Mid-State Conference Meet -
Detroit Lakes, MN
10/9/2014

race logo










					                         MID-STATE CONFERENCE MEET
                             Detroit Lakes, MN
                              October 9, 2014
                         JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS - 2500m
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    15  Detroit Lakes             (  12:30.5  1:02:32.3   1:43.1)
========================================
  1      1  Ava Geffre                      11:21.4
  2      2  Devyn Ullyott                   12:11.9
  3      3  Lacey Davis                     12:51.4
  4      4  Alexis Stearns                  13:03.1
  5      5  Courtney Rader                  13:04.5
  6   (  6) Elise Lakin                     13:09.6
  7   (  7) Abby Gray                       13:09.7



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/3     458 Kira Sweeny               6 Staples-Motley            11:16.7  7:16 
    2   1/10    280 Ava Geffre                7 Detroit Lakes             11:21.4  7:19 
    3   1/3     250 Makayla Jones             8 Crosby-Ironton            11:47.7  7:36 
    4   2/10    304 Devyn Ullyott             8 Detroit Lakes             12:11.9  7:52 
    5   1/1     490 McKenna Wangsness         8 Wadena-Deer Creek         12:18.6  7:56 
    6   1/3     348 Erin Fisher               7 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle   12:39.8  8:10 
    7   2/3     446 Amyah Converse            8 Staples-Motley            12:48.3  8:15 
    8   3/10    276 Lacey Davis               8 Detroit Lakes             12:51.4  8:17 
    9   4/10    299 Alexis Stearns            8 Detroit Lakes             13:03.1  8:25 
   10   5/10    295 Courtney Rader            7 Detroit Lakes             13:04.5  8:25 
   11   6/10    291 Elise Lakin               8 Detroit Lakes             13:09.6  8:29 
   12   7/10    281 Abby Gray                 8 Detroit Lakes             13:09.7  8:29 
   13   2/3     350 Abigail Hunt              9 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle   13:12.0  8:30 
   14   8/10    302 Molly Tinjum              7 Detroit Lakes             13:27.7  8:40 
   15   2/3     248 Megan Erickson            8 Crosby-Ironton            13:48.1  8:54 
   16   9/10    285 Lyla Hanson               7 Detroit Lakes             14:16.7  9:12 
   17   3/3     255 Madeline Nierenhausen     9 Crosby-Ironton            14:23.7  9:16 
   18   3/3     453 Katie Neimi               6 Staples-Motley            16:23.1 10:33 
   19  10/10    278 Bella Edvall              7 Detroit Lakes             16:50.0 10:51 
   20   3/3     355 Mary Speer                7 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle   17:25.2 11:13