Digicel Foundation 5K for Special Needs -
Kingston, JM
10/11/2014

race logo










					
                  DIGICEL FOUNDATION 5K FOR SPECIAL NEEDS
                             Downtown Kingston
                        Saturday, October 11, 2014

                     ********** RUN AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                      S Age Team               Gun Time     
===== ===== ========================= = === ================== ======== 
    1 14059 Crystal Brown             F  13 MAVIS BANK HIGH SC 00:19:41 
    2 11033 Juliett Dinnal            F  27 CHURCH TEACHER'S C 00:20:10 
    3 11534 Karlene Blagrove          F  43                    00:20:45 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                      S Age Team               Gun Time     
===== ===== ========================= = === ================== ======== 
    1 14062 Garfield Gordon           M  17 MAVIS BANK HIGH SC 00:15:28 
    2 14465 Shawn Pitter              M  30                    00:15:50 
    3 14488 Andre Walker              M  17                    00:16:17 


                     ********** WALK AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                      S Age Team               Gun Time     
===== ===== ========================= = === ================== ======== 
    1 20232 Paula Sinclair            F  40 AGELESS WONDERS    00:33:52 
    2 19677 Catherine Stewart         F  42 BANK OF JAMAICA    00:34:25 
    3 19288 McKenzie Natasha          F  40                    00:34:25 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                      S Age Team               Gun Time     
===== ===== ========================= = === ================== ======== 
    1 19048 Rohan Gordon              M  33 EDEN GARDENS WELLN 00:26:49 
    2 19578 Andre Smith               M     DIGICEL            00:26:59 
    3 20915 Shane Pryce               M  23                    00:27:21 
   


                  ********** WHEELCHAIR AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                      S Age Team               Gun Time     
===== ===== ========================= = === ================== ======== 
    1 17504 Claire Reid               F  66                    00:16:17 
    2 17501 Sylvia Grant              F  51                    00:23:39 
    3 17502 Vinette Green             F  47                    00:26:12 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                      S Age Team               Gun Time     
===== ===== ========================= = === ================== ======== 
    1     6 Sheldon Cox               M  22 PARALYMPIC         00:18:43 
    2    18 Jeneard Williamson        M  21 DIGICEL            00:21:45 
    3     4 Joel Brown                M  43 PARALYMPIC         00:24:22 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            CHAMPION TEAM - RUN
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 1:28:08 MAVIS BANK HIGH SCH.       (  17:38)
=====================================
  1    15:28  14062 Garfield Gordon           M 17 MAVIS BANK HIGH SCH.        
  2    16:42  14066 Kemar Leslis              M 27 MAVIS BANK HIGH SCH.        
  3    18:16  14072 Dexter Williams           M 17 MAVIS BANK HIGH SCH.        
  4    18:46  14071 Jamari Taylor             M 16 MAVIS BANK HIGH SCH.        
  5    18:56  14060 Kimani Brown              M    MAVIS BANK HIGH SCH.        

  2. 1:30:44 JAMAICA COLLEGE            (  18:09)
=====================================
  1    17:32  15739 Javaughn Wisdom           M 18 JAMAICA COLLEGE             
  2    17:59  15729 Kemar McCallum            M 18 JAMAICA COLLEGE             
  3    18:00  15737 Devaire Wauchope          M 15 JAMAICA COLLEGE             
  4    18:13  15723 Devron Buckley            M 18 JAMAICA COLLEGE             
  5    19:00  15733 Amankwa Simms             M  0 JAMAICA COLLEGE             

  3. 1:44:32 DIGICEL                    (  20:55)
=====================================
  1    18:39  12231 Joel Ingram               M    DIGICEL                     
  2    20:55  12122 Javon Francis             M    DIGICEL                     
  3    21:10  15619 David Geary               M    DIGICEL                     
  4    21:51  11925 Ryan Blake                M    DIGICEL                     
  5    21:57  12009 Keith Chatman             M    DIGICEL                  


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            CHAMPION TEAM - WALK
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 2:42:34 DIGICEL                    (  32:31)
=====================================
  1    26:58  19578 Andre Smith               M    DIGICEL                     
  2    31:58  19617 Deborah Williams          F    DIGICEL                     
  3    32:03  19458 Will Keane                M    DIGICEL                     
  4    35:29  19483 Christopher Maxam         M    DIGICEL                     
  5    36:06  19453 Oshando Johnson           M    DIGICEL                     

  2. 3:01:51 MUSTARD SEED COMMUNITIES   (  36:23)
=====================================
  1    35:20  20706 Larren Miller             M 33 MUSTARD SEED COMMUNITIES    
  2    36:03  20701 Damarla McKaye            M 23 MUSTARD SEED COMMUNITIES    
  3    36:35  20687 Richard Henry             M 24 MUSTARD SEED COMMUNITIES    
  4    36:50  20767 Delroy Wilson             M 16 MUSTARD SEED COMMUNITIES    
  5    37:03  20755 Carol Virgo               F    MUSTARD SEED COMMUNITIES    

  3. 3:03:26 J.WRAY & NEPHEW LTD.       (  36:42)
=====================================
  1    35:51  19909 Eric Thompson             M 43 J.WRAY & NEPHEW LTD.        
  2    36:03  19895 Paul Reid                 M 26 J.WRAY & NEPHEW LTD.        
  3    36:51  20393 Devon Crosdale            M 49 J.WRAY & NEPHEW LTD.        
  4    37:00  19901 Richard Savage            M 44 J.WRAY & NEPHEW LTD.        
  5    37:41  19859 Wayne Clarke              M 39 J.WRAY & NEPHEW LTD.