West River Triathlon -
Dickinson, ND
9/14/2014

race logo










					                           WEST RIVER TRIATHLON
                               Dickinson, ND
                            September 14, 2014
                   500 yd. swim, 11 mi. bike, 3 mi. run

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS  
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ======== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/3     476 James Bedard         36 M   Dickinson        ND    1  8:23  1:41  0:46    1   28:02 23.5  0:41    1   18:42  6:14   56:32 
    2   1/4    1528 Brian Sitz           40 M   Hazen            ND    3  8:44  1:45  1:24    2   31:20 21.1  0:36    2   20:38  6:53 1:02:39 
    3   1/3    1523 Hunter Rhoades       25 M   Killdeer         ND   12 10:54  2:11  0:40    3   32:16 20.5  0:31   11   25:58  8:40 1:10:18 
    4   2/4    1521 Kelly Privratsky     48 M   Dickinson        ND   15 11:35  2:19  2:33    4   34:04 19.4  1:28    6   23:21  7:47 1:12:59 
    5   1/4    1518 Jackie Mrachok       36 F   Bismarck         ND   18 12:13  2:27  2:22    8   34:57 18.9  1:29    4   22:30  7:30 1:13:29 
    6   1/7    1506 Annette Deforest     46 F   Bismarck         ND    2  8:29  1:42  1:43    5   34:17 19.3  1:03   17   28:12  9:24 1:13:42 
    7   2/4    1507 Stephanie Durrant    32 F   Dickinson        ND   13 11:00  2:12  2:22   11   37:01 17.8  1:07    5   22:47  7:36 1:14:15 
    8   2/7    1222 Joan Marie Connell   47 F   Bismarck         ND   20 13:20  2:40  1:43    9   35:33 18.6  1:04    8   24:11  8:04 1:15:50 
    9   3/7     713 Nicole Bresnahan     41 F   Dickinson        ND    8 10:09  2:02  3:04    7   34:52 18.9  1:23   15   27:45  9:15 1:17:10 
   10   2/3    1534 Tony Visger          28 M   Dickinson        ND   17 12:10  2:26  1:40   12   39:28 16.7  0:34    7   23:35  7:52 1:17:26 
   11   3/4    1509 Becky Hoff           33 F   Dickinson        ND    4  9:08  1:50  2:02   20   42:16 15.6  0:25    9   24:28  8:10 1:18:18 
   12   1/2     470 Matthew Arntson      50 M   Dickinson        ND   19 13:06  2:38  3:52    6   34:33 19.1  0:32   13   27:22  9:08 1:19:24 
   13   2/3    1517 Devin Merritt        39 M   Dickinson        ND    9 10:14  2:03  1:34   10   36:46 18.0  0:46   21   30:27 10:09 1:19:46 
   14   1/5     899 Michelle Callahan    28 F   Dickinson        ND   10 10:19  2:04  2:22   15   41:07 16.1  0:55   10   25:26  8:29 1:20:07 
   15   3/3    1527 Jeremy Shypkowski    24 M   Dickinson        ND    5  9:13  1:51  2:13   13   40:46 16.2  0:27   14   27:41  9:14 1:20:17 
   16   4/7    1508 Nicole Fath          42 F   Dickinson        ND   22 13:51  2:47  2:55   16   41:34 15.9  0:30    3   21:42  7:14 1:20:31 
   17   2/5    1533 Kara Visger          23 F   Dickinson        ND   30 16:19  3:16  1:13   19   42:13 15.6  0:41   12   26:23  8:48 1:26:48 
   18   3/4    1524 Ryan Scheid          47 M   Mandan           ND    7  9:50  1:58  3:14   14   40:52 16.2  1:43   23   31:44 10:35 1:27:21 
   19   5/7    1513 Michelle Kovash      41 F   Dickinson        ND   11 10:37  2:08  2:58   22   43:46 15.1  0:51   22   30:46 10:16 1:28:56 
   20   1/2     717 Kim Callahan         62 F   Dickinson        ND   16 11:47  2:22  2:26   17   41:42 15.8  0:59   24   32:42 10:54 1:29:34 
   21   1/1    1519 Adam Nodland         13 M   Bismarck         ND    6  9:14  1:51  2:45   27   51:11 12.9  0:44   16   28:02  9:21 1:31:54 
   22   2/2    1526 Earl Scott           63 M   Minot            ND   26 14:53  2:59  2:46   18   41:49 15.8  2:52   20   29:52  9:58 1:32:11 
   23   3/5     704 Jamie Belluscio      25 F   Dickinson        ND   29 16:14  3:15  4:06   23   43:47 15.1  0:48   18   28:53  9:38 1:33:46 
   24   2/2     712 Maureen Bratten      58 F   Dickinson        ND   31 16:55  3:23  3:02   24   44:51 14.7  0:57   26   33:21 11:07 1:39:04 
   25   3/3    1535 Josh Zellers         37 M   Dickinson        ND   24 14:24  2:53  3:05   21   43:05 15.3  1:36   30   37:25 12:29 1:39:32 
   26   6/7    1516 Susan Mellmer        47 F   Dickinson        ND   28 15:57  3:12  3:46   26   47:17 14.0  3:58   19   29:13  9:45 1:40:09 
   27   4/4    1511 Alissa Karsky        33 F   Dickinson        ND   27 15:16  3:04  3:40   25   47:17 14.0  1:39   25   32:48 10:56 1:40:39 
   28   4/5    1529 Sammi Stamness       25 F   Dickinson        ND   21 13:51  2:47  3:38   28   53:47 12.3  1:59   27   35:06 11:42 1:48:18 
   29   7/7    1514 Teresa Lindemann     47 F   Bismarck         ND   14 11:03  2:13  3:00   30 1:00:31 10.9  2:45   29   37:10 12:24 1:54:27 
   30   5/5    1515 Heather Mattson      27 F   Bismarck         ND   23 14:11  2:51  3:06   29   55:26 11.9  2:01   31   43:37 14:33 1:58:19 
   31   4/4    1520 Wayne Prigge         49 M   Jamestown        ND   25 14:51  2:59  2:20   31 1:03:55 10.3  1:16   28   36:02 12:01 1:58:22 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE  RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ======== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/3     476 James Bedard         36 M   Dickinson        ND    1  8:23  1:41  0:46    1   28:02 23.5  0:41    1   18:42  6:14   56:32 
    2   1/4    1528 Brian Sitz           40 M   Hazen            ND    2  8:44  1:45  1:24    2   31:20 21.1  0:36    2   20:38  6:53 1:02:39 
    3   1/3    1523 Hunter Rhoades       25 M   Killdeer         ND    7 10:54  2:11  0:40    3   32:16 20.5  0:31    5   25:58  8:40 1:10:18 
    4   2/4    1521 Kelly Privratsky     48 M   Dickinson        ND    8 11:35  2:19  2:33    4   34:04 19.4  1:28    3   23:21  7:47 1:12:59 
    5   2/3    1534 Tony Visger          28 M   Dickinson        ND    9 12:10  2:26  1:40    7   39:28 16.7  0:34    4   23:35  7:52 1:17:26 
    6   1/2     470 Matthew Arntson      50 M   Dickinson        ND   10 13:06  2:38  3:52    5   34:33 19.1  0:32    6   27:22  9:08 1:19:24 
    7   2/3    1517 Devin Merritt        39 M   Dickinson        ND    6 10:14  2:03  1:34    6   36:46 18.0  0:46   10   30:27 10:09 1:19:46 
    8   3/3    1527 Jeremy Shypkowski    24 M   Dickinson        ND    3  9:13  1:51  2:13    8   40:46 16.2  0:27    7   27:41  9:14 1:20:17 
    9   3/4    1524 Ryan Scheid          47 M   Mandan           ND    5  9:50  1:58  3:14    9   40:52 16.2  1:43   11   31:44 10:35 1:27:21 
   10   1/1    1519 Adam Nodland         13 M   Bismarck         ND    4  9:14  1:51  2:45   12   51:11 12.9  0:44    8   28:02  9:21 1:31:54 
   11   2/2    1526 Earl Scott           63 M   Minot            ND   13 14:53  2:59  2:46   10   41:49 15.8  2:52    9   29:52  9:58 1:32:11 
   12   3/3    1535 Josh Zellers         37 M   Dickinson        ND   11 14:24  2:53  3:05   11   43:05 15.3  1:36   13   37:25 12:29 1:39:32 
   13   4/4    1520 Wayne Prigge         49 M   Jamestown        ND   12 14:51  2:59  2:20   13 1:03:55 10.3  1:16   12   36:02 12:01 1:58:22 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE  RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ======== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/4    1518 Jackie Mrachok       36 F   Bismarck         ND    9 12:13  2:27  2:22    3   34:57 18.9  1:29    2   22:30  7:30 1:13:29 
    2   1/7    1506 Annette Deforest     46 F   Bismarck         ND    1  8:29  1:42  1:43    1   34:17 19.3  1:03    9   28:12  9:24 1:13:42 
    3   2/4    1507 Stephanie Durrant    32 F   Dickinson        ND    6 11:00  2:12  2:22    5   37:01 17.8  1:07    3   22:47  7:36 1:14:15 
    4   2/7    1222 Joan Marie Connell   47 F   Bismarck         ND   10 13:20  2:40  1:43    4   35:33 18.6  1:04    4   24:11  8:04 1:15:50 
    5   3/7     713 Nicole Bresnahan     41 F   Dickinson        ND    3 10:09  2:02  3:04    2   34:52 18.9  1:23    8   27:45  9:15 1:17:10 
    6   3/4    1509 Becky Hoff           33 F   Dickinson        ND    2  9:08  1:50  2:02   10   42:16 15.6  0:25    5   24:28  8:10 1:18:18 
    7   1/5     899 Michelle Callahan    28 F   Dickinson        ND    4 10:19  2:04  2:22    6   41:07 16.1  0:55    6   25:26  8:29 1:20:07 
    8   4/7    1508 Nicole Fath          42 F   Dickinson        ND   12 13:51  2:47  2:55    7   41:34 15.9  0:30    1   21:42  7:14 1:20:31 
    9   2/5    1533 Kara Visger          23 F   Dickinson        ND   17 16:19  3:16  1:13    9   42:13 15.6  0:41    7   26:23  8:48 1:26:48 
   10   5/7    1513 Michelle Kovash      41 F   Dickinson        ND    5 10:37  2:08  2:58   11   43:46 15.1  0:51   12   30:46 10:16 1:28:56 
   11   1/2     717 Kim Callahan         62 F   Dickinson        ND    8 11:47  2:22  2:26    8   41:42 15.8  0:59   13   32:42 10:54 1:29:34 
   12   3/5     704 Jamie Belluscio      25 F   Dickinson        ND   16 16:14  3:15  4:06   12   43:47 15.1  0:48   10   28:53  9:38 1:33:46 
   13   2/2     712 Maureen Bratten      58 F   Dickinson        ND   18 16:55  3:23  3:02   13   44:51 14.7  0:57   15   33:21 11:07 1:39:04 
   14   6/7    1516 Susan Mellmer        47 F   Dickinson        ND   15 15:57  3:12  3:46   15   47:17 14.0  3:58   11   29:13  9:45 1:40:09 
   15   4/4    1511 Alissa Karsky        33 F   Dickinson        ND   14 15:16  3:04  3:40   14   47:17 14.0  1:39   14   32:48 10:56 1:40:39 
   16   4/5    1529 Sammi Stamness       25 F   Dickinson        ND   11 13:51  2:47  3:38   16   53:47 12.3  1:59   16   35:06 11:42 1:48:18 
   17   7/7    1514 Teresa Lindemann     47 F   Bismarck         ND    7 11:03  2:13  3:00   18 1:00:31 10.9  2:45   17   37:10 12:24 1:54:27 
   18   5/5    1515 Heather Mattson      27 F   Bismarck         ND   13 14:11  2:51  3:06   17   55:26 11.9  2:01   18   43:37 14:33 1:58:19 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1 1519 Adam Nodland         13 M   Bismarck         ND    1  9:14  1:51  2:45    1   51:11 12.9  0:44    1   28:02  9:21 1:31:54 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1 1523 Hunter Rhoades       25 M   Killdeer         ND    2 10:54  2:11  0:40    1   32:16 20.5  0:31    2   25:58  8:40 1:10:18 
    2 1534 Tony Visger          28 M   Dickinson        ND    3 12:10  2:26  1:40    2   39:28 16.7  0:34    1   23:35  7:52 1:17:26 
    3 1527 Jeremy Shypkowski    24 M   Dickinson        ND    1  9:13  1:51  2:13    3   40:46 16.2  0:27    3   27:41  9:14 1:20:17 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  899 Michelle Callahan    28 F   Dickinson        ND    1 10:19  2:04  2:22    1   41:07 16.1  0:55    1   25:26  8:29 1:20:07 
    2 1533 Kara Visger          23 F   Dickinson        ND    5 16:19  3:16  1:13    2   42:13 15.6  0:41    2   26:23  8:48 1:26:48 
    3  704 Jamie Belluscio      25 F   Dickinson        ND    4 16:14  3:15  4:06    3   43:47 15.1  0:48    3   28:53  9:38 1:33:46 
    4 1529 Sammi Stamness       25 F   Dickinson        ND    2 13:51  2:47  3:38    4   53:47 12.3  1:59    4   35:06 11:42 1:48:18 
    5 1515 Heather Mattson      27 F   Bismarck         ND    3 14:11  2:51  3:06    5   55:26 11.9  2:01    5   43:37 14:33 1:58:19 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  476 James Bedard         36 M   Dickinson        ND    1  8:23  1:41  0:46    1   28:02 23.5  0:41    1   18:42  6:14   56:32 
    2 1517 Devin Merritt        39 M   Dickinson        ND    2 10:14  2:03  1:34    2   36:46 18.0  0:46    2   30:27 10:09 1:19:46 
    3 1535 Josh Zellers         37 M   Dickinson        ND    3 14:24  2:53  3:05    3   43:05 15.3  1:36    3   37:25 12:29 1:39:32 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1 1518 Jackie Mrachok       36 F   Bismarck         ND    3 12:13  2:27  2:22    1   34:57 18.9  1:29    1   22:30  7:30 1:13:29 
    2 1507 Stephanie Durrant    32 F   Dickinson        ND    2 11:00  2:12  2:22    2   37:01 17.8  1:07    2   22:47  7:36 1:14:15 
    3 1509 Becky Hoff           33 F   Dickinson        ND    1  9:08  1:50  2:02    3   42:16 15.6  0:25    3   24:28  8:10 1:18:18 
    4 1511 Alissa Karsky        33 F   Dickinson        ND    4 15:16  3:04  3:40    4   47:17 14.0  1:39    4   32:48 10:56 1:40:39 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1 1528 Brian Sitz           40 M   Hazen            ND    1  8:44  1:45  1:24    1   31:20 21.1  0:36    1   20:38  6:53 1:02:39 
    2 1521 Kelly Privratsky     48 M   Dickinson        ND    3 11:35  2:19  2:33    2   34:04 19.4  1:28    2   23:21  7:47 1:12:59 
    3 1524 Ryan Scheid          47 M   Mandan           ND    2  9:50  1:58  3:14    3   40:52 16.2  1:43    3   31:44 10:35 1:27:21 
    4 1520 Wayne Prigge         49 M   Jamestown        ND    4 14:51  2:59  2:20    4 1:03:55 10.3  1:16    4   36:02 12:01 1:58:22 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1 1506 Annette Deforest     46 F   Bismarck         ND    1  8:29  1:42  1:43    1   34:17 19.3  1:03    4   28:12  9:24 1:13:42 
    2 1222 Joan Marie Connell   47 F   Bismarck         ND    5 13:20  2:40  1:43    3   35:33 18.6  1:04    2   24:11  8:04 1:15:50 
    3  713 Nicole Bresnahan     41 F   Dickinson        ND    2 10:09  2:02  3:04    2   34:52 18.9  1:23    3   27:45  9:15 1:17:10 
    4 1508 Nicole Fath          42 F   Dickinson        ND    6 13:51  2:47  2:55    4   41:34 15.9  0:30    1   21:42  7:14 1:20:31 
    5 1513 Michelle Kovash      41 F   Dickinson        ND    3 10:37  2:08  2:58    5   43:46 15.1  0:51    6   30:46 10:16 1:28:56 
    6 1516 Susan Mellmer        47 F   Dickinson        ND    7 15:57  3:12  3:46    6   47:17 14.0  3:58    5   29:13  9:45 1:40:09 
    7 1514 Teresa Lindemann     47 F   Bismarck         ND    4 11:03  2:13  3:00    7 1:00:31 10.9  2:45    7   37:10 12:24 1:54:27 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  470 Matthew Arntson      50 M   Dickinson        ND    1 13:06  2:38  3:52    1   34:33 19.1  0:32    1   27:22  9:08 1:19:24 
    2 1526 Earl Scott           63 M   Minot            ND    2 14:53  2:59  2:46    2   41:49 15.8  2:52    2   29:52  9:58 1:32:11 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  717 Kim Callahan         62 F   Dickinson        ND    1 11:47  2:22  2:26    1   41:42 15.8  0:59    1   32:42 10:54 1:29:34 
    2  712 Maureen Bratten      58 F   Dickinson        ND    2 16:55  3:23  3:02    2   44:51 14.7  0:57    2   33:21 11:07 1:39:04 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL TEAM RESULTS  
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Team Name / Members            Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== ============================== ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  322 4 N 3 Photos                      1  7:35  1:31  0:43    1   33:39 19.6  0:13    1   20:25  6:49 1:02:34 
           Ketti Ringwall  Seann Ringwall  Stormi Sickler 

    2  326 Weatherford Sass                  3 13:45  2:45  0:56    2   39:22 16.8  0:26    2   25:15  8:25 1:19:43 
           Karlen Link  Eugene Brown  Dana Wanner 

    3  323 Team GTL                          2  9:34  1:55  0:45    3 1:03:09 10.5  0:16    3   34:35 11:32 1:48:17 
           Tammy Schuh  Lindsey Huber  Grace Thorson 


Total Individuals Registered:            38
Total Teams Registered:                   3
Total Number of Individual Finishers:    31
Total Number of Team Finishers:           3
Number of Male   Finishers:              13
Number of Female Finishers:              18
Did not finish race or did not start:     8