The Big South Conference Meet -
Windom, MN
10/14/2014

race logo










					                       The Big South Conference Meet
                                Windom, MN
                             October 14, 2014
                     VARSITY GIRLS - 4K - BIG SCHOOLS
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS - BIG SCHOOLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    30  Marshall                  (  15:24.9  1:17:04.1   1:10.5)
========================================
  1      1  Claire Boersma                  14:55.8
  2      2  Morgan Radel                    15:06.4
  3      3  Jackie Turner                   15:07.3
  4      9  Natalee Sample                  15:48.3
  5     15  Nichole Sample                  16:06.3
  6   ( 16) Sydney Blomme                   16:14.3
  7   ( 20) Marah Hart                      16:32.9

  2.    39  Waseca                    (  15:41.3  1:18:26.1   0:43.6)
========================================
  1      4  Kourtney Kulseth                15:22.3
  2      6  Abbegail Dufault                15:34.9
  3      7  Allison Breck                   15:35.7
  4      8  Sally O'Brien                   15:47.3
  5     14  Andrea McCabe                   16:05.9
  6   ( 17) Sadie Herbst                    16:24.8
  7   ( 19) Augusta Boyer                   16:27.1

  3.    68  Fairmont                  (  16:04.6  1:20:23.0   0:59.2)
========================================
  1      5  Iliana Ramon                    15:34.2
  2     11  Katiana Fischer                 15:49.5
  3     13  Jenna Pavich                    16:00.3
  4     18  Lizzy Subbert                   16:25.6
  5     21  Emily Haugen                    16:33.4
  6   ( 22) Molly Hawkins                   16:57.2
  7   ( 23) Sarah Ostlie                    16:59.4

  4.   105  Worthington               (  17:03.8  1:25:18.7   2:58.0)
========================================
  1     10  Aliaia Darling                  15:49.3
  2     12  Meredith Moore                  15:50.4
  3     25  Olivia Ebbers                   17:13.7
  4     27  Jessics Darling                 17:38.0
  5     31  Maria Contreras                 18:47.3
  6   ( 32) Brianna Newman                  19:25.3
  7   ( 33) Camila Wede                     19:34.4

  5.   137  St. Peter                 (  17:52.9  1:29:24.3   1:26.6)
========================================
  1     24  Izzy Lind                       17:08.5
  2     26  Katie Schilling                 17:26.8
  3     28  Hannah Baskfield                17:58.1
  4     29  Sophia Lee                      18:15.8
  5     30  Ingrid Harbo                    18:35.1
  6   ( 34) Emily Peterson                  20:18.1



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS - BIG SCHOOLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/7     545 Claire Boersma           10 Marshall                  14:55.8  6:01 
    2   2/7     562 Morgan Radel              9 Marshall                  15:06.4  6:05 
    3   3/7     569 Jackie Turner            11 Marshall                  15:07.3  6:06 
    4   1/7    1274 Kourtney Kulseth         10 Waseca                    15:22.3  6:12 
    5   1/7      60 Iliana Ramon              9 Fairmont                  15:34.2  6:16 
    6   2/7    1270 Abbegail Dufault          8 Waseca                    15:34.9  6:17 
    7   3/7    1265 Allison Breck            11 Waseca                    15:35.7  6:17 
    8   4/7    1277 Sally O'Brien            12 Waseca                    15:47.3  6:22 
    9   4/7     564 Natalee Sample            7 Marshall                  15:48.3  6:22 
   10   1/7    3339 Aliaia Darling           12 Worthington               15:49.3  6:22 
   11   2/7      41 Katiana Fischer          12 Fairmont                  15:49.5  6:23 
   12   2/7    3346 Meredith Moore           11 Worthington               15:50.4  6:23 
   13   3/7      57 Jenna Pavich             10 Fairmont                  16:00.3  6:27 
   14   5/7    1276 Andrea McCabe             8 Waseca                    16:05.9  6:29 
   15   5/7     565 Nichole Sample            9 Marshall                  16:06.3  6:29 
   16   6/7     543 Sydney Blomme             9 Marshall                  16:14.3  6:32 
   17   6/7    1272 Sadie Herbst             10 Waseca                    16:24.8  6:37 
   18   4/7      63 Lizzy Subbert             9 Fairmont                  16:25.6  6:37 
   19   7/7    1264 Augusta Boyer             7 Waseca                    16:27.1  6:38 
   20   7/7     549 Marah Hart                9 Marshall                  16:32.9  6:40 
   21   5/7      44 Emily Haugen             10 Fairmont                  16:33.4  6:40 
   22   6/7      46 Molly Hawkins            10 Fairmont                  16:57.2  6:50 
   23   7/7      56 Sarah Ostlie             12 Fairmont                  16:59.4  6:51 
   24   1/6    1238 Izzy Lind                 7 St. Peter                 17:08.5  6:54 
   25   3/7    3341 Olivia Ebbers            12 Worthington               17:13.7  6:56 
   26   2/6    1240 Katie Schilling          10 St. Peter                 17:26.8  7:02 
   27   4/7    3340 Jessics Darling           9 Worthington               17:38.0  7:06 
   28   3/6    1230 Hannah Baskfield         11 St. Peter                 17:58.1  7:14 
   29   4/6    1237 Sophia Lee                8 St. Peter                 18:15.8  7:21 
   30   5/6    1235 Ingrid Harbo             10 St. Peter                 18:35.1  7:29 
   31   5/7    3338 Maria Contreras           9 Worthington               18:47.3  7:34 
   32   6/7    3347 Brianna Newman            9 Worthington               19:25.3  7:49 
   33   7/7    3351 Camila Wede              10 Worthington               19:34.4  7:53 
   34   6/6    1239 Emily Peterson            8 St. Peter                 20:18.1  8:11 

                       The Big South Conference Meet
                                Windom, MN
                             October 14, 2014
                    VARSITY GIRLS - 4K - SMALL SCHOOLS
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS - SMALL SCHOOLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    54  Redwood Valley            (  16:16.4  1:21:21.7   2:10.9)
========================================
  1      3  Kayla Huhnerkoch                15:15.6
  2      7  Nicole Bunting                  15:44.1
  3     12  Lauren Karnitz                  16:15.6
  4     14  Mary Fixsen                     16:39.9
  5     18  Clair Hammerschimdt             17:26.5
  6   ( 24) Haylee Sovell                   17:45.2
  7   ( 31) Jasmine Barnes                  18:03.2

  2.    62  Luverne                   (  16:21.1  1:21:45.4   2:57.1)
========================================
  1      1  Madi Schandelmeier              14:37.6
  2      8  Gabi Ferrell                    15:45.9
  3     13  Mariah Aukes                    16:18.1
  4     19  Zayna Hustoft                   17:29.1
  5     21  Claire Baustian                 17:34.7
  6   ( 33) Bergin Flom                     18:13.2
  7   ( 42) Madie Reisdorfer                18:51.4

  3.    74  Jackson County Central    (  16:44.5  1:23:42.5   2:42.3)
========================================
  1      2  Jessica Christoffer             15:05.5
  2     10  Jadin Bezdicek                  16:08.3
  3     16  Jayni Anderson                  17:08.0
  4     20  Molly Boyum                     17:32.9
  5     26  Kia Holm                        17:47.8
  6   ( 39) Elyse Johnson                   18:48.2

  4.    91  Pipestone Area            (  17:01.5  1:25:07.5   2:05.5)
========================================
  1      6  Angel Martens                   15:44.0
  2      9  Livia Wallace                   16:03.6
  3     23  Rachel Skyberg                  17:44.6
  4     25  Maria Spanier                   17:45.8
  5     28  Klara Perkins                   17:49.5
  6   ( 32) Morgan Hazelton                 18:11.9
  7   ( 36) Karla Nelson                    18:37.2

  5.    95  St. James Area            (  17:00.1  1:25:00.3   3:07.1)
========================================
  1      4  Ashley Lahti                    15:22.8
  2     11  Mackinzee Miest                 16:11.9
  3     15  Lupita Moriel                   17:03.3
  4     30  Sadie Nelson                    17:52.4
  5     35  Glenda Hector                   18:29.9
  6   ( 37) Hayley Farfan                   18:44.7
  7   ( 44) Betsy Rodriguez                 19:15.4

  6.   133  Blue Earth Area           (  17:51.1  1:29:15.5   1:30.4)
========================================
  1     17  Mariah Halvorson                17:14.5
  2     22  Taylor Grandgenett              17:35.7
  3     27  Marissa Waddell                 17:48.7
  4     29  Callie Stevermer                17:51.7
  5     38  Melissa Hagedorn                18:44.9
  6   ( 43) Shayna Stevermer                18:53.4
  7   ( 45) Meredith Hagedorn               19:22.3

  7.   166  Windom Area               (  18:13.1  1:31:05.3   3:54.7)
========================================
  1      5  Christianna Green               15:34.4
  2     34  Kara Thompson                   18:21.3
  3     40  Lindsey Muller                  18:49.4
  4     41  Faith Willard                   18:51.1
  5     46  Mia Hockel                      19:29.1
  6   ( 47) Sydney Erickson                 20:32.1



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS - SMALL SCHOOLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/7     520 Madi Schandelmeier       10 Luverne                   14:37.6  5:54 
    2   1/6      92 Jessica Christoffer       9 Jackson County Central    15:05.5  6:05 
    3   1/7     655 Kayla Huhnerkoch         12 Redwood Valley            15:15.6  6:09 
    4   1/7     695 Ashley Lahti             12 St. James Area            15:22.8  6:12 
    5   1/6    3308 Christianna Green        10 Windom Area               15:34.4  6:16 
    6   1/7     622 Angel Martens             9 Pipestone Area            15:44.0  6:20 
    7   2/7     647 Nicole Bunting           11 Redwood Valley            15:44.1  6:20 
    8   2/7     515 Gabi Ferrell              8 Luverne                   15:45.9  6:21 
    9   2/7     628 Livia Wallace            10 Pipestone Area            16:03.6  6:28 
   10   2/6      90 Jadin Bezdicek           11 Jackson County Central    16:08.3  6:30 
   11   2/7     696 Mackinzee Miest           9 St. James Area            16:11.9  6:31 
   12   3/7     656 Lauren Karnitz            8 Redwood Valley            16:15.6  6:33 
   13   3/7     512 Mariah Aukes             10 Luverne                   16:18.1  6:34 
   14   4/7     652 Mary Fixsen              12 Redwood Valley            16:39.9  6:43 
   15   3/7     697 Lupita Moriel             8 St. James Area            17:03.3  6:52 
   16   3/6      88 Jayni Anderson           10 Jackson County Central    17:08.0  6:54 
   17   1/7       7 Mariah Halvorson         10 Blue Earth Area           17:14.5  6:57 
   18   5/7     654 Clair Hammerschimdt      12 Redwood Valley            17:26.5  7:02 
   19   4/7     518 Zayna Hustoft            10 Luverne                   17:29.1  7:03 
   20   4/6      91 Molly Boyum               9 Jackson County Central    17:32.9  7:04 
   21   5/7     513 Claire Baustian           7 Luverne                   17:34.7  7:05 
   22   2/7       3 Taylor Grandgenett       11 Blue Earth Area           17:35.7  7:05 
   23   3/7     626 Rachel Skyberg           10 Pipestone Area            17:44.6  7:09 
   24   6/7     660 Haylee Sovell             8 Redwood Valley            17:45.2  7:09 
   25   4/7     627 Maria Spanier            11 Pipestone Area            17:45.8  7:09 
   26   5/6      93 Kia Holm                  9 Jackson County Central    17:47.8  7:10 
   27   3/7      19 Marissa Waddell           8 Blue Earth Area           17:48.7  7:10 
   28   5/7     624 Klara Perkins            11 Pipestone Area            17:49.5  7:11 
   29   4/7      16 Callie Stevermer          8 Blue Earth Area           17:51.7  7:12 
   30   4/7     698 Sadie Nelson              9 St. James Area            17:52.4  7:12 
   31   7/7     644 Jasmine Barnes            7 Redwood Valley            18:03.2  7:16 
   32   6/7     618 Morgan Hazelton          11 Pipestone Area            18:11.9  7:20 
   33   6/7     516 Bergin Flom              10 Luverne                   18:13.2  7:20 
   34   2/6    3313 Kara Thompson            10 Windom Area               18:21.3  7:24 
   35   5/7     693 Glenda Hector            12 St. James Area            18:29.9  7:27 
   36   7/7     623 Karla Nelson             10 Pipestone Area            18:37.2  7:30 
   37   6/7     692 Hayley Farfan            11 St. James Area            18:44.7  7:33 
   38   5/7       5 Melissa Hagedorn          9 Blue Earth Area           18:44.9  7:33 
   39   6/6      94 Elyse Johnson            11 Jackson County Central    18:48.2  7:34 
   40   3/6    3311 Lindsey Muller            8 Windom Area               18:49.4  7:35 
   41   4/6    3314 Faith Willard            10 Windom Area               18:51.1  7:36 
   42   7/7     519 Madie Reisdorfer          8 Luverne                   18:51.4  7:36 
   43   6/7      17 Shayna Stevermer         11 Blue Earth Area           18:53.4  7:36 
   44   7/7     700 Betsy Rodriguez          12 St. James Area            19:15.4  7:45 
   45   7/7       6 Meredith Hagedorn        12 Blue Earth Area           19:22.3  7:48 
   46   5/6    3309 Mia Hockel                9 Windom Area               19:29.1  7:51 
   47   6/6    3307 Sydney Erickson          10 Windom Area               20:32.1  8:16 

                       The Big South Conference Meet
                                Windom, MN
                             October 14, 2014
                   VARSITY GIRLS - 4K - COMBINED SCHOOLS
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS - COMBINED SCHOOLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    52  Marshall                  (  15:24.9  1:17:04.1   1:10.5)
========================================
  1      2  Claire Boersma                  14:55.8
  2      4  Morgan Radel                    15:06.4
  3      5  Jackie Turner                   15:07.3
  4     17  Natalee Sample                  15:48.3
  5     24  Nichole Sample                  16:06.3
  6   ( 27) Sydney Blomme                   16:14.3
  7   ( 33) Marah Hart                      16:32.9

  2.    69  Waseca                    (  15:41.3  1:18:26.1   0:43.6)
========================================
  1      7  Kourtney Kulseth                15:22.3
  2     11  Abbegail Dufault                15:34.9
  3     12  Allison Breck                   15:35.7
  4     16  Sally O'Brien                   15:47.3
  5     23  Andrea McCabe                   16:05.9
  6   ( 30) Sadie Herbst                    16:24.8
  7   ( 32) Augusta Boyer                   16:27.1

  3.   114  Fairmont                  (  16:04.6  1:20:23.0   0:59.2)
========================================
  1      9  Iliana Ramon                    15:34.2
  2     19  Katiana Fischer                 15:49.5
  3     21  Jenna Pavich                    16:00.3
  4     31  Lizzy Subbert                   16:25.6
  5     34  Emily Haugen                    16:33.4
  6   ( 36) Molly Hawkins                   16:57.2
  7   ( 37) Sarah Ostlie                    16:59.4

  4.   126  Redwood Valley            (  16:16.4  1:21:21.7   2:10.9)
========================================
  1      6  Kayla Huhnerkoch                15:15.6
  2     14  Nicole Bunting                  15:44.1
  3     28  Lauren Karnitz                  16:15.6
  4     35  Mary Fixsen                     16:39.9
  5     43  Clair Hammerschimdt             17:26.5
  6   ( 51) Haylee Sovell                   17:45.2
  7   ( 59) Jasmine Barnes                  18:03.2

  5.   137  Luverne                   (  16:21.1  1:21:45.4   2:57.1)
========================================
  1      1  Madi Schandelmeier              14:37.6
  2     15  Gabi Ferrell                    15:45.9
  3     29  Mariah Aukes                    16:18.1
  4     45  Zayna Hustoft                   17:29.1
  5     47  Claire Baustian                 17:34.7
  6   ( 61) Bergin Flom                     18:13.2
  7   ( 73) Madie Reisdorfer                18:51.4

  6.   166  Jackson County Central    (  16:44.5  1:23:42.5   2:42.3)
========================================
  1      3  Jessica Christoffer             15:05.5
  2     25  Jadin Bezdicek                  16:08.3
  3     39  Jayni Anderson                  17:08.0
  4     46  Molly Boyum                     17:32.9
  5     53  Kia Holm                        17:47.8
  6   ( 70) Elyse Johnson                   18:48.2

  7.   192  Pipestone Area            (  17:01.5  1:25:07.5   2:05.5)
========================================
  1     13  Angel Martens                   15:44.0
  2     22  Livia Wallace                   16:03.6
  3     50  Rachel Skyberg                  17:44.6
  4     52  Maria Spanier                   17:45.8
  5     55  Klara Perkins                   17:49.5
  6   ( 60) Morgan Hazelton                 18:11.9
  7   ( 66) Karla Nelson                    18:37.2

  8.   193  St. James Area            (  17:00.1  1:25:00.3   3:07.1)
========================================
  1      8  Ashley Lahti                    15:22.8
  2     26  Mackinzee Miest                 16:11.9
  3     38  Lupita Moriel                   17:03.3
  4     57  Sadie Nelson                    17:52.4
  5     64  Glenda Hector                   18:29.9
  6   ( 67) Hayley Farfan                   18:44.7
  7   ( 75) Betsy Rodriguez                 19:15.4

  9.   197  Worthington               (  17:03.8  1:25:18.7   2:58.0)
========================================
  1     18  Aliaia Darling                  15:49.3
  2     20  Meredith Moore                  15:50.4
  3     41  Olivia Ebbers                   17:13.7
  4     49  Jessics Darling                 17:38.0
  5     69  Maria Contreras                 18:47.3
  6   ( 77) Brianna Newman                  19:25.3
  7   ( 79) Camila Wede                     19:34.4

 10.   268  Blue Earth Area           (  17:51.1  1:29:15.5   1:30.4)
========================================
  1     42  Mariah Halvorson                17:14.5
  2     48  Taylor Grandgenett              17:35.7
  3     54  Marissa Waddell                 17:48.7
  4     56  Callie Stevermer                17:51.7
  5     68  Melissa Hagedorn                18:44.9
  6   ( 74) Shayna Stevermer                18:53.4
  7   ( 76) Meredith Hagedorn               19:22.3

 11.   269  St. Peter                 (  17:52.9  1:29:24.3   1:26.6)
========================================
  1     40  Izzy Lind                       17:08.5
  2     44  Katie Schilling                 17:26.8
  3     58  Hannah Baskfield                17:58.1
  4     62  Sophia Lee                      18:15.8
  5     65  Ingrid Harbo                    18:35.1
  6   ( 80) Emily Peterson                  20:18.1

 12.   294  Windom Area               (  18:13.1  1:31:05.3   3:54.7)
========================================
  1     10  Christianna Green               15:34.4
  2     63  Kara Thompson                   18:21.3
  3     71  Lindsey Muller                  18:49.4
  4     72  Faith Willard                   18:51.1
  5     78  Mia Hockel                      19:29.1
  6   ( 81) Sydney Erickson                 20:32.1



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS - COMBINED SCHOOLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/7     520 Madi Schandelmeier       10 Luverne                   14:37.6  5:54 
    2   1/7     545 Claire Boersma           10 Marshall                  14:55.8  6:01 
    3   1/6      92 Jessica Christoffer       9 Jackson County Central    15:05.5  6:05 
    4   2/7     562 Morgan Radel              9 Marshall                  15:06.4  6:05 
    5   3/7     569 Jackie Turner            11 Marshall                  15:07.3  6:06 
    6   1/7     655 Kayla Huhnerkoch         12 Redwood Valley            15:15.6  6:09 
    7   1/7    1274 Kourtney Kulseth         10 Waseca                    15:22.3  6:12 
    8   1/7     695 Ashley Lahti             12 St. James Area            15:22.8  6:12 
    9   1/7      60 Iliana Ramon              9 Fairmont                  15:34.2  6:16 
   10   1/6    3308 Christianna Green        10 Windom Area               15:34.4  6:16 
   11   2/7    1270 Abbegail Dufault          8 Waseca                    15:34.9  6:17 
   12   3/7    1265 Allison Breck            11 Waseca                    15:35.7  6:17 
   13   1/7     622 Angel Martens             9 Pipestone Area            15:44.0  6:20 
   14   2/7     647 Nicole Bunting           11 Redwood Valley            15:44.1  6:20 
   15   2/7     515 Gabi Ferrell              8 Luverne                   15:45.9  6:21 
   16   4/7    1277 Sally O'Brien            12 Waseca                    15:47.3  6:22 
   17   4/7     564 Natalee Sample            7 Marshall                  15:48.3  6:22 
   18   1/7    3339 Aliaia Darling           12 Worthington               15:49.3  6:22 
   19   2/7      41 Katiana Fischer          12 Fairmont                  15:49.5  6:23 
   20   2/7    3346 Meredith Moore           11 Worthington               15:50.4  6:23 
   21   3/7      57 Jenna Pavich             10 Fairmont                  16:00.3  6:27 
   22   2/7     628 Livia Wallace            10 Pipestone Area            16:03.6  6:28 
   23   5/7    1276 Andrea McCabe             8 Waseca                    16:05.9  6:29 
   24   5/7     565 Nichole Sample            9 Marshall                  16:06.3  6:29 
   25   2/6      90 Jadin Bezdicek           11 Jackson County Central    16:08.3  6:30 
   26   2/7     696 Mackinzee Miest           9 St. James Area            16:11.9  6:31 
   27   6/7     543 Sydney Blomme             9 Marshall                  16:14.3  6:32 
   28   3/7     656 Lauren Karnitz            8 Redwood Valley            16:15.6  6:33 
   29   3/7     512 Mariah Aukes             10 Luverne                   16:18.1  6:34 
   30   6/7    1272 Sadie Herbst             10 Waseca                    16:24.8  6:37 
   31   4/7      63 Lizzy Subbert             9 Fairmont                  16:25.6  6:37 
   32   7/7    1264 Augusta Boyer             7 Waseca                    16:27.1  6:38 
   33   7/7     549 Marah Hart                9 Marshall                  16:32.9  6:40 
   34   5/7      44 Emily Haugen             10 Fairmont                  16:33.4  6:40 
   35   4/7     652 Mary Fixsen              12 Redwood Valley            16:39.9  6:43 
   36   6/7      46 Molly Hawkins            10 Fairmont                  16:57.2  6:50 
   37   7/7      56 Sarah Ostlie             12 Fairmont                  16:59.4  6:51 
   38   3/7     697 Lupita Moriel             8 St. James Area            17:03.3  6:52 
   39   3/6      88 Jayni Anderson           10 Jackson County Central    17:08.0  6:54 
   40   1/6    1238 Izzy Lind                 7 St. Peter                 17:08.5  6:54 
   41   3/7    3341 Olivia Ebbers            12 Worthington               17:13.7  6:56 
   42   1/7       7 Mariah Halvorson         10 Blue Earth Area           17:14.5  6:57 
   43   5/7     654 Clair Hammerschimdt      12 Redwood Valley            17:26.5  7:02 
   44   2/6    1240 Katie Schilling          10 St. Peter                 17:26.8  7:02 
   45   4/7     518 Zayna Hustoft            10 Luverne                   17:29.1  7:03 
   46   4/6      91 Molly Boyum               9 Jackson County Central    17:32.9  7:04 
   47   5/7     513 Claire Baustian           7 Luverne                   17:34.7  7:05 
   48   2/7       3 Taylor Grandgenett       11 Blue Earth Area           17:35.7  7:05 
   49   4/7    3340 Jessics Darling           9 Worthington               17:38.0  7:06 
   50   3/7     626 Rachel Skyberg           10 Pipestone Area            17:44.6  7:09 
   51   6/7     660 Haylee Sovell             8 Redwood Valley            17:45.2  7:09 
   52   4/7     627 Maria Spanier            11 Pipestone Area            17:45.8  7:09 
   53   5/6      93 Kia Holm                  9 Jackson County Central    17:47.8  7:10 
   54   3/7      19 Marissa Waddell           8 Blue Earth Area           17:48.7  7:10 
   55   5/7     624 Klara Perkins            11 Pipestone Area            17:49.5  7:11 
   56   4/7      16 Callie Stevermer          8 Blue Earth Area           17:51.7  7:12 
   57   4/7     698 Sadie Nelson              9 St. James Area            17:52.4  7:12 
   58   3/6    1230 Hannah Baskfield         11 St. Peter                 17:58.1  7:14 
   59   7/7     644 Jasmine Barnes            7 Redwood Valley            18:03.2  7:16 
   60   6/7     618 Morgan Hazelton          11 Pipestone Area            18:11.9  7:20 
   61   6/7     516 Bergin Flom              10 Luverne                   18:13.2  7:20 
   62   4/6    1237 Sophia Lee                8 St. Peter                 18:15.8  7:21 
   63   2/6    3313 Kara Thompson            10 Windom Area               18:21.3  7:24 
   64   5/7     693 Glenda Hector            12 St. James Area            18:29.9  7:27 
   65   5/6    1235 Ingrid Harbo             10 St. Peter                 18:35.1  7:29 
   66   7/7     623 Karla Nelson             10 Pipestone Area            18:37.2  7:30 
   67   6/7     692 Hayley Farfan            11 St. James Area            18:44.7  7:33 
   68   5/7       5 Melissa Hagedorn          9 Blue Earth Area           18:44.9  7:33 
   69   5/7    3338 Maria Contreras           9 Worthington               18:47.3  7:34 
   70   6/6      94 Elyse Johnson            11 Jackson County Central    18:48.2  7:34 
   71   3/6    3311 Lindsey Muller            8 Windom Area               18:49.4  7:35 
   72   4/6    3314 Faith Willard            10 Windom Area               18:51.1  7:36 
   73   7/7     519 Madie Reisdorfer          8 Luverne                   18:51.4  7:36 
   74   6/7      17 Shayna Stevermer         11 Blue Earth Area           18:53.4  7:36 
   75   7/7     700 Betsy Rodriguez          12 St. James Area            19:15.4  7:45 
   76   7/7       6 Meredith Hagedorn        12 Blue Earth Area           19:22.3  7:48 
   77   6/7    3347 Brianna Newman            9 Worthington               19:25.3  7:49 
   78   5/6    3309 Mia Hockel                9 Windom Area               19:29.1  7:51 
   79   7/7    3351 Camila Wede              10 Worthington               19:34.4  7:53 
   80   6/6    1239 Emily Peterson            8 St. Peter                 20:18.1  8:11 
   81   6/6    3307 Sydney Erickson          10 Windom Area               20:32.1  8:16