UND Ron Pynn Invite -
Grand Forks, ND
10/18/2014

race logo










					             UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA RON PYNN INVITATIONAL
                              Grand Forks, ND
                             October 18, 2014
                               WOMEN'S - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: WOMEN'S - DIVISION I
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    17  North Dakota St.          (  18:04.7  1:30:23.4   1:07.0)
========================================
  1      1  Erin Teschuk                    17:19.3
  2      2  Taylor Janssen                  18:05.5
  3      3  Paige Stratioti                 18:07.4
  4      5  Ashley Heinze                   18:24.9
  5      6  Tarin Lachowitzer               18:26.3
  6   ( 13) Jenny Guibert                   19:26.2
  7   ( 14) Amy Andrushko                   19:33.2

  2.    38  North Dakota              (  18:34.8  1:32:53.8   0:42.9)
========================================
  1      4  Erin Wysocki                    18:08.3
  2      7  Lydia Lutz                      18:30.0
  3      8  Jessica Lynch                   18:38.4
  4      9  Anna Gessell                    18:45.9
  5     10  Martha Hubbell                  18:51.2
  6   ( 11) Larissa Juelich                 19:01.2
  7   ( 12) Jessica Lindsay                 19:09.0



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: WOMEN'S - DIVISION I
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Year  Team                      3k Split Time     Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======== ======== ===== 
    1   1/9      52 Erin Teschuk             SO North Dakota St.          10:28.56 17:19.22  5:35 
    2   2/9      42 Taylor Janssen           SO North Dakota St.          11:02.23 18:05.44  5:50 
    3   3/9      51 Paige Stratioti          JR North Dakota St.          11:02.48 18:07.40  5:50 
    4   1/13     30 Erin Wysocki             SR North Dakota              11:02.11 18:08.25  5:51 
    5   4/9      41 Ashley Heinze            JR North Dakota St.          11:04.46 18:24.88  5:56 
    6   5/9      46 Tarin Lachowitzer        SO North Dakota St.          11:02.66 18:26.23  5:57 
    7   2/13     22 Lydia Lutz               JR North Dakota              11:11.56 18:29.99  5:58 
    8   3/13     23 Jessica Lynch            SR North Dakota              11:13.42 18:38.35  6:00 
    9   4/13     12 Anna Gessell             SR North Dakota              11:30.69 18:45.87  6:03 
   10   5/13     14 Martha Hubbell           FR North Dakota              11:24.07 18:51.11  6:05 
   11   6/13     15 Larissa Juelich          SO North Dakota              11:24.25 19:01.11  6:08 
   12   7/13     21 Jessica Lindsay          SR North Dakota              11:31.07 19:09.00  6:10 
   13   8/13     16 Megan Kienholz           SO North Dakota              11:28.07 19:12.32  6:11 
   14   9/13      9 Carly Bertsch            SO North Dakota              11:28.66 19:16.55  6:13 
   15   6/9      40 Jenny Guibert            FR North Dakota St.          11:26.96 19:26.16  6:16 
   16  10/13     25 Rachel Miesbauer         SR North Dakota              11:40.45 19:27.16  6:16 
   17   7/9      33 Amy Andrushko            SO North Dakota St.          11:29.51 19:33.12  6:18 
   18   8/9      53 Darian Winslow           SO North Dakota St.          11:37.98 19:45.06  6:22 
   19  11/13     20 McKenzie Lee             JR North Dakota              12:02.03 19:59.59  6:27 
   20  12/13     24 Paige Melin              SO North Dakota              11:57.93 20:07.87  6:29 
   21  13/13     19 Amanda Larson            SO North Dakota              12:22.74 20:47.59  6:42 
   22   9/9      31 Hitt Ali                 SR North Dakota St.          12:41.96 21:16.56  6:51 


             UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA RON PYNN INVITATIONAL
                              Grand Forks, ND
                             October 18, 2014
                               WOMEN'S - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: WOMEN'S - DIVISION II
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    22  U Of Manitoba             (  19:02.4  1:35:11.9   1:53.3)
========================================
  1      1  Rebekah Sass                    17:45.2
  2      3  Erin Tramley                    18:56.6
  3      5  Amy Gelhorn                     19:24.2
  4      6  Taylor Sprague                  19:27.4
  5      7  Emilie Ford                     19:38.5
  6   (  8) Sarah Huebert                   19:52.3
  7   ( 10) Alexandra Loeppky               20:11.2

  2.    38  Minot State               (  20:07.1  1:40:35.4   3:41.3)
========================================
  1      2  Catie Ledesma                   18:22.6
  2      4  Allison Windish                 19:07.1
  3      9  Samantha Huether                19:55.8
  4     11  Patience Alberston              21:06.0
  5     12  Emily Westlake                  22:03.9
  6   ( 13) Eyeiessa Darville               22:42.4



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: WOMEN'S - DIVISION II
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Year  Team                      3k Split Time     Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======== ======== ===== 
    1   1/12     76 Rebekah Sass                U Of Manitoba             10:31.51 17:45.14  5:43 
    2   1/1      85 Maddie Van Beek             Unattached                10:38.29 17:48.72  5:44 
    3   1/6       5 Catie Ledesma            SO Minot State               10:51.36 18:22.53  5:55 
    4   2/12     79 Erin Tramley                U Of Manitoba             11:20.52 18:56.57  6:06 
    5   2/6       7 Allison Windish          JR Minot State               11:21.55 19:07.02  6:10 
    6   3/12     65 Amy Gelhorn                 U Of Manitoba             11:20.46 19:24.17  6:15 
    7   4/12     77 Taylor Sprague              U Of Manitoba             11:26.68 19:27.34  6:16 
    8   5/12     64 Emilie Ford                 U Of Manitoba             11:31.20 19:38.41  6:20 
    9   6/12     67 Sarah Huebert               U Of Manitoba             11:46.59 19:52.25  6:24 
   10   3/6       4 Samantha Huether         SO Minot State               11:49.14 19:55.78  6:25 
   11   7/12     69 Alexandra Loeppky           U Of Manitoba             11:58.05 20:11.20  6:30 
   12   8/12     75 Tarina Ready                U Of Manitoba             12:05.68 20:27.34  6:36 
   13   4/6       1 Patience Alberston       FR Minot State               12:35.56 21:05.93  6:48 
   14   9/12     58 Ashlyn Cortvriendt          U Of Manitoba             12:35.97 21:22.45  6:53 
   15   5/6       6 Emily Westlake           FR Minot State               12:59.82 22:03.88  7:07 
   16   1/1      82 Janine Hebert               University Of Manitoba Al 13:15.45 22:17.41  7:11 
   17   6/6       3 Eyeiessa Darville        SO Minot State               13:41.46 22:42.37  7:19 
   18  10/12     68 Janessa Klatt               U Of Manitoba             13:22.90 22:53.61  7:23 
   19  11/12     80 Justina Tychanski           U Of Manitoba             13:41.69 23:22.19  7:32 
   20  12/12     74 Shandra Ready               U Of Manitoba             14:01.93 23:40.15  7:38 


             UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA RON PYNN INVITATIONAL
                              Grand Forks, ND
                             October 18, 2014
                               WOMEN'S - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: WOMEN'S - COMBINED
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    23  North Dakota St.          (  18:04.7  1:30:23.4   1:07.0)
========================================
  1      1  Erin Teschuk                    17:19.3
  2      3  Taylor Janssen                  18:05.5
  3      4  Paige Stratioti                 18:07.4
  4      7  Ashley Heinze                   18:24.9
  5      8  Tarin Lachowitzer               18:26.3
  6   ( 18) Jenny Guibert                   19:26.2
  7   ( 20) Amy Andrushko                   19:33.2

  2.    47  North Dakota              (  18:34.8  1:32:53.8   0:42.9)
========================================
  1      5  Erin Wysocki                    18:08.3
  2      9  Lydia Lutz                      18:30.0
  3     10  Jessica Lynch                   18:38.4
  4     11  Anna Gessell                    18:45.9
  5     12  Martha Hubbell                  18:51.2
  6   ( 14) Larissa Juelich                 19:01.2
  7   ( 16) Jessica Lindsay                 19:09.0

  3.    72  U Of Manitoba             (  19:02.4  1:35:11.9   1:53.3)
========================================
  1      2  Rebekah Sass                    17:45.2
  2     13  Erin Tramley                    18:56.6
  3     17  Amy Gelhorn                     19:24.2
  4     19  Taylor Sprague                  19:27.4
  5     21  Emilie Ford                     19:38.5
  6   ( 22) Sarah Huebert                   19:52.3
  7   ( 24) Alexandra Loeppky               20:11.2

  4.    95  Minot State               (  20:07.1  1:40:35.4   3:41.3)
========================================
  1      6  Catie Ledesma                   18:22.6
  2     15  Allison Windish                 19:07.1
  3     23  Samantha Huether                19:55.8
  4     25  Patience Alberston              21:06.0
  5     26  Emily Westlake                  22:03.9
  6   ( 27) Eyeiessa Darville               22:42.4



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: WOMEN'S - COMBINED
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Year  Team                      3k Split Time     Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======== ======== ===== 
    1   1/9      52 Erin Teschuk             SO North Dakota St.          10:28.56 17:19.22  5:35 
    2   1/12     76 Rebekah Sass                U Of Manitoba             10:31.51 17:45.14  5:43 
    3   1/1      85 Maddie Van Beek             Unattached                10:38.29 17:48.72  5:44 
    4   2/9      42 Taylor Janssen           SO North Dakota St.          11:02.23 18:05.44  5:50 
    5   3/9      51 Paige Stratioti          JR North Dakota St.          11:02.48 18:07.40  5:50 
    6   1/13     30 Erin Wysocki             SR North Dakota              11:02.11 18:08.25  5:51 
    7   1/6       5 Catie Ledesma            SO Minot State               10:51.36 18:22.53  5:55 
    8   4/9      41 Ashley Heinze            JR North Dakota St.          11:04.46 18:24.88  5:56 
    9   5/9      46 Tarin Lachowitzer        SO North Dakota St.          11:02.66 18:26.23  5:57 
   10   2/13     22 Lydia Lutz               JR North Dakota              11:11.56 18:29.99  5:58 
   11   3/13     23 Jessica Lynch            SR North Dakota              11:13.42 18:38.35  6:00 
   12   4/13     12 Anna Gessell             SR North Dakota              11:30.69 18:45.87  6:03 
   13   5/13     14 Martha Hubbell           FR North Dakota              11:24.07 18:51.11  6:05 
   14   2/12     79 Erin Tramley                U Of Manitoba             11:20.52 18:56.57  6:06 
   15   6/13     15 Larissa Juelich          SO North Dakota              11:24.25 19:01.11  6:08 
   16   2/6       7 Allison Windish          JR Minot State               11:21.55 19:07.02  6:10 
   17   7/13     21 Jessica Lindsay          SR North Dakota              11:31.07 19:09.00  6:10 
   18   8/13     16 Megan Kienholz           SO North Dakota              11:28.07 19:12.32  6:11 
   19   9/13      9 Carly Bertsch            SO North Dakota              11:28.66 19:16.55  6:13 
   20   3/12     65 Amy Gelhorn                 U Of Manitoba             11:20.46 19:24.17  6:15 
   21   6/9      40 Jenny Guibert            FR North Dakota St.          11:26.96 19:26.16  6:16 
   22  10/13     25 Rachel Miesbauer         SR North Dakota              11:40.45 19:27.16  6:16 
   23   4/12     77 Taylor Sprague              U Of Manitoba             11:26.68 19:27.34  6:16 
   24   7/9      33 Amy Andrushko            SO North Dakota St.          11:29.51 19:33.12  6:18 
   25   5/12     64 Emilie Ford                 U Of Manitoba             11:31.20 19:38.41  6:20 
   26   8/9      53 Darian Winslow           SO North Dakota St.          11:37.98 19:45.06  6:22 
   27   6/12     67 Sarah Huebert               U Of Manitoba             11:46.59 19:52.25  6:24 
   28   3/6       4 Samantha Huether         SO Minot State               11:49.14 19:55.78  6:25 
   29  11/13     20 McKenzie Lee             JR North Dakota              12:02.03 19:59.59  6:27 
   30  12/13     24 Paige Melin              SO North Dakota              11:57.93 20:07.87  6:29 
   31   7/12     69 Alexandra Loeppky           U Of Manitoba             11:58.05 20:11.20  6:30 
   32   8/12     75 Tarina Ready                U Of Manitoba             12:05.68 20:27.34  6:36 
   33  13/13     19 Amanda Larson            SO North Dakota              12:22.74 20:47.59  6:42 
   34   4/6       1 Patience Alberston       FR Minot State               12:35.56 21:05.93  6:48 
   35   9/9      31 Hitt Ali                 SR North Dakota St.          12:41.96 21:16.56  6:51 
   36   9/12     58 Ashlyn Cortvriendt          U Of Manitoba             12:35.97 21:22.45  6:53 
   37   5/6       6 Emily Westlake           FR Minot State               12:59.82 22:03.88  7:07 
   38   1/1      82 Janine Hebert               University Of Manitoba Al 13:15.45 22:17.41  7:11 
   39   6/6       3 Eyeiessa Darville        SO Minot State               13:41.46 22:42.37  7:19 
   40  10/12     68 Janessa Klatt               U Of Manitoba             13:22.90 22:53.61  7:23 
   41  11/12     80 Justina Tychanski           U Of Manitoba             13:41.69 23:22.19  7:32 
   42  12/12     74 Shandra Ready               U Of Manitoba             14:01.93 23:40.15  7:38