Bear Water Run -
White Bear Lake, MN
9/13/2014

race logo
DISTANCE 20.0 MILES
FINISHERS 399 (196 men, 203 women)
AVERAGE TIME 3:10:39

FIND RESULTS
  First Name: Last Name:         Bib:      
             City: State or Country:



Bib Name Sex Age City State Overall AG Place AG % AG Time
151 Tim Hardy M 39 North Mankato MN 1 / 399 1 / 399 81.1% 1:52:33
561 Brad Moening M 46 Saint Paul MN 3 / 399 2 / 399 78.9% 1:55:42
94 Robert Economy M 50 Victoria MN 5 / 399 3 / 399 78.5% 1:56:22
490 Carol Brouillard F 66 Spring Lake Park MN 189 / 399 4 / 399 76.3% 2:12:35
171 Rick Hlebain M 63 St Joseph MN 32 / 399 5 / 399 76.5% 1:59:24
234 Cindy Lewandowski F 52 Sartell MN 48 / 399 6 / 399 75.6% 2:13:44
91 Bruce Dockter M 57 Brooklyn Park MN 23 / 399 7 / 399 74.4% 2:02:40
533 Kim Scheel F 38 Madison Lake MN 9 / 399 8 / 399 74.8% 2:15:11
279 Gerad Mead M 35 Minneapolis MN 2 / 399 9 / 399 74.1% 2:03:13
34 Michael Bjornberg M 60 Minneapolis MN 37 / 399 10 / 399 73.2% 2:04:50
230 Mark Leduc M 59 Coon Rapids MN 38 / 399 11 / 399 72.4% 2:06:12
38 Eileen Bonnert F 52 Apple Valley MN 87 / 399 12 / 399 71.3% 2:21:47
594 Brian Lundberg M 48 Edina MN 14 / 399 13 / 399 71.6% 2:07:33
585 Jay Hempe M 47 Maple Grove MN 12 / 399 14 / 399 71.6% 2:07:34
395 Joseph Shillings M 34 Woodbury MN 4 / 399 15 / 399 72.2% 2:06:32
592 Sean Finn M 48 Savage MN 15 / 399 16 / 399 71.3% 2:08:09
584 Lisa Thelen Bachmeier F 51 Maple Grove MN 90 / 399 17 / 399 70.0% 2:24:25
32 Kim Bishop F 34 Minneapolis MN 17 / 399 18 / 399 71.1% 2:22:09
509 Terry Pohlkamp M 62 Scandia MN 81 / 399 19 / 399 70.0% 2:10:27
265 Craig McCoy M 61 Minnetonka MN 78 / 399 20 / 399 69.5% 2:11:27
36 Randall Boler M 59 Stillwater MN 63 / 399 21 / 399 69.5% 2:11:28
31 Mary Bergman F 52 River Falls WI 109 / 399 22 / 399 68.4% 2:27:51
537 Joy Keller F 41 Deer Park WI 35 / 399 23 / 399 69.0% 2:26:29
271 Bridget McKinney F 27 Minneapolis MN 21 / 399 24 / 399 69.8% 2:24:56
97 James Enge M 58 Minneapolis MN 65 / 399 25 / 399 68.8% 2:12:49
250 Julia Lyng F 48 Burnsville MN 86 / 399 26 / 399 67.9% 2:28:53
154 Kristopher Hartwig M 55 Roseville MN 52 / 399 27 / 399 68.1% 2:14:08
557 Kris Steven F 46 Brooklyn Park MN 77 / 399 28 / 399 67.5% 2:29:51
405 Kyle Snyder M 36 Stillwater MN 6 / 399 29 / 399 67.9% 2:14:28
380 Monica Schliep F 50 Minneapolis MN 114 / 399 30 / 399 66.6% 2:31:52
78 Jeff Daley M 54 Minneapolis MN 61 / 399 31 / 399 66.7% 2:16:52
470 Laurie Xiong F 41 Shoreview MN 57 / 399 32 / 399 66.8% 2:31:29
569 Paul Gorton M 38 Saint Paul MN 11 / 399 33 / 399 67.0% 2:16:12
11 Ellen Armbruster F 30 Minneapolis MN 30 / 399 34 / 399 67.4% 2:29:59
152 Lori Harley F 48 Forest Lake MN 103 / 399 35 / 399 65.8% 2:33:44
15 Michael Baker M 67 Shoreview MN 159 / 399 36 / 399 66.2% 2:17:56
272 Martin McKinney M 28 Minneapolis MN 7 / 399 37 / 399 66.6% 2:17:02
262 David Martinson M 28 St Louis Park MN 8 / 399 38 / 399 66.6% 2:17:08
218 Lamont Koerner M 61 Vadnais Heights MN 106 / 399 39 / 399 66.0% 2:18:21
56 Herb Byun M 70 Lino Lakes MI 192 / 399 40 / 399 65.9% 2:18:30
427 Laura Taylor F 38 Saint Cloud MN 45 / 399 41 / 399 66.4% 2:32:17
199 Dan Joachim M 55 Scandia MN 72 / 399 42 / 399 65.9% 2:18:28
12 Aaron Asmus M 35 Austin MN 10 / 399 43 / 399 66.5% 2:17:20
268 Barb McGovern F 55 Bartlett IL 203 / 399 44 / 399 64.6% 2:36:40
507 Jane Morris F 33 Minnetonka MN 42 / 399 45 / 399 66.0% 2:33:14
269 Kelly McGovern M 50 Bartlett IL 50 / 399 46 / 399 65.2% 2:19:57
19 Sarah Baude F 44 Maplewood MN 89 / 399 47 / 399 65.0% 2:35:29
535 Stacy Endres F 42 Hastings MN 75 / 399 48 / 399 65.1% 2:35:15
563 Josh Baddin M 30 New Hope MN 13 / 399 49 / 399 65.4% 2:19:43
572 Anthony Hutchins M 44 29 / 399 50 / 399 64.8% 2:20:51
1-50    51-100→
Per Page: [50] [100] [500]