Twin Cities Grade-By-Grade -
Saint Paul, MN
9/9/2014

race logo










					  ------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     2014 Twin Cities Grade by Grade Meet
                     Battle Creek Regional Park, St. Paul
                         12th Grade Boys - 5000 Meters
  ------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  
  Place Name                    Grade Team                           Time    Pace     
  ===== ======================= ===== ============================== ======= ===== 
      1 Ashenafi Hatte             12 Washington Technology Magnet     16:28  5:18 
      2 Alex Streitz               12 Minneapolis Washburn             16:50  5:25 
      3 Chris Covert               12 Minneapolis Washburn             16:57  5:28 
      4 Connor White               12 Minneapolis Washburn             17:15  5:34 
      5 Simon Brown                12 St. Paul Central                 18:22  5:55 
      6 Vince Dzik                 12 St. Paul Central                 18:25  5:56 
      7 John Proper                12 St. Paul Como Park               18:32  5:58 
      8 Stefan Hankerson           12 St. Paul Como Park               18:39  6:00 
      9 Tristian Evans-Fargione    12 Minneapolis South                18:46  6:03 
     10 Jackson Roche              12 Minneapolis Southwest            18:47  6:03 
     11 Jacob Patterson            12 Minneapolis South                18:48  6:03 
     12 Paul Ihlenfeldt            12 St. Paul Central                 18:52  6:05 
     13 Jacob Heiberger            12 St. Paul Como Park               19:23  6:15 
     14 Riley Quinlan              12 St. Paul Highland Park           19:29  6:17 
     15 Jesse Brelje               12 St. Paul Highland Park           19:30  6:17 
     16 Moises Roman               12 St. Paul Harding                 19:40  6:20 
     17 Matt Klein                 12 St. Paul Como Park               19:57  6:26 
     18 Keagan McCully             12 St. Paul Central                 20:19  6:33 
     19 Ethan Brookner             12 Minneapolis Washburn             21:26  6:54 
     20 Page Bennett               12 Minneapolis Washburn             21:27  6:55 
     21 Anthony Howard             12 St. Paul Central                 22:13  7:09 
     22 Gavin Chovan Spence        12 Minneapolis Roosevelt            22:32  7:15 
     23 Joey Pratte                12 St. Paul Como Park               22:55  7:23 
     24 Ryan Schow                 12 Minneapolis Washburn             23:03  7:25 
     25 Brendan Geraghty           12 St. Paul Central                 23:18  7:30 
     26 Jimmy Yang                 12 Minneapolis Edison               23:23  7:32 
     27 Tate Bosler                12 St. Paul Highland Park           23:29  7:34 
     28 Ben Reynolds               12 St. Paul Como Park               23:30  7:34 
     29 Alec Krieger               12 St. Paul Highland Park           23:37  7:37 
     30 Raziel Langness            12 St. Paul Johnson                 23:52  7:41 
     31 Timothy Face               12 St. Paul Johnson                 26:56  8:40 
     32 Alex Dillner               12 St. Paul Johnson                 26:57  8:41 
     33 Max Geiger                 12 Minneapolis South                27:27  8:50 
     34 Roguer Sanchez-Avila       12 St. Paul Johnson                 29:02  9:21 
     35 Eric Beohme                12 St. Paul Central                 32:39 10:31 





  ------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     2014 Twin Cities Grade by Grade Meet
                     Battle Creek Regional Park, St. Paul
                         11th Grade Boys - 5000 Meters
  ------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  
  Place Name                    Grade Team                           Time    Pace     
  ===== ======================= ===== ============================== ======= ===== 
      1 Hamza Ali                  11 Minneapolis Washburn             16:30  5:19 
      2 Martin Donovan             11 Minneapolis Washburn             16:36  5:21 
      3 Andrew Sell                11 Minneapolis Washburn             16:38  5:22 
      4 Geleto Roba                11 St. Paul Como Park               17:16  5:34 
      5 Abdiaziz Wako              11 St. Paul Central                 18:12  5:52 
      6 Spencer Warejoncas         11 St. Paul Central                 18:15  5:53 
      7 Andrew Clifton             11 Minneapolis Patrick Henry        18:37  6:00 
      8 Tommy Nelson               11 Minneapolis Washburn             18:50  6:04 
      9 Cyrus Ashrafzadeh-Kian     11 Minneapolis Southwest            19:40  6:20 
     10 Timothy Krall              11 St. Paul Highland Park           19:46  6:22 
     11 Tuomas Sivula              11 St. Paul Como Park               20:07  6:29 
     12 Martin Hoeiby              11 Minneapolis Washburn             20:19  6:33 
     13 Kyle Struthers             11 St. Paul Central                 20:31  6:37 
     14 Joshua Emory               11 Minneapolis South                20:57  6:45 
     15 Michael Carlsen            11 Minneapolis Southwest            21:09  6:49 
     16 Ben Sklaney                11 Minneapolis Washburn             21:21  6:53 
     17 Eric Cota                  11 Minneapolis Washburn             21:28  6:55 
     18 Benjamin Johnson           11 St. Paul Central                 21:33  6:57 
     19 Philip Moulton             11 St. Paul Como Park               22:15  7:10 
     20 James Anderson             11 Minneapolis Washburn             22:35  7:17 
     21 Louis Willette             11 Minneapolis South                22:42  7:19 
     22 Eloi Descamps              11 Minneapolis South                22:47  7:20 
     23 Teagan Brogdon             11 Minneapolis Patrick Henry        22:52  7:22 
     24 Randolph Royals            11 St. Paul Harding                 22:54  7:22 
     25 Kristofer Robison          11 St. Paul Johnson                 23:05  7:26 
     26 Jan Pfan                   11 Minneapolis Washburn             23:10  7:28 
     27 Evan Willie                11 Minneapolis Washburn             23:23  7:32 
     28 Christian Patten           11 Washington Technology Magnet     24:28  7:53 
     29 Alexander Roelofs          11 Minneapolis Patrick Henry        25:16  8:08 
     30 Tshuesimtauzong Her        11 Washington Technology Magnet     25:23  8:10 
     31 Skylar Vang                11 St. Paul Harding                 26:31  8:32 
     32 David White                11 St. Paul Highland Park           26:41  8:36 
     33 Josh Pettis                11 Washington Technology Magnet     29:08  9:23 
     34 Hunter Franke              11 Washington Technology Magnet     30:24  9:47 
     35 Duncan Cross               11 Minneapolis South                30:24  9:47 
     36 Christopher Vue            11 St. Paul Harding                 33:27 10:46 
     37 Russell Shapley            11 St. Paul Central                 36:15 11:41 





  ------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     2014 Twin Cities Grade by Grade Meet
                     Battle Creek Regional Park, St. Paul
                         10th Grade Boys - 5000 Meters
  ------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  
  Place Name                    Grade Team                           Time    Pace     
  ===== ======================= ===== ============================== ======= ===== 
      1 Amanuel Roba               10 St. Paul Central                 18:00  5:48 
      2 Will Tieleman              10 Minneapolis Southwest            19:14  6:12 
      3 Maxwell Peterson           10 St. Paul Central                 19:32  6:18 
      4 Lorenzo Mazumdar-Stange    10 St. Paul Central                 19:35  6:18 
      5 Kris Johnson               10 St. Paul Highland Park           19:36  6:19 
      6 Matt Lorah                 10 St. Paul Highland Park           19:51  6:24 
      7 Leo Wieffering             10 St. Paul Johnson                 19:59  6:26 
      8 Joey Waite                 10 St. Paul Central                 20:29  6:36 
      9 Collin Hartogh             10 St. Paul Highland Park           20:31  6:36 
     10 Grayson Lacombe            10 Minneapolis Roosevelt            20:37  6:38 
     11 Braham Kim                 10 St. Paul Central                 20:39  6:39 
     12 Danya Werth                10 Minneapolis South                20:43  6:40 
     13 Declan McGuire             10 Minneapolis South                20:59  6:45 
     14 Andrew Nowacki             10 Minneapolis Edison               21:00  6:46 
     15 Henry Saarinen             10 Minneapolis Washburn             21:01  6:46 
     16 Henry Wortman              10 St. Paul Highland Park           21:08  6:48 
     17 Colton Jones               10 St. Paul Central                 21:19  6:52 
     18 Isaac Rigert               10 Minneapolis Washburn             21:19  6:52 
     19 Kang Lee                   10 St. Paul Harding                 21:23  6:53 
     20 Ivan Cunningham            10 Minneapolis South                21:26  6:54 
     21 Wylie Britton              10 Minneapolis South                21:26  6:54 
     22 Lucas Larson               10 St. Paul Central                 21:27  6:55 
     23 Donovan Peterson           10 Minneapolis Washburn             21:29  6:55 
     24 Michael Manalansan         10 St. Paul Como Park               21:37  6:58 
     25 Zachary Schinzing          10 St. Paul Johnson                 21:38  6:58 
     26 Ethan Kiehn                10 Minneapolis Washburn             21:42  6:59 
     27 Isaac Vannatta-Flies       10 St. Paul Central                 21:45  7:00 
     28 Christopher Miller         10 St. Paul Central                 21:47  7:01 
     29 Dwight Ragland             10 St. Paul Johnson                 21:48  7:01 
     30 William Scofield           10 Minneapolis South                21:49  7:02 
     31 Kahlid Ali                 10 Minneapolis Washburn             21:51  7:02 
     32 Liam McCully               10 St. Paul Central                 21:52  7:03 
     33 Benjamin Dufresne          10 St. Paul Central                 21:57  7:04 
     34 Luis Cirilo                10 St. Paul Johnson                 22:03  7:06 
     35 Andrew Crider              10 Minneapolis Washburn             22:19  7:11 
     36 Avinash Patel              10 Minneapolis Southwest            22:36  7:17 
     37 Keven Schwinghammer        10 St. Paul Johnson                 22:39  7:18 
     38 Adam Rosenthal             10 St. Paul Highland Park           22:45  7:20 
     39 Jarod Davis                10 St. Paul Johnson                 23:02  7:25 
     40 Max McManus                10 Minneapolis South                23:02  7:25 
     41 Simon Dreisbach            10 St. Paul Central                 23:13  7:29 
     42 Sam Frauenheim Danke       10 Minneapolis South                23:22  7:32 
     43 Joe Renville               10 Minneapolis Washburn             23:25  7:32 
     44 Tong Thao                  10 Washington Technology Magnet     23:34  7:35 
     45 Daniel Peterson            10 Minneapolis Southwest            23:36  7:36 
     46 James Pfister              10 Minneapolis Southwest            23:37  7:36 
     47 Lucas Duffy                10 St. Paul Central                 23:40  7:37 
     48 Rene Bille                 10 Minneapolis Roosevelt            23:42  7:38 
     49 Logan Hiler                10 St. Paul Johnson                 23:51  7:41 
     50 Raul Lazcano Gonzalez      10 Minneapolis Edison               24:02  7:44 
     51 Nick Wallisch              10 St. Paul Como Park               24:11  7:47 
     52 Aidan Petrilla             10 Minneapolis Southwest            24:29  7:53 
     53 Jesse Honorato             10 Washington Technology Magnet     24:52  8:00 
     54 Mike Reeder                10 St. Paul Highland Park           24:52  8:01 
     55 Kevin Tran                 10 St. Paul Harding                 25:35  8:14 
     56 Cameron Guest              10 St. Paul Highland Park           25:50  8:19 
     57 Lucas Whitlock             10 Minneapolis South                26:56  8:40 
     58 Connor Kaelin              10 Minneapolis Washburn             27:19  8:48 
     59 Luke Berndt                10 St. Paul Como Park               27:51  8:58 
     60 Finn Makika                10 Minneapolis South                29:23  9:28 
     61 Chi Minh Vue               10 St. Paul Harding                 29:35  9:32 
     62 Seefan Dabala              10 Minneapolis South                32:07 10:21 





  ------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     2014 Twin Cities Grade by Grade Meet
                     Battle Creek Regional Park, St. Paul
                     9th Grade & Under Boys - 5000 Meters
  ------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  
  Place Name                    Grade Team                           Time    Pace     
  ===== ======================= ===== ============================== ======= ===== 
      1 Caleb Haugland              8 Minneapolis Washburn             17:41  5:42 
      2 Oscar McFadden              8 Minneapolis Washburn             18:34  5:59 
      3 Leland Johnson              9 St. Paul Central                 18:45  6:02 
      4 Kai Johnson                 9 Minneapolis Washburn             19:08  6:10 
      5 Ben Perry                   9 Minneapolis Washburn             19:20  6:14 
      6 Robera Legese               9 Minneapolis South                19:22  6:14 
      7 Jack Dzik                   8 St. Paul Central                 19:31  6:17 
      8 Joseph Minor                9 Minneapolis Washburn             19:33  6:18 
      9 Sidney Gross                9 St. Paul Highland Park           19:52  6:24 
     10 Ben Earl-Moseley            9 St. Paul Highland Park           19:53  6:24 
     11 Flynn McKinney              9 Minneapolis South                20:28  6:36 
     12 Aidan Headrick              8 Minneapolis Washburn             20:33  6:37 
     13 Matt Cota                   9 Minneapolis Washburn             20:44  6:41 
     14 Dominic Wolters             9 St. Paul Como Park               21:21  6:53 
     15 Tristin Schultz             8 St. Paul Highland Park           21:24  6:54 
     16 Simon Midtbo                9 Minneapolis Washburn             21:25  6:54 
     17 Finn McFadden               8 Minneapolis Washburn             21:27  6:54 
     18 Nathaniel Alden             8 St. Paul Highland Park           21:28  6:55 
     19 Tristin Voigt               7 Minneapolis Washburn             21:31  6:56 
     20 Jacob Erickson              9 Minneapolis Washburn             21:47  7:01 
     21 John Groos                  9 Minneapolis South                21:55  7:04 
     22 Paul Steege                 9 Minneapolis Washburn             22:06  7:07 
     23 Jonah Maves                 8 Minneapolis Washburn             22:07  7:07 
     24 Zuriel Adam                 9 Minneapolis South                22:31  7:15 
     25 Aaron Johnson               9 Minneapolis Washburn             22:33  7:16 
     26 Evan Legrand                8 Minneapolis Southwest            22:34  7:16 
     27 Seay Zagar                  8 Minneapolis Southwest            22:35  7:16 
     28 Quinalon Brogdan            8 Minneapolis Patrick Henry        22:59  7:24 
     29 Avery Farmer                8 St. Paul Highland Park           23:00  7:24 
     30 Paul Idstrom                9 St. Paul Highland Park           23:12  7:28 
     31 John Conway                 9 St. Paul Como Park               23:13  7:29 
     32 Charles Vaaler              8 Minneapolis Southwest            23:36  7:36 
     33 Zach Konkol                 9 St. Paul Como Park               23:41  7:38 
     34 Eli Patterson               9 St. Paul Como Park               23:51  7:41 
     35 Christopher Lor             9 St. Paul Johnson                 23:52  7:41 
     36 Josh Hauver                 8 Minneapolis Washburn             24:11  7:47 
     37 Ben Williams                9 St. Paul Como Park               24:24  7:52 
     38 Drew Strautman              8 St. Paul Highland Park           24:25  7:52 
     39 Graham Richardson           9 St. Paul Central                 24:25  7:52 
     40 Andre Anicescu              9 Washington Technology Magnet     24:40  7:57 
     41 Jared Czech                 9 St. Paul Como Park               24:40  7:57 
     42 Joe Paquet                  9 St. Paul Highland Park           25:04  8:04 
     43 Luke Peichel                9 Minneapolis Washburn             25:41  8:16 
     44 Jack Johnson                8 St. Paul Highland Park           25:57  8:21 
     45 Samuel Christianson         9 St. Paul Central                 26:06  8:24 
     46 Pao Vang                    9 Washington Technology Magnet     26:35  8:34 
     47 Mason Plowman               9 Minneapolis Washburn             26:43  8:36 
     48 Ryan Vang                   9 St. Paul Johnson                 26:44  8:36 
     49 Benton Crotteau             8 Minneapolis Washburn             26:48  8:38 
     50 William Anderson            9 Minneapolis Washburn             27:01  8:42 
     51 Max Layton                  9 Minneapolis Washburn             27:21  8:48 
     52 Ethan Xiong                 9 St. Paul Central                 27:27  8:51 
     53 Arlo Beckman                9 St. Paul Como Park               27:28  8:51 
     54 Anthony Beerswing           9 Minneapolis South                27:56  9:00 
     55 John Galle                  9 Minneapolis South                27:57  9:00 
     56 Joe Kaelin                  9 Minneapolis South                28:15  9:06 
     57 Earl Eldrige                9 St. Paul Como Park               28:16  9:06 
     58 Leo Moulsoff                9 St. Paul Central                 28:38  9:13 
     59 Colton Rossow               9 Minneapolis Roosevelt            28:50  9:17 
     60 Oliver Bissen               9 St. Paul Como Park               29:06  9:22 
     61 Tristian Walkerferguson     9 Minneapolis South                29:49  9:36 
     62 Kirby Peterson              9 Minneapolis South                29:53  9:37 
     63 Idiris Ali                  8 Minneapolis Washburn             32:46 10:33 
     64 Jordan Carlyon              9 St. Paul Johnson                 32:59 10:37 
     65 Jackson Kerr                9 St. Paul Como Park               33:30 10:47