Austin Simpson            9 Pelican Rapids            26:12.0  8:26 
   56   7/12   1768 Josh Longtin             11 Fergus Falls              26:19.3  8:29 
   57   2/7    1817 Jordan Holleman          12 Hawley-Ulen-Hitterdahl    26:22.1  8:30 
   58   3/7    1822 Austin Osland             9 Hawley-Ulen-Hitterdahl    26:22.6  8:30 
   59   8/12   1760 Isaac Daniels            10 Fergus Falls              26:23.1  8:30 
   60   9/12   1756 Tommy Bowman              9 Fergus Falls              26:27.9  8:32 
   61   4/5    1799 Parker Nudell            11 Frazee - Vergas           26:47.7  8:38 
   62   4/7    1819 Isaiah Klingfus          12 Hawley-Ulen-Hitterdahl    26:48.1  8:38 
   63   5/7    1813 Charlie Carlson          12 Hawley-Ulen-Hitterdahl    27:00.2  8:42 
   64  16/18   1719 Derek Gray               11 Detroit Lakes             27:13.3  8:46 
   65  17/18   1735 Zachary Pivec            11 Detroit Lakes             27:22.3  8:49 
   66  15/16   1626 Caleb Goergen            10 Alexandria                27:36.5  8:54 
   67  16/16   1632 Spencer Henning           9 Alexandria                27:41.1  8:55 
   68  10/12   1772 Ben Nuss                  9 Fergus Falls              28:04.0  9:03 
   69  11/12   1769 Jacob Marvel              9 Fergus Falls              28:12.2  9:05 
   70   6/7    1826 Gabe Specht               9 Hawley-Ulen-Hitterdahl    28:28.8  9:10 
   71  12/12   1771 Josiah Nord              11 Fergus Falls              28:30.1  9:11 
   72  18/18   1714 Tyler Edvall              9 Detroit Lakes             30:04.7  9:41 
   73  15/16   1917 Kristofer Sando          10 Moorhead                  30:34.9  9:51 
   74  16/16   1884 Evan Bailey              12 Moorhead                  30:47.8  9:55 
   75   5/5    1796 Matt Jutz                 9 Frazee - Vergas           30:47.9  9:55 
   76   7/7    1814 Solomon Carlson          10 Hawley-Ulen-Hitterdahl    32:04.9 10:20