St. Paul City Conference Meet -
St. Paul, MN
10/14/2014

race logo










					
                    2014  ST. PAUL CITY CONFERENCE MEET
                         ST. PAUL COMO GOLF COURSE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           VARSITY BOYS - 6.5KM
                                TEAM SCORES
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    44  St. Paul Central               (  22:41.9  1:53:29.2   0:53.4)
=============================================
  1      6  Amanuel Roba                          22:02.3
  2      8  Simon Brown                           22:47.1
  3      9  Vince Dzik                            22:50.3
  4     10  Abda Nebi                             22:53.8
  5     11  Abdiaziz Wako                         22:55.7
  6   ( 13) Spencer Warejoncas                    23:02.0
  7   ( 15) William Dean                          23:37.6

  2.    47  St. Paul Highland Park         (  22:34.7  1:52:53.3   4:23.8)
=============================================
  1      2  Micah Mather                          20:38.0
  2      5  Riley Quinlan                         21:55.7
  3      7  Abram Donovan                         22:21.2
  4     12  Kris Johnson                          22:56.6
  5     21  Jesse Brelje                          25:01.8
  6   ( 22) Matt Lorah                            25:17.1
  7   ( 25) Davalle Martinez                      26:29.9

  3.    60  St. Paul Como Park             (  23:20.8  1:56:43.6   3:13.5)
=============================================
  1      3  Innocent Murwanashyaka                21:46.3
  2      4  Geleto Roba                           21:50.9
  3     16  John Proper                           23:59.3
  4     17  Jacob Heiberger                       24:07.3
  5     20  Tuomas Sivula                         24:59.8
  6   ( 23) Matt Klein                            25:51.8
  7   ( 26) Stefan Hankerson                      26:41.8

  4.   113  Washington Technology Magnet   (  26:06.5  2:10:32.1   8:46.2)
=============================================
  1      1  Ashenafi Hatte                        20:36.5
  2     18  Ryan Loehlein                         24:25.2
  3     28  Fah Lee                               27:20.5
  4     32  Andre Anicescu                        28:47.2
  5     34  Tong Thao                             29:22.7
  6   ( 37) Jesse Honorato                        29:48.7
  7   ( 38) Christian Patten                      31:02.4

  5.   133  St. Paul Harding               (  27:02.2  2:15:11.0   7:49.4)
=============================================
  1     14  Moises Roman                          23:22.9
  2     19  Kang Lee                              24:30.5
  3     30  Dang Lee                              27:58.5
  4     31  Randolph Royals                       28:06.8
  5     39  Chi Minh Vue                          31:12.3

  6.   148  St. Paul Johnson               (  27:59.2  2:19:56.0   3:33.2)
=============================================
  1     24  Zachary Schinzing                     26:00.1
  2     27  Dwight Ragland                        27:19.5
  3     29  Anthony Gonzalez                      27:46.0
  4     33  Alex Dillner                          29:17.1
  5     35  Logan Hiler                           29:33.3
  6   ( 36) Raziel Langness                       29:41.4
  7   ( 40) Kristofer Robison Taavo               32:57.4



Incomplete Teams:

St. Paul Humboldt             
         Marion Moore, Kong Meng Lee


                    2014  ST. PAUL CITY CONFERENCE MEET
                         ST. PAUL COMO GOLF COURSE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           VARSITY BOYS - 6.5KM
                            INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
                        (TmPl = Team Scoring Place)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl Name                    Grade Team                           Time      Pace     
===== ==== ======================= ===== ============================== ========= ===== 
    1    1 Ashenafi Hatte             12 Washington Technology Magnet     20:36.5  5:07 
    2    2 Micah Mather               11 St. Paul Highland Park           20:38.0  5:07 
    3    3 Innocent Murwanashyaka     10 St. Paul Como Park               21:46.3  5:24 
    4    4 Geleto Roba                11 St. Paul Como Park               21:50.9  5:25 
    5    5 Riley Quinlan              12 St. Paul Highland Park           21:55.7  5:26 
    6    6 Amanuel Roba               10 St. Paul Central                 22:02.3  5:28 
    7    7 Abram Donovan              11 St. Paul Highland Park           22:21.2  5:33 
    8    8 Simon Brown                12 St. Paul Central                 22:47.1  5:39 
    9    9 Vince Dzik                 12 St. Paul Central                 22:50.3  5:40 
   10   10 Abda Nebi                  12 St. Paul Central                 22:53.8  5:41 
   11   11 Abdiaziz Wako              11 St. Paul Central                 22:55.7  5:41 
   12   12 Kris Johnson               10 St. Paul Highland Park           22:56.6  5:41 
   13   13 Spencer Warejoncas         11 St. Paul Central                 23:02.0  5:43 
   14   14 Moises Roman               12 St. Paul Harding                 23:22.9  5:48 
   15   15 William Dean               12 St. Paul Central                 23:37.6  5:51 
   16   16 John Proper                12 St. Paul Como Park               23:59.3  5:57 
   17   17 Jacob Heiberger            12 St. Paul Como Park               24:07.3  5:59 
   18   18 Ryan Loehlein              11 Washington Technology Magnet     24:25.2  6:03 
   19   19 Kang Lee                   10 St. Paul Harding                 24:30.5  6:05 
   20   20 Tuomas Sivula              11 St. Paul Como Park               24:59.8  6:12 
   21   21 Jesse Brelje               12 St. Paul Highland Park           25:01.8  6:12 
   22   22 Matt Lorah                 10 St. Paul Highland Park           25:17.1  6:16 
   23   23 Matt Klein                 12 St. Paul Como Park               25:51.8  6:25 
   24   24 Zachary Schinzing          10 St. Paul Johnson                 26:00.1  6:27 
   25   25 Davalle Martinez            9 St. Paul Highland Park           26:29.9  6:34 
   26   26 Stefan Hankerson           12 St. Paul Como Park               26:41.8  6:37 
   27   27 Dwight Ragland             10 St. Paul Johnson                 27:19.5  6:46 
   28   28 Fah Lee                    10 Washington Technology Magnet     27:20.5  6:47 
   29   29 Anthony Gonzalez           12 St. Paul Johnson                 27:46.0  6:53 
   30   30 Dang Lee                    9 St. Paul Harding                 27:58.5  6:56 
   31   31 Randolph Royals            11 St. Paul Harding                 28:06.8  6:58 
   32   32 Andre Anicescu              9 Washington Technology Magnet     28:47.2  7:08 
   33   33 Alex Dillner               12 St. Paul Johnson                 29:17.1  7:16 
   34   34 Tong Thao                  10 Washington Technology Magnet     29:22.7  7:17 
   35   35 Logan Hiler                10 St. Paul Johnson                 29:33.3  7:20 
   36   36 Raziel Langness            12 St. Paul Johnson                 29:41.4  7:22 
   37   37 Jesse Honorato             10 Washington Technology Magnet     29:48.7  7:23 
   38   38 Christian Patten           11 Washington Technology Magnet     31:02.4  7:42 
   39   39 Chi Minh Vue               10 St. Paul Harding                 31:12.3  7:44 
   40   40 Kristofer Robison Taavo    11 St. Paul Johnson                 32:57.4  8:10 
   41      Marion Moore               12 St. Paul Humboldt                36:13.0  8:58 
   42      Kong Meng Lee              11 St. Paul Humboldt                37:21.7  9:15