MSHSL Section 5AA CC -
Anoka, MN
10/23/2014

race logo










					
                  MSHSL - Section 5AA Cross Country Meet
                             Anoka High School
                             October 23, 2014

                         Junior Varsity Boys - 5km
                                TEAM SCORES


  1.    35  Mounds View               (  17:55.1  1:29:35.3   0:50.2)
========================================
  1      1  Harrison Hirsch 11                  17:35.2     5     19  Anders Bandt  9                     18:25.4
  2      2  Joey Lawson  9                      17:35.7     6   ( 23) Nick Simser  9                      18:32.5
  3      5  Grant Delaune 11                    17:53.6     7   ( 28) Sam McGinnity 12                    18:37.8
  4      8  Ben Snuggerud 12                    18:05.4

  2.    49  Centennial                (  18:05.7  1:30:28.5   0:27.0)
========================================
  1      3  Devin Fritz 12                      17:44.7     5     13  Tyler Shilson 10                    18:11.7
  2     10  Nick Foreman 10                     18:09.4     6   ( 17) Zach Eicher 10                      18:18.8
  3     11  Mike Ernster 12                     18:11.1     7   ( 27) Adam Coltvet  9                     18:37.5
  4     12  Luke Arends  9                      18:11.6

  3.    69  St. Michael-Albertville   (  18:12.0  1:30:59.8   0:46.8)
========================================
  1      4  Joey Herbst 10                      17:45.1     5     22  Joe Salonek 11                      18:31.9
  2      6  Alec Birk 12                        17:59.4     6   ( 29) Jack Nadeau 11                      18:38.7
  3     16  Ryan Moore 12                       18:17.3     7   ( 41) Caleb Holt 12                       18:53.9
  4     21  Dane Ruberto 10                     18:26.1

  4.   139  Maple Grove               (  18:34.8  1:32:53.7   0:42.2)
========================================
  1     14  Parker Wright 11                    18:14.3     5     43  Aaron Breidenback 11                18:56.5
  2     15  Max Loy 12                          18:14.7     6   ( 60) Luke Kolstad 11                     19:40.7
  3     32  Grant Johnson 10                    18:41.8     7   ( 75) Andrew Hagemiester  9               19:54.0
  4     35  Kasey Carlson  9                    18:46.4

  5.   176  Osseo                     (  18:50.9  1:34:14.3   1:16.8)
========================================
  1      9  Erik Strootman 11                   18:06.0     5     51  Tyler Grant 11                      19:22.8
  2     26  Joey Gunderson 12                   18:37.4     6   ( 52) Karl Payette 11                     19:25.2
  3     42  Kyle Bennyhoff 11                   18:54.4     7   ( 82) Connor Maloney  9                   20:07.0
  4     48  Sean Collins 10                     19:13.7

  6.   184  Anoka                     (  18:54.7  1:34:33.4   1:14.6)
========================================
  1     18  Thomas Leonard 11                   18:24.1     5     58  Leighton Minshull  9                19:38.7
  2     24  Jacob Baldus 11                     18:34.8     6   ( 64) Matthew Kinfu 10                    19:44.4
  3     40  Zach Fritz 10                       18:52.5     7   ( 74) Carter Dewitt 11                    19:53.3
  4     44  Elias Kinfu 11                      19:03.3

  7.   192  Blaine                    (  18:57.0  1:34:44.9   1:38.3)
========================================
  1      7  Luke Tschida 11                     17:59.9     5     57  Thomas Shogren 11                   19:38.2
  2     34  Clint Carney 10                     18:45.5     6   ( 59) Grant Ledin 12                      19:39.3
  3     45  Dawson Wellman 10                   19:05.0     7   ( 65) Keegan Bunker 12                    19:44.7
  4     49  Evan Mock  9                        19:16.3

  8.   203  Rogers                    (  19:00.2  1:35:00.6   1:18.2)
========================================
  1     20  McKone Corkery 10                   18:25.6     5     63  Dylan Brunetti 10                   19:43.8
  2     31  Jacob Nardini 12                    18:39.7     6   ( 67) Ryan Davidson 11                    19:47.6
  3     39  Ethan York 12                       18:50.1     7   ( 84) Jared Leclaire 12                   20:16.5
  4     50  Jared Booms 12                      19:21.4

  9.   216  Totino-Grace              (  19:05.4  1:35:26.9   1:06.0)
========================================
  1     25  Andrew Briggs 12                    18:36.9     5     62  Nicholas Hadzima 10                 19:42.9
  2     36  Elliot Becker 10                    18:46.8     6   ( 68) Alex Thayer  9                      19:48.7
  3     38  Louis Burton 10                     18:49.3     7   ( 77) Nick Scovil 10                      19:55.9
  4     55  Nathan Fox 10                       19:31.0

 10.   227  Champlin Park             (  19:09.7  1:35:48.5   1:03.0)
========================================
  1     30  Jack Pincus 12                      18:39.1     5     61  Christian Stohlman 10               19:42.1
  2     37  Michael Urvig 10                    18:47.3     6   ( 66) Jacob Vanhoutan 11                  19:47.0
  3     46  Jake Jacott  9                      19:10.7     7   ( 80) Mitchell Kahl  9                    20:00.4
  4     53  Ryan Opansky 12                     19:29.3

 11.   296  Coon Rapids               (  19:35.6  1:37:57.8   0:39.6)
========================================
  1     47  Dan Mathews 11                      19:10.8     5     70  Joe Thoen 10                        19:50.4
  2     54  Reed Smith  7                       19:29.9     6   ( 71) Cole Johnston 10                    19:50.5
  3     56  David Wiser 10                      19:37.4     7   ( 83) Abdul Ali 12                        20:15.7
  4     69  Alex Brovick 10                     19:49.3

 12.   332  St. Anthony Village       (  19:39.7  1:38:18.4   1:12.5)
========================================
  1     33  Cameron Anderson 12                 18:43.4     5     78  Lukas Koester 12                    19:55.9
  2     72  Wyatt Sutton 11                     19:51.4     6   ( 79) Ian Bachmayer 12                    19:56.2
  3     73  Michael Wappes 12                   19:52.5     7   ( 81) James Zeller 11                     20:01.5
  4     76  Joshua Huninghake 12                19:55.2

 13.   441  Spring Lake Park          (  21:20.2  1:46:40.7   1:00.4)
========================================
  1     85  Quinn Shroyer 11                    20:43.8     5     91  Josh Bayer 12                       21:44.2
  2     86  Quinn Olsen  8                      21:05.3     6   ( 93) Alex Naslund 12                     22:27.4
  3     89  Johnathan Darby 10                  21:29.9     7   ( 95) Tristan Khotsombath  9              22:48.8
  4     90  Bailey Kwong  9                     21:37.5

 14.   457  Park Center               (  22:01.6  1:50:07.8   1:57.4)
========================================
  1     87  Joel Nathe  7                       21:11.7     5     96  Jack Neukircher  8                  23:09.1
  2     88  Peyton Haag 11                      21:22.5     6   ( 97) Ethan McNiesh  7                    23:46.2
  3     92  Nicholas Krolnik  8                 21:50.4     7   ( 98) Jonathan Christianson  7            23:59.1
  4     94  Joshua Reed  7                      22:34.1








                  MSHSL - Section 5AA Cross Country Meet
                             Anoka High School
                             October 23, 2014

                         Junior Varsity Boys - 5km
                            INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
                        (TmPl = Team Scoring Place)

Place TmPl Name                    Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1    1 Harrison Hirsch            11 Mounds View               17:35.2  5:40 
    2    2 Joey Lawson                 9 Mounds View               17:35.7  5:40 
    3    3 Devin Fritz                12 Centennial                17:44.7  5:43 
    4    4 Joey Herbst                10 St. Michael-Albertville   17:45.1  5:43 
    5    5 Grant Delaune              11 Mounds View               17:53.6  5:46 
    6    6 Alec Birk                  12 St. Michael-Albertville   17:59.4  5:48 
    7    7 Luke Tschida               11 Blaine                    17:59.9  5:48 
    8    8 Ben Snuggerud              12 Mounds View               18:05.4  5:50 
    9    9 Erik Strootman             11 Osseo                     18:06.0  5:50 
   10   10 Nick Foreman               10 Centennial                18:09.4  5:51 
   11   11 Mike Ernster               12 Centennial                18:11.1  5:52 
   12   12 Luke Arends                 9 Centennial                18:11.6  5:52 
   13   13 Tyler Shilson              10 Centennial                18:11.7  5:52 
   14   14 Parker Wright              11 Maple Grove               18:14.3  5:53 
   15   15 Max Loy                    12 Maple Grove               18:14.7  5:53 
   16   16 Ryan Moore                 12 St. Michael-Albertville   18:17.3  5:54 
   17   17 Zach Eicher                10 Centennial                18:18.8  5:54 
   18   18 Thomas Leonard             11 Anoka                     18:24.1  5:56 
   19   19 Anders Bandt                9 Mounds View               18:25.4  5:56 
   20   20 McKone Corkery             10 Rogers                    18:25.6  5:56 
   21   21 Dane Ruberto               10 St. Michael-Albertville   18:26.1  5:57 
   22   22 Joe Salonek                11 St. Michael-Albertville   18:31.9  5:58 
   23   23 Nick Simser                 9 Mounds View               18:32.5  5:59 
   24   24 Jacob Baldus               11 Anoka                     18:34.8  5:59 
   25   25 Andrew Briggs              12 Totino-Grace              18:36.9  6:00 
   26   26 Joey Gunderson             12 Osseo                     18:37.4  6:00 
   27   27 Adam Coltvet                9 Centennial                18:37.5  6:00 
   28      Adam Long                  12 Centennial                18:37.6  6:00 
   29   28 Sam McGinnity              12 Mounds View               18:37.8  6:00 
   30   29 Jack Nadeau                11 St. Michael-Albertville   18:38.7  6:01 
   31      Grahem Fiebiger            12 Mounds View               18:38.7  6:01 
   32   30 Jack Pincus                12 Champlin Park             18:39.1  6:01 
   33   31 Jacob Nardini              12 Rogers                    18:39.7  6:01 
   34   32 Grant Johnson              10 Maple Grove               18:41.8  6:02 
   35      Blane Utter                 9 Centennial                18:43.3  6:02 
   36   33 Cameron Anderson           12 St. Anthony Village       18:43.4  6:02 
   37      Jake Johnson               10 Centennial                18:44.0  6:02 
   38      Thomas Cessna              12 Centennial                18:45.1  6:03 
   39   34 Clint Carney               10 Blaine                    18:45.5  6:03 
   40      Henry Henson               11 Mounds View               18:45.5  6:03 
   41   35 Kasey Carlson               9 Maple Grove               18:46.4  6:03 
   42   36 Elliot Becker              10 Totino-Grace              18:46.8  6:03 
   43   37 Michael Urvig              10 Champlin Park             18:47.3  6:03 
   44   38 Louis Burton               10 Totino-Grace              18:49.3  6:04 
   45   39 Ethan York                 12 Rogers                    18:50.1  6:04 
   46   40 Zach Fritz                 10 Anoka                     18:52.5  6:05 
   47   41 Caleb Holt                 12 St. Michael-Albertville   18:53.9  6:05 
   48   42 Kyle Bennyhoff             11 Osseo                     18:54.4  6:06 
   49   43 Aaron Breidenback          11 Maple Grove               18:56.5  6:06 
   50      Parker Brown               11 Centennial                18:59.1  6:07 
   51      Jeremy Backman             10 St. Michael-Albertville   18:59.6  6:07 
   52      Adam Kassim                 9 Centennial                18:59.8  6:07 
   53   44 Elias Kinfu                11 Anoka                     19:03.3  6:08 
   54   45 Dawson Wellman             10 Blaine                    19:05.0  6:09 
   55      John Gray                  10 Centennial                19:09.7  6:11 
   56   46 Jake Jacott                 9 Champlin Park             19:10.7  6:11 
   57   47 Dan Mathews                11 Coon Rapids               19:10.8  6:11 
   58      Joey Floeder               10 Mounds View               19:11.8  6:11 
   59      Harrison Lien              10 Mounds View               19:12.4  6:11 
   60      Jackson Denny              10 Mounds View               19:12.7  6:11 
   61      Michael Younberg            9 St. Michael-Albertville   19:13.1  6:12 
   62   48 Sean Collins               10 Osseo                     19:13.7  6:12 
   63      David Dahl                  9 Mounds View               19:15.7  6:12 
   64   49 Evan Mock                   9 Blaine                    19:16.3  6:13 
   65   50 Jared Booms                12 Rogers                    19:21.4  6:14 
   66   51 Tyler Grant                11 Osseo                     19:22.8  6:15 
   67      Noah Zurn                   9 Centennial                19:25.0  6:15 
   68   52 Karl Payette               11 Osseo                     19:25.2  6:16 
   69      Levi Johnson               11 Mounds View               19:26.3  6:16 
   70      Aaron Marx                 10 Mounds View               19:26.8  6:16 
   71      Michael Rod                11 Centennial                19:28.5  6:17 
   72   53 Ryan Opansky               12 Champlin Park             19:29.3  6:17 
   73   54 Reed Smith                  7 Coon Rapids               19:29.9  6:17 
   74   55 Nathan Fox                 10 Totino-Grace              19:31.0  6:17 
   75      Charlie Sylvester           9 Centennial                19:34.1  6:18 
   76   56 David Wiser                10 Coon Rapids               19:37.4  6:19 
   77      Zach Beddow                 9 Centennial                19:38.1  6:20 
   78   57 Thomas Shogren             11 Blaine                    19:38.2  6:20 
   79   58 Leighton Minshull           9 Anoka                     19:38.7  6:20 
   80   59 Grant Ledin                12 Blaine                    19:39.3  6:20 
   81   60 Luke Kolstad               11 Maple Grove               19:40.7  6:21 
   82      Reece Gulbrandson           9 Centennial                19:42.0  6:21 
   83   61 Christian Stohlman         10 Champlin Park             19:42.1  6:21 
   84   62 Nicholas Hadzima           10 Totino-Grace              19:42.9  6:21 
   85   63 Dylan Brunetti             10 Rogers                    19:43.8  6:22 
   86   64 Matthew Kinfu              10 Anoka                     19:44.4  6:22 
   87   65 Keegan Bunker              12 Blaine                    19:44.7  6:22 
   88   66 Jacob Vanhoutan            11 Champlin Park             19:47.0  6:23 
   89   67 Ryan Davidson              11 Rogers                    19:47.6  6:23 
   90      Chase Froemke              11 Centennial                19:48.2  6:23 
   91   68 Alex Thayer                 9 Totino-Grace              19:48.7  6:23 
   92   69 Alex Brovick               10 Coon Rapids               19:49.3  6:23 
   93   70 Joe Thoen                  10 Coon Rapids               19:50.4  6:24 
   94   71 Cole Johnston              10 Coon Rapids               19:50.5  6:24 
   95   72 Wyatt Sutton               11 St. Anthony Village       19:51.4  6:24 
   96      Dylan Brown                10 St. Michael-Albertville   19:52.4  6:24 
   97   73 Michael Wappes             12 St. Anthony Village       19:52.5  6:24 
   98   74 Carter Dewitt              11 Anoka                     19:53.3  6:25 
   99      Wyatt Bice                 10 St. Michael-Albertville   19:53.4  6:25 
  100   75 Andrew Hagemiester          9 Maple Grove               19:54.0  6:25 
  101      Josh Jarpey                 9 Centennial                19:54.3  6:25 
  102   76 Joshua Huninghake          12 St. Anthony Village       19:55.2  6:25 
  103   77 Nick Scovil                10 Totino-Grace              19:55.9  6:25 
  104   78 Lukas Koester              12 St. Anthony Village       19:55.9  6:25 
  105   79 Ian Bachmayer              12 St. Anthony Village       19:56.2  6:25 
  106      Matt Theisen               11 Totino-Grace              19:58.1  6:26 
  107   80 Mitchell Kahl               9 Champlin Park             20:00.4  6:27 
  108   81 James Zeller               11 St. Anthony Village       20:01.5  6:27 
  109      Sam Skoglund               10 Anoka                     20:05.3  6:28 
  110      Hunter Throndsen           11 Blaine                    20:05.4  6:28 
  111      Cody Johnson               12 Blaine                    20:06.6  6:29 
  112   82 Connor Maloney              9 Osseo                     20:07.0  6:29 
  113      John Harbinson             11 Maple Grove               20:08.6  6:29 
  114      Aaron Voiovich             11 Mounds View               20:09.3  6:30 
  115      Luke Hofmann               10 Centennial                20:09.4  6:30 
  116      Jared Weins                10 Maple Grove               20:10.2  6:30 
  117      Henry Elsenpeter            9 Centennial                20:10.3  6:30 
  118      Jacob Ryan                 12 Blaine                    20:10.8  6:30 
  119      Harrison Majerus           10 Totino-Grace              20:10.8  6:30 
  120      Jonathan Soderstrom        11 Osseo                     20:11.8  6:31 
  121      Logan Bergevin             12 Anoka                     20:12.9  6:31 
  122      Adam Koch                  11 Champlin Park             20:12.9  6:31 
  123      Benjamin Gustafson         11 St. Anthony Village       20:14.1  6:31 
  124      Isaac Gifford              12 Blaine                    20:14.9  6:32 
  125      Lucas Snyder               12 Blaine                    20:15.2  6:32 
  126   83 Abdul Ali                  12 Coon Rapids               20:15.7  6:32 
  127      Peter Romens               12 Blaine                    20:16.3  6:32 
  128   84 Jared Leclaire             12 Rogers                    20:16.5  6:32 
  129      Noah Gannaway              12 Totino-Grace              20:18.4  6:33 
  130      Adam Namyst                 8 Centennial                20:20.3  6:33 
  131      Nick Jorgenson              8 Coon Rapids               20:20.6  6:33 
  132      Matt Hempe                 10 Maple Grove               20:20.7  6:33 
  133      Connor Moen                 8 Anoka                     20:21.2  6:34 
  134      Chris Orner                12 Maple Grove               20:21.9  6:34 
  135      Matt Boston                 9 Totino-Grace              20:24.1  6:34 
  136      Giovanni Jessee            11 Champlin Park             20:24.4  6:35 
  137      Jared Herbert               9 Mounds View               20:24.5  6:35 
  138      Matthew Maher               9 Blaine                    20:24.8  6:35 
  139      Matt Wiege                 10 Centennial                20:25.1  6:35 
  140      Kyle Koch                   9 Champlin Park             20:25.1  6:35 
  141      Spencer Pauly              10 Mounds View               20:26.4  6:35 
  142      Cameron Tomczyck           10 Mounds View               20:27.3  6:36 
  143      Brian Colgrove             11 St. Michael-Albertville   20:27.8  6:36 
  144      Nolan Wolf                  9 St. Anthony Village       20:28.3  6:36 
  145      Marcus Bradt               10 St. Anthony Village       20:28.8  6:36 
  146      Donovan Brenny              9 St. Anthony Village       20:30.1  6:36 
  147      Darian Clark                9 Osseo                     20:30.6  6:37 
  148      Jack Weinberger             9 Anoka                     20:30.6  6:37 
  149      James Khoruts              12 Osseo                     20:32.8  6:37 
  150      Noah Crosbie               10 Coon Rapids               20:33.8  6:38 
  151      Jack Solien                 9 Totino-Grace              20:34.4  6:38 
  152      Nick Dacon                 11 Anoka                     20:34.7  6:38 
  153      Aaron Gehl                 12 Mounds View               20:35.2  6:38 
  154      Nathan Cassady             10 Rogers                    20:35.3  6:38 
  155      Tommy Kiecker              11 Coon Rapids               20:35.8  6:38 
  156      Noah Ruud                   8 Osseo                     20:36.7  6:39 
  157      Thomas Kuhlman             11 Osseo                     20:36.7  6:39 
  158      Thomas Ellis               11 Totino-Grace              20:38.7  6:39 
  159      Alec Sonquist              10 Blaine                    20:39.7  6:40 
  160      Eli Forsline                8 St. Anthony Village       20:41.5  6:40 
  161      Peter Scheller             10 Champlin Park             20:42.5  6:40 
  162      Jack Barbour               10 Maple Grove               20:42.8  6:41 
  163      Mitchell Dehmer            12 Osseo                     20:43.6  6:41 
  164   85 Quinn Shroyer              11 Spring Lake Park          20:43.8  6:41 
  165      Jonah Campbell              9 Osseo                     20:46.2  6:42 
  166      Mike Schoenke              12 St. Michael-Albertville   20:47.5  6:42 
  167      Seamus Corkery              7 Rogers                    20:48.0  6:42 
  168      Truman Lease               12 St. Anthony Village       20:48.3  6:42 
  169      Thomas Pelant              10 St. Michael-Albertville   20:48.9  6:42 
  170      Nicholas Bauer              8 Champlin Park             20:49.0  6:42 
  171      Chuck Thibault             11 Totino-Grace              20:49.1  6:43 
  172      Ben Fife                   10 Rogers                    20:49.6  6:43 
  173      Joseph Wappes              11 St. Anthony Village       20:49.7  6:43 
  174      Noah Xiong                  9 Mounds View               20:51.3  6:43 
  175      Adam Reiter                 9 Rogers                    20:51.7  6:43 
  176      Evan Nelsen                 9 Centennial                20:52.4  6:44 
  177      Sam Carroll                12 Osseo                     20:52.9  6:44 
  178      Nathaniel Langer            9 Anoka                     20:53.5  6:44 
  179      Zack Kertz                 10 Anoka                     20:54.1  6:44 
  180      Joseph Veer                11 Blaine                    20:54.4  6:44 
  181      Drew Billett               12 Anoka                     20:55.2  6:44 
  182      Zach Pias                  12 Maple Grove               20:55.9  6:45 
  183      Gabe Benton                 7 Osseo                     20:57.2  6:45 
  184      Trace Narragon             11 Rogers                    20:57.2  6:45 
  185      Michael Baldus              8 Anoka                     20:58.1  6:45 
  186      Scott Dykhoff              12 Blaine                    20:58.5  6:46 
  187      Brian Paulsen              10 Mounds View               20:59.0  6:46 
  188      Joe Paul                   12 Totino-Grace              20:59.1  6:46 
  189      Riley Sumner                9 Anoka                     21:02.1  6:47 
  190      Thomas Glad                 7 Rogers                    21:02.7  6:47 
  191      Samuel Scherer             12 Blaine                    21:03.4  6:47 
  192      Jackson Larson             10 St. Michael-Albertville   21:03.8  6:47 
  193      Drew Carlson               10 Champlin Park             21:04.0  6:47 
  194   86 Quinn Olsen                 8 Spring Lake Park          21:05.3  6:48 
  195      Joe Rios                   11 St. Michael-Albertville   21:07.3  6:48 
  196      Tyler Reski                11 Coon Rapids               21:07.6  6:48 
  197      Reid Neeser                11 Anoka                     21:08.8  6:49 
  198      Andy Witters                7 Osseo                     21:09.0  6:49 
  199      Devon Nuese                 7 St. Anthony Village       21:10.6  6:49 
  200      Matthew Morton              9 Blaine                    21:11.2  6:50 
  201      Matthew Johnson            10 Blaine                    21:11.6  6:50 
  202   87 Joel Nathe                  7 Park Center               21:11.7  6:50 
  203      Travis Walbon              10 Mounds View               21:11.9  6:50 
  204      Chet Jurrens                9 Rogers                    21:12.3  6:50 
  205      Darrin Gable               10 Anoka                     21:13.4  6:50 
  206      Joseph Clauson              7 Rogers                    21:15.8  6:51 
  207      Jared Schuster             10 Anoka                     21:16.0  6:51 
  208      James Klaesges             10 St. Anthony Village       21:16.0  6:51 
  209      Timothy Urvig               9 Champlin Park             21:17.5  6:52 
  210      Dominic Smith               9 Osseo                     21:18.5  6:52 
  211      Erik Tolkinen              10 Centennial                21:18.6  6:52 
  212      Tyler Yehle                 9 Anoka                     21:19.3  6:52 
  213      Mark Scheller               8 Champlin Park             21:20.1  6:53 
  214      Andrew Schnabel            12 Champlin Park             21:21.9  6:53 
  215   88 Peyton Haag                11 Park Center               21:22.5  6:53 
  216      Nikolaus Rem               11 Maple Grove               21:23.7  6:54 
  217      Niall Ingaldson            10 St. Anthony Village       21:28.6  6:55 
  218   89 Johnathan Darby            10 Spring Lake Park          21:29.9  6:56 
  219      Luis Steidle               10 Blaine                    21:34.2  6:57 
  220      Logan Douglas               9 Anoka                     21:36.7  6:58 
  221   90 Bailey Kwong                9 Spring Lake Park          21:37.5  6:58 
  222      Lynden Hills               11 Mounds View               21:40.3  6:59 
  223      Alex Pederson              12 Osseo                     21:41.6  6:59 
  224      John Paul Braun             9 Mounds View               21:41.9  7:00 
  225      Josh Johnson               10 Maple Grove               21:42.2  7:00 
  226      Branson Palzer             11 Coon Rapids               21:43.2  7:00 
  227      Cade Sowka                  9 Totino-Grace              21:43.8  7:00 
  228   91 Josh Bayer                 12 Spring Lake Park          21:44.2  7:00 
  229      Dylan Polich                8 Osseo                     21:45.2  7:01 
  230      Andrew Fortmeyer            9 Mounds View               21:45.8  7:01 
  231      Avery Fleischman            9 Anoka                     21:47.2  7:01 
  232      Justin Morley               9 Champlin Park             21:47.6  7:01 
  233      Emerson Badio              11 Coon Rapids               21:49.1  7:02 
  234   92 Nicholas Krolnik            8 Park Center               21:50.4  7:02 
  235      Jacob Samit                10 Coon Rapids               21:51.3  7:03 
  236      Christopher Stoesz          9 Totino-Grace              21:51.7  7:03 
  237      Nolan Anderson             11 St. Michael-Albertville   21:52.6  7:03 
  238      Brandon Tovsen              9 Blaine                    21:54.2  7:03 
  239      Connor Loreno               9 Anoka                     21:56.4  7:04 
  240      Eric Stoesz                12 Totino-Grace              22:00.2  7:05 
  241      Stfan Ferreira              9 Totino-Grace              22:03.8  7:07 
  242      Devon McCann                8 St. Anthony Village       22:04.6  7:07 
  243      Noah Butler                12 Blaine                    22:05.7  7:07 
  244      Ryan Cummings              10 Totino-Grace              22:09.9  7:09 
  245      Elijah Uecker              11 Anoka                     22:10.6  7:09 
  246      Kai Petersen               10 Centennial                22:13.7  7:10 
  247      Noel Larson                 9 Osseo                     22:14.3  7:10 
  248      Joe Haubner                11 Anoka                     22:14.8  7:10 
  249      Davin Dahl                  7 St. Anthony Village       22:15.6  7:10 
  250      Owen Schultz                9 Totino-Grace              22:17.6  7:11 
  251      Ben Ebert                  10 Mounds View               22:19.4  7:12 
  252      Corbin Halvorson            9 Totino-Grace              22:20.6  7:12 
  253      Trevor Kraemer              8 Anoka                     22:24.0  7:13 
  254      Erik Reshetar               9 Rogers                    22:24.7  7:13 
  255      Ethan Butler               11 Anoka                     22:25.2  7:13 
  256      Joe Witters                 8 Osseo                     22:25.4  7:14 
  257      Jack Schaaf                12 Totino-Grace              22:25.8  7:14 
  258   93 Alex Naslund               12 Spring Lake Park          22:27.4  7:14 
  259      Ryan Madden                 9 Anoka                     22:31.0  7:15 
  260      Jack Martin                 9 St. Anthony Village       22:31.7  7:16 
  261      Chad Haugstad               9 Fridley                   22:33.9  7:16 
  262   94 Joshua Reed                 7 Park Center               22:34.1  7:16 
  263      Andrew Merck                9 Blaine                    22:35.9  7:17 
  264      Maddux Brown                9 Blaine                    22:37.8  7:18 
  265      Joseph McGee                9 Osseo                     22:39.7  7:18 
  266      Andrew Franck              11 Blaine                    22:40.2  7:18 
  267      Michael Symanski            9 Blaine                    22:41.1  7:19 
  268   95 Tristan Khotsombath         9 Spring Lake Park          22:48.8  7:21 
  269      Michael Hamel               8 Osseo                     22:49.4  7:21 
  270      Noah Patterson              9 St. Michael-Albertville   22:50.7  7:22 
  271      Ryan Larkin                12 St. Michael-Albertville   22:51.8  7:22 
  272      Sean Sobik                 12 St. Anthony Village       22:52.5  7:22 
  273      Brad Fleek                 12 Blaine                    22:52.8  7:22 
  274      Nathan Flynn               11 Centennial                22:57.6  7:24 
  275      Jack Sullivan               7 Centennial                23:00.7  7:25 
  276      Braydon Wald                8 Rogers                    23:01.1  7:25 
  277   96 Jack Neukircher             8 Park Center               23:09.1  7:28 
  278      Jon Meyers                 12 Anoka                     23:09.3  7:28 
  279      Brock Schmitz               9 Totino-Grace              23:09.7  7:28 
  280      Kevin Malecha              10 Centennial                23:11.7  7:28 
  281      Ethan Dahms                 8 Osseo                     23:14.5  7:29 
  282      Thomas Marrah               8 Centennial                23:17.8  7:30 
  283      Joshua Cary                 7 St. Anthony Village       23:22.6  7:32 
  284      J.D. Studynski             11 Fridley                   23:26.4  7:33 
  285      George Copeland             9 Spring Lake Park          23:29.0  7:34 
  286      Aaron King                  7 St. Anthony Village       23:33.0  7:35 
  287      James Frigstad              7 St. Anthony Village       23:34.1  7:36 
  288      Peyton Goldenstein          8 Anoka                     23:34.7  7:36 
  289      Marco Thul                 10 Spring Lake Park          23:35.5  7:36 
  290      Austin Northagen           10 Maple Grove               23:36.0  7:36 
  291      Eli Hoff                    8 Osseo                     23:42.1  7:38 
  292      Edward Brody                9 Mounds View               23:44.8  7:39 
  293      Ben Lindahl                10 Mounds View               23:46.1  7:40 
  294   97 Ethan McNiesh               7 Park Center               23:46.2  7:40 
  295      Darnell Apedoh             11 Coon Rapids               23:48.1  7:40 
  296      Daniel Johnson              9 Blaine                    23:49.5  7:41 
  297      Nick Steffens               9 Anoka                     23:49.6  7:41 
  298      Grant Benson                9 Mounds View               23:50.4  7:41 
  299      Elliot Peters               9 St. Anthony Village       23:53.4  7:42 
  300      Logan Miller                7 Spring Lake Park          23:53.7  7:42 
  301      Owen Eerdmans               7 Champlin Park             23:56.5  7:43 
  302   98 Jonathan Christianson       7 Park Center               23:59.1  7:44 
  303      Griffin Sparke              8 Champlin Park             24:09.8  7:47 
  304      Michael Liebgott            9 Centennial                24:09.8  7:47 
  305      Daniel Pelletier            8 Anoka                     24:10.5  7:47 
  306      Josh Meinert                8 Anoka                     24:12.0  7:48 
  307      Nick Kjome                  7 Osseo                     24:17.5  7:50 
  308      Shihab Ahmed               11 Mounds View               24:17.9  7:50 
  309      Joshua Prahl                8 Rogers                    24:23.2  7:51 
  310      Alec Jonason               11 Champlin Park             24:25.5  7:52 
  311      Finn Jones                  8 Osseo                     24:28.7  7:53 
  312      Sean Dooley                 7 Osseo                     24:32.7  7:54 
  313      Jack Grothaus              11 Osseo                     24:35.3  7:55 
  314      Lukas Churchill            10 Osseo                     24:39.9  7:57 
  315      Bennett Putnam              9 Spring Lake Park          24:49.7  8:00 
  316      Nikolas Fredrikson          9 St. Anthony Village       24:56.5  8:02 
  317      Dalton Stohlmann            7 Champlin Park             24:58.4  8:03 
  318      Kaleb Wagner                9 Osseo                     25:16.9  8:09 
  319      Connor Olson               11 Anoka                     25:19.0  8:09 
  320      Evan Fischer               10 Fridley                   25:23.0  8:11 
  321      Usame Rashid               12 Coon Rapids               25:24.7  8:11 
  322      Johnathan Ernst             8 Park Center               25:41.2  8:17 
  323      Stuart Scamehorn            8 St. Anthony Village       25:43.4  8:17 
  324      Cole Carlson                9 St. Anthony Village       25:58.3  8:22 
  325      Torin McConkey              9 Spring Lake Park          26:33.8  8:33 
  326      Mohammad Al-Khafaji        12 Spring Lake Park          27:41.6  8:55 
  327      Derek Janzen                9 Centennial                27:55.0  9:00 
  328      Jack Jorgenson             12 Coon Rapids               28:21.1  9:08 
  329      Liam Johnson               10 Park Center               28:40.7  9:14 
  330      Joey Donaldson              7 Osseo                     28:40.8  9:14 
  331      Liban Odowa                10 Spring Lake Park          28:59.9  9:20 
  332      Dale Reshetar              10 Rogers                    29:53.2  9:38 
  333      Aaron MacMurdo              9 Park Center               30:04.0  9:41 
  334      Nathan Franz                7 Rogers                    30:34.6  9:51 
  335      Jake Wulff                  9 Park Center               30:54.8  9:57 
  336      Nathaneal Pearson           8 Anoka                     31:02.8 10:00 
  337      Zane Neal                  10 Fridley                   33:52.3 10:55