Section 8AA Cross Country Championships -
Alexandria, MN
10/23/2014

race logo










					                         SECTION 8AA CHAMPIONSHIPS
                              Alexandria, MN
                             October 23, 2014
                            VARSITY GIRLS - 4K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    38  Willmar                   (  14:59.2  1:14:55.6   0:23.1)
========================================
  1      3  Samantha Hanson                 14:43.8
  2      6  Jessa Hanson                    14:55.4
  3      8  Serena Monson                   15:02.7
  4     10  Kayla Rudie                     15:06.8
  5     11  Sophie Schmitz                  15:06.9
  6   ( 20) Heidi Schmitz                   15:40.5
  7   ( 22) Leah Hanson                     15:52.8

  2.    69  Bemidji                   (  15:17.4  1:16:26.6   1:27.9)
========================================
  1      4  Sadie Hamrin                    14:45.7
  2      5  Jenna Truedson                  14:51.9
  3     14  Megan Serratore                 15:16.9
  4     16  Ari Gislason                    15:18.5
  5     30  Sarah Hamrin                    16:13.6
  6   ( 63) Anna Gislason                   17:02.7
  7   ( 68) Sierra Freyholtz                17:11.0

  3.    83  Moorhead                  (  15:31.0  1:17:35.0   0:57.9)
========================================
  1      9  Mallori Johnson                 15:05.0
  2     12  Mackenzie Kelly                 15:13.2
  3     13  Lexi Maddux                     15:14.5
  4     24  Brianna Gruenberg               15:59.4
  5     25  Brooke Duncan                   16:02.9
  6   ( 58) Mickayla Allen                  16:55.7
  7   ( 62) Anna Christian                  16:59.1

  4.   145  Monticello                (  15:59.6  1:19:58.0   1:22.6)
========================================
  1     15  Patty Bray                      15:18.2
  2     17  Anna Fasen                      15:23.4
  3     27  Alexa Yeager                    16:07.5
  4     38  Maddie McDermott                16:28.1
  5     48  Krista Steele                   16:40.8
  6   ( 51) Lexi Ziebol                     16:43.5
  7   ( 66) Lily Johnson                    17:05.6

  5.   147  Alexandria                (  15:31.3  1:17:36.5   3:13.0)
========================================
  1      1  Megan Hasz                      13:41.6
  2      2  Bethany Hasz                    13:49.6
  3     39  Megan Shulstad                  16:29.0
  4     49  Ellie Hurlen                    16:41.7
  5     56  Calley Richardson               16:54.6
  6   ( 80) Kayla Egenes                    17:28.6
  7   ( 91) Hannah Wendel                   18:06.8

  6.   152  Sartell                   (  16:06.2  1:20:30.6   1:35.6)
========================================
  1      7  Mackenzie Dockendorf            14:59.9
  2     23  Shelby Hall                     15:56.3
  3     37  Anna Lindell                    16:27.3
  4     40  Hali Peterson                   16:31.6
  5     45  Halie Kaufman                   16:35.5
  6   ( 47) Kayla Fimrite                   16:39.3
  7   ( 77) Kayla Larsen                    17:26.4

  7.   199  St. Cloud Tech            (  16:25.5  1:22:07.1   1:15.8)
========================================
  1     19  Vera Lindhorst                  15:37.4
  2     29  Lauren Steinke                  16:13.5
  3     43  Grace Laudenbach                16:34.1
  4     53  Alexis Strobel                  16:48.9
  5     55  Erica Fensted                   16:53.2
  6   ( 65) Kaethe Schroeder                17:05.5
  7   ( 74) Gabby Hennes                    17:22.6

  8.   236  Brainerd                  (  16:40.7  1:23:23.1   0:35.9)
========================================
  1     33  Molly Selisker                  16:20.2
  2     35  Meritt Miller                   16:22.9
  3     52  Faith Watson                    16:48.2
  4     57  Ali Crochet                     16:55.7
  5     59  Sara Whiteman                   16:56.1
  6   ( 64) Lydia Herath                    17:05.3
  7   ( 72) Emily Nelson                    17:21.0

  9.   269  Rocori                    (  16:53.5  1:24:27.2   1:49.0)
========================================
  1     26  Jayda Woods                     16:04.0
  2     36  Elle Anderson                   16:24.3
  3     41  Annamaria Tomovic               16:32.7
  4     81  Rachel Janssen                  17:33.2
  5     85  Laney Griffin                   17:53.0
  6   (106) Kennedy Heinen                  19:12.5

 10.   278  Becker                    (  16:50.6  1:24:13.0   2:02.1)
========================================
  1     21  Alli Hendrickson                15:42.8
  2     42  Lexi Dehmer                     16:33.1
  3     61  Sydney Mastey                   16:57.8
  4     70  Tate Spinner                    17:14.4
  5     84  Makenna Noaiell                 17:44.9
  6   ( 87) Jada Rositas                    17:58.9
  7   ( 90) Ellie Schwartz                  18:06.1

 11.   291  Detroit Lakes             (  16:57.4  1:24:46.8   0:59.5)
========================================
  1     34  Sarah Schumacher                16:21.8
  2     46  MacKenzie Ostlie                16:38.6
  3     67  Haley Groth                     17:10.6
  4     71  Anna Hokenson                   17:14.5
  5     73  Heather Kunkle                  17:21.3
  6   ( 89) Aurora Eckberg                  18:03.2
  7   ( 94) Elizabeth Kvebak                18:16.6

 12.   320  St. Cloud Apollo          (  17:16.2  1:26:20.8   2:03.5)
========================================
  1     32  Makayla Kelly-Bros              16:18.9
  2     44  Julia Karls                     16:35.3
  3     50  Hannah Weis                     16:42.6
  4     96  Kia Weeks                       18:21.6
  5     98  Hailey Bjork                    18:22.4
  6   (104) Kelsey Dickinson                19:00.2
  7   (107) Marissa Farah                   19:19.2

 13.   335  Thief River Falls         (  17:17.3  1:26:26.5   2:01.2)
========================================
  1     28  Jersie Finstad                  16:11.8
  2     54  Hallie Frazer                   16:49.6
  3     78  Morgan Espe                     17:27.9
  4     82  Kaylee Eskelli                  17:44.2
  5     93  Abigail Semenko                 18:13.0
  6   ( 95) Alexis Lane                     18:20.3
  7   (108) Kelsey Kainz                    19:27.1

 14.   341  Little Falls              (  17:17.2  1:26:25.6   1:44.7)
========================================
  1     31  Sophia Sowada                   16:15.6
  2     60  Heidi Moe                       16:56.7
  3     79  Megan Borash                    17:28.2
  4     83  Amelia Kresha                   17:44.8
  5     88  Madison Marquette               18:00.3
  6   ( 92) Anna McNamara                   18:08.4
  7   (100) Claire Gammon-Deering           18:32.7

 15.   371  Fergus Falls              (  17:31.4  1:27:36.8   3:01.0)
========================================
  1     18  Paige Larson                    15:33.6
  2     69  Kayla Jarandson                 17:11.7
  3     86  Johanna Schmidt                 17:54.5
  4     97  Jazmin Reckmo                   18:22.4
  5    101  Emily Ratz                      18:34.6
  6   (105) Abby Swenson                    19:09.0
  7   (110) Emily Weidner                   19:43.3

 16.   455  Sauk Rapids Rice          (  18:08.5  1:30:42.2   1:30.6)
========================================
  1     75  Julia Severson                  17:23.6
  2     76  Emma Mader                      17:24.8
  3     99  Kenzie Froiland                 18:24.6
  4    102  Kaylee Martins                  18:35.0
  5    103  Courtney Krsiean                18:54.2
  6   (109) Hayli Marquette                 19:31.3
  7   (111) Nikki Bukowski                  20:28.2



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/7     167 Megan Hasz               11 Alexandria                13:41.6  5:31 
    2   2/7     166 Bethany Hasz             11 Alexandria                13:49.6  5:34 
    3   1/7    1377 Samantha Hanson          12 Willmar                   14:43.8  5:56 
    4   1/7     196 Sadie Hamrin              9 Bemidji                   14:45.7  5:57 
    5   2/7     199 Jenna Truedson           12 Bemidji                   14:51.9  5:59 
    6   2/7    1213 Jessa Hanson             10 Willmar                   14:55.4  6:01 
    7   1/7     936 Mackenzie Dockendorf     12 Sartell                   14:59.9  6:03 
    8   3/7    1531 Serena Monson             8 Willmar                   15:02.7  6:04 
    9   1/7     485 Mallori Johnson          12 Moorhead                  15:05.0  6:05 
   10   4/7    1532 Kayla Rudie              10 Willmar                   15:06.8  6:05 
   11   5/7    1534 Sophie Schmitz           10 Willmar                   15:06.9  6:05 
   12   2/7     486 Mackenzie Kelly          12 Moorhead                  15:13.2  6:08 
   13   3/7     487 Lexi Maddux               9 Moorhead                  15:14.5  6:08 
   14   3/7     198 Megan Serratore          12 Bemidji                   15:16.9  6:09 
   15   1/7     467 Patty Bray               12 Monticello                15:18.2  6:10 
   16   4/7     195 Ari Gislason             10 Bemidji                   15:18.5  6:10 
   17   2/7     468 Anna Fasen               11 Monticello                15:23.4  6:12 
   18   1/7     236 Paige Larson             12 Fergus Falls              15:33.6  6:16 
   19   1/7     981 Vera Lindhorst           11 St. Cloud Tech            15:37.4  6:18 
   20   6/7    1533 Heidi Schmitz             8 Willmar                   15:40.5  6:19 
   21   1/7     180 Alli Hendrickson          9 Becker                    15:42.8  6:20 
   22   7/7    1285 Leah Hanson               8 Willmar                   15:52.8  6:24 
   23   2/7     938 Shelby Hall              10 Sartell                   15:56.3  6:25 
   24   4/7     481 Brianna Gruenberg        12 Moorhead                  15:59.4  6:26 
   25   5/7     484 Brooke Duncan            10 Moorhead                  16:02.9  6:28 
   26   1/6     934 Jayda Woods               9 Rocori                    16:04.0  6:28 
   27   3/7     472 Alexa Yeager             10 Monticello                16:07.5  6:30 
   28   1/7     994 Jersie Finstad            7 Thief River Falls         16:11.8  6:31 
   29   2/7     983 Lauren Steinke            9 St. Cloud Tech            16:13.5  6:32 
   30   5/7     197 Sarah Hamrin             11 Bemidji                   16:13.6  6:32 
   31   1/7     459 Sophia Sowada             9 Little Falls              16:15.6  6:33 
   32   1/7     968 Makayla Kelly-Bros       12 St. Cloud Apollo          16:18.9  6:34 
   33   1/7     211 Molly Selisker            9 Brainerd                  16:20.2  6:35 
   34   1/7     234 Sarah Schumacher         11 Detroit Lakes             16:21.8  6:35 
   35   2/7     209 Meritt Miller            10 Brainerd                  16:22.9  6:36 
   36   2/6     929 Elle Anderson            12 Rocori                    16:24.3  6:36 
   37   3/7     941 Anna Lindell             11 Sartell                   16:27.3  6:38 
   38   4/7     470 Maddie McDermott          8 Monticello                16:28.1  6:38 
   39   3/7     171 Megan Shulstad           10 Alexandria                16:29.0  6:38 
   40   4/7     942 Hali Peterson             9 Sartell                   16:31.6  6:39 
   41   3/6     933 Annamaria Tomovic         8 Rocori                    16:32.7  6:40 
   42   2/7     179 Lexi Dehmer               7 Becker                    16:33.1  6:40 
   43   3/7     980 Grace Laudenbach         10 St. Cloud Tech            16:34.1  6:40 
   44   2/7     967 Julia Karls               8 St. Cloud Apollo          16:35.3  6:41 
   45   5/7     939 Halie Kaufman            11 Sartell                   16:35.5  6:41 
   46   2/7     233 MacKenzie Ostlie         10 Detroit Lakes             16:38.6  6:42 
   47   6/7     937 Kayla Fimrite             8 Sartell                   16:39.3  6:43 
   48   5/7     471 Krista Steele            12 Monticello                16:40.8  6:43 
   49   4/7     168 Ellie Hurlen             11 Alexandria                16:41.7  6:43 
   50   3/7     970 Hannah Weis              12 St. Cloud Apollo          16:42.6  6:44 
   51   6/7     473 Lexi Ziebol              11 Monticello                16:43.5  6:44 
   52   3/7     212 Faith Watson             10 Brainerd                  16:48.2  6:46 
   53   4/7     984 Alexis Strobel           10 St. Cloud Tech            16:48.9  6:46 
   54   2/7     995 Hallie Frazer            12 Thief River Falls         16:49.6  6:47 
   55   5/7     978 Erica Fensted             8 St. Cloud Tech            16:53.2  6:48 
   56   5/7     170 Calley Richardson         9 Alexandria                16:54.6  6:49 
   57   4/7     207 Ali Crochet              10 Brainerd                  16:55.7  6:49 
   58   6/7     482 Mickayla Allen            9 Moorhead                  16:55.7  6:49 
   59   5/7     213 Sara Whiteman            12 Brainerd                  16:56.1  6:49 
   60   2/7     458 Heidi Moe                12 Little Falls              16:56.7  6:50 
   61   3/7     181 Sydney Mastey            12 Becker                    16:57.8  6:50 
   62   7/7     483 Anna Christian           11 Moorhead                  16:59.1  6:50 
   63   6/7     194 Anna Gislason            10 Bemidji                   17:02.7  6:52 
   64   6/7     208 Lydia Herath             12 Brainerd                  17:05.3  6:53 
   65   6/7     982 Kaethe Schroeder         10 St. Cloud Tech            17:05.5  6:53 
   66   7/7     469 Lily Johnson              8 Monticello                17:05.6  6:53 
   67   3/7     229 Haley Groth              11 Detroit Lakes             17:10.6  6:55 
   68   7/7     193 Sierra Freyholtz         10 Bemidji                   17:11.0  6:55 
   69   2/7     235 Kayla Jarandson          12 Fergus Falls              17:11.7  6:56 
   70   4/7     185 Tate Spinner              8 Becker                    17:14.4  6:57 
   71   4/7     230 Anna Hokenson            10 Detroit Lakes             17:14.5  6:57 
   72   7/7     210 Emily Nelson             11 Brainerd                  17:21.0  6:59 
   73   5/7     231 Heather Kunkle           10 Detroit Lakes             17:21.3  6:59 
   74   7/7     979 Gabby Hennes              9 St. Cloud Tech            17:22.6  7:00 
   75   1/7     956 Julia Severson            8 Sauk Rapids Rice          17:23.6  7:00 
   76   2/7     953 Emma Mader                9 Sauk Rapids Rice          17:24.8  7:01 
   77   7/7     940 Kayla Larsen             10 Sartell                   17:26.4  7:01 
   78   3/7     993 Morgan Espe               9 Thief River Falls         17:27.9  7:02 
   79   3/7     453 Megan Borash              8 Little Falls              17:28.2  7:02 
   80   6/7     165 Kayla Egenes              9 Alexandria                17:28.6  7:02 
   81   4/6     932 Rachel Janssen           12 Rocori                    17:33.2  7:04 
   82   4/7     992 Kaylee Eskelli           11 Thief River Falls         17:44.2  7:09 
   83   4/7     455 Amelia Kresha            11 Little Falls              17:44.8  7:09 
   84   5/7     182 Makenna Noaiell           7 Becker                    17:44.9  7:09 
   85   5/6     930 Laney Griffin             7 Rocori                    17:53.0  7:12 
   86   3/7     239 Johanna Schmidt          12 Fergus Falls              17:54.5  7:13 
   87   6/7     183 Jada Rositas             10 Becker                    17:58.9  7:15 
   88   5/7     456 Madison Marquette         8 Little Falls              18:00.3  7:15 
   89   6/7     228 Aurora Eckberg           11 Detroit Lakes             18:03.2  7:16 
   90   7/7     184 Ellie Schwartz            9 Becker                    18:06.1  7:17 
   91   7/7     169 Hannah Wendel            12 Alexandria                18:06.8  7:18 
   92   6/7     457 Anna McNamara             9 Little Falls              18:08.4  7:18 
   93   5/7     997 Abigail Semenko           8 Thief River Falls         18:13.0  7:20 
   94   7/7     232 Elizabeth Kvebak         10 Detroit Lakes             18:16.6  7:22 
   95   6/7     998 Alexis Lane              11 Thief River Falls         18:20.3  7:23 
   96   4/7     969 Kia Weeks                10 St. Cloud Apollo          18:21.6  7:24 
   97   4/7     238 Jazmin Reckmo            11 Fergus Falls              18:22.4  7:24 
   98   5/7     964 Hailey Bjork             12 St. Cloud Apollo          18:22.4  7:24 
   99   3/7     950 Kenzie Froiland          10 Sauk Rapids Rice          18:24.6  7:25 
  100   7/7     454 Claire Gammon-Deering    11 Little Falls              18:32.7  7:28 
  101   5/7     237 Emily Ratz               10 Fergus Falls              18:34.6  7:29 
  102   4/7     955 Kaylee Martins            9 Sauk Rapids Rice          18:35.0  7:29 
  103   5/7     952 Courtney Krsiean         12 Sauk Rapids Rice          18:54.2  7:37 
  104   6/7     965 Kelsey Dickinson         12 St. Cloud Apollo          19:00.2  7:39 
  105   6/7     240 Abby Swenson             10 Fergus Falls              19:09.0  7:43 
  106   6/6     931 Kennedy Heinen            9 Rocori                    19:12.5  7:44 
  107   7/7     966 Marissa Farah             8 St. Cloud Apollo          19:19.2  7:47 
  108   7/7     996 Kelsey Kainz             11 Thief River Falls         19:27.1  7:50 
  109   6/7     954 Hayli Marquette          12 Sauk Rapids Rice          19:31.3  7:52 
  110   7/7     241 Emily Weidner            11 Fergus Falls              19:43.3  7:57 
  111   7/7     951 Nikki Bukowski           11 Sauk Rapids Rice          20:28.2  8:15