Suburban East Conference Meet -
Stacy, MN
10/14/2014

race logo










					                                           
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
            2014 Surburban East Conference Meet - Boy's Varsity
                Falcon Ridge Golf Course                  
                           October 14, 2014    
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    32  Stillwater                (  16:09  1:20:43   0:58)
========================================
  1      2  Bailey Hesse-Withbroe  12       15:28     5     11  Jonathon Breckheimer  11        16:26
  2      4  Nick Yokanovich  11             16:14     6   ( 12) John Huntley  12                16:26
  3      6  Tim Koenning  11                16:14     7   ( 13) Alex Percival  12               16:27
  4      9  Allen-Michae Burback  12        16:21

  2.    86  White Bear Lake           (  16:40  1:23:18   0:19)
========================================
  1     14  Mike Rohlinger   9              16:32     5     22  Garrett Shah  12                16:51
  2     15  Fernando Benitez  11            16:35     6   ( 23) Dan Allen  12                   16:52
  3     16  Peder Solberg  12               16:35     7   ( 25) Josiah Wickstrom  11            16:54
  4     19  Owen Parker  12                 16:45

  3.    88  Woodbury                  (  16:32  1:22:38   2:21)
========================================
  1      1  Nick Wareham  12                15:10     5     39  Eric Schumaker  12              17:31
  2      5  Paul Henning  12                16:14     6   ( 48) Lucas Orf  11                   17:48
  3      8  Joseph Romain  10               16:20     7   ( 54) Grant Wittman   8               18:03
  4     35  Roshon Roomes  12               17:23

  4.   112  Mounds View HS            (  16:54  1:24:30   0:51)
========================================
  1      7  Alex Plasencia  11              16:17     5     28  Devon McDonald  12              17:08
  2     24  Ben Carpenter  12               16:52     6   ( 30) Sean Wentworth  12              17:11
  3     26  Tim Pease  10                   17:06     7   ( 34) Matt Erickson  12               17:23
  4     27  Mark Sheldon  12                17:07

  5.   142  East Ridge                (  17:06  1:25:28   0:58)
========================================
  1     17  Andrew Berg  12                 16:36     5     42  Nathan Strom  11                17:34
  2     21  Anthony Cauthorn  11            16:46     6   ( 46) Conner Lejcher  12              17:41
  3     29  Noah Wondimu  11                17:11     7   ( 49) Michael Kenney   8              17:48
  4     33  Michael Virgin  10              17:21

  6.   162  Roseville Area            (  17:14  1:26:10   1:30)
========================================
  1      3  Collin Kiley  11                16:08     5     45  Aivaras Bartkaitis  11          17:38
  2     32  Nasruden Mohamed  11            17:16     6   ( 47) Sam O'Donnell-Hoff  11          17:45
  3     38  Haru Shimasaki  11              17:31     7   ( 50) Dan Lee   8                     17:50
  4     44  Hans Knutson  12                17:37

  7.   164  Cretin-Derham Hall        (  17:16  1:26:19   1:21)
========================================
  1     18  William Zastrow  12             16:37     5     53  Daniel Johnson  11              17:58
  2     20  Conor Leyden  12                16:46     6   ( 56) Logan Smith  10                 18:28
  3     36  Cole Bredahl  11                17:28     7   ( 59) Michael Fortuna  12             19:20
  4     37  Brandon Steer  12               17:30

  8.   175  Forest Lake               (  17:20  1:26:37   1:32)
========================================
  1     10  Quinn Duffy  12                 16:22     5     51  Will Valentin 9TH               17:54
  2     31  Leo Hipp  12                    17:13     6   ( 52) Spencer Kotys 9TH               17:54
  3     40  Davis Long  11                  17:32     7   ( 55) Ryan Mead 9TH                   18:12
  4     43  Max Kelley 9TH                  17:36

  9.   277  Park Cottage Grove        (  18:48  1:34:00   1:54)
========================================
  1     41  Scott Burazin  10               17:33     5     61  Jacob Diaz   9                  19:27
  2     57  Joshua Williamson  11           18:30     6   ( 62) Matthew Moran  12               20:08
  3     58  Mike Kilsdonk                   19:05     7   ( 63) Bradon Reinke  10               20:41
  4     60  Alexander Raway  11             19:25



                                           
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
            2014 Suburban East Conference Meet - Girl's Varsity
                 Falcon Ridge Golf Course                
    
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    38  Forest Lake               (  14:51  1:14:13   1:35)
========================================
  1      1  Emma Benner  11                 13:55     5     18  Amanda Forliti  10              15:30
  2      4  Caroline Schoessow 9TH          14:42     6   ( 19) Kayla Allen  10                 15:30
  3      6  Regan Duffy   8                 15:01     7   ( 26) Racquel Wohlk  12               15:46
  4      9  Allison Bartlett  10            15:05

  2.    39  East Ridge                (  14:45  1:13:43   1:18)
========================================
  1      2  Emily Betz  12                  14:00     5     16  Anna Betz  11                   15:18
  2      3  Brenley Goertzen  12            14:25     6   ( 20) Abby Witte   9                  15:35
  3      5  Olivia Hummel  11               14:45     7   ( 30) Emily Bunnel  10                15:56
  4     13  Megan Schiferl  10              15:15

  3.    89  Roseville Area            (  15:25  1:17:03   0:55)
========================================
  1      7  Samantha Kurkowski   9          15:01     5     31  Robyn Holmes  12                15:56
  2     12  Naomi Boehm  10                 15:07     6   ( 38) Isabel Bibeau   9               16:05
  3     14  Hanna Torvi  11                 15:15     7   ( 45) Sonja Swanson  12               16:41
  4     25  Lindsey Lee  11                 15:44

  4.   129  White Bear Lake           (  15:41  1:18:21   1:04)
========================================
  1      8  Sam Prouty  12                  15:03     5     40  Sydney Shah   8                 16:07
  2     10  Kaitlyn Galvin  11              15:05     6   ( 41) Alex Weinberger   7             16:08
  3     32  Emily Brockberg   8             15:59     7   ( 42) Olivia Schwintek   8            16:10
  4     39  Mackenzie Ternes   7            16:07

  5.   133  Stillwater                (  15:47  1:18:55   0:24)
========================================
  1     21  Kyra Anderson  10               15:36     5     33  Lauren Lampright  12            16:00
  2     22  Rana Kraftson   9               15:36     6   ( 34) Ari Krenz  11                   16:00
  3     28  Megan Lampright   8             15:50     7   ( 35) Claire Patterson  10            16:00
  4     29  Abby Lange  12                  15:53

  6.   142  Mounds View               (  15:44  1:18:40   1:08)
========================================
  1     11  Christine Hessini  12           15:06     5     43  Erin Saemrow  10                16:14
  2     15  Rachel Clark  12                15:17     6   ( 44) Tailia Miller  10               16:24
  3     36  Natalie Nowatzke  10            16:01     7   ( 47) Sara Moen  10                   16:53
  4     37  Anna Solfest  12                16:02

  7.   187  Woodbury                  (  16:22  1:21:47   1:35)
========================================
  1     17  Katlyn Ableidinger  11          15:23     5     50  Madeline McCollor  10           16:58
  2     23  Kathleen Danielson  11          15:36     6   ( 51) Maggie Wilson  10               16:59
  3     48  Cat Henning  12                 16:54     7   ( 52) Margaret Stephenson   8         17:10
  4     49  Julia Voss  12                  16:56

  8.   204  Park Cottage Grove        (  16:33  1:22:41   1:35)
========================================
  1     24  Cameron Anderson  11            15:38     5     54  Bailey Aasen  12                17:13
  2     27  Maddy Jeske  11                 15:47     6   ( 56) Nicole Hiber  11                17:17
  3     46  Rebekah Schulte  12             16:50     7   ( 57) Annika Theurer   8              17:17
  4     53  Taylor Rumpca  11               17:13

  9.   293  Cretin-Derham Hall        (  18:27  1:32:11   3:44)
========================================
  1     55  Lucia Frias-Wackman   9         17:16     4     60  Clare Fitzpatrick   9           18:18
  2     58  Maureen Hughes  12              17:24     5     61  Irene Stringer  10              21:00
  3     59  Emma Jaschke  12                18:13



                                           
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
        2014 Surburban East Conference Meet - Boy's Junior Varsity
                Falcon Ridge Golf Course                  
                           
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    24  Stillwater                (  17:20  1:26:40   0:42)
========================================
  1      1  Getahun O'Malley  11            16:57     5      9  Noah Johnson   9                17:39
  2      2  Jake Kennedy  11                17:01     6   ( 12) Elliot Weisberg  10             17:50
  3      5  Josh Daum  12                   17:27     7   ( 13) Alex Englesen   9               17:51
  4      7  Alex Daum  10                   17:36

  2.    44  White Bear Lake           (  17:36  1:27:59   0:51)
========================================
  1      3  Ben Vanderbosch   9             17:05     5     15  Nick Oczak  11                  17:56
  2      4  Garett Zakrzewski  11           17:26     6   ( 16) Jeff Bance  10                  17:57
  3      8  Cole Rau  11                    17:38     7   ( 24) Thomas Adair  11                18:23
  4     14  Jon Osterlund  11               17:54

  3.    87  Mounds View HS            (  18:04  1:30:20   0:51)
========================================
  1      6  Joey Lawson   9                 17:32     5     23  Sam McGinnity  12               18:23
  2     17  Grahem Fiebiger  12             17:58     6   ( 28) Joey Floeder  10                18:30
  3     19  Henry Henson  11                18:08     7   ( 30) Nick Simser   9                 18:31
  4     22  Anders Bandt   9                18:19

  4.    95  East Ridge                (  18:10  1:30:46   0:38)
========================================
  1     11  Luke Lemay   9                  17:47     5     25  Henry Burns   9                 18:25
  2     18  Joe Reimann   8                 18:07     6   ( 26) Philip Gramer   8               18:29
  3     20  Phillip Harris  11              18:11     7   ( 31) Blake Slette  12                18:32
  4     21  Ethan Anderson   9              18:16

  5.   163  Roseville Area            (  18:52  1:34:19   0:32)
========================================
  1     27  Jamie Benabent  10              18:30     5     37  Wylie Phillips   8              19:02
  2     32  Kevin Holmes  10                18:51     6   ( 38) Lukas Klarqvist   9             19:03
  3     33  Devon Chiodo  12                18:56     7   ( 39) Brendan Kray  11                19:04
  4     34  Isaac Miller  11                19:00

  6.   178  Forest Lake               (  18:59  1:34:51   1:44)
========================================
  1     10  Andrew Haines   8               17:46     5     45  Adam Gould  10                  19:30
  2     40  Charles Babcock   8             19:08     6   ( 46) Martin Longsdorf  11            19:34
  3     41  Isaiah Zak   7                  19:10     7   ( 50) Ben Mahonen  11                 19:45
  4     42  Joe Nolan   8                   19:17

  7.   205  Woodbury                  (  19:14  1:36:09   1:10)
========================================
  1     29  Michael Merthan   9             18:30     5     49  Zachary Wild  11                19:40
  2     36  Ben Reuter  10                  19:00     6   ( 51) Billy Young  10                 19:46
  3     44  Peter Michalowicz   9           19:24     7   ( 52) Verhulst Mike  10               19:49
  4     47  Henry Kueppers  10              19:35

  8.   253  Cretin-Derham Hall        (  19:58  1:39:50   1:22)
========================================
  1     43  Jacob Peterfeso  10             19:21     5     55  Thomas Pollei  12               20:43
  2     48  John Fox  10                    19:36     6   ( 57) Thomas Sheehan  10              21:41
  3     53  Jacob Martin  12                19:52     7   ( 58) Robert Hofmann  11              21:51
  4     54  John Fitzpatrick  12            20:18

  9.   271  Park Cottage Grove        (  21:57  1:49:45   5:13)
========================================
  1     35  Samuel Schulte  10              19:00     5     61  Nathan Cuddihy  10              24:13
  2     56  Anton Harter  11                21:40     6   ( 62) Samuel Figlmiller  11           24:20
  3     59  Thomas Ohmann   9               22:09
  4     60  Jacob Weier   9                 22:43



                                           
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
        2014 Suburban East Conference Meet - Girl's Junior Varsity
                 Falcon Ridge Golf Course                
                        
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    43  White Bear Lake           (  16:33  1:22:43   0:06)
========================================
  1      5  Josie Moor   8                  16:29     5     11  Maddie Verkerke   7             16:35
  2      8  Lydia Deutsch   7               16:31     6   ( 13) Tori Taugner   7                16:36
  3      9  Isabel Brown  11                16:34     7   ( 14) Claire Larson   8               16:38
  4     10  Leah Motzko  11                 16:34

  2.    67  East Ridge                (  16:44  1:23:37   1:07)
========================================
  1      1  Paige Stearns  10               16:06     5     24  Karla Brady  11                 17:13
  2      4  Emily Tupper   9                16:21     6   ( 33) Emily Chandler  12              17:30
  3     16  Eleasha McKenzie   9            16:47     7   ( 36) Maria Daubenberger  12          17:30
  4     22  Katie Marcus  12                17:10

  2.    67  Forest Lake               (  16:49  1:24:03   0:46)
========================================
  1      3  Kallie Liston  11               16:21     5     21  Sydney Allen   8                17:07
  2      6  Chloe Foster   9                16:30     6   ( 32) Jessica Nieters 9TH             17:29
  3     18  Kaylee Antrim  11               17:00     7   ( 42) Arianna Valentin   7            17:53
  4     19  Madison Clepper  12             17:05

  4.    81  Stillwater                (  16:51  1:24:14   0:42)
========================================
  1      7  Siri Brochman  12               16:31     5     25  Abrielle Prunty  11             17:13
  2     12  Megan Brandt  10                16:35     6   ( 26) Ann Sheely  11                  17:15
  3     17  Kendra Anderson  10             16:49     7   ( 27) Aine King  10                   17:17
  4     20  Ebony Harvel   9                17:06

  5.   128  Roseville Area            (  17:13  1:26:05   0:40)
========================================
  1     15  Brita Inwards   8               16:45     5     31  Eve Palmer  12                  17:25
  2     23  Sophia Miliotis  12             17:11     6   ( 38) Chloe Shepeck  11               17:32
  3     29  Isabel Seibert  12              17:21     7   ( 39) Heather Seignious  11           17:32
  4     30  Brooke Moseley  10              17:23

  6.   136  Mounds View               (  17:14  1:26:08   1:13)
========================================
  1      2  Drake Jenerette  11             16:18     5     37  Emma Blume  12                  17:31
  2     28  Heidi Samuelson  12             17:19     6   ( 40) Lilly Nowatzke   7              17:35
  3     34  Sarah Sarah Dholes-G  12        17:30     7   ( 41) Madison Saniti  10              17:49
  4     35  Stephanie Anderson   9          17:30

  7.   236  Park Cottage Grove        (  19:58  1:39:47   2:24)
========================================
  1     43  Paige Archambeau  11            18:50     5     52  Jenna Vandenavond  11           21:14
  2     44  Kayla Brinkoetter  10           18:58     6   ( 54) Autumn Lacroix   8              22:33
  3     46  Ashley Jensen   9               19:45     7   ( 55) Victoria Wood  11               23:25
  4     51  Karly Anderson  11              21:00

  8.   239  Woodbury                  (  19:48  1:38:57   0:55)
========================================
  1     45  Hannah Calkins  10              19:15     5     50  Josie Vouk   8                  20:10
  2     47  Abigail Cheng  10               19:46     6   ( 53) Emma Lyons  10                  21:38
  3     48  Hannah Jo Hamilton  11          19:46
  4     49  Erin Chase  11                  20:00