The Big South Conference Meet -
Windom, MN
10/14/2014

race logo










					                       The Big South Conference Meet
                                Windom, MN
                             October 14, 2014
                      VARSITY BOYS - 5K - BIG SCHOOLS
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS - BIG SCHOOLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    38  Marshall                  (  17:26.0  1:27:09.8   1:04.5)
========================================
  1      2  Blaine Moran                    16:51.8
  2      6  Michael Larson                  17:24.3
  3      7  Chase Vankeulen                 17:24.7
  4      9  John Botsford                   17:32.7
  5     14  Noah Versaevel                  17:56.3
  6   ( 17) Matt Dunn                       18:24.0
  7   ( 27) Walker Deaustin                 19:00.8

  2.    43  Waseca                    (  17:24.3  1:27:01.5   2:23.5)
========================================
  1      1  Shane Streich                   16:12.7
  2      3  Cole Streich                    16:56.2
  3      8  Jesse Delgado                   17:27.4
  4     11  Brett Attenberger               17:49.0
  5     20  Jake Guse                       18:36.2
  6   ( 23) Jacob Wilkening                 18:42.5
  7   ( 26) Cole Halla                      18:58.8

  3.    75  Worthington               (  18:10.1  1:30:50.3   1:00.9)
========================================
  1     10  Matt Jirele                     17:34.9
  2     12  Amanuel Fissiha                 17:51.4
  3     16  Tyler Vanhove                   18:18.0
  4     18  Jacob Prunty                    18:30.2
  5     19  Nathan Schuck                   18:35.8
  6   ( 21) Adam Koller                     18:39.5
  7   ( 25) Troy Feller                     18:57.2

  4.    91  St. Peter                 (  18:21.5  1:31:47.2   2:03.8)
========================================
  1      5  Cody Vacek                      17:16.8
  2     13  Farah Ahmed                     17:55.5
  3     15  Sanguja Hassan                  18:11.3
  4     28  Bailey More                     19:03.0
  5     30  Drew Elofson                    19:20.6
  6   ( 32) Gage Hinderscheid               20:32.7
  7   ( 34) Tanner Peterson                 20:59.0

  5.   110  Fairmont                  (  18:51.2  1:34:15.6   3:26.6)
========================================
  1      4  Josh Sundblad                   17:01.5
  2     22  Kaleb Linse                     18:41.6
  3     24  Nathan Willett                  18:48.9
  4     29  Andrew Moeller                  19:15.5
  5     31  Cody Lane                       20:28.1
  6   ( 33) Noah Wolter                     20:35.5
  7   ( 35) Dayton Pasch                    21:43.4



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS - BIG SCHOOLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/7    1300 Shane Streich            12 Waseca                    16:12.7  5:14 
    2   1/7     601 Blaine Moran             12 Marshall                  16:51.8  5:26 
    3   2/7    1299 Cole Streich             10 Waseca                    16:56.2  5:28 
    4   1/7      83 Josh Sundblad            11 Fairmont                  17:01.5  5:29 
    5   1/7    1262 Cody Vacek               11 St. Peter                 17:16.8  5:34 
    6   2/7     593 Michael Larson           12 Marshall                  17:24.3  5:37 
    7   3/7     610 Chase Vankeulen          10 Marshall                  17:24.7  5:37 
    8   3/7    1289 Jesse Delgado            11 Waseca                    17:27.4  5:38 
    9   4/7     575 John Botsford            11 Marshall                  17:32.7  5:39 
   10   1/7    3365 Matt Jirele              12 Worthington               17:34.9  5:40 
   11   4/7    1280 Brett Attenberger         9 Waseca                    17:49.0  5:45 
   12   2/7    3361 Amanuel Fissiha          11 Worthington               17:51.4  5:45 
   13   2/7    1241 Farah Ahmed               9 St. Peter                 17:55.5  5:47 
   14   5/7     611 Noah Versaevel            9 Marshall                  17:56.3  5:47 
   15   3/7    1253 Sanguja Hassan           11 St. Peter                 18:11.3  5:52 
   16   3/7    3390 Tyler Vanhove            11 Worthington               18:18.0  5:54 
   17   6/7     582 Matt Dunn                10 Marshall                  18:24.0  5:56 
   18   4/7    3378 Jacob Prunty              9 Worthington               18:30.2  5:58 
   19   5/7    3384 Nathan Schuck             9 Worthington               18:35.8  6:00 
   20   5/7    1290 Jake Guse                10 Waseca                    18:36.2  6:00 
   21   6/7    3368 Adam Koller               7 Worthington               18:39.5  6:01 
   22   2/7      75 Kaleb Linse              12 Fairmont                  18:41.6  6:01 
   23   6/7    3302 Jacob Wilkening          12 Waseca                    18:42.5  6:02 
   24   3/7      84 Nathan Willett            9 Fairmont                  18:48.9  6:04 
   25   7/7    3359 Troy Feller              12 Worthington               18:57.2  6:06 
   26   7/7    1291 Cole Halla                8 Waseca                    18:58.8  6:07 
   27   7/7     580 Walker Deaustin          11 Marshall                  19:00.8  6:08 
   28   4/7    1259 Bailey More               8 St. Peter                 19:03.0  6:08 
   29   4/7      77 Andrew Moeller            8 Fairmont                  19:15.5  6:12 
   30   5/7    1249 Drew Elofson              9 St. Peter                 19:20.6  6:14 
   31   5/7      74 Cody Lane                 9 Fairmont                  20:28.1  6:36 
   32   6/7    1254 Gage Hinderscheid        10 St. Peter                 20:32.7  6:37 
   33   6/7      86 Noah Wolter               9 Fairmont                  20:35.5  6:38 
   34   7/7    1261 Tanner Peterson          11 St. Peter                 20:59.0  6:46 
   35   7/7      80 Dayton Pasch              9 Fairmont                  21:43.4  7:00 

                       The Big South Conference Meet
                                Windom, MN
                             October 14, 2014
                     VARSITY BOYS - 5K - SMALL SCHOOLS
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS - SMALL SCHOOLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    61  Redwood Valley            (  18:23.9  1:31:59.3   1:57.9)
========================================
  1      2  Marshall Quast                  17:15.6
  2      9  Carter Menz                     18:04.1
  3     11  Aaron Boyle                     18:25.1
  4     17  Boe Bidinger                    19:01.0
  5     22  Deon Estebo                     19:13.5
  6   ( 36) Sam Kahnke                      20:00.3
  7   ( 38) Zac Siegfried                   20:04.1

  2.    68  Pipestone Area            (  18:29.5  1:32:27.2   2:21.8)
========================================
  1      1  Michael Suda                    17:06.1
  2      8  Tyl Woelber                     17:54.8
  3     15  Josh Homann                     18:53.2
  4     19  Bayley Colemer                  19:05.2
  5     25  Lucas Griebel                   19:27.9
  6   ( 31) Emerson Winter                  19:41.4
  7   ( 32) Matthew Kennedy                 19:46.3

  3.    72  Luverne                   (  18:35.2  1:32:55.8   1:50.1)
========================================
  1      4  Drew Weis                       17:42.3
  2      5  Ethan Marshall                  17:46.3
  3     13  Adam Fodness                    18:34.8
  4     23  Mitchell Oehlerts               19:20.0
  5     27  Erik Wohnoutka                  19:32.4
  6   ( 33) Austin Winter                   19:47.8
  7   ( 41) Hunter Hamann                   20:12.6

  4.    84  Blue Earth Area           (  18:39.8  1:33:18.9   2:21.5)
========================================
  1      3  Michael Ankeny                  17:17.6
  2      7  Zach Vaske                      17:49.7
  3     18  Alan Davids                     19:04.5
  4     26  Seth Becker                     19:28.0
  5     30  Brady Olsen                     19:39.1
  6   ( 35) Adam Buseman                    19:50.2
  7   ( 42) Alex Benson                     20:41.4

  5.    93  Windom Area               (  18:49.2  1:34:06.0   2:00.9)
========================================
  1      6  John Irwin                      17:48.2
  2     10  Aaron Axford                    18:07.2
  3     14  Jae Carlson                     18:47.5
  4     29  Nickolas Green                  19:34.0
  5     34  Daniel Green                    19:49.1
  6   ( 37) Norberto Orea                   20:03.7
  7   ( 44) Wyatt Stevens                   21:14.4

  6.    93  St. James Area            (  19:02.6  1:35:13.0   0:48.2)
========================================
  1     12  Lukas Pierson                   18:33.4
  2     16  Leonardo Tellez                 18:57.8
  3     20  Chase Bottin                    19:08.9
  4     21  Ty Nelson                       19:11.3
  5     24  Miguel Gonzalez                 19:21.6
  6   ( 39) Nelson Cuellar                  20:07.1
  7   ( 40) Jory Petersen                   20:08.5

  7.   209  Jackson County Central    (  22:26.6  1:52:12.8   4:26.4)
========================================
  1     28  Carter Heinrichs                19:33.9
  2     43  Warren Darling                  21:08.0
  3     45  Luke Pygman                     23:45.3
  4     46  Alec Fischer                    23:45.3
  5     47  Wyatt Weier                     24:00.3
  6   ( 48) Ryder Erman                     24:01.2



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS - SMALL SCHOOLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/7     640 Michael Suda              9 Pipestone Area            17:06.1  5:31 
    2   1/7     686 Marshall Quast           11 Redwood Valley            17:15.6  5:34 
    3   1/7      21 Michael Ankeny           12 Blue Earth Area           17:17.6  5:34 
    4   1/7     536 Drew Weis                12 Luverne                   17:42.3  5:42 
    5   2/7     530 Ethan Marshall           12 Luverne                   17:46.3  5:44 
    6   1/7    3324 John Irwin               10 Windom Area               17:48.2  5:44 
    7   2/7      36 Zach Vaske               11 Blue Earth Area           17:49.7  5:45 
    8   2/7     642 Tyl Woelber               9 Pipestone Area            17:54.8  5:46 
    9   2/7     682 Carter Menz              10 Redwood Valley            18:04.1  5:49 
   10   2/7    3316 Aaron Axford             12 Windom Area               18:07.2  5:50 
   11   3/7     665 Aaron Boyle              10 Redwood Valley            18:25.1  5:56 
   12   1/7    1221 Lukas Pierson             9 St. James Area            18:33.4  5:59 
   13   3/7     525 Adam Fodness             11 Luverne                   18:34.8  5:59 
   14   3/7    3317 Jae Carlson              10 Windom Area               18:47.5  6:03 
   15   3/7     635 Josh Homann              11 Pipestone Area            18:53.2  6:05 
   16   2/7    1226 Leonardo Tellez           9 St. James Area            18:57.8  6:07 
   17   4/7     664 Boe Bidinger             10 Redwood Valley            19:01.0  6:08 
   18   3/7      26 Alan Davids              11 Blue Earth Area           19:04.5  6:09 
   19   4/7     631 Bayley Colemer           12 Pipestone Area            19:05.2  6:09 
   20   3/7    1204 Chase Bottin             10 St. James Area            19:08.9  6:10 
   21   4/7    1218 Ty Nelson                12 St. James Area            19:11.3  6:11 
   22   5/7     669 Deon Estebo               8 Redwood Valley            19:13.5  6:12 
   23   4/7     532 Mitchell Oehlerts        12 Luverne                   19:20.0  6:14 
   24   5/7    1211 Miguel Gonzalez          11 St. James Area            19:21.6  6:14 
   25   5/7     634 Lucas Griebel            10 Pipestone Area            19:27.9  6:16 
   26   4/7      23 Seth Becker              10 Blue Earth Area           19:28.0  6:16 
   27   5/7     539 Erik Wohnoutka           11 Luverne                   19:32.4  6:18 
   28   1/6     505 Carter Heinrichs         10 Jackson County Central    19:33.9  6:18 
   29   4/7    3322 Nickolas Green           10 Windom Area               19:34.0  6:18 
   30   5/7      31 Brady Olsen               7 Blue Earth Area           19:39.1  6:20 
   31   6/7     641 Emerson Winter           10 Pipestone Area            19:41.4  6:21 
   32   7/7     637 Matthew Kennedy          10 Pipestone Area            19:46.3  6:22 
   33   6/7     537 Austin Winter             8 Luverne                   19:47.8  6:23 
   34   5/7    3321 Daniel Green              9 Windom Area               19:49.1  6:23 
   35   6/7      25 Adam Buseman             11 Blue Earth Area           19:50.2  6:24 
   36   6/7     676 Sam Kahnke                8 Redwood Valley            20:00.3  6:27 
   37   6/7    3329 Norberto Orea            11 Windom Area               20:03.7  6:28 
   38   7/7     689 Zac Siegfried            12 Redwood Valley            20:04.1  6:28 
   39   6/7    1206 Nelson Cuellar           10 St. James Area            20:07.1  6:29 
   40   7/7    1220 Jory Petersen            12 St. James Area            20:08.5  6:29 
   41   7/7     527 Hunter Hamann             8 Luverne                   20:12.6  6:31 
   42   7/7      24 Alex Benson              12 Blue Earth Area           20:41.4  6:40 
   43   2/6     502 Warren Darling           12 Jackson County Central    21:08.0  6:49 
   44   7/7    3332 Wyatt Stevens            12 Windom Area               21:14.4  6:51 
   45   3/6     506 Luke Pygman              11 Jackson County Central    23:45.3  7:39 
   46   4/6     504 Alec Fischer             12 Jackson County Central    23:45.3  7:39 
   47   5/6     511 Wyatt Weier              10 Jackson County Central    24:00.3  7:44 
   48   6/6     503 Ryder Erman              10 Jackson County Central    24:01.2  7:44 

                       The Big South Conference Meet
                                Windom, MN
                             October 14, 2014
                   VARSITY BOYS - 5K - COMBINED SCHOOLS
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS - COMBINED SCHOOLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    55  Marshall                  (  17:26.0  1:27:09.8   1:04.5)
========================================
  1      2  Blaine Moran                    16:51.8
  2      9  Michael Larson                  17:24.3
  3     10  Chase Vankeulen                 17:24.7
  4     12  John Botsford                   17:32.7
  5     22  Noah Versaevel                  17:56.3
  6   ( 27) Matt Dunn                       18:24.0
  7   ( 43) Walker Deaustin                 19:00.8

  2.    65  Waseca                    (  17:24.3  1:27:01.5   2:23.5)
========================================
  1      1  Shane Streich                   16:12.7
  2      3  Cole Streich                    16:56.2
  3     11  Jesse Delgado                   17:27.4
  4     17  Brett Attenberger               17:49.0
  5     33  Jake Guse                       18:36.2
  6   ( 36) Jacob Wilkening                 18:42.5
  7   ( 42) Cole Halla                      18:58.8

  3.   119  Worthington               (  18:10.1  1:30:50.3   1:00.9)
========================================
  1     13  Matt Jirele                     17:34.9
  2     19  Amanuel Fissiha                 17:51.4
  3     26  Tyler Vanhove                   18:18.0
  4     29  Jacob Prunty                    18:30.2
  5     32  Nathan Schuck                   18:35.8
  6   ( 34) Adam Koller                     18:39.5
  7   ( 40) Troy Feller                     18:57.2

  4.   151  Redwood Valley            (  18:23.9  1:31:59.3   1:57.9)
========================================
  1      6  Marshall Quast                  17:15.6
  2     23  Carter Menz                     18:04.1
  3     28  Aaron Boyle                     18:25.1
  4     44  Boe Bidinger                    19:01.0
  5     50  Deon Estebo                     19:13.5
  6   ( 66) Sam Kahnke                      20:00.3
  7   ( 68) Zac Siegfried                   20:04.1

  5.   151  St. Peter                 (  18:21.5  1:31:47.2   2:03.8)
========================================
  1      7  Cody Vacek                      17:16.8
  2     21  Farah Ahmed                     17:55.5
  3     25  Sanguja Hassan                  18:11.3
  4     45  Bailey More                     19:03.0
  5     53  Drew Elofson                    19:20.6
  6   ( 73) Gage Hinderscheid               20:32.7
  7   ( 76) Tanner Peterson                 20:59.0

  6.   166  Pipestone Area            (  18:29.5  1:32:27.2   2:21.8)
========================================
  1      5  Michael Suda                    17:06.1
  2     20  Tyl Woelber                     17:54.8
  3     39  Josh Homann                     18:53.2
  4     47  Bayley Colemer                  19:05.2
  5     55  Lucas Griebel                   19:27.9
  6   ( 61) Emerson Winter                  19:41.4
  7   ( 62) Matthew Kennedy                 19:46.3

  7.   169  Luverne                   (  18:35.2  1:32:55.8   1:50.1)
========================================
  1     14  Drew Weis                       17:42.3
  2     15  Ethan Marshall                  17:46.3
  3     31  Adam Fodness                    18:34.8
  4     52  Mitchell Oehlerts               19:20.0
  5     57  Erik Wohnoutka                  19:32.4
  6   ( 63) Austin Winter                   19:47.8
  7   ( 71) Hunter Hamann                   20:12.6

  8.   188  Blue Earth Area           (  18:39.8  1:33:18.9   2:21.5)
========================================
  1      8  Michael Ankeny                  17:17.6
  2     18  Zach Vaske                      17:49.7
  3     46  Alan Davids                     19:04.5
  4     56  Seth Becker                     19:28.0
  5     60  Brady Olsen                     19:39.1
  6   ( 65) Adam Buseman                    19:50.2
  7   ( 75) Alex Benson                     20:41.4

  9.   200  Windom Area               (  18:49.2  1:34:06.0   2:00.9)
========================================
  1     16  John Irwin                      17:48.2
  2     24  Aaron Axford                    18:07.2
  3     37  Jae Carlson                     18:47.5
  4     59  Nickolas Green                  19:34.0
  5     64  Daniel Green                    19:49.1
  6   ( 67) Norberto Orea                   20:03.7
  7   ( 78) Wyatt Stevens                   21:14.4

 10.   200  Fairmont                  (  18:51.2  1:34:15.6   3:26.6)
========================================
  1      4  Josh Sundblad                   17:01.5
  2     35  Kaleb Linse                     18:41.6
  3     38  Nathan Willett                  18:48.9
  4     51  Andrew Moeller                  19:15.5
  5     72  Cody Lane                       20:28.1
  6   ( 74) Noah Wolter                     20:35.5
  7   ( 79) Dayton Pasch                    21:43.4

 11.   222  St. James Area            (  19:02.6  1:35:13.0   0:48.2)
========================================
  1     30  Lukas Pierson                   18:33.4
  2     41  Leonardo Tellez                 18:57.8
  3     48  Chase Bottin                    19:08.9
  4     49  Ty Nelson                       19:11.3
  5     54  Miguel Gonzalez                 19:21.6
  6   ( 69) Nelson Cuellar                  20:07.1
  7   ( 70) Jory Petersen                   20:08.5

 12.   378  Jackson County Central    (  22:26.6  1:52:12.8   4:26.4)
========================================
  1     58  Carter Heinrichs                19:33.9
  2     77  Warren Darling                  21:08.0
  3     80  Luke Pygman                     23:45.3
  4     81  Alec Fischer                    23:45.3
  5     82  Wyatt Weier                     24:00.3
  6   ( 83) Ryder Erman                     24:01.2



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS - COMBINED SCHOOLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/7    1300 Shane Streich            12 Waseca                    16:12.7  5:14 
    2   1/7     601 Blaine Moran             12 Marshall                  16:51.8  5:26 
    3   2/7    1299 Cole Streich             10 Waseca                    16:56.2  5:28 
    4   1/7      83 Josh Sundblad            11 Fairmont                  17:01.5  5:29 
    5   1/7     640 Michael Suda              9 Pipestone Area            17:06.1  5:31 
    6   1/7     686 Marshall Quast           11 Redwood Valley            17:15.6  5:34 
    7   1/7    1262 Cody Vacek               11 St. Peter                 17:16.8  5:34 
    8   1/7      21 Michael Ankeny           12 Blue Earth Area           17:17.6  5:34 
    9   2/7     593 Michael Larson           12 Marshall                  17:24.3  5:37 
   10   3/7     610 Chase Vankeulen          10 Marshall                  17:24.7  5:37 
   11   3/7    1289 Jesse Delgado            11 Waseca                    17:27.4  5:38 
   12   4/7     575 John Botsford            11 Marshall                  17:32.7  5:39 
   13   1/7    3365 Matt Jirele              12 Worthington               17:34.9  5:40 
   14   1/7     536 Drew Weis                12 Luverne                   17:42.3  5:42 
   15   2/7     530 Ethan Marshall           12 Luverne                   17:46.3  5:44 
   16   1/7    3324 John Irwin               10 Windom Area               17:48.2  5:44 
   17   4/7    1280 Brett Attenberger         9 Waseca                    17:49.0  5:45 
   18   2/7      36 Zach Vaske               11 Blue Earth Area           17:49.7  5:45 
   19   2/7    3361 Amanuel Fissiha          11 Worthington               17:51.4  5:45 
   20   2/7     642 Tyl Woelber               9 Pipestone Area            17:54.8  5:46 
   21   2/7    1241 Farah Ahmed               9 St. Peter                 17:55.5  5:47 
   22   5/7     611 Noah Versaevel            9 Marshall                  17:56.3  5:47 
   23   2/7     682 Carter Menz              10 Redwood Valley            18:04.1  5:49 
   24   2/7    3316 Aaron Axford             12 Windom Area               18:07.2  5:50 
   25   3/7    1253 Sanguja Hassan           11 St. Peter                 18:11.3  5:52 
   26   3/7    3390 Tyler Vanhove            11 Worthington               18:18.0  5:54 
   27   6/7     582 Matt Dunn                10 Marshall                  18:24.0  5:56 
   28   3/7     665 Aaron Boyle              10 Redwood Valley            18:25.1  5:56 
   29   4/7    3378 Jacob Prunty              9 Worthington               18:30.2  5:58 
   30   1/7    1221 Lukas Pierson             9 St. James Area            18:33.4  5:59 
   31   3/7     525 Adam Fodness             11 Luverne                   18:34.8  5:59 
   32   5/7    3384 Nathan Schuck             9 Worthington               18:35.8  6:00 
   33   5/7    1290 Jake Guse                10 Waseca                    18:36.2  6:00 
   34   6/7    3368 Adam Koller               7 Worthington               18:39.5  6:01 
   35   2/7      75 Kaleb Linse              12 Fairmont                  18:41.6  6:01 
   36   6/7    3302 Jacob Wilkening          12 Waseca                    18:42.5  6:02 
   37   3/7    3317 Jae Carlson              10 Windom Area               18:47.5  6:03 
   38   3/7      84 Nathan Willett            9 Fairmont                  18:48.9  6:04 
   39   3/7     635 Josh Homann              11 Pipestone Area            18:53.2  6:05 
   40   7/7    3359 Troy Feller              12 Worthington               18:57.2  6:06 
   41   2/7    1226 Leonardo Tellez           9 St. James Area            18:57.8  6:07 
   42   7/7    1291 Cole Halla                8 Waseca                    18:58.8  6:07 
   43   7/7     580 Walker Deaustin          11 Marshall                  19:00.8  6:08 
   44   4/7     664 Boe Bidinger             10 Redwood Valley            19:01.0  6:08 
   45   4/7    1259 Bailey More               8 St. Peter                 19:03.0  6:08 
   46   3/7      26 Alan Davids              11 Blue Earth Area           19:04.5  6:09 
   47   4/7     631 Bayley Colemer           12 Pipestone Area            19:05.2  6:09 
   48   3/7    1204 Chase Bottin             10 St. James Area            19:08.9  6:10 
   49   4/7    1218 Ty Nelson                12 St. James Area            19:11.3  6:11 
   50   5/7     669 Deon Estebo               8 Redwood Valley            19:13.5  6:12 
   51   4/7      77 Andrew Moeller            8 Fairmont                  19:15.5  6:12 
   52   4/7     532 Mitchell Oehlerts        12 Luverne                   19:20.0  6:14 
   53   5/7    1249 Drew Elofson              9 St. Peter                 19:20.6  6:14 
   54   5/7    1211 Miguel Gonzalez          11 St. James Area            19:21.6  6:14 
   55   5/7     634 Lucas Griebel            10 Pipestone Area            19:27.9  6:16 
   56   4/7      23 Seth Becker              10 Blue Earth Area           19:28.0  6:16 
   57   5/7     539 Erik Wohnoutka           11 Luverne                   19:32.4  6:18 
   58   1/6     505 Carter Heinrichs         10 Jackson County Central    19:33.9  6:18 
   59   4/7    3322 Nickolas Green           10 Windom Area               19:34.0  6:18 
   60   5/7      31 Brady Olsen               7 Blue Earth Area           19:39.1  6:20 
   61   6/7     641 Emerson Winter           10 Pipestone Area            19:41.4  6:21 
   62   7/7     637 Matthew Kennedy          10 Pipestone Area            19:46.3  6:22 
   63   6/7     537 Austin Winter             8 Luverne                   19:47.8  6:23 
   64   5/7    3321 Daniel Green              9 Windom Area               19:49.1  6:23 
   65   6/7      25 Adam Buseman             11 Blue Earth Area           19:50.2  6:24 
   66   6/7     676 Sam Kahnke                8 Redwood Valley            20:00.3  6:27 
   67   6/7    3329 Norberto Orea            11 Windom Area               20:03.7  6:28 
   68   7/7     689 Zac Siegfried            12 Redwood Valley            20:04.1  6:28 
   69   6/7    1206 Nelson Cuellar           10 St. James Area            20:07.1  6:29 
   70   7/7    1220 Jory Petersen            12 St. James Area            20:08.5  6:29 
   71   7/7     527 Hunter Hamann             8 Luverne                   20:12.6  6:31 
   72   5/7      74 Cody Lane                 9 Fairmont                  20:28.1  6:36 
   73   6/7    1254 Gage Hinderscheid        10 St. Peter                 20:32.7  6:37 
   74   6/7      86 Noah Wolter               9 Fairmont                  20:35.5  6:38 
   75   7/7      24 Alex Benson              12 Blue Earth Area           20:41.4  6:40 
   76   7/7    1261 Tanner Peterson          11 St. Peter                 20:59.0  6:46 
   77   2/6     502 Warren Darling           12 Jackson County Central    21:08.0  6:49 
   78   7/7    3332 Wyatt Stevens            12 Windom Area               21:14.4  6:51 
   79   7/7      80 Dayton Pasch              9 Fairmont                  21:43.4  7:00 
   80   3/6     506 Luke Pygman              11 Jackson County Central    23:45.3  7:39 
   81   4/6     504 Alec Fischer             12 Jackson County Central    23:45.3  7:39 
   82   5/6     511 Wyatt Weier              10 Jackson County Central    24:00.3  7:44 
   83   6/6     503 Ryder Erman              10 Jackson County Central    24:01.2  7:44