CHSAA State Meet -
Colorado Springs, CO
10/25/2014

race logo










					                                           
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
    CHSSA State Cross Country Champpionships - 1A & 2A Girl's         
                 Norris-Penrose Event Center, Colorado Springs CO
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    20  Lyons                      (  21:03.7  1:03:11.1   1:54.6)
=========================================
  1      1  CeAnn Udovich SO                    20:20.0     4   ( 20) Sarah Roberts FR                    22:55.9
  2      4  Sierra Tucker JR                    20:36.5     5   ( 31) Kate Berreman SR                    24:01.1
  3     15  Jenna Anderson SR                   22:14.6

  2.    24  Telluride                  (  21:33.2  1:04:39.4   0:27.8)
=========================================
  1      6  Soleil Gaylord FR                   21:16.6     4   ( 21) Esme Fahnestock SO                  22:58.1
  2      8  Anna Fake JR                        21:38.4     5   ( 32) Natalia Kelley SO                   24:01.9
  3     10  Larkin Brodie SO                    21:44.4

  3.    24  Heritage Christian Academy (  21:13.7  1:03:41.1   2:00.8)
=========================================
  1      2  Rebekah Rairdon JR                  20:26.9     4   ( 23) Megan Wagner FR                     23:03.7
  2      5  Rachel Rairdon JR                   20:46.5     5   ( 34) Leeann Wagner FR                    24:06.5
  3     17  Olivia Couch JR                     22:27.7

  4.    32  Hotchkiss                  (  21:49.5  1:05:28.4   0:36.2)
=========================================
  1      7  Mae Anderson JR                     21:33.5     4   ( 44) Tia Clock SR                        31:09.0
  2     11  Sophia Schelle JR                   21:45.2
  3     14  Katy Parsons JR                     22:09.7

  5.    34  Shining Mountain Waldorf   (  21:43.8  1:05:11.4   2:36.4)
=========================================
  1      3  Ginger Hutton SR                    20:27.2     4   ( 35) Carla Theiner SO                    24:17.7
  2      9  Paisley Sheehan SR                  21:40.6     5   ( 38) Ella Baca SO                        26:05.7
  3     22  Emma Schaefer FR                    23:03.6

  6.    61  Sargent                    (  22:54.3  1:08:42.9   1:34.5)
=========================================
  1     12  Maria Montes JR                     22:07.8     4   ( 36) Faith Stults JR                     24:34.0
  2     19  Makayla Garcia JR                   22:52.8     5   ( 39) Jaci Kenison SO                     26:36.6
  3     30  Sarah Storey JR                     23:42.3

  7.    69  Rocky Ford                 (  23:10.4  1:09:31.0   1:13.0)
=========================================
  1     16  Taylor Berg JR                      22:21.7     4   ( 28) Emily Gauna FR                      23:36.9
  2     26  Emily Aragon SO                     23:34.6     5   ( 41) Marisa Cruz SR                      26:56.5
  3     27  Jacklynn Snyder FR                  23:34.7

  8.    75  Nederland                  (  23:18.3  1:09:54.7   1:57.4)
=========================================
  1     13  Sophia Lindenberger JR              22:08.2     3     33  Sarah Davidson FR                   24:05.6
  2     29  Mackenzie Radandt SR                23:40.9

  9.    84  Peyton                     (  24:27.5  1:13:22.4   4:30.9)
=========================================
  1     18  Kaylee Kearse FR                    22:45.5     3     42  Bethany Griffen JR                  27:16.4
  2     24  Mattie Hlatki JR                    23:20.5

 10.   110  Wiggins                    (  27:07.2  1:21:21.6   7:55.6)
=========================================
  1     25  Maggie Allen SO                     23:21.6     4   ( 48) Maddie Shepherd JR                  40:55.0
  2     40  Marisol Mendez SO                   26:42.8
  3     45  Kamrym Sirios JR                    31:17.2

 11.   126  Evangelical Christian      (  28:26.8  1:25:20.2   7:51.8)
=========================================
  1     37  Rebecca Doe SO                      24:40.9     4   ( 47) Anna Katherin Bates SO              34:35.9
  2     43  Sarah Warren JR                     28:06.6
  3     46  Hannah Carey JR                     32:32.7



 
                     CHSSA State Cross Country Champpionships - 1A & 2A Girl's                             
                                    
 
 Place Tea No.  Name                    Grade Team                       Time    Pace     
 ===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================== ======= ===== 
     1   1  183 Tabor Scholl               SR West                       19:59.7  6:27 
     2   1   84 CeAnn Udovich              SO Lyons                      20:20.0  6:33 
     3   1   49 Rebekah Rairdon            JR Heritage Christian Academy 20:26.9  6:35 
     4   1  165 Ginger Hutton              SR Shining Mountain Waldorf   20:27.2  6:35 
     5   2   83 Sierra Tucker              JR Lyons                      20:36.5  6:38 
     6   2   48 Rachel Rairdon             JR Heritage Christian Academy 20:46.5  6:42 
     7   1  175 Soleil Gaylord             FR Telluride                  21:16.6  6:51 
     8   1   59 Mae Anderson               JR Hotchkiss                  21:33.5  6:57 
     9   1  113 Chelsea Meilner            JR Panioa                     21:37.4  6:58 
    10   2  174 Anna Fake                  JR Telluride                  21:38.4  6:58 
    11   2  167 Paisley Sheehan            SR Shining Mountain Waldorf   21:40.6  6:59 
    12   3  172 Larkin Brodie              SO Telluride                  21:44.4  7:00 
    13   2   63 Sophia Schelle             JR Hotchkiss                  21:45.2  7:01 
    14   1  101 Bailey Walser              SR Merino                     21:58.6  7:05 
    15   1  153 Maria Montes               JR Sargent                    22:07.8  7:08 
    16   1  103 Sophia Lindenberger        JR Nederland                  22:08.2  7:08 
    17   3   62 Katy Parsons               JR Hotchkiss                  22:09.7  7:08 
    18   3   79 Jenna Anderson             SR Lyons                      22:14.6  7:10 
    19   1  138 Taylor Berg                JR Rocky Ford                 22:21.7  7:12 
    20   1  130 Hannah Hart                JR Resurrection Christian     22:26.5  7:14 
    21   3   47 Olivia Couch               JR Heritage Christian Academy 22:27.7  7:14 
    22   1  107 Sabine Lindler             SR Ouray                      22:37.6  7:17 
    23   1  116 Kaylee Kearse              FR Peyton                     22:45.5  7:20 
    24   1   58 Mackenzie Dill             JR Highland                   22:46.2  7:20 
    25   1   99 Julia Eskelson             SO Meeker                     22:52.7  7:22 
    26   2  151 Makayla Garcia             JR Sargent                    22:52.8  7:22 
    27   4   82 Sarah Roberts              FR Lyons                      22:55.9  7:23 
    28   1   22 Maggie Berry               SO Dawson School              22:57.3  7:24 
    29   4  173 Esme Fahnestock            SO Telluride                  22:58.1  7:24 
    30   3  166 Emma Schaefer              FR Shining Mountain Waldorf   23:03.6  7:26 
    31   4   51 Megan Wagner               FR Heritage Christian Academy 23:03.7  7:26 
    32   1   91 Emma Most                  SO Mancos                     23:17.6  7:30 
    33   2  115 Mattie Hlatki              JR Peyton                     23:20.5  7:31 
    34   1  184 Maggie Allen               SO Wiggins                    23:21.6  7:32 
    35   1    5 Camille Ruggles            FR Center                     23:25.6  7:33 
    36   1   71 Megan Levine               SO Lake City Community        23:28.5  7:34 
    37   2  137 Emily Aragon               SO Rocky Ford                 23:34.6  7:36 
    38   3  142 Jacklynn Snyder            FR Rocky Ford                 23:34.7  7:36 
    39   4  140 Emily Gauna                FR Rocky Ford                 23:36.9  7:37 
    40   2  104 Mackenzie Radandt          SR Nederland                  23:40.9  7:38 
    41   3  155 Sarah Storey               JR Sargent                    23:42.3  7:38 
    42   1  121 Tristina Altman            SO Pikes Peak Christian       23:42.8  7:38 
    43   1  196 Maddie Soehner             FR Yuma                       23:44.3  7:39 
    44   5   80 Kate Berreman              SR Lyons                      24:01.1  7:44 
    45   5  176 Natalia Kelley             SO Telluride                  24:01.9  7:45 
    46   1  170 Lenexa Cole                SR Soroco                     24:04.3  7:45 
    47   3  102 Sarah Davidson             FR Nederland                  24:05.6  7:46 
    48   5   50 Leeann Wagner              FR Heritage Christian Academy 24:06.5  7:46 
    49   1   16 Sam Crossett               JR Crested Butte              24:07.9  7:46 
    50   6   81 Faith Myers                SR Lyons                      24:12.0  7:48 
    51   4  168 Carla Theiner              SO Shining Mountain Waldorf   24:17.7  7:50 
    52   1    6 Christina Tafoya           SR CIVA                       24:23.9  7:52 
    53   4  156 Faith Stults               JR Sargent                    24:34.0  7:55 
    54   2   92 Hannah Skinner             SO Mancos                     24:39.6  7:57 
    55   1   39 Rebecca Doe                SO Evangelical Christian      24:40.9  7:57 
    56   1   19 Kayli Short                JR Custer County Central      24:43.5  7:58 
    57   1   44 Grace Herring              SO Front Range Christian      24:45.6  7:59 
    58   2   70 Miranda Hall               FR Lake City Community        25:00.7  8:03 
    59   1   15 Claire Sabin               JR Colorado Springs School    25:20.9  8:10 
    60   2    4 Ashley Carter              SO Center                     25:39.9  8:16 
    61   6  177 Alyssa Pack                SO Telluride                  25:46.1  8:18 
    62   1    1 Sara Taketatsu             SR Antonito                   25:52.3  8:20 
    63   5  163 Ella Baca                  SO Shining Mountain Waldorf   26:05.7  8:24 
    64   2  122 Becca Kent                 SO Pikes Peak Christian       26:14.0  8:27 
    65   2   14 Guoya Long                 JR Colorado Springs School    26:25.9  8:31 
    66   5  152 Jaci Kenison               SO Sargent                    26:36.6  8:34 
    67   2  187 Marisol Mendez             SO Wiggins                    26:42.8  8:36 
    68   5  139 Marisa Cruz                SR Rocky Ford                 26:56.5  8:41 
    69   3  114 Bethany Griffen            JR Peyton                     27:16.4  8:47 
    70   6  164 Sarrah Claman              JR Shining Mountain Waldorf   27:43.6  8:56 
    71   2   18 Katlyn Freeburg            JR Custer County Central      28:00.8  9:01 
    72   2   40 Sarah Warren               JR Evangelical Christian      28:06.6  9:03 
    73   2   45 Reiley Norton              JR Front Range Christian      28:30.8  9:11 
    74   4   60 Tia Clock                  SR Hotchkiss                  31:09.0 10:02 
    75   3  189 Kamrym Sirios              JR Wiggins                    31:17.2 10:05 
    76   6  154 Angelina Riggs             JR Sargent                    31:17.3 10:05 
    77   6  141 Jasmine George             FR Rocky Ford                 32:13.9 10:23 
    78   3   38 Hannah Carey               JR Evangelical Christian      32:32.7 10:29 
    79   4   36 Anna Katherin Bates        SO Evangelical Christian      34:35.9 11:09 
    80   4  188 Maddie Shepherd            JR Wiggins                    40:55.0 13:11