The Big South Conference Meet -
Windom, MN
10/14/2014

race logo










					                       The Big South Conference Meet
                                Windom, MN
                             October 14, 2014
                  JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS - 5K - BIG SCHOOLS
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS - BIG SCHOOLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    18  Marshall                  (  19:18.4  1:36:31.8   1:04.5)
========================================
  1      1  Abdimajid Nur                   18:32.9
  2      2  Mason Reese                     19:18.0
  3      4  Joe Blanchard                   19:31.5
  4      5  Aaron Moat                      19:32.0
  5      6  Damian Caron                    19:37.4
  6   (  8) Quentin Blomme                  19:46.7
  7   ( 13) Isaiah Greathouse               20:13.8

  2.    55  Waseca                    (  19:59.7  1:39:58.2   0:54.0)
========================================
  1      3  Joe Mens                        19:30.4
  2      9  Jack McCabe                     19:49.3
  3     11  Alex Dahle                      19:55.9
  4     15  Ethan Davide                    20:18.2
  5     17  Bodie Bice                      20:24.4
  6   ( 21) Jared Rudolph                   21:10.9
  7   ( 22) Andrew Kaiser                   21:15.7

  3.    59  Worthington               (  20:01.7  1:40:08.3   0:40.4)
========================================
  1      7  Sam Talsma                      19:39.6
  2     10  Oliver Wolyniec                 19:54.9
  3     12  Mitchell Shreiner               19:59.7
  4     14  Cameron Jenson                  20:14.1
  5     16  Andrew Olsen                    20:20.0
  6   ( 18) Dominic Burns                   20:37.3
  7   ( 19) Blaine Doeden                   20:46.3

  4.   121  St. Peter                 (  21:36.0  1:47:59.6   1:20.3)
========================================
  1     20  Shawn Lehtinen                  20:50.9
  2     23  David Doherty-Bohn              21:19.1
  3     25  Jacob Gurrola                   21:42.0
  4     26  Trevor Gurrola                  21:56.4
  5     27  Tom Eide                        22:11.2
  6   ( 28) Earl Foster                     22:15.8
  7   ( 35) Andrew Artmann                  25:28.2

  5.   146  Fairmont                  (  23:27.9  1:57:19.5   3:05.3)
========================================
  1     24  Isaiah Johnson                  21:37.0
  2     29  Adam Carstensen                 23:31.7
  3     30  Darrian Kueker                  23:36.9
  4     31  Ben Hernes                      23:51.6
  5     32  Colin Stone                     24:42.3
  6   ( 33) Blake Haugen                    25:03.0
  7   ( 34) Tyrell Zieske                   25:20.3



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS - BIG SCHOOLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/33    604 Abdimajid Nur             8 Marshall                  18:32.9  5:59 
    2   2/33    606 Mason Reese              10 Marshall                  19:18.0  6:13 
    3   1/17   1296 Joe Mens                 12 Waseca                    19:30.4  6:17 
    4   3/33    572 Joe Blanchard            10 Marshall                  19:31.5  6:18 
    5   4/33    599 Aaron Moat               10 Marshall                  19:32.0  6:18 
    6   5/33    576 Damian Caron              8 Marshall                  19:37.4  6:19 
    7   1/27   3389 Sam Talsma               12 Worthington               19:39.6  6:20 
    8   6/33    573 Quentin Blomme            8 Marshall                  19:46.7  6:22 
    9   2/17   1295 Jack McCabe               9 Waseca                    19:49.3  6:23 
   10   2/27   3391 Oliver Wolyniec          12 Worthington               19:54.9  6:25 
   11   3/17   1286 Alex Dahle               11 Waseca                    19:55.9  6:25 
   12   3/27   3385 Mitchell Shreiner        12 Worthington               19:59.7  6:27 
   13   7/33    589 Isaiah Greathouse        10 Marshall                  20:13.8  6:31 
   14   4/27   3363 Cameron Jenson           11 Worthington               20:14.1  6:31 
   15   4/17   1287 Ethan Davide             10 Waseca                    20:18.2  6:33 
   16   5/27   3375 Andrew Olsen              9 Worthington               20:20.0  6:33 
   17   5/17   1282 Bodie Bice                8 Waseca                    20:24.4  6:35 
   18   6/27   3354 Dominic Burns             9 Worthington               20:37.3  6:39 
   19   7/27   3357 Blaine Doeden             8 Worthington               20:46.3  6:42 
   20   8/27   3387 Tad Stewart               8 Worthington               20:49.5  6:43 
   21   1/12   1257 Shawn Lehtinen            7 St. Peter                 20:50.9  6:43 
   22   8/33    592 Ryan Landmark            10 Marshall                  20:54.9  6:44 
   23   9/27   3369 Pwe Ku                    8 Worthington               20:57.2  6:45 
   24  10/27   3372 Chris Nelsen             10 Worthington               20:57.9  6:45 
   25   6/17   1297 Jared Rudolph            12 Waseca                    21:10.9  6:50 
   26   7/17   1293 Andrew Kaiser             9 Waseca                    21:15.7  6:51 
   27  11/27   3367 Ben Koepsell              9 Worthington               21:18.7  6:52 
   28   2/12   1245 David Doherty-Bohn        8 St. Peter                 21:19.1  6:52 
   29  12/27   3370 Josh Majerus             11 Worthington               21:25.8  6:54 
   30   9/33    570 Jonathon Bell            10 Marshall                  21:31.3  6:56 
   31  13/27   3353 New Bu                    8 Worthington               21:35.2  6:57 
   32   1/11     72 Isaiah Johnson            7 Fairmont                  21:37.0  6:58 
   33   3/12   1251 Jacob Gurrola            12 St. Peter                 21:42.0  7:00 
   34  14/27   3356 Matt Desmith             10 Worthington               21:43.6  7:00 
   35  15/27   3371 Jonah McDonald           12 Worthington               21:51.8  7:03 
   36   4/12   1252 Trevor Gurrola            9 St. Peter                 21:56.4  7:04 
   37   8/17   1292 Jonathon Howson           9 Waseca                    21:59.2  7:05 
   38  16/27   3380 Hser Moo Pwae            11 Worthington               22:00.9  7:06 
   39  10/33    602 Kenneth Morris           10 Marshall                  22:06.8  7:08 
   40  11/33    607 Cole Remme                8 Marshall                  22:10.6  7:09 
   41   5/12   1248 Tom Eide                  8 St. Peter                 22:11.2  7:09 
   42  12/33    591 Blake Kruse               7 Marshall                  22:12.6  7:09 
   43  13/33    609 Danny Smith               7 Marshall                  22:14.4  7:10 
   44   9/17   3304 James Zimmerman          12 Waseca                    22:14.9  7:10 
   45   6/12   1250 Earl Foster              10 St. Peter                 22:15.8  7:10 
   46  17/27   3381 Azael Rodriguez           7 Worthington               22:23.5  7:13 
   47  14/33    588 Jordan Graupmann          8 Marshall                  22:33.7  7:16 
   48  15/33    598 Nolan Meyer               8 Marshall                  22:37.8  7:18 
   49  18/27   3386 Colin Smidt               8 Worthington               22:38.6  7:18 
   50  16/33    608 Lyth Shahin              10 Marshall                  22:53.8  7:23 
   51  17/33    612 Trey Weber                8 Marshall                  22:54.8  7:23 
   52  10/17   3301 Isaac Terrell             7 Waseca                    22:58.9  7:24 
   53  11/17   1281 Noah Berg                 8 Waseca                    23:00.0  7:25 
   54  18/33    571 Zechariah Bergjord        7 Marshall                  23:06.0  7:27 
   55  19/27   3366 Mu Paw Klee               8 Worthington               23:13.0  7:29 
   56  19/33    579 Samuel Coleman           10 Marshall                  23:14.9  7:29 
   57  20/33    578 Addison Clarin            7 Marshall                  23:17.0  7:30 
   58  12/17   1285 Parker Christiansen       7 Waseca                    23:19.6  7:31 
   59  21/33    587 Alex Gergen               8 Marshall                  23:27.4  7:33 
   60   2/11     67 Adam Carstensen           9 Fairmont                  23:31.7  7:35 
   61  20/27   3355 Sam Burns                10 Worthington               23:34.8  7:36 
   62   3/11     73 Darrian Kueker            8 Fairmont                  23:36.9  7:37 
   63  22/33    590 Grant Hoff                7 Marshall                  23:37.1  7:37 
   64  21/27   3358 Anwer Farra               8 Worthington               23:47.4  7:40 
   65  23/33    603 Collin Noriega           11 Marshall                  23:49.5  7:41 
   66   4/11     69 Ben Hernes                9 Fairmont                  23:51.6  7:41 
   67  24/33    585 Kollin Fischer           10 Marshall                  23:55.6  7:43 
   68  13/17   1283 Grady Bice                7 Waseca                    24:02.6  7:45 
   69  14/17   1284 Michael Butterfield      12 Waseca                    24:04.3  7:45 
   70  22/27   3364 Kip Jenson                7 Worthington               24:11.7  7:48 
   71  23/27   3376 Bryce Olsen               7 Worthington               24:23.6  7:52 
   72  25/33    594 Ben Leek                  8 Marshall                  24:28.4  7:53 
   73  24/27   3373 Orissa Nitibhon          12 Worthington               24:41.9  7:57 
   74   5/11     82 Colin Stone               9 Fairmont                  24:42.3  7:58 
   75  26/33    586 Landon Frost              7 Marshall                  24:50.3  8:00 
   76  27/33    597 Jenson Meyer              7 Marshall                  24:58.6  8:03 
   77  15/17   3303 Jack Zimmerman           10 Waseca                    25:00.7  8:04 
   78   6/11     68 Blake Haugen              7 Fairmont                  25:03.0  8:04 
   79   7/11     87 Tyrell Zieske             7 Fairmont                  25:20.3  8:10 
   80   7/12   1242 Andrew Artmann            9 St. Peter                 25:28.2  8:12 
   81   8/11     79 Nathan Olson              8 Fairmont                  25:34.9  8:15 
   82  25/27   3352 Jackson Bonnett           9 Worthington               25:49.9  8:19 
   83   9/11     70 Wil Hillmer               8 Fairmont                  26:02.3  8:23 
   84   8/12   1243 Hunter Braun              9 St. Peter                 26:04.7  8:24 
   85  10/11     78 Justin Olson              8 Fairmont                  26:08.2  8:25 
   86  26/27   3362 Kenneth Garcia           11 Worthington               26:10.7  8:26 
   87  16/17   1288 Marcus Dekruif           12 Waseca                    26:13.8  8:27 
   88   9/12   1258 Eli Lund                  7 St. Peter                 26:17.6  8:28 
   89  28/33    581 Brennan Devos             7 Marshall                  26:43.8  8:37 
   90  29/33    613 Andrew Williams           8 Marshall                  26:50.3  8:39 
   91  10/12   1246 Sean Driscoll            11 St. Peter                 26:58.8  8:42 
   92  30/33    595 Dillon Loft               7 Marshall                  27:07.7  8:44 
   93  11/11     76 Martin Mittlestadt        7 Fairmont                  27:55.2  9:00 
   94  11/12   1247 Ben Eide                  9 St. Peter                 28:46.8  9:16 
   95  12/12   1256 John Lee                 11 St. Peter                 29:52.0  9:37 
   96  17/17   1294 Calvin Larson             8 Waseca                    30:20.8  9:47 
   97  31/33    605 Tyler Persons             8 Marshall                  30:30.0  9:50 
   98  32/33    574 Eric Bosquez              9 Marshall                  31:52.1 10:16 
   99  27/27   3374 Ian O'Donnell             9 Worthington               31:58.9 10:18 
  100  33/33    596 Noah Louwagie            10 Marshall                  37:22.4 12:02 

                       The Big South Conference Meet
                                Windom, MN
                             October 14, 2014
                 JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS - 5K - SMALL SCHOOLS
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS - SMALL SCHOOLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    56  St. James Area            (  20:46.2  1:43:50.6   1:53.1)
========================================
  1      1  Ricardo Vite                    19:35.7
  2      7  Thor Henderson                  20:42.5
  3     10  Zachary Piper                   20:48.8
  4     18  Seth Pierson                    21:14.8
  5     20  Aaron Askeland                  21:28.8
  6   ( 23) Ethan Sykes                     21:51.9
  7   ( 25) Parker Henderson                21:58.0

  2.    69  Redwood Valley            (  21:08.3  1:45:41.3   1:00.2)
========================================
  1      6  Nathaniel Passe                 20:40.6
  2      8  Bruce Helsper                   20:44.4
  3     15  Alex Beran                      21:07.9
  4     19  Sam Fox                         21:27.6
  5     21  Jordan Kohout                   21:40.8
  6   ( 22) Vaughan Johnson                 21:49.1
  7   ( 26) Xander Seaman                   22:03.0

  3.    89  Windom Area               (  21:29.3  1:47:26.5   2:32.8)
========================================
  1      2  Brown Ogeka                     20:09.2
  2     14  Aj Fauglid                      21:05.8
  3     16  Patrick Green                   21:08.4
  4     27  Noah Kloss                      22:21.1
  5     30  Ty Schmidt                      22:42.0
  6   ( 33) Colin Clerc                     23:32.8
  7   ( 38) Austin Meier                    24:43.1

  4.    89  Pipestone Area            (  21:35.6  1:47:57.9   2:13.6)
========================================
  1      4  Jacoby Hunt                     20:35.7
  2     12  Carter Colemer                  20:51.5
  3     13  Cole Zephier                    21:00.9
  4     29  Justin Kooiman                  22:40.5
  5     31  Travis Donnelly                 22:49.3
  6   ( 40) Sal Cid                         24:55.8

  5.    93  Luverne                   (  21:31.7  1:47:38.2   2:13.6)
========================================
  1      9  Derek Krueger                   20:45.2
  2     11  Griffin Ahrendt                 20:49.3
  3     17  Jonah Friedrichsen              21:08.7
  4     24  Carter Riphagen                 21:56.2
  5     32  Carter Baumberger               22:58.8
  6   ( 34) Akseli Hatakka                  23:35.8
  7   ( 37) Paul Witte                      23:56.6

  6.   107  Blue Earth Area           (  22:09.1  1:50:45.5   3:38.5)
========================================
  1      3  Grant Strukel                   20:11.6
  2      5  Nick Shure                      20:36.1
  3     28  Gabe Jacobsen                   22:23.4
  4     35  Jaxx Jacobsen                   23:44.3
  5     36  Thomas Lindsey                  23:50.1
  6   ( 39) Jack Nimz                       24:48.8
  7   ( 41) Eric Becker                     25:00.1



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS - SMALL SCHOOLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/19   1227 Ricardo Vite              9 St. James Area            19:35.7  6:19 
    2   1/8    3328 Brown Ogeka              11 Windom Area               20:09.2  6:30 
    3   1/8      34 Grant Strukel             7 Blue Earth Area           20:11.6  6:30 
    4   1/6     636 Jacoby Hunt              12 Pipestone Area            20:35.7  6:38 
    5   2/8      33 Nick Shure               12 Blue Earth Area           20:36.1  6:38 
    6   1/18    684 Nathaniel Passe          10 Redwood Valley            20:40.6  6:40 
    7   2/19   1214 Thor Henderson           12 St. James Area            20:42.5  6:40 
    8   2/18    673 Bruce Helsper            12 Redwood Valley            20:44.4  6:41 
    9   1/9     529 Derek Krueger            11 Luverne                   20:45.2  6:41 
   10   3/19   1223 Zachary Piper            11 St. James Area            20:48.8  6:42 
   11   2/9     523 Griffin Ahrendt          10 Luverne                   20:49.3  6:43 
   12   2/6     632 Carter Colemer            9 Pipestone Area            20:51.5  6:43 
   13   3/6     643 Cole Zephier              8 Pipestone Area            21:00.9  6:46 
   14   2/8    3320 Aj Fauglid                9 Windom Area               21:05.8  6:48 
   15   3/18    663 Alex Beran               11 Redwood Valley            21:07.9  6:49 
   16   3/8    3333 Patrick Green             7 Windom Area               21:08.4  6:49 
   17   3/9     526 Jonah Friedrichsen        7 Luverne                   21:08.7  6:49 
   18   4/19   1222 Seth Pierson              7 St. James Area            21:14.8  6:51 
   19   4/18    670 Sam Fox                   8 Redwood Valley            21:27.6  6:55 
   20   5/19   1203 Aaron Askeland           12 St. James Area            21:28.8  6:55 
   21   5/18    677 Jordan Kohout            11 Redwood Valley            21:40.8  6:59 
   22   6/18    675 Vaughan Johnson          11 Redwood Valley            21:49.1  7:02 
   23   6/19   1225 Ethan Sykes               8 St. James Area            21:51.9  7:03 
   24   4/9     534 Carter Riphagen          10 Luverne                   21:56.2  7:04 
   25   7/19   1213 Parker Henderson          9 St. James Area            21:58.0  7:05 
   26   7/18    688 Xander Seaman             8 Redwood Valley            22:03.0  7:06 
   27   8/18    668 Conner Degonda            8 Redwood Valley            22:13.9  7:10 
   28   4/8    3325 Noah Kloss                9 Windom Area               22:21.1  7:12 
   29   3/8      27 Gabe Jacobsen            10 Blue Earth Area           22:23.4  7:13 
   30   9/18    674 David Helsper            12 Redwood Valley            22:37.1  7:17 
   31   4/6     638 Justin Kooiman           10 Pipestone Area            22:40.5  7:18 
   32   8/19   1228 Trey Witcraft             8 St. James Area            22:41.6  7:19 
   33   5/8    3330 Ty Schmidt               11 Windom Area               22:42.0  7:19 
   34  10/18    680 Grant Liebl               8 Redwood Valley            22:42.6  7:19 
   35   5/6     633 Travis Donnelly          11 Pipestone Area            22:49.3  7:21 
   36   9/19   1216 Jay Meyer                12 St. James Area            22:49.8  7:21 
   37  10/19   1217 Jackson Miest             7 St. James Area            22:52.9  7:22 
   38  11/19   1208 Ben Foss                  7 St. James Area            22:56.4  7:23 
   39   5/9     524 Carter Baumberger         8 Luverne                   22:58.8  7:24 
   40  12/19   1219 Michael Nett              8 St. James Area            23:04.4  7:26 
   41  13/19   1205 Jacob Carr               12 St. James Area            23:06.2  7:27 
   42  11/18    681 Shane Liebl              10 Redwood Valley            23:23.7  7:32 
   43   6/8    3319 Colin Clerc               9 Windom Area               23:32.8  7:35 
   44   6/9     528 Akseli Hatakka           12 Luverne                   23:35.8  7:36 
   45   4/8      28 Jaxx Jacobsen            11 Blue Earth Area           23:44.3  7:39 
   46   5/8      29 Thomas Lindsey            7 Blue Earth Area           23:50.1  7:41 
   47   7/9     538 Paul Witte               11 Luverne                   23:56.6  7:43 
   48  14/19   1224 William Sanders           7 St. James Area            23:59.1  7:44 
   49  12/18    671 Spencer Gilk              9 Redwood Valley            23:59.1  7:44 
   50   8/9     535 Nick Rogers               7 Luverne                   24:29.2  7:53 
   51  13/18    679 Cameron Liebl            11 Redwood Valley            24:34.3  7:55 
   52  15/19   1229 Noah Wolle                8 St. James Area            24:35.9  7:56 
   53   7/8    3327 Austin Meier              9 Windom Area               24:43.1  7:58 
   54   6/8      30 Jack Nimz                11 Blue Earth Area           24:48.8  8:00 
   55   8/8    3323 Ole Hermensen            11 Windom Area               24:51.6  8:01 
   56   6/6     630 Sal Cid                  11 Pipestone Area            24:55.8  8:02 
   57   9/9     531 Garret Morin              7 Luverne                   24:58.5  8:03 
   58   7/8      22 Eric Becker               8 Blue Earth Area           25:00.1  8:03 
   59  16/19   1215 Tallin Johnson            7 St. James Area            25:01.4  8:04 
   60  14/18    687 Conner Seaman             7 Redwood Valley            25:04.1  8:05 
   61  15/18    685 Makale Prescott           7 Redwood Valley            25:11.0  8:07 
   62  16/18    667 Michael Davila           11 Redwood Valley            25:23.2  8:11 
   63  17/18    690 Leo Steffl                7 Redwood Valley            25:39.6  8:16 
   64  17/19   1210 David Gonzalez            7 St. James Area            26:24.3  8:30 
   65  18/19   1209 Bryant Gonzalez           7 St. James Area            26:26.4  8:31 
   66  19/19   1212 Anthony Haycraft          7 St. James Area            26:41.0  8:36 
   67  18/18    683 Armando Munoz             7 Redwood Valley            27:25.7  8:50 
   68   8/8      35 Blake Townsend            8 Blue Earth Area           30:05.8  9:42 

                       The Big South Conference Meet
                                Windom, MN
                             October 14, 2014
                JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS - 5K - COMBINED SCHOOLS
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS - COMBINED SCHOOLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    19  Marshall                  (  19:18.4  1:36:31.8   1:04.5)
========================================
  1      1  Abdimajid Nur                   18:32.9
  2      2  Mason Reese                     19:18.0
  3      4  Joe Blanchard                   19:31.5
  4      5  Aaron Moat                      19:32.0
  5      7  Damian Caron                    19:37.4
  6   (  9) Quentin Blomme                  19:46.7
  7   ( 16) Isaiah Greathouse               20:13.8

  2.    63  Waseca                    (  19:59.7  1:39:58.2   0:54.0)
========================================
  1      3  Joe Mens                        19:30.4
  2     10  Jack McCabe                     19:49.3
  3     12  Alex Dahle                      19:55.9
  4     18  Ethan Davide                    20:18.2
  5     20  Bodie Bice                      20:24.4
  6   ( 38) Jared Rudolph                   21:10.9
  7   ( 40) Andrew Kaiser                   21:15.7

  3.    68  Worthington               (  20:01.7  1:40:08.3   0:40.4)
========================================
  1      8  Sam Talsma                      19:39.6
  2     11  Oliver Wolyniec                 19:54.9
  3     13  Mitchell Shreiner               19:59.7
  4     17  Cameron Jenson                  20:14.1
  5     19  Andrew Olsen                    20:20.0
  6   ( 23) Dominic Burns                   20:37.3
  7   ( 28) Blaine Doeden                   20:46.3

  4.   142  St. James Area            (  20:46.2  1:43:50.6   1:53.1)
========================================
  1      6  Ricardo Vite                    19:35.7
  2     25  Thor Henderson                  20:42.5
  3     29  Zachary Piper                   20:48.8
  4     39  Seth Pierson                    21:14.8
  5     43  Aaron Askeland                  21:28.8
  6   ( 48) Ethan Sykes                     21:51.9
  7   ( 51) Parker Henderson                21:58.0

  5.   172  Redwood Valley            (  21:08.3  1:45:41.3   1:00.2)
========================================
  1     24  Nathaniel Passe                 20:40.6
  2     26  Bruce Helsper                   20:44.4
  3     35  Alex Beran                      21:07.9
  4     42  Sam Fox                         21:27.6
  5     45  Jordan Kohout                   21:40.8
  6   ( 47) Vaughan Johnson                 21:49.1
  7   ( 52) Xander Seaman                   22:03.0

  6.   197  Windom Area               (  21:29.3  1:47:26.5   2:32.8)
========================================
  1     14  Brown Ogeka                     20:09.2
  2     34  Aj Fauglid                      21:05.8
  3     36  Patrick Green                   21:08.4
  4     55  Noah Kloss                      22:21.1
  5     58  Ty Schmidt                      22:42.0
  6   ( 62) Colin Clerc                     23:32.8
  7   ( 70) Austin Meier                    24:43.1

  7.   202  Pipestone Area            (  21:35.6  1:47:57.9   2:13.6)
========================================
  1     21  Jacoby Hunt                     20:35.7
  2     32  Carter Colemer                  20:51.5
  3     33  Cole Zephier                    21:00.9
  4     57  Justin Kooiman                  22:40.5
  5     59  Travis Donnelly                 22:49.3
  6   ( 72) Sal Cid                         24:55.8

  8.   203  Luverne                   (  21:31.7  1:47:38.2   2:13.6)
========================================
  1     27  Derek Krueger                   20:45.2
  2     30  Griffin Ahrendt                 20:49.3
  3     37  Jonah Friedrichsen              21:08.7
  4     49  Carter Riphagen                 21:56.2
  5     60  Carter Baumberger               22:58.8
  6   ( 63) Akseli Hatakka                  23:35.8
  7   ( 68) Paul Witte                      23:56.6

  9.   221  St. Peter                 (  21:36.0  1:47:59.6   1:20.3)
========================================
  1     31  Shawn Lehtinen                  20:50.9
  2     41  David Doherty-Bohn              21:19.1
  3     46  Jacob Gurrola                   21:42.0
  4     50  Trevor Gurrola                  21:56.4
  5     53  Tom Eide                        22:11.2
  6   ( 54) Earl Foster                     22:15.8
  7   ( 76) Andrew Artmann                  25:28.2

 10.   224  Blue Earth Area           (  22:09.1  1:50:45.5   3:38.5)
========================================
  1     15  Grant Strukel                   20:11.6
  2     22  Nick Shure                      20:36.1
  3     56  Gabe Jacobsen                   22:23.4
  4     65  Jaxx Jacobsen                   23:44.3
  5     66  Thomas Lindsey                  23:50.1
  6   ( 71) Jack Nimz                       24:48.8
  7   ( 73) Eric Becker                     25:00.1

 11.   305  Fairmont                  (  23:27.9  1:57:19.5   3:05.3)
========================================
  1     44  Isaiah Johnson                  21:37.0
  2     61  Adam Carstensen                 23:31.7
  3     64  Darrian Kueker                  23:36.9
  4     67  Ben Hernes                      23:51.6
  5     69  Colin Stone                     24:42.3
  6   ( 74) Blake Haugen                    25:03.0
  7   ( 75) Tyrell Zieske                   25:20.3



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS - COMBINED SCHOOLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/33    604 Abdimajid Nur             8 Marshall                  18:32.9  5:59 
    2   2/33    606 Mason Reese              10 Marshall                  19:18.0  6:13 
    3   1/17   1296 Joe Mens                 12 Waseca                    19:30.4  6:17 
    4   3/33    572 Joe Blanchard            10 Marshall                  19:31.5  6:18 
    5   4/33    599 Aaron Moat               10 Marshall                  19:32.0  6:18 
    6   1/19   1227 Ricardo Vite              9 St. James Area            19:35.7  6:19 
    7   5/33    576 Damian Caron              8 Marshall                  19:37.4  6:19 
    8   1/27   3389 Sam Talsma               12 Worthington               19:39.6  6:20 
    9   6/33    573 Quentin Blomme            8 Marshall                  19:46.7  6:22 
   10   2/17   1295 Jack McCabe               9 Waseca                    19:49.3  6:23 
   11   2/27   3391 Oliver Wolyniec          12 Worthington               19:54.9  6:25 
   12   3/17   1286 Alex Dahle               11 Waseca                    19:55.9  6:25 
   13   3/27   3385 Mitchell Shreiner        12 Worthington               19:59.7  6:27 
   14   1/8    3328 Brown Ogeka              11 Windom Area               20:09.2  6:30 
   15   1/8      34 Grant Strukel             7 Blue Earth Area           20:11.6  6:30 
   16   7/33    589 Isaiah Greathouse        10 Marshall                  20:13.8  6:31 
   17   4/27   3363 Cameron Jenson           11 Worthington               20:14.1  6:31 
   18   4/17   1287 Ethan Davide             10 Waseca                    20:18.2  6:33 
   19   5/27   3375 Andrew Olsen              9 Worthington               20:20.0  6:33 
   20   5/17   1282 Bodie Bice                8 Waseca                    20:24.4  6:35 
   21   1/6     636 Jacoby Hunt              12 Pipestone Area            20:35.7  6:38 
   22   2/8      33 Nick Shure               12 Blue Earth Area           20:36.1  6:38 
   23   6/27   3354 Dominic Burns             9 Worthington               20:37.3  6:39 
   24   1/18    684 Nathaniel Passe          10 Redwood Valley            20:40.6  6:40 
   25   2/19   1214 Thor Henderson           12 St. James Area            20:42.5  6:40 
   26   2/18    673 Bruce Helsper            12 Redwood Valley            20:44.4  6:41 
   27   1/9     529 Derek Krueger            11 Luverne                   20:45.2  6:41 
   28   7/27   3357 Blaine Doeden             8 Worthington               20:46.3  6:42 
   29   3/19   1223 Zachary Piper            11 St. James Area            20:48.8  6:42 
   30   2/9     523 Griffin Ahrendt          10 Luverne                   20:49.3  6:43 
   31   8/27   3387 Tad Stewart               8 Worthington               20:49.5  6:43 
   32   1/12   1257 Shawn Lehtinen            7 St. Peter                 20:50.9  6:43 
   33   2/6     632 Carter Colemer            9 Pipestone Area            20:51.5  6:43 
   34   8/33    592 Ryan Landmark            10 Marshall                  20:54.9  6:44 
   35   9/27   3369 Pwe Ku                    8 Worthington               20:57.2  6:45 
   36  10/27   3372 Chris Nelsen             10 Worthington               20:57.9  6:45 
   37   3/6     643 Cole Zephier              8 Pipestone Area            21:00.9  6:46 
   38   2/8    3320 Aj Fauglid                9 Windom Area               21:05.8  6:48 
   39   3/18    663 Alex Beran               11 Redwood Valley            21:07.9  6:49 
   40   3/8    3333 Patrick Green             7 Windom Area               21:08.4  6:49 
   41   3/9     526 Jonah Friedrichsen        7 Luverne                   21:08.7  6:49 
   42   6/17   1297 Jared Rudolph            12 Waseca                    21:10.9  6:50 
   43   4/19   1222 Seth Pierson              7 St. James Area            21:14.8  6:51 
   44   7/17   1293 Andrew Kaiser             9 Waseca                    21:15.7  6:51 
   45  11/27   3367 Ben Koepsell              9 Worthington               21:18.7  6:52 
   46   2/12   1245 David Doherty-Bohn        8 St. Peter                 21:19.1  6:52 
   47  12/27   3370 Josh Majerus             11 Worthington               21:25.8  6:54 
   48   4/18    670 Sam Fox                   8 Redwood Valley            21:27.6  6:55 
   49   5/19   1203 Aaron Askeland           12 St. James Area            21:28.8  6:55 
   50   9/33    570 Jonathon Bell            10 Marshall                  21:31.3  6:56 
   51  13/27   3353 New Bu                    8 Worthington               21:35.2  6:57 
   52   1/11     72 Isaiah Johnson            7 Fairmont                  21:37.0  6:58 
   53   5/18    677 Jordan Kohout            11 Redwood Valley            21:40.8  6:59 
   54   3/12   1251 Jacob Gurrola            12 St. Peter                 21:42.0  7:00 
   55  14/27   3356 Matt Desmith             10 Worthington               21:43.6  7:00 
   56   6/18    675 Vaughan Johnson          11 Redwood Valley            21:49.1  7:02 
   57  15/27   3371 Jonah McDonald           12 Worthington               21:51.8  7:03 
   58   6/19   1225 Ethan Sykes               8 St. James Area            21:51.9  7:03 
   59   4/9     534 Carter Riphagen          10 Luverne                   21:56.2  7:04 
   60   4/12   1252 Trevor Gurrola            9 St. Peter                 21:56.4  7:04 
   61   7/19   1213 Parker Henderson          9 St. James Area            21:58.0  7:05 
   62   8/17   1292 Jonathon Howson           9 Waseca                    21:59.2  7:05 
   63  16/27   3380 Hser Moo Pwae            11 Worthington               22:00.9  7:06 
   64   7/18    688 Xander Seaman             8 Redwood Valley            22:03.0  7:06 
   65  10/33    602 Kenneth Morris           10 Marshall                  22:06.8  7:08 
   66  11/33    607 Cole Remme                8 Marshall                  22:10.6  7:09 
   67   5/12   1248 Tom Eide                  8 St. Peter                 22:11.2  7:09 
   68  12/33    591 Blake Kruse               7 Marshall                  22:12.6  7:09 
   69   8/18    668 Conner Degonda            8 Redwood Valley            22:13.9  7:10 
   70  13/33    609 Danny Smith               7 Marshall                  22:14.4  7:10 
   71   9/17   3304 James Zimmerman          12 Waseca                    22:14.9  7:10 
   72   6/12   1250 Earl Foster              10 St. Peter                 22:15.8  7:10 
   73   4/8    3325 Noah Kloss                9 Windom Area               22:21.1  7:12 
   74   3/8      27 Gabe Jacobsen            10 Blue Earth Area           22:23.4  7:13 
   75  17/27   3381 Azael Rodriguez           7 Worthington               22:23.5  7:13 
   76  14/33    588 Jordan Graupmann          8 Marshall                  22:33.7  7:16 
   77   9/18    674 David Helsper            12 Redwood Valley            22:37.1  7:17 
   78  15/33    598 Nolan Meyer               8 Marshall                  22:37.8  7:18 
   79  18/27   3386 Colin Smidt               8 Worthington               22:38.6  7:18 
   80   4/6     638 Justin Kooiman           10 Pipestone Area            22:40.5  7:18 
   81   8/19   1228 Trey Witcraft             8 St. James Area            22:41.6  7:19 
   82   5/8    3330 Ty Schmidt               11 Windom Area               22:42.0  7:19 
   83  10/18    680 Grant Liebl               8 Redwood Valley            22:42.6  7:19 
   84   5/6     633 Travis Donnelly          11 Pipestone Area            22:49.3  7:21 
   85   9/19   1216 Jay Meyer                12 St. James Area            22:49.8  7:21 
   86  10/19   1217 Jackson Miest             7 St. James Area            22:52.9  7:22 
   87  16/33    608 Lyth Shahin              10 Marshall                  22:53.8  7:23 
   88  17/33    612 Trey Weber                8 Marshall                  22:54.8  7:23 
   89  11/19   1208 Ben Foss                  7 St. James Area            22:56.4  7:23 
   90   5/9     524 Carter Baumberger         8 Luverne                   22:58.8  7:24 
   91  10/17   3301 Isaac Terrell             7 Waseca                    22:58.9  7:24 
   92  11/17   1281 Noah Berg                 8 Waseca                    23:00.0  7:25 
   93  12/19   1219 Michael Nett              8 St. James Area            23:04.4  7:26 
   94  18/33    571 Zechariah Bergjord        7 Marshall                  23:06.0  7:27 
   95  13/19   1205 Jacob Carr               12 St. James Area            23:06.2  7:27 
   96  19/27   3366 Mu Paw Klee               8 Worthington               23:13.0  7:29 
   97  19/33    579 Samuel Coleman           10 Marshall                  23:14.9  7:29 
   98  20/33    578 Addison Clarin            7 Marshall                  23:17.0  7:30 
   99  12/17   1285 Parker Christiansen       7 Waseca                    23:19.6  7:31 
  100  11/18    681 Shane Liebl              10 Redwood Valley            23:23.7  7:32 
  101  21/33    587 Alex Gergen               8 Marshall                  23:27.4  7:33 
  102   2/11     67 Adam Carstensen           9 Fairmont                  23:31.7  7:35 
  103   6/8    3319 Colin Clerc               9 Windom Area               23:32.8  7:35 
  104  20/27   3355 Sam Burns                10 Worthington               23:34.8  7:36 
  105   6/9     528 Akseli Hatakka           12 Luverne                   23:35.8  7:36 
  106   3/11     73 Darrian Kueker            8 Fairmont                  23:36.9  7:37 
  107  22/33    590 Grant Hoff                7 Marshall                  23:37.1  7:37 
  108   4/8      28 Jaxx Jacobsen            11 Blue Earth Area           23:44.3  7:39 
  109  21/27   3358 Anwer Farra               8 Worthington               23:47.4  7:40 
  110  23/33    603 Collin Noriega           11 Marshall                  23:49.5  7:41 
  111   5/8      29 Thomas Lindsey            7 Blue Earth Area           23:50.1  7:41 
  112   4/11     69 Ben Hernes                9 Fairmont                  23:51.6  7:41 
  113  24/33    585 Kollin Fischer           10 Marshall                  23:55.6  7:43 
  114   7/9     538 Paul Witte               11 Luverne                   23:56.6  7:43 
  115  14/19   1224 William Sanders           7 St. James Area            23:59.1  7:44 
  116  12/18    671 Spencer Gilk              9 Redwood Valley            23:59.1  7:44 
  117  13/17   1283 Grady Bice                7 Waseca                    24:02.6  7:45 
  118  14/17   1284 Michael Butterfield      12 Waseca                    24:04.3  7:45 
  119  22/27   3364 Kip Jenson                7 Worthington               24:11.7  7:48 
  120  23/27   3376 Bryce Olsen               7 Worthington               24:23.6  7:52 
  121  25/33    594 Ben Leek                  8 Marshall                  24:28.4  7:53 
  122   8/9     535 Nick Rogers               7 Luverne                   24:29.2  7:53 
  123  13/18    679 Cameron Liebl            11 Redwood Valley            24:34.3  7:55 
  124  15/19   1229 Noah Wolle                8 St. James Area            24:35.9  7:56 
  125  24/27   3373 Orissa Nitibhon          12 Worthington               24:41.9  7:57 
  126   5/11     82 Colin Stone               9 Fairmont                  24:42.3  7:58 
  127   7/8    3327 Austin Meier              9 Windom Area               24:43.1  7:58 
  128   6/8      30 Jack Nimz                11 Blue Earth Area           24:48.8  8:00 
  129  26/33    586 Landon Frost              7 Marshall                  24:50.3  8:00 
  130   8/8    3323 Ole Hermensen            11 Windom Area               24:51.6  8:01 
  131   6/6     630 Sal Cid                  11 Pipestone Area            24:55.8  8:02 
  132   9/9     531 Garret Morin              7 Luverne                   24:58.5  8:03 
  133  27/33    597 Jenson Meyer              7 Marshall                  24:58.6  8:03 
  134   7/8      22 Eric Becker               8 Blue Earth Area           25:00.1  8:03 
  135  15/17   3303 Jack Zimmerman           10 Waseca                    25:00.7  8:04 
  136  16/19   1215 Tallin Johnson            7 St. James Area            25:01.4  8:04 
  137   6/11     68 Blake Haugen              7 Fairmont                  25:03.0  8:04 
  138  14/18    687 Conner Seaman             7 Redwood Valley            25:04.1  8:05 
  139  15/18    685 Makale Prescott           7 Redwood Valley            25:11.0  8:07 
  140   7/11     87 Tyrell Zieske             7 Fairmont                  25:20.3  8:10 
  141  16/18    667 Michael Davila           11 Redwood Valley            25:23.2  8:11 
  142   7/12   1242 Andrew Artmann            9 St. Peter                 25:28.2  8:12 
  143   8/11     79 Nathan Olson              8 Fairmont                  25:34.9  8:15 
  144  17/18    690 Leo Steffl                7 Redwood Valley            25:39.6  8:16 
  145  25/27   3352 Jackson Bonnett           9 Worthington               25:49.9  8:19 
  146   9/11     70 Wil Hillmer               8 Fairmont                  26:02.3  8:23 
  147   8/12   1243 Hunter Braun              9 St. Peter                 26:04.7  8:24 
  148  10/11     78 Justin Olson              8 Fairmont                  26:08.2  8:25 
  149  26/27   3362 Kenneth Garcia           11 Worthington               26:10.7  8:26 
  150  16/17   1288 Marcus Dekruif           12 Waseca                    26:13.8  8:27 
  151   9/12   1258 Eli Lund                  7 St. Peter                 26:17.6  8:28 
  152  17/19   1210 David Gonzalez            7 St. James Area            26:24.3  8:30 
  153  18/19   1209 Bryant Gonzalez           7 St. James Area            26:26.4  8:31 
  154  19/19   1212 Anthony Haycraft          7 St. James Area            26:41.0  8:36 
  155  28/33    581 Brennan Devos             7 Marshall                  26:43.8  8:37 
  156  29/33    613 Andrew Williams           8 Marshall                  26:50.3  8:39 
  157  10/12   1246 Sean Driscoll            11 St. Peter                 26:58.8  8:42 
  158  30/33    595 Dillon Loft               7 Marshall                  27:07.7  8:44 
  159  18/18    683 Armando Munoz             7 Redwood Valley            27:25.7  8:50 
  160  11/11     76 Martin Mittlestadt        7 Fairmont                  27:55.2  9:00 
  161  11/12   1247 Ben Eide                  9 St. Peter                 28:46.8  9:16 
  162  12/12   1256 John Lee                 11 St. Peter                 29:52.0  9:37 
  163   8/8      35 Blake Townsend            8 Blue Earth Area           30:05.8  9:42 
  164  17/17   1294 Calvin Larson             8 Waseca                    30:20.8  9:47 
  165  31/33    605 Tyler Persons             8 Marshall                  30:30.0  9:50 
  166  32/33    574 Eric Bosquez              9 Marshall                  31:52.1 10:16 
  167  27/27   3374 Ian O'Donnell             9 Worthington               31:58.9 10:18 
  168  33/33    596 Noah Louwagie            10 Marshall                  37:22.4 12:02