MSHSL Section 5AA CC -
Anoka, MN
10/23/2014

race logo










					
                  MSHSL - Section 5AA Cross Country Meet
                             Anoka High School
                             October 23, 2014

                            Varsity Girls - 4km
                                TEAM SCORES


  1.    56  St. Michael-Albertville   (  15:12.7  1:16:03.2   1:45.4)
========================================
  1      1  Rachel King 12                      14:13.2
  2      2  Lizzy Heil 10                       14:50.1
  3      9  Annalise Davis  8                   15:24.9
  4     14  Mia Salas  8                        15:36.4
  5     30  Katie Zachman 10                    15:58.6
  6   ( 50) Paige McAloon  7                    16:25.5
  7   ( 55) McKenna Rogers 11                   16:30.6

  2.    88  Centennial                (  15:41.2  1:18:25.6   1:00.5)
========================================
  1      4  Aria Burgess  7                     15:05.6
  2     15  Onna Peschong  9                    15:43.7
  3     16  Jessica Boespflug 12                15:45.0
  4     18  Emily Danzl 11                      15:45.2
  5     35  Ella Ruble  8                       16:06.1
  6   ( 36) Sydney Phillips 10                  16:06.5
  7   ( 37) Kate Walcheck 10                    16:07.9

  3.   127  Totino-Grace              (  15:47.8  1:18:58.9   1:14.6)
========================================
  1      6  Michaela Brands 11                  15:14.0
  2      7  Maggie Louiselle 11                 15:17.0
  3     19  Amy Gasperlin 12                    15:45.5
  4     42  Mary Favo 11                        16:13.8
  5     53  Anne Meyer 12                       16:28.6
  6   ( 63) Amber Matzoll 12                    16:39.6
  7   ( 70) Mary Boston 11                      16:50.4

  4.   137  Mounds View               (  15:53.3  1:19:26.2   0:59.2)
========================================
  1     10  Christine Hessini 12                15:25.7
  2     11  Rachel Clark 12                     15:27.9
  3     24  Natalie Nowatzke 10                 15:51.4
  4     44  Anna Solfest 12                     16:16.3
  5     48  Tailia Miller 10                    16:24.9
  6   ( 57) Erin Saemrow 10                     16:32.9
  7   ( 64) Sara Moen 10                        16:43.0

  5.   163  Anoka                     (  16:01.2  1:20:05.9   1:05.5)
========================================
  1     12  Maria Kalkman 10                    15:31.2
  2     26  Taylor Krone  9                     15:54.3
  3     32  Sydney Paulson  9                   16:01.0
  4     33  Sarone Paulzine 12                  16:02.7
  5     60  Delaney Butler  9                   16:36.7
  6   ( 61) Celeste Santiago 10                 16:37.0
  7   ( 89) Lydia Johnson  9                    17:36.6

  6.   180  Maple Grove               (  16:06.8  1:20:33.7   0:26.9)
========================================
  1     22  Lexi Miller  8                      15:50.1
  2     29  Maddie Marino  8                    15:57.9
  3     41  Lauren Scheidler 11                 16:13.1
  4     43  Ava Leneau  7                       16:15.6
  5     45  Claire Anderson 12                  16:17.0
  6   ( 62) Jena Hauch 10                       16:37.3
  7   ( 65) Tara Rosacker  8                    16:43.9

  7.   191  Osseo                     (  16:06.4  1:20:32.0   1:33.7)
========================================
  1      8  Grace Koskela 12                    15:23.3
  2     13  Alliana Houfek 10                   15:31.5
  3     25  Maddy Hvidston 12                   15:51.4
  4     69  Taylor Cristen 10                   16:48.8
  5     76  Joanna Lee 10                       16:57.0
  6   ( 78) Maddie Thomas 10                    17:02.5

  8.   192  Champlin Park             (  16:10.8  1:20:53.9   1:00.1)
========================================
  1     17  Diana Glebova 10                    15:45.1
  2     21  Taylor Zaugg  9                     15:50.0
  3     38  Katherine Novak 12                  16:08.5
  4     49  Jena Wachowiak 10                   16:25.1
  5     67  Sarina Lindell  9                   16:45.2
  6   ( 77) Cristina Zuniga 10                  16:57.5
  7   ( 98) Brooke Powell 10                    18:28.5

  9.   203  Coon Rapids               (  16:13.1  1:21:05.3   0:45.2)
========================================
  1     20  Bryna Delcastillo 10                15:46.5
  2     27  Elise Weimholt 11                   15:55.4
  3     46  Rachel Davis 10                     16:22.5
  4     54  Michelle Onyekaba 10                16:29.2
  5     56  Lindsey Johnson 12                  16:31.7
  6   ( 66) Hannah Davis 12                     16:45.0
  7   ( 75) Kaitlyn Benson 12                   16:56.0

 10.   233  Irondale                  (  16:21.1  1:21:45.4   1:03.9)
========================================
  1     23  Liz Axberg 10                       15:50.9
  2     31  Sarah Anderson 11                   15:59.4
  3     47  Danielle Franke 11                  16:24.5
  4     59  Lili Tapper 10                      16:35.8
  5     73  Abby Pearson 12                     16:54.8
  6   ( 88) Mary Heinks 12                      17:34.0

 11.   262  Blaine                    (  16:27.5  1:22:17.4   2:25.3)
========================================
  1      3  Sarah Olson  8                      14:57.0
  2     28  Abby Houghtling 12                  15:55.7
  3     68  Jordan Sauve 10                     16:46.3
  4     80  Samantha Roetering 11               17:16.1
  5     83  Kirsten Ziegler 10                  17:22.3
  6   ( 95) Emily Fleek 10                      18:04.8
  7   (101) Abbey Durand 11                     18:47.2

 12.   324  Park Center               (  16:52.9  1:24:24.2   1:41.4)
========================================
  1     34  Elizabeth Mattson  8                16:03.3
  2     39  Ann Simonet 10                      16:09.1
  3     74  Kylee Beaver 11                     16:55.2
  4     87  Emma Hanson  8                      17:31.9
  5     90  Maddie Beaver  8                    17:44.7
  6   ( 91) Jenna Lipinoga 10                   17:51.5
  7   ( 92) Abby Beaver 10                      17:57.6

 13.   338  Rogers                    (  16:52.3  1:24:21.2   0:59.1)
========================================
  1     51  Hannah Teasdale  9                  16:27.1
  2     52  Whitney Meyer  7                    16:28.1
  3     72  Jenna Karls 11                      16:52.5
  4     79  Madison Mikolich 12                 17:07.3
  5     84  Ellie Cargill  9                    17:26.2
  6   ( 86) Leah Lyngen  8                      17:31.1
  7   ( 96) Sarah Janckila 10                   18:10.6

 14.   346  St. Anthony Village       (  16:59.5  1:24:57.3   1:16.0)
========================================
  1     40  Claire Bedore 11                    16:12.2
  2     58  Elena Forsline 11                   16:33.4
  3     81  Ava Grotting  9                     17:21.7
  4     82  Hanna Arntsen 11                    17:21.8
  5     85  Lily Saddoris  8                    17:28.2
  6   ( 93) Greta Henry 12                      17:58.3
  7   ( 97) Emily O Brien 11                    18:24.3

 15.   369  Spring Lake Park          (  17:29.5  1:27:27.5   3:37.6)
========================================
  1      5  Erin Guse 11                        15:09.1
  2     71  Gabby Fey 11                        16:50.6
  3     94  Jacey Super 10                      18:00.2
  4     99  Emma Curran  9                      18:40.9
  5    100  Annie Sheedlo 10                    18:46.7
  6   (102) Nicole Hoffman 11                   18:50.7
  7   (103) Kaitlin Hennen  9                   19:16.4


Incomplete Teams:

Fridley                  
         Isabelle West  8, Sammie Neumann 12, Lizzy Streitz 12







                  MSHSL - Section 5AA Cross Country Meet
                             Anoka High School
                             October 23, 2014

                            Varsity Girls - 4km
                            INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
                        (TmPl = Team Scoring Place)

Place TmPl Bib  Name                    Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ==== ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1    1  327 Rachel King                12 St. Michael-Albertville   14:13.2  5:44 
    2    2  325 Lizzy Heil                 10 St. Michael-Albertville   14:50.1  5:59 
    3    3  215 Sarah Olson                 8 Blaine                    14:57.0  6:01 
    4    4  220 Aria Burgess                7 Centennial                15:05.6  6:05 
    5    5  309 Erin Guse                  11 Spring Lake Park          15:09.1  6:06 
    6    6  334 Michaela Brands            11 Totino-Grace              15:14.0  6:08 
    7    7  337 Maggie Louiselle           11 Totino-Grace              15:17.0  6:09 
    8    8  284 Grace Koskela              12 Osseo                     15:23.3  6:12 
    9    9  324 Annalise Davis              8 St. Michael-Albertville   15:24.9  6:13 
   10   10  272 Christine Hessini          12 Mounds View               15:25.7  6:13 
   11   11  271 Rachel Clark               12 Mounds View               15:27.9  6:14 
   12   12  205 Maria Kalkman              10 Anoka                     15:31.2  6:15 
   13   13  282 Alliana Houfek             10 Osseo                     15:31.5  6:15 
   14   14  331 Mia Salas                   8 St. Michael-Albertville   15:36.4  6:17 
   15   15  223 Onna Peschong               9 Centennial                15:43.7  6:20 
   16   16  219 Jessica Boespflug          12 Centennial                15:45.0  6:21 
   17   17  228 Diana Glebova              10 Champlin Park             15:45.1  6:21 
   18   18  221 Emily Danzl                11 Centennial                15:45.2  6:21 
   19   19  336 Amy Gasperlin              12 Totino-Grace              15:45.5  6:21 
   20   20  240 Bryna Delcastillo          10 Coon Rapids               15:46.5  6:21 
   21   21  235 Taylor Zaugg                9 Champlin Park             15:50.0  6:23 
   22   22  269 Lexi Miller                 8 Maple Grove               15:50.1  6:23 
   23   23  256 Liz Axberg                 10 Irondale                  15:50.9  6:23 
   24   24  276 Natalie Nowatzke           10 Mounds View               15:51.4  6:23 
   25   25  283 Maddy Hvidston             12 Osseo                     15:51.4  6:23 
   26   26  206 Taylor Krone                9 Anoka                     15:54.3  6:24 
   27   27  245 Elise Weimholt             11 Coon Rapids               15:55.4  6:25 
   28   28  213 Abby Houghtling            12 Blaine                    15:55.7  6:25 
   29   29  268 Maddie Marino               8 Maple Grove               15:57.9  6:26 
   30   30  332 Katie Zachman              10 St. Michael-Albertville   15:58.6  6:26 
   31   31  255 Sarah Anderson             11 Irondale                  15:59.4  6:26 
   32   32  207 Sydney Paulson              9 Anoka                     16:01.0  6:27 
   33   33  208 Sarone Paulzine            12 Anoka                     16:02.7  6:28 
   34   34  295 Elizabeth Mattson           8 Park Center               16:03.3  6:28 
   35   35  226 Ella Ruble                  8 Centennial                16:06.1  6:29 
   36   36  224 Sydney Phillips            10 Centennial                16:06.5  6:29 
   37   37  227 Kate Walcheck              10 Centennial                16:07.9  6:30 
   38   38  231 Katherine Novak            12 Champlin Park             16:08.5  6:30 
   39   39  296 Ann Simonet                10 Park Center               16:09.1  6:30 
   40   40  316 Claire Bedore              11 St. Anthony Village       16:12.2  6:32 
   41   41  270 Lauren Scheidler           11 Maple Grove               16:13.1  6:32 
   42   42  335 Mary Favo                  11 Totino-Grace              16:13.8  6:32 
   43   43  267 Ava Leneau                  7 Maple Grove               16:15.6  6:33 
   44   44  278 Anna Solfest               12 Mounds View               16:16.3  6:33 
   45   45  264 Claire Anderson            12 Maple Grove               16:17.0  6:34 
   46   46  239 Rachel Davis               10 Coon Rapids               16:22.5  6:36 
   47   47  257 Danielle Franke            11 Irondale                  16:24.5  6:37 
   48   48  274 Tailia Miller              10 Mounds View               16:24.9  6:37 
   49   49  233 Jena Wachowiak             10 Champlin Park             16:25.1  6:37 
   50   50  328 Paige McAloon               7 St. Michael-Albertville   16:25.5  6:37 
   51   51  305 Hannah Teasdale             9 Rogers                    16:27.1  6:38 
   52   52  303 Whitney Meyer               7 Rogers                    16:28.1  6:38 
   53   53  339 Anne Meyer                 12 Totino-Grace              16:28.6  6:38 
   54   54  242 Michelle Onyekaba          10 Coon Rapids               16:29.2  6:38 
   55   55  330 McKenna Rogers             11 St. Michael-Albertville   16:30.6  6:39 
   56       253 Isabelle West               8 Fridley                   16:31.0  6:39 
   57   56  241 Lindsey Johnson            12 Coon Rapids               16:31.7  6:39 
   58   57  277 Erin Saemrow               10 Mounds View               16:32.9  6:40 
   59   58  317 Elena Forsline             11 St. Anthony Village       16:33.4  6:40 
   60   59  263 Lili Tapper                10 Irondale                  16:35.8  6:41 
   61   60  202 Delaney Butler              9 Anoka                     16:36.7  6:41 
   62   61  209 Celeste Santiago           10 Anoka                     16:37.0  6:42 
   63   62  266 Jena Hauch                 10 Maple Grove               16:37.3  6:42 
   64   63  338 Amber Matzoll              12 Totino-Grace              16:39.6  6:43 
   65   64  275 Sara Moen                  10 Mounds View               16:43.0  6:44 
   66   65  265 Tara Rosacker               8 Maple Grove               16:43.9  6:44 
   67   66  238 Hannah Davis               12 Coon Rapids               16:45.0  6:45 
   68   67  229 Sarina Lindell              9 Champlin Park             16:45.2  6:45 
   69   68  217 Jordan Sauve               10 Blaine                    16:46.3  6:45 
   70   69  280 Taylor Cristen             10 Osseo                     16:48.8  6:46 
   71   70  333 Mary Boston                11 Totino-Grace              16:50.4  6:47 
   72   71  308 Gabby Fey                  11 Spring Lake Park          16:50.6  6:47 
   73   72  300 Jenna Karls                11 Rogers                    16:52.5  6:48 
   74   73  262 Abby Pearson               12 Irondale                  16:54.8  6:49 
   75   74  290 Kylee Beaver               11 Park Center               16:55.2  6:49 
   76   75  237 Kaitlyn Benson             12 Coon Rapids               16:56.0  6:49 
   77       249 Sammie Neumann             12 Fridley                   16:56.4  6:49 
   78   76  285 Joanna Lee                 10 Osseo                     16:57.0  6:50 
   79   77  236 Cristina Zuniga            10 Champlin Park             16:57.5  6:50 
   80   78  286 Maddie Thomas              10 Osseo                     17:02.5  6:52 
   81   79  304 Madison Mikolich           12 Rogers                    17:07.3  6:54 
   82   80  216 Samantha Roetering         11 Blaine                    17:16.1  6:57 
   83   81  318 Ava Grotting                9 St. Anthony Village       17:21.7  7:00 
   84   82  315 Hanna Arntsen              11 St. Anthony Village       17:21.8  7:00 
   85   83  218 Kirsten Ziegler            10 Blaine                    17:22.3  7:00 
   86   84  297 Ellie Cargill               9 Rogers                    17:26.2  7:01 
   87       252 Lizzy Streitz              12 Fridley                   17:26.6  7:02 
   88   85  323 Lily Saddoris               8 St. Anthony Village       17:28.2  7:02 
   89   86  302 Leah Lyngen                 8 Rogers                    17:31.1  7:03 
   90   87  292 Emma Hanson                 8 Park Center               17:31.9  7:04 
   91   88  258 Mary Heinks                12 Irondale                  17:34.0  7:05 
   92   89  203 Lydia Johnson               9 Anoka                     17:36.6  7:06 
   93   90  291 Maddie Beaver               8 Park Center               17:44.7  7:09 
   94   91  294 Jenna Lipinoga             10 Park Center               17:51.5  7:12 
   95   92  289 Abby Beaver                10 Park Center               17:57.6  7:14 
   96   93  319 Greta Henry                12 St. Anthony Village       17:58.3  7:14 
   97   94  313 Jacey Super                10 Spring Lake Park          18:00.2  7:15 
   98   95  212 Emily Fleek                10 Blaine                    18:04.8  7:17 
   99   96  299 Sarah Janckila             10 Rogers                    18:10.6  7:19 
  100   97  321 Emily O Brien              11 St. Anthony Village       18:24.3  7:25 
  101   98  232 Brooke Powell              10 Champlin Park             18:28.5  7:26 
  102   99  306 Emma Curran                 9 Spring Lake Park          18:40.9  7:31 
  103  100  312 Annie Sheedlo              10 Spring Lake Park          18:46.7  7:34 
  104  101  211 Abbey Durand               11 Blaine                    18:47.2  7:34 
  105  102  311 Nicole Hoffman             11 Spring Lake Park          18:50.7  7:35 
  106  103  310 Kaitlin Hennen              9 Spring Lake Park          19:16.4  7:46