MSHSL Section 4AA CC -
Saint Paul, MN
10/22/2014

race logo










					
                  MSHSL - Section 4AA Cross Country Meet
             Les Bolstad Golf Course - University of Minnesota
                             October 22, 2014

                            Varsity Boys - 5km
                                TEAM SCORES


  1.    54  Stillwater                (  16:42.0  1:23:29.8   1:19.9)
========================================
  1      1  Bailey Hesse-Withbroe 12            15:45.9
  2      7  Nick Yokanovich 11                  16:36.7
  3     14  Allen-Michael Burback 12            16:59.2
  4     15  Tim Koenning 11                     17:02.2
  5     17  Jonathon Breckheimer 11             17:05.8
  6   ( 19) John Huntley 12                     17:07.0
  7   ( 27) Alex Percival 12                    17:24.2

  2.   113  White Bear Lake           (  17:18.4  1:26:32.0   0:35.4)
========================================
  1     13  Fernando Benitez 11                 16:59.1
  2     22  Mike Rohlinger  9                   17:13.1
  3     24  Peder Solberg 12                    17:21.7
  4     25  Owen Parker 12                      17:23.6
  5     29  Garrett Shah 12                     17:34.5
  6   ( 31) Dan Allen 12                        17:35.2
  7   ( 32) Josiah Wickstrom 11                 17:37.3

  3.   115  Woodbury                  (  17:07.1  1:25:35.3   2:11.5)
========================================
  1      2  Nick Wareham 12                     15:46.0
  2      9  Joseph Romain 10                    16:48.4
  3     18  Paul Henning 12                     17:06.7
  4     42  Roshon Roomes 12                    17:56.7
  5     44  Lucas Orf 11                        17:57.5
  6   ( 51) Grant Wittman  8                    18:18.2
  7   ( 57) Eric Schumaker 12                   18:30.4

  4.   154  East Ridge                (  17:35.0  1:27:55.0   0:50.3)
========================================
  1     16  Andrew Berg 12                      17:04.1
  2     28  Noah Wondimu 11                     17:29.0
  3     30  Michael Virgin 10                   17:35.1
  4     39  Anthony Cauthorn 11                 17:52.4
  5     41  Conner Lejcher 12                   17:54.4
  6   ( 58) Nathan Strom 11                     18:30.9
  7   ( 61) Michael Kenney  8                   18:34.7

  5.   158  St Paul Highland Park     (  17:30.1  1:27:30.3   2:46.8)
========================================
  1      3  Micah Mather 11                     16:05.8
  2     10  Riley Quinlan 12                    16:48.9
  3     23  Abram Donovan 11                    17:13.2
  4     56  Kristofer Johnson 10                18:29.8
  5     66  Jesse Brelje 12                     18:52.6
  6   ( 67) Matt Lorah 10                       18:58.1
  7   ( 83) Tim Krall 11                        20:18.8

  6.   168  St Paul Central           (  17:41.6  1:28:27.6   0:26.2)
========================================
  1     26  Ammanuel Roba 10                    17:24.0
  2     33  Abdiassiz Wako 11                   17:37.9
  3     35  Simon Brown 12                      17:47.3
  4     36  Vince Dzik 12                       17:48.2
  5     38  Abda Nebi 12                        17:50.2
  6   ( 50) Will Dean 12                        18:15.5
  7   ( 53) Spencer Warejoncas 11               18:22.9

  7.   171  Cretin-Derham Hall        (  17:40.7  1:28:23.4   1:33.1)
========================================
  1     11  William Zastrow 12                  16:53.6
  2     21  Conor Leyden 12                     17:09.7
  3     37  Brandon Steer 12                    17:49.3
  4     48  Daniel Johnson 11                   18:04.1
  5     54  Cole Bredahl 11                     18:26.7
  6   ( 55) Logan Smith 10                      18:29.2
  7   ( 80) Michael Fortuna 12                  19:40.1

  8.   176  Roseville                 (  17:39.5  1:28:17.2   1:20.9)
========================================
  1      8  Collin Kiley 11                     16:37.5
  2     34  Hans Knutson 12                     17:46.9
  3     43  Nasruden Mohamed 11                 17:56.8
  4     45  Haru Shimasaki 11                   17:57.6
  5     46  Aivaras Bartkaitis 11               17:58.4
  6   ( 47) Dan Lee  8                          17:59.6
  7   ( 59) Sam O'Donnell-Hoff 11               18:33.6

  9.   241  St Paul Como Park         (  18:16.0  1:31:19.7   2:32.3)
========================================
  1     12  Innocent Murwanashyaka 10           16:57.2
  2     20  Geleto Roba 11                      17:08.3
  3     62  John Proper 12                      18:39.1
  4     71  Jacob Heiberger 12                  19:05.6
  5     76  Stefan Hankerson 12                 19:29.5
  6   ( 79) Matt Klein 12                       19:33.9
  7   ( 81) Tuomas Sivula 12                    20:02.1

 10.   280  North St. Paul            (  18:36.3  1:33:01.5   2:57.6)
========================================
  1      5  Sam Bell 11                         16:35.8
  2     49  Andrew Gooder 12                    18:11.6
  3     73  Cole Soular 10                      19:17.1
  4     75  Ryan Rodriquez 12                   19:23.6
  5     78  Evan Gill 10                        19:33.4

 11.   292  Mahtomedi                 (  18:35.5  1:32:57.4   1:08.3)
========================================
  1     40  Paul Kittleson 12                   17:52.9
  2     52  Eric Kvasnicka 11                   18:21.0
  3     63  Elliot Campbell 11                  18:43.7
  4     68  Will Tuttle 10                      18:58.6
  5     69  Thor Hsu 12                         19:01.2
  6   ( 70) Andrew Cooper 11                    19:04.5
  7   ( 77) Peter Crooks 12                     19:30.1

 12.   314  Tartan                    (  19:28.0  1:37:19.7   5:04.3)
========================================
  1      6  Sam Nofziger 11                     16:36.1
  2     60  Jacob Borchers 12                   18:34.6
  3     72  Carson Smelik 12                    19:07.1
  4     87  Adam Revoir  9                      21:21.5
  5     89  Andrew Accola  9                    21:40.4
  6   ( 92) Jeff Munter 10                      22:09.6
  7   ( 94) Zach Drayna 10                      22:35.3

 13.   334  Washington Magnet         (  19:55.0  1:39:35.0   6:00.9)
========================================
  1      4  Ashenafi Hatte 12                   16:06.0
  2     65  Ryan Loehlein 11                    18:49.6
  3     86  Fah Lee  9                          20:56.5
  4     88  Andre Anicescu  9                   21:36.0
  5     91  Jesse Honorato 10                   22:06.9
  6   ( 95) Tong Thao 10                        23:14.5
  7   ( 96) Christian Patten 11                 23:16.9

 14.   389  Hill-Murray               (  20:01.5  1:40:07.5   2:10.5)
========================================
  1     64  Matt Heimerman  9                   18:45.3
  2     74  Ron Koran 11                        19:22.4
  3     82  Andy Seifert 10                     20:16.7
  4     84  Jason Peterson 12                   20:47.3
  5     85  Colin Atkinson 11                   20:55.8
  6   ( 90) Nick Nelson 12                      21:49.5
  7   ( 93) John Boosalis 11                    22:29.0


Incomplete Teams:

St Paul Harding          
         Moises Roman 12, Kang Lee 10, Randy Royals 11, Dang Lee  9









                  MSHSL - Section 4AA Cross Country Meet
             Les Bolstad Golf Course - University of Minnesota
                             October 22, 2014

                            Varsity Boys - 5km
                            INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
                        (TmPl = Team Scoring Place)

Place TmPl Bib  Name                    Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ==== ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1    1  214 Bailey Hesse-Withbroe      12 Stillwater                15:45.9  5:05 
    2    2  258 Nick Wareham               12 Woodbury                  15:46.0  5:05 
    3    3  197 Micah Mather               11 St Paul Highland Park     16:05.8  5:11 
    4    4  232 Ashenafi Hatte             12 Washington Magnet         16:06.0  5:11 
    5    5  141 Sam Bell                   11 North St. Paul            16:35.8  5:21 
    6    6  227 Sam Nofziger               11 Tartan                    16:36.1  5:21 
    7    7  219 Nick Yokanovich            11 Stillwater                16:36.7  5:21 
    8    8  152 Collin Kiley               11 Roseville                 16:37.5  5:22 
    9    9  254 Joseph Romain              10 Woodbury                  16:48.4  5:25 
   10   10  199 Riley Quinlan              12 St Paul Highland Park     16:48.9  5:25 
   11   11  109 William Zastrow            12 Cretin-Derham Hall        16:53.6  5:27 
   12   12  174 Innocent Murwanashyaka     10 St Paul Como Park         16:57.2  5:28 
   13   13  242 Fernando Benitez           11 White Bear Lake           16:59.1  5:28 
   14   14  212 Allen-Michael Burback      12 Stillwater                16:59.2  5:29 
   15   15  217 Tim Koenning               11 Stillwater                17:02.2  5:29 
   16   16  111 Andrew Berg                12 East Ridge                17:04.1  5:30 
   17   17  211 Jonathon Breckheimer       11 Stillwater                17:05.8  5:31 
   18   18  251 Paul Henning               12 Woodbury                  17:06.7  5:31 
   19   19  215 John Huntley               12 Stillwater                17:07.0  5:31 
   20   20  176 Geleto Roba                11 St Paul Como Park         17:08.3  5:31 
   21   21  104 Conor Leyden               12 Cretin-Derham Hall        17:09.7  5:32 
   22   22  245 Mike Rohlinger              9 White Bear Lake           17:13.1  5:33 
   23   23  192 Abram Donovan              11 St Paul Highland Park     17:13.2  5:33 
   24   24  247 Peder Solberg              12 White Bear Lake           17:21.7  5:36 
   25   25  243 Owen Parker                12 White Bear Lake           17:23.6  5:36 
   26   26  167 Ammanuel Roba              10 St Paul Central           17:24.0  5:36 
   27   27  218 Alex Percival              12 Stillwater                17:24.2  5:37 
   28   28  119 Noah Wondimu               11 East Ridge                17:29.0  5:38 
   29   29  246 Garrett Shah               12 White Bear Lake           17:34.5  5:40 
   30   30  118 Michael Virgin             10 East Ridge                17:35.1  5:40 
   31   31  241 Dan Allen                  12 White Bear Lake           17:35.2  5:40 
   32   32  249 Josiah Wickstrom           11 White Bear Lake           17:37.3  5:41 
   33   33  168 Abdiassiz Wako             11 St Paul Central           17:37.9  5:41 
   34   34  153 Hans Knutson               12 Roseville                 17:46.9  5:44 
   35   35  161 Simon Brown                12 St Paul Central           17:47.3  5:44 
   36   36  164 Vince Dzik                 12 St Paul Central           17:48.2  5:44 
   37   37  108 Brandon Steer              12 Cretin-Derham Hall        17:49.3  5:45 
   38   38  166 Abda Nebi                  12 St Paul Central           17:50.2  5:45 
   39   39  114 Anthony Cauthorn           11 East Ridge                17:52.4  5:46 
   40   40  135 Paul Kittleson             12 Mahtomedi                 17:52.9  5:46 
   41   41  116 Conner Lejcher             12 East Ridge                17:54.4  5:46 
   42   42  255 Roshon Roomes              12 Woodbury                  17:56.7  5:47 
   43   43  155 Nasruden Mohamed           11 Roseville                 17:56.8  5:47 
   44   44  253 Lucas Orf                  11 Woodbury                  17:57.5  5:47 
   45   45  159 Haru Shimasaki             11 Roseville                 17:57.6  5:47 
   46   46  151 Aivaras Bartkaitis         11 Roseville                 17:58.4  5:48 
   47   47  154 Dan Lee                     8 Roseville                 17:59.6  5:48 
   48   48  103 Daniel Johnson             11 Cretin-Derham Hall        18:04.1  5:49 
   49   49  143 Andrew Gooder              12 North St. Paul            18:11.6  5:52 
   50   50  162 Will Dean                  12 St Paul Central           18:15.5  5:53 
   51       183 Moises Roman               12 St Paul Harding           18:16.7  5:53 
   52   51  259 Grant Wittman               8 Woodbury                  18:18.2  5:54 
   53   52  136 Eric Kvasnicka             11 Mahtomedi                 18:21.0  5:55 
   54   53  169 Spencer Warejoncas         11 St Paul Central           18:22.9  5:55 
   55   54  101 Cole Bredahl               11 Cretin-Derham Hall        18:26.7  5:57 
   56   55  107 Logan Smith                10 Cretin-Derham Hall        18:29.2  5:57 
   57   56  194 Kristofer Johnson          10 St Paul Highland Park     18:29.8  5:58 
   58   57  256 Eric Schumaker             12 Woodbury                  18:30.4  5:58 
   59   58  117 Nathan Strom               11 East Ridge                18:30.9  5:58 
   60   59  156 Sam O'Donnell-Hoff         11 Roseville                 18:33.6  5:59 
   61   60  222 Jacob Borchers             12 Tartan                    18:34.6  5:59 
   62   61  115 Michael Kenney              8 East Ridge                18:34.7  5:59 
   63   62  175 John Proper                12 St Paul Como Park         18:39.1  6:01 
   64   63  131 Elliot Campbell            11 Mahtomedi                 18:43.7  6:02 
   65   64  124 Matt Heimerman              9 Hill-Murray               18:45.3  6:03 
   66   65  236 Ryan Loehlein              11 Washington Magnet         18:49.6  6:04 
   67   66  191 Jesse Brelje               12 St Paul Highland Park     18:52.6  6:05 
   68   67  196 Matt Lorah                 10 St Paul Highland Park     18:58.1  6:07 
   69   68  139 Will Tuttle                10 Mahtomedi                 18:58.6  6:07 
   70   69  134 Thor Hsu                   12 Mahtomedi                 19:01.2  6:08 
   71   70  132 Andrew Cooper              11 Mahtomedi                 19:04.5  6:09 
   72   71  172 Jacob Heiberger            12 St Paul Como Park         19:05.6  6:09 
   73   72  229 Carson Smelik              12 Tartan                    19:07.1  6:10 
   74   73  145 Cole Soular                10 North St. Paul            19:17.1  6:13 
   75   74  126 Ron Koran                  11 Hill-Murray               19:22.4  6:15 
   76   75  144 Ryan Rodriquez             12 North St. Paul            19:23.6  6:15 
   77       182 Kang Lee                   10 St Paul Harding           19:27.7  6:16 
   78   76  171 Stefan Hankerson           12 St Paul Como Park         19:29.5  6:17 
   79   77  133 Peter Crooks               12 Mahtomedi                 19:30.1  6:17 
   80   78  142 Evan Gill                  10 North St. Paul            19:33.4  6:18 
   81   79  173 Matt Klein                 12 St Paul Como Park         19:33.9  6:18 
   82   80  102 Michael Fortuna            12 Cretin-Derham Hall        19:40.1  6:20 
   83   81  177 Tuomas Sivula              12 St Paul Como Park         20:02.1  6:27 
   84   82  129 Andy Seifert               10 Hill-Murray               20:16.7  6:32 
   85   83  195 Tim Krall                  11 St Paul Highland Park     20:18.8  6:33 
   86   84  128 Jason Peterson             12 Hill-Murray               20:47.3  6:42 
   87   85  121 Colin Atkinson             11 Hill-Murray               20:55.8  6:45 
   88   86  235 Fah Lee                     9 Washington Magnet         20:56.5  6:45 
   89   87  228 Adam Revoir                 9 Tartan                    21:21.5  6:53 
   90   88  231 Andre Anicescu              9 Washington Magnet         21:36.0  6:58 
   91   89  221 Andrew Accola               9 Tartan                    21:40.4  6:59 
   92       184 Randy Royals               11 St Paul Harding           21:44.5  7:00 
   93   90  127 Nick Nelson                12 Hill-Murray               21:49.5  7:02 
   94   91  234 Jesse Honorato             10 Washington Magnet         22:06.9  7:08 
   95   92  226 Jeff Munter                10 Tartan                    22:09.6  7:08 
   96       181 Dang Lee                    9 St Paul Harding           22:15.1  7:10 
   97   93  122 John Boosalis              11 Hill-Murray               22:29.0  7:15 
   98   94  223 Zach Drayna                10 Tartan                    22:35.3  7:17 
   99   95  238 Tong Thao                  10 Washington Magnet         23:14.5  7:29 
  100   96  237 Christian Patten           11 Washington Magnet         23:16.9  7:30