MSHSL Section 5AA CC -
Anoka, MN
10/23/2014

race logo










					
                  MSHSL - Section 5AA Cross Country Meet
                             Anoka High School
                             October 23, 2014

                            Varsity Boys - 5km
                                TEAM SCORES


  1.    63  St. Michael-Albertville   (  16:41.3  1:23:26.2   1:16.0)
========================================
  1      1  Chase Cayo 12                       15:45.4
  2     13  Christian Eiynck 12                 16:44.8
  3     14  Jackson Connelly 11                 16:54.1
  4     17  Lukas Layton 11                     17:00.5
  5     18  Jake Monseth 12                     17:01.4
  6   ( 24) Alex Wolseth 10                     17:12.4
  7   ( 32) Jake Coulson 12                     17:25.9

  2.    83  Centennial                (  16:46.4  1:23:51.9   1:35.2)
========================================
  1      2  Reed Kurak 10                       15:57.0
  2     10  Cole Arends 12                      16:34.7
  3     11  Jacob Namyst 10                     16:35.2
  4     25  Ben Benson 10                       17:12.8
  5     35  Dylan Johnson 10                    17:32.2
  6   ( 44) Aschalew Tilleskjor 12              17:45.4
  7   ( 45) Jonathan Sweeney 10                 17:46.3

  3.    95  Mounds View               (  17:01.2  1:25:05.9   0:34.6)
========================================
  1      9  Alex Plasencia 11                   16:34.4
  2     20  Mark Sheldon 12                     17:06.0
  3     21  Tim Pease 10                        17:07.8
  4     22  Devon McDonald 12                   17:08.7
  5     23  Ben Carpenter 12                    17:09.0
  6   ( 34) Matt Erickson 12                    17:30.7
  7   ( 38) Sean Wentworth 12                   17:33.8

  4.   120  Rogers                    (  17:06.2  1:25:30.8   1:12.2)
========================================
  1      7  Tyler Bethke 12                     16:26.3
  2      8  Caleb Burke 12                      16:33.1
  3     29  Karl Gorecki 12                     17:19.3
  4     37  Ben Sylvester 12                    17:33.6
  5     39  Carl Parent 12                      17:38.5
  6   ( 81) Collin Young 12                     18:25.0
  7   ( 94) Evan Huber 11                       18:52.3

  5.   179  Maple Grove               (  17:24.7  1:27:03.5   1:40.3)
========================================
  1      4  Alex Miley 10                       16:16.2
  2     31  Collin Clark 12                     17:25.8
  3     33  Jess Palyan 12                      17:28.9
  4     55  Nathan Clark  9                     17:56.1
  5     56  Isaac Holcomb 10                    17:56.5
  6   ( 68) Jake O'Hearn 11                     18:09.3
  7   ( 77) Justin Brakob 10                    18:20.0

  6.   181  Irondale                  (  17:26.8  1:27:14.0   1:11.7)
========================================
  1     15  Filipos Gilbert 10                  16:56.0
  2     16  McEwan Rodefeld 10                  16:56.1
  3     27  Timothy Axberg 11                   17:15.3
  4     57  Marcus Schultz 11                   17:58.9
  5     66  Joey Jankowski 12                   18:07.7
  6   ( 88) John Beckman 12                     18:39.5
  7   ( 90) Peter Lyngdal 12                    18:42.8

  7.   209  Osseo                     (  17:34.1  1:27:50.4   1:48.6)
========================================
  1      5  Mitch Cramer 12                     16:18.5
  2     41  Ahmed Mohammed 11                   17:43.4
  3     49  Matt Berg 11                        17:49.4
  4     50  Luc Robichaud 12                    17:52.0
  5     64  Timothy Kolden 11                   18:07.1
  6   ( 71) Ben Miller 12                       18:11.5
  7   ( 97) Zach Miller 10                      19:07.9

  8.   210  Coon Rapids               (  17:39.7  1:28:18.1   0:51.2)
========================================
  1     26  Nathan Mueggenberg 11               17:13.9
  2     30  Paul Breitbach  9                   17:22.7
  3     42  Kyle Mehrhof 12                     17:44.3
  4     51  Tanner Aust 10                      17:52.1
  5     61  Josiah Taylor 10                    18:05.1
  6   ( 69) Joe Coughlin 10                     18:10.1
  7   ( 91) Matt Dunn 10                        18:43.8

  9.   215  Blaine                    (  17:41.4  1:28:27.0   0:36.4)
========================================
  1     28  Benjamin Olson  9                   17:16.8
  2     40  Peter Caron 12                      17:41.7
  3     46  James Symanski  9                   17:46.9
  4     48  Ryan Morff 12                       17:48.4
  5     53  Vinayak Rajesh 10                   17:53.2
  6   ( 65) Josiah Huffman  9                   18:07.5
  7   ( 70) Carter Woetzel 10                   18:10.6

 10.   254  St. Anthony Village       (  17:40.6  1:28:22.7   2:13.1)
========================================
  1      3  Nicholas Lawson 12                  16:03.9
  2     43  Nicholas Gulachek 12                17:45.4
  3     60  Timothy Twohy 11                    18:04.7
  4     72  Nathan Dropik-Landwehr 11           18:11.7
  5     76  Martin O Connell 12                 18:17.0
  6   ( 84) Cole Grotting 12                    18:30.4
  7   ( 89) Thomas Demars 11                    18:41.9

 11.   274  Champlin Park             (  17:55.9  1:29:39.1   0:35.0)
========================================
  1     36  Luke Crandall 10                    17:33.1
  2     54  Aaron Kloeppner 11                  17:55.9
  3     58  Connor Janostin  9                  18:00.7
  4     59  Steffan Okorafor 11                 18:01.3
  5     67  Dmitry Bierker 11                   18:08.1
  6   ( 82) Ian Ivens 10                        18:28.0
  7   ( 86) Michael Volk 11                     18:33.1

 12.   291  Totino-Grace              (  17:49.7  1:29:08.1   1:55.1)
========================================
  1      6  Kevin Dado 10                       16:20.4
  2     63  Tyler Jacobsen 11                   18:06.2
  3     73  Donny Krieger 11                    18:12.3
  4     74  Dylan Sable  9                      18:13.7
  5     75  Mitchell Van Buren 12               18:15.5
  6   ( 80) Kendall Fritz 12                    18:24.8
  7   ( 83) Jimmy Thibault 12                   18:28.2

 13.   318  Anoka                     (  18:06.2  1:30:31.0   0:36.3)
========================================
  1     47  John Lundberg 12                    17:47.3
  2     52  Caleb Birklid 11                    17:52.3
  3     62  Harrison Redepenning 11             18:05.9
  4     78  Brandon Radzom 11                   18:21.9
  5     79  Taron Townsend  9                   18:23.6
  6   ( 85) Mark Leonard 12                     18:32.9
  7   ( 92) Nathan Griffith 11                  18:45.3

 14.   405  Park Center               (  18:52.4  1:34:21.7   3:10.0)
========================================
  1     12  Robert Johnson 12                   16:36.0
  2     87  Greg Miller 10                      18:38.7
  3    101  Nathaniel Johnson 12                19:36.7
  4    102  Bailey Krolnik 11                   19:44.3
  5    103  Josiah Somers  9                    19:46.0
  6   (105) Robert Nguyen 11                    20:19.2
  7   (111) Joe Toenies 10                      21:24.1

 15.   413  Spring Lake Park          (  18:56.6  1:34:42.8   2:57.9)
========================================
  1     19  George Elsesser 10                  17:02.6
  2     93  Jason O 12                          18:51.2
  3     98  Gullit Nyang 12                     19:19.0
  4     99  Schaffer Denno 10                   19:29.5
  5    104  Luke Martin 12                      20:00.5
  6   (106) Jacob Ramirez 12                    20:21.5
  7   (108) Sam Johnson 12                      20:39.6

 16.   507  Fridley                   (  19:49.4  1:39:06.6   2:16.8)
========================================
  1     95  Matthew Mraz 12                     18:53.9
  2     96  Tyler Eskro  8                      19:03.4
  3    100  Sam Johnston  8                     19:35.7
  4    107  Jakob Hofstad 11                    20:22.9
  5    109  Mike Yocum  8                       21:10.7
  6   (110) Michael Barrera 11                  21:19.4
  7   (112) Graham Hoglund  8                   21:45.7







                  MSHSL - Section 5AA Cross Country Meet
                             Anoka High School
                             October 23, 2014

                            Varsity Boys - 5km
                            INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Place Tea Bib  Name                    Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1  475 Chase Cayo                 12 St. Michael-Albertville   15:45.4  5:05 
    2   1  374 Reed Kurak                 10 Centennial                15:57.0  5:09 
    3   1  470 Nicholas Lawson            12 St. Anthony Village       16:03.9  5:11 
    4   1  416 Alex Miley                 10 Maple Grove               16:16.2  5:15 
    5   1  430 Mitch Cramer               12 Osseo                     16:18.5  5:15 
    6   1  483 Kevin Dado                 10 Totino-Grace              16:20.4  5:16 
    7   1  447 Tyler Bethke               12 Rogers                    16:26.3  5:18 
    8   2  448 Caleb Burke                12 Rogers                    16:33.1  5:20 
    9   1  426 Alex Plasencia             11 Mounds View               16:34.4  5:21 
   10   2  369 Cole Arends                12 Centennial                16:34.7  5:21 
   11   3  375 Jacob Namyst               10 Centennial                16:35.2  5:21 
   12   1  440 Robert Johnson             12 Park Center               16:36.0  5:21 
   13   2  478 Christian Eiynck           12 St. Michael-Albertville   16:44.8  5:24 
   14   3  476 Jackson Connelly           11 St. Michael-Albertville   16:54.1  5:27 
   15   1  405 Filipos Gilbert            10 Irondale                  16:56.0  5:27 
   16   2  409 McEwan Rodefeld            10 Irondale                  16:56.1  5:28 
   17   4  480 Lukas Layton               11 St. Michael-Albertville   17:00.5  5:29 
   18   5  481 Jake Monseth               12 St. Michael-Albertville   17:01.4  5:29 
   19   1  457 George Elsesser            10 Spring Lake Park          17:02.6  5:30 
   20   2  427 Mark Sheldon               12 Mounds View               17:06.0  5:31 
   21   3  425 Tim Pease                  10 Mounds View               17:07.8  5:31 
   22   4  424 Devon McDonald             12 Mounds View               17:08.7  5:32 
   23   5  420 Ben Carpenter              12 Mounds View               17:09.0  5:32 
   24   6  482 Alex Wolseth               10 St. Michael-Albertville   17:12.4  5:33 
   25   4  371 Ben Benson                 10 Centennial                17:12.8  5:33 
   26   1  392 Nathan Mueggenberg         11 Coon Rapids               17:13.9  5:33 
   27   3  402 Timothy Axberg             11 Irondale                  17:15.3  5:34 
   28   1  364 Benjamin Olson              9 Blaine                    17:16.8  5:34 
   29   3  450 Karl Gorecki               12 Rogers                    17:19.3  5:35 
   30   2  388 Paul Breitbach              9 Coon Rapids               17:22.7  5:36 
   31   2  412 Collin Clark               12 Maple Grove               17:25.8  5:37 
   32   7  477 Jake Coulson               12 St. Michael-Albertville   17:25.9  5:37 
   33   3  418 Jess Palyan                12 Maple Grove               17:28.9  5:38 
   34   6  422 Matt Erickson              12 Mounds View               17:30.7  5:39 
   35   5  373 Dylan Johnson              10 Centennial                17:32.2  5:39 
   36   1  379 Luke Crandall              10 Champlin Park             17:33.1  5:39 
   37   4  454 Ben Sylvester              12 Rogers                    17:33.6  5:40 
   38   7  428 Sean Wentworth             12 Mounds View               17:33.8  5:40 
   39   5  453 Carl Parent                12 Rogers                    17:38.5  5:41 
   40   2  361 Peter Caron                12 Blaine                    17:41.7  5:42 
   41   2  435 Ahmed Mohammed             11 Osseo                     17:43.4  5:43 
   42   3  391 Kyle Mehrhof               12 Coon Rapids               17:44.3  5:43 
   43   2  469 Nicholas Gulachek          12 St. Anthony Village       17:45.4  5:43 
   44   6  377 Aschalew Tilleskjor        12 Centennial                17:45.4  5:43 
   45   7  376 Jonathan Sweeney           10 Centennial                17:46.3  5:44 
   46   3  366 James Symanski              9 Blaine                    17:46.9  5:44 
   47   1  356 John Lundberg              12 Anoka                     17:47.3  5:44 
   48   4  363 Ryan Morff                 12 Blaine                    17:48.4  5:44 
   49   3  429 Matt Berg                  11 Osseo                     17:49.4  5:45 
   50   4  436 Luc Robichaud              12 Osseo                     17:52.0  5:46 
   51   4  387 Tanner Aust                10 Coon Rapids               17:52.1  5:46 
   52   2  353 Caleb Birklid              11 Anoka                     17:52.3  5:46 
   53   5  365 Vinayak Rajesh             10 Blaine                    17:53.2  5:46 
   54   2  382 Aaron Kloeppner            11 Champlin Park             17:55.9  5:47 
   55   4  413 Nathan Clark                9 Maple Grove               17:56.1  5:47 
   56   5  415 Isaac Holcomb              10 Maple Grove               17:56.5  5:47 
   57   4  410 Marcus Schultz             11 Irondale                  17:58.9  5:48 
   58   3  381 Connor Janostin             9 Champlin Park             18:00.7  5:48 
   59   4  383 Steffan Okorafor           11 Champlin Park             18:01.3  5:49 
   60   3  473 Timothy Twohy              11 St. Anthony Village       18:04.7  5:50 
   61   5  393 Josiah Taylor              10 Coon Rapids               18:05.1  5:50 
   62   3  358 Harrison Redepenning       11 Anoka                     18:05.9  5:50 
   63   2  485 Tyler Jacobsen             11 Totino-Grace              18:06.2  5:50 
   64   5  432 Timothy Kolden             11 Osseo                     18:07.1  5:50 
   65   6  362 Josiah Huffman              9 Blaine                    18:07.5  5:51 
   66   5  406 Joey Jankowski             12 Irondale                  18:07.7  5:51 
   67   5  378 Dmitry Bierker             11 Champlin Park             18:08.1  5:51 
   68   6  417 Jake O'Hearn               11 Maple Grove               18:09.3  5:51 
   69   6  389 Joe Coughlin               10 Coon Rapids               18:10.1  5:51 
   70   7  368 Carter Woetzel             10 Blaine                    18:10.6  5:51 
   71   6  433 Ben Miller                 12 Osseo                     18:11.5  5:52 
   72   4  467 Nathan Dropik-Landwehr     11 St. Anthony Village       18:11.7  5:52 
   73   3  486 Donny Krieger              11 Totino-Grace              18:12.3  5:52 
   74   4  487 Dylan Sable                 9 Totino-Grace              18:13.7  5:52 
   75   5  489 Mitchell Van Buren         12 Totino-Grace              18:15.5  5:53 
   76   5  471 Martin O Connell           12 St. Anthony Village       18:17.0  5:54 
   77   7  411 Justin Brakob              10 Maple Grove               18:20.0  5:55 
   78   4  357 Brandon Radzom             11 Anoka                     18:21.9  5:55 
   79   5  359 Taron Townsend              9 Anoka                     18:23.6  5:56 
   80   6  484 Kendall Fritz              12 Totino-Grace              18:24.8  5:56 
   81   6  455 Collin Young               12 Rogers                    18:25.0  5:56 
   82   6  380 Ian Ivens                  10 Champlin Park             18:28.0  5:57 
   83   7  488 Jimmy Thibault             12 Totino-Grace              18:28.2  5:57 
   84   6  468 Cole Grotting              12 St. Anthony Village       18:30.4  5:58 
   85   6  355 Mark Leonard               12 Anoka                     18:32.9  5:59 
   86   7  386 Michael Volk               11 Champlin Park             18:33.1  5:59 
   87   2  442 Greg Miller                10 Park Center               18:38.7  6:01 
   88   6  403 John Beckman               12 Irondale                  18:39.5  6:01 
   89   7  466 Thomas Demars              11 St. Anthony Village       18:41.9  6:02 
   90   7  408 Peter Lyngdal              12 Irondale                  18:42.8  6:02 
   91   7  390 Matt Dunn                  10 Coon Rapids               18:43.8  6:02 
   92   7  354 Nathan Griffith            11 Anoka                     18:45.3  6:03 
   93   2  462 Jason O                    12 Spring Lake Park          18:51.2  6:05 
   94   7  451 Evan Huber                 11 Rogers                    18:52.3  6:05 
   95   1  400 Matthew Mraz               12 Fridley                   18:53.9  6:05 
   96   2  395 Tyler Eskro                 8 Fridley                   19:03.4  6:08 
   97   7  434 Zach Miller                10 Osseo                     19:07.9  6:10 
   98   3  461 Gullit Nyang               12 Spring Lake Park          19:19.0  6:14 
   99   4  456 Schaffer Denno             10 Spring Lake Park          19:29.5  6:17 
  100   3  399 Sam Johnston                8 Fridley                   19:35.7  6:19 
  101   3  439 Nathaniel Johnson          12 Park Center               19:36.7  6:19 
  102   4  441 Bailey Krolnik             11 Park Center               19:44.3  6:22 
  103   5  445 Josiah Somers               9 Park Center               19:46.0  6:22 
  104   5  460 Luke Martin                12 Spring Lake Park          20:00.5  6:27 
  105   6  443 Robert Nguyen              11 Park Center               20:19.2  6:33 
  106   6  463 Jacob Ramirez              12 Spring Lake Park          20:21.5  6:34 
  107   4  397 Jakob Hofstad              11 Fridley                   20:22.9  6:34 
  108   7  458 Sam Johnson                12 Spring Lake Park          20:39.6  6:39 
  109   5  401 Mike Yocum                  8 Fridley                   21:10.7  6:49 
  110   6  394 Michael Barrera            11 Fridley                   21:19.4  6:52 
  111   7  446 Joe Toenies                10 Park Center               21:24.1  6:54 
  112   7  398 Graham Hoglund              8 Fridley                   21:45.7  7:01