The Gleaner 180th Anniversary 5K -
Kingston, JM
9/13/2014

race logo










					
                    THE GLEANER'S 180TH ANNIVERSARY 5K
           THE GLEANER COMPANY LIMITED, 7 NORTH STREET, KINGSTON
                       Saturday, September 13, 2014

                     ********** RUN AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team               Gun Time     
===== ===== ======================= = === ================== ======== 
    1   664 Chris-Ann Lewis         F  14 SEEK EXERCISE BOOK 00:20:32 
    2  1220 Julette Dinnal          F  27                    00:20:52 
    3   665 Arieta Martin           F  34 SEEK EXERCISE BOOK 00:21:14 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team               Gun Time     
===== ===== ======================= = === ================== ======== 
    1   215 Kirk Brown              M  26                    00:16:04 
    2   720 Shawn Pitter            M  30                    00:16:05 
    3   716 Rupert Green            M  37                    00:16:13 


                     ********** WALK AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team               Gun Time     
===== ===== ======================= = === ================== ======== 
    1  3034 Karlene Blagrove        F  43                    00:33:42 
    2  3185 Paula Sinclair          F  40 AGELESS WONDERS    00:36:39 
    3  3085 Natasha McKenzie        F  40                    00:37:46 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team               Gun Time     
===== ===== ======================= = === ================== ======== 
    1  3003 Rohan Gordon            M  33 EDEN GARDENS WELLN 00:31:08 
    2  3106 Maxwell Smith           M  46 LIME               00:32:35 
    3  3077 Andre Smith             M  32                    00:32:42 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                CHAMPION RUN TEAM
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 1:34:32 THE MICO UNIVERSITY        (  18:55)
=====================================
  1    17:29    920 Bryan Golding           M 20 THE MICO UNIVERSITY         
  2    18:11    917 Selvin Facey            M 23 THE MICO UNIVERSITY         
  3    19:12    925 Ronaldo Williams        M 21 THE MICO UNIVERSITY         
  4    19:34    921 Dino Rochester          M 19 THE MICO UNIVERSITY         
  5    20:06    919 Odain Foster            M 20 THE MICO UNIVERSITY         


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            CHAMPION WALK TEAM
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 3:11:01 UHWI                       (  38:13)
=====================================
  1    34:59   3463 Leslie Carridice        M 30 UHWI                        
  2    37:13   3277 Trace-Ann Gooden        F 24 UHWI                        
  3    38:59   3282 Judith Longmore         F 46 UHWI                        
  4    39:46   3293 Roy Pinto               M 39 UHWI                        
  5    40:04   3294 Jadon Spencer           M  9 UHWI                        



         ********** TEAM AWARDS **********

LARGEST PARTICIPATING RUN TEAM - LIME - 54 persons

LARGEST PARTICIPATING WALK TEAM - SUNCITY RADIO & TEAM UHWI - BOTH 21 PERSONS