Mid-State Conference Meet -
Detroit Lakes, MN
10/9/2014

race logo










					                         MID-STATE CONFERENCE MEET
                             Detroit Lakes, MN
                              October 9, 2014
                         JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS - 4K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    27  Pequot Lakes              (  19:52.2  1:39:20.7   0:48.4)
========================================
  1      3  Abbey Mumm                      19:23.7
  2      4  Jessica Faacks                  19:38.6
  3      5  Eloise Gitchell                 19:59.0
  4      7  Macy Dotty                      20:07.3
  5      8  Alyssa Young                    20:12.1
  6   ( 12) Desera Engholm                  21:32.8
  7   ( 13) Rachel Friberg                  21:33.2

  2.    28  Detroit Lakes             (  19:44.6  1:38:42.8   2:38.3)
========================================
  1      1  Heather Kunkel                  18:20.5
  2      2  Ellen Teiken                    18:39.8
  3      6  Skylar Schachschnieder          20:02.4
  4      9  Andrea Tibbetts                 20:41.3
  5     10  Bridget Bergen                  20:58.8
  6   ( 11) Hailey Blonigan                 21:16.6
  7   ( 14) Jasmin Hamm-Coyne               22:40.8



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/10    288 Heather Kunkel           10 Detroit Lakes             18:20.5  7:23 
    2   2/10    300 Ellen Teiken             10 Detroit Lakes             18:39.8  7:31 
    3   1/1     256 Lauren Peterson          12 Crosby-Ironton            18:44.0  7:33 
    4   1/3     377 Abby Eystad               8 Park Rapids Area          19:21.9  7:48 
    5   1/7     408 Abbey Mumm               11 Pequot Lakes              19:23.7  7:49 
    6   2/3     379 Alexandra Kirlin          9 Park Rapids Area          19:36.5  7:54 
    7   2/7     401 Jessica Faacks           11 Pequot Lakes              19:38.6  7:55 
    8   3/7     404 Eloise Gitchell           8 Pequot Lakes              19:59.0  8:03 
    9   3/10    297 Skylar Schachschniede    10 Detroit Lakes             20:02.4  8:04 
   10   4/7     399 Macy Dotty               11 Pequot Lakes              20:07.3  8:06 
   11   5/7     412 Alyssa Young             12 Pequot Lakes              20:12.1  8:08 
   12   4/10    301 Andrea Tibbetts          11 Detroit Lakes             20:41.3  8:20 
   13   1/1     488 Gabi Ross                10 Wadena-Deer Creek         20:54.5  8:25 
   14   5/10    273 Bridget Bergen           11 Detroit Lakes             20:58.8  8:27 
   15   6/10    274 Hailey Blonigan           9 Detroit Lakes             21:16.6  8:34 
   16   6/7     400 Desera Engholm            8 Pequot Lakes              21:32.8  8:41 
   17   7/7     402 Rachel Friberg            9 Pequot Lakes              21:33.2  8:41 
   18   3/3     376 Nicole Eischens          12 Park Rapids Area          21:34.9  8:41 
   19   1/1     356 Brianna Young             8 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle   22:35.4  9:06 
   20   7/10    284 Jasmin Hamm-Coyne        10 Detroit Lakes             22:40.8  9:08 
   21   8/10    292 Mia Martinez             10 Detroit Lakes             24:15.2  9:46 
   22   1/2     451 Edda Leonardsen          12 Staples-Motley            24:16.1  9:46 
   23   9/10    275 Paige Blonigan            8 Detroit Lakes             24:38.2  9:55 
   24  10/10    305 Lexa Warner              10 Detroit Lakes             24:38.4  9:55 
   25   2/2     456 Pailin Seipp             12 Staples-Motley            24:56.6 10:03