Norman Borlaug Homecoming 5K -
St. Paul, MN
10/19/2014

race logo










					                                                                      Page 1

                             BORLAUG HOMECOMING 5K                          

Place Div/Tot  No.    Name                    Rac Sex Age Time       
===== ======== ====== ======================= === === === ======= 
    1   1/22      604 Jeff Debele             A     M  24   18:55 
    2   2/22      530 James Holovnia          A     M  50   19:09 
    3   1/7       543 Justin Kremer           S     M  33   19:20 
    4             589 Rob Stokes              Oth   M  17   19:29 
    5   2/7       507 David Eide              S     M  19   19:41 
    6   3/22      602 Kirt Goetzke            A     M  53   19:54 
    7   3/7       512 Mateo Fischer           S     M  19   20:21 
    8   1/14      534 Danny Im                F     M  25   20:21 
    9   4/7       542 David Kraus             S     M  20   20:31 
   10   2/14      555 Henrik Kofoed Nielsen   F     M  56   20:38 
   11   3/14      608 Brett Arenz             F     M  35   20:55 
   12   4/22      521 Gabe Gusmini            A     M  40   22:23 
   13   4/14      567 Paul Porter             F     M  58   22:26 
   14   1/20      508 Emily Ellingson         S     F  27   22:28 
   15   5/14      607 Larry McDonough         F     M  59   22:39 
   16   6/14      573 Randall Ryder           F     M  35   22:57 
   17   7/14      511 Ryan Fink               F     M  41   23:14 
   18   5/7       551 Stephen Melson          S     M  21   23:17 
   19   2/20      490 Evelyn Boardman         S     F  23   23:43 
   20   5/22      603 Brendan Byrne           A     M  26   23:57 
   21   6/22      486 David Berger            A     M  51   24:09 
   22   3/20      518 Megan Glait             S     F  18   24:56 
   23   6/7       517 Kevin Gerber            S     M  20   26:23 
   24   4/20      556 Madalyn Nones           S     F  21   26:25 
   25   8/14      587 Brian Steffenson        F     M  55   26:26 
   26   5/20      491 Alex Bosch              S     F  20   26:44 
   27   6/20      558 Christopher Olson       S     F  35   26:48 
   28   9/14      506 Francisco Diez          F     M  52   26:50 
   29   1/9       560 Mary Orsted             F     F  42   26:53 
   30   7/22      588 Paul Stiver             A     M  27   26:55 
   31   7/20      492 Brooke Braman           S     F  19   26:55 
   32   8/20      552 Ali Miller              S     F  18   26:55 
   33   9/20      537 Tina Jonson             S     F  25   27:21 
   34  10/20      584 Maria Soroka            S     F  18   27:27 
   35   1/26      577 Karen Schwartz          A     F  38   27:40 
   36   7/7       494 Aaron Brooks            S     M  28   27:42 
   37  11/20      493 Melissa Brooks          S     F  28   27:42 
   38   2/26      501 Allison Dahlen          A     F  24   28:15 
   39  12/20      532 Tarissa Host            S     F  20   28:25 
   40  10/14      515 Daniel Gallaher         F     M  62   28:31 
   41             578 Katelyn Schwieters      Oth   F  25   28:37 
   42  13/20      503 Alyssa Daley            S     F  21   28:56 
   43   2/9       582 Emilie Snell-Rood       F     F  34   29:00 
   44  11/14      526 Cory Hirsch             F     M  31   29:05 
   45   3/9       525 Candice Hirsch          F     F  29   29:06 
   46  12/14      601 Eli Swanson             F     M  29   29:10 
   47   8/22      579 Rick Seifert            A     M  57   29:12 
   48   3/26      520 Tina Greupner           A     F  27   29:19 
   49   9/22      505 Clyde Dessonville       A     M  57   29:26 
   50  10/22      533 Paul Hugunin            A     M  47   29:34 
   51  14/20      561 Julia Otten             S     F  18   29:58 
   52  15/20      510 Celeste Falcon          S     F  26   30:08 
   53  11/22      596 Theodore Whitehurst     A     M  54   30:52 
   54   4/26      548 Brenda Manthe           A     F  35   30:52 
   55   5/26      592 Bobbie Trost            A     F  37   30:56 
   56  12/22      513 Lucas Fitzgerald        A     M  31   30:58 
   57   6/26      514 Erin Fitzgerald         A     F  30   30:59 
   58  13/22      499 Lawrence Coleman        A     M  64   31:03 
   59   4/9       565 Kirsten Peterson        F     F  33   31:47 
   60   7/26      531 Lisa Holzemer           A     F  34   32:02 
   61   8/26      594 Rachel Walch            A     F  32   32:04 
   62             605 Skott Stammer                 M  40   32:30 
   63   9/26      546 Michelle Lenhart        A     F  41   32:30 
   64  14/22      496 Nathan Burk             A     M   8   32:42 
   65   5/9       574 Kristin Sandness        F     F  24   33:05 
   66  16/20      538 Elsa Keeler             S     F  52   33:10 
   67   6/9       564 Laurianne Paravisini    F     F  27   33:31 
   68  10/26      489 Jennifer Bisch          A     F  41   34:04 
   69  11/26      495 Gretchen Burk           A     F  41   34:45 
   70  15/22      609 Nate McGough            A     M  40   34:51 
   71  12/26      502 Pam Dahlman             A     F  26   35:25 
   72   7/9       562 Michelle Overtoom       F     F  41   35:37 
   73  16/22      547 Darren Lochner          A     M  41   36:18 
   74  13/26      570 Alexandra Renslo        A     F  39   36:45 
   75  17/20      590 Kira Taylor             S     F  18   36:50 
   76  14/26      485 Marlana Benzie-Lourey   A     F  48   38:43 
   77  17/22      571 Michael Russell         A     M  35   39:25 
   78             583 Mike Snyder             Oth   M  44   39:30 
   79  18/20      519 Amanda Grant            S     F  19   39:32 
   80  19/20      524 Abigail Hempy           S     F  18   39:32 
   81  18/22      479 Simon Balak             A     M  11   40:00 
   82  15/26      497 Andrea Burke            A     F  36   41:28 
   83  13/14      572 Matthew Russell         F     M  31   41:31 
   84   8/9       566 Jill Pohjonen           F     F  41   41:43 
   85  16/26      522 Elizabeth Hansen        A     F  23   45:04 
   86  20/20      575 Samantha Schleicher     S     F  22   45:04 
   87  17/26      477 Janine Aich             A     F  48   46:17 
   88  18/26      527 Anna Holmstadt          A     F  16   46:42 
   89  19/22      528 Gale Holmstadt          A     M  48   46:43 
   90  20/22      597 Paul Younge             A     M  40   48:43 
   91  19/26      591 Nga Tong                A     F  41   48:43 
   92  20/26      569 Carrie Rademacher       A     F  30   49:14 
   93  21/26      545 Carol Laschinger        A     F  52   49:15 
   94             559 Suzanne Olson           Oth   F  21   49:15 
   95  14/14      481 Mike Balak              F     M  44   49:40 
   96  22/26      480 Samantha Balak          A     F  10   49:40 
   97  21/22      600 John Eide               A     M  54   49:41 
   98  23/26      536 Britta Iwen             A     F  41   50:02 
   99  24/26      563 Dawn Pape               A     F  43   50:03 
  100             606 Jodi Stammer                  F  43   50:03 

results by Mtec Results                     Results posted at: wwww.mtecresults.com
                                                                      Page 2

                             BORLAUG HOMECOMING 5K                          

Place Div/Tot  No.    Name                    Rac Sex Age Time       
===== ======== ====== ======================= === === === ======= 
  101  25/26      540 Joanne Kellen           A     F  62   50:11 
  102  26/26      539 Eileen Kellen           A     F  67   50:13 
  103  22/22      554 Brian Monson            A     M  55   58:50 
  104   9/9       595 Karen Wennberg          F     F  54   58:58 

results by Mtec Results                     Results posted at: wwww.mtecresults.com