CHSAA State Meet -
Colorado Springs, CO
10/25/2014

race logo










					                                           
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
        CHSSA State Cross Country Champpionships - 5A Boy's        
       Norris-Penrose Event Center, Colorado Springs CO                                              
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.   114  Mountain Vista             (  17:39.1  1:28:15.1   0:30.0)
=========================================
  1     14  Tyler Matzke SR                     17:26.0     5     34  Josh Romine SO                      17:56.0
  2     15  Paxton Smth JR                      17:28.4     6   ( 73) Chris Lovejoy SO                    18:36.1
  3     25  Addison Hellier JR                  17:42.3     7   ( 75) Brian Grover SR                     18:37.2
  4     26  Alex Fu JR                          17:42.4

  2.   156  Fort Collins               (  17:49.1  1:29:05.5   1:19.2)
=========================================
  1      9  Joseph Krafsur JR                   17:04.7     5     55  Blake Salvador JR                   18:23.9
  2     17  Conner Matthie SR                   17:30.4     6   (111) Josh Krafsur FR                     19:07.8
  3     30  Henry Briggs SR                     17:51.5     7   (160) Cameron Dimas SO                    20:18.7
  4     45  Antonio Calderon JR                 18:15.0

  3.   198  Fairview                   (  18:01.3  1:30:06.4   1:02.8)
=========================================
  1     16  Adam Lund SR                        17:30.2     5     68  Jacob Naber SR                      18:33.0
  2     19  Preston Cates SR                    17:37.2     6   ( 78) Greg Lund SO                        18:41.9
  3     39  Omar Ridinger FR                    18:01.2     7   (140) Zach Morrisey SO                    19:34.8
  4     56  Emil Graf SO                        18:24.8

  4.   223  Boulder                    (  18:10.5  1:30:52.5   0:22.8)
=========================================
  1     36  Sean Riedel SO                      17:58.9     5     54  Zach Westman SR                     18:21.7
  2     40  Tristan Santos SR                   18:01.6     6   ( 67) Evan Westman SR                     18:32.4
  3     46  Luke Zacharias SO                   18:15.1     7   (107) David Rieder SR                     19:01.7
  4     47  Satchel Caldwell SR                 18:15.2

  5.   226  Cherry Creek               (  18:09.0  1:30:44.6   0:48.5)
=========================================
  1     29  Kyle Moran SO                       17:50.9     5     77  Andrew Plum SR                      18:39.4
  2     37  Daniel Book SR                      17:59.0     6   ( 92) Emilio Aguilar-Rosenthal SR         18:49.4
  3     41  Lars Hultgren SO                    18:06.7     7   (113) Konor Von Kraut SR                  19:07.9
  4     42  Conor Egan SO                       18:08.6

  6.   229  Coronado                   (  18:03.5  1:30:17.5   1:45.3)
=========================================
  1     10  Adam Egger SR                       17:08.1     5     98  Franz Laguna SR                     18:53.4
  2     18  Nicholas Vai JR                     17:35.6     6   (130) Andrew Burton FR                    19:22.1
  3     44  Michel Swanson JR                   18:14.5     7   (168) Clay Rahaman SO                     20:49.4
  4     59  Chase Mott SR                       18:25.9

  7.   241  Rampart                    (  18:01.3  1:30:06.1   1:55.5)
=========================================
  1      3  Ben Dingman JR                      16:48.5     5     79  Robert Richardson JR                18:44.0
  2     13  Connor McCabe FR                    17:21.3     6   ( 86) Andy VanMatre SR                    18:47.4
  3     72  Greg Selinger JR                    18:35.2     7   (109) Sadio Fenner FR                     19:02.6
  4     74  Cody Roth JR                        18:37.1

  8.   248  Smoky Hill                 (  18:05.5  1:30:27.1   1:56.4)
=========================================
  1      5  Blake Yount SR                      16:54.1     5     94  Amir Kassahun SR                    18:50.5
  2     28  Cody Miller SR                      17:48.5     6   (121) Ricardo Quijada JR                  19:15.0
  3     60  Spencer Bradshaw JR                 18:26.2     7   (122) Simon Geday SR                      19:15.2
  4     61  Michael Andress SR                  18:27.8

  9.   250  Broomfield                 (  18:04.6  1:30:22.7   1:56.2)
=========================================
  1      6  Jake Mitchem JR                     17:01.6     5    102  Kian Hartley JR                     18:57.8
  2     12  Daniel Alvarez-Chao SR              17:21.2     6   (112) Brandon Tyson JR                    19:07.8
  3     50  Jared Durney JR                     18:18.0     7   (155) Blake Mino JR                       20:10.4
  4     80  Josh Schoep SO                      18:44.1

 10.   261  Arvada West                (  18:10.6  1:30:52.6   1:49.8)
=========================================
  1      7  Joseph Horen SR                     17:02.4     5     96  Colin Berndt FR                     18:52.2
  2     43  Max Sevcik SO                       18:09.5     6   (156) Andres Perez FR                     20:11.5
  3     52  Josh Campbell JR                    18:19.2     7   (167) Scott Kordziel SR                   20:48.5
  4     63  Forrest Werner SR                   18:29.3

 11.   307  Thunderridge               (  18:19.9  1:31:39.2   1:09.1)
=========================================
  1     24  Paul Moore SR                       17:41.9     5     95  Kenyon Gale SR                      18:51.0
  2     27  Chandler Jenson SR                  17:42.6     6   (138) Reese Epper JR                      19:32.8
  3     71  Evan Stolk SR                       18:34.5     7   (141) Ben Price SR                        19:40.5
  4     90  John Tricarico JR                   18:49.2

 12.   315  Hertage                    (  18:27.1  1:32:15.1   1:05.5)
=========================================
  1     33  Chris Pohs SR                       17:55.9     5    106  Amitav Rahman SR                    19:01.4
  2     48  Richard Weigang JR                  18:16.6     6   (159) Cameron Wogrin JR                   20:15.2
  3     62  Ben Johnson SR                      18:28.9     7   (164) Kevin Ramm SR                       20:27.2
  4     66  Jeremy Romero JR                    18:32.3

 13.   324  Monarch                    (  18:22.3  1:31:51.3   1:36.1)
=========================================
  1     11  Isaac Green SO                      17:13.4     5     93  Greg Hibl SO                        18:49.5
  2     53  Ben Hogan JR                        18:21.0     6   (114) Declan Stone-Murphy SO              19:08.1
  3     76  Charlie Perry FR                    18:38.1
  4     91  Will Dixon FR                       18:49.3

 14.   329  Rocky Mountain             (  18:23.4  1:31:57.0   2:09.2)
=========================================
  1      8  Bryan Hird JR                       17:04.1     5    117  Chris Cathcart SO                   19:13.3
  2     65  Theo Champ JR                       18:32.2     6   (131) Noah Bordewyk SO                    19:22.4
  3     69  Dylan Hird JR                       18:33.5     7   (152) Zach Hupfer FR                      19:58.7
  4     70  Jannik Weiss JR                     18:33.9

 15.   407  Thornton                   (  18:34.6  1:32:52.8   3:31.4)
=========================================
  1      2  Joshua Joseph SR                    16:42.8     5    157  Gabriel Cervantes SO                20:14.2
  2     20  Jose Garcia SR                      17:38.0     6   (161) Manual Lujan FR                     20:19.2
  3    103  Jake Keithley SR                    18:58.9     7   (165) Abhijeet Prasad SO                  20:33.9
  4    125  Sean Johnston SO                    19:18.9

 16.   423  Fossil Ridge               (  18:41.7  1:33:28.2   1:29.4)
=========================================
  1     31  Keaton Schelir JR                   17:51.8     5    128  Jonny Holsten SR                    19:21.2
  2     38  Dylan Ko SO                         18:00.5     6   (162) Blake Hubert FR                     20:22.0
  3    100  Joshua Morse SR                     18:54.8     7   (174) Blake Korasick JR                   22:26.4
  4    126  Jackson Powell JR                   19:19.9

 17.   434  Pomona                     (  18:51.1  1:34:15.3   4:49.0)
=========================================
  1      1  Marcelo Laguera SR                  16:19.4     5    169  Nathan Castillo JR                  21:08.4
  2     57  Ernest Franssen JR                  18:25.4     6   (172) Jesse Wolfe SO                      21:44.7
  3     58  Gavin Mason SR                      18:25.7     7   (173) Jonathon Lavender SR                22:04.6
  4    149  Vincent Workman JR                  19:56.4

 18.   438  Dakota Ridge               (  18:47.2  1:33:56.0   0:50.1)
=========================================
  1     51  Joe Berg JR                         18:18.3     5    115  Andrew Castagneri SR                19:08.4
  2     84  Benton Meldrum SO                   18:46.3     6   (123) Braden Mattson SO                   19:15.8
  3     89  Ben Rowland SR                      18:49.0     7   (136) Chris King SR                       19:27.5
  4     99  Nik Levy SR                         18:54.0

 19.   449  Grandview                  (  18:43.8  1:33:38.6   3:01.2)
=========================================
  1      4  Nathan Graham SR                    16:51.8     5    145  Mick Norton SR                      19:53.0
  2     83  Pravan Kalaga SR                    18:46.2     6   (148) Brian Gagnon SR                     19:55.2
  3     97  Ben Ehrhard JR                      18:53.0     7   (158) Mitchell Horton SR                  20:14.5
  4    120  Cory Smith JR                       19:14.6

 20.   455  Chaparral                  (  18:51.7  1:34:18.3   1:00.6)
=========================================
  1     49  Alex Hebner JR                      18:16.9     5    124  Jack DeWinter JR                    19:17.5
  2     81  Devin Reasoner SR                   18:44.8     6   (142) Landon Lundell SR                   19:41.0
  3     82  Austin Dennis JR                    18:45.4     7   (171) Dalton Mohlman SR                   21:23.8
  4    119  Cole Gerome SO                      19:13.7

 21.   468  Cherokee Trail             (  18:52.4  1:34:21.9   2:18.6)
=========================================
  1     21  Duncan Barnhill SR                  17:39.3     5    150  Jackson Cowley JR                   19:57.9
  2     35  Kyle Jones SR                       17:58.3     6   (154) Justin Krasauskas JR                20:04.6
  3    127  Nate Thomas SR                      19:21.0     7   (163) Brandon Bullock SR                  20:27.1
  4    135  Hunter Glasgo SO                    19:25.4

 22.   489  Arapahoe                   (  18:52.2  1:34:20.7   1:42.8)
=========================================
  1     22  Steven Goldy JR                     17:40.7     5    133  Kyle Kennnedy SO                    19:23.5
  2    101  Nick Lipski SR                      18:55.9     6   (139) Nick Maddalone JR                   19:33.9
  3    104  Dan Chisholm JR                     18:59.3     7   (144) Mason Brevig JR                     19:50.5
  4    129  Michael Bowers JR                   19:21.3

 23.   491  Loveland                   (  18:58.8  1:34:53.7   1:58.0)
=========================================
  1     32  Marcus Quere JR                     17:55.6     5    146  Torben Schnell JR                   19:53.6
  2     87  Dylan Dunham SR                     18:48.2     6   (151) Seth Abreo JR                       19:58.3
  3    110  Corey Barthel SR                    19:04.9     7   (170) Jared Myers FR                      21:09.8
  4    116  Lorenzo Scalise SO                  19:11.4

 24.   499  Regis Jesuit               (  18:57.1  1:34:45.2   2:01.7)
=========================================
  1     23  John O'Hagan SR                     17:41.3     5    143  Parker Churchill SO                 19:43.0
  2     88  Austin Layne FR                     18:48.3     6   (153) Chandler Cochran SR                 19:59.5
  3    108  Mitchell Bickmire SR                19:02.0     7   (166) Geoffrey Lord SO                    20:44.0
  4    137  Robert Iriye SR                     19:30.6

 25.   504  Palmer                     (  18:59.3  1:34:56.1   0:51.0)
=========================================
  1     64  Will Brown SR                       18:32.0     5    132  Gavin Van Horn JR                   19:23.0
  2     85  Dominic Walker SR                   18:47.1     6   (134) Seth Sullivan FR                    19:23.8
  3    105  Ben Walth JR                        19:00.6     7   (147) Aaron Rickey JR                     19:54.5
  4    118  Richie Scheuer SR                   19:13.4



                     
                     CHSSA State Cross Country Champpionships - 5A Boy's                             
                                           
 Place Tea No.  Name                    Grade Team                       Time    Pace     
 ===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================== ======= ===== 
     1   1 1202 Marcelo Laguera            SR Pomona                     16:19.4  5:16 
     2   1 1271 Joshua Joseph              SR Thornton                   16:42.8  5:23 
     3   1 1219 Ben Dingman                JR Rampart                    16:48.5  5:25 
     4   1 1101 Nathan Graham              SR Grandview                  16:51.8  5:26 
     5   1 1267 Blake Yount                SR Smoky Hill                 16:54.1  5:27 
     6   1  956 Jake Mitchem               JR Broomfield                 17:01.6  5:29 
     7   1  925 Joseph Horen               SR Arvada West                17:02.4  5:30 
     8   1 1250 Bryan Hird                 JR Rocky Mountain             17:04.1  5:30 
     9   1 1071 Joseph Krafsur             JR Fort Collins               17:04.7  5:30 
    10   1 1015 Adam Egger                 SR Coronado                   17:08.1  5:31 
    11   1 1165 Isaac Green                SO Monarch                    17:13.4  5:33 
    12   1  944 Daniel Mordecai            SR Brighton                   17:21.0  5:36 
    13   2  952 Daniel Alvarez-Chao        SR Broomfield                 17:21.2  5:36 
    14   2 1221 Connor McCabe              FR Rampart                    17:21.3  5:36 
    15   1 1181 Tyler Matzke               SR Mountain Vista             17:26.0  5:37 
    16   1 1129 Luk Platil                 SR Horizon                    17:26.3  5:37 
    17   2 1183 Paxton Smth                JR Mountain Vista             17:28.4  5:38 
    18   1 1056 Adam Lund                  SR Fairview                   17:30.2  5:39 
    19   2 1073 Conner Matthie             SR Fort Collins               17:30.4  5:39 
    20   2 1020 Nicholas Vai               JR Coronado                   17:35.6  5:40 
    21   2 1054 Preston Cates              SR Fairview                   17:37.2  5:41 
    22   2 1269 Jose Garcia                SR Thornton                   17:38.0  5:41 
    23   1  984 Duncan Barnhill            SR Cherokee Trail             17:39.3  5:41 
    24   1 1037 Colton James-Wells         SR Doherty                    17:39.9  5:42 
    25   1  911 Steven Goldy               JR Arapahoe                   17:40.7  5:42 
    26   1 1239 John O'Hagan               SR Regis Jesuit               17:41.3  5:42 
    27   1 1279 Paul Moore                 SR Thunderridge               17:41.9  5:42 
    28   3 1179 Addison Hellier            JR Mountain Vista             17:42.3  5:42 
    29   4 1177 Alex Fu                    JR Mountain Vista             17:42.4  5:42 
    30   2 1278 Chandler Jenson            SR Thunderridge               17:42.6  5:42 
    31   1 1089 Day Michael                SR Fountain Ft Carson         17:47.2  5:44 
    32   2 1265 Cody Miller                SR Smoky Hill                 17:48.5  5:44 
    33   1 1002 Kyle Moran                 SO Cherry Creek               17:50.9  5:45 
    34   1  960 Forrest Barton             SR Castle VIew                17:51.3  5:45 
    35   3 1068 Henry Briggs               SR Fort Collins               17:51.5  5:45 
    36   1 1088 Keaton Schelir             JR Fossil Ridge               17:51.8  5:45 
    37   1 1153 Marcus Quere               JR Loveland                   17:55.6  5:47 
    38   1 1114 Chris Pohs                 SR Hertage                    17:55.9  5:47 
    39   5 1182 Josh Romine                SO Mountain Vista             17:56.0  5:47 
    40   2  988 Kyle Jones                 SR Cherokee Trail             17:58.3  5:48 
    41   1  938 Sean Riedel                SO Boulder                    17:58.9  5:48 
    42   2  999 Daniel Book                SR Cherry Creek               17:59.0  5:48 
    43   1 1091 Allen Adair                SR Grand Junction             17:59.9  5:48 
    44   2 1084 Dylan Ko                   SO Fossil Ridge               18:00.5  5:48 
    45   3 1060 Omar Ridinger              FR Fairview                   18:01.2  5:48 
    46   2  940 Tristan Santos             SR Boulder                    18:01.6  5:49 
    47   1 1140 Scott Johnson              SO Legend                     18:03.2  5:49 
    48   1 1090 Nolan Pflug                JR Fruita Monument            18:05.2  5:50 
    49   3 1001 Lars Hultgren              SO Cherry Creek               18:06.7  5:50 
    50   1 1141 Jack Quinn                 SR Liberty                    18:08.2  5:51 
    51   4 1000 Conor Egan                 SO Cherry Creek               18:08.6  5:51 
    52   2  927 Max Sevcik                 SO Arvada West                18:09.5  5:51 
    53   1  929 Hansen Lister              SR Bear Creek                 18:13.1  5:52 
    54   3 1019 Michel Swanson             JR Coronado                   18:14.5  5:53 
    55   4 1069 Antonio Calderon           JR Fort Collins               18:15.0  5:53 
    56   3  943 Luke Zacharias             SO Boulder                    18:15.1  5:53 
    57   4  937 Satchel Caldwell           SR Boulder                    18:15.2  5:53 
    58   2 1118 Richard Weigang            JR Hertage                    18:16.6  5:53 
    59   1  966 Alex Hebner                JR Chaparral                  18:16.9  5:54 
    60   3  953 Jared Durney               JR Broomfield                 18:18.0  5:54 
    61   1 1028 Joe Berg                   JR Dakota Ridge               18:18.3  5:54 
    62   3  923 Josh Campbell              JR Arvada West                18:19.2  5:54 
    63   1 1209 Nick Hodges                SR Poudre                     18:20.0  5:55 
    64   2 1167 Ben Hogan                  JR Monarch                    18:21.0  5:55 
    65   5  942 Zach Westman               SR Boulder                    18:21.7  5:55 
    66   5 1074 Blake Salvador             JR Fort Collins               18:23.9  5:56 
    67   4 1055 Emil Graf                  SO Fairview                   18:24.8  5:56 
    68   2 1201 Ernest Franssen            JR Pomona                     18:25.4  5:56 
    69   3 1204 Gavin Mason                SR Pomona                     18:25.7  5:56 
    70   4 1017 Chase Mott                 SR Coronado                   18:25.9  5:56 
    71   3 1262 Spencer Bradshaw           JR Smoky Hill                 18:26.2  5:57 
    72   4 1261 Michael Andress            SR Smoky Hill                 18:27.8  5:57 
    73   3 1113 Ben Johnson                SR Hertage                    18:28.9  5:57 
    74   4  928 Forrest Werner             SR Arvada West                18:29.3  5:58 
    75   1 1198 Zachary Alhamra            SR Pine Creek                 18:29.5  5:58 
    76   1 1036 Harrison Scudamore         FR Denver East                18:29.8  5:58 
    77   1 1184 Will Brown                 SR Palmer                     18:32.0  5:58 
    78   2 1249 Theo Champ                 JR Rocky Mountain             18:32.2  5:58 
    79   4 1117 Jeremy Romero              JR Hertage                    18:32.3  5:58 
    80   6  941 Evan Westman               SR Boulder                    18:32.4  5:59 
    81   5 1059 Jacob Naber                SR Fairview                   18:33.0  5:59 
    82   3 1251 Dylan Hird                 JR Rocky Mountain             18:33.5  5:59 
    83   4 1253 Jannik Weiss               JR Rocky Mountain             18:33.9  5:59 
    84   3 1281 Evan Stolk                 SR Thunderridge               18:34.5  5:59 
    85   3 1224 Greg Selinger              JR Rampart                    18:35.2  5:59 
    86   6 1180 Chris Lovejoy              SO Mountain Vista             18:36.1  6:00 
    87   4 1223 Cody Roth                  JR Rampart                    18:37.1  6:00 
    88   7 1178 Brian Grover               SR Mountain Vista             18:37.2  6:00 
    89   3 1168 Charlie Perry              FR Monarch                    18:38.1  6:00 
    90   5 1003 Andrew Plum                SR Cherry Creek               18:39.4  6:01 
    91   6 1057 Greg Lund                  SO Fairview                   18:41.9  6:02 
    92   1 1006 Jerod Kuhn                 SO Columbine                  18:43.5  6:02 
    93   5 1222 Robert Richardson          JR Rampart                    18:44.0  6:02 
    94   4  957 Josh Schoep                SO Broomfield                 18:44.1  6:02 
    95   2  969 Devin Reasoner             SR Chaparral                  18:44.8  6:03 
    96   3  963 Austin Dennis              JR Chaparral                  18:45.4  6:03 
    97   2 1103 Pravan Kalaga              SR Grandview                  18:46.2  6:03 
    98   2 1034 Benton Meldrum             SO Dakota Ridge               18:46.3  6:03 
    99   2 1189 Dominic Walker             SR Palmer                     18:47.1  6:03 
   100   6 1225 Andy VanMatre              SR Rampart                    18:47.4  6:03 
   101   2 1151 Dylan Dunham               SR Loveland                   18:48.2  6:04 
   102   2 1237 Austin Layne               FR Regis Jesuit               18:48.3  6:04 
   103   3 1029 Ben Rowland                SR Dakota Ridge               18:49.0  6:04 
   104   4 1282 John Tricarico             JR Thunderridge               18:49.2  6:04 
   105   4 1164 Will Dixon                 FR Monarch                    18:49.3  6:04 
   106   6  998 Emilio Aguilar-Rosentha    SR Cherry Creek               18:49.4  6:04 
   107   5 1166 Greg Hibl                  SO Monarch                    18:49.5  6:04 
   108   5 1264 Amir Kassahun              SR Smoky Hill                 18:50.5  6:04 
   109   5 1277 Kenyon Gale                SR Thunderridge               18:51.0  6:05 
   110   5  922 Colin Berndt               FR Arvada West                18:52.2  6:05 
   111   1  962 Jared Leblow               SO Central (GJ)               18:52.6  6:05 
   112   3 1099 Ben Ehrhard                JR Grandview                  18:53.0  6:05 
   113   5 1016 Franz Laguna               SR Coronado                   18:53.4  6:05 
   114   4 1032 Nik Levy                   SR Dakota Ridge               18:54.0  6:05 
   115   2  961 Dillon Lanzl               SR Central (GJ)               18:54.6  6:06 
   116   3 1086 Joshua Morse               SR Fossil Ridge               18:54.8  6:06 
   117   2  913 Nick Lipski                SR Arapahoe                   18:55.9  6:06 
   118   5  954 Kian Hartley               JR Broomfield                 18:57.8  6:07 
   119   3 1272 Jake Keithley              SR Thornton                   18:58.9  6:07 
   120   3  910 Dan Chisholm               JR Arapahoe                   18:59.3  6:07 
   121   3 1190 Ben Walth                  JR Palmer                     19:00.6  6:08 
   122   5 1115 Amitav Rahman              SR Hertage                    19:01.4  6:08 
   123   7  939 David Rieder               SR Boulder                    19:01.7  6:08 
   124   3 1233 Mitchell Bickmire          SR Regis Jesuit               19:02.0  6:08 
   125   7 1220 Sadio Fenner               FR Rampart                    19:02.6  6:08 
   126   3 1150 Corey Barthel              SR Loveland                   19:04.9  6:09 
   127   6 1072 Josh Krafsur               FR Fort Collins               19:07.8  6:10 
   128   6  958 Brandon Tyson              JR Broomfield                 19:07.8  6:10 
   129   7 1004 Konor Von Kraut            SR Cherry Creek               19:07.9  6:10 
   130   6 1169 Declan Stone-Murphy        SO Monarch                    19:08.1  6:10 
   131   5 1030 Andrew Castagneri          SR Dakota Ridge               19:08.4  6:10 
   132   4 1154 Lorenzo Scalise            SO Loveland                   19:11.4  6:11 
   133   5 1248 Chris Cathcart             SO Rocky Mountain             19:13.3  6:12 
   134   4 1186 Richie Scheuer             SR Palmer                     19:13.4  6:12 
   135   4  965 Cole Gerome                SO Chaparral                  19:13.7  6:12 
   136   4 1105 Cory Smith                 JR Grandview                  19:14.6  6:12 
   137   6 1266 Ricardo Quijada            JR Smoky Hill                 19:15.0  6:12 
   138   7 1263 Simon Geday                SR Smoky Hill                 19:15.2  6:12 
   139   6 1033 Braden Mattson             SO Dakota Ridge               19:15.8  6:12 
   140   5  964 Jack DeWinter              JR Chaparral                  19:17.5  6:13 
   141   4 1270 Sean Johnston              SO Thornton                   19:18.9  6:13 
   142   4 1087 Jackson Powell             JR Fossil Ridge               19:19.9  6:14 
   143   3  990 Nate Thomas                SR Cherokee Trail             19:21.0  6:14 
   144   5 1082 Jonny Holsten              SR Fossil Ridge               19:21.2  6:14 
   145   4  908 Michael Bowers             JR Arapahoe                   19:21.3  6:14 
   146   6 1014 Andrew Burton              FR Coronado                   19:22.1  6:15 
   147   6 1247 Noah Bordewyk              SO Rocky Mountain             19:22.4  6:15 
   148   5 1188 Gavin Van Horn             JR Palmer                     19:23.0  6:15 
   149   5  912 Kyle Kennnedy              SO Arapahoe                   19:23.5  6:15 
   150   6 1187 Seth Sullivan              FR Palmer                     19:23.8  6:15 
   151   4  987 Hunter Glasgo              SO Cherokee Trail             19:25.4  6:16 
   152   7 1031 Chris King                 SR Dakota Ridge               19:27.5  6:16 
   153   4 1236 Robert Iriye               SR Regis Jesuit               19:30.6  6:17 
   154   6 1276 Reese Epper                JR Thunderridge               19:32.8  6:18 
   155   6  914 Nick Maddalone             JR Arapahoe                   19:33.9  6:18 
   156   7 1058 Zach Morrisey              SO Fairview                   19:34.8  6:19 
   157   7 1280 Ben Price                  SR Thunderridge               19:40.5  6:20 
   158   6  967 Landon Lundell             SR Chaparral                  19:41.0  6:21 
   159   5 1234 Parker Churchill           SO Regis Jesuit               19:43.0  6:21 
   160   7  909 Mason Brevig               JR Arapahoe                   19:50.5  6:24 
   161   5 1104 Mick Norton                SR Grandview                  19:53.0  6:24 
   162   5 1155 Torben Schnell             JR Loveland                   19:53.6  6:25 
   163   7 1185 Aaron Rickey               JR Palmer                     19:54.5  6:25 
   164   6 1100 Brian Gagnon               SR Grandview                  19:55.2  6:25 
   165   4 1206 Vincent Workman            JR Pomona                     19:56.4  6:26 
   166   5  986 Jackson Cowley             JR Cherokee Trail             19:57.9  6:26 
   167   6 1149 Seth Abreo                 JR Loveland                   19:58.3  6:26 
   168   7 1252 Zach Hupfer                FR Rocky Mountain             19:58.7  6:26 
   169   6 1235 Chandler Cochran           SR Regis Jesuit               19:59.5  6:27 
   170   6  989 Justin Krasauskas          JR Cherokee Trail             20:04.6  6:28 
   171   7  955 Blake Mino                 JR Broomfield                 20:10.4  6:30 
   172   6  926 Andres Perez               FR Arvada West                20:11.5  6:30 
   173   5 1268 Gabriel Cervantes          SO Thornton                   20:14.2  6:31 
   174   7 1102 Mitchell Horton            SR Grandview                  20:14.5  6:31 
   175   6 1119 Cameron Wogrin             JR Hertage                    20:15.2  6:32 
   176   7 1070 Cameron Dimas              SO Fort Collins               20:18.7  6:33 
   177   6 1273 Manual Lujan               FR Thornton                   20:19.2  6:33 
   178   6 1083 Blake Hubert               FR Fossil Ridge               20:22.0  6:34 
   179   7  985 Brandon Bullock            SR Cherokee Trail             20:27.1  6:35 
   180   7 1116 Kevin Ramm                 SR Hertage                    20:27.2  6:35 
   181   7 1274 Abhijeet Prasad            SO Thornton                   20:33.9  6:38 
   182   1 1131 Noah Riley                 SR Lakewood                   20:38.5  6:39 
   183   7 1238 Geoffrey Lord              SO Regis Jesuit               20:44.0  6:41 
   184   7  924 Scott Kordziel             SR Arvada West                20:48.5  6:42 
   185   7 1018 Clay Rahaman               SO Coronado                   20:49.4  6:43 
   186   5 1200 Nathan Castillo            JR Pomona                     21:08.4  6:49 
   187   7 1152 Jared Myers                FR Loveland                   21:09.8  6:49 
   188   7  968 Dalton Mohlman             SR Chaparral                  21:23.8  6:54 
   189   6 1205 Jesse Wolfe                SO Pomona                     21:44.7  7:00 
   190   7 1203 Jonathon Lavender          SR Pomona                     22:04.6  7:07 
   191   7 1085 Blake Korasick             JR Fossil Ridge               22:26.4  7:14