CHSAA State Meet -
Colorado Springs, CO
10/25/2014

race logo










					                                           
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
       CHSSA State Cross Country Champpionships - 4A Boy's         
       Norris-Penrose Event Center, Colorado Springs CO                                                  
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    94  Palmer Ridge               (  17:19.7  1:26:38.5   1:25.5)
=========================================
  1      1  Eric Hamer SR                       16:17.7     5     32  Jeremy Meadows SO                   17:43.2
  2     12  Liam Cox JR                         17:23.9     6   ( 57) Jake Tellez SR                      18:28.9
  3     18  Tommy Herebic SR                    17:30.9     7   ( 62) Andrew Lester SO                    18:39.2
  4     31  Andrew Rudnicki SO                  17:42.8

  2.   106  Niwot                      (  17:29.4  1:27:26.9   0:53.5)
=========================================
  1      5  Jake Fisk SR                        16:56.7     5     36  Niels Snow SR                       17:50.2
  2     16  Joe Plunkett SR                     17:27.7     6   ( 67) Tommy Plunkett SR                   18:43.9
  3     21  Isaac Flores JR                     17:33.2     7   ( 94) Pierce Finley SR                    19:12.5
  4     28  Elliot Minor SR                     17:39.1

  3.   153  Durango                    (  17:47.5  1:28:57.4   0:52.3)
=========================================
  1     14  Benjamin Lachelt JR                 17:26.0     5     50  William Chandler JR                 18:18.3
  2     15  Seamus Millett JR                   17:27.3     6   ( 51) David Moenning JR                   18:20.7
  3     33  Nicholas Turco JR                   17:43.6     7   ( 63) Harry Steinberg SO                  18:40.6
  4     41  Gordon Gianniny SR                  18:02.2

  4.   168  Classical Academy          (  17:47.5  1:28:57.3   0:51.4)
=========================================
  1      8  Tanner Norman SO                    17:12.9     5     45  Canaan Lamberth FR                  18:04.3
  2     34  Everett Johnson SR                  17:46.5     6   ( 90) Ryan Moen FR                        19:08.1
  3     37  Michael Oldach JR                   17:50.5     7   (114) Nathaniel Johnston SR               19:29.6
  4     44  Matt Loftin JR                      18:03.1

  5.   171  Thompson Valley            (  17:50.3  1:29:11.1   1:43.7)
=========================================
  1      7  Jarrett Thollot JR                  17:10.4     5     79  Tyler Davis SO                      18:54.1
  2     17  Kaleb Simington SR                  17:30.5     6   (115) Zach Klagge JR                      19:30.5
  3     30  Logan Simington FR                  17:42.0     7   (134) Hayden Ell FR                       20:02.7
  4     38  Nik Clinton JR                      17:54.1

  6.   177  Battle Mountain            (  17:56.4  1:29:41.9   1:22.4)
=========================================
  1      9  Alexis Aguirre SO                   17:14.6     5     60  Ricardo Arreola SR                  18:37.0
  2     11  Cameron Moore SR                    17:22.7     6   ( 69) Ty Willoughby SO                    18:45.6
  3     42  Ethan Pence JR                      18:02.4     7   ( 92) Jake Borel JR                       19:09.3
  4     55  Josh Braun SR                       18:25.2

  7.   205  Cheyenne Mountain          (  17:59.2  1:29:55.8   2:04.0)
=========================================
  1      2  William Mayhew SR                   16:49.7     5     77  Jake Watts JR                       18:53.7
  2     23  James Jones JR                      17:34.4     6   ( 80) Matthew Fox JR                      18:58.3
  3     47  Thomas Staines JR                   18:11.7     7   (110) Gavin Ugianskis JR                  19:25.5
  4     56  Michael Dillon SR                   18:26.3

  8.   278  Centaurus                  (  18:17.3  1:31:26.3   1:55.4)
=========================================
  1     13  Ben Patzer SR                       17:24.9     5    104  David McGill SO                     19:20.3
  2     27  Jake Link SR                        17:38.5     6   (136) Caio Gajdys JR                      20:03.7
  3     35  Brooks Macdonald JR                 17:46.9     7   (139) Brady Tobin SR                      20:05.2
  4     99  Nathan Weston JR                    19:15.7

  9.   295  Evergreen                  (  18:27.1  1:32:15.4   1:04.9)
=========================================
  1     40  Alex Aafedt JR                      18:00.1     5     87  Victor Reese JR                     19:05.0
  2     46  Matt Kline JR                       18:04.6     6   (124) Paul Rice SO                        19:44.5
  3     48  Will Michener JR                    18:14.0     7   (144) Eric Temple SR                      20:13.3
  4     74  Aaron Wald SR                       18:51.7

 10.   315  Mountain View              (  18:30.5  1:32:32.2   1:38.3)
=========================================
  1     20  Peter Franklin JR                   17:32.6     5     93  Andrew Hanson JR                    19:10.9
  2     29  Julian Von Holten SR                17:39.6     6   ( 97) AJ Marcus JR                        19:15.3
  3     84  Alex Strohecker SO                  19:01.1     7   (102) Chad Riggenbach SR                  19:18.7
  4     89  Nathan Gustafson SO                 19:08.0

 11.   331  Widefield                  (  18:32.3  1:32:41.4   2:28.9)
=========================================
  1      4  Maximilliano Martinez SO            16:56.7     5    111  Cole Munoz FR                       19:25.6
  2     49  Matthew Arbegast SO                 18:16.4     6   (135) Wesley Simmons SR                   20:03.4
  3     82  Mason Durfey SR                     18:59.8     7   (161) Quinn Wilson SO                     21:12.5
  4     85  Stephen Agenbroad SO                19:02.9

 12.   341  Ponderosa                  (  18:40.3  1:33:21.5   1:38.9)
=========================================
  1     22  Phillip Reid SR                     17:33.8     5     95  Nick Rodriguez SR                   19:12.7
  2     68  Sean Wilcox JR                      18:44.5     6   ( 96) Liam McCoy JR                       19:13.7
  3     70  Cameron Nuzman SO                   18:46.2     7   (103) Sean Decker FR                      19:19.8
  4     86  Luke Veltrie SR                     19:04.3

 13.   347  Pueblo West                (  18:38.2  1:33:11.0   2:24.0)
=========================================
  1     25  Zack Retzlaff SR                    17:35.3     5    133  Josh Leyba JR                       19:59.3
  2     26  Jacob Sloan SR                      17:36.9     6   (143) Austin Walrod JR                    20:13.0
  3     75  Christian Andresen SO               18:52.0     7   (149) Colton Ramos SO                     20:26.3
  4     88  Justus Bernal JR                    19:07.5

 14.   369  Air Academy                (  18:44.1  1:33:40.2   2:31.5)
=========================================
  1     10  Luc Hagen JR                        17:14.7     5    126  Mitchell Shaw SO                    19:46.2
  2     59  Matt McDonald JR                    18:31.4     6   (131) Kieron Brunner FR                   19:53.6
  3     76  Colin Adams SR                      18:52.5     7   (150) Skylar Smoker SO                    20:31.7
  4     98  Josiah Johnson JR                   19:15.4

 15.   374  Erie                       (  18:50.3  1:34:11.3   1:00.1)
=========================================
  1     54  Sean Fitzgerald SR                  18:23.7     5    106  Anthony Willert JR                  19:23.8
  2     64  Andrew Yurko SR                     18:40.7     6   (116) Matthew Sease JR                    19:31.5
  3     72  Taylor Johnson JR                   18:49.1
  4     78  Kyle Leahy SR                       18:54.0

 16.   408  Eagle Valley               (  18:54.5  1:34:32.2   2:13.2)
=========================================
  1     24  Gino Giovagnoli SR                  17:34.8     5    127  Aiden Branch FR                     19:48.0
  2     66  Brandon Sheard JR                   18:43.2     6   (128) Matt Jordan JR                      19:48.1
  3     91  Michael Niemeyer SR                 19:09.1     7   (157) Vladimir Carbajal SR                21:04.0
  4    100  Riley Mehan SR                      19:17.1

 17.   428  Longmont                   (  18:57.5  1:34:47.5   1:33.2)
=========================================
  1     43  Sean Kilcullen SO                   18:03.0     5    121  Nico Urrego JR                      19:36.2
  2     52  Cade Bickmore JR                    18:21.7     6   (155) Patrick Salazar JR                  20:52.6
  3    105  Nathaniel Eiffert SR                19:22.7     7   (159) Taylor Chouinard SR                 21:06.9
  4    107  Jared Wells SR                      19:23.9

 18.   471  Golden                     (  19:09.0  1:35:44.6   2:40.6)
=========================================
  1     19  Alec Hornecker JR                   17:32.1     5    142  Jake Mann SO                        20:12.7
  2     58  TJ Chrysler JR                      18:30.2     6   (151) Sammy Wubben FR                     20:34.8
  3    122  Jon DuVarney JR                     19:38.6     7   (154) Brian Whitfield SR                  20:51.1
  4    130  Jeshurun Small JR                   19:51.0

 19.   476  Green Mountain             (  19:10.9  1:35:54.4   1:12.2)
=========================================
  1     53  Stephen Haas JR                     18:23.5     5    119  Evan Ammidown JR                    19:35.7
  2     83  Ryan Jones SO                       19:00.9     6   (129) Garrett Duchesneau FR               19:50.2
  3    108  Jace Pivonka SO                     19:24.9     7   (137) Alex Telles FR                      20:03.8
  4    113  Jon Michael Sullivan JR             19:29.4

 20.   502  Montrose                   (  19:19.2  1:36:35.9   3:41.2)
=========================================
  1      3  Ian Meek SO                         16:56.4     5    152  Justin Hawkins SO                   20:37.6
  2     61  Evan Graff FR                       18:39.1     6   (156) Casey Crawford SO                   20:54.6
  3    140  Logan Crim SR                       20:06.2     7   (158) Jordan Walker SR                    21:04.6
  4    146  Colton McLaughlin SR                20:16.6

 21.   510  Denver North               (  19:19.7  1:36:38.1   2:21.4)
=========================================
  1     39  Jeffrey Lazo SR                     17:54.5     5    145  Cruz Jimenez SO                     20:15.9
  2     73  Jonathan Velo JR                    18:51.6     6   (162) Uriel RIco FR                       21:29.7
  3    112  Rivers Florez JR                    19:28.4     7   (163) Robert Wade JR                      21:38.8
  4    141  Jose Herrera SR                     20:07.7

 22.   517  Pueblo Centennial          (  19:19.4  1:36:36.7   3:13.2)
=========================================
  1      6  Michael Duran JR                    17:07.8     5    147  Martinez Josiah SR                  20:21.0
  2    101  Aragon Dane JR                      19:18.3     6   (164) Collins Cameron JR                  21:52.7
  3    125  Trigo Jeremiah SR                   19:45.1     7   (167) Ryan Paolucci FR                    22:18.8
  4    138  Manzanares Darian JR                20:04.5

 23.   539  Fort Morgan                (  19:31.8  1:37:38.6   1:57.5)
=========================================
  1     65  Conner Shaver JR                    18:42.8     5    153  Heriberto Munoz FR                  20:40.3
  2     81  Trevor Link JR                      18:59.2     6   (160) Joey Smits SR                       21:10.3
  3    117  Michael Lauck SO                    19:33.0     7   (165) Jason Luft SO                       21:54.9
  4    123  Drew Gerken JR                      19:43.3

 24.   550  Falcon                     (  19:28.2  1:37:20.8   1:08.4)
=========================================
  1     71  Mitchell Carroll SR                 18:48.0     5    132  Danny Watts JR                      19:56.4
  2    109  Bradley Sain SR                     19:25.3     6   (148) Reece Warren FR                     20:21.6
  3    118  Mickey Sarafin SR                   19:35.2     7   (166) Hunter Hughes SO                    21:59.7
  4    120  Will Boswell SO                     19:35.9



 
                     CHSSA State Cross Country Champpionships - 4A Boy's                             
                     
 Place Tea No.  Name                    Grade Team                       Time    Pace     
 ===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================== ======= ===== 
     1   1  768 Eric Hamer                 SR Palmer Ridge               16:17.7  6:34 
     2   1  574 William Mayhew             SR Cheyenne Mountain          16:49.7  6:47 
     3   1  727 Ian Meek                   SO Montrose                   16:56.4  6:49 
     4   1  873 Maximilliano Martinez      SO Widefield                  16:56.7  6:50 
     5   1  752 Jake Fisk                  SR Niwot                      16:56.7  6:50 
     6   1  785 Michael Duran              JR Pueblo Centennial          17:07.8  6:54 
     7   1  852 Jarrett Thollot            JR Thompson Valley            17:10.4  6:55 
     8   1  590 Tanner Norman              SO Classical Academy          17:12.9  6:56 
     9   1  532 Alexis Aguirre             SO Battle Mountain            17:14.6  6:57 
    10   1  520 Luc Hagen                  JR Air Academy                17:14.7  6:57 
    11   2  536 Cameron Moore              SR Battle Mountain            17:22.7  7:00 
    12   2  767 Liam Cox                   JR Palmer Ridge               17:23.9  7:00 
    13   1  561 Ben Patzer                 SR Centaurus                  17:24.9  7:01 
    14   1  805 Brendan Wagler             SR Rifle                      17:25.5  7:01 
    15   1  622 Benjamin Lachelt           JR Durango                    17:26.0  7:01 
    16   2  623 Seamus Millett             JR Durango                    17:27.3  7:02 
    17   2  755 Joe Plunkett               SR Niwot                      17:27.7  7:02 
    18   2  850 Kaleb Simington            SR Thompson Valley            17:30.5  7:03 
    19   3  769 Tommy Herebic              SR Palmer Ridge               17:30.9  7:03 
    20   1  861 Ashton Grissom             SR Valor Christian            17:31.7  7:04 
    21   1  675 Alec Hornecker             JR Golden                     17:32.1  7:04 
    22   1  736 Peter Franklin             JR Mountain View              17:32.6  7:04 
    23   3  753 Isaac Flores               JR Niwot                      17:33.2  7:04 
    24   1  777 Phillip Reid               SR Ponderosa                  17:33.8  7:04 
    25   2  573 James Jones                JR Cheyenne Mountain          17:34.4  7:05 
    26   1  630 Gino Giovagnoli            SR Eagle Valley               17:34.8  7:05 
    27   1  801 Zack Retzlaff              SR Pueblo West                17:35.3  7:05 
    28   2  802 Jacob Sloan                SR Pueblo West                17:36.9  7:06 
    29   2  558 Jake Link                  SR Centaurus                  17:38.5  7:06 
    30   4  754 Elliot Minor               SR Niwot                      17:39.1  7:07 
    31   2  742 Julian Von Holten          SR Mountain View              17:39.6  7:07 
    32   3  851 Logan Simington            FR Thompson Valley            17:42.0  7:08 
    33   4  772 Andrew Rudnicki            SO Palmer Ridge               17:42.8  7:08 
    34   5  771 Jeremy Meadows             SO Palmer Ridge               17:43.2  7:08 
    35   3  626 Nicholas Turco             JR Durango                    17:43.6  7:08 
    36   2  585 Everett Johnson            SR Classical Academy          17:46.5  7:10 
    37   3  559 Brooks Macdonald           JR Centaurus                  17:46.9  7:10 
    38   5  757 Niels Snow                 SR Niwot                      17:50.2  7:11 
    39   3  591 Michael Oldach             JR Classical Academy          17:50.5  7:11 
    40   4  846 Nik Clinton                JR Thompson Valley            17:54.1  7:13 
    41   1  598 Jeffrey Lazo               SR Denver North               17:54.5  7:13 
    42   1  650 Alex Aafedt                JR Evergreen                  18:00.1  7:15 
    43   4  621 Gordon Gianniny            SR Durango                    18:02.2  7:16 
    44   3  537 Ethan Pence                JR Battle Mountain            18:02.4  7:16 
    45   1  759 Jake Erickson              SR Palisade                   18:02.5  7:16 
    46   1  709 Sean Kilcullen             SO Longmont                   18:03.0  7:16 
    47   4  588 Matt Loftin                JR Classical Academy          18:03.1  7:16 
    48   5  587 Canaan Lamberth            FR Classical Academy          18:04.3  7:17 
    49   2  651 Matt Kline                 JR Evergreen                  18:04.6  7:17 
    50   3  575 Thomas Staines             JR Cheyenne Mountain          18:11.7  7:20 
    51   3  652 Will Michener              JR Evergreen                  18:14.0  7:21 
    52   2  871 Matthew Arbegast           SO Widefield                  18:16.4  7:22 
    53   2  860 Aidan Cusick               SR Valor Christian            18:17.6  7:22 
    54   5  620 William Chandler           JR Durango                    18:18.3  7:22 
    55   6  624 David Moenning             JR Durango                    18:20.7  7:23 
    56   2  706 Cade Bickmore              JR Longmont                   18:21.7  7:24 
    57   1  689 Stephen Haas               JR Green Mountain             18:23.5  7:24 
    58   1  636 Sean Fitzgerald            SR Erie                       18:23.7  7:25 
    59   4  535 Josh Braun                 SR Battle Mountain            18:25.2  7:25 
    60   4  571 Michael Dillon             SR Cheyenne Mountain          18:26.3  7:26 
    61   1  702 Jeffrey Naumiec            SR Lewis-Palmer               18:28.7  7:27 
    62   6  773 Jake Tellez                SR Palmer Ridge               18:28.9  7:27 
    63   2  673 TJ Chrysler                JR Golden                     18:30.2  7:27 
    64   2  522 Matt McDonald              JR Air Academy                18:31.4  7:28 
    65   1  604 Gubay Ali                  SO Denver West                18:33.9  7:29 
    66   1  541 Luke Spitz                 SR Berthoud                   18:34.3  7:29 
    67   1  603 Yohanes Alem               JR Denver South               18:35.6  7:29 
    68   5  533 Ricardo Arreola            SR Battle Mountain            18:37.0  7:30 
    69   2  724 Evan Graff                 FR Montrose                   18:39.1  7:31 
    70   7  770 Andrew Lester              SO Palmer Ridge               18:39.2  7:31 
    71   7  625 Harry Steinberg            SO Durango                    18:40.6  7:31 
    72   2  642 Andrew Yurko               SR Erie                       18:40.7  7:31 
    73   1  743 Cooper Dow                 JR Mullen                     18:41.1  7:32 
    74   1  669 Conner Shaver              JR Fort Morgan                18:42.8  7:32 
    75   2  634 Brandon Sheard             JR Eagle Valley               18:43.2  7:32 
    76   6  756 Tommy Plunkett             SR Niwot                      18:43.9  7:33 
    77   1  701 Ryan Wells                 JR Holy Family                18:44.0  7:33 
    78   2  780 Sean Wilcox                JR Ponderosa                  18:44.5  7:33 
    79   6  538 Ty Willoughby              SO Battle Mountain            18:45.6  7:33 
    80   3  776 Cameron Nuzman             SO Ponderosa                  18:46.2  7:34 
    81   1  704 Colin Cannon               JR Littleton                  18:47.8  7:34 
    82   1  658 Mitchell Carroll           SR Falcon                     18:48.0  7:34 
    83   3  637 Taylor Johnson             JR Erie                       18:49.1  7:35 
    84   1  549 Brandon Trujillo           SR Canon City                 18:49.6  7:35 
    85   1  824 Trevor Smith               SO Standley Lake              18:50.1  7:35 
    86   2  600 Jonathan Velo              JR Denver North               18:51.6  7:36 
    87   4  656 Aaron Wald                 SR Evergreen                  18:51.7  7:36 
    88   3  797 Christian Andresen         SO Pueblo West                18:52.0  7:36 
    89   1  814 Brock Dykema               FR Silver Creek               18:52.3  7:36 
    90   3  518 Colin Adams                SR Air Academy                18:52.5  7:36 
    91   1  635 Chad Glover                SR Englewood                  18:52.7  7:36 
    92   5  577 Jake Watts                 JR Cheyenne Mountain          18:53.7  7:37 
    93   4  638 Kyle Leahy                 SR Erie                       18:54.0  7:37 
    94   5  847 Tyler Davis                SO Thompson Valley            18:54.1  7:37 
    95   6  572 Matthew Fox                JR Cheyenne Mountain          18:58.3  7:38 
    96   2  666 Trevor Link                JR Fort Morgan                18:59.2  7:39 
    97   3  872 Mason Durfey               SR Widefield                  18:59.8  7:39 
    98   1  804 Chris Large                JR PuebloEast                 19:00.6  7:39 
    99   2  690 Ryan Jones                 SO Green Mountain             19:00.9  7:39 
   100   3  741 Alex Strohecker            SO Mountain View              19:01.1  7:40 
   101   1  796 Nathan Garcia              SO Pueblo South               19:02.0  7:40 
   102   4  870 Stephen Agenbroad          SO Widefield                  19:02.9  7:40 
   103   4  779 Luke Veltrie               SR Ponderosa                  19:04.3  7:41 
   104   5  653 Victor Reese               JR Evergreen                  19:05.0  7:41 
   105   2  705 Tommy kail                 SR Littleton                  19:06.8  7:42 
   106   4  798 Justus Bernal              JR Pueblo West                19:07.5  7:42 
   107   4  737 Nathan Gustafson           SO Mountain View              19:08.0  7:42 
   108   6  589 Ryan Moen                  FR Classical Academy          19:08.1  7:42 
   109   3  633 Michael Niemeyer           SR Eagle Valley               19:09.1  7:43 
   110   7  534 Jake Borel                 JR Battle Mountain            19:09.3  7:43 
   111   2  540 Elijah Grewal              JR Berthoud                   19:10.7  7:43 
   112   5  738 Andrew Hanson              JR Mountain View              19:10.9  7:44 
   113   7  751 Pierce Finley              SR Niwot                      19:12.5  7:44 
   114   5  778 Nick Rodriguez             SR Ponderosa                  19:12.7  7:44 
   115   6  775 Liam McCoy                 JR Ponderosa                  19:13.7  7:45 
   116   6  739 AJ Marcus                  JR Mountain View              19:15.3  7:45 
   117   4  521 Josiah Johnson             JR Air Academy                19:15.4  7:45 
   118   4  563 Nathan Weston              JR Centaurus                  19:15.7  7:45 
   119   1  878 Cale Englert               SO Windsor                    19:16.0  7:46 
   120   4  632 Riley Mehan                SR Eagle Valley               19:17.1  7:46 
   121   2  783 Aragon Dane                JR Pueblo Centennial          19:18.3  7:46 
   122   7  740 Chad Riggenbach            SR Mountain View              19:18.7  7:47 
   123   7  774 Sean Decker                FR Ponderosa                  19:19.8  7:47 
   124   5  560 David McGill               SO Centaurus                  19:20.3  7:47 
   125   3  708 Nathaniel Eiffert          SR Longmont                   19:22.7  7:48 
   126   5  641 Anthony Willert            JR Erie                       19:23.8  7:49 
   127   4  712 Jared Wells                SR Longmont                   19:23.9  7:49 
   128   3  691 Jace Pivonka               SO Green Mountain             19:24.9  7:49 
   129   2  660 Bradley Sain               SR Falcon                     19:25.3  7:49 
   130   7  576 Gavin Ugianskis            JR Cheyenne Mountain          19:25.5  7:49 
   131   5  874 Cole Munoz                 FR Widefield                  19:25.6  7:49 
   132   2  815 James Lee                  FR Silver Creek               19:27.2  7:50 
   133   3  595 Rivers Florez              JR Denver North               19:28.4  7:51 
   134   4  692 Jon Michael Sullivan       JR Green Mountain             19:29.4  7:51 
   135   7  586 Nathaniel Johnston         SR Classical Academy          19:29.6  7:51 
   136   6  849 Zach Klagge                JR Thompson Valley            19:30.5  7:51 
   137   6  640 Matthew Sease              JR Erie                       19:31.5  7:52 
   138   3  665 Michael Lauck              SO Fort Morgan                19:33.0  7:52 
   139   3  661 Mickey Sarafin             SR Falcon                     19:35.2  7:53 
   140   5  687 Evan Ammidown              JR Green Mountain             19:35.7  7:54 
   141   4  657 Will Boswell               SO Falcon                     19:35.9  7:54 
   142   5  711 Nico Urrego                JR Longmont                   19:36.2  7:54 
   143   3  674 Jon DuVarney               JR Golden                     19:38.6  7:55 
   144   4  664 Drew Gerken                JR Fort Morgan                19:43.3  7:57 
   145   6  654 Paul Rice                  SO Evergreen                  19:44.5  7:57 
   146   3  786 Trigo Jeremiah             SR Pueblo Centennial          19:45.1  7:57 
   147   5  523 Mitchell Shaw              SO Air Academy                19:46.2  7:58 
   148   5  628 Aiden Branch               FR Eagle Valley               19:48.0  7:58 
   149   6  631 Matt Jordan                JR Eagle Valley               19:48.1  7:58 
   150   6  688 Garrett Duchesneau         FR Green Mountain             19:50.2  7:59 
   151   4  677 Jeshurun Small             JR Golden                     19:51.0  8:00 
   152   6  519 Kieron Brunner             FR Air Academy                19:53.6  8:01 
   153   5  663 Danny Watts                JR Falcon                     19:56.4  8:02 
   154   5  799 Josh Leyba                 JR Pueblo West                19:59.3  8:03 
   155   7  848 Hayden Ell                 FR Thompson Valley            20:02.7  8:04 
   156   6  875 Wesley Simmons             SR Widefield                  20:03.4  8:05 
   157   6  557 Caio Gajdys                JR Centaurus                  20:03.7  8:05 
   158   7  693 Alex Telles                FR Green Mountain             20:03.8  8:05 
   159   4  784 Manzanares Darian          JR Pueblo Centennial          20:04.5  8:05 
   160   7  562 Brady Tobin                SR Centaurus                  20:05.2  8:05 
   161   3  723 Logan Crim                 SR Montrose                   20:06.2  8:06 
   162   4  596 Jose Herrera               SR Denver North               20:07.7  8:06 
   163   5  676 Jake Mann                  SO Golden                     20:12.7  8:08 
   164   6  803 Austin Walrod              JR Pueblo West                20:13.0  8:09 
   165   7  655 Eric Temple                SR Evergreen                  20:13.3  8:09 
   166   5  597 Cruz Jimenez               SO Denver North               20:15.9  8:10 
   167   4  726 Colton McLaughlin          SR Montrose                   20:16.6  8:10 
   168   5  787 Martinez Josiah            SR Pueblo Centennial          20:21.0  8:12 
   169   6  662 Reece Warren               FR Falcon                     20:21.6  8:12 
   170   7  800 Colton Ramos               SO Pueblo West                20:26.3  8:14 
   171   7  524 Skylar Smoker              SO Air Academy                20:31.7  8:16 
   172   6  679 Sammy Wubben               FR Golden                     20:34.8  8:17 
   173   5  725 Justin Hawkins             SO Montrose                   20:37.6  8:18 
   174   5  668 Heriberto Munoz            FR Fort Morgan                20:40.3  8:19 
   175   7  678 Brian Whitfield            SR Golden                     20:51.1  8:24 
   176   6  710 Patrick Salazar            JR Longmont                   20:52.6  8:24 
   177   6  722 Casey Crawford             SO Montrose                   20:54.6  8:25 
   178   7  629 Vladimir Carbajal          SR Eagle Valley               21:04.0  8:29 
   179   7  728 Jordan Walker              SR Montrose                   21:04.6  8:29 
   180   7  707 Taylor Chouinard           SR Longmont                   21:06.9  8:30 
   181   6  670 Joey Smits                 SR Fort Morgan                21:10.3  8:32 
   182   7  876 Quinn Wilson               SO Widefield                  21:12.5  8:32 
   183   6  599 Uriel RIco                 FR Denver North               21:29.7  8:39 
   184   7  601 Robert Wade                JR Denver North               21:38.8  8:43 
   185   6  782 Collins Cameron            JR Pueblo Centennial          21:52.7  8:49 
   186   7  667 Jason Luft                 SO Fort Morgan                21:54.9  8:50 
   187   7  659 Hunter Hughes              SO Falcon                     21:59.7  8:51 
   188   7  788 Ryan Paolucci              FR Pueblo Centennial          22:18.8  8:59