John Hermes Invite -
Fergus Falls, MN
9/25/2014

race logo










					                John Hermes Invitational Cross Country Meet
                             Fergus Falls, MN
                            September 25, 2014
                            VARSITY GIRLS - 4K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    70  Sartell-St.Stephen        (  16:28.4  1:22:22.0   1:25.0)
========================================
  1      3  Mackenzie Dockendorf            15:30.3
  2      9  Shelby Hall                     16:20.8
  3     15  Anna Lindell                    16:41.8
  4     21  Hali Peterson                   16:53.8
  5     22  Kayla Larsen                    16:55.3
  6   ( 32) Halie Kaufman                   17:26.0
  7   ( 41) Lauren Buchholz                 17:50.6

  2.    70  Sheyenne                  (  16:35.9  1:22:59.1   0:55.9)
========================================
  1      5  Mattyson Barta                  16:11.1
  2      6  Shelby Weber                    16:13.0
  3     10  Katelyn Ask                     16:25.5
  4     23  Caleigh Anderson                17:02.5
  5     26  Kalley Miller                   17:07.0
  6   ( 39) Madison Urlaub                  17:50.0
  7   ( 40) Brianna Kulla                   17:50.2

  3.    72  Alexandria                (  16:01.0  1:20:04.8   2:55.8)
========================================
  1      1  Megan Hasz                      14:26.6
  2      2  Bethany Hasz                    14:33.6
  3     18  Ellie Hurlen                    16:48.5
  4     20  Allison O'Kane                  16:53.7
  5     31  Megan Shulstad                  17:22.4
  6   ( 52) Calley Richardson               18:16.8
  7   ( 53) Kristin Trosvig                 18:28.8

  4.    76  Shanley                   (  16:38.2  1:23:10.8   1:34.3)
========================================
  1      4  Ashley Perez                    15:58.2
  2      7  Ellen Erie                      16:15.8
  3     14  Emily Hultin                    16:35.9
  4     17  Fiona Smith                     16:48.4
  5     34  Lilly Rivard                    17:32.5
  6   ( 36) Summer Kubalak                  17:38.8
  7   ( 42) Juliet Geffre                   17:51.0

  5.   159  Jamestown                 (  17:27.6  1:27:18.0   0:44.0)
========================================
  1     25  Maya Moltzen                    17:05.7
  2     28  Teralyn Coombs                  17:17.9
  3     33  Rachel Morin                    17:27.1
  4     35  Ligia Schulz                    17:37.6
  5     38  Lindi Chadwick                  17:49.7
  6   ( 51) Peyton Rudnick                  18:16.0

  6.   185  Park Rapids Area          (  17:42.6  1:28:32.8   2:50.4)
========================================
  1     11  Lydia Kantonen                  16:29.0
  2     13  Megan Olson                     16:33.2
  3     49  Kendra Coborn                   18:04.2
  4     50  Whitney Steffel                 18:07.0
  5     62  Kinley Nordin                   19:19.4
  6   ( 67) Abby Mueller                    19:55.6
  7   ( 73) Madison Steffel                 21:49.8

  7.   195  Fergus Falls              (  17:52.0  1:29:19.7   2:45.5)
========================================
  1      8  Paige Larson                    16:16.9
  2     29  Kayla Jarandson                 17:20.7
  3     43  Johanna Schmidt                 17:51.5
  4     56  Emily Ratz                      18:48.2
  5     59  Jasmine Reckmo                  19:02.4
  6   ( 64) Abby Swenson                    19:44.8
  7   ( 68) Emily Weidner                   20:08.7

  8.   199  Detroit Lakes             (  17:46.9  1:28:54.5   1:43.8)
========================================
  1     24  Makenzie Ostlie                 17:05.2
  2     27  Sarah Schumacher                17:14.9
  3     45  Haley Groth                     17:52.4
  4     46  Heather Kunkel                  17:53.0
  5     57  Kendra Kvebak                   18:49.0
  6   ( 60) Elizabeth Kvebak                19:03.9
  7   ( 65) Ellen Teiken                    19:47.2

  9.   228  Little Falls              (  18:26.9  1:32:14.3   3:51.1)
========================================
  1     19  Sophia Sowada                   16:52.8
  2     30  Heidi Moe                       17:21.8
  3     54  Amelia Kresha                   18:32.8
  4     55  Anna McNamara                   18:43.0
  5     70  Nica Gammon-Deering             20:43.9
  6   ( 71) Claire Gammon-Deering           20:44.0

 10.   232  Frazee                    (  18:55.1  1:34:35.5   5:06.4)
========================================
  1     12  Ellie Morgan                    16:32.7
  2     16  Megan Danielson                 16:43.9
  3     63  Holly McCamant                  19:26.8
  4     69  Taylor Wutzke                   20:13.0
  5     72  Shania Lehman                   21:39.1
  6   ( 74) Morgan Laine                    22:10.7
  7   ( 75) Maddie Rue                      24:53.1

 11.   234  Fargo South               (  18:06.3  1:30:31.1   1:12.8)
========================================
  1     37  Maddie Bessler                  17:43.0
  2     44  Emma Sailer                     17:52.1
  3     47  Mackenzie Korbel                18:00.0
  4     48  Liv Eidukat                     18:00.2
  5     58  Kyra Gardner                    18:55.8
  6   ( 61) Faith Hoselton                  19:05.3
  7   ( 66) Kadee Bremer                    19:49.2



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/7     109 Megan Hasz               11 Alexandria                14:26.6  5:49 
    2   2/7     108 Bethany Hasz             11 Alexandria                14:33.6  5:52 
    3   1/7    1074 Mackenzie Dockendorf     12 Sartell-St.Stephen        15:30.3  6:15 
    4   1/10   1167 Ashley Perez             11 Shanley                   15:58.2  6:26 
    5   1/7    1259 Mattyson Barta            9 Sheyenne                  16:11.1  6:31 
    6   2/7    1415 Shelby Weber              9 Sheyenne                  16:13.0  6:32 
    7   2/10   1155 Ellen Erie               11 Shanley                   16:15.8  6:33 
    8   1/7     747 Paige Larson             12 Fergus Falls              16:16.9  6:34 
    9   2/7    1079 Shelby Hall              10 Sartell-St.Stephen        16:20.8  6:35 
   10   3/7    1258 Katelyn Ask              10 Sheyenne                  16:25.5  6:37 
   11   1/7     958 Lydia Kantonen           10 Park Rapids Area          16:29.0  6:38 
   12   1/1     988 Tianna Wald              10 Pelican Rapids            16:29.1  6:38 
   13   1/7     799 Ellie Morgan              9 Frazee                    16:32.7  6:40 
   14   2/7     963 Megan Olson              11 Park Rapids Area          16:33.2  6:40 
   15   3/10   1160 Emily Hultin             10 Shanley                   16:35.9  6:41 
   16   3/7    1084 Anna Lindell             11 Sartell-St.Stephen        16:41.8  6:44 
   17   2/7     794 Megan Danielson           8 Frazee                    16:43.9  6:44 
   18   4/10   1173 Fiona Smith               7 Shanley                   16:48.4  6:46 
   19   3/7     141 Ellie Hurlen             11 Alexandria                16:48.5  6:46 
   20   1/6     886 Sophia Sowada             9 Little Falls              16:52.8  6:48 
   21   4/7     199 Allison O'Kane            9 Alexandria                16:53.7  6:48 
   22   4/7    1087 Hali Peterson             9 Sartell-St.Stephen        16:53.8  6:48 
   23   5/7    1083 Kayla Larsen             10 Sartell-St.Stephen        16:55.3  6:49 
   24   4/7    1256 Caleigh Anderson          9 Sheyenne                  17:02.5  6:52 
   25   1/7     638 Makenzie Ostlie          10 Detroit Lakes             17:05.2  6:53 
   26   1/6     836 Maya Moltzen             10 Jamestown                 17:05.7  6:53 
   27   5/7    1351 Kalley Miller            10 Sheyenne                  17:07.0  6:54 
   28   2/7     643 Sarah Schumacher         11 Detroit Lakes             17:14.9  6:57 
   29   2/6     830 Teralyn Coombs            9 Jamestown                 17:17.9  6:58 
   30   2/7     744 Kayla Jarandson          12 Fergus Falls              17:20.7  6:59 
   31   2/6     882 Heidi Moe                12 Little Falls              17:21.8  7:00 
   32   5/7     381 Megan Shulstad           10 Alexandria                17:22.4  7:00 
   33   6/7    1081 Halie Kaufman            11 Sartell-St.Stephen        17:26.0  7:01 
   34   3/6     837 Rachel Morin             10 Jamestown                 17:27.1  7:02 
   35   5/10   1169 Lilly Rivard              9 Shanley                   17:32.5  7:04 
   36   4/6     842 Ligia Schulz             10 Jamestown                 17:37.6  7:06 
   37   6/10   1165 Summer Kubalak           11 Shanley                   17:38.8  7:06 
   38   1/8     698 Maddie Bessler           11 Fargo South               17:43.0  7:08 
   39   5/6     829 Lindi Chadwick           11 Jamestown                 17:49.7  7:11 
   40   6/7    1396 Madison Urlaub            9 Sheyenne                  17:50.0  7:11 
   41   7/7    1285 Brianna Kulla            11 Sheyenne                  17:50.2  7:11 
   42   7/7    1071 Lauren Buchholz          10 Sartell-St.Stephen        17:50.6  7:11 
   43   7/10   1157 Juliet Geffre             8 Shanley                   17:51.0  7:11 
   44   3/7     753 Johanna Schmidt          12 Fergus Falls              17:51.5  7:12 
   45   2/8     716 Emma Sailer               9 Fargo South               17:52.1  7:12 
   46   3/7     628 Haley Groth              11 Detroit Lakes             17:52.4  7:12 
   47   4/7     633 Heather Kunkel           10 Detroit Lakes             17:53.0  7:12 
   48   3/8     712 Mackenzie Korbel          9 Fargo South               18:00.0  7:15 
   49   4/8     704 Liv Eidukat               9 Fargo South               18:00.2  7:15 
   50   3/7     955 Kendra Coborn             8 Park Rapids Area          18:04.2  7:17 
   51   8/10   1154 Heidi Deplazes            7 Shanley                   18:06.7  7:18 
   52   4/7     967 Whitney Steffel           8 Park Rapids Area          18:07.0  7:18 
   53   9/10   1151 Karsen Aune               9 Shanley                   18:09.8  7:19 
   54   6/6     839 Peyton Rudnick            8 Jamestown                 18:16.0  7:21 
   55   6/7     341 Calley Richardson         9 Alexandria                18:16.8  7:22 
   56  10/10   1172 Mary Simon               11 Shanley                   18:23.5  7:24 
   57   7/7     411 Kristin Trosvig           9 Alexandria                18:28.8  7:27 
   58   3/6     876 Amelia Kresha            11 Little Falls              18:32.8  7:28 
   59   4/6     881 Anna McNamara             9 Little Falls              18:43.0  7:32 
   60   4/7     749 Emily Ratz               10 Fergus Falls              18:48.2  7:34 
   61   5/7     635 Kendra Kvebak            10 Detroit Lakes             18:49.0  7:35 
   62   5/8     705 Kyra Gardner             11 Fargo South               18:55.8  7:37 
   63   5/7     750 Jasmine Reckmo           11 Fergus Falls              19:02.4  7:40 
   64   6/7     634 Elizabeth Kvebak         10 Detroit Lakes             19:03.9  7:41 
   65   6/8     710 Faith Hoselton           11 Fargo South               19:05.3  7:41 
   66   5/7     962 Kinley Nordin             8 Park Rapids Area          19:19.4  7:47 
   67   3/7     798 Holly McCamant           11 Frazee                    19:26.8  7:50 
   68   6/7     755 Abby Swenson             10 Fergus Falls              19:44.8  7:57 
   69   7/7     645 Ellen Teiken             10 Detroit Lakes             19:47.2  7:58 
   70   7/8     700 Kadee Bremer             12 Fargo South               19:49.2  7:59 
   71   6/7     961 Abby Mueller             11 Park Rapids Area          19:55.6  8:01 
   72   8/8     720 Julia Youngs             10 Fargo South               19:55.9  8:02 
   73   7/7     756 Emily Weidner            11 Fergus Falls              20:08.7  8:07 
   74   4/7     803 Taylor Wutzke            12 Frazee                    20:13.0  8:09 
   75   1/2     824 Kevy Konynenbelt         12 Hillcrest Lutheran Academ 20:17.8  8:10 
   76   1/1     920 Brooke Hendrickx         11 New York Mills            20:21.7  8:12 
   77   2/2     825 Vanessa Konynenbelt      11 Hillcrest Lutheran Academ 20:35.2  8:17 
   78   1/2    1220 Whitney Welder           11 Wahpeton                  20:40.7  8:20 
   79   5/6     873 Nica Gammon-Deering      10 Little Falls              20:43.9  8:21 
   80   6/6     872 Claire Gammon-Deering    11 Little Falls              20:44.0  8:21 
   81   2/2    1219 Samantha Klocke          11 Wahpeton                  20:45.7  8:22 
   82   5/7     797 Shania Lehman            10 Frazee                    21:39.1  8:43 
   83   7/7     966 Madison Steffel          10 Park Rapids Area          21:49.8  8:47 
   84   6/7     796 Morgan Laine             11 Frazee                    22:10.7  8:56 
   85   7/7     800 Maddie Rue               11 Frazee                    24:53.1 10:01