Kroll's Diner Bismarck Marathon -
Bismarck, ND
9/20/2014

race logo










					                      Kroll's Diner Bismarck Marathon
                               Bismarck, ND
                            September 20, 2014
                              MARATHON RELAY

=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS - MALE RELAY
=======================================================================================

Place No.  Team / Members                                                 Split   Time    Pace 
===== ==== ============================================================== ======= ======= =====
    1 3079 FAST AND THE FURIOUS                                           3:42:12  8:29 
           Blotsky  Jessen  Kupfer  Nagel  Wiese 


=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS - FEMALE RELAY
=======================================================================================

Place No.  Team / Members                                                 Split   Time    Pace 
===== ==== ============================================================== ======= ======= =====
    1 3063 PRIMED & READY                                                 3:13:43  7:24 
           Anderson  Eckert  Huffman  Mills  Price 

    2 3074 TEAM 'MERICA                                                   3:44:55  8:36 
           Buechler  Froseth  Helstad  Michelsen  Sand 

    3 3072 TEACHERS WITH SNEAKERS                                         3:47:56  8:42 
           Espeland  Hafner  Nein  Siewert  Spah 

    4 3066 RUNNING FOR FUN                                                3:51:38  8:51 
           Barth  Clairmont  Darras  Froelich  Tschider 

    5 3051 BE WATER                                                       3:52:35  8:53 
           Boeshans  Grubb  Retterath  Schock  Tweeten 

    6 3071 STRIDE PRIDE                                                   3:53:32  8:55 
           Fedorchak  Germolus  House  Kost  Striebel 

    7 3049 ANYLEAKS INC                                                   4:04:36  9:21 
           Heidecker  Hobbs  McMahon  Thiele  Thompson 

    8 3047 5 GIRLS RUNNING                                                4:05:58  9:24 
           Geary  Grahl  Jeske  Johnsen  Lahr 

    9 3075 THE BEEZ KNEEZ                                                 4:05:59  9:24 
           Baumgartner  Flemmer  Frohlich  Huck  Johnson 

   10 3062 PHENOMENAL FACULTY                                             4:10:53  9:35 
           Dockter  Emmel  Miller  Taylor  Taylor 

   11 3067 RUNNING FROM MY KIDS                                           4:13:13  9:40 
           Berger  Dykins  Just  Nesvig  Williams 

   12 3052 COUNTRY RUNNERS                                                4:14:15  9:43 
           Froelich  Gerhardt  Nieuwsma  Tedford  Weinhandl 

   13 3078 WONDERWOMEN                                                    4:19:39  9:55 
           Hieb  Hodney  Schaffner  Schaffner  Utter 

   14 3061 OT RUNNERS                                                     4:20:02  9:56 
           Layden  Livesay  Skor  Volk  Wing 

   15 3054 FEDERAL EXPRESS                                                4:23:55 10:05 
           Anderson  Kempel  Krinke  Suchy  Turcotte 

   16 3076 THE HONEY BADGERS                                              4:29:31 10:18 
           Erikson  Gesellchen  Heitkamp  Schaffer  Thune 

   17 3070 RX RUNNERS                                                     4:30:08 10:19 
           Bjorland  Koch  Kraft-Boehm  Olek  Paluh 

   18 3073 TEAM IN TRAINING CANCER CRUSHERS                               4:32:25 10:24 
           Addison  Evans  Miller  Odahlen  Reinis 

   19 3050 BAMR                                                           4:32:57 10:26 
           Arnegard  Forschen  Jundt  Longie  Toman 

   20 3064 REDNECK GALS                                                   4:33:50 10:28 
           Haak  Meier  Meier  Mittleider  Wolf 

   21 3065 RUNNING DOWN A DREAM                                           4:36:33 10:34 
           Davison  Miller  Miller  Sailer  Wahl 

   22 3053 EAT. SLEEP. RUN.                                               4:36:34 10:34 
           Brunelle  Engstroem  Mappes  Nenow  Smith 

   23 3048 50 SHADES OF ASPHALT                                           4:39:12 10:40 
           Bent  Davis  Wolla  Bornemann  Petrick 

   24 3057 HERD OF TURTLES                                                4:39:32 10:41 
           Bock  Bodensteiner  Bodensteiner  Moriarity  Zachmann 

   25 3059 MARGA-RELAY-VILLE                                              4:45:11 10:54 
           Dorrheim  Lind  Neumann  Vetter  Ward 

   26 3058 LIFE IS GOOD                                                   4:58:02 11:23 
           Churchill  Dahly  Erickson  Jangula  Lenihan 

   27 3069 RUNNING FROM ZOMBIES                                           4:59:19 11:26 
           Daniels  Krikava  Miller  Nybo  Vanderlinden 

   28 3077 WHERE'S THE BEEF?                                              5:00:45 11:29 
           Duppong  Glass  Kingsley  Kraft  Nelson 

   29 3068 RUNNING FROM THE KIDS #1                                       5:01:54 11:32 
           Ayd  Elijah  Holzer  Merriman  Van Hout 

   30 3060 MUSCLES.MASCARA.MOTHERHOOD                                     5:23:58 12:22 
           Bauman  Enzel  Carlsen  Vreswyk  Wilkinson 


=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS - COED RELAY
=======================================================================================

Place No.  Team / Members                                                 Split   Time    Pace 
===== ==== ============================================================== ======= ======= =====
    1 3003 CHAFING THE DREAM                                              3:12:29  7:21 
           Keller  Kinnischtzke  Kinnischtzke  Klubben  Solberg 

    2 3019 SCHIRADBACHS                                                   3:29:37  8:00 
           Ibach  Ibach  Schirado  Schirado  Schirado 

    3 3020 SLOW AND STEADY                                                3:31:17  8:04 
           Gross  Haverlock  Roeder  Schmidt  Schmidt 

    4 3002 BLOOD, SWEAT, & KNOEPHLA                                       3:36:23  8:16 
           Carlson  Carlson  Dockter  Scherr  Schmidt 

    5 3007 JUST IN TIME                                                   3:36:47  8:17 
           Guinn  Guinn  Keller  Olson  Schulte 

    6 3014 PT CRUISERS                                                    3:39:09  8:22 
           Bernhardt  Hample  Roberts  Schumacher  Witowic 

    7 3011 NOT FAST JUST FURIOUS                                          3:39:56  8:24 
           Davison  Fleckenstein  Fleckenstein  Lahr  Thompson 

    8 3008 KICKIN ASPHALT                                                 3:42:42  8:30 
           Anderson  Gessele  Gessele  Leer  Mittleider 

    9 3015 ROAD RUNNERS                                                   3:46:46  8:40 
           Decker  Duletski  Duletski  Nelson  Pavlicek 

   10 3004 DRAMS                                                          3:47:20  8:41 
           Grimm  Meier  Rasmussen  Rasmussen  Swanson 

   11 3024 THERE WAS THIS FOX...                                          3:51:01  8:50 
           Leingang  Leingang  Leingang  Leingang  Zander 

   12 3013 PASTIME POSSE                                                  3:52:21  8:53 
           Kennedy  Liner  Ness  Schauer  Vidmar 

   13 3026 WE GONNA PLAY STEVE                                            3:55:13  8:59 
           Booke  Rebel  Rebel  Rummel  Rummel 

   14 3000 4 FILKOWSKI'S WITH A TWIST                                     3:57:19  9:04 
           Corbin  Filkowski  Filkowski  Filkowski  Twist 

   15 3028 WEST DAKOTA HEATING AND AIR                                    3:58:12  9:06 
           McDonald  McDonald  Seamands  Seamands  Trowbridge 

   16 3086 Cool Runnings                                                  3:58:12  9:06 
           Leftwich  Sletten  Eastgate  Weiss  Fry-Nysether 

   17 3001 BEERATHONERS                                                   3:58:36  9:07 
           Hollar  Longie  Miller  Ohlsen  Stevenson 

   18 3027 WE'RE REALLY CYCLISTS                                          3:59:24  9:09 
           Crawford  Deforest  Doll  Lillestol  Sherman 

   19 3025 TRAYNOR HERD                                                   3:59:42  9:09 
           Pflipsen  Pflipsen  Pflipsen  Sjostrom  Sjostrom 

   20 3017 RUN LIKE THE WINDED                                            4:00:40  9:12 
           Hahn  Love  Schon  Ziebarth  Ziebarth 

   21 3055 FUNNER RUNNERS                                                 4:03:27  9:18 
           Rolfe  Neset  Ostdahl  Rolfe  Wilhelmi 

   22 3006 I. KEATING RUNNERS                                             4:06:07  9:24 
           Artz  Huisman  Martian  Miller  Ryckman 

   23 3010 LIGHTNING SQUAD                                                4:10:49  9:35 
           Kindsvogel  Klein  Privratsky  Samuelson  Schmidt 

   24 3022 TAYLOR                                                         4:14:16  9:43 
           Dolyniuk  Hoffman  Perkins  Wald  Wanner 

   25 3023 THE TORTOISES                                                  4:23:12 10:03 
           Thompson  Tschider  Tschider  Wetsch  Wetsch 

   26 3005 FOLLOW THAT BIRD                                               4:24:08 10:05 
           Aman  Bird  Bird  Hoyt  Retterath 

   27 3021 TAG YOU'RE IT                                                  4:29:28 10:18 
           Fergel  Kahl  Kahl  Keller  McCloud 

   28 3016 RUN LIKE A GIRL                                                4:36:24 10:33 
           Hanson  Jonckowski  Kroh  Meissner  Wilhelm 

   29 3018 RUNNING FROM MN 2 MT                                           4:38:15 10:38 
           Breuer  Dahl  Efta  Erickson  Erickson 

   30 3012 OPPS N HEGGERS                                                 4:38:17 10:38 
           Eggebrecht  Haider  Opp  Opp  Opp 

   31 3009 KNOEPHLA SOUP SQUAD                                            4:49:03 11:02 
           Brein  Kuntz  Lafloe  Scheett  Scheett 


=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS - MASTERS RELAY
=======================================================================================

Place No.  Team / Members                                                 Split   Time    Pace 
===== ==== ============================================================== ======= ======= =====
    1 3085 TIRED BUTT FUN                                                 3:41:11  8:27 
           Gabriel  Mogck  Redmann  Redmann  Suko 

    2 3080 3 MEN AND SOME ESTROGEN                                        3:51:42  8:51 
           Droog  Matthews  Matthews  McMaster  McMaster 

    3 3082 SOLE SISTERS                                                   3:54:16  8:57 
           Ballantyne  Bjella  Kadlec  Lysengen  Suess 

    4 3081 JUST FOR FUN                                                   4:08:24  9:29 
           Brownlee  Brownlee  Griess  Hanson  Hinsz 

    5 3083 STILL BEERLY MOVIN'                                            4:15:05  9:45 
           Hanna  Hoffman  Olsen  Sorensen  Thorenson 

    6 3084 THE LOPING INTERLOPERS II                                      4:20:04  9:56 
           Berg  Gaebe  Goettle  Julson  Sharp 


=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS - CORPORATE RELAY
=======================================================================================

Place No.  Team / Members                                                 Split   Time    Pace 
===== ==== ============================================================== ======= ======= =====
    1 3031 FALKIRK MINE                                                   3:06:57  7:09 
           Frye  Obrigewitch  Schauer  Straley  Walvitz 

    2 3034 HOLLEVOET ORTHODONTICS                                         3:09:16  7:14 
           Hager  Breitbach  Hintz  Hollevoet  Momerak 

    3 3041 PARAMOUNT BUILDERS                                             3:22:24  7:44 
           Nolte  Nysether  Roloff  Skoglund  Stoeckel 

    4 3046 TEAM KIRKWOOD - RUN FOR THE MONEY                              3:56:39  9:02 
           Horner  Mayer  Mealio  Miller  Willer 

    5 3040 OCC MED RUNNERS WITH PACE RESTRICTIONS                         3:59:24  9:09 
           Askew  Faul  Schock  Vearrier  Walker 

    6 3043 RIDDLES GEMS                                                   4:02:00  9:15 
           Flynn  Jackson  Jackson  Lorenz  Lorenze 

    7 3030 EIDE FORD                                                      4:06:21  9:25 
           Griffith  Griffith  Jeter  Lickteig  Mikesh 

    8 3042 PATHWAYS CHIROPRACTIC                                          4:08:10  9:29 
           Holwegner  Koch  Koch  Patchen  Wacha 

    9 3037 MDU #1                                                         4:12:29  9:39 
           Hanson  Hendrickson  Neigum  Pfennig  Reule 

   10 3045 TEAM BROKEN OAR                                                4:18:15  9:52 
           Johnson  Dahmus  Johnson  Yantzer  Zenker 

   11 3035 ITD                                                            4:21:16  9:59 
           Baker  Hinderer  Jahner  Rush  Unruh 

   12 3036 MDU                                                            4:27:45 10:14 
           Anderson  Bakke  Fix  Johnson  Thunderhawk 

   13 3029 CHEAP AND RELIABLE                                             4:28:45 10:16 
           Feist  Harring  Rossow  Schmidt  Soma 

   14 3033 HEARTVIEW HIGH                                                 4:30:57 10:21 
           Carlson  Ell  Henke  Muse  Reagan 

   15 3038 MDU #2                                                         4:35:47 10:32 
           Bergan  Gross  Heilman  Johnson  Johnson 

   16 3032 FAST MONEY                                                     4:36:08 10:33 
           Beld  Hellman  MacK  Muckle  Thorpe 

   17 3039 NORTHERN PLAINS LAB                                            4:56:15 11:19 
           Dillmann  Lang  Miller  Ternes  Unruh 


Total Registered:                        87
Total Number of Finishers:               85
Did not finish race or did not start:     2