MSHSL Section 4AA CC -
Saint Paul, MN
10/22/2014

race logo










					
                  MSHSL - Section 4AA Cross Country Meet
             Les Bolstad Golf Course - University of Minnesota
                             October 22, 2014

                            Varsity Girls - 4km
                                TEAM SCORES


  1.    30  East Ridge                (  15:21.4  1:16:46.6   1:12.3)
========================================
  1      1  Emily Betz 12                       14:45.3
  2      2  Brenley Goertzen 12                 14:56.7
  3      5  Olivia Hummel 11                    15:30.1
  4      6  Megan Schiferl 10                   15:36.9
  5     16  Anna Betz 11                        15:57.6
  6   ( 19) Abby Witte  9                       16:09.6
  7   ( 37) Elissa McMaster 11                  16:44.2

  2.    80  White Bear Lake           (  16:00.1  1:20:00.3   0:40.4)
========================================
  1      8  Kaitlyn Galvin 11                   15:39.2
  2     12  Sam Prouty 12                       15:49.8
  3     13  Olivia Schwintek  8                 15:53.3
  4     23  Alex Weinberger  7                  16:18.4
  5     24  Sydney Shah  8                      16:19.6
  6   ( 29) Emily Brockberg  8                  16:27.4
  7   ( 42) Mackenzie Ternes  7                 16:54.4

  3.    86  Roseville                 (  16:02.8  1:20:13.7   0:49.0)
========================================
  1      7  Samantha Kurkowski  9               15:38.1
  2     11  Hanna Torvi 11                      15:47.5
  3     15  Naomi Boehm 10                      15:56.1
  4     26  Isabel Bibeau  9                    16:24.9
  5     27  Sonja Swanson 12                    16:27.1
  6   ( 30) Lindsey Lee 11                      16:29.7
  7   ( 36) Robyn Holmes 12                     16:40.2

  4.    89  Mahtomedi                 (  16:03.4  1:20:16.8   0:58.6)
========================================
  1      4  Caitlin McGauley 11                 15:28.8
  2     17  Callie McGauley  9                  15:59.3
  3     18  Rachael McCleery  7                 16:03.6
  4     22  Paige Breidinger 12                 16:17.7
  5     28  Libby Tuttle  7                     16:27.4
  6   ( 35) Rebecca Schwartz  9                 16:36.9
  7   ( 39) Shannon Bartels 11                  16:50.4

  5.   177  Stillwater                (  16:40.3  1:23:21.2   0:35.5)
========================================
  1     25  Rana Kraftson  9                    16:23.1
  2     32  Megan Lampright  8                  16:32.0
  3     34  Kyra Anderson 10                    16:34.1
  4     41  Ari Krenz 11                        16:53.4
  5     45  Abby Lange 12                       16:58.6
  6   ( 47) Lauren Lampright 12                 17:04.1
  7   ( 48) Claire Patterson 10                 17:08.6

  6.   200  Tartan                    (  17:00.9  1:25:04.1   3:10.9)
========================================
  1      3  Claire Cater  7                     15:28.1
  2     20  Erika Nolby 11                      16:12.8
  3     44  Cecelia Boyle 10                    16:56.1
  4     59  Carolyn Barrera 11                  17:48.1
  5     74  Maren Iverson  9                    18:39.0
  6   ( 78) Carly Boyle 12                      18:46.3
  7   ( 81) Maggie Bruns 10                     18:56.9

  7.   202  St Paul Highland Park     (  16:58.0  1:24:50.0   1:59.6)
========================================
  1      9  Erin Moening 10                     15:43.7
  2     38  Elizabeth Pearson 10                16:47.4
  3     43  Clara Jackson 12                    16:55.2
  4     55  Erica Meyers 10                     17:40.4
  5     57  Linnea Krall  8                     17:43.3
  6   ( 69) Alexa Ries 12                       18:22.6
  7   ( 76) Amarah Otto 10                      18:43.8

  8.   214  Woodbury                  (  17:04.2  1:25:20.8   2:09.8)
========================================
  1     10  Katlyn Ableidinger 11               15:47.3
  2     33  Kathleen Danielson 11               16:32.7
  3     52  Maggie Wilson 10                    17:22.3
  4     56  Cat Henning 12                      17:41.4
  5     63  Julia Voss 12                       17:57.1
  6   ( 64) Margaret Stephenson  8              17:58.2
  7   ( 75) Madeline McCollor 10                18:39.7

  9.   215  North St. Paul            (  17:00.3  1:25:01.5   1:45.1)
========================================
  1     14  Hannah O'Brien  7                   15:54.7
  2     46  Kate Conway 10                      17:03.7
  3     50  Katelynn Gullickson 11              17:09.9
  4     51  Jaclyn Stumpf  8                    17:13.4
  5     54  Paige Ericson 10                    17:39.8
  6   ( 68) Lauren McGurran 10                  18:12.4

 10.   278  St Paul Central           (  17:37.7  1:28:08.3   1:40.1)
========================================
  1     31  Maleta Moulsoff 11                  16:31.8
  2     53  Lemlem Jeldo 10                     17:31.9
  3     62  Ellie Smith 11                      17:53.6
  4     65  Emilee Fulton 11                    17:59.1
  5     67  Madeline Weinkauf 11                18:11.9
  6   ( 70) Lana Parke-Remier  9                18:25.7
  7   ( 89) Tessa Waite 11                      20:16.3

 11.   304  Hill-Murray               (  17:52.3  1:29:21.1   1:21.2)
========================================
  1     49  Margot Keeler  8                    17:09.4
  2     58  Johnna Patterson 11                 17:48.0
  3     60  Anna Fox  8                         17:49.4
  4     66  Emma Mendez  9                      18:03.7
  5     71  Lexie Adamsky 12                    18:30.6
  6   ( 73) Alaina Nicosia 10                   18:35.0
  7   ( 79) Mary Mueller  9                     18:47.4

 12.   310  St Paul Como Park         (  18:30.6  1:32:33.0   5:34.3)
========================================
  1     21  Kathleen Miles 12                   16:14.2
  2     40  Mary Miles 11                       16:50.7
  3     77  Makayla Vannett  9                  18:45.6
  4     80  Ana Caballero  9                    18:54.0
  5     92  Maddie Post 11                      21:48.5

 13.   382  Cretin-Derham Hall        (  18:52.9  1:34:24.1   1:32.4)
========================================
  1     61  Lucia Frias-Wackman  9              17:50.9
  2     72  Maureen Hughes 12                   18:34.4
  3     82  Irene Stringer 10                   19:16.4
  4     83  Clare Fitzpatrick  9                19:19.1
  5     84  Josephine Luhman 11                 19:23.3
  6   ( 85) Lucy Grumbles  9                    19:38.3
  7   ( 87) Madison Veverka 10                  20:03.9

 14.   448  Washington Magnet         (  21:03.2  1:45:15.6   2:09.8)
========================================
  1     86  Zemzem Iressu 10                    19:46.5
  2     88  Nina Johnny 11                      20:10.4
  3     90  Mai Choua Thao 10                   21:36.1
  4     91  Eh Ni Mor  9                        21:46.3
  5     93  Kia Lor 10                          21:56.3









                  MSHSL - Section 4AA Cross Country Meet
             Les Bolstad Golf Course - University of Minnesota
                             October 22, 2014

                            Varsity Girls - 4km
                            INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Place Tea Bib  Name                    Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1  312 Emily Betz                 12 East Ridge                14:45.3  5:57 
    2   2  314 Brenley Goertzen           12 East Ridge                14:56.7  6:01 
    3   1  425 Claire Cater                7 Tartan                    15:28.1  6:14 
    4   1  335 Caitlin McGauley           11 Mahtomedi                 15:28.8  6:14 
    5   3  315 Olivia Hummel              11 East Ridge                15:30.1  6:15 
    6   4  317 Megan Schiferl             10 East Ridge                15:36.9  6:17 
    7   1  355 Samantha Kurkowski          9 Roseville                 15:38.1  6:18 
    8   1  443 Kaitlyn Galvin             11 White Bear Lake           15:39.2  6:18 
    9   1  396 Erin Moening               10 St Paul Highland Park     15:43.7  6:20 
   10   1  451 Katlyn Ableidinger         11 Woodbury                  15:47.3  6:22 
   11   2  359 Hanna Torvi                11 Roseville                 15:47.5  6:22 
   12   2  445 Sam Prouty                 12 White Bear Lake           15:49.8  6:23 
   13   3  446 Olivia Schwintek            8 White Bear Lake           15:53.3  6:24 
   14   1  346 Hannah O'Brien              7 North St. Paul            15:54.7  6:25 
   15   3  353 Naomi Boehm                10 Roseville                 15:56.1  6:25 
   16   5  311 Anna Betz                  11 East Ridge                15:57.6  6:26 
   17   2  336 Callie McGauley             9 Mahtomedi                 15:59.3  6:26 
   18   3  334 Rachael McCleery            7 Mahtomedi                 16:03.6  6:28 
   19   6  319 Abby Witte                  9 East Ridge                16:09.6  6:31 
   20   2  427 Erika Nolby                11 Tartan                    16:12.8  6:32 
   21   1  374 Kathleen Miles             12 St Paul Como Park         16:14.2  6:32 
   22   4  332 Paige Breidinger           12 Mahtomedi                 16:17.7  6:34 
   23   4  449 Alex Weinberger             7 White Bear Lake           16:18.4  6:34 
   24   5  447 Sydney Shah                 8 White Bear Lake           16:19.6  6:35 
   25   1  413 Rana Kraftson               9 Stillwater                16:23.1  6:36 
   26   4  352 Isabel Bibeau               9 Roseville                 16:24.9  6:37 
   27   5  358 Sonja Swanson              12 Roseville                 16:27.1  6:38 
   28   5  339 Libby Tuttle                7 Mahtomedi                 16:27.4  6:38 
   29   6  441 Emily Brockberg             8 White Bear Lake           16:27.4  6:38 
   30   6  356 Lindsey Lee                11 Roseville                 16:29.7  6:39 
   31   1  364 Maleta Moulsoff            11 St Paul Central           16:31.8  6:40 
   32   2  416 Megan Lampright             8 Stillwater                16:32.0  6:40 
   33   2  452 Kathleen Danielson         11 Woodbury                  16:32.7  6:40 
   34   3  411 Kyra Anderson              10 Stillwater                16:34.1  6:40 
   35   6  338 Rebecca Schwartz            9 Mahtomedi                 16:36.9  6:42 
   36   7  354 Robyn Holmes               12 Roseville                 16:40.2  6:43 
   37   7  316 Elissa McMaster            11 East Ridge                16:44.2  6:44 
   38   2  398 Elizabeth Pearson          10 St Paul Highland Park     16:47.4  6:46 
   39   7  331 Shannon Bartels            11 Mahtomedi                 16:50.4  6:47 
   40   2  375 Mary Miles                 11 St Paul Como Park         16:50.7  6:47 
   41   4  414 Ari Krenz                  11 Stillwater                16:53.4  6:48 
   42   7  448 Mackenzie Ternes            7 White Bear Lake           16:54.4  6:49 
   43   3  392 Clara Jackson              12 St Paul Highland Park     16:55.2  6:49 
   44   3  423 Cecelia Boyle              10 Tartan                    16:56.1  6:49 
   45   5  417 Abby Lange                 12 Stillwater                16:58.6  6:50 
   46   2  341 Kate Conway                10 North St. Paul            17:03.7  6:52 
   47   6  415 Lauren Lampright           12 Stillwater                17:04.1  6:53 
   48   7  418 Claire Patterson           10 Stillwater                17:08.6  6:54 
   49   1  324 Margot Keeler               8 Hill-Murray               17:09.4  6:55 
   50   3  344 Katelynn Gullickson        11 North St. Paul            17:09.9  6:55 
   51   4  347 Jaclyn Stumpf               8 North St. Paul            17:13.4  6:56 
   52   3  459 Maggie Wilson              10 Woodbury                  17:22.3  7:00 
   53   2  362 Lemlem Jeldo               10 St Paul Central           17:31.9  7:04 
   54   5  342 Paige Ericson              10 North St. Paul            17:39.8  7:07 
   55   4  395 Erica Meyers               10 St Paul Highland Park     17:40.4  7:07 
   56   4  453 Cat Henning                12 Woodbury                  17:41.4  7:08 
   57   5  393 Linnea Krall                8 St Paul Highland Park     17:43.3  7:08 
   58   2  329 Johnna Patterson           11 Hill-Murray               17:48.0  7:10 
   59   4  421 Carolyn Barrera            11 Tartan                    17:48.1  7:10 
   60   3  323 Anna Fox                    8 Hill-Murray               17:49.4  7:11 
   61   1  302 Lucia Frias-Wackman         9 Cretin-Derham Hall        17:50.9  7:11 
   62   3  366 Ellie Smith                11 St Paul Central           17:53.6  7:12 
   63   5  458 Julia Voss                 12 Woodbury                  17:57.1  7:14 
   64   6  457 Margaret Stephenson         8 Woodbury                  17:58.2  7:14 
   65   4  361 Emilee Fulton              11 St Paul Central           17:59.1  7:15 
   66   4  326 Emma Mendez                 9 Hill-Murray               18:03.7  7:16 
   67   5  369 Madeline Weinkauf          11 St Paul Central           18:11.9  7:20 
   68   6  345 Lauren McGurran            10 North St. Paul            18:12.4  7:20 
   69   6  399 Alexa Ries                 12 St Paul Highland Park     18:22.6  7:24 
   70   6  365 Lana Parke-Remier           9 St Paul Central           18:25.7  7:25 
   71   5  321 Lexie Adamsky              12 Hill-Murray               18:30.6  7:27 
   72   2  304 Maureen Hughes             12 Cretin-Derham Hall        18:34.4  7:29 
   73   6  328 Alaina Nicosia             10 Hill-Murray               18:35.0  7:29 
   74   5  426 Maren Iverson               9 Tartan                    18:39.0  7:31 
   75   7  456 Madeline McCollor          10 Woodbury                  18:39.7  7:31 
   76   7  397 Amarah Otto                10 St Paul Highland Park     18:43.8  7:33 
   77   3  377 Makayla Vannett             9 St Paul Como Park         18:45.6  7:33 
   78   6  422 Carly Boyle                12 Tartan                    18:46.3  7:34 
   79   7  327 Mary Mueller                9 Hill-Murray               18:47.4  7:34 
   80   4  372 Ana Caballero               9 St Paul Como Park         18:54.0  7:37 
   81   7  424 Maggie Bruns               10 Tartan                    18:56.9  7:38 
   82   3  308 Irene Stringer             10 Cretin-Derham Hall        19:16.4  7:46 
   83   4  301 Clare Fitzpatrick           9 Cretin-Derham Hall        19:19.1  7:47 
   84   5  306 Josephine Luhman           11 Cretin-Derham Hall        19:23.3  7:49 
   85   6  303 Lucy Grumbles               9 Cretin-Derham Hall        19:38.3  7:55 
   86   1  431 Zemzem Iressu              10 Washington Magnet         19:46.5  7:58 
   87   7  309 Madison Veverka            10 Cretin-Derham Hall        20:03.9  8:05 
   88   2  432 Nina Johnny                11 Washington Magnet         20:10.4  8:07 
   89   7  368 Tessa Waite                11 St Paul Central           20:16.3  8:10 
   90   3  438 Mai Choua Thao             10 Washington Magnet         21:36.1  8:42 
   91   4  436 Eh Ni Mor                   9 Washington Magnet         21:46.3  8:46 
   92   5  376 Maddie Post                11 St Paul Como Park         21:48.5  8:47 
   93   5  435 Kia Lor                    10 Washington Magnet         21:56.3  8:50