John Hermes Invite -
Fergus Falls, MN
9/25/2014

race logo










					                John Hermes Invitational Cross Country Meet
                             Fergus Falls, MN
                            September 25, 2014
                         JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    19  Alexandria                (  18:16.2  1:31:21.0   0:26.3)
========================================
  1      1  John Kumarowicz                 18:01.5
  2      3  Cody Lanman                     18:09.5
  3      4  James Pfeffer                   18:15.5
  4      5  Jackson Wichtendahl             18:26.7
  5      6  Wesley Graves                   18:27.8
  6   (  7) Kyle Vandertuin                 18:28.3
  7   (  8) Ryan Moorman                    18:48.9

  2.    60  Sartell-St.Stephen        (  19:19.0  1:36:35.0   0:36.1)
========================================
  1      9  Zach Nemeth                     19:01.3
  2     10  Ryan Junes                      19:10.6
  3     11  Will Nemeth                     19:17.6
  4     14  Zach Harren                     19:28.1
  5     16  Isaac Hesse                     19:37.4
  6   ( 22) Spencer Pierskalla              19:47.7
  7   ( 23) Ozzy Vonderhaar                 19:49.3

  3.   124  Detroit Lakes             (  19:56.4  1:39:41.6   1:07.9)
========================================
  1     13  Brady Labine                    19:25.9
  2     18  Gabe Kitzman                    19:40.8
  3     21  Mason Sampson                   19:44.2
  4     32  Connor Edvall                   20:16.9
  5     40  Jesse Livermore                 20:33.8
  6   ( 45) Van Gallatin                    20:43.8
  7   ( 46) Max Staley                      20:46.3

  4.   128  Little Falls              (  19:59.9  1:39:59.3   0:52.2)
========================================
  1     15  Jonah Ploof                     19:35.1
  2     19  Leo Wilczek                     19:41.0
  3     24  Caden Brose                     19:49.8
  4     34  Gunner Kleinschmidt             20:26.1
  5     36  Aaron Borash                    20:27.3
  6   ( 41) Nolan Zimny                     20:35.9
  7   ( 56) Blake Alholm                    21:30.5

  5.   152  Shanley                   (  20:12.0  1:40:59.9   0:50.9)
========================================
  1     20  Cole Mathison                   19:41.2
  2     27  Josh Aune                       20:07.3
  3     28  Nick Dosch                      20:08.5
  4     38  Grant Gores                     20:30.8
  5     39  Noah Lantz                      20:32.1
  6   ( 42) Gavin Sunderland                20:37.1
  7   ( 43) Jeffery Donegan                 20:39.5

  6.   152  Bemidji                   (  20:02.0  1:40:09.8   3:11.9)
========================================
  1      2  Linaes Whiting                  18:06.0
  2     25  Ben Groshens                    19:51.6
  3     35  Luc Berard                      20:26.2
  4     37  Peyton Crawford                 20:28.1
  5     53  Austin Chatterton               21:17.9
  6   ( 55) Sam Hodgson                     21:28.3
  7   ( 57) Paul Rietveld                   21:31.6

  7.   181  Perham                    (  20:22.6  1:41:53.0   1:37.3)
========================================
  1     12  Dylan Fudge                     19:18.9
  2     29  Trevor Guck                     20:08.9
  3     44  Aaron Wegscheid                 20:41.3
  4     47  Hunter Ditterich                20:47.7
  5     49  Matthew Siira                   20:56.2
  6   ( 59) Aaron Solberg                   21:46.7
  7   ( 60) Caleb McKye                     21:49.4

  8.   191  Ottertail Central Bulldog (  20:40.2  1:43:21.0   2:08.1)
========================================
  1     17  Cody Dolezal                    19:38.4
  2     31  Devin Christianson              20:16.4
  3     33  James Holen                     20:25.6
  4     52  Petric Van Erp                  21:14.1
  5     58  Ben Hume                        21:46.5
  6   ( 69) Logan Winters                   22:45.2
  7   ( 84) Christopher Kenyon              25:02.6

  9.   282  Jamestown                 (  22:20.0  1:51:39.9   4:20.0)
========================================
  1     26  Hunter Braumberger              19:52.1
  2     30  Dakota Wagner                   20:15.8
  3     72  Jonah Johnson                   23:23.1
  4     75  Cris Dupre                      23:56.8
  5     79  Lucas Shirley                   24:12.1
  6   ( 80) Keith Shahin                    24:12.5
  7   ( 87) Jakob Browning                  29:12.3

 10.   287  Sheyenne                  (  21:39.4  1:48:16.6   1:15.7)
========================================
  1     48  John Wicklund                   20:52.2
  2     51  Seth Benson                     21:10.6
  3     61  Logan Schauer                   21:59.4
  4     63  Ben Kensok                      22:06.5
  5     64  Matthew Peterson                22:07.9
  6   ( 71) Zach Nelson                     23:22.0
  7   ( 74) Jackson Haug                    23:49.7

 11.   339  Frazee                    (  22:49.1  1:54:05.5   2:41.3)
========================================
  1     54  Ivan Buller                     21:22.1
  2     65  Nick Ruiz                       22:13.7
  3     70  Matt Tangen                     22:49.2
  4     73  Toby Drewes                     23:37.1
  5     77  Arron Erickson                  24:03.4
  6   ( 83) Parker Nudell                   24:56.3

 12.   351  Fergus Falls              (  23:04.6  1:55:22.8   2:04.4)
========================================
  1     62  Hunter Eldien                   22:00.5
  2     67  Hayden Devorak                  22:40.1
  3     68  Jayden Schmidt                  22:40.2
  4     76  Jordan Schneeberger             23:57.1
  5     78  Will Prody                      24:04.9
  6   ( 81) Josh Longtin                    24:23.7
  7   ( 82) Josiah Nord                     24:33.4

 13.   375  Breckenridge/c-T          (  25:52.9  2:09:24.4  13:40.9)
========================================
  1     50  Brock Pearson                   21:02.2
  2     66  Logan Comeau                    22:18.2
  3     85  Tommy Stock                     25:15.6
  4     86  Dominic Erickson                26:05.3
  5     88  Bradley Banken                  34:43.1
  6   ( 89) Kurt Manning                    39:45.9



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/25    549 John Kumarowicz          12 Alexandria                18:01.5  5:49 
    2   1/11      9 Linaes Whiting            9 Bemidji                   18:06.0  5:50 
    3   2/25    550 Cody Lanman              12 Alexandria                18:09.5  5:51 
    4   3/25    562 James Pfeffer            12 Alexandria                18:15.5  5:53 
    5   4/25    575 Jackson Wichtendahl       9 Alexandria                18:26.7  5:57 
    6   5/25    535 Wesley Graves            12 Alexandria                18:27.8  5:57 
    7   6/25    572 Kyle Vandertuin           9 Alexandria                18:28.3  5:57 
    8   7/25    557 Ryan Moorman             11 Alexandria                18:48.9  6:04 
    9   1/26   1136 Zach Nemeth               7 Sartell-St.Stephen        19:01.3  6:08 
   10   2/26   1127 Ryan Junes               10 Sartell-St.Stephen        19:10.6  6:11 
   11   8/25    561 Jude Pelowski            11 Alexandria                19:14.7  6:12 
   12   3/26   1135 Will Nemeth               7 Sartell-St.Stephen        19:17.6  6:13 
   13   1/8    1039 Dylan Fudge               8 Perham                    19:18.9  6:13 
   14   1/15    671 Brady Labine             10 Detroit Lakes             19:25.9  6:16 
   15   4/26   1120 Zach Harren               8 Sartell-St.Stephen        19:28.1  6:16 
   16   1/11    910 Jonah Ploof               9 Little Falls              19:35.1  6:19 
   17   5/26   1122 Isaac Hesse              11 Sartell-St.Stephen        19:37.4  6:19 
   18   1/8     937 Cody Dolezal              7 Ottertail Central Bulldog 19:38.4  6:20 
   19   2/15    670 Gabe Kitzman              9 Detroit Lakes             19:40.8  6:21 
   20   2/11    916 Leo Wilczek               9 Little Falls              19:41.0  6:21 
   21   1/11   1189 Cole Mathison             9 Shanley                   19:41.2  6:21 
   22   9/25    548 Dylan Kriese             12 Alexandria                19:42.0  6:21 
   23   3/15    688 Mason Sampson            10 Detroit Lakes             19:44.2  6:22 
   24   6/26   1139 Spencer Pierskalla        9 Sartell-St.Stephen        19:47.7  6:23 
   25   7/26   1146 Ozzy Vonderhaar          10 Sartell-St.Stephen        19:49.3  6:23 
   26   3/11    895 Caden Brose              11 Little Falls              19:49.8  6:23 
   27   8/26   1124 Ben Hoeschen              8 Sartell-St.Stephen        19:50.2  6:24 
   28   2/11    589 Ben Groshens             11 Bemidji                   19:51.6  6:24 
   29   1/7     846 Hunter Braumberger       12 Jamestown                 19:52.1  6:24 
   30  10/25    497 Ben Bogart               10 Alexandria                19:52.6  6:24 
   31  11/25    538 Cole Gunderson           10 Alexandria                19:57.0  6:26 
   32  12/25    526 Ivan Brever-Corage        9 Alexandria                19:59.7  6:27 
   33   2/11   1176 Josh Aune                11 Shanley                   20:07.3  6:29 
   34   3/11   1182 Nick Dosch                9 Shanley                   20:08.5  6:29 
   35   2/8    1042 Trevor Guck              10 Perham                    20:08.9  6:30 
   36  13/25    568 Andrew Storm             12 Alexandria                20:09.4  6:30 
   37   9/26   1119 Ethan Hanson             11 Sartell-St.Stephen        20:10.5  6:30 
   38   2/7     864 Dakota Wagner            12 Jamestown                 20:15.8  6:32 
   39   2/8     936 Devin Christianson       10 Ottertail Central Bulldog 20:16.4  6:32 
   40   4/15    658 Connor Edvall            11 Detroit Lakes             20:16.9  6:32 
   41  14/25    527 Casey Call               11 Alexandria                20:19.2  6:33 
   42  10/26   1093 Chase Anderson           11 Sartell-St.Stephen        20:20.3  6:33 
   43   3/8     946 James Holen              10 Ottertail Central Bulldog 20:25.6  6:35 
   44   4/11    902 Gunner Kleinschmidt      11 Little Falls              20:26.1  6:35 
   45   3/11    584 Luc Berard                9 Bemidji                   20:26.2  6:35 
   46  11/26   1141 Garret Roelofs           11 Sartell-St.Stephen        20:26.4  6:35 
   47  12/26   1144 Jacob Schumacher         11 Sartell-St.Stephen        20:26.7  6:35 
   48   5/11    894 Aaron Borash             10 Little Falls              20:27.3  6:36 
   49   4/11    588 Peyton Crawford           9 Bemidji                   20:28.1  6:36 
   50   4/11   1183 Grant Gores               7 Shanley                   20:30.8  6:37 
   51  13/26   1098 Alex Bertsch              9 Sartell-St.Stephen        20:31.6  6:37 
   52   5/11   1187 Noah Lantz                8 Shanley                   20:32.1  6:37 
   53   5/15    673 Jesse Livermore          10 Detroit Lakes             20:33.8  6:38 
   54  15/25    544 Blake Johnston            9 Alexandria                20:35.8  6:38 
   55   6/11    918 Nolan Zimny               9 Little Falls              20:35.9  6:38 
   56   6/11   1194 Gavin Sunderland          7 Shanley                   20:37.1  6:39 
   57   7/11   1181 Jeffery Donegan          10 Shanley                   20:39.5  6:39 
   58   3/8    1064 Aaron Wegscheid           9 Perham                    20:41.3  6:40 
   59   6/15    662 Van Gallatin              9 Detroit Lakes             20:43.8  6:41 
   60   8/11   1185 Christian Klemz          10 Shanley                   20:45.8  6:41 
   61   7/15    689 Max Staley                9 Detroit Lakes             20:46.3  6:42 
   62   4/8    1037 Hunter Ditterich         10 Perham                    20:47.7  6:42 
   63   1/12   3088 John Wicklund            10 Sheyenne                  20:52.2  6:44 
   64   5/8    1057 Matthew Siira            12 Perham                    20:56.2  6:45 
   65   9/11   1188 Wyatt Leier              11 Shanley                   20:57.9  6:45 
   66   1/6     614 Brock Pearson            11 Breckenridge/c-T          21:02.2  6:47 
   67   8/15    672 Aj Lindquist             10 Detroit Lakes             21:02.9  6:47 
   68  14/26   1106 Caleb Clemens             9 Sartell-St.Stephen        21:07.4  6:48 
   69  10/11   1180 Tommy Conmy               8 Shanley                   21:09.6  6:49 
   70   2/12   3196 Seth Benson               9 Sheyenne                  21:10.6  6:49 
   71   9/15    687 Jack Richards             9 Detroit Lakes             21:11.4  6:50 
   72  15/26   1148 Felix Wicke              11 Sartell-St.Stephen        21:12.6  6:50 
   73   4/8     952 Petric Van Erp           12 Ottertail Central Bulldog 21:14.1  6:51 
   74  16/25    528 Nicholas Chromey          9 Alexandria                21:16.3  6:51 
   75   5/11    586 Austin Chatterton        11 Bemidji                   21:17.9  6:52 
   76  16/26   1117 Alex Halverson           12 Sartell-St.Stephen        21:20.2  6:53 
   77   1/6     806 Ivan Buller               9 Frazee                    21:22.1  6:53 
   78   6/11    590 Sam Hodgson               9 Bemidji                   21:28.3  6:55 
   79   7/11    891 Blake Alholm              9 Little Falls              21:30.5  6:56 
   80   7/11    592 Paul Rietveld            10 Bemidji                   21:31.6  6:56 
   81  10/15    669 Nihaar Joshi             12 Detroit Lakes             21:37.6  6:58 
   82  17/25    554 Ryan Maier               10 Alexandria                21:38.4  6:58 
   83   8/11    594 Alex Swanson             10 Bemidji                   21:38.9  6:59 
   84  11/15    656 Tristan E Johnson        12 Detroit Lakes             21:45.2  7:01 
   85   5/8     947 Ben Hume                 10 Ottertail Central Bulldog 21:46.5  7:01 
   86   6/8    1058 Aaron Solberg            10 Perham                    21:46.7  7:01 
   87   7/8    1051 Caleb McKye              10 Perham                    21:49.4  7:02 
   88  12/15    678 Wyatt Nelson             11 Detroit Lakes             21:56.8  7:04 
   89  13/15    655 Jacob Dahring            10 Detroit Lakes             21:57.1  7:04 
   90   3/12   2338 Logan Schauer             9 Sheyenne                  21:59.4  7:05 
   91  17/26   1109 Matt Eisenschenk         11 Sartell-St.Stephen        22:00.3  7:05 
   92   1/11    767 Hunter Eldien             9 Fergus Falls              22:00.5  7:05 
   93  18/25    546 Wil Kopp                  9 Alexandria                22:02.5  7:06 
   94   4/12   2204 Ben Kensok                9 Sheyenne                  22:06.5  7:07 
   95  18/26   1108 Brice Douvier-Gore        9 Sartell-St.Stephen        22:07.6  7:08 
   96   5/12   2330 Matthew Peterson          9 Sheyenne                  22:07.9  7:08 
   97  19/26   1103 Nolan Brenhaug           11 Sartell-St.Stephen        22:12.3  7:09 
   98   2/6     817 Nick Ruiz                10 Frazee                    22:13.7  7:10 
   99   1/2    1224 Deven Mitchell            9 Wahpeton                  22:17.7  7:11 
  100   2/6     609 Logan Comeau              9 Breckenridge/c-T          22:18.2  7:11 
  101  20/26   1138 Tony Paul                12 Sartell-St.Stephen        22:19.1  7:11 
  102  21/26   1145 Tom Trnka                11 Sartell-St.Stephen        22:31.7  7:16 
  103   9/11    593 Eli Straw                11 Bemidji                   22:34.8  7:17 
  104   8/11    897 Christian Ganz           11 Little Falls              22:35.0  7:17 
  105   2/11    766 Hayden Devorak           12 Fergus Falls              22:40.1  7:18 
  106   3/11    786 Jayden Schmidt            9 Fergus Falls              22:40.2  7:18 
  107   8/8    1049 Adam Lund                11 Perham                    22:42.2  7:19 
  108   6/8     954 Logan Winters            11 Ottertail Central Bulldog 22:45.2  7:20 
  109   3/6     821 Matt Tangen              12 Frazee                    22:49.2  7:21 
  110  22/26   1137 Veri Oculisti-Szabo'      9 Sartell-St.Stephen        22:51.4  7:22 
  111  19/25    573 Eric Welle               10 Alexandria                22:54.6  7:23 
  112  20/25    555 William Mateer            9 Alexandria                23:01.4  7:25 
  113  10/11    587 Brody Cota                9 Bemidji                   23:06.2  7:27 
  114   1/2    1252 Chase Veldhouse           9 West Central Area School  23:08.0  7:27 
  115   9/11    917 Jordan Witt              10 Little Falls              23:09.5  7:28 
  116  23/26   1125 Jarret Janu              10 Sartell-St.Stephen        23:16.9  7:30 
  117  24/26   1129 Nathan Kaiser             9 Sartell-St.Stephen        23:19.9  7:31 
  118  25/26   1091 Dean Amundson            10 Sartell-St.Stephen        23:20.0  7:31 
  119   6/12   2295 Zach Nelson               9 Sheyenne                  23:22.0  7:32 
  120   3/7     852 Jonah Johnson             9 Jamestown                 23:23.1  7:32 
  121  14/15    657 Tyler Edvall              9 Detroit Lakes             23:29.6  7:34 
  122   2/2    1228 Mikey Upshaw              9 Wahpeton                  23:29.8  7:34 
  123   4/6     808 Toby Drewes              11 Frazee                    23:37.1  7:37 
  124  21/25    576 Jack Wieberdink          10 Alexandria                23:43.4  7:39 
  125   7/12   2200 Jackson Haug              9 Sheyenne                  23:49.7  7:41 
  126   8/12   1472 Ryder Belgarde           11 Sheyenne                  23:49.7  7:41 
  127  22/25    531 Zachary Dummer            9 Alexandria                23:52.3  7:41 
  128   4/7     850 Cris Dupre                9 Jamestown                 23:56.8  7:43 
  129   4/11    787 Jordan Schneeberger      11 Fergus Falls              23:57.1  7:43 
  130   1/4     726 Matt Heinz               11 Fargo South               24:00.5  7:44 
  131   5/6     810 Arron Erickson            9 Frazee                    24:03.4  7:45 
  132   5/11    782 Will Prody                8 Fergus Falls              24:04.9  7:46 
  133   5/7     863 Lucas Shirley            11 Jamestown                 24:12.1  7:48 
  134   6/7     862 Keith Shahin             11 Jamestown                 24:12.5  7:48 
  135   2/4     734 Max Sassi                 9 Fargo South               24:17.7  7:50 
  136   6/11    775 Josh Longtin             11 Fergus Falls              24:23.7  7:52 
  137  11/11   1179 Kyle Conant              10 Shanley                   24:27.2  7:53 
  138   7/11    779 Josiah Nord              11 Fergus Falls              24:33.4  7:55 
  139  26/26   1121 Jordan Haukos            12 Sartell-St.Stephen        24:34.0  7:55 
  140   9/12   2037 Josiah Bjertness          9 Sheyenne                  24:44.7  7:58 
  141   6/6     816 Parker Nudell            11 Frazee                    24:56.3  8:02 
  142   7/8     948 Christopher Kenyon       10 Ottertail Central Bulldog 25:02.6  8:04 
  143  10/11    914 Michael Vogl             11 Little Falls              25:03.1  8:04 
  144  23/25    534 Caleb Goergen            10 Alexandria                25:15.5  8:08 
  145   3/6     617 Tommy Stock              10 Breckenridge/c-T          25:15.6  8:08 
  146  10/12   2345 Ben Vetter                9 Sheyenne                  25:19.0  8:09 
  147   2/2    1247 Matt Poyzer               9 West Central Area School  25:20.6  8:10 
  148   8/11    763 Isaac Daniels            10 Fergus Falls              25:36.3  8:15 
  149  11/12   2336 Nathan Roher              9 Sheyenne                  25:44.9  8:18 
  150  11/11    591 Nick Palmer               9 Bemidji                   25:46.8  8:18 
  151  24/25    541 Spencer Henning           9 Alexandria                25:59.3  8:22 
  152   4/6     610 Dominic Erickson          9 Breckenridge/c-T          26:05.3  8:24 
  153   9/11    780 Ben Nuss                  9 Fergus Falls              26:33.9  8:33 
  154  12/12   2341 Devin Stenerson           9 Sheyenne                  26:57.0  8:41 
  155  10/11    776 Jacob Marvel              9 Fergus Falls              27:28.8  8:51 
  156  11/11    758 Tommy Bowman              9 Fergus Falls              27:30.0  8:52 
  157   3/4     731 Noah Osborn               9 Fargo South               27:34.6  8:53 
  158   4/4     724 Ivan Gordon               9 Fargo South               27:59.0  9:01 
  159  25/25    553 Patrick Lovrien           9 Alexandria                27:59.4  9:01 
  160  15/15    684 Zachary Pivec            11 Detroit Lakes             28:21.3  9:08 
  161   7/7     847 Jakob Browning           11 Jamestown                 29:12.3  9:24 
  162  11/11    915 Evan Walters             11 Little Falls              29:29.3  9:30 
  163   8/8     941 Colin Geyer               9 Ottertail Central Bulldog 31:43.3 10:13 
  164   5/6     607 Bradley Banken            9 Breckenridge/c-T          34:43.1 11:11 
  165   6/6     613 Kurt Manning              9 Breckenridge/c-T          39:45.9 12:48