Detroit Lakes Invitational -
Detroit Lakes, MN
9/4/2014

race logo










					               Detroit Lakes Invitational Cross Country Meet
                             Detroit Lakes, MN
                             September 4, 2014
                         JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS - 4K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    17  Moorhead                  (  18:57.6  1:34:47.7   1:06.1)
========================================
  1      1  Lindsey Johnson                 18:20.2
  2      2  Mackenzie Megan                 18:47.3
  3      3  Emily Dahl                      18:49.4
  4      5  Serina Lund                     19:24.5
  5      6  Isabelle Rockstad               19:26.3
  6   (  9) Kate Ludwig                     19:41.0
  7   ( 10) Taylor O'Connell                19:55.5

  2.    46  Alexandria                (  20:16.7  1:41:23.3   2:34.7)
========================================
  1      4  Whitney Olson                   19:23.7
  2      7  Kristen Trosvig                 19:27.4
  3      8  Camille Johnson                 19:28.2
  4     13  Natalie Amundson                21:05.6
  5     14  Sara Finley                     21:58.4

  3.    71  Detroit Lakes             (  22:04.4  1:50:21.8   2:51.6)
========================================
  1     11  Ellen Teiken                    20:35.4
  2     12  Skylar Schachtschneide          20:59.9
  3     15  Andrea Tibbetts                 22:25.1
  4     16  Bridget Bergen                  22:54.4
  5     17  Paige Blonigan                  23:27.0
  6   ( 18) Hailey Blonigan                 24:37.0
  7   ( 19) Mia Martinez                    27:44.8



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/12   1855 Lindsey Johnson          11 Moorhead                  18:20.2  7:23 
    2   2/12   1866 Mackenzie Megan          10 Moorhead                  18:47.3  7:34 
    3   3/12   1844 Emily Dahl               11 Moorhead                  18:49.4  7:35 
    4   1/5    1600 Whitney Olson            11 Alexandria                19:23.7  7:49 
    5   4/12   1864 Serina Lund               9 Moorhead                  19:24.5  7:49 
    6   5/12   1876 Isabelle Rockstad         9 Moorhead                  19:26.3  7:50 
    7   2/5    1609 Kristen Trosvig           9 Alexandria                19:27.4  7:50 
    8   3/5    1590 Camille Johnson          10 Alexandria                19:28.2  7:50 
    9   6/12   1863 Kate Ludwig               9 Moorhead                  19:41.0  7:56 
   10   7/12   1870 Taylor O'Connell         12 Moorhead                  19:55.5  8:01 
   11   8/12   1861 Kara Lee                 11 Moorhead                  20:13.7  8:09 
   12   9/12   1872 Sofie Overturf            9 Moorhead                  20:29.5  8:15 
   13   1/8    1706 Ellen Teiken             10 Detroit Lakes             20:35.4  8:18 
   14   2/8    1704 Skylar Schachtschneid     9 Detroit Lakes             20:59.9  8:27 
   15   4/5    1570 Natalie Amundson         12 Alexandria                21:05.6  8:30 
   16   5/5    1580 Sara Finley              10 Alexandria                21:58.4  8:51 
   17   3/8    1707 Andrea Tibbetts          11 Detroit Lakes             22:25.1  9:02 
   18  10/12   1859 Tessa Kirkey             11 Moorhead                  22:43.8  9:09 
   19   4/8    1691 Bridget Bergen           11 Detroit Lakes             22:54.4  9:13 
   20   5/8    1693 Paige Blonigan           12 Detroit Lakes             23:27.0  9:27 
   21   1/1    1747 Solveig Lundberg         10 Fergus Falls              23:58.6  9:39 
   22   1/2    1670 Kyla Diaz                11 Breckenridge              24:13.3  9:45 
   23   6/8    1692 Hailey Blonigan           9 Detroit Lakes             24:37.0  9:55 
   24  11/12   1849 Ashley Ferrer            12 Moorhead                  25:14.4 10:10 
   25  12/12   1868 Kaitlin Nelson           10 Moorhead                  25:29.9 10:16 
   26   2/2    1672 Alyssa Hasbargen          9 Breckenridge              27:25.1 11:02 
   27   7/8    1702 Mia Martinez             10 Detroit Lakes             27:44.8 11:10 
   28   8/8    1695 Alexis Fierros           10 Detroit Lakes             27:50.6 11:13