Dick Beardsley Half Marathon and 5K -
Detroit Lakes, MN
9/6/2014

race logo










					  
                                              Dick Beardsley Half Marathon
                                        September 6th, 2014 - Detroit Lakes, MN
                                                   RELAY TEAM RESULTS
  
  Place Rca/Tot  Div No.   Team                             Name                    Sex Teammate Name             Sex Split   Time    Pace     
  ===== ======== === ===== ================================ ======================= === ========================= === ======= ======= ===== 
      1   1/34   X    1856 Tina and Jason                   Christina Lof           F   Jason Stallman            M     45:24 1:27:42  6:42 
      2   2/34   X    1828 Kewl Kids                        Cameron Aakre           M   Lindsay Babb              F     49:33 1:35:15  7:16 
      3   1/34   F    1875 Team JB Weller Too               Paula Clarke            F   Maria Weller              F     45:41 1:37:13  7:25 
      4   3/34   X    1807 Bikes are faster                 Bryan Flach             M   Cassie Jensen             F     46:57 1:38:52  7:33 
      5   1/9    M    1805 Au Naturel                       Alex Laduke             M   Garrett Schultz           M     55:42 1:42:07  7:48 
      6   2/9    M    1824 Given 2 Fly                      Toby Aeilts             M   Chad Flanagan             M     50:58 1:42:11  7:48 
      7   2/34   F    1869 Zwei Dames                       Rachel Hellyer          F   Roni Sperle               F     47:58 1:42:15  7:48 
      8   3/9    M    1873 Keating-Overland                 Bill Keating            M   Cory Overland             M     53:29 1:42:37  7:50 
      9   4/34   X    1844 Solemates                        Kelsey Pergande         F   David Schultz             M     54:15 1:43:51  7:56 
     10   5/34   X    1858 Training is Overrated            Paula Redmann           F   Bob Suko                  M     56:27 1:45:55  8:05 
     11   3/34   F    1811 Buck'N'Brek                      Kelly Brekke            F   Jodi Buchholz             F     56:35 1:47:17  8:11 
     12   4/34   F    1832 n/a                              Kate Dresch             F   Lynn Ruther               F   1:20:01 1:47:33  8:13 
     13   4/9    M    1871 I'M GONNA PUKE                   Tim Erickson            M   Nathan Weber              M     55:33 1:48:11  8:16 
     14   5/34   F    1848 Swedish Fish & Fast Finn         Carol Neisen            F   Jenna Puttkammer          F     50:31 1:48:30  8:17 
     15   5/9    M    1829 Kickin Asphalt                   Collin Irving           M   Jason Rolland             M     50:12 1:48:43  8:18 
     16   6/34   F    1830 Lady Sioux Runners               Laura Barrett           F   Dyana Fish                F     56:36 1:50:20  8:25 
     17   6/9    M    1861 Unathletic Hackers               Jacob Distel            M   Grant Rufus               M     55:27 1:51:40  8:32 
     18   6/34   X    1818 Durensky                         Michelle Durensky       F   Brent Durensky            M   1:05:22 1:51:52  8:32 
     19   7/34   X    1835 Running Wild                     Shanna Olschlager       F   Chad Olschlager           M     56:21 1:52:04  8:33 
     20   7/34   F    1839 Sea Salt & Olive Oil             Kelly Boeddeker         F   Jacqueline Pederson       F     59:37 1:52:12  8:34 
     21   8/34   X    1850 TBD                              Hannah Severtson        F   Tom Stoneburner           M   1:02:00 1:53:09  8:38 
     22   9/34   X     929 Team friday                      Matt Bratton            M   Shelley Bratton           F     55:38 1:53:11  8:38 
     23  10/34   X    1823 Gaard                            Todd Gaard              M   Chelsea Jahner            F     52:27 1:53:50  8:41 
     24  11/34   X    1860 Two Mox                          Lynsey Mogck            F   Devin Mogck               M     52:29 1:55:52  8:51 
     25  12/34   X    1845 Some like it Berndt              Berny Berndt            M   Kristi Berndt             F     59:26 1:56:03  8:52 
     26  13/34   X    1842 Simonson-Schreurs                Jodi Schreurs           F   Nicholas Simonson         M   1:02:27 1:56:14  8:52 
     27  14/34   X    1846 Speed Buddies                    Greg Dawkins            M   Jennifer Janke            F     54:07 1:56:51  8:55 
     28   7/9    M    1870 team foltz                       Ken Foltz               M   Aaron Foltz               M     50:30 1:57:04  8:56 
     29  15/34   X    1817 Dees                             Brian Dees              M   Jenifer Jones-Dees        F   1:02:18 1:58:38  9:03 
     30   8/34   F    1810 Bridal Brigade                   Melissa Campbell        F   Nikki Desautel            F     59:57 1:58:39  9:04 
     31  16/34   X    1802 3-23 x 2                         Nicole Burkhartsmeier   F   Terry Styf                M   1:10:21 1:58:45  9:04 
     32  17/34   X    1814 Catch us if you can              Madison Sossa           F   Greg Sossa                M     57:31 1:59:07  9:06 
     33   9/34   F    1866 WillRun4Wine                     Miranda Larson          F   Brittany Zimmerman        F   1:01:48 1:59:12  9:06 
     34  18/34   X    1836 S & T                            Steve Klebe             M   Tamara Ulland             F     52:09 1:59:18  9:07 
     35  19/34   X    1872 BEYOND RUNNING                   Matt Donahue            M   Sally Loeffler            F     55:04 2:00:31  9:12 
     36  10/34   F    1864 West River Dental Tooth Buds     Heather Hafner          F   Rory Tangen               F   1:05:28 2:00:51  9:14 
     37  20/34   X    1833 Panthers                         Briar Andresen          F   Steve Beck                M     59:19 2:01:19  9:16 
     38  11/34   F    1837 S & V                            Vicki Singer            F   Sue Sorensen              F     53:57 2:01:44  9:18 
     39  21/34   X    1831 Mind over Mechanic               Margo Larsen            F   Billy Tibert              M     58:38 2:01:51  9:18 
     40  22/34   X    1847 Stav Duo                         Alissa Stavenger        F   Brian Stavenger           M     57:03 2:02:01  9:19 
     41   8/9    M    1874 Team JB Weller                   Colin Clarke            M   Kurt Kooyer               M   1:10:51 2:02:22  9:21 
     42  23/34   X    1841 She said this was only a 5k!     Amy Jacobson            F   Paul Jacobson             M   1:03:30 2:03:56  9:28 
     43  24/34   X    1854 The Blue Shells                  Brandon Forde           M   Meg Pulkrabek             F   1:08:03 2:04:59  9:33 
     44  12/34   F    1834 Running for Wine                 Stacy Satrom            F   Jen Thomspon              F     58:56 2:05:11  9:33 
     45  13/34   F    1803 50 something friends             Karla Brogren           F   Michelle Norby            F   1:01:09 2:05:21  9:34 
     46  14/34   F    1820 Fargo Ninjas 2                   Tracy Clow              F   Kristin Leadbetter        F   1:03:20 2:07:22  9:43 
     47  25/34   X    1821 Fargo Ninjas 3                   Tom Donaldson           M   Kaley Steidl              F   1:01:53 2:07:28  9:44 
     48  15/34   F     904 Sisters Sisters                  Kristin Saulsbury       F   Erin Pettigrew            F           2:08:19  9:48 
     49  16/34   F    1815 Chug a lugs                      Cassie Kostka           F   Erin Lindberg             F   1:02:56 2:08:32  9:49 
     50  17/34   F    1863 West Battle Girls                Andrea Fuhrmannek-Kloub F   Karen Love-Kugler         F   1:03:31 2:10:07  9:56 
     51  26/34   X    1826 I Run For Beer                   Amy Barglof             F   Scott Barglof             M   1:12:56 2:10:18  9:57 
     52  18/34   F    1865 Where's the Beer?                Andi Sherman            F   Shelly Ulvin              F   1:07:14 2:10:41  9:59 
     53  19/34   F    1849 Sweet Running Gals               Brenda Lorentz          F   Erin Swyter               F   1:05:05 2:10:45  9:59 
     54  27/34   X    1840 Shack Attack                     Natasha Shack           F   Jason Shack               M   1:00:45 2:10:47  9:59 
     55  28/34   X    1806 Beauty and the Beast             Randy Ausk              M   Shirley Kemmer            F   1:02:05 2:12:25 10:07 
     56  20/34   F    1804 Anderten                         Ingrid Anderson         F   Singne Flaten             F     58:46 2:12:37 10:07 
     57  21/34   F    1812 Buns on the Run                  Stacey Henstorf         F   Jessica Miosek            F   1:02:09 2:12:54 10:09 
     58  29/34   X     902 Western                          Kai J Western           F   Mark J Western            M   1:05:32 2:13:42 10:12 
     59  22/34   F    1816 Class of 85                      Joan Baltezore          F   Tracey Waswick            F     58:51 2:14:07 10:14 
     60   9/9    M    1857 Too Stupid To Stop               Dan Anthony             M   Michael Carlson           M     54:03 2:15:22 10:20 
     61  23/34   F    1838 Schitzer                         Candy Lachowitzer       F   Heather Schmid            F   1:04:54 2:15:55 10:23 
     62  30/34   X    1825 Harpoon Harry's #1               Dustie Bakke            F   Danny Mastre              M   1:11:32 2:18:19 10:33 
     63  24/34   F    1827 Irongirls                        Mamie Anderson          F   Mary Jo Lund              F   1:03:44 2:20:51 10:45 
     64  31/34   X    1862 uvgottobekidnme                  Brandon Christianson    M   Elizabeth Goltz           F     54:17 2:21:19 10:47 
     65  32/34   X    1852 Team Turkey                      Rebecca Hafner          F   Benjamin Hafner           M   1:14:58 2:21:24 10:48 
     66  33/34   X    1809 Brian and Missy                  Missy Dresch-Newberg    F   Brian Newberg             M   1:20:45 2:21:57 10:50 
     67  25/34   F    1819 Fargo Ninjas 1                   Heidi Bierdeman         F   Michelle Donarski         F   1:03:19 2:24:00 11:00 
     68  26/34   F    1808 breen                            Casey Breen             F   Julie Larson              F   1:16:36 2:26:21 11:10 
     69  27/34   F     924 kindred spirits                  Polly Roe               F   Caitlin Piatz             F   1:06:05 2:28:52 11:22 
     70  28/34   F    1867 Wolff Pack                       Sarah Wolff             F   Tara Wolff                F   1:13:42 2:29:01 11:22 
     71  29/34   F    1813 Capricious Duo                   Elise Nelson            F   Reta Stein                F   1:17:35 2:30:10 11:28 
     72  34/34   X    1851 Team Stav                        Marcia Stavenger        F   Jeff Stavenger            M   1:17:56 2:31:33 11:34 
     73  30/34   F    1843 Sisters                          Cheri Formaneck         F   Cindy Ward                F   1:19:05 2:33:10 11:42 
     74  31/34   F    1868 Yo Taquito                       Elizabeth Donahue       F   Heidi Selzler-Echola      F   1:11:22 2:37:00 11:59 
     75  32/34   F    1822 Finn girls                       Carrie Athmann          F   Wendy Long                F   1:26:59 2:37:44 12:02 
     76  33/34   F    1853 TerrFikk Canadians               Linda Fikkert           F   Terra Huff                F   1:21:58 2:44:59 12:36 
     77  34/34   F    1859 Turtles in Mud                   Randi Bergland          F   Lyndsey Olson             F   1:20:52 2:55:06 13:22 
  
  results by Mtec Results             results posted at: www.mtecresults.com