Norman Borlaug Homecoming 5K -
St. Paul, MN
10/19/2014

race logo










					
               Borlaug Homecoming 5k

================================================================================
      OVERALL WINNERS FEMALE
================================================================================

    1 Emily Ellingson                         S       22:28 
    2 Evelyn Boardman                         S       23:43 
================================================================================
      OVERALL WINNERS MALE
================================================================================

    1 Jeff Debele                             A       18:55 
    2 James Holovnia                          A       19:09 
================================================================================
      STUDENTS - FEMALE AGE GROUP   -      (2)
================================================================================

    1 Emily Ellingson                         S       22:28 
    2 Evelyn Boardman                         S       23:43 
================================================================================
      STUDENTS - MALE AGE GROUP   -      (2)
================================================================================

    1 Justin Kremer                           S       19:20 
    2 David Eide                              S       19:41 
================================================================================
      ALUMNI - FEMALE AGE GROUP   -      (2)
================================================================================

    1 Karen Schwartz                          A       27:40 
    2 Allison Dahlen                          A       28:15 
================================================================================
      ALUMNI - MALE AGE GROUP   -      (2)
================================================================================

    1 Jeff Debele                             A       18:55 
    2 James Holovnia                          A       19:09 
================================================================================
      FACULTY - FEMALE AGE GROUP   -      (2)
================================================================================

    1 Mary Orsted                             F       26:53 
    2 Emilie Snell-Rood                       F       29:00 
================================================================================
      FACULTY - MALE AGE GROUP   -      (2)
================================================================================

    1 Danny Im                                F       20:21 
    2 Henrik Kofoed Nielsen                   F       20:38 
================================================================================
      UNDER 18 - FEMALE AGE GROUP   -      (2)
================================================================================

================================================================================
      UNDER 18 - MALE AGE GROUP   -      (2)
================================================================================

================================================================================
      UNDER 18 - FEMALE     (2)
================================================================================

    1 Anna Holmstadt                          A       46:42 
    2 Samantha Balak                          A       49:40 
================================================================================
      UNDER 18 - MALE     (2)
================================================================================

    1 Rob Stokes                              Other   19:29 
    2 Nathan Burk                             A       32:42